Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

K-1

K-1
  • Name: K-1
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: K-1, K-1
  • Ownership: Fighting and Entertainment Group
  • Promotion Links:

K-1 Events

K-1 Korea MAX 2013 Saturday, February 02, 2013
Kr Olympic Park Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Yoon vs. Takigawa Main Card Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dong Sik Yoon   defeats   Ryo Takigawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fields Dynamite!! 2010 Friday, December 31, 2010
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Fernandes vs. Takaya II Main Event Title Fight Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Bibiano Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Josh Thomson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason High   defeats   Hayato Sakurai   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marius Zaromskis   defeats   Kazushi Sakuraba   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Jerome LeBanner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   Todd Duffee   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Tatsuya Mizuno   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshi Izumi   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Kazuhisa Watanabe   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Caol Uno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Ologun   defeats   Katsuaki Furuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
K-1 Scandinavia Saturday, November 27, 2010
Se Stockholm, Stockholm County, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
K-1 Monday, November 08, 2010
Jp Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
K-1 World MAX 2010 Final 16 in Seoul Sunday, October 03, 2010
Kr Olympic Gymnasium 1st Olympic Gymnasium 1st, Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Nakahara vs. Moon Main Card Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrews Nakahara   defeats   Jun Hee Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
K-1 Friday, May 21, 2010
Ro Bucharest, Romania, Oman Europe Balkans Region
K-1 World Grand Prix: Selection 2010 Saturday, April 24, 2010
Tr BJK Akatlar Arena Istanbul, Turkey
Shemetov vs. Vlieger Main Card Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaly Shemetov   defeats   Marc Vlieger   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
K-1 Saturday, April 10, 2010
Lt Siemens Arena, Vilnius, Lithuania Europe Eastern Region
Fields Dynamite!! 2009 Thursday, December 31, 2009
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Ishii vs. Yoshida Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hidehiko Yoshida   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Mizuto Hirota   via Submission, Hammerlock   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gegard Mousasi   defeats   Gary Goodridge   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alistair Overeem   defeats   Kazuyuki Fujita   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masanori Kanehara   defeats   Norifumi Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Kazunori Yokota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Jong Man Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Manhoef   defeats   Kazuo Misaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akihiro Gono   defeats   Hayato Sakurai   via Submission, Armbar   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Michihiro Omigawa   defeats   Hiroyuki Takaya   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshi Izumi   defeats   Katsuyori Shibata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 3 of 3, 18:29 Total Bout Page
K-1 Scandinavia Friday, November 20, 2009
Se Stockholm, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
K-1 Saturday, October 24, 2009
Ro Arad, Romania, Oman Europe Balkans Region
K-1 Saturday, May 23, 2009
Pl Lodz, Lodz Voivodeship, Poland Europe Eastern Region
K-1 Friday, May 22, 2009
Se Malmo, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
K-1 Friday, February 27, 2009
Se Norrkoping, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
Fields Dynamite!! 2008 Wednesday, December 31, 2008
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Japan Japan Region
Tamura vs. Sakuraba Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiyoshi Tamura   defeats   Kazushi Sakuraba   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shinya Aoki   defeats   Eddie Alvarez   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Manhoef   defeats   Mark Hunt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Hong Man Choi   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   6:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hayato Sakurai   defeats   Katsuyori Shibata   via KO/TKO, Punches   7:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Semmy Schilt   defeats   Siala Siliga   via Submission, Triangle Choke   5:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bob Sapp   defeats   Akihito Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andy Ologun   defeats   Yukio Sakaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daisuke Nakamura   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Errol Zimmerman   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
K-1 Friday, October 31, 2008
Se Lulea, Sweden Europe Nordic Region
K-1 Saturday, February 09, 2008
Hu Budapest, Hungary Europe Eastern Region
K-1 Monday, December 31, 2007
Jp Osaka, Japan Japan Region
K-1: Hero's In Korea 2007 Sunday, October 28, 2007
Kr Jang Chung Gymnasium Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Kang vs. Akiyama Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoshihiro Akiyama   defeats   Denis Kang   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Sik Yoon   defeats   Fábio Silva   via Submission, Armbar   6:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zelg Galešić   defeats   Taiei Kin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Min Soo Kim   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Hyun Lee   defeats   Yoshihisa Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dae Won Kim   defeats   Marcelo Garcia   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Shungo Oyama   defeats   Carlos Newton   via Submission, Punches   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 12:42 Total Bout Page
Min Seok Heo   defeats   Katsuyori Shibata   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 11:31 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Nakamura   defeats   A Sol Kwon   via Submission, Armbar   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Po'ai Suganuma   defeats   Bernard Ackah   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Sultanakhmedov   defeats   Eun Soo Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Choi   defeats   Masanori Tonooka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
K-1 Friday, October 26, 2007
Kz Almaty, Kazakhstan Asia Central Region
K-1: HERO'S Tournament Final Monday, September 17, 2007
Jp Yokohama Arena Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Cavalcante vs. Amade Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Andre Amade   via Submission, Armbar   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norifumi Yamamoto   defeats   Bibiano Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazushi Sakuraba   defeats   Katsuyori Shibata   via Submission, Armbar   6:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Alistair Overeem   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Manhoef   defeats   Fábio Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Sik Yoon   defeats   Zelg Galešić   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ikuhisa Minowa   defeats   Kevin Casey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Vitor Ribeiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andre Amade   defeats   Caol Uno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Harvey Harra   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takenori Sato   defeats   Kenji Nagai   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tashiro Nishiuchi   defeats   Wataru Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Yokohama Arena Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Kin vs. Tamura Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Taiei Kin   defeats   Kiyoshi Tamura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Manhoef   defeats   Bernard Ackah   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caol Uno   defeats   Katsuhiko Nagata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kultar Gill   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vitor Ribeiro   defeats   Kazuyuki Miyata   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 2, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Ralek Gracie   defeats   Katsuyori Shibata   via Submission, Armbar   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Andre Amade   defeats   Artur Oumakhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexandre Franca Nogueira   defeats   Shuichiro Katsumura   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Young Choi   defeats   Hiroki Ozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiko Mori   defeats   Shuya Arimura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
K-1 Saturday, June 23, 2007
Nl Amsterdam, Holland, Netherlands Europe Western Region
Dynamite!! USA Saturday, June 02, 2007
Us Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum Los Angeles, California US West Region
Lesnar vs. Kim Main Event Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brock Lesnar   defeats   Min Soo Kim   via Submission, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Royce Gracie   defeats   Kazushi Sakuraba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Brad Pickett   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Sik Yoon   defeats   Melvin Manhoef   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Siala Siliga   defeats   Ruben Villareal   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bernard Ackah   defeats   Johnnie Morton   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Shields   defeats   Ido Pariente   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Wiezorek   defeats   Tim Persey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Katsuhiko Nagata   defeats   Isaiah Hill   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gesias Cavalcante   defeats   Nam Phan   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
K-1 Saturday, March 17, 2007
Lt Vilnius, Lithuania Europe Eastern Region

K-1 Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Callout successful as Mickey Gall draws Diego Sanchez at UFC 235
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 official weigh-in video highlights, photos in Milwaukee
  • MMA Junkie : Andrea Lee responds to Jessica-Rose Clark's UFC on FOX 31 scratch: 'It sucks for the both of us'
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: UFC on FOX 31 official weigh-ins
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 staff predictions: Is anyone picking Letourneau to upset champ Macfarlane?
  • UFC.com : Five More Bouts For UFC Phoenix Card
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Counters Oscar De La Hoya, Reveals Chuck Liddell and Tito Ortiz UFC Pay (Yahoo Sports Special)
  • UFC.com : Harvard Visits UFC Performance Institute
  • UFC.com : UFC Unveils Bobblehead For 25th Anniversary
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler doesn't mind Brent Primus showing off Bellator belt: 'Highlight of his life'
  • MMAFighting.com : Brent Primus excited to put Michael Chandler feud behind him after Bellator 212
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on FOX 31 Weigh-in Results: Main Event Set, but One Bout Cancelled
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31 weigh-in results: Clark-Lee scrapped, but Lee-Iaquinta set for headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Is Daley-Page a shoo-in for Bellator grand prix bout you want to see most?
  • MMA Weekly : Jessica-Rose Clark Deemed Unfit to Compete, UFC on FOX 31 Bout Cancelled
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica-Rose Clark deemed medically unfit, UFC on FOX 31 bout with Andrea Lee canceled
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee: At 25, Sergio Pettis finds his forever division at bantamweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator beat UFC to the Hawaiian punch
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica-Rose Clark ruled out of UFC Milwaukee fight with Andrea Lee
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica-Rose Clark ruled out of UFC Milwaukee fight with Andrea Lee after bad weight cut