Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

DREAM

DREAM
  • Name: DREAM
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Fighting and Entertainment Group (FEG)
  • Promotion Links:

DREAM Events

Dream 18: Special NYE 2012 Monday, December 31, 2012
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Kawajiri vs. Omigawa Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Michihiro Omigawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Georgi Karakhanyan   defeats   Hiroyuki Takaya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Antonio McKee   via Submission, Punch   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Yoshiro Maeda   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Manhoef   defeats   Denis Kang   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayato Sakurai   defeats   Phil Baroni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marloes Coenen   defeats   Fiona Muxlow   via Submission, Armbar   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Brooks   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Dream: Fight For Japan! New Year! 2011 Saturday, December 31, 2011
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Emelianenko vs. Ishii Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fedor Emelianenko   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Takeshi Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Antonio Banuelos   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Megumi Fujii   defeats   Karla Benitez   via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Kazuyuki Miyata   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Hayato Sakurai   defeats   Ryo Chonan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Banuelos   defeats   Masakazu Imanari   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Saadulaev   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via KO/TKO, Slam   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dream 17 Saturday, September 24, 2011
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Aoki vs. McCullough Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Rob McCullough   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Joachim Hansen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Inoue   defeats   Caol Uno   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yan Cabral   defeats   Kazushi Sakuraba   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Satoru Kitaoka   defeats   Willamy Freire   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Harris   defeats   Kazuhiro Nakamura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Banuelos   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Takafumi Otsuka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Abel Cullum   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 10:46 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Yusup Saadulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Baru Harn   via Submission, Kimura   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dream: Fight For Japan! 2 Saturday, July 16, 2011
Jp Ariake Coliseum Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Takaya vs. Miyata Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Kazuyuki Miyata   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Masakazu Imanari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Hiroshi Izumi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Drew Fickett   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kenji Osawa   defeats   Keisuke Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Trevor Prangley   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marius Zaromskis   defeats   Eiji Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eiji Mitsuoka   defeats   Bruno Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dream: Fight For Japan! Sunday, May 29, 2011
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Imanari vs. Osawa Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Kenji Osawa   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:58 Round 2 of 2, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Atsushi Yamamoto   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Rich Clementi   via Submission, Face Lock   2:17 Round 2 of 2, 12:17 Total Bout Page
Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Daisuke Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caol Uno   defeats   Akiyo Nishiura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Inoue   defeats   Koichiro Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   6:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joachim Hansen   defeats   Mitsuhiro Ishida   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Osawa   defeats   Takafumi Otsuka   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Keisuke Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Yoshiro Maeda   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Yamamoto   defeats   Yusaku Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Punches   8:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dream 16 Saturday, September 25, 2010
Jp Nippon Gaishi Hall Nagoya, Japan Japan Region
Mizuno vs. Mousasi Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Tatsuya Mizuno   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   6:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jason Miller   defeats   Kazushi Sakuraba   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Marcus Aurelio   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Chase Beebe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Cole Escovedo   via Submission, Inverted Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joachim Hansen   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Takeshi Inoue   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Ishida   defeats   Akiyo Nishiura   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kawaguchi   defeats   James Thompson   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Aoki vs. Kawajiri Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Katsunori Kikuno   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Jake O'Brien   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Mizuno   defeats   Melvin Manhoef   via Submission, Kimura   7:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Young Sam Jung   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   7:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Ishida   defeats   Daiki Hata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuhiro Nakamura   defeats   Karl Amoussou   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dream 14 Saturday, May 29, 2010
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Diaz vs. Sakurai Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Diaz   defeats   Hayato Sakurai   via Submission, Armbar   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ralek Gracie   defeats   Kazushi Sakuraba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Joachim Hansen   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norifumi Yamamoto   defeats   Federico Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akiyo Nishiura   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Takafumi Otsuka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Osawa   defeats   Yoshiro Maeda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Imani Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dream 13 Monday, March 22, 2010
Jp Yokohama Arena Yokohama, Japan Japan Region
Hansen vs. Fernandes Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Joachim Hansen   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Barnett   defeats   Siala Siliga   via Submission, Kimura   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
KJ Noons   defeats   Andre Amade   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Chonan   defeats   Andrews Nakahara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cole Escovedo   defeats   Yoshiro Maeda   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Kuniyoshi Hironaka   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Jimmy Ambriz   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:42 Round 2 of 2, 12:42 Total Bout Page
Dream 12: Cage of the Rising Sun Sunday, October 25, 2009
Jp Osaka Castle Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Overeem vs. Thompson Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dong Sik Yoon   defeats   Tarec Saffiedine   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   James Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   defeats   Katsunori Kikuno   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Marius Zaromskis   defeats   Myung Ho Bae   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazushi Sakuraba   defeats   Zelg Galešić   via Submission, Kneebar   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katsuyori Shibata   defeats   Tokimitsu Ishizawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshiro Maeda   defeats   Chase Beebe   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kuniyoshi Hironaka   defeats   Won Sik Park   via KO/TKO, Eye Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomoya Miyashita   defeats   Keisuke Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Yokohama Arena Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Fernandes vs. Takaya Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Hiroyuki Takaya   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Joachim Hansen   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 2 of 2, 14:56 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Sakuraba   defeats   Rubin Williams   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Melchor Manibusan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   defeats   Bob Sapp   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Hong Man Choi   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:27 Round 2 of 2, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Joe Warren   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 2, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Daiki Hata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Zaromskis vs. High Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marius Zaromskis   defeats   Jason High   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Vitor Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Taylor   defeats   Dong Sik Yoon   via Submission, Foot Injury   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Paulo Filho   defeats   Melvin Manhoef   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsunori Kikuno   defeats   Andre Amade   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Andre Galvao   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marius Zaromskis   defeats   Hayato Sakurai   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tarec Saffiedine   defeats   Seichi Ikemoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Yokohama Arena Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Miller vs. Souza II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Miller   vs.   Ronaldo Souza   Ends in a No Contest, Cut from an Illegal Kick   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Warren   defeats   Norifumi Yamamoto   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Masakazu Imanari   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Yoshiro Maeda   via KO/TKO, Punches   9:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Abel Cullum   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Mark Hunt   via Submission, Straight Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   defeats   Jan Nortje   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hong Man Choi   defeats   Jose Canseco   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Bob Sapp   via Submission, Achilles Lock   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Nippon Gaishi Hall Nagoya, Japan Japan Region
Sakurai vs. Aoki II Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hayato Sakurai   defeats   Shinya Aoki   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Yuya Shirai   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marius Zaromskis   defeats   Seichi Ikemoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Galvao   defeats   John Alessio   via Submission, Armbar   7:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Hata   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Monson   defeats   Sergei Kharitonov   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Riki Fukuda   defeats   Murilo Rua   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitor Ribeiro   defeats   Katsuhiko Nagata   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   7:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrews Nakahara   defeats   Shungo Oyama   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Katsuyori Shibata   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Imanari vs. Yamamoto Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Masakazu Imanari   defeats   Atsushi Yamamoto   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Jong Won Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 2, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Yoshiro Maeda   defeats   Micah Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Ross Ebanez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   David Gardner   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   5:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Ishida   defeats   Daisuke Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abel Cullum   defeats   Akiyo Nishiura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Warren   defeats   Chase Beebe   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   10:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bibiano Fernandes   defeats   Takafumi Otsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dream 6: Middleweight GP 2008 Finals Tuesday, September 23, 2008
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Mousasi vs. Souza Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Ronaldo Souza   via KO/TKO, Upkick   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   vs.   Alistair Overeem   Ends in a No Contest, Knee to the Groin   6:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Todd Moore   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshihiro Akiyama   defeats   Masanori Tonooka   via Submission, Armbar   6:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hayato Sakurai   defeats   Kuniyoshi Hironaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masakatsu Funaki   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Atsushi Yamamoto   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Jimmy Ambriz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Keita Nakamura   defeats   Adriano Martins   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronaldo Souza   defeats   Zelg Galešić   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Melvin Manhoef   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andrews Nakahara   defeats   Dong Sik Yoon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 2, 10:30 Total Bout Page
Jp Osaka-Jo Hall Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Hansen vs. Aoki II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Benavidez   defeats   Junya Kodo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Caol Uno   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   Mark Hunt   via Submission, Keylock   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoshihiro Akiyama   defeats   Katsuyori Shibata   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   6:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Takeshi Yamazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuniyoshi Hironaka   defeats   Motoki Miyazawa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   8:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joachim Hansen   defeats   Kultar Gill   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via KO/TKO, Punches   7:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joachim Hansen   defeats   Shinya Aoki   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daisuke Nakamura   defeats   Andy Ologun   via Submission, Flying Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Yokohama Arena Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Manhoef vs. Sakuraba Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melvin Manhoef   defeats   Kazushi Sakuraba   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ronaldo Souza   defeats   Jason Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zelg Galešić   defeats   Taiei Kin   via KO/TKO, Elbow Injury   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Dong Sik Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Darren Uyenoyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ralek Gracie   defeats   Alavutdin Gadzhiev   via Submission, Armbar   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   Tae Hyun Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Katsuhiko Nagata   via Submission, Gogoplata   5:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Uno vs. Ishida Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Caol Uno   defeats   Mitsuhiro Ishida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:39 Round 2 of 2, 11:39 Total Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   defeats   Joachim Hansen   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Luiz Firmino   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Diaz   defeats   Katsuya Inoue   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   6:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Nakamura   defeats   Bu Kyung Jung   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 2 of 2, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Melvin Manhoef   defeats   Dae Won Kim   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jason Miller   defeats   Katsuyori Shibata   via KO/TKO, Punches   6:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takeshi Yamazaki   defeats   Shoji Maruyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Sakuraba vs. Nakahara Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronaldo Souza   defeats   Ian Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazushi Sakuraba   defeats   Andrews Nakahara   via Submission, Neck Crank   8:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Denis Kang   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kiyoshi Tamura   defeats   Masakatsu Funaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zelg Galešić   defeats   Magomed Sultanakhmedov   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Sik Yoon   defeats   Shungo Oyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taiei Kin   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Gesias Cavalcante   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dream 1: Lightweight GP 2008 First Round Saturday, March 15, 2008
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Aoki vs. Cavalcante I Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shinya Aoki   vs.   Gesias Cavalcante   Ends in a No Contest, Aoki Injured by Illegal Elbows   3:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Kultar Gill   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   defeats   Andre Amade   via KO/TKO, Punches   6:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Tatsuya Mizuno   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mitsuhiro Ishida   defeats   Bu Kyung Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katsuhiko Nagata   defeats   Artur Oumakhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Firmino   defeats   Kazuyuki Miyata   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   7:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Joachim Hansen   defeats   Kotetsu Boku   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hayato Sakurai   defeats   Hidetaka Monma   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Kwan Bum Lee   via Submission, Kneebar   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee: Can Al Iaquinta make it two for two against Kevin Lee?
  • MMA Junkie : Joseph Benavidez gets UFC on ESPN+ 1 fight after all, rematches Dustin Ortiz
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee: Can Rob Font play spoiler to Sergio Pettis' return to 135?
  • MMA Weekly : Who is Bellator Champ Michael Chandler’s Ultimate Match-Up?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee: After five years, Sergio Pettis finally gets another home fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira ‘evolved 10 times more’ than Jim Miller since first fight: ‘It’s a new era now’
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 212 Highlights & Results: Michael Chandler Becomes 3-Time Bellator Champion
  • MMA Junkie : Jim Miller has mixed feelings on fighters who miss weight
  • MMAFighting.com : New York’s Jared Gordon calls move to Milwaukee ‘one of the best choices I’ve made for my career’
  • MMAFighting.com : Minna Grusander is going to ‘enjoy’ beating up Jinh Yu Frey in Invicta championship rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker doesn't want to see Israel Adesanya trounce Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Oscar De La Hoya vs. Dana White feud gets ridiculous
  • MMAFighting.com : Joseph Benavidez vs. Dustin Ortiz 2 added to UFC’s ESPN+ debut
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 212 post-event facts: Michael Chandler joins exclusive club with third title reign
  • MMAFighting.com : Champ-champ rematches? Lyoto Machida has already beaten two Bellator titleholders
  • MMA Junkie : After pleas for 145-pound return, UFC on FOX 31's Charles Oliveira thinks he'll stay at lightweight
  • MMAFighting.com : As the UFC’s deal with FOX comes to a close, a look back at all the hits and misses
  • MMA Junkie : 8 reasons to watch UFC on FOX 31, including a rematch between two vets with 50 UFC fights
  • MMA Weekly : Knockout Radio Featuring Elias Theodoreau, Dan Hooker, Rob Font, Kevin Lee, and More
  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael Carvalho questions Lyoto Machida’s motivations in move to Bellator