Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Fighting Championship

Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
  • Acronyms: UFC
  • Ownership: Endeavor
  • Promotion Links:

UFC Events

UFC 268: Usman vs. Covington 2 Saturday, November 06, 10:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Madison Square Garden New York, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Usman vs. Covington II 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kamaru Usman   vs.   Colby Covington   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Gaethje   vs.   Michael Chandler   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 267: Błachowicz vs. Teixeira Saturday, October 30, 11:00 AM ET ESPN
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Błachowicz vs. Teixeira 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jan Błachowicz   vs.   Glover Teixeira   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aljamain Sterling   vs.   Petr Yan   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amanda Ribas   vs.   Virna Jandiroba   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jingliang Li   vs.   Khamzat Chimaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Walt Harris   vs.   Tai Tuivasa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michał Oleksiejczuk   vs.   Shamil Gamzatov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night Saturday, October 23, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
Souza vs. Markos 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Livinha Souza   vs.   Randa Markos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeff Molina   vs.   Daniel Lacerda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jessica-Rose Clark   vs.   Joselyne Edwards   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night Saturday, October 16, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
Arlovski vs. Felipe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrei Arlovski   vs.   Carlos Felipe   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Holly Holm   vs.   Norma Dumont   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ľudovít Klein   vs.   Nate Landwehr   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Maryna Moroz   vs.   Luana Carolina   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ariane Carnelossi   vs.   Istela Nunes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Dern Saturday, October 09, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
Rodriguez vs. Dern 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marina Rodriguez   vs.   Mackenzie Dern   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   vs.   Jared Vanderaa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lupita Godinez   vs.   Sam Hughes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Laureano Staropoli   vs.   Jamie Pickett   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Gutierrez   vs.   Felipe Colares   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   vs.   Sabina Mazo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Phil Hawes   vs.   Deron Winn   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tim Elliott   vs.   Matheus Nicolau   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Santos vs. Walker Saturday, October 02, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
Santos vs. Walker 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Santos   vs.   Johnny Walker   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Diego Ferreira   vs.   Grant Dawson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Holland   vs.   Kyle Daukaus   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jimmy Crute   vs.   Jamahal Hill   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aspen Ladd   vs.   Macy Chiasson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Solecki   vs.   Jared Gordon   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karol Rosa   vs.   Bethe Correia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Soriano   vs.   Fernando Padilla   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Douglas Andrade   vs.   Gaetano Pirrello   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jamie Mullarkey   vs.   Devonte Smith   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alejandro Perez   vs.   Johnny Eduardo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega Saturday, September 25, 10:00 PM ET Pay Per View
T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Volkanovski vs. Ortega 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Volkanovski   vs.   Brian Ortega   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Valentina Shevchenko   vs.   Lauren Murphy   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jéssica Andrade   vs.   Cynthia Calvillo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Curtis Blaydes   vs.   Jairzinho Rozenstruik   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robbie Lawler   vs.   Nick Diaz   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marlon Moraes   vs.   Merab Dvalishvili   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Manon Fiorot   vs.   Mayra Bueno Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Uros Medic   vs.   Jalin Turner   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ricky Simón   vs.   Timur Valiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Maximov   vs.   Karl Roberson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shamil Abdurakhimov   vs.   Chris Daukaus   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night Saturday, September 18, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
Smith vs. Spann 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Smith   vs.   Ryan Spann   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tafon Nchukwi   vs.   Mike Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ion Cutelaba   vs.   Devin Clark   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jim Miller   vs.   Nikolas Motta   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joaquin Buckley   vs.   Antônio Arroyo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dakota Bush   vs.   Zhu Rong   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Montel Jackson   vs.   Danaa Batgerel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   vs.   Sarah Alpar   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Impa Kasanganay   vs.   Carlston Harris   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pannie Kianzad   vs.   Raquel Pennington   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gustavo Lopez   vs.   Heili Alateng   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emily Whitmire   vs.   Cory McKenna   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Till Saturday, September 04, 12:00 PM ET ESPN+
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Brunson vs. Till 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derek Brunson   vs.   Darren Till   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Craig   vs.   Alexander Gustafsson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jack Shore   vs.   Said Nurmagomedov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomed Ankalaev   vs.   Volkan Oezdemir   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Charles Jourdain   vs.   Lerone Murphy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khalil Rountree   vs.   Modestas Bukauskas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Martinez   vs.   Nathaniel Wood   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ji Yeon Kim   vs.   Molly McCann   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   vs.   Rafael Alves   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luigi Vendramini   vs.   Paddy Pimblett   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dalcha Lungiambula   vs.   Marc-André Barriault   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taila Santos   vs.   Mandy Böhm   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
David Zawada   vs.   Sergey Khandozhko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Barboza vs. Chikadze Saturday, August 28, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Barboza vs. Chikadze 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edson Barboza   vs.   Giga Chikadze   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ketlen Vieira   vs.   Sara McMann   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gerald Meerschaert   vs.   Makhmud Muradov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Brady   vs.   Kevin Lee   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sam Alvey   vs.   Wellington Turman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcelo Rojo   vs.   Kevin Croom   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mario Bautista   vs.   Guido Cannetti   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   vs.   Jamall Emmers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tracy Cortez   vs.   JJ Aldrich   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alessio Di Chirico   vs.   Aliaskhab Khizriev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dustin Jacoby   vs.   Darren Stewart   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Perez   vs.   Matt Schnell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Cannonier vs. Gastelum Saturday, August 21, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Cannonier vs. Gastelum 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Cannonier   vs.   Kelvin Gastelum   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexandre Pantoja   vs.   Brandon Royval   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   vs.   Domingo Pilarte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
William Knight   vs.   Fabio Cherant   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chase Sherman   vs.   Parker Porter   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vinc Pichel   vs.   Austin Hubbard   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luis Saldaña   vs.   Austin Lingo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Clay Guida   vs.   Mark O. Madsen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ramiz Brahimaj   vs.   Sasha Palatnikov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bea Malecki   vs.   Josiane Nunes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mana Martinez   vs.   Jesse Strader   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roosevelt Roberts   vs.   Ignacio Bahamondes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cortney Casey   vs.   Liana Jojua   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul Razak Alhassan   vs.   Antônio Braga Neto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night (cancelled) Saturday, August 14, 6:00 PM ET ESPN+
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV
UFC 265: Lewis vs. Gane Saturday, August 07, 10:00 PM ET Pay Per View
Toyota Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Lewis vs. Gane 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derrick Lewis   vs.   Ciryl Gane   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
José Aldo   vs.   Pedro Munhoz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vicente Luque   vs.   Michael Chiesa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tecia Torres   vs.   Angela Hill   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yadong Song   vs.   Casey Kenney   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rafael Fiziev   vs.   Bobby Green   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ed Herman   vs.   Alonzo Menifield   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karolina Kowalkiewicz   vs.   Jessica Penne   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Manel Kape   vs.   Ode Osbourne   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Miles Johns   vs.   Anderson dos Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   vs.   Melissa Gatto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Drako Rodriguez   vs.   Vince Morales   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johnny Munoz Jr.   vs.   Jamey Simmons   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Hall vs. Strickland Saturday, July 31, 6:30 PM ET ESPN
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Hall vs. Strickland 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Uriah Hall   vs.   Sean Strickland   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gloria de Paula   vs.   Cheyanne Buys   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Niklas Stolze   vs.   Jared Gooden   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Collin Anglin   vs.   Melsik Baghdasaryan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryan Barberena   vs.   Jason Witt   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Gruetzemacher   vs.   Rafa García   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Danny Chavez   vs.   Kai Kamaka III   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ashley Yoder   vs.   Jinh Yu Frey   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Benoit   vs.   Zarrukh Adashev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Philip Rowe   defeats   Orion Cosce   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw Saturday, July 24, 4:00 PM ET
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
T.J. Dillashaw   defeats   Cory Sandhagen   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Raulian Paiva   defeats   Kyler Phillips   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Elkins   defeats   Darrick Minner   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Maycee Barber   defeats   Miranda Maverick   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Yanez   defeats   Randy Costa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Brendan Allen   defeats   Punahele Soriano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nassourdine Imavov   defeats   Ian Heinisch   via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Mickey Gall   defeats   Jordan Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Arce   defeats   Andre Ewell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Sijara Eubanks   defeats   Elise Reed   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diana Belbiţă   defeats   Hannah Goldy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Makhachev vs. Moisés Saturday, July 17, 7:00 PM ET
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Makhachev vs. Moisés 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Makhachev   defeats   Thiago Moisés   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 4 of 5, 17:38 Total Bout Page
Miesha Tate   defeats   Marion Reneau   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Jeremy Stephens   via Submission, Kimura   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Vieira   defeats   Dustin Stoltzfus   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Billy Quarantillo   defeats   Gabriel Benítez   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Control   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Daniel Rodriguez   defeats   Preston Parsons   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amanda Lemos   defeats   Montserrat Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Counter Right   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Morozov   defeats   Khalid Taha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Malcolm Gordon   defeats   Francisco Figueiredo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Nascimento   defeats   Alan Baudot   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
UFC 264: Poirier vs. McGregor 3 Saturday, July 10, 10:00 PM ET
T-Mobile Arena Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Poirier vs. McGregor III 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dustin Poirier   defeats   Conor McGregor   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Broken Ankle)   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gilbert Burns   defeats   Stephen Thompson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tai Tuivasa   defeats   Greg Hardy   via KO/TKO, Counter Hook to Ground and Pound   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irene Aldana   defeats   Yana Kunitskaya   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean O'Malley   defeats   Kris Moutinho   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   4:33 Round 3 of 3, 14:33 Total Bout Page
Max Griffin   defeats   Carlos Condit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Niko Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilia Topuria   defeats   Ryan Hall   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dricus Du Plessis   defeats   Trevin Giles   via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground and Pound   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Jennifer Maia   defeats   Jessica Eye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Tavares   defeats   Omari Akhmedov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhalgas Zhumagulov   defeats   Jerome Rivera   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Volkov Saturday, June 26, 1:00 PM ET
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Gane vs. Volkov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ciryl Gane   defeats   Alexander Volkov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tanner Boser   defeats   Ovince St. Preux   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Timur Valiev   defeats   Raoni Barcelos   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Fili   vs.   Daniel Pineda   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Tim Means   defeats   Nicolas Dalby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renato Moicano   defeats   Jai Herbert   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Kennedy Nzechukwu   defeats   Danilo Marques   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Shavkat Rakhmonov   defeats   Michel Prazeres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Warlley Alves   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Marcin Prachnio   defeats   Ike Villanueva   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Julia Avila   defeats   Julija Stoliarenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page
Charles Rosa   defeats   Justin Jaynes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damir Hadžović   defeats   Yancy Medeiros   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Korean Zombie vs. Ige Saturday, June 19, 4:00 PM ET
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Jung vs. Ige 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chan Sung Jung   defeats   Dan Ige   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Spivak   defeats   Aleksei Oleinik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Vera   defeats   Davey Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Woo Choi   defeats   Julian Erosa   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground & Pound   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Silva   defeats   Wellington Turman   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   Dhiego Lima   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Nick Negumereanu   defeats   Aleksa Camur   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Virna Jandiroba   defeats   Kanako Murata   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Arm/Shoulder Injury)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khaos Williams   defeats   Matt Semelsberger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Parisian   defeats   Roque Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Glenn   defeats   Joaquim Silva   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Flurry of Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey O'Neill   defeats   Lara Procópio   via Submission, Standing Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page
UFC 263: Adesanya vs. Vettori 2 Saturday, June 12, 10:00 PM ET
Gila River Arena Glendale, AZ US Southwest Region
Middleweight Title Fight Adesanya vs. Vettori II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Israel Adesanya   defeats   Marvin Vettori   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Moreno   defeats   Deiveson Figueiredo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 3 of 5, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Leon Edwards   defeats   Nate Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Belal Muhammad   defeats   Demian Maia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Craig   defeats   Jamahal Hill   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury and Strikes from Guard   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brad Riddell   defeats   Drew Dober   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eryk Anders   defeats   Darren Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lauren Murphy   defeats   Joanne Calderwood   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Movsar Evloev   defeats   Hakeem Dawodu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pannie Kianzad   defeats   Alexis Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terrance McKinney   defeats   Matt Frevola   via KO/TKO, Left Cross to Ground and Pound   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Peterson   defeats   Chase Hooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fares Ziam   defeats   Luigi Vendramini   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Felipe   defeats   Jake Collier   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Sakai Saturday, June 05, 4:00 PM ET
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Rozenstruik vs. Sakai 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jairzinho Rozenstruik   defeats   Augusto Sakai   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marcin Tybura   defeats   Walt Harris   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Dolidze   defeats   Laureano Staropoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Ponzinibbio   defeats   Miguel Baeza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Rodrigues   defeats   Duško Todorović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Montana De La Rosa   defeats   Ariane Lipski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Ilir Latifi   defeats   Tanner Boser   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Salikhov   defeats   Francisco Trinaldo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamuela Kirk   defeats   Makwan Amirkhani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Patrick   vs.   Mason Jones   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Manon Fiorot   defeats   Tabatha Ricci   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Woodson   defeats   Youssef Zalal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claudio Puelles   defeats   Jordan Leavitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Font vs. Garbrandt Saturday, May 22, 2021
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Font vs. Garbrandt 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Font   defeats   Cody Garbrandt   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Carla Esparza   defeats   Xiaonan Yan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound from Crucifix   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Jared Vanderaa   defeats   Justin Tafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Norma Dumont   defeats   Felicia Spencer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Ramos   defeats   Bill Algeo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hermansson   defeats   Edmen Shahbazyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Rothwell   defeats   Chris Barnett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Court McGee   defeats   Claudio Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Silva   defeats   Victor Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Culibao   defeats   Shayilan Nuerdanbieke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Dvořák   defeats   Juancamilo Ronderos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damir Ismagulov   defeats   Rafael Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC 262: Oliveira vs. Chandler Saturday, May 15, 2021
Toyota Center Houston, TX US Southwest Region
Lightweight Title Fight Oliveira vs. Chandler 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Oliveira   defeats   Michael Chandler   via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground and Pound   0:19 Round 2 of 5, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Beneil Dariush   defeats   Tony Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rogério Bontorin   defeats   Matt Schnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katlyn Chookagian   defeats   Viviane Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edson Barboza   defeats   Shane Burgos   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
André Muniz   defeats   Ronaldo Souza   via Submission, Inverted Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lando Vannata   defeats   Mike Grundy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Wright   defeats   Jamie Pickett   via KO/TKO, Knees to Ground and Pound   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrea Lee   defeats   Antonina Shevchenko   via Submission, Triangle-Armbar   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Priscila Cachoeira   defeats   Gina Mazany   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Tucker Lutz   defeats   Kevin Aguilar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christos Giagos   defeats   Sean Soriano   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Rodriguez vs. Waterson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marina Rodriguez   defeats   Michelle Waterson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Morono   defeats   Donald Cerrone   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neil Magny   defeats   Geoff Neal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcos Rogério de Lima   defeats   Maurice Greene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregor Gillespie   defeats   Diego Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Phil Hawes   defeats   Kyle Daukaus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Trizano   defeats   Ľudovít Klein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jun Yong Park   defeats   Tafon Nchukwi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Christian Aguilera   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC Fight Night: Reyes vs. Procházka Saturday, May 01, 2021
UFC APEX Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Reyes vs. Procházka 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Dominick Reyes   via KO/TKO, Spinning Elbow   4:29 Round 2 of 5, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Giga Chikadze   defeats   Cub Swanson   via KO/TKO, Body Kick to Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Cutelaba   vs.   Dustin Jacoby   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Strickland   defeats   Krzysztof Jotko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Merab Dvalishvili   defeats   Cody Stamann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luana Pinheiro   defeats   Randa Markos   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TJ Brown   defeats   Kai Kamaka III   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luana Carolina   defeats   Poliana Botelho   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loma Lookboonmee   defeats   Sam Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   KB Bhullar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Colares   defeats   Luke Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Francis N'Gannou

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Jan Blachowicz

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Israel Adesanya

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Kamaru Usman

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Charles Oliveira

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Alexander Volkanovski

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Aljamain Sterling

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Brandon Moreno

Women's Featherweight (145 lbs) - Amanda Nunes

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Amanda Nunes

Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - Valentina Shevchenko

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Rose Namajunas

Last updated 06.13.2021, 12:36 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • Bellator 263 Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the Bellator 263 live discussion
  • Bellator 263 features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from The Forum in Los Angeles, California
  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Danny Chavez vs. Kai Kamaka III - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Danny Chavez 65% Kai Kamaka III 35%
  • Danny "The Colombian Warrior" Chavez (11-4-0) FL, US is the #78th Top Featherweight MMA fighter.
  • Kai "Fighting Hawaiian" Kamaka III (8-4-0) HI, US is the #101st Top Featherweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 10 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada