Grappling Promotion

Abu Dhabi Combat Club

Abu Dhabi Combat Club
  • Name: Abu Dhabi Combat Club
  • Headquarters: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • Acronyms: ADCC
  • Promotion Links:

ADCC Events

ADCC UK British Open 2023 Saturday, December 02, 2023
Ponds Forge International Sports Centre Sheffield, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
ADCC: Magyar Bajnokság Saturday, November 25, 2023
JP Aréna Jászberény, Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Alexandra Csortos  defeats  Zita Bakos via Submission   3:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mate Szentmiklossy  defeats  Konstantin Laveczky via Submission   4:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bence Bakos  defeats  Bacsa Vendel via Submission   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Viktor Botos  defeats  Bálint Béla via Submission   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lajos Kainrath  defeats  Nimród Bakó via Submission   4:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   János Kökény  defeats  Buri János via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sámuel Pataki  defeats  Gergely Birtók via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Barta Bence  defeats  Máté Kovács via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Varga Szabolcs  defeats  Zoltan Vass via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dániel Darab  defeats  Peter Nemes via Submission   2:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ádám Szegedi  defeats  Márk Nemesapáti via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mihaly Marosvari  defeats  Márk Sarkadi via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Omar Al Shakhshir  defeats  Erik Erkli via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Istvan Racz  defeats  Martin Kócsó via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Daniel Komar  defeats  Saeid Najafian via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Levente Ciráki  defeats  David Barcza via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gergely Képes  defeats  Elvis Mustajbasic via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tamás Thierno  defeats  Azad Alexanian via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Meszaros Gergely  defeats  Zsolt Galambos via Submission   5:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mátè Tòth  defeats  Botond Bajka via Submission   5:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sebastian Oláh  defeats  Zoltán Keserű via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ákos Schweigert  defeats  Gyula Buri via Submission   3:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jambrich Botond  defeats  Kristof Balint via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Klára Halász  defeats  Tirza Kamenyiczki via Submission   1:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Klára Halász  defeats  Alexandra Csortos via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tirza Kamenyiczki  defeats  Zita Bakos via Submission   0:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mate Szentmiklossy  defeats  Rauan Kassymkh via Submission   3:05 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bence Bakos  defeats  Mate Szentmiklossy via Decision   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bacsa Vendel  defeats  Rauan Kassymkh via Submission   0:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Viktor Botos  defeats  Miko Barnabas via Submission   2:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   János Kökény  defeats  Lajos Kainrath via Decision   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   János Kökény  defeats  Viktor Botos via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lajos Kainrath  defeats  Miko Barnabas via Submission   1:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ádám Szegedi  defeats  Dániel Darab via Decision   1 Round, 7:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mihaly Marosvari  defeats  Bálint Gottwald via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Omar Al Shakhshir  defeats  Nikos Kasnakidis via Submission   2:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jantos Tibor  defeats  Istvan Racz via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mihaly Marosvari  defeats  Ádám Szegedi via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Omar Al Shakhshir  defeats  Jantos Tibor via Submission   3:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Omar Al Shakhshir  defeats  Mihaly Marosvari via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ádám Szegedi  defeats  Jantos Tibor via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tamás Thierno  defeats  Gergely Képes via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Benedek Pal  defeats  Bendeguz Kiss via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tamás Thierno  defeats  Benedek Pal via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bendeguz Kiss  defeats  Gergely Képes via Submission   3:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ádám Bódi  defeats  Dominick Csizmadia via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Meszaros Gergely  defeats  Ádám Bódi via Submission   1:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zsolt Galambos  defeats  Dominick Csizmadia via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mátè Tòth  defeats  Sebastian Oláh via Submission   2:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Botond Bajka  defeats  Zoltán Keserű via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ákos Schweigert  defeats  Gergő Móricz via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ákos Schweigert  defeats  Jambrich Botond via Submission   0:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kristof Balint  defeats  Gergő Móricz via Disqualificaton   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Máté Kovács  defeats  Zoltan Vass via Decision   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Barta Bence  defeats  Varga Szabolcs via Submission   0:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sámuel Pataki  defeats  Tibor Kuszák via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
ADCC: Czech national championship Saturday, November 25, 2023
Frýdek-Místek, Moravian-Silesian Region Europe Eastern Region
ADCC World Championships: Day 2 Sunday, September 18, 2022
Thomas & Mack Center Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Andre Galvao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   16:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Nicholas Meregali via Decision, Penalties   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicholas Meregali  defeats  Tye Ruotolo via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Roberto Abreu via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicholas Meregali  defeats  Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tye Ruotolo  defeats  Felipe Pena via Decision, Penalty   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Victor Hugo via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Nick Rodriguez via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicholas Meregali  defeats  Vinicius Ferreira via Submission, Injury   5:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Haisam Rida via Submission, Modified Armbar   4:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tye Ruotolo  defeats  Pedro Marinho via Submission, Modified Arm Triangle Choke   8:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Roberto Jimenez via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Victor Hugo  defeats  Fabricio Andrey via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   8:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Lachlan Giles via Decision, Penalty   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Elder Cruz via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Andy Varela via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amy Campo  defeats  Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Beatriz Mesquita  defeats  Bianca Basilio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ffion Davies  defeats  Brianna Ste-Marie via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diego Oliveira Batista  defeats  Josh Cisneros via Decision, Penalty   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diogo Reis  defeats  Joao Gabriel Sousa via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dante Leon  defeats  PJ Barch via Submission, Armbar   7:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  Micael Galvão via Submission, Heel Hook   11:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Eoghan O’Flanagan via Submission, Toe Hold   8:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Nicholas Meregali via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   14:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicholas Meregali  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via Decision, Penalties   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaynan Duarte  defeats  Craig Jones via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Nick Rodriguez via Submission, Heel Hook   2:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joao Gabriel Sousa  defeats  Diego Oliveira Batista via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diogo Reis  defeats  Josh Cisneros via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  defeats  Dante Leon via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  PJ Barch via Submission, Armbar   8:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Barbosa  defeats  Vagner Rocha via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Eoghan O’Flanagan via Submission, Toe Hold   2:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Nicholas Meregali via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaynan Duarte  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Felipe Pena via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Roosevelt Sousa via Submission, Heel Hook   0:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amy Campo  defeats  Gabrielle Garcia via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes  defeats  Kendall Reusing via Submission, Injury   6:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ffion Davies  defeats  Beatriz Mesquita via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Bianca Basilio via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ADCC World Championships: Day 1 Saturday, September 17, 2022
Thomas & Mack Center Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Josh Cisneros  defeats  Sam McNally via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diego Oliveira Batista  defeats  Kennedy Maciel via Submission, Heel Hook   7:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joao Gabriel Sousa  defeats  Jeremy Skinner via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   5:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diogo Reis  defeats  Fabricio Andrey via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  defeats  Renato Canuto via Submission, Armbar   1:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  Roberto Jimenez via Submission, Heel Hook   1:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dante Leon  defeats  Mateusz Szczeciński via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  JT Torres via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Barbosa  defeats  Josh Hinger via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Pedro Marinho via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eoghan O’Flanagan  defeats  Mason Fowler via Submission, Heel Hook   5:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Matheus Diniz via Submission, Triangle Choke   9:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicholas Meregali  defeats  Yuri Simoes via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Kyle Boehm via Submission, Guillotine Choke   6:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Vinicius Ferreira via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaynan Duarte  defeats  Elder Cruz via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  John Hansen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   7:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Max Gimenis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   9:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roosevelt Sousa  defeats  Haisam Rida via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Victor Hugo via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Hansen  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via Submission, Injury   3:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Damon Ramos via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Max Gimenis  defeats  Orlando Mario Sanchez via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   8:16 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Josh Saunders via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Heikki Jussila via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Victor Hugo  defeats  Daniel Manasoiu via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haisam Rida  defeats  Roberto Abreu via Submission, Armbar   1:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roosevelt Sousa  defeats  João Gabriel Rocha via Submission, Kneebar   6:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicholas Meregali  defeats  Henrique Ceconi via Submission, Kimura   4:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Luke Griffith via Decision, Judges   2 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Boehm  defeats  Devhonte Johnson via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Joao Costa Araujo via Submission, Reverse Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinicius Ferreira  defeats  Sergio Ardila-Ibarra via Decision, Penalties   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Perttu Tepponen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 11:49 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elder Cruz  defeats  Patrick Gaudio via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaynan Duarte  defeats  Owen Livesey via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Marinho  defeats  Jacob Rodriguez via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Izaak Michell via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Hinger  defeats  Tye Ruotolo via Decision, Points   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Barbosa  defeats  Santeri Lilius via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Alexandre de Jesus via Submission, Guillotine Choke   6:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eoghan O’Flanagan  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via Decision, Points   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Isaque Bahiense via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheus Diniz  defeats  Roberto Dib Frias via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Renato Canuto  defeats  Nicky Ryan via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  defeats  Oliver Taza via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mateusz Szczeciński  defeats  William Tackett via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   2:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dante Leon  defeats  Magid Hage via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  defeats  Andy Varela via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  Lachlan Giles via Submission, Armbar   7:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  Tommy Langaker via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Kenta Iwamoto via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joao Gabriel Sousa  defeats  Ruan Alvarenga via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeremy Skinner  defeats  AJ Agazarm via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diego Oliveira Batista  defeats  Keith Kirkorian via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kennedy Maciel  defeats  Geovanny Martinez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   8:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diogo Reis  defeats  Ashley Williams via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabricio Andrey  defeats  Cole Abate via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Cisneros  defeats  Ethan Crelinstein via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   3:44 Round 2 of 2, 13:44 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam McNally  defeats  Garry Tonon via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kendall Reusing  defeats  Giovanna Jara via Submission, Guillotine Choke   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes  defeats  Eleftheria Christodoulo via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amy Campo  defeats  Elisabeth Clay via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabrielle Garcia  defeats  Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths via Submission, Armbar   9:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Beatriz Mesquita  defeats  Mayssa Bastos via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ffion Davies  defeats  Adele Fornarino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   7:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Elvira Karppinen via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bianca Basilio  defeats  Julia Maele via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   6:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
ADCC European Trials: Finals Monday, May 09, 2022
Luboń, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Sam McNally  defeats  Roine Bohlim via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tommy Langaker  defeats  Mateusz Szczeciński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Santeri Lilius  defeats  Bruno Lima via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luke Griffith  defeats  Owen Livesey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Manasoiu  defeats  Muslim Patsarigov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Julia Maele  defeats  Naiomi Matthews via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eleftheria Christodoulo  defeats  Ane Svendsen via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Josh Cisneros via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   William Tackett  defeats  Andy Varela via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jacob Rodriguez  defeats  Hunter Colvin via Submission, Buggy Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paul Ardila  defeats  Mario Gonzalez via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Boehm  defeats  Daniel Manasoiu via Decision, Penalty   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Jasmine Rocha via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amy Campo  defeats  Paige Ivette via Submission, Kneebar   of 1 Bout Page
2022 ADCC 1st South American Trials: Finals Saturday, February 05, 2022
Ginásio Hamilton Linhares Cruz Balneário Camboriú, SC Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Diogo Reis  defeats  Diego Oliveira Batista via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micael Galvão  defeats  Magid Hage via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Isaque Bahiense  defeats  Claudio Calasans via Decision, Penalty   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joao Costa Araujo  defeats  Henrique Ceconi via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roosevelt Sousa  defeats  Pedro Alex via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daiana Torquato  defeats  Jinana Sais via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rebecca de Albuquerque  defeats  Larissa Severo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
Showboat Atlantic City Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Cole Abate  defeats  Keith Kirkorian via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  William Tackett via Decision, Referee   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Elder Cruz via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Devhonte Johnson via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Hansen  defeats  Damon Ramos via Submission   0:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Alexandria Enriquez via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kendall Reusing  defeats  Amy Campo via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Showboat Atlantic City Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Kendall Reusing  defeats  Lauren Jones via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amy Campo  defeats  Khadijah Peek via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amy Campo  defeats  Hannah Harjo via Submission, Armlock   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Khadijah Peek  defeats  Erin Quillen via Decision, Penalty   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lauren Jones  defeats  Jordan Novak via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kendall Reusing  defeats  Nikohl Johnson via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fatima Kline  defeats  Jasmine Rocha via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Jasmine Rocha via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandria Enriquez  defeats  Fatima Kline via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fatima Kline  defeats  Trinity Pun via Submission, D'arce Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Kathryn Egan via Submission, Kimura   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandria Enriquez  defeats  Heather Raftery via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jasmine Rocha  defeats  Nicole Mathew via Submission, Armlock   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Grandy  defeats  Danny Chaid via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Hansen  defeats  Danny Chaid via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damon Ramos  defeats  Alex Grandy via Submission, Points   Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Hansen  defeats  Kevin Satterfield via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Danny Chaid  defeats  L. Albrecht via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damon Ramos  defeats  Patrick Downey via Submission, Outside Heel Hook   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alex Grandy  defeats  J. More via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Mario Gonzalez via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Devhonte Johnson  defeats  Paul Ardila via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Devhonte Johnson  defeats  Joe Dierkhising via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mario Gonzalez  defeats  Hudson Taylor via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paul Ardila  defeats  Michael Schweiger via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Brian Giorgio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jacob Couch  defeats  John Salter via Decision, Penalty   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Jacob Couch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elder Cruz  defeats  John Salter via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jacob Couch  defeats  Joseph Watson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Ryan Aitken via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Salter  defeats  Adrian Nez via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elder Cruz  defeats  Sean Yadimarco via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kody Steele  defeats  PJ Barch via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   William Tackett  defeats  Kody Steele via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  PJ Barch via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   William Tackett  defeats  Pierre Olivier-Leclerc via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kody Steele  defeats  Jonathan Satava via Decision, Penalty   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  Alan Sanchez via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  Magid Hage via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gianni Grippo  defeats  Deandre Corbe via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cole Abate  defeats  Deandre Corbe via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Gianni Grippo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Deandre Corbe  defeats  Edwin Ocasio via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cole Abate  defeats  Estevan Martinez via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gianni Grippo  defeats  Elijah Tagalog via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Ben Eddy via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
ADCC Europe, Middle East & Africa Trial Saturday, September 18, 2021
Luboń, Greater Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ashley Williams  defeats  Gairberg Ibragimov via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oliver Taza  defeats  Magomed Dzharbaev via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Eoghan O’Flanagan  defeats  Thomas Loubersanes via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Perttu Tepponen  defeats  Samuel Karas via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Heikki Jussila  defeats  Mateusz Juskowiak via Decision, Referee   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Peyton Letcher  defeats  Ashley Bendle via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Magdalena Loska  defeats  Slavka Holubjakova via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
ADCC Sweden 2020 Invitational I Saturday, October 17, 2020
Rebelz HQ Eskilstuna, Södermanland County Europe Nordic Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Joshua Manczak  defeats  Felix Kull via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felix Kull  defeats  Albin Frid via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Manczak  defeats  Anton Klarén via Submission, Leg Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felix Kull  defeats  Danijel Grbic via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Albin Frid  defeats  Anders Svalsten via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anton Klarén  defeats  Anton Aberg via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Manczak  defeats  Simon Immerstrand via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Danijel Grbic  defeats  Antti Simola via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felix Kull  defeats  Alexander Baffoun via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Albin Frid  defeats  Torbjörn Lunden via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anders Svalsten  defeats  Addis Saljević via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anton Aberg  defeats  Jonatan Westin via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anton Klarén  defeats  Khaled Laallam via Submission, Inverted Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Simon Immerstrand  defeats  David Dotzsky via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Joshua Manczak  defeats  Julius Sonerud via Decision   1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page
2019 ADCC World Championships: Day 2 Sunday, September 29, 2019
Anaheim Convention Center Anaheim, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Marcus Buchecha via Decision   2 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lachlan Giles  defeats  Mahamed Aly via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   7:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Lachlan Giles via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   7:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Mahamed Aly via Submission   6:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mahamed Aly  defeats  Timothy-Michael Spriggs via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lachlan Giles  defeats  Patrick Gaudio via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   3:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Garry Tonon via Submission, Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Aaron Johnson via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabrielle Garcia  defeats  Carina Santi via Submission, Kimura   7:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tayane Porfirio  defeats  Ana Carolina Vieira via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carina Santi  defeats  Tayane Porfirio via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabrielle Garcia  defeats  Ana Carolina Vieira via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bianca Basilio  defeats  Ffion Davies via Submission   2:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bianca Basilio  defeats  Elvira Karppinen via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ffion Davies  defeats  Beatriz Mesquita via Submission, Armbar   5:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaynan Duarte  defeats  Nick Rodriguez via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Roberto Abreu via Decision   2 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaynan Duarte  defeats  Marcus Buchecha via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Vinicius Ferreira via Submission   9:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinicius Ferreira  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Lucas Barbosa via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheus Diniz  defeats  Craig Jones via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Hinger  defeats  Jon Blank via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheus Diniz  defeats  Josh Hinger via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Jon Blank via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Vagner Rocha via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Garry Tonon  defeats  Dante Leon via Submission, Outside Heel Hook   5:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Dante Leon via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Garry Tonon via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Augusto Mendes  defeats  Kennedy Maciel via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paulo Miyao  defeats  Tye Ruotolo via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kennedy Maciel  defeats  Tye Ruotolo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 2, 14:40 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Augusto Mendes  defeats  Paulo Miyao via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
2019 ADCC World Championships: Day 1 Saturday, September 28, 2019
Anaheim Conventions Center Anaheim, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Vinicius Ferreira  defeats  Paul Ardila via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaynan Duarte  defeats  Yuri Simoes via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  John Hansen via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Orlando Mario Sanchez via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Victor Hugo via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinicius Ferreira  defeats  Jackson Sousa via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Timothy-Michael Spriggs via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   7:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Barbosa  defeats  Patrick Gaudio via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Puopolo  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheus Diniz  defeats  Gabriel Arges via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Hinger  defeats  Adam Wardziński via Submission, Guillotine Choke   9:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Mason Fowler via Submission, Guillotine Choke   9:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  defeats  Murilo Santana via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Celso Venicius via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dante Leon  defeats  Lucas Lepri via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Garry Tonon  defeats  Renato Canuto via Decision, Passivity   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  De'Alonzio Jackson via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kennedy Maciel  defeats  Richard Alarcon via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Augusto Mendes  defeats  Matheus Gabriel via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tye Ruotolo  defeats  Pablo Mantovani via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paulo Miyao  defeats  Nicky Ryan via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carina Santi  defeats  Nathiely de Jesus via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tayane Porfirio  defeats  Jessica Flowers via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ana Carolina Vieira  defeats  Amanda Leve via Submission, Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 2, 13:11 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabrielle Garcia  defeats  Stephanie Egger via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elvira Karppinen  defeats  Catherine Perret via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bianca Basilio  defeats  Livia Giles via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ffion Davies  defeats  Rikako Yuasa via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Beatriz Mesquita  defeats  Jena Bishop via Submission   1:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Hansen  defeats  Max Gimenis via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Hudson Taylor via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Mahamed Aly via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orlando Mario Sanchez  defeats  Matheusz Juskowiack via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaynan Duarte  defeats  Eldar Rafigaev via Decision   1 Round, 1:33 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Eliot Marshall via Submission, Armbar   8:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Victor Hugo  defeats  Jared Dopp via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Antônio Braga Neto via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jackson Sousa  defeats  Paul Jose Pinto via Decision, Point   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Puopolo  defeats  Aaron Johnson via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Patrick Gaudio  defeats  Mraz Avdoyan via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Dan Martinez via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Barbosa  defeats  Perttu Tepponen via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Timothy-Michael Spriggs  defeats  Fellipe Andrew via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Ben Hodgkinson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Arges  defeats  Alec Baulding via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheus Diniz  defeats  Pedro Marinho via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Wardziński  defeats  Michael Anthony Perez via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Hinger  defeats  Gabriel Almeida via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   9:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Murilo Santana  defeats  Keller Locke-Soohi via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  defeats  Rustam Chsiev via Submission, Heel Hook   6:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Valdir Araujo via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Ben Dyson via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   6:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Celso Venicius  defeats  Edwin Najmi via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Servio Tulio via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 2 of 2, 11:04 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dante Leon  defeats  Johnathan Satava via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Lepri  defeats  Lachlan Giles via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Renato Canuto  defeats  Oliver Taza via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Garry Tonon  defeats  Mateusz Gamrot via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   7:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   De'Alonzio Jackson  defeats  John Combs via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Ross Nicholls via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kennedy Maciel  defeats  Ruan Alvarenga via Submission, Triangle Choke   8:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Gianni Grippo via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tye Ruotolo  defeats  Bruno Frazzatto via Decision, Points   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Mantovani  defeats  Thomas Halpin via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matheus Gabriel  defeats  Geovanny Martinez via Decision   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Augusto Mendes  defeats  Keith Kirkorian via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   7:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicky Ryan  defeats  Jamil Hill-Taylor via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paulo Miyao  defeats  Kenta Iwamoto via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
2019 ADCC North American Trials: (West Coast) Saturday, February 09, 2019
4400 Vanowen Street Burbank, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Amanda Leve  defeats  Maggie Grindatti via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   E. Clay  defeats  N. Evangelista via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maggie Grindatti  defeats  N. Evangelista via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amanda Leve  defeats  E. Clay via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maggie Grindatti  defeats  Monique Ricardo via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   N. Evangelista  defeats  Raquel Canuto via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amanda Leve  defeats  P. Borras via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   E. Clay  defeats  C. Hansen via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jena Bishop  defeats  Nikki Sullivan via Decision, Points   1 Round, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikki Sullivan  defeats  Hannah Sharp via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jena Bishop  defeats  Erin Herle via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jena Bishop  defeats  Bre Stikkelman via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Erin Herle  defeats  F. Jorge via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikki Sullivan  defeats  D. Kelly via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hannah Sharp  defeats  Heather Raftery via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  John Hansen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Hansen  defeats  Jesseray Childrey via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Casey Hellenberg via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Hansen  defeats  A. Baker via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jesseray Childrey  defeats  Jordan Taghvai via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Jimmy Friedrich via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Casey Hellenberg  defeats  J. House via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Diego Vazquez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke and Omoplata   6:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paul Ardila  defeats  Nick Schrock via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diego Vazquez  defeats  Nick Schrock via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Paul Ardila via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diego Vazquez  defeats  H. James Seide via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mason Fowler  defeats  Stephen Martinez via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paul Ardila  defeats  Erick Cruz via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Schrock  defeats  Andy Perez via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Hinger  defeats  Stanley Rosa via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  defeats  Roberto Jimenez via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stanley Rosa  defeats  Roberto Jimenez via Submission, Verbal   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Hinger  defeats  Jon Blank via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stanley Rosa  defeats  Quentin Rosenzweig via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  defeats  Kevin Crane via Submission, Kneebar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Hinger  defeats  H. Colvin via Submission, Points   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  defeats  Wes Lavine via Submission, Footlock   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Combs  defeats  William Tackett via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   5:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Enrico Cocco  defeats  Stephen Simms via Decision, Referee   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   William Tackett  defeats  Enrico Cocco via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Combs  defeats  Stephen Simms via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Stephen Simms  defeats  Nathan Orchard via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   William Tackett  defeats  Jason Rau via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Combs  defeats  Max Rohskopf via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Enrico Cocco  defeats  Thomas Keenan via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicky Ryan  defeats  Keith Kirkorian via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Sal Guerriero via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Sal Guerriero via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicky Ryan  defeats  Richard Alarcon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pedro Serrano  defeats  Edwin Ocasio via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Pedro Serrano via Submission, Anaconda Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Tye Ruotolo via Decision, Points   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicky Ryan  defeats  Kade Ruotolo via Submission, Outside Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
2018 ADCC North American Trials: (East Coast) Saturday, November 03, 2018
Berkeley Township, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Aaron Johnson  defeats  Hudson Taylor via Submission, Kneebar   0:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Timothy-Michael Spriggs  defeats  Mario Gonzalez via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alec Baulding  defeats  Dan Martinez via Decision, Points   1 Round, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jonathan Satava  defeats  Jason Rau via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Keith Kirkorian via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
2017 ADCC World Championships Monday, September 18, 2017
Espoo Metro Arena Espoo, FI Europe Nordic Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Gordon Ryan via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  AJ Agazarm via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Lucas Lepri via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Keenan Cornelius via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Felipe Pena via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Orlando Mario Sanchez via Decision, Points   1 Round, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bianca Basilio  defeats  Beatriz Mesquita via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabrielle Garcia  defeats  Talita Nogueira via Submission   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Mahamed Aly via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Marcus Buchecha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Mahamed Aly via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Victor Honorio via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mahamed Aly  defeats  Dillon Danis via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Craig Jones via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Celso Venicius via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mahamed Aly  defeats  Eliot Kelly via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dillon Danis  defeats  Yukiyasu Ozawa via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Roberto Abreu via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Chael Sonnen via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Victor Honorio  defeats  Arman Zhanpeisov via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Tero Pyylampi via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Michael Anthony Perez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Jared Dopp via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orlando Mario Sanchez  defeats  Jared Dopp via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Roberto Abreu via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orlando Mario Sanchez  defeats  Tom DeBlass via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jared Dopp  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Timothy-Michael Spriggs via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Victor Honorio via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jackson Sousa  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Jackson Sousa via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Abdurakhman Bilarov via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Mahamed Aly via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Michael Anthony Perez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jackson Sousa  defeats  João Assis via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Craig Jones via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Craig Jones via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Kaynan Duarte via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Murilo Santana via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Rustam Chsiev via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Romulo Barral via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Garry Tonon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Lepri  defeats  Vagner Rocha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Garry Tonon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  De'Alonzio Jackson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Lepri  defeats  Mansher Khera via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Celso Venicius via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Garry Tonon  defeats  Marcelo Mafra via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paulo Miyao  defeats  Pablo Mantovani via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Paulo Miyao via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   AJ Agazarm  defeats  Pablo Mantovani via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Kuba Witkowski via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Paulo Miyao  defeats  Geovanny Martinez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Mantovani  defeats  Augusto Mendes via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   AJ Agazarm  defeats  Ethan Crelinstein via N/A   Bout Page
2015 ADCC Championships Saturday, August 29, 2015
Mauro Pinheiro Gymnasium São Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Claudio Calasans  defeats  João Gabriel Rocha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Roberto Abreu via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ricardo Liborio  defeats  Mario Sperry via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Bruno Frazatto via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Davi Ramos  defeats  Lucas Lepri via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Keenan Cornelius via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodolfo Vieira  defeats  Felipe Pena via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orlando Mario Sanchez  defeats  Jared Dopp via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mackenzie Dern  defeats  Michelle Nicolini via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ana Laura Cordeiro  defeats  Jessica Flowers via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodolfo Vieira  defeats  Yuri Simoes via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claudio Calasans  defeats  Yuri Simoes via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Gabriel Rocha  defeats  Rodolfo Vieira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claudio Calasans  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Dean Lister via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodolfo Vieira  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Gabriel Rocha  defeats  Vagner Rocha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Garry Tonon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claudio Calasans  defeats  Gabriel Lyrio Lucas via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Hideki Sekine via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  Ricardo Mesquita via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodolfo Vieira  defeats  Benson Henderson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Magomed Abdulkadirov via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Gabriel Rocha  defeats  AJ Agazarm via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vagner Rocha  defeats  Romulo Barral via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  João Gabriel Rocha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orlando Mario Sanchez  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jared Dopp  defeats  João Gabriel Rocha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Orlando Mario Sanchez  defeats  Dean Lister via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jared Dopp  defeats  Rodrigo Cavaca via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Rodrigo Artilheiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Gabriel Rocha  defeats  Abraham Marte via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Assis  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  João Assis via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodolfo Vieira  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Assis  defeats  Kamil Uminski via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Pena  defeats  Jimmy Friedrich via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Hector Lombard via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodolfo Vieira  defeats  Cassio Francis via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rustam Chsiev  defeats  Romulo Barral via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Romulo Barral via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Rustam Chsiev via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Romulo Barral  defeats  Neiman Gracie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rustam Chsiev  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Claudio Calasans via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Zbigniew Tyszka via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gilbert Burns  defeats  Otávio Sousa via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Davi Ramos  defeats  Gilbert Burns via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Lepri  defeats  Otávio Sousa via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Otávio Sousa  defeats  Vagner Rocha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Lucas Lepri  defeats  Garry Tonon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Davi Ramos  defeats  Gabriel Rollo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gilbert Burns  defeats  Magomed Abdulkadirov via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Augusto Mendes  defeats  Geovanny Martinez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Augusto Mendes via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bruno Frazatto  defeats  Geovanny Martinez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Gianni Grippo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Geovanny Martinez  defeats  Jeff Glover via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Augusto Mendes  defeats  Eddie Cummings via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bruno Frazatto  defeats  Renan Sancar Santos via N/A   Bout Page
2013 ADCC Championships Saturday, October 19, 2013
Beijing Ditan Sports Center Beijing, CN China Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Marcus Buchecha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Braulio Estima via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mario Sperry  defeats  Fabio Gurgel via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Rafael Mendes via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kron Gracie  defeats  Otávio Sousa via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Romulo Barral  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Assis  defeats  Dean Lister via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  João Gabriel Rocha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michelle Nicolini  defeats  Luanna Alzuguir via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabrielle Garcia  defeats  Maria Malyjasiak via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Dean Lister via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Keenan Cornelius via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Dean Lister via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Garry Tonon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Oskar Piechota via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  João Gabriel Rocha via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Rustam Chsiev via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jared Dopp  defeats  Leonardo Nogueira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Kamil Uminski via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Ezra Lenon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oskar Piechota  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Gabriel Rocha  defeats  David Avellan via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  Hideki Sekine via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rustam Chsiev  defeats  Orlando Mario Sanchez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Garry Tonon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Jared Dopp via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Roberto Abreu via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Gabriel Rocha  defeats  Jared Dopp via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcus Buchecha  defeats  Hideki Sekine via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Orlando Mario Sanchez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jared Dopp  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Gabriel Rocha  defeats  Janne-Pekka Pietiläinen via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Nogueira  defeats  Cristiano Lazzarini via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Assis  defeats  Leonardo Nogueira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  Cristiano Lazzarini via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Assis  defeats  Tomasz Narkun via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Nogueira  defeats  Mikael Knutsson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  Ezra Lenon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cristiano Lazzarini  defeats  Kamil Uminski via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Pablo Popovitch via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Pablo Popovitch via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Romulo Barral  defeats  Keenan Cornelius via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  David Avellan via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Rustam Chsiev via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keenan Cornelius  defeats  Oskar Piechota via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Romulo Barral  defeats  Lucas Leite via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Leonardo Vieira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kron Gracie  defeats  JT Torres via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Otávio Sousa  defeats  Leonardo Vieira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kron Gracie  defeats  Garry Tonon via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   JT Torres  defeats  Lucas Lepri via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  AJ Agazarm via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Otávio Sousa  defeats  Benson Henderson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Rader  defeats  João Miyao via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Mendes  defeats  João Miyao via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Justin Rader via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Mendes  defeats  Tetsu Suzuki via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Miyao  defeats  Ricardo Vieira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Marcio Andre via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Justin Rader  defeats  Nicolas Renier via N/A   Bout Page
2011 ADCC Championships Saturday, September 24, 2011
Capital FM Arena England, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Pablo Popovitch via Submission, Toe Hold   3:15 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Ronaldo Souza via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Mendes  defeats  Rubens Charles via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Leonardo Vieira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Rousimar Palhares via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  João Assis via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Fabrício Werdum via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyra Gracie  defeats  Michelle Nicolini via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabrielle Garcia  defeats  Hannette Staack via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mario Sperry  defeats  Renzo Gracie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Murilo Santana via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Murilo Santana via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Sérgio Moraes via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Murilo Santana  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via Decision   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Gunnar Nelson via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Victor Estima via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Victor Estima  defeats  João Assis via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Janne-Pekka Pietiläinen via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gunnar Nelson  defeats  Bruno Frazatto via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Jeff Monson via Disqualificaton   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Bruno Bastos via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Murilo Santana  defeats  Marko Helen via Submission, Armbar   12:59 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sérgio Moraes  defeats  Antônio Braga Neto via Submission, Heel Hook   1:03 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Shinsho Anzai via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:53 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Gerardi Rinaldi via Submission, Kneebar   0:36 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Roberto Abreu via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Gerardi Rinaldi via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Jeff Monson via Submission   4:12 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Glover Teixeira via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Jose Junior via Submission, Heel Hook   2:56 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gerardi Rinaldi  defeats  Janne-Pekka Pietiläinen via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Antonio Peinado via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Assis  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  Rodolfo Vieira via Submission, Heel Hook   1:35 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   João Assis  defeats  Antônio Braga Neto via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rodolfo Vieira  defeats  Antonio Peinado via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  Radoslav Turek via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Lúcio Rodrigues via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rousimar Palhares  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via Submission, Heel Hook   6:12 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Pablo Popovitch via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rousimar Palhares  defeats  David Avellan via Submission, Heel Hook   1:41 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Kyle Griffin via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Sérgio Moraes via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Gunnar Nelson via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kron Gracie  defeats  Claudio Calasans via Submission, Guillotine Choke   16:56 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Kron Gracie via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  Claudio Calasans via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Victor Estima via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kron Gracie  defeats  Murilo Santana via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claudio Calasans  defeats  Augusto Mendes via Submission, Leg Lock   14:15 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  JT Torres via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Glover  defeats  Robson Moura via Submission, Guillotine Choke   8:40 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Mendes  defeats  Robson Moura via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Jeff Glover via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Mendes  defeats  Justin Rader via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:33 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robson Moura  defeats  Ryan Hall via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Baret Yoshida via Decision, Points   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Glover  defeats  Mark Ramos via Submission, Choke   1:30 Round 1 Bout Page
2009 ADCC Championships Saturday, September 26, 2009
Palau Municipal d'Esports de Badalona Barcelona, CT Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronaldo Souza  defeats  Robert Drysdale via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Mendes  defeats  Rubens Charles via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Marcelo Garcia via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Andre Galvao via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Gerardi Rinaldi via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Roberto Abreu via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luanna Alzuguir  defeats  Sayaka Shioda via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hannette Staack  defeats  Penny Thomas via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Gunnar Nelson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Gunnar Nelson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Marcelo Garcia via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Chris Weidman via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Andre Galvao via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gunnar Nelson  defeats  David Avellan via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Bruno Bastos via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Janne-Pekka Pietiläinen via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Dean Lister via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Weidman  defeats  Antoine Jaoude via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Ricco Rodriguez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Tom DeBlass via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gunnar Nelson  defeats  Jeff Monson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Avellan  defeats  Roberto Abreu via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cris Cyborg  defeats  Rosângela Conceição via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Penny Thomas  defeats  Cris Cyborg via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hannette Staack  defeats  Rosângela Conceição via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Monson  defeats  Saulo Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Saulo Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Jeff Monson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Tomasz Janiszewski via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Saulo Ribeiro  defeats  Romulo Barral via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Monson  defeats  Janne-Pekka Pietiläinen via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Abreu  defeats  Asa Fuller via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Glover Teixeira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Vinny Magalhães via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gerardi Rinaldi  defeats  Glover Teixeira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gerardi Rinaldi  defeats  Tomasz Szczerek via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Glover Teixeira  defeats  Dean Lister via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinny Magalhães  defeats  Marcio Cruz via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Radoslav Turek via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Avellan  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  David Avellan via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Chris Weidman via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Avellan  defeats  Tarsis Humphreys via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  James Brasco via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Lovato Jr.  defeats  Bruno Bastos via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gregor Gracie  defeats  Keita Nakamura via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Keita Nakamura via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Gregor Gracie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Kron Gracie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keita Nakamura  defeats  Marcelo Azevedo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Ben Askren via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gregor Gracie  defeats  Leonardo Santos via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Hall  defeats  Jeff Glover via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Rani Yahya via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Mendes  defeats  Rubens Charles via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rani Yahya  defeats  Jeff Glover via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rubens Charles  defeats  Joel Tudor via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  Ryan Hall via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rafael Mendes  defeats  Justin Rader via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Rodney Ellis via N/A   Bout Page
2007 ADCC Championships Friday, May 04, 2007
Sovereign Bank Arena Trenton, NJ US Northeast Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Robert Drysdale  defeats  Marcelo Garcia via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roger Gracie  defeats  John Olav Einemo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rani Yahya  defeats  Leonardo Vieira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Pablo Popovitch via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Demian Maia  defeats  Flavio Almeida via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Braulio Estima via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Rolles Gracie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sayaka Shioda  defeats  Felicia Oh via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyra Gracie  defeats  Tara LaRosa via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hannette Staack  defeats  Kelly Paul via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Penny Thomas  defeats  Lana Stefanac via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hannette Staack  defeats  Rosângela Conceição via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Alexandre Ferreira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Alexandre Ferreira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robert Drysdale  defeats  Andre Galvao via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Rolles Gracie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ferreira  defeats  Tarsis Humphreys via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robert Drysdale  defeats  David Avellan via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Fabrício Werdum via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Mario Miranda via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tarsis Humphreys  defeats  Braulio Estima via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Avellan  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robert Drysdale  defeats  Luiz Felipe via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Baret Yoshida via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Mario Rinaldi via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rolles Gracie  defeats  Rick Macauley via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ferreira  defeats  Janne Pietilainen via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcio Cruz  defeats  Darren Andy via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Darren Andy via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rolles Gracie  defeats  Marcio Cruz via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Karol Bedorf via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Darren Andy  defeats  Luiz Felipe via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcio Cruz  defeats  Marcos Oliveira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rolles Gracie  defeats  Mario Rinaldi via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robert Drysdale  defeats  Alexandre Ferreira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Robert Drysdale via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Alexandre Ferreira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Tim Carpenter via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Robert Drysdale  defeats  Steve Rusk via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ferreira  defeats  Radoslav Turek via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Braulio Estima  defeats  Cristiano Lazzarini via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tarsis Humphreys  defeats  Romulo Barral via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Demian Maia  defeats  Tarsis Humphreys via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Flavio Almeida  defeats  Romulo Barral via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Demian Maia  defeats  Rafael Lovato Jr. via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tarsis Humphreys  defeats  David Avellan via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Flavio Almeida  defeats  Sauli Heilimo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Romulo Barral  defeats  Chris Moriarty via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Michael Fowler via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Andre Galvao via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Michael Fowler via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Daisuke Sugie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Galvao  defeats  Mark Bocek via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Kurt Pellegrino via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Fowler  defeats  Saulo Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Baret Yoshida  defeats  Tetsu Suzuki via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  Tetsu Suzuki via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rani Yahya  defeats  Baret Yoshida via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  Jeff Glover via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tetsu Suzuki  defeats  Naoya Uematsu via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rani Yahya  defeats  Bruno Chavez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Baret Yoshida  defeats  Yoshitomi Mishima via N/A   Bout Page
ADCC: Japanese Championship 2007 Sunday, April 15, 2007
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Yasuko Mogi  defeats  Mei Yamaguchi via Decision, Points   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
2005 ADCC Championships Saturday, May 28, 2005
California State University Long Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Roger Gracie  defeats  Ronaldo Souza via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dean Lister  defeats  Jean Jacques Machado via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  Rani Yahya via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Pablo Popovitch via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronaldo Souza  defeats  Demian Maia via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roger Gracie  defeats  Alexandre Ferreira via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Monson  defeats  Gabriel Gonzaga via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyra Gracie  defeats  Alessandra Vieira via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Juliana Borges  defeats  Stacy Cartwright via N/A   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Gonzaga  defeats  Daniel Gracie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Monson  defeats  Fabrício Werdum via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Daniel Gracie via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Gracie  defeats  Marcio Cruz via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Gonzaga  defeats  Ricco Rodriguez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Marcio Corleta via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Monson  defeats  Rhadi Ferguson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roger Gracie  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronaldo Souza  defeats  Marcelo Garcia via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roger Gracie  defeats  Fabrício Werdum via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Gabriel Gonzaga via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronaldo Souza  defeats  Alexandre Ferreira via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Diego Sanchez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roger Gracie  defeats  Shinya Aoki via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabrício Werdum  defeats  Reese Andy via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Gonzaga  defeats  Eduardo Telles via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Antoine Jaoude via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronaldo Souza  defeats  David Avellan via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ferreira  defeats  Leonardo Santos via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diego Sanchez  defeats  Daniel Valverde via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Ricco Rodriguez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  John Olav Einemo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roger Gracie  defeats  Alexandre Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ferreira  defeats  John Olav Einemo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Olav Einemo  defeats  Vitor Vianna via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ferreira  defeats  Robert Drysdale via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roger Gracie  defeats  Eduardo Telles via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alexandre Ribeiro  defeats  Jamal Patterson via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Saulo Ribeiro  defeats  Dennis Hallman via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Demian Maia  defeats  Saulo Ribeiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronaldo Souza  defeats  Dennis Hallman via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Saulo Ribeiro  defeats  Jorge Patino via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Demian Maia  defeats  David Avellan via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ronaldo Souza  defeats  Robert Sulski via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dennis Hallman  defeats  Reese Andy via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Shields  defeats  Leonardo Santos via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Leonardo Santos via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Jake Shields via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Garcia  defeats  Shinya Aoki via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Santos  defeats  Georges St-Pierre via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Popovitch  defeats  Roan Carneiro via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Shields  defeats  Cameron Earle via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcio Feitosa  defeats  Rob Di Censo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  Rob Di Censo via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rani Yahya  defeats  Marcio Feitosa via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Leonardo Vieira  defeats  Joey Gilbert via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rob Di Censo  defeats  Gilbert Melendez via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rani Yahya  defeats  Wagnney Fabiano via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcio Feitosa  defeats  Urijah Faber via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Amanda Buckner  defeats  Stacy Cartwright via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tara LaRosa  defeats  Marloes Coenen via N/A   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Juliana Borges  defeats  Alessandra Vieira via N/A   Bout Page
ADCC: European Championship 2005 Saturday, January 22, 2005
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Mostapha Al Turk  defeats  Ricardo Wondel via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alistair Overeem  defeats  Mikael Grothe via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marko Helen  defeats  Robert Sulski via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Martin Lindqvist  defeats  Sauli Heilimo via Submission   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Toni Kroger  defeats  Teemu Launis via N/A   of 2 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : Muhammad Goes Off On Edwards And ‘Fakest Team I’ve Ever Seen’
  • MMA Junkie : Ryan Garcia has skill set to compete with Devin Haney. Does he have mindset?
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway mocks Ilia Topuria’s demands for potential fight; Topuria responds
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Bo Nickal needs to hold his horses, 'maybe 10 fights away from possibly becoming UFC champion'
  • MMA Mania : Frenemies? ‘I Hate To See A Fighter Lose His Confidence’
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 weigh-in results: Welterweights, featherweights set in Chicago
  • MMA Mania : ‘When I Was Your Age, I Already Had Title Defenses, Buddy’
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia fight card
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive: Belal Muhammad Claims He ‘Hates Leon Edwards’ Guts,’ Hopes To Dethrone The Welterweight King In Manchester
  • Middle Easy : Jorge Masvidal Says He’s ‘Definitely’ Returning To UFC, Wants Logan Paul Or Floyd Mayweather Jr In Boxing After Nate Diaz
  • Middle Easy : Daniel Cormier Suggests Herb Dean Played a Part in Jamahal Hill’s UFC 300 Loss, ‘Big’ John McCarthy Responds
  • MMA Junkie : Max Holloway responds to the 'un-BMF' demands from UFC champ Ilia Topuria
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Eddie Hearn says things about to get real for Ryan Garcia
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘You will be exposed on Saturday night if you are not ready’: Hearn says things about to get real for Garcia
  • MMA Mania : PFL Chicago Weigh Ins Results, Staredowns!
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Relive every win of Conor McGregor’s epic UFC career
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Strickland vs. Paulo Costa: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 302 co-headliner
  • MMA Mania : No Foul Play! ‘The Cutman Used A Boxing Technique’
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 weigh-in video, results