Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

RIZIN Fighting Federation

RIZIN Fighting Federation
  • Name: RIZIN Fighting Federation
  • Headquarters: Saitama, Japan
  • Acronyms: RFF
  • Ownership: Nobuyuki Sakakibara
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: RIZINFF

RFF Events

RIZIN 29 Sunday, June 27, 1:00 AM ET Pay Per View
Jp Maruzen Intec Arena Osaka(丸善インテックアリーナ大阪) Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Hokamura vs. Ito 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuto Hokamura   vs.   Kuya Ito   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takafumi Otsuka   vs.   Hiroki Yamashita   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kenta Takizawa   vs.   Masakazu Imanari   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kazuma Kuramoto   vs.   Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   vs.   Yuki Kawana   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   vs.   Jin Aoi   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Koji Tanaka   vs.   Genji Umeno   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   vs.   Ryo Takahashi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuma Yamahata   vs.   Kiyoto Takahashi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiki Ueyama   vs.   Josei Izumi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RIZIN 28 Sunday, June 13, 1:00 AM ET Pay Per View
Jp Tokyo Dome(東京ドーム) Bunkyo, Tokyo Japan Region
Asakura vs. Watanabe 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Asakura   vs.   Shooto Watanabe   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   vs.   Naoki Inoue   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   vs.   Ryo Okada   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hiromasa Ougikubo   vs.   Takeshi Kasugai   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   vs.   Kleber Koike Erbst   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RIZIN 27 Sunday, March 21, 12:00 AM ET
Jp Nippongaishi Hall(日本ガイシホール) Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Atomweight Title Fight Hamasaki vs. Asakura II 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Kanna Asakura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Kazuki Tokudome   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Takasuke Kume   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Kazumasa Majima   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Sudario   defeats   Kazushi Miyamoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiga Kawabe   defeats   Kanta Motoyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshinori Horie   defeats   Tetsuya Seki   via KO/TKO   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Yamashita   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shooto Watanabe   defeats   Takumi Tamaru   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shuto Sato   vs.   Masayoshi Kunimoto   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Riki Sakurai   vs.   Riku Yoshida   Ends in a No Contest, Sakurai Missed Weight   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryota Naito   defeats   Hiroki Kinjo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Ito   defeats   Kohei Sugiyama   via KO/TKO   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 26 Thursday, December 31, 2020
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Asakura vs. Horiguchi II 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Kai Asakura   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Kumandoi Phetcharoenwit   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Satoshi Yamasu   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Takanori Gomi   defeats   Koji Tanaka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Miyuu Yamamoto   via Submission, Leg Scissors Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoki Inoue   defeats   Yuki Motoya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Kyle Aguon   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyohei Hagiwara   defeats   Ren Hiramoto   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Shinobu Ota   via Submission, Arm Bar   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshinari Nadaka   defeats   Phetmalai Phetjaroenvit   via KO/TKO, 3 Knock Down   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulka Sasaki   defeats   Kenta Takizawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Ai Shimizu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Atsushi Saito   defeats   Hiroya Kawabe   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuma Kuramoto   defeats   Taiyo Nakahara   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Sudario   defeats   Ikuhisa Minowa   via KO/TKO, Low Kick   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sakura Mori   vs.   Eru Takebayashi   Ends in a No Contest, Arm Bar   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 25 Saturday, November 21, 2020
Jp Osaka-Jo Hall Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Asakura vs. Saito 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yutaka Saito   defeats   Mikuru Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiromasa Ougikubo   defeats   Kenta Takizawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichiro Sumimura   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Daichi Kitakata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyohei Hagiwara   defeats   Yojiro Uchimura   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiga Kawabe   defeats   Yuma Yamahata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Isami Sano   defeats   Hidenori Ebata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rikuto Shirakawa   defeats   Kotetsu Boku   via KO/TKO, Right Straight and Soccer Kick   4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Mandokoro   defeats   Shuto Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shohei Asahara   defeats   Yuma Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 24 Sunday, September 27, 2020
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Asakura vs. Maruyama 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Koji Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Shoji Maruyama   via KO/TKO, Right Straight and Soccer Kick   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Koji Takeda   defeats   Yuki Kawana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takasuke Kume   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taishi Hiratsuka   defeats   Yuki Kitagawa   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 3:27 Total Bout Page
Kenta Takizawa   defeats   Yuto Hokamura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Emi Tomimatsu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Kyohei Hagiwara   via Submission, Modified Hammerlock   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tsuyoshi Sudario   defeats   Dylan James   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Broken Nose)   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mutsuki Ebata   defeats   Rasta Kido   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juri Ohara   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 23 Monday, August 10, 2020
Jp Pia Arena MM Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Ougikubo vs. Asakura 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Asakura   defeats   Hiromasa Ougikubo   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Mamoru Uoi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Yutaka Saito   defeats   Kazumasa Majima   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kicks and Grounded Knees   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kento Haraguchi   defeats   Taiga Kawabe   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jin Aoi   defeats   Kotetsu Boku   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makoto Takahashi   defeats   Seiichiro Ito   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Ono   defeats   Daryl Lokoku   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsuki Saomoto   defeats   Yusaku Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shintaro Matsukura   defeats   Koji Mori   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 22 Sunday, August 09, 2020
Jp Pia Arena MM Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Yachi vs. de Souza 71 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Tomo Maesawa   via Submission, Armlock   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Mizuki Furuse   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoki Inoue   defeats   Shooto Watanabe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rui Ebata   defeats   Seiki Ueyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshinari Nadaka   defeats   Yuushin   via KO/TKO, Knee and elbows   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Kouya Kanda   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Kyohei Hagiwara   defeats   Rikuto Shirakawa   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Kenji Kato   defeats   Erson Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 21 Saturday, February 22, 2020
Jp Hamamatsu Arena Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Asakura vs. Salas 68 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Daniel Salas   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Victor Henry   defeats   Masanori Kanehara   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Roque Martinez   defeats   Hideki Sekine   via KO/TKO, Punches and kicks   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Yoshio de Souza   defeats   Falco Neto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuto Hokamura   defeats   Kenji Kato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza   defeats   Yuna Kimura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza   defeats   Koji Shigemizu   via Submission, Armbar   0:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza   defeats   Edison Kagohara   via Submission   1:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza   defeats   Hiroshi Shinagawa   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto de Souza   defeats   Yuki Nakai   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Naoki Inoue   defeats   Trent Girdham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vugar Kyaramov   defeats   Kyle Aguon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Jitsukata   defeats   Ryo Sakai   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kenichi Takeuchi   defeats   Naoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas   defeats   SEIDO   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Shibata   defeats   Koki   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaji Tozuka   vs.   Masahiro Ozawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 20 Tuesday, December 31, 2019
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Asakura vs. Kape II 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manel Kape   defeats   Kai Asakura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Rui Ebata   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seo Hee Ham   defeats   Ayaka Hamasaki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   John Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via KO/TKO, Towel Thrown by Corner   4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page
Tofiq Musayev   defeats   Patricky Pitbull   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   C.B. Dollaway   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Biyong   defeats   Vitaly Shemetov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Hiromasa Ougikubo   defeats   Shintaro Ishiwatari   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patchy Mix   defeats   Yuki Motoya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   defeats   Taiga Kawabe   via KO/TKO, Cut above left eye   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Suwanan Boonsorn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Patricky Pitbull   defeats   Luiz Gustavo   via KO/TKO, Punches and Soccer Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tofiq Musayev   defeats   Johnny Case   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round Saturday, October 12, 2019
Jp Edion Arena Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Procházka vs. Maldonado 100 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Fábio Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Ulka Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Broken Jaw   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seo Hee Ham   defeats   Miyuu Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Alexandra Alvare   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Case   defeats   Roberto de Souza   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patricky Pitbull   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Gustavo   defeats   Hiroto Uesako   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tofiq Musayev   defeats   Damien Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keita Nakamura   defeats   Marcos Yoshio de Souza   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   defeats   Taiga Kawabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuma Konishi   defeats   Hiroya Kawabe   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shoma Shibisai   defeats   Chang Hee Kim   via Submission, Kimura   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiki Ueyama   defeats   Taisei Umei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 18 Sunday, August 18, 2019
Jp Dolphins Arena Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Horiguchi vs. Asakura I 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Asakura   defeats   Kyoji Horiguchi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight and punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Suwanan Boonsorn   via Submission, Armbar   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Henry   defeats   Trent Girdham   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Takeya Mizugaki   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danilo Zanolini   defeats   Wayne Parr   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Alesha Zappitella   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haruo Ochi   vs.   Jarred Brooks   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Yves Landu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Justin Scoggins   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takaki Soya   defeats   Yutaro Muramoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Ai Shimizu   defeats   Tabatha Ann Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Osaki   defeats   Shota Takiya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Horio   defeats   Uchu Sakurai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 17 Sunday, July 28, 2019
Jp Saitama Super Arena Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yachi vs. Asakura 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Ulka Sasaki   via Submission, North-South Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Hiromasa Ougikubo   defeats   Yuki Motoya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Hoon Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiga Kawabe   defeats   Hikaru Machida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Case   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Ali Abdulkhalikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Mizuto Hirota   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Vitaly Shemetov   via KO/TKO, Cut (Elbow)   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Seo Hee Ham   defeats   Tomo Maesawa   via KO/TKO, Grounded Knees   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Egger   defeats   Reina Miura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideki   defeats   Daiki Watabe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 16 Sunday, June 02, 2019
Jp World Memorial Hall Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
49 kg Title Fight Hamasaki vs. Yu Frey II 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Martin Blanco   via KO/TKO, Left Knee to body   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Jinh Yu Frey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Kanna Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Roque Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Nakamura   defeats   Thanongsaklek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tofiq Musayev   defeats   Daron Cruickshank   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Kana Hyatt   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Soccer Kick   4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Horio   defeats   Kunitaka Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erson Yamamoto   defeats   Tim Eschtruth   via KO/TKO, Right Elbow   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   defeats   Hiroto Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takaki Soya   defeats   Namiki Kawahara   via KO/TKO, Punch and Soccer Kick   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kan Nakamura   defeats   Itto Nakatake   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiki Ueyama   defeats   Kengo   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns (Punches)   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Shibata   defeats   Yuki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns (Right Jump Knee   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 15 Sunday, April 21, 2019
Jp Yokohama Arena Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Lawal vs. Procházka II 93 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Muhammed Lawal   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Fritz Aldin Biagtan   via KO/TKO, Left Knee to Body   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Ben Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Christiano Frohlich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Samantha Jean-Francois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Luiz Gustavo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Justyna Haba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Brown   defeats   Koji Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Seiichiro Ito   via KO/TKO, Left Body Hook   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Saray Orozco   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thalisson Gomes Ferreira   defeats   Taiga Kawabe   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns: Right Hook   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 14 Monday, December 31, 2018
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Nasukawa vs. Mayweather Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Floyd Mayweather Jr.   defeats   Tenshin Nasukawa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Darrion Caldwell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Kanna Asakura   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Brandon Halsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   6:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabrielle Garcia   defeats   Barbara Nepomuceno   via Submission, Keylock   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Brown   defeats   Daron Cruickshank   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Mika Nagano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Erson Yamamoto   via Submission, Hammerlock   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Johnny Case   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via KO/TKO, Eye Cut   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Justin Scoggins   via Submission, Leg Scissors Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulka Sasaki   defeats   Manel Kape   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justyna Haba   defeats   Shinju Nozawa-Auclair   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Tofiq Musayev   defeats   Nobumitsu Osawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
RIZIN Heisei's Last Yarennoka! Sunday, December 30, 2018
Jp Saitama Super Arena Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kawajiri vs. Kitaoka 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoru Kitaoka   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Takeshi Inoue   via KO/TKO, Left Knee   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Shizuka Sugiyama   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   defeats   Yoshiya Uzatsuyo   via KO/TKO, Right Knee Kick   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Uchida   defeats   Takuma Konishi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ai Shimizu   defeats   Nanaka Kawamura   via KO/TKO, Punches from Mount   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 13 Sunday, September 30, 2018
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Procházka vs. Heun 93 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Jake Heun   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Karshyga Dautbek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daron Cruickshank   defeats   Diego Brandão   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Kyoji Horiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Roque Martinez   via KO/TKO, Forehead cut by elbow   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bob Sapp   defeats   Kintaro Osunaarashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Haruo Ochi   defeats   Mitsuhisa Sunabe   via KO/TKO, Punch and soccer kick   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Thanongsaklek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Mina Kurobe   via Submission, Double Wristlock   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiga Kawabe   vs.   Kento Haraguchi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Yusaku Nakamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 3 of 3, 14:27 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 12 Sunday, August 12, 2018
Jp Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Yachi vs. Gustavo 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luiz Gustavo   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Kiichi Kunimoto   defeats   Ryuichiro Sumimura   via Submission, Head and arm choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Reina Miura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiki Naito   defeats   Hannya Hashimoto   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns (leg kicks)   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Hatsu Hioki   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roque Martinez   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Ono   defeats   Sho Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Angela Magana   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki Kaneda   defeats   Naoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shintaro Matsukura   defeats   Takahiro Okuyama   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takiya   defeats   Shuto Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 11 Sunday, July 29, 2018
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Asakura vs. Kubota 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Rena Kubota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Hiromasa Ougikubo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Bruno Henrique Cappelozza   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanori Gomi   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Brandão   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unurjargal Boldpurev   defeats   Shoma Shibisai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Ono   defeats   Yoshiya Uzatsuyo   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Saori Ishioka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thanongsaklek   defeats   Tadaaki Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daron Cruickshank   defeats   Tom Santos   via Submission, Elbows   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 10 Sunday, May 06, 2018
Jp Marine Messe Fukuoka Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Horiguchi vs. McCall 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Ian McCall   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yusaku Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Melissa Karagianis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Diego Nunes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daron Cruickshank   defeats   Koshi Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Issei Ishii   defeats   Daishin Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Manel Kape   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Alyssa Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Ricardo Prasel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jairzinho Rozenstruik   defeats   Andrey Kovalev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Lanchana Green   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hironori Kurogi   vs.   Tomohiro Kitai   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Horiguchi vs. Ishiwatari II 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Shintaro Ishiwatari   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Rena Kubota   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yamato Fujita   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns (left knee)   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Tsuyoshi Kosaka   via KO/TKO, Punches (towel thrown)   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinju Nozawa-Auclair   defeats   Chelsea LaGrasse   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Takanori Gomi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Maria Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Irene Cabello   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yamato Fujita   defeats   Mitsuhisa Sunabe   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yuta Hamamoto   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Takafumi Otsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Manel Kape   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Horiguchi vs. Oliveira 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Gabriel Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Ian McCall   via KO/TKO, Facial cut caused by knee   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Kevin Petshi   via KO/TKO, Counter Right Hook   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takafumi Otsuka   defeats   Khalid Taha   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Karl Albrektsson   via KO/TKO, Standing punches   9:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cindy Dandois   defeats   Reina Miura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Azjavkhlan Baataryn   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Je Hoon Moon   defeats   Anthony Birchak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Kizaemon Saiga   via KO/TKO, Grounded Knee   2:39 Round 2 of 2, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Shizuka Sugiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kiichi Kunimoto   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN FF Amateur MMA 2017 Friday, December 29, 2017
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Jp Marine Messe Fukuoka Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Kubota vs. Nguyen 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rena Kubota   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yamato Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazushi Sakuraba   vs.   Frank Shamrock   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akiyo Nishiura   defeats   Andy Souwer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reina Miura   defeats   Crystal Stokes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Oliveira   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Akhmed Musakaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Petshi   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Erson Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roque Martinez   defeats   Jerome LeBanner   via Submission, Headlock   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Oliveira   defeats   Alyssa Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Sylwia Juśkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irene Cabello   defeats   Miyuu Yamamoto   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Mandokoro   defeats   Issei Ishii   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Taguchi   vs.   Hironori Kurogi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshihisa Morimoto   defeats   Ryota RenseiGym   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page

Current RIZIN FF Champions:


Light Heavyweight (93 kg / 205 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (66 kg / 145.5 lbs) - Yutaka Saito

Bantamweight (61 kg / 134.5 lbs) - Kyoji Horiguchi

Women's Super Atomweight (49 kg / 108 lbs) - Ayaka Hamasaki

Last updated 01.02.2021, 12:23 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 262 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC 262 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 262 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from Toyota Center in Houston, Texas