Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Ultimate Fighting Championship

Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Name: Ultimate Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
  • Acronyms: UFC
  • Ownership: Zuffa, LLC
  • Pages:

Current Champions:

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Stipe Miocic

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Daniel Cormier 

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Michael Bisping 

Interim Middleweight (185 lbs) - Robert Whittaker

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Tyron Woodley

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Conor McGregor

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Max Holloway 

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Cody Garbrandt

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Demetrious Johnson

Women's Featherweight (145 lbs) - Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Amanda Nunes

Women's Strawweight (115 lbs) - Joanna Jędrzejczyk

Last updated 09.16.2017, 3:44 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

UFC Events

UFC 219
Saturday, December 30, 10:00 PM ET
T-Mobile Arena
Us Las Vegas, Nevada
UFC on FOX 26
Saturday, December 16, 10:00 PM ET
MTS Centre
Ca Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Bouts

Bout   Info
Antônio Rogério Nogueira   vs.   Jared Cannonier   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tim Elliott   vs.   Justin Scoggins   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Glover Teixeira   vs.   Misha Cirkunov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alessio Di Chirico   vs.   Oluwale Bamgbose   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vitor Miranda   vs.   Julian Marquez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC UFN 123
Saturday, December 09, 10:00 PM ET
SaveMart Center
Us Fresno, California
UFC 218
Saturday, December 02, 10:00 PM ET
Little Caesars Arena
Us Detroit, Michigan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Felice Herrig   vs.   Cortney Casey   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eddie Alvarez   vs.   Justin Gaethje   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Angela Magana   vs.   Amanda Cooper   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dominick Reyes   vs.   Jeremy Kimball   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
TUF 26 Finale
Friday, December 01, 10:00 PM ET
Park Theatre
Us Las Vegas, Nevada

Bouts

Bout   Info
Joe Soto   vs.   Brett Johns   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eric Spicely   vs.   Gerald Meerschaert   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean O'Malley   vs.   Terrion Ware   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrew Sanchez   vs.   Ryan Janes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC UFN 122
Saturday, November 25, 12:00 PM ET
Mercedes-Benz Arena
Cn Shanghai, China

Bouts

Bout   Info
Anderson Silva   vs.   Kelvin Gastelum   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC UFN 121
Sunday, November 19, 9:00 PM ET
Qudos Bank Arena
Au Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mark Hunt   vs.   Marcin Tybura   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joanne Calderwood   vs.   Bec Rawlings   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tai Tuivasa   vs.   Rashad Coulter   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Benoit   vs.   Ashkan Mokhtarian   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   vs.   Jeremy Kennedy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alex Chambers   vs.   Nadia Kassem   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Elias Theodorou   vs.   Daniel Kelly   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC UFN 120
Saturday, November 11, 10:00 PM ET
Ted Constant Convocation Center
Us Norfolk, Virginia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dustin Poirier   vs.   Anthony Pettis   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matt Brown   vs.   Diego Sanchez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andrei Arlovski   vs.   Júnior Albini   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Lauzon   vs.   Clay Guida   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Dodson   vs.   Marlon Moraes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sage Northcutt   vs.   Michel Quiñones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nate Marquardt   vs.   Cezar Ferreira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karl Roberson   vs.   Darren Stewart   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcel Fortuna   vs.   Jake Collier   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Angela Hill   vs.   Nina Ansaroff   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Strickland   vs.   Court McGee   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tatiana Suarez   vs.   Viviane Pereira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Raphael Assunção   vs.   Matthew Lopez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 217
Saturday, November 04, 10:00 PM ET
Madison Square Garden
Us New York City, New York
Georges "Rush" St. Pierre Michael "The Count" Bisping

Bouts

Bout   Info
Michael Bisping   vs.   Georges St. Pierre   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Garbrandt   vs.   T.J. Dillashaw   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stephen Thompson   vs.   Jorge Masvidal   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joanna Jędrzejczyk   vs.   Rose Namajunas   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johny Hendricks   vs.   Paulo Borrachinha   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Antigulov   vs.   Ion Cutelaba   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Curtis Blaydes   vs.   Oleksiy Oliynyk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Corey Anderson   vs.   Patrick Cummins   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aiemann Zahabi   vs.   Ricardo Ramos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mickey Gall   vs.   Randy Brown   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
James Vick   vs.   Joe Duffy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC UFN 119
Saturday, October 28, 9:00 PM ET
Ibirapuera Gymnasium
Br Sao Paulo, Brazil

Bouts

Bout   Info
Lyoto Machida   vs.   Derek Brunson   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Demian Maia   vs.   Colby Covington   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Thiago Santos   vs.   Jack Hermansson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rob Font   vs.   Pedro Munhoz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jim Miller   vs.   Francisco Trinaldo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Lineker   vs.   Marlon Vera   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   vs.   Jack Marshman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Boston Salmon   vs.   Augusto Mendes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jarred Brooks   vs.   Deiveson Alcantra   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Niko Price   vs.   Luan Chagas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Max Griffin   vs.   Elizeu Zaleski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hacran Dias   vs.   Jared Gordon   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Davi Ramos   vs.   Chris Gruetzemacher   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Christian Colombo   vs.   Marcelo Golm   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC UFN 118
Saturday, October 21, 12:00 PM ET
Ergo Arena
Pl Gdansk, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
Donald Cerrone   vs.   Darren Till   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karolina Kowalkiewicz   vs.   Jodie Esquibel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jan Błachowicz   vs.   Devin Clark   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Artem Lobov   vs.   Andre Fili   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jimi Manuwa   vs.   Przemysław Mysiala   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dmitry Smolyakov   vs.   Adam Wieczorek   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ramazan Emeev   vs.   Trevor Smith   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jonathan Wilson   vs.   Oskar Piechota   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brian Kelleher   vs.   Damian Stasiak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcin Held   vs.   Teemu Packalén   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jim Wallhead   vs.   Warlley Alves   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Felipe Arantes   vs.   Josh Emmett   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC 216
Saturday, October 07, 10:00 PM ET
T-Mobile Arena
Us Las Vegas, Nevada
Kevin "Motown Phenom" Lee Tony "El Cucuy" Ferguson

Bouts

Bout   Info
Tony Ferguson   vs.   Kevin Lee   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Demetrious Johnson   vs.   Ray Borg   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fabrício Werdum   vs.   Derrick Lewis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paige VanZant   vs.   Jessica Eye   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Evan Dunham   vs.   Beneil Dariush   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tom Duquesnoy   vs.   Cody Stamann   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Will Brooks   vs.   Nik Lentz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lando Vannata   vs.   Bobby Green   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   vs.   Poliana Botelho   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Walt Harris   vs.   Mark Godbeer   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomed Bibulatov   vs.   John Moraga   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brad Tavares   vs.   Thales Leites   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matt Schnell   vs.   Marco Antonio Beltran   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
UFC UFN 117
Friday, September 22, 10:00 PM ET
Saitama Super Arena
Jp Saitama, Japan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ovince St. Preux   defeats   Yushin Okami   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jéssica Andrade   defeats   Cláudia Gadelha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyun Kim   defeats   Takanori Gomi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gokhan Saki   defeats   Luis Henrique da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teruto Ishihara   defeats   Rolando Dy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jussier Formiga   defeats   Yuta Sasaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keita Nakamura   defeats   Alex Morono   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Syuri Kondo   defeats   Chan Mi Jeon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinsho Anzai   defeats   Luke Jumeau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daichi Abe   defeats   Hyun Gyu Lim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC UFN 116
Saturday, September 16, 10:00 PM ET
PPG Paints Arena
Us Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Bouts

Bout   Info
Luke Rockhold   defeats   Dave Branch   via Submission, Strikes   4:05 Round 2 of 5, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Mike Perry   defeats   Alex Reyes   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Smith   defeats   Hector Lombard   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Gregor Gillespie   defeats   Jason Gonzalez   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Kamaru Usman   defeats   Sérgio Moraes   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Ledet   defeats   Azunna Anyanwu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Aubin-Mercier   defeats   Tony Martin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Spitz   defeats   Anthony Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uriah Hall   defeats   Krzysztof Jotko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Burns   defeats   Jason Saggo   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
UFC 215
Saturday, September 09, 10:00 PM ET
Rogers Place
Ca Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Valentina "Bullet" Shevchenko Amanda "The Lioness" Nunes

Bouts

Bout   Info
Amanda Nunes   defeats   Valentina Shevchenko   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael dos Anjos   defeats   Neil Magny   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Cejudo   defeats   Wilson Reis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Ilir Latifi   defeats   Tyson Pedro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Stephens   defeats   Gilbert Melendez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ketlen Vieira   defeats   Sara McMann   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Sarah Moras   defeats   Ashlee Evans-Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Glenn   defeats   Gavin Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex White   defeats   Mitch Clarke   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Arjan Bhullar   defeats   Luis Henrique   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kajan Johnson   defeats   Adriano Martins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
UFC UFN 115
Saturday, September 02, 11:45 AM ET
Ahoy Rotterdam
Nl Rotterdam, Netherlands

Bouts

Bout   Info
Alexander Volkov   defeats   Stefan Struve   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 3 of 5, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Siyar Bahadurzada   defeats   Rob Wilkinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Marion Reneau   defeats   Talita de Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page
Leon Edwards   defeats   Bryan Barberena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darren Till   defeats   Bojan Velickovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mairbek Taisumov   defeats   Felipe Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Prazeres   defeats   Mads Burnell   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:26 Round 3 of 3, 11:26 Total Bout Page
Rustam Khabilov   defeats   Des Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Rakić   defeats   Francimar Barroso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zabit Magomedsharipov   defeats   Mike Santiago   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Kerim Edilov   defeats   Bojan Mihajlović   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Thibault Gouti   defeats   Andrew Holbrook   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC UFN 114
Saturday, August 05, 10:00 PM ET
Mexico City Arena
Mx Mexico City, Mexico

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sergio Pettis   defeats   Brandon Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexa Grasso   defeats   Randa Markos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Price   defeats   Alan Jouban   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Humberto Bandenay   defeats   Martín Bravo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Alvey   defeats   Rashad Evans   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Perez   defeats   Andre Soukhamthath   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hermansson   defeats   Brad Scott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Ortiz   defeats   Hector Sandoval   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rani Yahya   defeats   Enrique Briones   via Submission, Kimura   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Alberto Quiñones   defeats   Diego Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Morales   defeats   Roberto Sanchez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Rinaldi   defeats   Alvaro Herrera   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC 214
Saturday, July 29, 10:00 PM ET
Honda Center
Us Anaheim, California
Jon "Bones" Jones Daniel "DC" Cormier

Bouts

Bout   Info
Daniel Cormier   vs.   Jon Jones   Ends in a No Contest, Head Kick and Punches   3:01 Round 3 of 5, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Tyron Woodley   defeats   Demian Maia   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Cristiane Justino   defeats   Tonya Evinger   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:56 Round 3 of 5, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Robbie Lawler   defeats   Donald Cerrone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Volkan Oezdemir   defeats   Jimi Manuwa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Lamas   defeats   Jason Knight   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aljamain Sterling   defeats   Renan Barão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Ortega   defeats   Renato Carneiro   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 12:59 Total Bout Page
Calvin Kattar   defeats   Andre Fili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandra Albu   defeats   Kailin Curran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarred Brooks   defeats   Eric Shelton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Dober   defeats   Josh Burkman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC on FOX 25
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Nassau Coliseum
Us Long Island, New York

Bouts

Bout   Info
Chris Weidman   defeats   Kelvin Gastelum   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 3 of 5, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Darren Elkins   defeats   Dennis Bermudez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Cummins   defeats   Gian Villante   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jimmie Rivera   defeats   Thomas Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elizeu Zaleski   defeats   Lyman Good   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eryk Anders   defeats   Rafael Natal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Oliveira   defeats   Ryan LaFlare   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Chase Sherman   defeats   Damian Grabowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Kennedy   defeats   Kyle Bochniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Vera   defeats   Brian Kelleher   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Júnior Albini   defeats   Timothy Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Burgos   defeats   Godofredo Pepey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Frankie Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC UFN 113
Sunday, July 16, 2017
SSE Hydro Arena
Gb Glasgow, Scotland

Bouts

Bout   Info
Santiago Ponzinibbio   defeats   Gunnar Nelson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Cynthia Calvillo   defeats   Joanne Calderwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Felder   defeats   Stevie Ray   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Marshman   defeats   Ryan Janes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalil Rountree   defeats   Paul Craig   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Willis   defeats   James Mulheron   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Roberts   defeats   Bobby Nash   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Alexandre Pantoja   defeats   Neil Seery   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:31 Round 3 of 3, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Galore Bofando   defeats   Charlie Ward   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Henry   defeats   Daniel Teymur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Johns   defeats   Albert Morales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leslie Smith   defeats   Amanda Lemos   via KO/TKO, Standing Elbows   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
UFC 213
Saturday, July 08, 2017
T-Mobile Arena
Us Las Vegas, Nevada
Yoel "Soldier of God" Romero Robert "The Reaper" Whittaker

Bouts

Bout   Info
Robert Whittaker   defeats   Yoel Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   Fabrício Werdum   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Blaydes   defeats   Daniel Omielańczuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pettis   defeats   Jim Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Font   defeats   Douglas Andrade   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Oleksiy Oliynyk   defeats   Travis Browne   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Chad Laprise   defeats   Brian Camozzi   via KO/TKO, Body Shot and Punches   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Thiago Santos   defeats   Gerald Meerschaert   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Belal Muhammad   defeats   Jordan Mein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Stamann   defeats   Terrion Ware   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevin Giles   defeats   James Bochnovic   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
TUF 25 Finale
Friday, July 07, 2017
T-Mobile Arena
Us Las Vegas, Nevada

Bouts

Bout   Info
Justin Gaethje   defeats   Michael Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   4:48 Round 2 of 5, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Jesse Taylor   defeats   Dhiego Lima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Drakkar Klose   defeats   Marc Diakiese   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Cannonier   defeats   Nick Roehrick   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 12:08 Total Bout Page
Brad Tavares   defeats   Elias Theodorou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Johnson   defeats   Marcel Fortuna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angela Hill   defeats   Ashley Yoder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Krause   defeats   Tom Gallicchio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
C.B. Dollaway   defeats   Ed Herman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tecia Torres   defeats   Juliana Lima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Gray Maynard   defeats   Teruto Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC UFN 112
Sunday, June 25, 2017
Chesapeake Energy Arena
Us Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Mike "Maverick" Chiesa Kevin "Motown Phenom" Lee

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kevin Lee   defeats   Mike Chiesa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tim Boetsch   defeats   Johny Hendricks   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Felice Herrig   defeats   Justine Kish   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominick Reyes   defeats   Joachim Christensen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Means   defeats   Alex Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dennis Siver   defeats   BJ Penn   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Guida   defeats   Erik Koch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marvin Vettori   defeats   Vitor Miranda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carla Esparza   defeats   Maryna Moroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darrell Horcher   defeats   Devin Powell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Gordon   defeats   Michel Quiñones   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Tony Martin   defeats   Johnny Case   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Kimball   defeats   Josh Stansbury   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
UFC UFN 111
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Singapore Indoor Stadium
Sg Kallang, Singapore

Bouts

Bout   Info
Holly Holm   defeats   Bethe Correia   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punch   1:09 Round 3 of 5, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Marcin Tybura   defeats   Andrei Arlovski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Colby Covington   defeats   Dong Hyun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael dos Anjos   defeats   Tarec Saffiedine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuck   defeats   Takanori Gomi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walt Harris   defeats   Cyril Asker   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Caceres   defeats   Rolando Dy   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Eye)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuta Sasaki   defeats   Justin Scoggins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Jingliang Li   defeats   Frank Camacho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Russell Doane   defeats   Kwan Ho Kwak   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoki Inoue   defeats   Carls John de Tomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucie Pudilová   defeats   Ji Yeon Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
UFC UFN 110
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Vector Arena
Nz Auckland, New Zealand
Derrick "The Black Beast" Lewis Mark "Super Samoan" Hunt

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mark Hunt   defeats   Derrick Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 4 of 5, 18:51 Total Bout Page
Derek Brunson   defeats   Daniel Kelly   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hooker   defeats   Ross Pearson   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Ion Cutelaba   defeats   Luis Henrique da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Nguyen   defeats   Tim Elliott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   Mizuto Hirota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinc Pichel   defeats   Damien Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jumeau   defeats   Dominique Steele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Moraga   defeats   Ashkan Mokhtarian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zak Ottow   defeats   Kiichi Kunimoto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Aldrich   defeats   Chan Mi Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Charlotte Flair Would Love to Welcome Ronda Rousey to WWE with a Match at WrestleMania
  • MMA Junkie : Eryk Anders meets John Phillips – 'The White Mike Tyson' – at UFC Fight Night 123 in Fresno
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 117 medical suspensions: No tapping gets Yushin Okami 45 days
  • MMAFighting.com : Gokhan Saki says transition to MMA factored into cardio trouble in UFC debut
  • MMA Weekly : Claudia Gadelha Stepping Away After Disappointing Loss at UFC Japan
  • MMA Weekly : Claudia Gadelha Taking Some Time Off After Disappointing Loss at UFC Japan
  • MMA Junkie : David Rickels vs. Brennan Ward among new additions to Bellator 185 on Oct. 20
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 117's Syuri Kondo wants to add UFC champ to long list of accomplishments
  • MMA Weekly : Anderson Silva and Kelvin Gastelum Face Off in China (Video)
  • MMA Junkie : Scott Holtzman vs. Darrell Horcher first bout added to UFC Fight Night 123 in Fresno
  • MMA Weekly : Paige VanZant vs. Jessica Eye Scrapped from UFC 216
  • MMA Weekly : Check Out Paul Daley’s 30th KO Win (Bellator 183 Full Fight Video)
  • MMA Junkie : Back injury knocks Paige VanZant out of flyweight fight vs. Jessica Eye at UFC 216
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Roy Nelson’s Bellator MMA Debut Win (Bellator 183 Full Fight Video)
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (1 p.m. ET) with Derrick Lewis, 'Stitch' Duran, Tom Loeffler
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Responds to Reports of Conor McGregor vs. Nate Diaz 3 at UFC 219
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Jessica Eye expected to be pulled from UFC 216
  • MMAFighting.com : Paige VanZant vs. Jessica Eye pulled from UFC 216
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Aaron Pico’s One-Punch KO of Justin Linn (Bellator 183 Full Fight Video)
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Ex-champ Anderson Silva, Kelvin Gastelum face off for UFC Fight Night 122