Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

RIZIN Fighting Federation

RIZIN Fighting Federation
  • Name: RIZIN Fighting Federation
  • Headquarters: Saitama, Japan
  • Acronyms: RFF
  • Ownership: Nobuyuki Sakakibara
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: RIZINFF

RFF Events

RIZIN 20 Tuesday, December 31, 1:00 AM ET
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Atomweight Title Fight Hamasaki vs. Ham III 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ayaka Hamasaki   vs.   Seo Hee Ham   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johnny Case   vs.   Tofiq Musaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Patricky Pitbull   vs.   Luiz Gustavo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   vs.   Patrick Mix   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   vs.   John Teixeira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
RIZIN 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round Saturday, October 12, 1:00 AM ET
Jp Edion Arena Osaka, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Procházka vs. Maldonado 100 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Fábio Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Ulka Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Broken Jaw   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seo Hee Ham   defeats   Miyuu Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Alexandra Alvare Carlos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Case   defeats   Roberto de Souza   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patricky Pitbull   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz Gustavo   defeats   Hiroto Uesako   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tofiq Musaev   defeats   Damien Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keita Nakamura   defeats   Marcos Yoshio de Souza   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   defeats   Taiga Kawabe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takuma Konishi   defeats   Hiroya Kawabe   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shoma Shibisai   defeats   Chang Hee Kim   via Submission, Kimura   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiki Ueyama   defeats   Taisei Umei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 18 Sunday, August 18, 2019
Jp Dolphins Arena Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Horiguchi vs. Asakura 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kai Asakura   defeats   Kyoji Horiguchi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight and punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Suwanan Boonsorn   via Submission, Armbar   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Henry   defeats   Trent Girdham   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Takeya Mizugaki   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danilo Zanolini   defeats   Wayne Parr   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Alesha Zappitella   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Haruo Ochi   vs.   Jarred Brooks   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Headbutt   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroto Uesako   defeats   Yves Landu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Justin Scoggins   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takaki Soya   defeats   Yutaro Muramoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Ai Shimizu   defeats   Tabatha Ann Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuki Osaki   defeats   Shota Takiya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Horio   defeats   Uchu Sakurai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 17 Sunday, July 28, 2019
Jp Saitama Super Arena Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yachi vs. Asakura 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Ulka Sasaki   via Submission, North-South Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Hiromasa Ogikubo   defeats   Yuki Motoya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Shtyrkov   defeats   Hoon Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiga Kawabe   defeats   Hikaru Machida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Johnny Case   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Ali Abdulkhalikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Mizuto Hirota   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Vitaly Shemetov   via KO/TKO, Cut (Elbow)   2:19 Round 3 of 3, 12:19 Total Bout Page
Seo Hee Ham   defeats   Tomo Maesawa   via KO/TKO, Grounded Knees   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Egger   defeats   Reina Miura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hideki   defeats   Daiki Watabe   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 16 Sunday, June 02, 2019
Jp World Memorial Hall Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
49 kg Title Fight Hamasaki vs. Yu II 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Martin Blanco   via KO/TKO, Left Knee to body   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Jinh Yu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Kanna Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Heun   defeats   Roque Martinez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Nakamura   defeats   Thanongsaklek Tiger Muay Thai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tofiq Musaev   defeats   Daron Cruickshank   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Kana Hyatt   via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Soccer Kick   4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuji Horio   defeats   Kunitaka Fujiwara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Erson Yamamoto   defeats   Tim Eschtruth   via KO/TKO, Right Elbow   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   defeats   Hiroto Yamaguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takaki Soya   defeats   Namiki Kawahara   via KO/TKO, Punch and Soccer Kick   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kan Nakamura   defeats   Itto Nakatake   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiki Ueyama   defeats   Kengo   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns (Punches)   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya Shibata   defeats   Yuki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns (Right Jump Knee   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 15 Sunday, April 21, 2019
Jp Yokohama Arena Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Lawal vs. Procházka II 93 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Muhammed Lawal   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Fritz Aldin Biagtan   via KO/TKO, Left Knee to Body   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Ben Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Christiano Frohlich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Samantha Jean-Francois   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Luiz Gustavo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Justyna Zofia Haba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Brown   defeats   Koji Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Seiichiro Ito   via KO/TKO, Left Body Hook   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Saray Orozco   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Thalisson Gomes Ferreira   defeats   Taiga Kawabe   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns: Right Hook   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 14 Monday, December 31, 2018
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Nasukawa vs. Mayweather Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Floyd Mayweather Jr.   defeats   Tenshin Nasukawa   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Darrion Caldwell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Kanna Asakura   via Submission, Armbar   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Brandon Halsey   via KO/TKO, Punches   6:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gabrielle Garcia   defeats   Barbara Nepomuceno   via Submission, Keylock   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Brown   defeats   Daron Cruickshank   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Mika Nagano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Erson Yamamoto   via Submission, Hammerlock   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Johnny Case   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via KO/TKO, Eye Cut   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Justin Scoggins   via Submission, Leg Scissors Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ulka Sasaki   defeats   Manel Kape   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justyna Zofia Haba   defeats   Shinju Nozawa-Auclair   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Tofiq Musaev   defeats   Nobumitsu Osawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
RIZIN Heisei's Last Yarennoka! Sunday, December 30, 2018
Jp Saitama Super Arena Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kawajiri vs. Kitaoka 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoru Kitaoka   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Takeshi Inoue   via KO/TKO, Left Knee   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Shizuka Sugiyama   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiju Shiratori   defeats   Yoshiya Uzatsuyo   via KO/TKO, Right Knee Kick   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuta Uchida   defeats   Takuma Konishi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ai Shimizu   defeats   Nanaka Kawamura   via KO/TKO, Punches from Mount   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN 13 Sunday, September 30, 2018
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Procházka vs. Heun 93 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Jake Heun   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Karshyga Dautbek   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daron Cruickshank   defeats   Diego Brandão   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Kyoji Horiguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Roque Martinez   via KO/TKO, Forehead cut by elbow   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bob Sapp   defeats   Kintaro Osunaarashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Haruo Ochi   defeats   Mitsuhisa Sunabe   via KO/TKO, Punch and soccer kick   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 12:53 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Thanongsaklek Tiger Muay Thai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Mina Kurobe   via Submission, Double Wristlock   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiga Kawabe   vs.   Kento Haraguchi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Yusaku Nakamura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 3 of 3, 14:27 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 12 Sunday, August 12, 2018
Jp Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Yachi vs. Gustavo 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luiz Gustavo   defeats   Yusuke Yachi   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Kiichi Kunimoto   defeats   Ryuichiro Sumimura   via Submission, Head and arm choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Reina Miura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Taiki Naito   defeats   Hannya Hashimoto   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns (leg kicks)   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
Mikuru Asakura   defeats   Hatsu Hioki   via KO/TKO, Left High Kick   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roque Martinez   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO, Left Straight   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Ono   defeats   Sho Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Angela Magana   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryuki   defeats   Naoya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shintaro Matsukura   defeats   Takahiro Okuyama   via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shota Takiya   defeats   Toto Sato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 11 Sunday, July 29, 2018
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Asakura vs. Kubota 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Rena Kubota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Hiromasa Ogikubo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Bruno Henrique Cappelozza   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takanori Gomi   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diego Brandão   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Unurjargal Boldpurev   defeats   Shoma Shibisai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kaito Ono   defeats   Yoshiya Uzatsuyo   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Saori Ishioka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thanongsaklek Tiger Muay Thai   defeats   Tadaaki Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daron Cruickshank   defeats   Tom Santos   via Submission, Elbows   4:13 Round 3 of 3, 14:13 Total Bout Page
RIZIN 10 Sunday, May 06, 2018
Jp Marine Messe Fukuoka Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Horiguchi vs. McCall 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Ian McCall   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yusaku Nakamura   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Melissa Karagianis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Diego Nunes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daron Cruickshank   defeats   Koshi Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Issei Ishii   defeats   Daishin Sakai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Manel Kape   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayaka Hamasaki   defeats   Alyssa Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Ricardo Prasel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jairzinho Rozenstruik   defeats   Andrey Kovalev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Lanchana Green   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hironori Kurogi   vs.   Tomohiro Kitai   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Horiguchi vs. Ishiwatari II 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Shintaro Ishiwatari   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Rena Kubota   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yamato Fujita   via KO/TKO, Knockdowns (left knee)   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Tsuyoshi Kosaka   via KO/TKO, Punches (towel thrown)   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shinju Nozawa-Auclair   defeats   Chelsea LaGrasse   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Takanori Gomi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Maria Oliveira   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Irene Cabello   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yamato Fujita   defeats   Mitsuhisa Sunabe   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yuta Hamamoto   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 4:58 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Takafumi Otsuka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Manel Kape   via Submission, Head and Arm Choke   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Horiguchi vs. Oliveira 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Gabriel Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Ian McCall   via KO/TKO, Facial cut caused by knee   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Kevin Petshi   via KO/TKO, Counter Right Hook   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takafumi Otsuka   defeats   Khalid Taha   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Karl Albrektsson   via KO/TKO, Standing punches   9:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cindy Dandois   defeats   Reina Miura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroyuki Takaya   defeats   Azjavkhlan Baataryn   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Je Hoon Moon   defeats   Anthony Birchak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Asakura   defeats   Kizaemon Saiga   via KO/TKO, Grounded Knee   2:39 Round 2 of 2, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Kana Watanabe   defeats   Shizuka Sugiyama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kiichi Kunimoto   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RIZIN FF Amateur MMA 2017 Friday, December 29, 2017
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Jp Marine Messe Fukuoka Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Kubota vs. Nguyen 49 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rena Kubota   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Yamato Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kazushi Sakuraba   vs.   Frank Shamrock   Ends in a Draw, Time Limit   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akiyo Nishiura   defeats   Andy Souwer   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reina Miura   defeats   Crystal Stokes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Oliveira   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Shintaro Ishiwatari   defeats   Akhmed Musakaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Petshi   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manel Kape   defeats   Erson Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roque Martinez   defeats   Jerome LeBanner   via Submission, Headlock   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maria Oliveira   defeats   Alyssa Garcia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Sylwia Juśkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irene Cabello   defeats   Miyuu Yamamoto   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jin Mandokoro   defeats   Issei Ishii   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki   vs.   Hironori Kurogi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yoshihisa Morimoto   defeats   Ryota RenseiGym   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Horiguchi vs. Tokoro 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via KO/TKO, Overhand Right   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   Tyler King   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gabrielle Garcia   vs.   Oksana Gagloeva   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reina Miura   defeats   Lei’D Tapa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Kizaemon Saiga   via KO/TKO, Left Cross Punch   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Satoru Kitaoka   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 2 of 2, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Miyuu Yamamoto   defeats   Cassie Robb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takafumi Otsuka   defeats   Anthony Birchak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Taha   defeats   Keita Ishibashi   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinju Nozawa-Auclair   defeats   Sheena Brandenburg   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Teodoras Aukštuolis   via Submission, Head and arm choke   8:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
RIZIN 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura Sunday, April 16, 2017
Jp Yokohama Arena Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture Japan Region
Kawajiri vs. Birchak 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tatsuya Kawajiri   defeats   Anthony Birchak   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   Gerônimo Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound from Crucifix   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyoji Horiguchi   defeats   Yuki Motoya   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Dóra Perjés   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Francesco Ghigliotti   via KO/TKO, Left Head Kick and Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Heath Herring   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reina Miura   defeats   Jazzy Gabert   via Submission, Armbar   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Daron Cruickshank   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   5:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Saori Ishioka   defeats   Bestare Kicaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanna Asakura   defeats   Aleksandra Toncheva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seiichiro Ito   defeats   Kizaemon Saiga   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Open Weight Title Fight Filipović vs. Aliakbari Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Amir Aliakbari   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kron Gracie   defeats   Tatsuya Kawajiri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Hideo Tokoro   defeats   Erson Yamamoto   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Hanna Gujwan   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Andy Nguyen   defeats   Miyuu Yamamoto   via Submission, Straight Armbar   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kizaemon Saiga   defeats   Dillin West   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kicks and Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gabrielle Garcia   defeats   Yumiko Hotta   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayato Sakurai   defeats   Wataru Sakata   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:37 Round 2 of 2, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   Valentin Moldavsky   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Baruto Kaito   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Dylan Kawika Oligo   via Submission, Ninja Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 3:37 Total Bout Page
RIZIN Fan Expo 2016 Saturday, December 31, 2016
Jp Saitama Super Arena Community Area Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Filipović vs. Lawal Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Muhammed Lawal   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:41 Round 2 of 2, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Baruto Kaito   defeats   Tsuyoshi Kosaka   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   Heath Herring   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin Moldavsky   defeats   Szymon Bajor   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Kanako Murata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Tenshin Nasukawa   defeats   Nikita Sapun   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Andy Souwer   via Submission, Armbar   6:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuki Motoya   defeats   Allan Nascimento   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tatsumitsu Wada   defeats   Kai Kara-France   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Yachi   defeats   Mario Sismundo   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alyssa Garcia   defeats   Kanna Asakura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Nemkov   defeats   Alison Vicente   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Satoru Kitaoka   defeats   Daron Cruickshank   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   8:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Gracie vs. Tokoro 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kron Gracie   defeats   Hideo Tokoro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   9:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Miyuu Yamamoto   via Submission, Cravat   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mirko Filipović   defeats   Hyun Man Myung   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Baruto Kaito   defeats   Kazuyuki Fujita   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daron Cruickshank   defeats   Andy Souwer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Erson Yamamoto   defeats   Kizaemon Saiga   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Mark Tanios   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin Moldavsky   defeats   Karl Albrektsson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   João Almeida   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Szymon Bajor   defeats   Teodoras Aukštuolis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Bennett   defeats   Minoru Kimura   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Punches)   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Kyra Batara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabrielle Garcia   defeats   Destanie Yarbrough   via Submission, Americana   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN FF 1 Sunday, April 17, 2016
Jp Nippon Gaishi Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Fujita vs. Procházka 110 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Kazuyuki Fujita   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Albrektsson   defeats   Vadim Nemkov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Teodoras Aukštuolis   defeats   Jaideep Singh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Gabrielle Garcia   defeats   Anna Maliukova   via Submission, Armbar   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Rena Kubota   defeats   Cyndi Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daron Cruickshank   defeats   Shinji Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Punch and Soccer Kicks   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Sidelnikov   defeats   Chris Barnett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Hisaki Kato   defeats   Yuta Watanabe   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Punches)   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Natalya Denisova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tetsuya Yamato   defeats   Hiroto Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danilo Zanolini   defeats   Norihisa Amimoto   via KO/TKO   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuya   defeats   Yuki   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RIZIN Fighting World Grand Prix 2015: Day 2 Thursday, December 31, 2015
Jp Saitama Super Arena Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Lawal vs. Procházka 100 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammed Lawal   defeats   Jiří Procházka   via KO/TKO, Punch   5:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fedor Emelianenko   defeats   Jaideep Singh   via Submission, Punches   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kron Gracie   defeats   Erson Yamamoto   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Souwer   defeats   Yuichiro Nagashima   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baruto Kaito   defeats   Peter Aerts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Shootboxing)   Bob Sapp   defeats   Akebono Taro   via Decision, Technical   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabrielle Garcia   defeats   Lei’D Tapa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Takeru Segawa   defeats   Yang Ming   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Chul Kim   defeats   Maike Linhares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Brennan Ward   defeats   Ken Hasegawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Vadim Nemkov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   10:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muhammed Lawal   defeats   Teodoras Aukštuolis   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rena Kubota   defeats   Jleana Valentino   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
RIZIN Fan Expo 2015 Wednesday, December 30, 2015
Jp Saitama Super Arena Community Area Saitama, Saitama Prefecture Japan Region
Furihata vs. Ishizuka 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shota Ishizuka   defeats   Kenji Furihata   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Hagiwara   defeats   Ronnie Alana   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Sachimare Minato   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Masahiro Tsuji   defeats   Naoya Uchikawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Kenji Furihata   defeats   Makoto Fukaya   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Hideaki Matsumura   defeats   Jun Matsuzaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Teppei Suwabe   defeats   Yuki Teramoto   via Submission, Achilles Tendon Hold   0:34 Round 2 of 2, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Yotaro Sasaki   defeats   Shinji Yokokawa   via Submission, Armbar   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yohei Misawa   defeats   Tent Takahashi   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yu Kano   defeats   Toya Mochizuki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daiki Asahina   defeats   Seiji Tsutsumi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Keiko Kusumoto   defeats   Yuko Suzuki   via Submission, Armbar   1:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Francisco Trinaldo suggests UFC Brasilia fight with Edson Barboza
  • MMAFighting.com : Taped event does best ratings in four months for Bellator MMA
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White hints at Weili Zhang vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk coming soon
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Check out the rolling thunder kick that laid Ross Pearson out cold
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Lipski rips late-notice opponent Isabela de Padua for ‘swindling’ the UFC
  • MMA Weekly : Boxer Claressa Shields’s promoter believes Amanda Nunes fight could happen next year
  • MMA Weekly : Yoel Romero angling for Israel Adesanya title fight with Paulo Costa sidelined
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White excited about ‘very fun fight’ between Weili Zhang, Joanna Jedrzejczyk 
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: Tyson Fury vs. Stipe Miocic talk part of terrible trend, plus Frankie Edgar’s move to 135
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page claims Dan Miragliotta apologized for Bellator Dublin incident 
  • UFC.com : Unfiltered Episode 343: Frankie Edgar and Mickey Gall
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Askren never reached pinnacle of UFC, but his impact was undeniable
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Yoel Romero continues to push for fight with Israel Adesanya: ‘The people want to see who is the real champion’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Tracy Cortez gets emotional after UFC Sao Paulo win: ‘My brother passed the baton to me’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Randy Brown explains Michael Chiesa callout at UFC Sao Paulo
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren announces UFC retirement and talks about need for hip replacement surgery (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Derrick Lewis expected to welcome Ilir Latifi to UFC heavyweight division
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: James Krause refuses to think about next fight after UFC Sao Paulo win: ‘I’ve barely seen my son’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Ben Askren retirement reaction
  • UFC.com : UFC Sao Paulo: Scorecard