Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Professional Fighters League

Professional Fighters League
  • Name: Professional Fighters League
  • Headquarters: Washington D.C.
  • Acronyms: PFL
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell

PFL Events

PFL 10: 2022 Championships Friday, November 25, 4:30 PM ET Pay Per View
PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs Saturday, August 20, 11:30 AM ET ESPN
Copper Box Arena London, GB
PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs Saturday, August 13, 10:30 AM ET ESPN
Cardiff Motorpoint Arena Cardiff, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
PFL 7: 2022 Playoffs Friday, August 05, 3:30 PM ET ESPN
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden New York, NY US Northeast Region
PFL 6: 2022 Regular Season Friday, July 01, 5:00 PM ET ESPN
Overtime Elite Arena Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season Friday, June 24, 5:30 PM ET ESPN
Overtime Elite Arena Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Cappelozza vs. Scheffel 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Cappelozza   vs.   Matheus Scheffel   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anthony Pettis   vs.   Stevie Ray   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Wade   vs.   Kyle Bochniak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Renan Ferreira   vs.   Klidson Abreu   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ante Delija   vs.   Stuart Austin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   vs.   Sam Kei   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ali Isaev   vs.   Jamelle Jones   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bubba Jenkins   vs.   Saba Bolaghi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lance Palmer   vs.   Sheymon Moraes   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   vs.   Boston Salmon   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   vs.   Ryoji Kudo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PFL 4: 2022 Regular Season Friday, June 17, 7:00 PM ET ESPN
Overtime Elite Arena Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Collard vs. Martinez 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clay Collard   vs.   Alex Martinez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   vs.   Bruce Souto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Raush Manfio   vs.   Olivier Aubin-Mercier   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremy Stephens   vs.   Myles Price   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Omari Akhmedov   vs.   Teodoras Aukštuolis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Natan Schulte   vs.   Marcin Held   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   vs.   Delan Monte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rob Wilkinson   vs.   Viktor Pešta   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marthin Hamlet   vs.   Josh Silveira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
PFL 3: 2022 Regular Season Friday, May 06, 6:00 PM ET
Esports Stadium Arlington Arlington, TX US Southwest Region
Harrison vs. Mokhnatkina 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Marina Mokhnatkina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Leal   defeats   Ray Cooper III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Pettis   defeats   Myles Price   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory MacDonald   defeats   Brett Cooper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larissa Pacheco   defeats   Zamzagul Fayzallanova   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilano Taylor   defeats   João Zeferino   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genah Fabian   defeats   Julia Budd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Nikolay Aleksakhin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Gleison Tibau   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olena Kolesnyk   defeats   Abby Montes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Martina Jindrová   defeats   Vanessa Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2: 2022 Regular Season Thursday, April 28, 6:30 PM ET
Esports Stadium Arlington Arlington, TX US Southwest Region
Cappelozza vs. Austin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Cappelozza   defeats   Stuart Austin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Lance Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Ryoji Kudo   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Renan Ferreira   defeats   Jamelle Jones   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Cody Goodale   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Matheus Scheffel   via KO/TKO, Right Cross   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Bubba Jenkins   defeats   Kyle Bochniak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Klidson Abreu   defeats   Adam Keresh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheymon Moraes   defeats   Boston Salmon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Saba Bolaghi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 1: 2022 Regular Season Wednesday, April 20, 6:00 PM ET
Esports Stadium Arlington Arlington, TX US Southwest Region
Collard vs. Stephens 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Clay Collard   defeats   Jeremy Stephens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Don Madge   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 12:42 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   defeats   Delan Monte   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Aubin-Mercier   defeats   Natan Schulte   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Hendricks   defeats   Emiliano Sordi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Stevie Ray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marthin Hamlet   defeats   Teodoras Aukštuolis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omari Akhmedov   defeats   Viktor Pešta   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Wilkinson   defeats   Bruce Souto   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Simeon Powell   defeats   Clinton Williams   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:38 Round 3 of 3, 14:38 Total Bout Page
PFL Challenger Series 8 Friday, April 08, 9:00 PM ET
Universal Studios Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Leal vs. Brown 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlos Leal   defeats   Chris Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simeon Powell   defeats   Tobias Baker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeslen Mishelle   defeats   Jackie Cataline   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Zebian   defeats   Aaron Blackie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL Challenger Series 7: Pro Debuts Friday, April 01, 9:00 PM ET
Universal Studios Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Stankovic vs. Brewington 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrija Stankovic   defeats   Louis Brewington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Turner   defeats   Chayanne Serrano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexei Pergande   defeats   Joe Hamm   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Rakim Talley   defeats   Santino Zurita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daeri Alderman   defeats   Jaylon McDaniel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL Challenger Series 6 Friday, March 25, 9:00 PM ET
Universal Studios Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Lewis vs. Nunes 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcelo Nunes   defeats   Bevon Lewis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Giacomo Lemos   defeats   Billy Swanson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Adam Keresh   defeats   Chad Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiqwon Buckley   defeats   Jon Cunningham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
PFL Challenger Series 5 Friday, March 18, 2022
Universal Studios Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Miranda vs. Frei 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Miranda   defeats   Carson Frei   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Damir Ferhatbegović   defeats   B.J. Bland   via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Ground and Pound   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Dufort   defeats   Arut Pogosjan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Yanal Ashmoz   defeats   Dennis Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL Challenger Series 4 Friday, March 11, 2022
Universal Studios Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Ekson vs. Barnett 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reinaldo Ekson   defeats   Mike Barnett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edwin Cooper Jr.   defeats   Troy Lamson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boston Salmon   defeats   Do Gyeom Lee   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Brahyan Zurcher   defeats   Scottie Stockman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL Challenger Series 3 Friday, March 04, 2022
Universal Studios Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Jindrová vs. Cavalcanti 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martina Jindrová   defeats   Jacqueline Cavalcanti   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jackie Cataline   defeats   Camee Adams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeslen Mishelle   defeats   Julia Dorny   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michelle Montague   defeats   Olivia Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL Challenger Series 2 Friday, February 25, 2022
Universal Studios Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Al-Silawi vs. Lilly 177 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi   defeats   Michael Lilly   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dilano Taylor   defeats   Mark Martin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Eye Injury)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Leal   defeats   Korey Kuppe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Mixan   defeats   Nathan Pierce   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
PFL Challenger Series 1 Friday, February 18, 2022
Universal Studios Orlando, FL US Southeast Region
Silveira vs. Juma 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Silveira   defeats   Mohamed Juma   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Taylor Johnson   defeats   Alexander Poppeck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruce Souto   defeats   Travis Davis   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Miles Amos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2021 #10: Championships Wednesday, October 27, 2021
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Fort Lauderdale, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Harrison vs. Guardado 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Taylor Guardado   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 2 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Magomed Magomedkerimov   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground Strikes   3:02 Round 3 of 5, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Abby Montes   defeats   Claressa Shields   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Cappelozza   defeats   Ante Delija   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Movlid Khaybulaev   defeats   Chris Wade   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   defeats   Marthin Hamlet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Loik Radzhabov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Young   defeats   Omari Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Uppercut to Grounds Strikes   1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page
Julia Budd   defeats   Kaitlin Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Don Madge   defeats   Nathan Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
PFL 2021 #9: Playoffs Friday, August 27, 2021
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Loughnane vs. Khaybulaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Movlid Khaybulaev   defeats   Brendan Loughnane   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Bubba Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   defeats   Emiliano Sordi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marthin Hamlet   defeats   Cezar Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Hamstring Injury   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheymon Moraes   defeats   Lazar Stojadinovic   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right to Ground Strikes   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Chris Camozzi   defeats   Cory Hendricks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Dizy   defeats   Jesse Stirn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Moffett   defeats   Jason Knight   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Flores   defeats   Carl Deaton III   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Jenkins   defeats   Jacob Kilburn   via KO/TKO, Switch Flying Knee   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL 2021 #8: Playoffs Thursday, August 19, 2021
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
Harrison vs. Fabian 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Genah Fabian   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bruno Cappelozza   defeats   Jamelle Jones   via KO/TKO, Jab to Ground Strikes   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Taylor Guardado   defeats   Mariana Morais   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Denis Goltsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renan Ferreira   defeats   Stuart Austin   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mo DeReese   defeats   Carl Seumanutafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Mokhnatkina   defeats   Claudia Zamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amanda Leve   defeats   Miranda Barber   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Lohsen   defeats   Jonas Flok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2021 #7: Playoffs Friday, August 13, 2021
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Hollywood, FL US Southeast Region
MacDonald vs. Cooper III 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Rory MacDonald   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Sadibou Sy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Clay Collard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loik Radzhabov   defeats   Alex Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gleison Tibau   defeats   Micah Terrill   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olivier Aubin-Mercier   defeats   Darrell Horcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Cooper   defeats   Tyler Hill   via KO/TKO, Punches (Standing TKO)   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Umalatov   defeats   Leandro Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Lombardo   defeats   Kyron Bowen   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elvin Espinoza   defeats   Hopeton Stewart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL 2021 #6: Regular Season Friday, June 25, 2021
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Harrison vs. Dandois 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Cindy Dandois   via Submission, Armbar   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raush Manfio   defeats   Anthony Pettis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Movlid Khaybulaev   defeats   Lance Palmer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Brandon Sayles   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Bruno Cappelozza   defeats   Mo DeReese   via KO/TKO, Punches and Head Kick   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Larissa Pacheco   defeats   Olena Kolesnyk   via KO/TKO, Two Punch Combo   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Chandler Cole   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genah Fabian   defeats   Julija Pajić   via KO/TKO, Hook to Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Renan Ferreira   defeats   Carl Seumanutafa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Guardado   defeats   Laura Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariana Morais   defeats   Kaitlin Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamelle Jones   defeats   Klidson Abreu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PFL 2021 #5: Regular Season Thursday, June 17, 2021
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
MacDonald vs. Tibau 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gleison Tibau   defeats   Rory MacDonald   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Nikolay Aleksakhin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emiliano Sordi   vs.   Dan Spohn   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Camozzi   defeats   Cezar Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antônio Carlos Júnior   vs.   Vinny Magalhães   Ends in a No Contest, Groin Strike   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Hendricks   defeats   Marthin Hamlet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 3 of 3, 14:09 Total Bout Page
João Zeferino   defeats   Jason Ponet   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Curtis Millender   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Lawlor   defeats   Jordan Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sadibou Sy   defeats   Alexey Kunchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
PFL 2021 #4: Regular Season Thursday, June 10, 2021
Ocean Casino Resort Atlantic City, NJ US Northeast Region
Shields vs. Elkin 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Claressa Shields   defeats   Brittney Elkin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Clay Collard   defeats   Joilton Lutterbach   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bubba Jenkins   defeats   Bobby Moffett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Tyler Diamond   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Alex Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olivier Aubin-Mercier   defeats   Marcin Held   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loik Radzhabov   defeats   Akhmed Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheymon Moraes   defeats   Jesse Stirn   via Submission, Kimura   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Chris Wade   defeats   Arman Ospanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page

Formerly known as WSOF - World Series of Fighting, is the first professional MMA organization to present MMA in a format where individual fighters compete in a regular season and post-season championship playoffs. Each champion will win $1 million.

Fighters compete in 6 weight classes: featherweight, lightweight, welterweight, middleweight, light heavyweight, and heavyweight. Fights during the regular season are set for three 5 minute rounds. 12 fighters compete in each weight class, where the top 8 at the end of the season advance to the playoffs.
Points during the season are earned as following:

  • 3 points for a win
  • 1 point for a draw
  • 0 points for a loss
  • 3 points for a 1st round stoppage
  • 2 points for a 2nd round stoppage
  • 1 point for a 3rd round stoppage
In the playoffs quarterfinal fights will be set for two 5 minute rounds, semi-final fight for three 5 minute rounds, and the finals for five 5 minute rounds.

Last updated 09.26.2018, 10:39 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Nick Diaz’s possible return and how things have changed in MMA over the past 15 years
  • MMA Junkie : Reinier de Ridder thinks Israel Adesanya's style is 'tailor-made' for him, he 'can choke that guy out easily'
  • MMAFighting.com : Mariusz Pudzianowski: Michal Materla ‘has more to lose than me’ in KSW 70 main event
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Could we finally see Khabib vs. Tony Ferguson ... as 'TUF' coaches?
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Fighting 2022 Mid-Year Awards: Will anything top Michael Chandler’s insane front-kick knockout?
  • MMAFighting.com : KSW 70 Results: Pudzianowski vs. Materla
  • MMAFighting.com : KSW 70 Results: Pudzian vs. Materla
  • MMA Junkie : 'The Korean Zombie' decides against UFC retirement but taking things one step at a time
  • MMAFighting.com : Fight Roundup: Danyelle Wolf set for UFC debut, Jimmie Rivera makes first BKFC appearance on June 24
  • MMA Junkie : Picture: Miesha Tate says she's 'the lightest I have ever walked around' before UFC flyweight debut
  • MMAFighting.com : After beating Israel Adesanya and Alex Pereira in kickboxing, KSW’s Jason Wilnis gunning for future MMA rematches
  • MMAFighting.com : Victorious in retirement fight, Leo Leite explains how Dana White helped him become two-division MMA champ
  • MMA Junkie : Kickboxing standout Jason Wilnis focused on KSW 70 in short term, 'aiming for the best' as MMA career progresses
  • MMAFighting.com : Felice Herrig returns to fight Karolina Kowalkiewicz in rematch at UFC Vegas 56
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC hopeful Ricardo Prasel: KSW pay ‘very close to what the UFC pays their newcomers’
  • MMA Junkie : Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz 2 official for UFC Fight Night 207
  • MMAFighting.com : Aljamain Sterling reveals $400k purse in response to Michael Chandler on fighter pay
  • UFC.com : Flashback To UFC 267: Jiri Prochazka Waits In The Wings For His Shot
  • UFC.com : Five Reasons To Watch UFC 275: Teixeira vs Prochazka
  • MMA Junkie : Reports: Ex-UFC fighter Icho Larenas charged with murder after teenager allegedly stabbed, beaten to death