Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Fighting Championship

Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
  • Acronyms: UFC
  • Ownership: Endeavor
  • Promotion Links:

UFC Events

UFC on ESPN+ Saturday, August 15, 1:00 PM ET ESPN+
UFC on ESPN+ Saturday, June 13, 11:00 AM ET ESPN+
Kz Astana Arena Nur-Sultan, KZ Asia Central Region
UFC 251 Saturday, June 06, 10:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Au Perth Arena Perth, WA Australia & New Zealand Region
Flyweight Title Fight Shevchenko vs. Calderwood 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentina Shevchenko   vs.   Joanne Calderwood   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 33 Saturday, May 16, 5:00 PM ET ESPN+
Us Pechanga Arena San Diego, CA US West Region
Soriano vs. Hernandez 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Punahele Soriano   vs.   Anthony Hernandez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ariane Lipski   vs.   Luana Carolina   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 250: Cejudo vs. Aldo Saturday, May 09, 10:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Br Ginásio do Ibirapuera Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Cejudo vs. Aldo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henry Cejudo   vs.   José Aldo   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fabrício Werdum   vs.   Alexey Oleinik   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maurício Rua   vs.   Antônio Rogério Nogueira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ketlen Vieira   vs.   Marion Reneau   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Blagoy Ivanov   vs.   Augusto Sakai   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bethe Correia   vs.   Pannie Kianzad   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 32: Hermansson vs. Weidman Saturday, May 02, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
Us Chesapeake Energy Arena Oklahoma City, OK US Southwest Region
Weidman vs. Hermansson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Weidman   vs.   Jack Hermansson   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cláudia Gadelha   vs.   Marina Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrei Arlovski   vs.   Philipe Lins   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sarah Alpar   vs.   Vanessa Melo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Da Un Jung   vs.   Ed Herman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 31: Smith vs. Teixeira Saturday, April 25, 5:00 PM ET ESPN+
Us Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, NE US Midwest Region
Smith vs. Teixeira 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Smith   vs.   Glover Teixeira   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Rocco Martin   vs.   David Zawada   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antonina Shevchenko   vs.   Cynthia Calvillo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Johnson   vs.   Evan Dunham   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mackenzie Dern   vs.   Ariane Carnelossi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ovince St. Preux   vs.   Shamil Gamzatov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zak Cummings   vs.   Andrew Sanchez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christos Giagos   vs.   Alan Patrick   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matt Frevola   vs.   Roosevelt Roberts   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Raphael Pessoa   vs.   Alexander Romanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 249: Khabib vs. Ferguson Saturday, April 18, 10:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Us Barclays Center New York, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Nurmagomedov vs. Ferguson 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khabib Nurmagomedov   vs.   Tony Ferguson   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ronaldo Souza   vs.   Uriah Hall   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jéssica Andrade   vs.   Rose Namajunas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ben Rothwell   vs.   Gian Villante   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremy Stephens   vs.   Calvin Kattar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brian Ortega   vs.   Zabit Magomedsharipov   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khama Worthy   vs.   Ottman Azaitar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ciryl Gane   vs.   Shamil Abdurakhimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sijara Eubanks   vs.   Sarah Moras   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lyman Good   vs.   Belal Muhammad   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   vs.   Karl Roberson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 30: Overeem vs. Harris Saturday, April 11, 7:00 PM ET ESPN+
Us Moda Center Portland, OR US West Region
Overeem vs. Harris 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alistair Overeem   vs.   Walt Harris   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carla Esparza   vs.   Michelle Waterson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vicente Luque   vs.   Randy Brown   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eryk Anders   vs.   Krzysztof Jotko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Derek Brunson   vs.   Edmen Shahbazyan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Julia Avila   vs.   Karol Rosa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tristan Connelly   vs.   Alex da Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dontale Mayes   vs.   Rodrigo Nascimento   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Niko Price   vs.   Muslim Salikhov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alessio Di Chirico   vs.   Markus Perez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN 8: N'Gannou vs. Rozenstruik Saturday, March 28, 4:00 PM ET ESPN
Us Nationwide Arena Columbus, OH US Midwest Region
N'Gannou vs. Rozenstruik 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Francis N'Gannou   vs.   Jairzinho Rozenstruik   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Raphael Assunção   vs.   Cody Garbrandt   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Greg Hardy   vs.   Yorgan De Castro   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khalil Rountree   vs.   Sam Alvey   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tecia Torres   vs.   Mizuki Inoue   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aspen Ladd   vs.   Julianna Peña   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matt Brown   vs.   Miguel Baeza   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Carlos Felipe   vs.   Jeff Hughes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Davey Grant   vs.   Louis Smolka   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Randy Costa   vs.   Martin Day   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Laureano Staropoli   vs.   Philip Rowe   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Stamann   vs.   Raoni Barcelos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eric Spicely   vs.   Roman Kopylov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 29: Woodley vs. Edwards Saturday, March 21, 1:00 PM ET ESPN+
Gb 02 Arena London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Woodley vs. Edwards 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyron Woodley   vs.   Leon Edwards   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Holland   vs.   Jack Marshman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Danny Roberts   vs.   Nicolas Dalby   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Darren Stewart   vs.   Marvin Vettori   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Shore   vs.   Geraldo de Freitas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   vs.   Jai Herbert   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Craig   vs.   Ryan Spann   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lerone Murphy   vs.   Gabriel Benítez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ashlee Evans-Smith   vs.   Molly McCann   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Makwan Amirkhani   vs.   Mike Grundy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Phillips   vs.   Duško Todorović   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jake Collier   vs.   Tom Aspinall   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shavkat Rakhmonov   vs.   Bartosz Fabiński   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 28: Lee vs. Oliveira Saturday, March 14, 5:00 PM ET ESPN+
Br Ginásio Nilson Nelson Brasilia, DF Brazil Region
Lee vs. Oliveira 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Lee   vs.   Charles Oliveira   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Demian Maia   vs.   Gilbert Burns   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amanda Ribas   vs.   Randa Markos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Renato Moicano   vs.   Damir Hadžović   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johnny Walker   vs.   Nikita Krylov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bruno Silva   vs.   David Dvořák   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Francisco Trinaldo   vs.   John Makdessi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elizeu Zaleski   vs.   Alexey Kunchenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rani Yahya   vs.   Enrique Barzola   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jussier Formiga   vs.   Brandon Moreno   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mayra Bueno Silva   vs.   Maryna Moroz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Veronica Macedo   vs.   Bea Malecki   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 248: Adesanya vs. Romero Saturday, March 07, 10:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Us T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Middleweight Title Fight Adesanya vs. Romero 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Israel Adesanya   vs.   Yoel Romero   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Weili Zhang   vs.   Joanna Jędrzejczyk   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Beneil Dariush   vs.   Drakkar Klose   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Neil Magny   vs.   Jingliang Li   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   vs.   Max Griffin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jose Alberto Quiñones   vs.   Sean O'Malley   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rodolfo Vieira   vs.   Saparbeg Safarov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mark O. Madsen   vs.   Austin Hubbard   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emily Whitmire   vs.   Polyana Viana   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Guido Cannetti   vs.   Danaa Batgerel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Movsar Evloev   vs.   Jamall Emmers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Deron Winn   vs.   Gerald Meerschaert   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 27: Benavidez vs. Figueiredo Saturday, February 29, 5:00 PM ET ESPN+
Us Chartway Arena Norfolk, VA US Southeast Region
Flyweight Title Fight Benavidez vs. Figueiredo 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Benavidez   vs.   Deiveson Figueiredo   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Felicia Spencer   vs.   Zarah Fairn   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ion Cutelaba   vs.   Magomed Ankalaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Megan Anderson   vs.   Norma Dumont   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Grant Dawson   vs.   Darrick Minner   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Pena   vs.   Steve Garcia Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gabriel Silva   vs.   Kyler Phillips   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brendan Allen   vs.   Tom Breese   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcin Tybura   vs.   Sergey Spivak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
TJ Brown   vs.   Jordan Griffin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aalon Cruz   vs.   Spike Carlyle   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ismail Naurdiev   vs.   Sean Brady   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 26: Felder vs. Hooker Saturday, February 22, 4:00 PM ET
Nz Spark Arena Auckland, NZ Australia & New Zealand Region
Felder vs. Hooker 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dan Hooker   defeats   Paul Felder   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Crute   defeats   Michał Oleksiejczuk   via Submission, Kimura   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xiaonan Yan   defeats   Karolina Kowalkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Rogério de Lima   defeats   Ben Sosoli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Riddell   defeats   Magomed Mustafaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zubaira Tukhugov   defeats   Kevin Aguilar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalin Turner   defeats   Joshua Culibao   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Jake Matthews   defeats   Emil Weber Meek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenan Song   defeats   Callan Potter   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Kara-France   defeats   Tyson Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angela Hill   defeats   Loma Lookboonmee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Priscila Cachoeira   defeats   Shana Dobson   via KO/TKO, Uppercut   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 25: Anderson vs. Błachowicz 2 Saturday, February 15, 5:00 PM ET
Us Santa Ana Star Center Rio Rancho, NM US Southwest Region
Anderson vs. Błachowicz II 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Błachowicz   defeats   Corey Anderson   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Diego Sanchez   defeats   Michel Pereira   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Montana De La Rosa   defeats   Mara Romero Borella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brok Weaver   defeats   Rodrigo Vargas   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Borg   defeats   Rogério Bontorin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lando Vannata   defeats   Yancy Medeiros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Tim Means   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
John Dodson   defeats   Nathaniel Wood   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground & Pound   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 10:16 Total Bout Page
Scott Holtzman   defeats   Jim Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Clark   defeats   Dequan Townsend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Merab Dvalishvili   defeats   Casey Kenney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Macy Chiasson   defeats   Shanna Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raulian Paiva   defeats   Mark De La Rosa   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes Saturday, February 08, 10:00 PM ET
Us Toyota Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Jones vs. Reyes 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jon Jones   defeats   Dominick Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Valentina Shevchenko   defeats   Katlyn Chookagian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound from Crucifix   1:03 Round 3 of 5, 11:03 Total Bout Page
Justin Tafa   defeats   Juan Adams   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ige   defeats   Mirsad Bektić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Lewis   defeats   Ilir Latifi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevin Giles   defeats   James Krause   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Murphy   defeats   Andrea Lee   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khaos Williams   defeats   Alex Morono   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mario Bautista   defeats   Miles Johns   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee to Ground and Pound   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Journey Newson   defeats   Domingo Pilarte   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Ewell   defeats   Jonathan Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Youssef Zalal   defeats   Austin Lingo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 24: Blaydes vs. Dos Santos Saturday, January 25, 5:00 PM ET
Us PNC Arena Raleigh, NC US Southeast Region
Blaydes vs. dos Santos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Curtis Blaydes   defeats   Junior dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 5, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Michael Chiesa   defeats   Rafael dos Anjos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Perez   defeats   Jordan Espinosa   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angela Hill   defeats   Hannah Cifers   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Jamahal Hill   defeats   Darko Stošić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bevon Lewis   defeats   Dequan Townsend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Allen   defeats   Nik Lentz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justine Kish   defeats   Lucie Pudilová   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Montel Jackson   defeats   Felipe Colares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sara McMann   defeats   Lina Länsberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Tony Gravely   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Herbert Burns   defeats   Nate Landwehr   via KO/TKO, Knee from the Clinch   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC 246: McGregor vs. Cerrone Saturday, January 18, 10:00 PM ET
Us T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, NV US West Region
McGregor vs. Cerrone 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Conor McGregor   defeats   Donald Cerrone   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Holly Holm   defeats   Raquel Pennington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Maurice Greene   via Submission, Armbar   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   defeats   Ode Osbourne   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Ferreira   defeats   Anthony Pettis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Roxanne Modafferi   defeats   Maycee Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sodiq Yusuff   defeats   Andre Fili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askar Askarov   defeats   Tim Elliott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Dober   defeats   Nasrat Haqparast   via KO/TKO, Counter Cross to Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksa Camur   defeats   Justin Ledet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sabina Mazo   defeats   JJ Aldrich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 23: Edgar vs. Korean Zombie Saturday, December 21, 2019
Kr Sajik Arena Busan, KR South Korea Region
Jung vs. Edgar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chan Sung Jung   defeats   Frankie Edgar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Volkan Oezdemir   defeats   Aleksandar Rakić   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Jourdain   defeats   Doo Ho Choi   via KO/TKO, Left Cross   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Mike Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground and Pound   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Yong Park   defeats   Marc-André Barriault   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Ho Kang   defeats   Pingyuan Liu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciryl Gane   defeats   Tanner Boser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Woo Choi   defeats   Suman Mokhtarian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Morales   defeats   Dong Hyun Ma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Pantoja   defeats   Matt Schnell   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raoni Barcelos   defeats   Said Nurmagomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Lemos   defeats   Miranda Granger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heili Alateng   defeats   Ryan Benoit   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington Saturday, December 14, 2019
Us T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Welterweight Title Fight Usman vs. Covington 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamaru Usman   defeats   Colby Covington   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 5 of 5, 24:10 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   Max Holloway   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Nunes   defeats   Germaine de Randamie   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Moraes   defeats   José Aldo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Yan   defeats   Urijah Faber   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
Geoff Neal   defeats   Mike Perry   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irene Aldana   defeats   Ketlen Vieira   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omari Akhmedov   defeats   Ian Heinisch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   Ben Saunders   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Chase Hooper   defeats   Daniel Teymur   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Moreno   defeats   Kai Kara-France   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessica Eye   defeats   Viviane Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Punahele Soriano   defeats   Oskar Piechota   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC on ESPN 7: Overeem vs. Rozenstruik Saturday, December 07, 2019
Us Capital One Arena Washington, DC
Overeem vs. Rozenstruik 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jairzinho Rozenstruik   defeats   Alistair Overeem   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   4:56 Round 5 of 5, 24:56 Total Bout Page
Cynthia Calvillo   vs.   Marina Rodriguez   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Rothwell   defeats   Stefan Struve   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Aspen Ladd   defeats   Yana Kunitskaya   via KO/TKO, Left Cross to Ground and Pound   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 10:33 Total Bout Page
Cody Stamann   vs.   Yadong Song   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Font   defeats   Ricky Simón   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Means   defeats   Thiago Alves   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Quarantillo   defeats   Jacob Kilburn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Bryce Mitchell   defeats   Matt Sayles   via Submission, Twister   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Solecki   defeats   Matt Wiman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Virna Jandiroba   defeats   Mallory Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   defeats   Trevor Smith   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   4:09 Round 3 of 3, 14:09 Total Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 22: Blachowicz vs. Jacare Saturday, November 16, 2019
Br Ibirapuera Gymnasium Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Błachowicz vs. Souza 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Błachowicz   defeats   Ronaldo Souza   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Maurício Rua   vs.   Paul Craig   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Oliveira   defeats   Jared Gordon   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Uppercut   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
André Muniz   defeats   Antônio Arroyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wellington Turman   defeats   Markus Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Krause   defeats   Sérgio Moraes   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Ramos   defeats   Eduardo Garagorri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Francisco Trinaldo   defeats   Bobby Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Randy Brown   defeats   Warlley Alves   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Douglas Andrade   defeats   Renan Barão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ariane Lipski   defeats   Isabella de Pádua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Cortez   defeats   Vanessa Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC on ESPN+ 21: Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar Saturday, November 09, 2019
Ru CSKA Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zabit Magomedsharipov   defeats   Calvin Kattar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volkov   defeats   Greg Hardy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Roberts   defeats   Zelim Imadaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Ed Herman   defeats   Khadis Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Rocco Martin   defeats   Ramazan Emeev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gamzatov   defeats   Klidson Abreu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ankalaev   defeats   Dalcha Lungiambula   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   0:29 Round 3 of 3, 10:29 Total Bout Page
Rustam Khabilov   defeats   Sergey Khandozhko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Roberson   defeats   Roman Kopylov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page
David Zawada   defeats   Abubakar Nurmagomedov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roosevelt Roberts   defeats   Alexander Yakovlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pannie Kianzad   defeats   Jessica-Rose Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davey Grant   defeats   Grigorii Popov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC 244: Masvidal vs. Diaz Saturday, November 02, 2019
Us Madison Square Garden New York, NY US Northeast Region
Masvidal vs. Diaz 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jorge Masvidal   defeats   Nate Diaz   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Till   defeats   Kelvin Gastelum   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephen Thompson   defeats   Vicente Luque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Lewis   defeats   Blagoy Ivanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Lee   defeats   Gregor Gillespie   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Head Kick   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corey Anderson   defeats   Johnny Walker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Burgos   defeats   Makwan Amirkhani   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Edmen Shahbazyan   defeats   Brad Tavares   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jairzinho Rozenstruik   defeats   Andrei Arlovski   via KO/TKO, Counter Left Hook   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Jennifer Maia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lyman Good   defeats   Chance Rencountre   via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Hakeem Dawodu   defeats   Julio Arce   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Stipe Miocic

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Jon Jones

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Israel Adesanya 

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Kamaru Usman

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Khabib Nurmagomedov

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Alexander Volkanovski 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Henry Cejudo

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Women's Featherweight (145 lbs) - Amanda Nunes

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Amanda Nunes

Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - Valentina Shevchenko

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Weili Zhang

Last updated 01.03.2020, 3:51 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Fields returns to Cage Warriors after seven years
  • UFC.com : How to Watch UFC 248 Live
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Graves on first title defense at Titan FC 59: ‘A fight is a fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Swick living his best life post retirement: ‘Fighting was never my end game’
  • MMA Weekly : Tito Ortiz’s win over Alberto ‘El Patron’ Rodriguez inexplicably changed to no contest
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Auckland
  • MMAFighting.com : Tito Ortiz vs. Alberto El Patron overturned to no-decision by Texas commission
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Yoel Romero blast Chris Weidman: UFC 248 fight video
  • MMA Weekly : Professional Fighters League to debut its first-ever Annual PFL Awards on ESPN+
  • MMAFighting.com : Bryce Mitchell vs. Charles Rosa in the works for UFC Oklahoma City
  • MMAFighting.com : Physician with alleged ties to UFC legends charged in fraud, money laundering scheme totaling over $120 million
  • MMA Weekly : Dan Hardy breaks down potential Conor McGregor vs. Justin Gaethje match-up
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib headed into toughest fight yet, says Conor McGregor picking easy opponents
  • MMAFighting.com : Stephen A. Smith stands by Donald Cerrone criticism: ‘I know what the hell I saw’ at UFC 246
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov: Conor McGregor rematch only good for ‘drama and money’
  • UFC.com : A Long Time Coming for Kyler Phillips
  • MMAFighting.com : Joseph Benavidez no longer consumed by UFC title, but he’ll be happy to finally win it
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dan Hooker interested in Dustin Poirier or Justin Gaethje: ‘Those are the only two options that make sense for me’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Chat is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Live 1 p.m. ET / 10a.m. PT