Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Bellator MMA

Bellator MMA
  • Name: Bellator MMA
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: BFC, Bellator MMA
  • Ownership: Bellator Sport Worldwide, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

Bellator MMA Events

Bellator 211: Macfarlane vs. Letourneau Saturday, December 15, 9:00 PM ET
Us Neal S. Blaisdell Center Honolulu, Hawaii Hawaii Region
Macfarlane vs. Létourneau Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane   vs.   Valérie Létourneau   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lyoto Machida   vs.   Rafael Carvalho   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Neiman Gracie   vs.   Ed Ruth   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muhammed Lawal   vs.   Liam McGeary   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 210: Manhoef vs. Njokuani Friday, November 30, 9:00 PM ET
Us WinStar World Casino and Resort Thackerville, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Manhoef vs. Njokuani Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melvin Manhoef   vs.   Chidi Njokuani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 209: Pitbull vs. Sanchez Thursday, November 15, 4:00 PM ET
Il Menora Mivtachim Tel Aviv, Israel Middle East Region
Freire vs. Sanchez Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patricio Freire   vs.   Emmanuel Sanchez   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Couture   vs.   Haim Gozali   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Phil Davis   vs.   Vadim Nemkov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cindy Dandois   vs.   Olga Rubin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 208: Fedor vs. Sonnen Saturday, October 13, 9:00 PM ET
Us Nassau Coliseum Long Island, New York US Northeast Region
Emelianenko vs. Sonnen Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fedor Emelianenko   vs.   Chael Sonnen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Benson Henderson   vs.   Saad Awad   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cheick Kongo   vs.   Timothy Johnson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   vs.   Anatoly Tokov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tommy Espinosa   vs.   Suhrob Aidarbekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Frank Buenafuente   vs.   James Gonzalez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremy Puglia   vs.   Eric Olsen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mike DiOrio   vs.   Andrews Rodriguez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zarrukh Adashev   vs.   Christian Medina   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Castro   vs.   Dennis Buzukia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robson Gracie Jr.   vs.   Peter Nascimento   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jerome Mickle   vs.   Nick Fiore   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 207: Mitrione vs. Bader Friday, October 12, 9:00 PM ET
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Mitrione vs. Bader Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Mitrione   vs.   Ryan Bader   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roy Nelson   vs.   Sergei Kharitonov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kevin Ferguson Jr.   vs.   Corey Browning   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lorenz Larkin   vs.   Erick Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michael Kimbel   vs.   Alex Potts   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sean Lally   vs.   Kemran Lachinov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kastriot Xhema   vs.   Pat Casey   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sinead Kavanagh   vs.   Janay Harding   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tim Caron   vs.   Reginaldo Felix   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicholas Giulietti   vs.   Alex Ortiz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexandra Ballou   vs.   Lisa Blaine   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Andre Fialho   vs.   Javier Torres   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 206: Mousasi vs. MacDonald Saturday, September 29, 10:00 PM ET
Us SAP Center San Jose, California US West Region
Mousasi vs. MacDonald Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gegard Mousasi   vs.   Rory MacDonald   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Quinton Jackson   vs.   Wanderlei Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Douglas Lima   vs.   Andrey Koreshkov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aaron Pico   vs.   Leandro Higo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Keri Melendez   vs.   Dakota Zimmerman   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ignacio Ortiz   vs.   Jacob Ycaro   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abraham Vaesau   vs.   DeMarco Villalona   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arlene Blencowe   vs.   Amber Leibrock   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Piccolotti   vs.   James Terry   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gaston Bolanos   vs.   Ysidro Gutierrez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justin Smitley   vs.   Jeremiah Labiano   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Neal   vs.   Josh San Diego   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chuck Campbell   vs.   Joseph Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Figueroa   vs.   Samuel Romero   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Isaiah Batin-Gonzalez   vs.   Khai Wu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ricky Abdelaziz   vs.   Laird Anderson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Don Mohammed   vs.   Salvador Becerra   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cass Bell   vs.   Ty Costa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 205: McKee vs. Macapá Friday, September 21, 9:00 PM ET
Us Centurylink Arena Boise, Idaho US West Region
McKee Jr. vs. Macapá Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
AJ McKee Jr.   vs.   John Macapá   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rafael Lovato Jr.   vs.   John Salter   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Veta Arteaga   vs.   Denise Kielholtz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patricky Freire   vs.   Roger Huerta   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kyle Frost   vs.   David Rangel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joe Aguirre   vs.   Stephen Stirewalt   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vince Morales   vs.   Justin Hugo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johnny Nuñez   vs.   Josh Wick   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ádám Borics   vs.   Josenaldo Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sua Tuani   vs.   Emillio Trevino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bryce Edminister   vs.   Leon Taylor   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nathan Stolen   vs.   Andrew Cruz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Steve Mowry   vs.   Ben Moa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jarod Trice   vs.   Sean Powers   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 204: Caldwell vs. Lahat Friday, August 17, 9:00 PM ET
Us Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, South Dakota US Midwest Region
Caldwell vs. Lahat Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrion Caldwell   defeats   Noad Lahat   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Logan Storley   defeats   AJ Matthews   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   James Gallagher   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Cris Lencioni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Morales   defeats   Troy Nawrocki   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Bryce Logan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Jackson   defeats   Jordon Larson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Michaud   defeats   Corey Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romero Cotton   defeats   Willie Whitehead   via KO/TKO, Knees from the Clinch   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Ray   defeats   Seth Bass   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Phathaem   defeats   Micah Peatrowsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lloyd McKinney   defeats   Robiel Tesfaldet   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Jeff Nielsen   defeats   Wyatt Meyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 203: Pitbull vs. Weichel 2 Saturday, July 14, 2018
It Il Centrale Live Roma Rome, Italy Europe Western Region
Sakara vs. Sloane Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alessio Sakara   defeats   Jamie Sloane   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patricio Freire   defeats   Daniel Weichel   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Koreshkov   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via KO/TKO, Spinning back kick   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alen Amedovski   defeats   Will Fleury   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Radu   defeats   Simone La Preziosa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michele Martignoni   defeats   Simone D'Anna   via KO/TKO, Head kick   0:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 202: Budd vs. Nogueira Friday, July 13, 2018
Us WinStar World Casino and Resort Thackerville, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Budd vs. Nogueira Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Carey   defeats   Aaron Webb   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Julia Budd   defeats   Talita Nogueira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:07 Round 3 of 5, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Michael McDonald   defeats   Eduardo Dantas   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Honeycutt   defeats   Leo Leite   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin Moldavsky   defeats   Ernest James   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Will Morris   defeats   Charles Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Veta Arteaga   defeats   Emily Ducote   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Amosov   defeats   Gerald Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Kozola   defeats   Ryan Walker   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rudy Schaffroth   defeats   Jon Hill   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Ingram   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez Trevino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Nation Gibrick   defeats   Luis Erives   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 201: Macfarlane vs. Lara Friday, June 29, 2018
Us Pechanga Resort Casino Temecula, California US West Region
Macfarlane vs. Lara Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Young   defeats   Jamal Pogues   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Ricky Furar   defeats   Victor Rosas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keri Melendez   defeats   Tiani Valle   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Joshua Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane   defeats   Alejandra Lara   via Submission, Armbar   3:55 Round 3 of 5, 13:55 Total Bout Page
Saad Awad   defeats   Ryan Couture   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valérie Létourneau   defeats   Kristina Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Archuleta   defeats   Robbie Peralta   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 10:14 Total Bout Page
Jay Jay Wilson   defeats   David Conte   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Ruth   defeats   Andy Murad   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Joey Davis   defeats   Craig Plaskett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Fortune   defeats   Giovanni Sarran   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Bellator 200: London Friday, May 25, 2018
Gb SSE Arena London, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Carvalho vs. Mousasi Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Rafael Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michael Page   defeats   David Rickels   via Submission, Verbal Submission   0:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Aaron Chalmers   defeats   Ashley Griffiths   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Shipman   defeats   Carl Noon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kate Jackson   defeats   Anastasia Yankova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phil Davis   defeats   Linton Vassell   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Jahreau Shepherd   defeats   Marcin Żywica   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Walter Gahadza   defeats   Kent Kauppinen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Amir Albazi   defeats   Iuri Bejenari   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Leary   defeats   Tom Green   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Charlie Ward   defeats   Martin Hudson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Carvalho   defeats   Daniel Crawford   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Tokov   defeats   Vladimir Filipović   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Costello van Steenis   defeats   Kevin Fryer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Ekundayo   defeats   Tom Mearns   via Submission, Arm Injury   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Bellator 199: Bader vs. King Mo Saturday, May 12, 2018
Us SAP Center San Jose, California US West Region
Bader vs. Lawal Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hyder Amil   defeats   Elias Anderson   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Ignacio Ortiz   defeats   Matt Aragoni   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
Mark Climaco   defeats   Daniel Oseguera   via KO/TKO   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Okanovich   defeats   Hugo Lujan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Ponce de Leon   defeats   Dominic Sumner   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Nohelin Hernandez   defeats   Josh San Diego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Paiva   defeats   Adam Antolin   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cass Bell   defeats   Khai Wu   via Submission, Ground and Pound   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Ryan Bader   defeats   Muhammed Lawal   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Fitch   defeats   Paul Daley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Pico   defeats   Lee Morrison   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheick Kongo   defeats   Javy Ayala   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Piccolotti   defeats   Carrington Banks   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 3 of 3, 14:41 Total Bout Page
Jordan Williams   defeats   Brandon Hester   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Amber Leibrock   defeats   Janay Harding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Terry   defeats   Don Mohammed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gaston Bolanos   defeats   Malcolm Hill   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Tenedora   defeats   David Rivera   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deron Winn   defeats   Ahmed White   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 198: Fedor vs. Mir Saturday, April 28, 2018
Us AllState Arena Rosemont, Illinois US Midwest Region
Emelianenko vs. Mir Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Bennett   defeats   Dustin Stusse   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fedor Emelianenko   defeats   Frank Mir   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Sanchez   defeats   Sam Sicilia   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafael Lovato Jr.   defeats   Gerald Harris   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Neiman Gracie   defeats   Javier Torres   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Dillon Danis   defeats   Kyle Walker   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Umar   defeats   Tom Angeloff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Morrow   defeats   Adam Maciejewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adil Benjilany   defeats   Corey Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Stoddard   defeats   Dan Stittgen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Wisely   defeats   Morgan Sickinger   via Submission, Triangle-Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Diehl   defeats   Nate Williams   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asef Askar   vs.   Andrew Johnson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rmandel Cameron   defeats   PJ Cajigas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 197: Chandler vs. Girtz Friday, April 13, 2018
Us The Family Arena St. Charles, Missouri US Midwest Region
Chandler vs. Girtz Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Chandler   defeats   Brandon Girtz   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ McKee Jr.   defeats   Justin Lawrence   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Storley   defeats   Joaquin Buckley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Ferguson Jr.   defeats   Devon Brock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AJ Siscoe   defeats   Justin Robbins   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Jordan Dowdy   defeats   Jeff Crotty   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juliana Velasquez   defeats   Rebecca Ruth   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Stomach   0:19 Round 3 of 3, 10:19 Total Bout Page
Derek Anderson   defeats   Zak Bucia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominic Mazzotta   defeats   Josh Sampo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Ellington   defeats   Jordan Howard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Cella   defeats   DeWayne Diggs   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cort Wahle   defeats   Joe Roye   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 196: Henderson vs. Huerta Friday, April 06, 2018
Hu BOK Hall Budapest, Hungary Europe Eastern Region
Henderson vs. Huerta Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Benson Henderson   defeats   Roger Huerta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Ádám Borics   defeats   Teodor Nikolov   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Denise Kielholtz   defeats   Petra Částková   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Moore   defeats   Giorgio Belsanti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Ruth   defeats   Ion Pascu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Norbert Novenyi Jr.   defeats   Mehmet Yueksel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monster Energy Bellator MMA Fight Series Saturday, March 03, 2018
Us Georgia World Congress Center Atlanta, Georgia US Southeast Region
Tubbs vs. Creer Main Card Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joseph Creer   defeats   Devorious Tubbs   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devante Sewell   defeats   Zac Cooper   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 3 of 3, 11:21 Total Bout Page
Mike Galitello   defeats   John Vaughn   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 195: Caldwell vs. Higo Friday, March 02, 2018
Us WinStar World Casino Thackerville, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Caldwell vs. Higo Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrion Caldwell   defeats   Leandro Higo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Taimanglo   defeats   Joe Warren   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kristina Williams   defeats   Emily Ducote   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Archuleta   defeats   William Joplin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Webb   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Holland   defeats   Teagan Dooley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Carey   defeats   Cris Lencioni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Romero Cotton   defeats   Justin Reeser   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Fernando Gonzalez Trevino   defeats   Armando Servin   via Submission, Armbar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Patterson   defeats   Brian Grinnell   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ky Bennett   defeats   Morgan Solis   via Submission, Americana   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Bellator 194: Nelson vs. Mitrione 2 Friday, February 16, 2018
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Uncasville, Connecticut US Northeast Region
Mitrione vs. Nelson II Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Mitrione   defeats   Roy Nelson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patricky Freire   defeats   Derek Campos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Hardy   defeats   Ana Julaton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Nemkov   defeats   Liam McGeary   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   4:02 Round 3 of 3, 14:02 Total Bout Page
Ty-wan Claxton   defeats   Jose Perez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Ross Richardson   defeats   Ron Leon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Michael Kimbel   defeats   Geoffrey Then   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Regivaldo Carvalho   defeats   Tom English   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarod Trice   defeats   Walter Howard   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Surin   defeats   Dean Hancock   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Kastriot Xhema   defeats   Peter Nascimento   via KO/TKO   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Tyler Hamilton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 193: Larkin vs. Gonzalez Friday, January 26, 2018
Us Pechanga Resort & Casino Temecula, California US West Region
Larkin vs. Gonzalez Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Everett Cummings   defeats   Ben Beebe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   DeMarcus Brown   via Submission, Neck Crank   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   Chris Herrera   via KO/TKO   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Andaya   defeats   Julio Aguilera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Vorgeas   defeats   Tim Riscen   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Lawrence   defeats   Andrew Natividad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lorenz Larkin   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saad Awad   defeats   JJ Ambrose   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Matthews   defeats   Kendall Grove   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Smith   defeats   Steve Kozola   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyrell Fortune   defeats   Joe Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyree Fortune   defeats   Michael Quintero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 192: Rampage vs. Sonnen Saturday, January 20, 2018
Us Great Wester Forum Inglewood, California US West Region
Jackson vs. Sonnen Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gabriel Green   defeats   Chris Padilla   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cooper Gibson   defeats   Andrew Lazo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chad George   defeats   James Barnes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Roosevelt Roberts   defeats   Tommy Aaron   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jalin Turner   defeats   Noah Tillis   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Estrázulas   defeats   Mike Segura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   David Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chael Sonnen   defeats   Quinton Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rory MacDonald   defeats   Douglas Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Chandler   defeats   Goiti Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Pico   defeats   Shane Kruchten   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henry Corrales   defeats   Georgi Karakhanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Cisneros   defeats   Marlen Magee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Vasconcelos   defeats   Ivan Castillo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devon Brock   defeats   Khonry Gracie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Campos   defeats   Haim Gozali   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Davis   defeats   Ian Butler   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean-Paul Le-Bosnoyani   defeats   Isaiah Culpepper   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 191: McDonald vs. Ligier Friday, December 15, 2017
Gb Metro Radio Arena Newcastle, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
McDonald vs. Ligier Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael McDonald   defeats   Peter Ligier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valérie Létourneau   defeats   Kate Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohammad Yahya   defeats   Ashley Griffiths   via KO/TKO   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil De Fries   defeats   James Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Petley   defeats   Lewis Monarch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 190: Carvalho vs. Sakara Saturday, December 09, 2017
It Nelson Mandela Forum Florence, Italy Europe Western Region
Carvalho vs. Sakara Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Carvalho   defeats   Alessio Sakara   via KO/TKO, Elbow   0:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brandon Girtz   defeats   Luka Jelčić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandra Lara   defeats   Lena Ovchynnikova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 3 of 3, 14:09 Total Bout Page
Carlos Leal   defeats   Mihail Nica   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gregory Babene   defeats   Tony Zanko   via Submission, Armbar   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 189: Budd vs. Blencowe 2 Friday, December 01, 2017
Us WinStar World Casino Thackerville, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Budd vs. Blencowe II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Parker   defeats   Franklin Patterson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Grinnell   defeats   Kemmyelle Haley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Geltmacher   defeats   Ky Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Budd   defeats   Arlene Blencowe   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Lovato Jr.   defeats   Chris Honeycutt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chidi Njokuani   defeats   Hisaki Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Rickels   defeats   Adam Piccolotti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cris Lencioni   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Sicilia   defeats   Marcos Galvão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juliana Velasquez   defeats   Na Liang   via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Brandon Phillips   defeats   Jordan Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mandel Nallo   defeats   Alec Williams   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaston Bolanos   defeats   Rick Gutierrez   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator MMA Series: Miami Sunday, November 19, 2017
Us Homestead-Miami Speedway Homestead, Florida US Southeast Region
Wagy vs. Mark Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kester Mark   defeats   Matt Wagy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lombardo   defeats   Emmanuel Verdier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Ynastrilla   defeats   Christopher Daniel   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Landon Quinones   vs.   Rudial Mora   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Bellator MMA Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions

Heavyweight - Vacant

Light Heavyweight - Ryan Bader

Middleweight - Gegard Mousasi

Welterweight - Rory MacDonald 

Lightweight - Brent Primus

Featherweight - Patricio Freire 

Bantamweight - Darrion Caldwell


Female


Featherweight - Julia Budd

Flyweight - Lei Macfarlane

Last updated 06.22.2018, 8:15 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor New York press conference photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Bubba Jenkins ready to fulfill ‘lifelong dream’ of capturing first MMA title at Brave CF 16
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 229 Khabib vs. McGregor New York press conference reaction
  • MMAFighting.com : Valentina Shevchenko vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk for vacant UFC flyweight title added to UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor gets new deal with UFC, includes Proper No. 12 whiskey on canvas
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White says Conor McGregor is better at ‘mental warfare’ than Muhammad Ali
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor calls his shot for ‘glass-jawed bum’ Khabib Nurmagomedov in chaotic presser
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Khabib vs. McGregor UFC 229 press conference staredown
  • MMAFighting.com : Blackzilians founder Glenn Robinson dead
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib vs. McGregor UFC 229 press conference video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Carlo Pedersoli Jr. hopes Brazilian fans of late grandfather will cheer for him at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : Randa Markos says recent UFC loss showed she had 'weak mental game’
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: ‘Kid’ Yamamoto Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : Eryk Anders still has ’15, 20 pounds’ left to cut for UFC Sao Paulo, but expects easy weight cut
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 205 weigh-in video, LIVE
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 205 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 205 weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib vs. McGregor UFC 229 press conference video at 5 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones is back for re-redemption, or Comeback III, or…anyway, USADA hooked him up
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Sao Paulo media day staredowns