Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Professional Fighters League

Professional Fighters League
  • Name: Professional Fighters League
  • Headquarters: Washington D.C.
  • Acronyms: PFL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell

PFL Events

PFL 2021 #10: Championships Wednesday, October 27, 7:30 PM ET ESPN+
Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino Las Vegas, NV US West Region
PFL 2021 #9: Playoffs Friday, August 27, 8:30 PM ET ESPN 2
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Loughnane vs. Khaybulaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Loughnane   vs.   Movlid Khaybulaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Wade   vs.   Bubba Jenkins   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   vs.   Antônio Carlos Júnior   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cezar Ferreira   vs.   Marthin Hamlet Nielsen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PFL 2021 #8: Playoffs Thursday, August 19, 7:30 PM ET ESPN
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Harrison vs. Fabian 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   vs.   Genah Fabian   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bruno Henrique Cappelozza   vs.   Jamelle Jones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Larissa Pacheco   vs.   Taylor Guardado   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   vs.   Ante Delija   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PFL 2021 #7: Playoffs Friday, August 13, 7:30 PM ET ESPN 2
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
MacDonald vs. Cooper III 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rory MacDonald   vs.   Ray Cooper III   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
João Zeferino   vs.   Magomed Magomedkerimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Loik Radzhabov   vs.   Alex Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Clay Collard   vs.   Raush Manfio   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PFL 2021 #6: Regular Season Friday, June 25, 6:00 PM ET
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Harrison vs. Dandois 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Cindy Dandois   via Submission, Armbar   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Anthony Pettis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Movlid Khaybulaev   defeats   Lance Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Brandon Sayles   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Bruno Henrique Cappelozza   defeats   Mo DeReese   via KO/TKO, Punches and Head Kick   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larissa Pacheco   defeats   Helena Kolesnyk   via KO/TKO, Two Punch Combo   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Chandler Cole   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genah Fabian   defeats   Julija Pajić   via KO/TKO, Hook to Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Renan Ferreira   defeats   Carl Seumanutafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Guardado   defeats   Laura Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariana Morais   defeats   Kaitlin Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamelle Jones   defeats   Klidson Abreu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL 2021 #5: Regular Season Thursday, June 17, 5:30 PM ET
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
MacDonald vs. Tibau 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gleison Tibau   defeats   Rory MacDonald   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Nikolay Aleksakhin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   vs.   Dan Spohn   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Camozzi   defeats   Cezar Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   vs.   Vinny Magalhães   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strike   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Hendricks   defeats   Marthin Hamlet Nielsen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 3 of 3, 14:09 Total Bout Page
João Zeferino   defeats   Jason Ponet   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Curtis Millender   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Lawlor   defeats   Jordan Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Alexey Kunchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2021 #4: Regular Season Thursday, June 10, 7:00 PM ET
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Shields vs. Elkin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claressa Shields   defeats   Brittney Elkin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Clay Collard   defeats   Joilton Lutterbach   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bubba Jenkins   defeats   Bobby Moffett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Tyler Diamond   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Alex Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Aubin-Mercier   defeats   Marcin Held   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loik Radzhabov   defeats   Akhmed Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheymon Moraes   defeats   Jesse Stirn   via Submission, Kimura   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Arman Ospanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
PFL 2021 #3: Regular Season Thursday, May 06, 2021
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Werdum vs. Ferreira 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fabrício Werdum   vs.   Renan Ferreira   Ends in a No Contest, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Mariana Morais   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Sayles   defeats   Mohammed Usman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Larissa Pacheco   defeats   Julija Pajić   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Henrique Cappelozza   defeats   Ante Delija   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Cindy Dandois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genah Fabian   defeats   Laura Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Mo DeReese   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taylor Guardado   defeats   Helena Kolesnyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Umalatov   defeats   Kyron Bowen   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:07 Round 2 of 3, 5:07 Total Bout Page
PFL 2021 #2: Regular Season Thursday, April 29, 2021
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
MacDonald vs. Millender 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rory MacDonald   defeats   Curtis Millender   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Jason Ponet   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Zeferino   defeats   Gleison Tibau   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   defeats   Chris Camozzi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   defeats   Tom Lawlor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cezar Ferreira   defeats   Nick Roehrick   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   vs.   Nikolay Aleksakhin   Ends in a No Contest, Doctor Stoppage (Eye Poke)   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Marthin Hamlet Nielsen   defeats   Dan Spohn   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
PFL 2021 #1: Regular Season Friday, April 23, 2021
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Pettis vs. Collard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clay Collard   defeats   Anthony Pettis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Held   defeats   Natan Schulte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Movlid Khaybulaev   defeats   Lazar Stojadinovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bubba Jenkins   defeats   Lance Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Sheymon Moraes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Joilton Lutterbach   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Aliev   defeats   Mikhail Odintsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Anthony Dizy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Diamond   defeats   Sung Bin Jo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Loik Radzhabov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2019 #10: Championships Tuesday, December 31, 2019
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden New York, NY US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harrison vs. Pacheco II 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Larissa Pacheco   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   David Michaud   via KO/TKO, Body Punch to Ground & Pound   2:56 Round 2 of 5, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Ali Isaev   defeats   Jared Rosholt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:09 Round 4 of 5, 19:09 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Loik Radzhabov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Alex Gilpin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   defeats   Jordan Johnson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:01 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   David Valente   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2019 #9: Playoffs Thursday, October 31, 2019
Mandalay Bay Events Center Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Goltsov vs. Isaev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Isaev   defeats   Denis Goltsov   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground and Pound   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Jared Rosholt   defeats   Kelvin Tiller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   defeats   Bozigit Ataev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Johnson   defeats   Rashid Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francimar Barroso   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Rosholt   defeats   Mo DeReese   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Isaev   defeats   Kelvin Tiller   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Vinny Magalhães   via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Cross   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   vs.   Jordan Johnson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bozigit Ataev   vs.   Viktor Nemkov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   defeats   Sigi Pesaleli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
PFL 2019 #8: Playoffs Thursday, October 17, 2019
Mandalay Bay Events Center Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Wade vs. Radzhabov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Loik Radzhabov   defeats   Chris Wade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Akhmed Aliev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Kennedy   vs.   Daniel Pineda   Ends in a No Contest, Guillotine Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Nate Andrews   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   vs.   Loik Radzhabov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Aliev   defeats   Rashid Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Alex Gilpin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Ramsey Nijem   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jeremy Kennedy   defeats   Luis Rafael Laurentino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:24 Round 2 of 2, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Movlid Khaybulaev   vs.   Daniel Pineda   Ends in a No Contest, Leg Kick and Hooks   0:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Andre Harrison   via Submission, Ninja Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Alexandre de Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2019 #7: Playoffs Friday, October 11, 2019
Mandalay Bay Events Center Las Vegas, NV US West Region
França vs. Michaud 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Michaud   defeats   Glaico França   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Chris Curtis   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Bobbi-Jo Dalziel   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larissa Pacheco   defeats   Sarah Kaufman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Michaud   defeats   John Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Chris Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Glaico França   vs.   Andre Fialho   Ends in a No Contest, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   vs.   Ray Cooper III   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Jesse Ronson   via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Matt Wagy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2019 #6: Regular Season Thursday, August 08, 2019
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Ishii vs. Rosholt 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jared Rosholt   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vinny Magalhães   defeats   Rakim Cleveland   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Nemkov   defeats   Rashid Yusupov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Isaev   defeats   Carl Seumanutafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Mikhail Mokhnatkin   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mo DeReese   defeats   Valdrin Istrefi   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground & Pound   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Sidemar Honorio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francimar Barroso   defeats   Ben Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Kelvin Tiller   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   defeats   Bozigit Ataev   via KO/TKO, Punches to Ground & Pound   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Nicholson   defeats   Zeke Tuinei-Wily   via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground & Pound   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Johnson   defeats   Sigi Pesaleli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2019 #5: Regular Season Thursday, July 25, 2019
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Wade vs. Aliev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Wade   defeats   Akhmed Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Luis Rafael Laurentino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Nate Andrews   defeats   Rashid Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Freddy Assunção   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremy Kennedy   defeats   Steven Siler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Jesse Ronson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   vs.   Movlid Khaybulaev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Yincang Bao   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound from Crucifix   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandre de Almeida   defeats   Peter Petties   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loik Radzhabov   defeats   Ylies Djiroun   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2019 #4: Regular Season Thursday, July 11, 2019
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Magomedkerimov vs. Curtis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Chris Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Morgan Frier   via Submission, Keylock   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
João Zeferino   defeats   Bojan Velickovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Howard   defeats   Ray Cooper III   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Glaico França   defeats   Sadibou Sy   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:29 Round 3 of 3, 14:29 Total Bout Page
David Michaud   defeats   Handesson Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larissa Pacheco   defeats   Bobbi-Jo Dalziel   via Submission, Armbar   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genah Fabian   defeats   Moriel Charneski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL 2019 #3: Regular Season Thursday, June 06, 2019
Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum NY, US US Northeast Region
Magalhães vs. Sordi 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emiliano Sordi   defeats   Vinny Magalhães   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Kelvin Tiller   defeats   Mo DeReese   via Submission, Kimura   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Zeke Tuinei-Wily   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Jared Rosholt   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Hammerfists   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Isaev   defeats   Valdrin Istrefi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Nemkov   defeats   Rakim Cleveland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ronny Markes   defeats   Sigi Pesaleli   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Mikhail Mokhnatkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francimar Barroso   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Jordan Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Carl Seumanutafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bozigit Ataev   defeats   Dan Spohn   via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Ground and Pound   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL 2019 #2: Regular Season Thursday, May 23, 2019
Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum NY, US US Northeast Region
Palmer vs. Gilpin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lance Palmer   defeats   Alex Gilpin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Nate Andrews   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Peter Petties   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Aliev   defeats   Carlos Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Ylies Djiroun   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rashid Magomedov   defeats   Loik Radzhabov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Yincang Bao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Rafael Laurentino   defeats   Jeremy Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Movlid Khaybulaev   defeats   Damon Jackson   via KO/TKO, Jumping Knee   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   Steven Siler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2019 #1: Regular Season Thursday, May 09, 2019
Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum NY, US US Northeast Region
Harrison vs. Pacheco 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Larissa Pacheco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   John Howard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Zane Kamaka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Sarah Kaufman   defeats   Morgan Frier   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   defeats   David Michaud   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Handesson Ferreira   defeats   Bojan Velickovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobbi-Jo Dalziel   defeats   Genah Fabian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Glaico França   defeats   Gamzat Khiramagomedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Curtis   defeats   Andre Fialho   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Roberta Paim Samad   defeats   Moriel Charneski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2018 #11: Championships Monday, December 31, 2018
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden New York, NY US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cooper III vs. Magomedkerimov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Ray Cooper III   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 5, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Philipe Lins   defeats   Josh Copeland   via KO/TKO, Knees from Clinch   0:30 Round 4 of 5, 15:30 Total Bout Page
Sean O'Connell   defeats   Vinny Magalhães   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Moriel Charneski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Rashid Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Steven Siler   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Taylor   defeats   Abusupiyan Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
PFL 2018 #10: Playoffs Saturday, October 20, 2018
Entertainment and Sports Arena Washington, DC
Sy vs. Magomedov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Sadibou Sy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Handesson Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Taylor   vs.   John Howard   Ends in a Draw, Technical   3 Rounds, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Bojan Velickovic   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   vs.   Gasan Umalatov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Jake Shields   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bruno Santos   vs.   Sadibou Sy   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Handesson Ferreira   defeats   Rick Story   via Submission, Verbal Submission (Broken Arm)   1:15 Round 2 of 2, 6:15 Total Bout Page
John Howard   defeats   Eddie Gordon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Pavel Kusch   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Taylor   defeats   Rex Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bojan Velickovic   vs.   Abubakar Nurmagomedov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2018 #9: Playoffs Saturday, October 13, 2018
Long Beach Convention & Entertainment Center Long Beach, CA US West Region
Magalhães vs. Ataev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinny Magalhães   defeats   Bozigit Ataev   via Submission, Kimura   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Chris Wade   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean O'Connell   defeats   Smealinho Rama   via KO/TKO, Left Hook into Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Magomedov   defeats   Thiago Tavares   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Vinny Magalhães   defeats   Rakim Cleveland   via Submission, Kimura   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Natan Schulte   vs.   Johnny Case   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bozigit Ataev   defeats   Emiliano Sordi   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Robert Watley   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sean O'Connell   defeats   Dan Spohn   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Thiago Tavares   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   vs.   Smealinho Rama   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Will Brooks   vs.   Rashid Magomedov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Halsey   defeats   Ronny Markes   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ramsey Nijem   defeats   Yuki Kawana   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2018 #8: Playoffs Friday, October 05, 2018
Ernest N. Morial Convention Center New Orleans, LA US Southeast Region
Nicholson vs. Copeland 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Copeland   defeats   Alex Nicholson   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Siler   defeats   Alexandre de Almeida   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Philipe Lins   defeats   Jared Rosholt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Andre Harrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Francimar Barroso   vs.   Josh Copeland   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Siler   vs.   Nazareno Malegarie   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Nicholson   defeats   Jack May   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandre de Almeida   defeats   Tuerxun Jumabieke   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Philipe Lins   defeats   Caio Alencar   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andre Harrison   defeats   Alexandre Bezerra   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Rosholt   defeats   Kelvin Tiller   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Palmer   defeats   Max Coga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mo DeReese   defeats   Mike Kyle   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Formerly known as WSOF - World Series of Fighting, is the first professional MMA organization to present MMA in a format where individual fighters compete in a regular season and post-season championship playoffs. Each champion will win $1 million.

Fighters compete in 6 weight classes: featherweight, lightweight, welterweight, middleweight, light heavyweight, and heavyweight. Fights during the regular season are set for three 5 minute rounds. 12 fighters compete in each weight class, where the top 8 at the end of the season advance to the playoffs.
Points during the season are earned as following:

  • 3 points for a win
  • 1 point for a draw
  • 0 points for a loss
  • 3 points for a 1st round stoppage
  • 2 points for a 2nd round stoppage
  • 1 point for a 3rd round stoppage
In the playoffs quarterfinal fights will be set for two 5 minute rounds, semi-final fight for three 5 minute rounds, and the finals for five 5 minute rounds.

Last updated 09.26.2018, 10:39 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 post-fight show
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw reveals injury-plagued UFC on ESPN 27 camp, refused to withdraw: 'It had been too f-ing long'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 32 Bonuses: Main Card Fighters Cash In
  • MMA Junkie : Cory Sandhagen reacts to T.J. Dillashaw split decision: 'I don't want to be a little whiny baby'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vegas 32 Results: TJ Dillashaw gets split decision nod against Cory Sandhagen in return to fighting
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 bonuses: Wild Kyler Phillips vs. Raulian Paiva scrap wins ‘Fight of the Night’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27: Darren Elkins gets third bonus check in 24 fights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32: Pros react to T.J. Dillashaw’s split decision over Cory Sandhagen
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cory Sandhagen UFC Vegas 32 official scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw returns with split decision win over Cory Sandhagen in instant classic at UFC Vegas 32
  • The Athletic : Discuss TJ Dillashaw’s split decision win over Cory Sandhagen
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to T.J. Dillashaw's narrow win over Cory Sandhagen in classic at UFC on ESPN 27
  • MMAFighting.com : T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cory Sandhagen full fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27 results: T.J. Dillashaw takes split decision over Cory Sandhagen, calls for title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 results: Raulian Paiva wins majority decision over Kyler Phillips in crazy back-and-forth war
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 live blog: Cory Sandhagen vs. T.J. Dillashaw
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 32 video: Darren Elkins survives early onslaught, storms back to stop Darrick Minner in second round
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 27: Darren Elkins repeats history, completes blood-soaked comeback against Darrick Minner
  • MMA Junkie : 'Guess what b*itches'? Paige VanZant is 'still smiling' after BKFC 19 loss to Rachael Ostovich