Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Strikeforce

Strikeforce
  • Name: Strikeforce
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: SF, Strikeforce
  • Ownership: Forza, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

Strikeforce Events

Strikeforce: Marquardt vs. Saffiedine Saturday, January 12, 2013
Us Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Marquardt vs. Saffiedine Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tarec Saffiedine   defeats   Nate Marquardt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Cormier   defeats   Dion Staring   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Josh Barnett   defeats   Nandor Guelmino   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Mike Kyle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Souza   defeats   Ed Herman   via Submission, Kimura   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Couture   defeats   KJ Noons   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Kennedy   defeats   Trevor Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page
Pat Healy   defeats   Kurt Holobaugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Gracie   defeats   Anthony Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Adriano Martins   defeats   Jorge Gurgel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Estevan Payan   defeats   Mike Bravo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce Saturday, November 03, 2012
Us Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Strikeforce: Melendez vs. Healy Saturday, September 29, 2012
Us Power Balance Pavilion Sacramento, California
Strikeforce: Rousey vs. Kaufman Saturday, August 18, 2012
Us Valley View Casino Center San Diego, California US West Region
Rousey vs. Kaufman Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronda Rousey   defeats   Sarah Kaufman   via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ronaldo Souza   defeats   Derek Brunson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tarec Saffiedine   defeats   Roger Bowling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Lumumba Sayers   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ovince St. Preux   defeats   TJ Cook   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Miesha Tate   defeats   Julie Kedzie   via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 3 of 3, 13:28 Total Bout Page
Adlan Amagov   defeats   Keith Berry   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Germaine de Randamie   defeats   Hiroko Yamanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Green   defeats   Matt Ricehouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Rockhold vs. Kennedy Saturday, July 14, 2012
Us Rose Garden Portland, Oregon US West Region
Rockhold vs. Kennedy Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Rockhold   defeats   Tim Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Marquardt   defeats   Tyron Woodley   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   1:39 Round 4 of 5, 16:39 Total Bout Page
Roger Gracie   defeats   Keith Jardine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenz Larkin   defeats   Robbie Lawler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Healy   defeats   Mizuto Hirota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Couture   defeats   Joe Duarte   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Masvidal   defeats   Justin Wilcox   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mein   defeats   Tyler Stinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Nate Moore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Strikeforce: Barnett vs. Cormier Saturday, May 19, 2012
Us HP Pavilion San Jose, California US West Region
Barnett vs. Cormier Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Cormier   defeats   Josh Barnett   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Melendez   defeats   Josh Thomson   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Cavalcante   vs.   Mike Kyle   Ends in a No Contest, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Spang   defeats   Nah-shon Burrell   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Vallie-Flagg   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guto Inocente   defeats   Virgil Zwicker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Villante   defeats   Derrick Mehmen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Quinn Mulhern   defeats   Yuri Villefort   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Green   defeats   James Terry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Tate vs. Rousey Saturday, March 03, 2012
Us Nationwide Arena Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Tate vs. Rousey Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronda Rousey   defeats   Miesha Tate   via Submission, Armbar   4:27 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Josh Thomson   defeats   KJ Noons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuo Misaki   defeats   Paul Daley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lumumba Sayers   defeats   Scott Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronaldo Souza   defeats   Bristol Marunde   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Sarah Kaufman   defeats   Alexis Davis   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Bowling   defeats   Brandon Saling   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Pat Healy   defeats   Caros Fodor   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Ryan Couture   defeats   Conor Heun   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Rockhold vs. Jardine Saturday, January 07, 2012
Us Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Rockhold vs. Jardine Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammed Lawal   vs.   Lorenz Larkin   Ends in a No Contest   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Luke Rockhold   defeats   Keith Jardine   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Robbie Lawler   defeats   Adlan Amagov   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyron Woodley   defeats   Jordan Mein   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tarec Saffiedine   defeats   Tyler Stinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   James Terry   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Villante   defeats   Trevor Smith   via KO/TKO, Hammerfists   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Legere Jr.   defeats   Chris Spang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Estevan Payan   defeats   Alonzo Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Melendez vs. Masvidal Saturday, December 17, 2011
Us Valley View Casino Center San Diego, California US West Region
Melendez vs. Masvidal Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gilbert Melendez   defeats   Jorge Masvidal   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cristiane Justino   vs.   Hiroko Yamanaka   Ends in a No Contest, Failed Drug Test   0:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Ovince St. Preux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KJ Noons   defeats   Billy Evangelista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caros Fodor   defeats   Justin Wilcox   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Bowling   defeats   Jerron Peoples   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Cole   defeats   Gabriel Salinas-Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Mendez   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Herman Terrado   defeats   Chris Brown   via Submission, Armbar   4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page
Us The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Britt vs. Sayers Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lumumba Sayers   defeats   Antwain Britt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronda Rousey   defeats   Julia Budd   via Submission, Armbar   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adlan Amagov   defeats   Anthony Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Smith   defeats   TJ Cook   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derek Brunson   defeats   Nate James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Ricehouse   defeats   Bill Cooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Green   defeats   JP Reese   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page
Quinn Mulhern   defeats   David Hulett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Spang   defeats   Willie Parks   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Larkin vs. Rossborough Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lorenz Larkin   defeats   Nick Rossborough   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Jordan   defeats   Lavar Johnson   via Submission, Keylock   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Ryan Couture   defeats   Maka Watson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Todd Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Melancon   defeats   Felipe Portela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Terry   defeats   Magno Almeida   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Green   defeats   Charon Spain   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Chris Spang   defeats   Joe Ray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Quinn Mulhern   defeats   Danny Davis Jr.   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Heavyweight Grand Prix Semifinals Saturday, September 10, 2011
Us U.S. Bank Arena Cincinnati, Ohio US Midwest Region
Barnett vs. Kharitonov Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Barnett   defeats   Sergei Kharitonov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Cormier   defeats   Antônio Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Rockhold   defeats   Ronaldo Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammed Lawal   defeats   Roger Gracie   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Healy   defeats   Maximo Blanco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Mike Kyle   defeats   Marcos Rogério de Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Cavalcante   defeats   Yoel Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Jordan Mein   defeats   Evangelista Santos   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:18 Round 3 of 3, 13:18 Total Bout Page
Alexis Davis   defeats   Amanda Nunes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:53 Round 2 of 3, 9:53 Total Bout Page
Dominique Steele   defeats   Chris Mierzwiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Gurgel vs. Duarte Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Duarte   defeats   Jorge Gurgel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate James   defeats   Danillo Villefort   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Healy   defeats   Eric Wisely   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronda Rousey   defeats   Sarah D'Alelio   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Mehmen   defeats   Roy Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Villante   defeats   Keith Berry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Lukasz Les   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Mike Bronzoulis   defeats   Chad Leonhardt   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Milton Vieira   defeats   Sterling Ford   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Strikeforce: Fedor vs Henderson Saturday, July 30, 2011
Us Sears Centre Hoffman Estates, Illinois US Midwest Region
Emelianenko vs. Henderson Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Henderson   defeats   Fedor Emelianenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miesha Tate   defeats   Marloes Coenen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:03 Round 4 of 5, 18:03 Total Bout Page
Tim Kennedy   defeats   Robbie Lawler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyron Woodley   defeats   Paul Daley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tarec Saffiedine   defeats   Scott Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Bobby Green   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Stinson   defeats   Eduardo Pamplona   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexis Davis   defeats   Julie Kedzie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Brunson   defeats   Lumumba Sayers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabriel Salinas-Jones   defeats   Bryan Humes   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:19 Round 3 of 3, 11:19 Total Bout Page
Us The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Bowling vs. Voelker III Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Voelker   defeats   Roger Bowling   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Devin Cole   defeats   Shawn Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ovince St. Preux   defeats   Joe Cason   via Submission, Strikes   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Kaufman   defeats   Liz Carmouche   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adlan Amagov   defeats   Ronald Stallings   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
TJ Cook   defeats   Lionel Lanham   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Ben Lagman   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Bill Cooper   defeats   Maka Watson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Sterling Ford   defeats   Brian McLaughlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us ShoWare center Kent, Washington US West Region
Fodor vs. Terry Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caros Fodor   defeats   James Terry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Ricehouse   defeats   Ryan Couture   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenz Larkin   defeats   Gian Villante   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Quinn Mulhern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Budd   defeats   Germaine de Randamie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Brunson   defeats   Jeremy Hamilton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Pamplona   defeats   Jerron Peoples   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trevor Smith   defeats   Keith Berry   via Submission, North South Choke   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Overeem vs Werdum Saturday, June 18, 2011
Us American Airlines Center Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Overeem vs. Werdum II Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Todd Moore   defeats   Mike Bronzoulis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   Fabrício Werdum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Barnett   defeats   Brett Rogers   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Jorge Masvidal   defeats   KJ Noons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Cormier   defeats   Jeff Monson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Griggs   defeats   Valentijn Overeem   via Submission, Strikes   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gesias Cavalcante   vs.   Justin Wilcox   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Injury   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Conor Heun   defeats   Magno Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nah-shon Burrell   defeats   Joe Ray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Vallie-Flagg   defeats   Brian Melancon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Diaz vs. Daley Saturday, April 09, 2011
Us Valley View Casino Center San Diego, California US West Region
Diaz vs. Daley Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Diaz   defeats   Paul Daley   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gilbert Melendez   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   vs.   Keith Jardine   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Lyle Beerbohm   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Peralta   defeats   Hiroyuki Takaya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Virgil Zwicker   defeats   Brett Albee   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Duarte   defeats   Saad Awad   via Submission, Armbar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Herman Terrado   defeats   AJ Matthews   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rolando Perez   defeats   Edgar Cardenas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Ryan   defeats   Paul Song   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Stockton Arena Stockton, California US West Region
Wilcox vs. Damm Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Wilcox   defeats   Rodrigo Damm   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caros Fodor   defeats   David Douglas   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Lorenz Larkin   defeats   Scott Lighty   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
James Terry   defeats   Josh Thornburg   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damion Douglas   defeats   Wayne Phillips   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Avila   defeats   Rafael Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Escalante   defeats   Raul Sandoval   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tristan Arenal   defeats   Tom Peterson   via Submission, Armbar   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronald Carillo   defeats   Adam Antolin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Strikeforce: Columbus Saturday, March 05, 2011
Us Nationwide Arena Columbus, Ohio US Midwest Region
Cavalcante vs. Henderson Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Henderson   defeats   Rafael Cavalcante   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:50 Round 3 of 5, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Marloes Coenen   defeats   Liz Carmouche   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 4 of 5, 16:29 Total Bout Page
Tim Kennedy   defeats   Melvin Manhoef   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Masvidal   defeats   Billy Evangelista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roger Bowling   defeats   Josh Thornburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gurgel   defeats   Billy Vaughan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jay Freeman   defeats   Jason Riley   via Submission, Strikes   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Rogers   defeats   Ian Rammel   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch Whitesel   defeats   Marc Cofer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Kuhner   defeats   JP Felty   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Us Cedar Park Center Cedar Park, Texas US Southwest Region
Beerbohm vs. Healy Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pat Healy   defeats   Lyle Beerbohm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlo Prater   defeats   Bryan Travers   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Couture   defeats   Lee Higgins   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:41 Round 3 of 3, 14:41 Total Bout Page
Ryan Larson   defeats   Erik Apple   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
David Douglas   defeats   Nick Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Lanfranco   defeats   Thomas Diagne   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Drew Pendleton   defeats   Dennis Dombrow   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Fedor vs Silva Saturday, February 12, 2011
Us IZOD Center East Rutherford, New Jersey US Northeast Region
Emelianenko vs. Silva Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Antônio Silva   defeats   Fedor Emelianenko   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Andrei Arlovski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Del Rosario   defeats   Lavar Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad Griggs   defeats   Gian Villante   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentijn Overeem   defeats   Ray Sefo   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Cholish   defeats   Marc Stevens   via Submission, Kneebar   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Igor Gracie   defeats   John Salgado   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Sam Oropeza   defeats   Don Carlo-Clauss   via Submission, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh LaBerge   defeats   Anthony Leone   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason McLean   defeats   Kevin Roddy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: San Jose Saturday, January 29, 2011
Us HP Pavilion San Jose, California US West Region
Diaz vs. Santos Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Diaz   defeats   Evangelista Santos   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 2 of 5, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Souza   defeats   Robbie Lawler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 5, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Herschel Walker   defeats   Scott Carson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Gracie   defeats   Trevor Prangley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Moore   defeats   Nathan Coy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Isaiah Hill   defeats   Bobby Stack   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ron Keslar   defeats   Eric Lawson   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Germaine de Randamie   defeats   Stephanie Webber   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Terry   defeats   Lucas Gamaza   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jenna Castillo   defeats   Charlene Gellner   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Us Nashville Municipal Auditorium Nashville, Tennessee US Southeast Region
Woodley vs. Saffiedine Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyron Woodley   defeats   Tarec Saffiedine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ovince St. Preux   defeats   Ron Humphrey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Cormier   defeats   Devin Cole   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Nunes   defeats   Julia Budd   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhadi Ferguson   defeats   John Richard   via Submission, Kneebar   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Campbell   defeats   Jeremy Wallace   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Salter   defeats   Casey Huffman   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Ortiz   defeats   Matt Horning   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Dustin West   defeats   Daniel Schmitt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles McTorry   defeats   Krishaun Gilmore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Chris Barnhizer   defeats   Karl Willis   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Blackford   defeats   Jeremy Baczulak   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Luke Sanders   defeats   Josh Jarvis   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stoney Hale   defeats   Gerric Hayes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Strikeforce: Henderson vs. Babalu Saturday, December 04, 2010
Us Scottrade Center St. Louis, Illinois US Midwest Region
Henderson vs. Sobral II Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Henderson   defeats   Renato Sobral   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Daley   defeats   Scott Smith   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robbie Lawler   defeats   Matt Lindland   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antônio Silva   defeats   Mike Kyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Ovince St. Preux   defeats   Benji Radach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wayne Phillips   defeats   Fernando Bettega   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Lawrence   defeats   Max Martyniouk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Cummins   defeats   Terrell Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cortez Coleman   defeats   Lucas Lopes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Ricehouse   defeats   Tom Aaron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Glenn   defeats   Lee Brousseau   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Booker DeRousse   defeats   Coltin Cole   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
JW Wright   defeats   Josh Epps   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Strikeforce Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Nelson vs. Kharitonov, ‘Baby Slice’ lightweight debut booked for Bellator 207
  • MMAFighting.com : Thales Leites to retire after UFC Sao Paulo: ‘My mind and my body tell me it’s enough’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Thales Leites to retire after UFC Sao Paulo: ‘My mind and my body says me it’s enough’
  • MMAFighting.com : Scott Coker details phone conversation that made him think Rory MacDonald was ‘nuts’
  • MMAFighting.com : Out of UFC Sao Paulo, Glover Teixeira believes he needs surgery for injured shoulder
  • MMAFighting.com : Police: Arrest warrant ‘forthcoming’ for UFC fighter Andrea Lee’s husband Donny Aaron on domestic violence charges
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 6 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat: Khabib vs. McGregor, UFC 227 PPV buys, backup fighters, Tony Ferguson, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Live Chat with MMA Fighting on now
  • MMAFighting.com : Chat wrap: Khabib vs. McGregor, UFC 227 PPV buys, backup fighters, Tony Ferguson, more
  • MMAFighting.com : After avenging father’s loss to Jake Shields, Ray Cooper III wants to rule PFL
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Paulie Malignaggi: ‘No balls’ Conor McGregor will look for a way out of Khabib Nurmagomedov fight
  • UFC.com : The Road to UFC 229: Khabib's run of lightweight dominance
  • UFC.com : Frankie Edgar talks motivation, legacy and upcoming fight against ‘The Korean Zombie’
  • MMAFighting.com : Former Strikeforce champ Rafael Cavalcante hopes to join Bellator next year
  • MMAFighting.com : Benson Henderson returns against Saad Awad at Bellator 208
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira injured, out of UFC Sao Paulo main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Golden Boy Promotions applies for first MMA event in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib vs. McGregor ticket prices announced for UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : Magnus Cedenblad announces retirement from MMA