Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Bellator MMA

Bellator MMA
  • Name: Bellator MMA
  • Headquarters:
  • Acronyms: BFC, Bellator MMA
  • Ownership: Bellator Sport Worldwide, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

Bellator MMA Events

Bellator 253: Caldwell vs. McKee Thursday, November 19, 7:00 PM ET CBS Sports Network
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Caldwell vs. McKee Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darrion Caldwell   vs.   AJ McKee Jr.   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 252: Pitbull vs. Carvalho Thursday, November 12, 7:00 PM ET CBS Sports Network
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Pitbull vs. Carvalho 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patricio Pitbull   vs.   Pedro Carvalho   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Weichel   vs.   Emmanuel Sanchez   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aaron Pico   vs.   John de Jesus   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yaroslav Amosov   vs.   Logan Storley   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Roman Faraldo   vs.   Pat Casey   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 251: Manhoef vs. Anderson Thursday, November 05, 7:00 PM ET CBS Sports Network
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Manhoef vs. Anderson 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Melvin Manhoef   vs.   Corey Anderson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Vanderford   vs.   Chris Curtis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaylon Bates   vs.   Joe Supino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 250: Mousasi vs. Lima Thursday, October 29, 8:00 PM ET CBS Sports Network
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Middleweight Title Fight Mousasi vs. Lima 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gegard Mousasi   vs.   Douglas Lima   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Henry Corrales   vs.   Brandon Girtz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Veta Arteaga   vs.   Desiree Yanez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bobby Voelker   vs.   Sabah Homasi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Newell   vs.   Zach Zane   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Taylor Johnson   vs.   Johnny Eblen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Law   vs.   Orlando Ortega   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jared Scoggins   vs.   Toby Misech   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ádám Borics   vs.   Erick Sánchez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jake Hager   vs.   Brandon Calton   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ty Gwerder   vs.   Dalton Rosta   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 249: Cyborg vs. Blencowe Thursday, October 15, 10:00 PM ET
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Cyborg vs. Blencowe 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cris Cyborg   defeats   Arlene Blencowe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 5, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Leandro Higo   defeats   Ricky Bandejas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Steve Mowry   defeats   Shawn Teed   via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saad Awad   vs.   Mandel Nallo   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Kapel   defeats   Joseph Creer   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kemran Lachinov   defeats   Kyle Crutchmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Edwards   defeats   Hamza Salim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Da'Mon Blackshear   defeats   Mike Kimbel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Aviv Gozali   defeats   Logan Neal   via Submission, Kimura   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Gonzales   defeats   Kastriot Xhema   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 248: Kongo vs. Johnson 2 Saturday, October 10, 11:30 AM ET
Fr Accor Arena Paris, IDF Europe Western Region
Kongo vs. Johnson II 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timothy Johnson   defeats   Cheick Kongo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Rogers   defeats   Arbi Mezhidov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yves Landu   defeats   Terry Brazier   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabacary Diatta   defeats   Dominique Wooding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucie Bertaud   defeats   Maguy Berchel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Clarke   defeats   Jean N'Doye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Page   defeats   Ross Houston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Emmanuel Dawa   via Submission, Japanese Necktie   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Omer   defeats   Ryan Scope   via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mads Burnell   defeats   Darko Banović   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator Euro Series 9: Gallagher vs. Ellenor Saturday, October 03, 1:00 PM ET
It Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Gallagher vs. Ellenor 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Gallagher   defeats   Cal Ellenor   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Ward   defeats   Andy Manzolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Leary   defeats   Kiefer Crosbie   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sinead Kavanagh   defeats   Katharina Lehner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aymard Guih   defeats   Chris Bungard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Acoidan Duque   defeats   Carlo Pedersoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gokhan Saricam   defeats   Joffie Houlton   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Fisher   defeats   Ashleigh Grimshaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kane Mousah   defeats   Alessandro Botti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asaël Adjoudj   defeats   Nathan Jessimer   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound (Elbows)   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Marek Jakimowicz   defeats   Curtis Dodge   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound (Elbows)   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator Dublin: Queally vs. Pitbull (cancelled) Saturday, October 03, 11:00 AM ET
Ie 3Arena Dublin, IE
Bellator 247: Kielholtz vs. Jackson Thursday, October 01, 1:00 PM ET
It Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Kielholtz vs. Jackson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denise Kielholtz   defeats   Kate Jackson   via KO/TKO, Left hook to Ground & Pound   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norbert Novenyi Jr.   defeats   Laïd Zerhouni   via Submission, Triangle choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Moore   defeats   Simone D'Anna   via KO/TKO, Right hook   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Chris Duncan   defeats   Iamik Furtado   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Lewis Long   defeats   Gianni Melillo   via Submission, Kneebar   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mandy Böhm   defeats   Griet Eeckhout   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uroš Jurišič   defeats   Walter Gahadza   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Constantin Gnusariov   defeats   Kywan Gracie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lee Chadwick   defeats   Ederson Cristian Macedo   via Submission, Arm triangle choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Blaine O'Driscoll   defeats   Salah Elkas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Monika Chochlikova   defeats   Jade Jorand   via Submission, Scorpion Crunch   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Bellator Euro Series 8: Edwards vs. Van Steenis Saturday, September 26, 1:15 PM ET
It Allianz Cloud Milan, Lombardy Europe Western Region
Edwards vs. van Steenis 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Costello van Steenis   defeats   Fabian Edwards   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Shipman   defeats   Pietro Penini   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Fleury   defeats   Kent Kauppinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Hardwick   defeats   Nicolò Solli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Stefano Paternò   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfie Davis   defeats   Akonne Wanliss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniele Scatizzi   defeats   Gavin Hughes   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aiden Lee   defeats   Jeremy Petley   via KO/TKO, Head kick   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Frans Mlambo   defeats   Cory Tait   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Trainer   defeats   Alex O'Toole   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Smullen   defeats   Harry Hardwick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chiara Penco   defeats   Aleksandra Toncheva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Danni Neilan   defeats   Claire Lopez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Bellator 246: Archuleta vs. Mix Saturday, September 12, 10:00 PM ET
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Archuleta vs. Mix 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Archuleta   defeats   Patchy Mix   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Neiman Gracie   defeats   Jon Fitch   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Liz Carmouche   defeats   DeAnna Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Keoni Diggs   defeats   Derek Campos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Daniel Madrid   defeats   Pat Casey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Gwerder   defeats   George Tokkos   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Knee   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Davion Franklin   defeats   Ras Hylton   via Decision, Unanimous (Technical)   3 Rounds Bout Page
Bellator 245: Davis vs. Machida 2 Friday, September 11, 10:00 PM ET
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Machida vs. Davis II 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil Davis   defeats   Lyoto Machida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cat Zingano   defeats   Gabrielle Holloway   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Johnson   defeats   Ed Ruth   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Daniels   vs.   Peter Stanonik   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Polizzi   defeats   Rafael Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leslie Smith   defeats   Amanda Bell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrell Fortune   vs.   Jack May   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Lee   defeats   Vinicius Zani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 244: Bader vs. Nemkov Friday, August 21, 2020
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Bader vs. Nemkov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Nemkov   defeats   Ryan Bader   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 5, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Julia Budd   defeats   Jessy Miele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin Moldavsky   defeats   Roy Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Salter   defeats   Andrew Kapel   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Yaroslav Amosov   defeats   Mark Lemminger   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidney Outlaw   defeats   Adam Piccolotti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Hill   defeats   Erik Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Weber Almeida   defeats   Salim Mukhidinov   via KO/TKO, Counter Right   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John de Jesus   defeats   Vladyslav Parubchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Gonzalez   defeats   Vladimir Tokov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Brennan   defeats   Will Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Bellator 243: Chandler vs. Henderson 2 Friday, August 07, 2020
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Chandler vs. Henderson II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Chandler   defeats   Benson Henderson   via KO/TKO, Left Cross to Ground and Pound   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Johnson   defeats   Matt Mitrione   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Jury   defeats   Georgi Karakhanyan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sabah Homasi   defeats   Curtis Millender   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ádám Borics   defeats   Mike Hamel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cris Lencioni   defeats   AJ Agazarm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valerie Loureda   defeats   Tara Graff   via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground and Pound   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Neal   defeats   Hamza Salim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Campbell   defeats   Nainoa Dung   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Dalton Rosta   defeats   Mark Gardner   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 242: Bandejas vs. Pettis Friday, July 24, 2020
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT US Northeast Region
Pettis vs. Bandejas 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Pettis   defeats   Ricky Bandejas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Jackson   defeats   Jordan Mein   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Jay Wilson   defeats   Ty-wan Claxton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Pico   defeats   Solo Hatley Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Lemminger   defeats   Jake Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Raufeon Stots   defeats   Cass Bell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Rudy Schaffroth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Wintrust Arena Chicago, IL
Us Pechanga Resort & Casino Temecula, CA
Gb SSE Arena London, GB
Us SAP Center San Jose, CA
Us Mohegan Sun Arena Montville, CT
Bellator 240: Dublin Saturday, February 22, 2020
McCourt vs. Ruis 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ilias Bulaid   defeats   Diego Freitas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leah McCourt   defeats   Judith Ruis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Ward   defeats   Kyle Kurtz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 3 of 3, 14:24 Total Bout Page
Austin Clem   defeats   Aaron Chalmers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brent Primus   defeats   Chris Bungard   via Submission, Neck Crank   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiefer Crosbie   defeats   Iamik Furtado   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bec Rawlings   defeats   Elina Kallionidou   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Bandejas   defeats   Frans Mlambo   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Oliver Enkamp   defeats   Lewis Long   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Hardwick   defeats   Richard Kiely   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Georgi Karakhanyan   defeats   Paul Redmond   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Danni Neilan   defeats   Chiara Penco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alberth Dias   defeats   Richie Smullen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Fleury   defeats   Justin Moore   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Duncan   defeats   Mateusz Piskorz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Calum Murrie   defeats   Dylan Logan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blaine O'Driscoll   defeats   Ezzoubair Bouarsa   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaran Clarke   defeats   Jamie Faulding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Constantin Blanita   defeats   Asaël Adjoudj   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 239: Ruth vs. Amasov Friday, February 21, 2020
Us WinStar World Casino Thackerville, OK US Southwest Region
Ruth vs. Amosov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davion Franklin   defeats   JW Kiser   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Gonzalez   defeats   Aaron McKenzie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Croom   defeats   Adil Benjilany   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cris Lencioni   defeats   Salim Mukhidinov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Crutchmer   defeats   Scott Futrell   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Amosov   defeats   Ed Ruth   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Myles Jury   defeats   Brandon Girtz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Johnson   defeats   Tyrell Fortune   via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Moldavsky   defeats   Javy Ayala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Neal   defeats   Claude Wilcox   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Josh Hill   defeats   Vinicius Zani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Solo Hatley Jr.   defeats   Gaston Bolaños   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denise Kielholtz   defeats   Kristina Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TeeJay Britton   defeats   Gabriel Varga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Lee   defeats   Shawn Bunch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Edwards   defeats   Marco Hutch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 238: Budd vs. Cyborg Saturday, January 25, 2020
Us The Forum Inglewood, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Budd vs. Cyborg 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Bartovich   defeats   Jarett Conner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Seixas   defeats   Dominic Clark   via KO/TKO, Front Kick and Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cris Cyborg   defeats   Julia Budd   via KO/TKO, Punches and Body Kick   1:14 Round 4 of 5, 16:14 Total Bout Page
Darrion Caldwell   defeats   Ádám Borics   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Juan Archuleta   defeats   Henry Corrales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio Pettis   defeats   Alfred Khashakyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Daniels   defeats   Jason King   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilee King   defeats   Ava Knight   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Jones   defeats   Brandon Bender   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Pico   defeats   Daniel Carey   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
AJ Agazarm   defeats   Adel Altamimi   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page
Jay Jay Wilson   defeats   Mario Navarro   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Curtis Millender   defeats   Moses Murrietta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Taylor   defeats   Chris Avila   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miguel Jacob   defeats   David Pacheco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bellator 237: Fedor vs. Rampage Saturday, December 28, 2019
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Emelianenko vs. Jackson 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Hiroto Uesako   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Jayme Hinshaw   via Submission, Kimura   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Jarred Brooks   defeats   Haruo Ochi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ren Hiramoto   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Yusaku Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ai Shimizu   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Tuck   defeats   Ryuichiro Sumimura   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shoma Shibisai   defeats   Sergey Shemetov   via Submission, Leg Lock   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fedor Emelianenko   defeats   Quinton Jackson   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Chandler   defeats   Sidney Outlaw   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Page   defeats   Shinsho Anzai   via KO/TKO, Counter Cross   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Lorenz Larkin   defeats   Keita Nakamura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Ilara Joanne   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page
Goiti Yamauchi   defeats   Daron Cruickshank   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bellator 236: Macfarlane vs. Jackson Saturday, December 21, 2019
Us Neal S. Blaisdell Center Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Flyweight Title Fight Macfarlane vs. Jackson 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chas Dunhour   defeats   Nate Yoshimura   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane   defeats   Kate Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
AJ McKee Jr.   defeats   Derek Campos   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:08 Round 3 of 5, 11:08 Total Bout Page
Jason Jackson   defeats   Kiichi Kunimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juliana Velasquez   defeats   Bruna Ellen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raufeon Stots   defeats   Cheyden Leialoha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Zane   defeats   Nainoa Dung   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Swayne Makana Lunasco   defeats   Kaylan Gorospe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:29 Round 3 of 3, 13:29 Total Bout Page
Ben Wilhelm   defeats   Ke’ali’i Kanekoa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Barca   defeats   Brandon Pieper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Kamaka III   defeats   Spencer Higa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keoni Diggs   defeats   Scotty Hao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page

Bellator MMA Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions

  • Male

Heavyweight - Ryan Bader

Light Heavyweight - Vadim Nemkov

Middleweight - Vacant

Welterweight - Douglas Lima

Lightweight - Patricio Freire 

Featherweight - Patricio Freire 

Bantamweight - Juan Archuleta

  • Female

Featherweight - Cris Cyborg

Flyweight - Ilima-Lei Macfarlane

Strawweight - Vacant

Last updated 09.13.2020, 1:19 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Austin Vanderford vs. Chris Curtis among additions to Bellator 251 fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White reacts to news of domestic violence allegations against Mike Perry
  • MMAFighting.com : Edson Barboza to fight out UFC contract, will be ‘open to offers’ after next fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Edson Barboza to fight out of UFC contract, will be ‘open to offers’ after next fight
  • MMA Weekly : Georges St-Pierre heaps praise upon Khabib: ‘as perfect as you can get’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 39: Make your predictions for Uriah Hall vs. Anderson Silva
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Anderson Silva KO Forrest Griffin ahead of his UFC retirement fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Robert Whittaker expects to have ‘a couple of tricks’ ready for Israel Adesanya rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Austin Vanderford booked to fight Chris Curtis at Bellator 251
  • MMA Junkie : Tai Tuivasa embracing addiction that comes with winning after snapping skid at UFC 254
  • MMAFighting.com : Making the Grade: UFC 254: Khabib vs. Gaethje
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov's road to UFC 254 was filled with obstacles, including hospital stay
  • MMAFighting.com : Jared Cannonier reports broken arm in UFC 254 loss to Robert Whittaker
  • UFC.com : Fighters On The Rise, October 31 Edition
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup roundup: New UFC and Bellator fights announced in the past week (Oct. 19-25)
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 254 Aftermath: Where do we go from here? Making the case for a lightweight tournament
  • MMA Junkie : Prolific submission finisher Joel Alvarez knew to be patient at UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Hablemos MMA #14: Entrevista con Santiago Ponzinibbio, resumen de UFC 254, noticias, y más
  • MMAFighting.com : On to the Next One: Matches to make after UFC 254
  • MMA Junkie : Chase Hooper set for octagon return, faces Peter Barrett at UFC 256