Grappling Promotion

Quintet

Quintet
  • Name: Quintet
  • Headquarters: Tokyo, Japan
  • Acronyms: QMMA
  • Ownership: Sakuraba
  • Promotion Links:

QMMA Events

Quintet Fight Night 7 in Tokyo Tuesday, July 13, 2021
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Shinji Morito  defeats  Daisuke Nakamura via Ends in a Draw, Armbar   1:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Naoyuki Kotani  vs.  Masato Uchishiba Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seiichiro Ito  vs.  Shutaro Debana Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michihiro Omigawa  vs.  Tomoshige Sera Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Grant Bogdanove  vs.  Kohei Yasumi Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Koya Okazaki  defeats  Kazuki Hagiwara via Submission, Armbar   7:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shoya Ishiguro  defeats  Yuki Takahashi via Decision, Points   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuyuki Miyata  vs.  Naoyuki Kotani Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shutaro Debana  vs.  Sotaro Yamada Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  vs.  Tatsuki Saomoto Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  vs.  Masakazu Imanari Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kohei Yasumi  vs.  Toshiyasu Sagae Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuhiro Suzuki  vs.  Shinji Morito Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shinji Morito  defeats  Kosuke Nakajima via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shinji Morito  defeats  Daizo Ishige via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seiichiro Ito  vs.  Nobuhiro Sawada Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Naoki Hirata  vs.  Masato Uchishiba Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Quintet Fight Night 6: Tokyo Friday, March 12, 2021
Ex Theater Roppongi Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Mitomo Moriwaki  vs.  Carolina De Amorim Kuwahara Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mitomo Moriwaki  defeats  Ryoko Yoshida via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Uchiyama  vs.  Kazuko Sakamoto Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Uchiyama  defeats  Julyanna Laurentino via Submission, Kneebar   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Uchiyama  defeats  Kanon Kishida via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  defeats  Daisuke Nakamura via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takayo Hashi  vs.  Kanon Kishida Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takayo Hashi  defeats  Ryoko Yoshida via Submission, Hammerlock   3:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryoko Yoshida  defeats  Tomomi Sunaba via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Norika Ryu  vs.  Carolina De Amorim Kuwahara Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Julyanna Laurentino  vs.  Emi Fujino Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuko Sakamoto  vs.  Yuki Ono Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuhiro Suzuki  vs.  Saku Jr. Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Satomi Suga  defeats  Kanon Kishida via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kanon Kishida  defeats  Haruki Ishiguro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   6:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haruki Ishiguro  defeats  Julyanna Laurentino via Submission, Armbar   0:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carolina De Amorim Kuwahara  vs.  Mitomo Moriwaki Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Carolina De Amorim Kuwahara  defeats  Satomi Takano via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Satomi Takano  defeats  Ryoko Yoshida via Submission, Armbar   2:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Satomi Takano  defeats  Kazuko Sakamoto via Disqualificaton, Jumping Into Guard From Clinch   5:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Reon Niwa  defeats  Shota Nagano via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Quintet Fight Night 5 Tuesday, October 27, 2020
Korakuen Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Custom Rules)   Kazushi Sakuraba  defeats  Takashi Sugiura via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Igor Tanabe  defeats  Haisam Rida via Submission, Footlock   0:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoyuki Hashimoto  vs.  Masakazu Imanari Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  vs.  Masaki Takeura Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Naoyuki Kotani  vs.  Daisuke Shiraki Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Naoyuki Kotani  defeats  Tomoshige Sera via Submission, Triangle Choke   6:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masahiro Iwasaki  vs.  Masanori Kanehara Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Caol Uno  vs.  Masanori Kanehara Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  vs.  Shoki Higuchi Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Toshiyasu Sagae  vs.  Masakazu Imanari Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  defeats  Kenichi Ito via Submission, Armbar   0:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Naoyuki Kotani  vs.  Kohei Yasumi Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michihiro Omigawa  vs.  Daisuke Shiraki Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shinji Morito  vs.  Tomoyuki Hashimoto Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Seiichiro Ito  vs.  Masaki Takeura Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masato Uchishiba  vs.  Tomoshige Sera Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masahiro Iwasaki  vs.  Grant Bogdanove Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Quintet Ultra: Grappling Team Survival Match Thursday, December 12, 2019
Red Rock Casino Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Aleksei Oleinik via Submission, Kneebar   1:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Fredson Paixão via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gilbert Burns  defeats  Jake Shields via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anthony Smith  vs.  Gesias Cavalcante Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean O'Malley  vs.  Gilbert Melendez Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anthony Johnson  vs.  Muhammed Lawal Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Clay Guida  vs.  Renato Sobral Ends in a Draw   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Danielle Kelly  defeats  Cynthia Calvillo via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Krause  vs.  Gilbert Melendez Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Krause  defeats  Muhammed Lawal via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Glover Teixeira  vs.  Jake Shields Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Shields  defeats  Cub Swanson via Submission, Injury   5:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jake Shields  defeats  Mark Muñoz via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chad Mendes  vs.  Gesias Cavalcante Ends in a Draw   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gilbert Burns  defeats  Kazushi Sakuraba via Decision, Judges   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gilbert Burns  defeats  Yves Edwards via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:30 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anthony Smith  vs.  Gregor Gracie Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gregor Gracie  defeats  Clay Guida via Submission, Armbar   5:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hector Lombard  vs.  Anthony Johnson Ends in a Draw   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hector Lombard  defeats  Sean O'Malley via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   0:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sean O'Malley  defeats  Takanori Gomi via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Quintet Fight Night 4: Asian Jiu Jitsu Wars Saturday, November 30, 2019
Akita City Cultural Center Tohoku, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Nobuhiro Obiya  defeats  Yoichiro Sato via Decision   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haisam Rida  defeats  Kyle Chambers via Decision, Split   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada  defeats  Yoichi Fukumoto via Submission, Straight Foot Lock   0:43 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yukinari Tamura  vs.  Daisuke Nakamura Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  vs.  Yuji Hoshino Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  defeats  Shutaro Debana via Submission, Kneebar   0:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  defeats  Kazuhiro Suzuki via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  defeats  Yutaka Saito via Submission, Kneebar   5:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuhiro Suzuki  vs.  Shoki Higuchi Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shoki Higuchi  defeats  Yuji Hoshino via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yusuke Honma  vs.  Yoichi Fukumoto Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kohei Yasumi  vs.  Shutaro Debana Ends in a No Contest   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shutaro Debana  defeats  Ayumu Shioda via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Wanki Chae  defeats  Masahiro Iwasaki via Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada  vs.  Jun Yon Cho Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada  defeats  Gyeongseop Lee via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada  defeats  Youngseung Cho via Submission, Knee Bar   6:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoyuki Hashimoto  vs.  Inseong Jang Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo Sunday, April 07, 2019
Arena Tachikawa Texini Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Liz Carmouche  vs.  Akiko Sawada Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Grace Gundrum  vs.  Rikako Yuasa Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi  vs.  Elvira Karppinen Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nanami Ichikawa  vs.  Fabiana Jorge Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Iori Echigo  vs.  Laila Smadja-Cruz Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  defeats  Shooto Watanabe via Submission, Ankle Lock   6:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shutaro Debana  defeats  Robson Tanno via Submission, Armbar   7:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rikako Yuasa  defeats  Miyuu Yamamoto via Submission, Armbar   6:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rikako Yuasa  defeats  Sara McMann via Submission, Armbar   1:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sara McMann  defeats  Akiko Sawada via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sara McMann  defeats  Yuki Sugiuchi via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi  defeats  Mika Nagano via Submission, Triangle Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi  defeats  Megumi Sugimoto via Submission, Armbar   0:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi  defeats  Miyuu Ikemoto via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elvira Karppinen  defeats  Emi Tomimatsu via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elvira Karppinen  defeats  Tomo Maesawa via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elvira Karppinen  defeats  Yukari Nabe via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Grace Gundrum  vs.  Hikaru Aono Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liz Carmouche  vs.  Reina Miura Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Amateur QUINTET Kansai 2019 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Osaka Syudoukan Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Hiroaki Yoshioka  vs.  Ryotaro Nishi Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takashi Nakata  vs.  Sergey Vedenev Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kojiro Hayashi  vs.  Mitsuru Ikeda Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomomi Takemoto  vs.  Yuji Kusunoki Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keiji Taruka  vs.  Hiroyoshi Yamanaka Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mineo Hashimoto  vs.  Hiroaki Yoshioka Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hiroaki Yoshioka  defeats  Sogen Mori via Submission, Toe Hold   1:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Koki Miura  vs.  Takashi Nakata Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haruki Hatakeyama  vs.  Kojiro Hayashi Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sora Tsukui  vs.  Keiji Taruka Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   6:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sora Tsukui  defeats  Tomomi Takemoto via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Arena Tachikawa Texini Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Rikako Yuasa  defeats  Haruki Ishiguro via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada  defeats  Shutaro Debana via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   6:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada  defeats  Koshi Matsumoto via Submission, Neck Crank From Mount   3:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada  defeats  Yoshiyuki Yoshida via Submission, Neck Crank From Back Control   1:32 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Koshi Matsumoto  defeats  David Garmo via Submission, Footlock From Back Control   2:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Reda Mebtouche  vs.  Yukiyasu Ozawa Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michihiro Omigawa  vs.  Thomas Mietz Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sotaro Yamada  defeats  Yuta Nakamura via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haisam Rida  vs.  Igor Tanabe Ends in a No Contest, Inactivity   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haisam Rida  defeats  Declan Moody via Submission, Knee Bar   0:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Garmo  vs.  Hideki Sekine Ends in a Draw   4:00 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Reda Mebtouche  vs.  Sergio Rios Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Koshi Matsumoto  vs.  Hirotaka Yokoi Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yoshiyuki Yoshida  vs.  Daisuke Nakamura Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shutaro Debana  vs.  Tsuyoshi Kosaka Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shutaro Debana  defeats  Hideo Tokoro via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Shutaro Debana  defeats  Ikuhisa Minowa via Submission, Flying Armbar   0:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
QUINTET 3 Friday, October 05, 2018
Orleans Arena Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Satoshi Ishii  defeats  Frank Mir via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Nunes  defeats  Haisam Rida via Submission, Arm Triangle   5:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gregor Gracie  vs.  Gordon Ryan Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nicky Ryan  defeats  Hideo Tokoro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Craig Jones via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Vitor Ribeiro via Submission, Armbar   4:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Antoine Jaoude via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mansher Khera  vs.  Marcin Held Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dustin Akbari  vs.  Daniel Strauss Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Richie Martinez via Submission, De La Riva Ankle Lock   0:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcin Held  defeats  Geovanny Martinez via Submission, Knee Bar   1:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richie Martinez  defeats  Marcin Held via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Geovanny Martinez  defeats  Gregor Gracie via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gregor Gracie  defeats  Amir Allam via Submission, Kimura   5:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gregor Gracie  defeats  PJ Barch via Submission, Knee Bar   3:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  Vitor Ribeiro via Submission, Armbar   7:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza  vs.  Gordon Ryan Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Marcos Yoshio de Souza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gordon Ryan  defeats  Josh Barnett via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Antoine Jaoude  vs.  Daisuke Nakamura Ends in a Draw   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Urijah Faber  vs.  Kazushi Sakuraba Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
Amateur QUINTET.1 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Sumida City Gymnasium Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Aya Matsumoto  defeats  Kyu Kitano via Submission, Toe Hold   1:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aya Matsumoto  defeats  Fumiko Sumi via Submission, Sleeper Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aya Matsumoto  defeats  Ayako Okubo via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Norika Ryu  vs.  Aya Matsumoto Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takayo Hashi  vs.  Iori Echigo Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takumi Murata  defeats  Mitsuhiro Ishida via Submission, Kneebar   of 1 Bout Page
QUINTET 2 Monday, July 16, 2018
Ota-ku General Gymnasium Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Dong Sik Yoon  vs.  Amir Allam Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hideo Tokoro  vs.  Geovanny Martinez Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haisam Rida  defeats  Richie Martinez via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Geovanny Martinez  defeats  Haisam Rida via Submission, No Arm Guillotine Chioke   0:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richie Martinez  defeats  Kazushi Sakuraba via Submission, Darce Choke   5:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  vs.  PJ Barch Ends in a Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Sachnoff  vs.  Mikheil Dopidze Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Sachnoff  defeats  Andrei Kazusionak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andrei Kazusionak  defeats  Amir Allam via Submission, Knee Bar   0:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Geovanny Martinez  vs.  Satoshi Ishii Ends in a Draw   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richie Martinez  vs.  João Assis Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  vs.  Krzysiek Suchorabski Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haisam Rida  defeats  Stuart Cooper via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haisam Rida  defeats  Alex Schild via Submission, Knee Bar   0:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Haisam Rida  defeats  Viking Wong via Submission, Ankle Lock   0:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tarek Suleiman  vs.  Hideo Tokoro Ends in a Draw   Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dong Sik Yoon  vs.  Christophe Van Dijk Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  vs.  Masanori Kanehara Ends in a Draw, Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  defeats  Kazuki Tokudome via Submission, Armbar   0:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza  defeats  Yoshihiko Matsumoto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza  vs.  Masahiro Iwasaki Ends in a Draw, Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza  defeats  David Garmo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Garmo  defeats  Kazuyuki Miyata via Submission, Knee Bar   5:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuyuki Miyata  defeats  Daisuke Sugie via Submission, Kimura   1:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Sugie  defeats  Michihiro Omigawa via KO/TKO, Armbar   4:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza  defeats  Daisuke Nakamura via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  defeats  Masanori Kanehara via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masanori Kanehara  defeats  Victor Henry via Submission, Straight Foot Lock   7:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masayuki Hamagishi  vs.  Kazuki Tokudome Ends in a Draw, Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuki Tokudome  defeats  Manabu Inoue via N/A, Opponent Injury   6:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazuki Tokudome  defeats  Hikaru Sato via Submission, Japanese Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Takumi Yano  vs.  Masahiro Iwasaki Ends in a Draw, Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tomoshige Sera  vs.  Naoyuki Kotani Ends in a Draw, Draw   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yoshihiko Matsumoto  vs.  Hideo Tokoro Ends in a Draw   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masakazu Imanari  vs.  David Garmo Ends in a Draw, Draw   1 Round, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Sugie  vs.  Seiichiro Ito Ends in a Draw, Draw   Rounds Bout Page
QUINTET 1 Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Ryogoku Kokugikan Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Marcos Yoshio de Souza via Submission, Kneebar   1:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcos Yoshio de Souza  defeats  Caol Uno via Submission, Armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Strauss  vs.  Kazushi Sakuraba Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Strauss  defeats  Hideo Tokoro via Submission, Mounted Guillotine   3:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daniel Strauss  defeats  Daisuke Nakamura via Submission, Sleeper Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Josh Barnett  vs.  Gregor Gracie Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcin Held  vs.  Marius Žaromskis Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcin Held  defeats  Teodoras Aukštuolis via Submission, Inverted Kneebar   0:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcin Held  defeats  Viktor Tomasević via Submission, Kneebar   2:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  vs.  Sergej Grecicho Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Mindaugas Veržbickas via Submission, Kneebar   1:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcos Yoshio de Souza  vs.  Satoshi Ishii Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   4:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcos Yoshio de Souza  defeats  Dong Sik Yoon via Submission, Armbar   4:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dong Sik Yoon  defeats  Hideo Tokoro via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hideo Tokoro  defeats  Hyung Ju Kim via Submission, Rolling Armbar   0:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazushi Sakuraba  vs.  Shutaro Debana Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Daisuke Nakamura  vs.  Michihiro Omigawa Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   8:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page

  • Bad Left Hook : Top Rank wins Haney vs Martin purse bid
  • MMA Junkie : Marc Diakiese explains leaving UFC for PFL: 'I couldn't really say no'
  • MMA Junkie : Kelvin Gastelum thinks UFC career on the line vs. Daniel Rodriguez: 'Loser goes home'
  • MMAFighting.com : Johnny Eblen vs. Fabian Edwards 2 headlines Bellator London in September
  • MMA Mania : Daddy’s Gonna Wait!
  • Bad Left Hook : “Bomba” Gonzalez vacates light flyweight title, returns to 112
  • MMAFighting.com : Melsik Baghdasaryan out of UFC Saudi Arabia due to injury, Felipe Lima steps in to fight Muhammad Naimov
  • MMA Mania : VIDEO: Sound & Pound — Can Aliskerov Upset The Reaper?
  • Middle Easy : Chael Sonnen Suspects Conor McGregor Is In Rehab For ‘Substance Abuse’
  • MMA Junkie : Anthony Smith vs. Carlos Ulberg: Odds and what to know ahead of UFC 303
  • Bad Left Hook : Jaime Munguia vs Erik Bazinyan reported for September
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Is he the best underdog of the year?’: Pros react to Mike Perry getting boxing match with Jake Paul
  • UFC.com : Public Events Schedule | UFC Saudi Arabia
  • Middle Easy : Jake Paul To Face Mike Perry On Same Date As Original Mike Tyson Fight, Calls His Decision ‘Major Risk’
  • UFC.com : Fighters on the Rise | UFC Saudi Arabia
  • MMAFighting.com : Reaction: Jake Paul books Mike Perry fight for July 20 ahead of Mike Tyson bout
  • MMA Junkie : Melquizael Costa wants birthday fight at UFC's Sphere show after entry into 7-7-7 club
  • UFC.com : Updates To UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs Aliskerov
  • UFC.com : ROBERT WHITTAKER | ALWAYS UP FOR THE CHALLENGE
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa believes Khamzat Chimaev is perfect opponent to bring back ‘the old Paulo’