Kickboxing Promotion

K-1

K-1
  • Name: K-1
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: K-1
  • Also Known As: FEG
  • Ownership: Fighting and Entertainment Group
  • Promotion Links:

K-1 Events

SKPC Mejdan Tuzla, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Timur Aylyarov  defeats  Igor Emkić via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Timur Aylyarov  defeats  Agron Preteni via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Igor Emkić  defeats  David Radeff via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Timur Aylyarov  defeats  Vasil Ducár via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Agron Preteni  defeats  Imanol Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Igor Emkić  defeats  Giuseppe De Domenico via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Radeff  defeats  Nikola Noveski via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mesud Selimović  defeats  Petar Jaman via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haris Biber  defeats  Rafal Gorka via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Giannis Skordilis  defeats  Maycon Oller via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hala Impuls Belgrade, RS Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Roman Kryklya  defeats  Fabio Kwasi via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Marina Spasić  defeats  Merima Bašić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sayfullah Hambahadov  defeats  Marko Adamovic via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fabio Kwasi  defeats  Rade Opačić via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Kryklya  defeats  Atha Kasapis via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Vasil Ducár  defeats  Theodosiadis Panagiotis via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rade Opačić  defeats  Emmanuel Payet via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Fabio Kwasi  defeats  Mladen Kujundžić via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Atha Kasapis  defeats  Aundre Groce via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Roman Kryklya  defeats  Bahrudin Mahmić via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-1 World MAX 2013 World Championship Saturday, December 28, 2013
Foshan, Guangdong China Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Hongxing Kong  defeats  Saenchai Saenpong via Decision, Split   4 Rounds Bout Page
K-1 Korea MAX 2013 Saturday, February 02, 2013
Olympic Park Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Yoon vs. Takigawa 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dong Sik Yoon   defeats   Ryo Takigawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
O.A.C.A. Olympic Hall Athens, Attica Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Artur Kyshenko via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kyshenko  defeats  Andy Souwer via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Mike Zambidis via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Souwer  defeats  Andy Ristie via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kyshenko  defeats  Chris Ngimbi via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Yasuhiro Kido via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Zambidis  defeats  Reece McAllister via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cedric Manhoef  defeats  Songkran Bamrungsri via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Enriko Gogokhia  defeats  Erkan Varol via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abraham Roqueñi  defeats  Yan Xu via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryogoku Kokugikan Sumida, Tokyo Japan Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Mirko Filipović  defeats  Randy Blake via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cătălin Moroșanu  defeats  Paweł Słowiński via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Makoto Uehara  defeats  Hiromi Amada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ismael Londt  defeats  Jaideep Singh via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hesdy Gerges  defeats  Sergey Lashchenko via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zabit Samedov  defeats  Xavier Vigney via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jarrell Miller  defeats  Arnold Oborotov via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ben Edwards  defeats  Raul Cătinaş via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chan Hyung Lee  defeats  Genji Umeno via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Pavel Zhuravlev  defeats  Saulo Cavalari via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Benjamin Adegbuyi  defeats  Jafar Ahmadi via KO/TKO, Injury   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rick Roufus  vs.  James Wilson Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Zhipeng Zhou  defeats  Kotaro Mori via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
K-1 World Grand Prix 2012 in Los Angeles Saturday, September 08, 2012
Memorial Sports Arena Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Randy Blake  defeats  Dewey Cooper via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jarrell Miller  defeats  Jack May via KO/TKO, Uppercut   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rick Roufus  defeats  Siala Siliga via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Xavier Vigney  defeats  Seth Petruzelli via KO/TKO, Knee   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeremiah Metcalf  defeats  Markhaile Wedderburn via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gabriel Varga  defeats  Lerdsila Chumpairtour via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   En Kang  defeats  Travis Garlits via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuichi Ishimura  defeats  Romie Adanza via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chaz Mulkey  defeats  Kit Cope via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Michael Mananquil  defeats  Scott Leffler via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joey Pagliuso  defeats  Ben Yelle via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Justin Greskiewicz  defeats  Bryce Krause via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:22 Round 3 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   James Wilson  defeats  Doug Sauer via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Damian Earley  defeats  Jermaine Soto via KO/TKO, Right Cross   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Lemaire  defeats  Spencer Glenn via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-1: Fight Night 2012 Saturday, June 02, 2012
Swisslife Arena Lucerne, LU Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Xhavit Bajrami  defeats  Takenori Onda via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Palacio Vistalegre Madrid, Community of Madrid Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Badr Hari  defeats  Anderson Silva via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mirko Filipović  defeats  Lorenzo Javier Jorge via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Ghiță  defeats  Wendell Roche via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage (Towel Thrown)   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sergey Lashchenko  defeats  Rico Verhoeven via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Artur Kyshenko  defeats  Su Hwan Lee via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Souwer  defeats  Abraham Roqueñi via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Murthel Groenhart  defeats  Harut Grigorian via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Reece McAllister  defeats  Yuji Nashiro via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yasuhiro Kido  defeats  Yan Xu via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mike Zambidis  defeats  Chahid Oulad El Hadj via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Chris Ngimbi  defeats  Longern via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andy Ristie  defeats  Gagik Arutyunyan via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
K-1: Final Elimination 2011 Saturday, October 29, 2011
Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre Nanjing, Jiangsu
K-1 MAX: Switzerland 2011 Saturday, July 02, 2011
Lucerne, LU Europe Western Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Muay Thai)   Xhavit Bajrami  defeats  Jaideep Singh via Decision   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fields Dynamite!! 2010 Friday, December 31, 2010
Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Fernandes vs. Takaya II 63 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Bibiano Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Josh Thomson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Hayato Sakurai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tetsuya Yamato  vs.  Akiyo Nishiura Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marius Žaromskis   defeats   Kazushi Sakuraba   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Jerome LeBanner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   Todd Duffee   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Yuichiro Nagashima  defeats  Shinya Aoki via KO/TKO, Knee   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Gegard Mousasi  defeats  Kyotaro Fujimoto via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Tatsuya Mizuno   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshi Izumi   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Kazuhisa Watanabe   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Caol Uno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Ologun   defeats   Katsuaki Furuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
K-1 Scandinavia Saturday, November 27, 2010
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
K-1 Monday, November 08, 2010
Sumida-ku, Tōkyō-to Japan Region
K-1 World MAX 2010 Final 16 in Seoul Sunday, October 03, 2010
Olympic Gymnasium 1st Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Nakahara vs. Moon 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrews Nakahara   defeats   Jun Hee Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
K-1 Friday, May 21, 2010
Bucharest, RO Europe Balkans Region
K-1 World Grand Prix: Selection 2010 Saturday, April 24, 2010
BJK Akatlar Arena Istanbul, TR Middle East Region
Shemetov vs. Vlieger 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaly Shemetov   defeats   Marc Vlieger   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
K-1 Saturday, April 10, 2010
Vilnius, Vilnius County Europe Eastern Region
K-1: Dynamite 2009 Thursday, December 31, 2009
Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Ishii vs. Yoshida 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Masato Kobayashi  defeats  Andy Souwer via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hidehiko Yoshida   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Gary Goodridge   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 3 of 3, 18:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ray Sefo  defeats  Yosuke Nishijima via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Mizuto Hirota   via Submission, Hammerlock   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   Kazuyuki Fujita   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masanori Kanehara   defeats   Norifumi Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Kazunori Yokota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Jong Man Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Manhoef   defeats   Kazuo Misaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akihiro Gono   defeats   Hayato Sakurai   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Hiroyuki Takaya   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshi Izumi   defeats   Katsuyori Shibata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaaki Noiri  defeats  Shota Shimada via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Shimada  defeats  Katsuki Ishida via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaaki Noiri  defeats  Hiroya Kawabe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tsukasa Kasahara  defeats  Ryuya Kusakabe via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
K-1 Scandinavia Friday, November 20, 2009
Stockholm, SE Europe Nordic Region
K-1 Saturday, October 24, 2009
Olimpijska dvorana "Zetra" Sarajevo, BA Europe Balkans Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Dževad Poturak  defeats  Petr Vondráček via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Stefan Leko  defeats  Sanid Imamović via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Corneliu Rus  defeats  James Phillips via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koos Wessels  defeats  Mladen Božić via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Cătălin Moroșanu  defeats  Wieslaw Kwasniewski via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Dragan Jovanović  defeats  Domagoj Ostojić via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Sebastian Ciobanu  defeats  Matias Barić via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Muamer Tufekčić  defeats  Mate Zentai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haris Ćutuk  defeats  Jan Aszolt via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-1 Saturday, May 23, 2009
Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
K-1 Friday, May 22, 2009
K-1 Friday, February 27, 2009
Norrköping, SE Europe Nordic Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for Ciryl Gane, Brandon Moreno after UFC 270 title-fight losses?
  • MMA Junkie : Mick Maynard's Shoes: What's next for champs Francis Ngannou, Deiveson Figueiredo after UFC 270?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Matt Frevola reacts to record-tying four knockdowns in first-round stoppage win at UFC 270
  • MMA Junkie : Beneil Dariush confident grappling with Islam Makhachev: 'I can do whatever I want'
  • MMA Junkie : Ilia Topuria releases statement on UFC 270 withdrawal: 'I will come back stronger than ever'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 276 announced for July 2 along with International Fight Week
  • MMA Junkie : Said Nurmagomedov hopes to return before Ramadan in April, interested in Marlon Vera
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Said Nurmagomedov wants Marlon Vera, or top-15 opponent after quick submission win at UFC 270
  • MMA Junkie : Francis Ngannou details extent of knee injury, says doctors warned him of potential 'irreversible damage'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 271 main card announced: Israel Adesanya vs. Robert Whittaker 2 headliner, Derrick Lewis vs. Tai Tuivasa co-main
  • MMA Junkie : Michel Pereira surprised by Andre Fialho's first round efforts at UFC 270
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 270 post-event facts: Deiveson Figueiredo makes history by reclaiming gold
  • MMAFighting.com : Deiveson Figueiredo: Brandon Moreno ‘crybaby’ for thinking he won, Kai Kara-France could be next
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyson Fury welcomes Francis Ngannou to ‘make some real money’ after UFC 270 win, Ngannou responds with fight poster
  • MMA Junkie : At 34, newcomer Victor Henry wants quick UFC rise: 'I'm not here to take the easiest fights'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 270 takeaways: Francis Ngannou’s gamble paid off, but his biggest fight still lies ahead
  • MMA Junkie : Report: Ex-UFC, Bellator fighter Maiquel Falcao killed in Brazil stabbing
  • MMAFighting.com : Brandon Moreno feels he beat Deiveson Figueiredo at UFC 270, admits it ‘hurts’ to lose in front of supportive fans
  • MMA Junkie : Brandon Moreno disagrees with UFC 270 decision, wants fourth fight vs. Deiveson Figueiredo
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC, Bellator veteran Maiquel Falcao stabbed to death in Brazil