Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Sambo 70

Sambo 70
  • Name: Sambo 70
  • Headquarters: Sochi, Russia
  • Acronyms: S70, S-70
  • Also Known As: League S-70
  • Promotion Links:

S-70 Events

S-70: Plotforma Cup 2018 Wednesday, August 22, 2018
Ru Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Goltsov vs. Oliveira 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Ednaldo Oliveira   via Submission, Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Yasubey Enomoto   defeats   Alexei Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Alexander Romanov   defeats   Virgil Zwicker   via Submission, Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Tsarukyan   defeats   Felipe Olivieri   via KO/TKO, Head kick   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Klybik   defeats   Christian M'Pumbu   via KO/TKO, Head and Punches   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Bikrev   defeats   Márcio Breno   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Slipenko   defeats   Hernani Perpétuo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roggers Souza   defeats   Vladimir Dayneko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Adriano Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Jonas Boeno   defeats   Artem Nenakhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zebenzui Ruiz   defeats   Ilya Maksimov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Chase Gormley   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
S-70: Plotforma Cup 2017 Tuesday, August 08, 2017
Ru Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Melo vs. Vasilevskiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Luis Melo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Szymon Bajor   defeats   Alexander Stolyarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Vasily Babich   defeats   Wallyson Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Luiz Gustavo Dutra   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Bikrev   defeats   Emmanuel Dawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Yankovskiy   defeats   Eder de Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Silva   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Tsarukyan   defeats   Márcio Breno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiy Lisin   defeats   Christophe Picaut   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Virgil Zwicker   defeats   Nikolai Rachek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
S-70: Plotforma Cup 2016 Sunday, August 21, 2016
Ru Metro Arena Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Erokhin vs. Newton 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Erokhin   defeats   Emanuel Newton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adlan Amagov   defeats   Dirlei Broenstrup   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wallyson Carvalho   defeats   Mikhail Ragozin   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Thiago Meller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexei Ivanov   defeats   Jesse Juarez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Bikrev   defeats   Jose Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Kopylov   defeats   José Santos   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page
Anderson Queiroz   defeats   Elnur Agaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Brian Hooi   defeats   Alexander Belikh   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Daniels Riekstiņš   defeats   Aleksandr Dankov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
S-70: Plotforma Cup 2015 Saturday, August 29, 2015
Ru Plotforma Club Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Nemkov vs. Ferreira 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vadim Nemkov   defeats   Joaquim Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Taylor   defeats   Mikhail Tsarev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Andre Winner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Erokhin   defeats   Tim Hague   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Belostenniy   defeats   Amin Ergashev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Kunchenko   defeats   Ron Keslar   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 11:35 Total Bout Page
Gennadiy Kovalev   defeats   Murilo Filho   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexei Ivanov   defeats   Mahir Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Dennis Hallman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Bikrev   defeats   Evgeny Lakhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
S-70: Plotforma Cup 2014 Saturday, August 09, 2014
Ru Plotforma Club Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Vasilevskiy vs. Falcão II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Maiquel Falcão   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Drew Brokenshire   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Alexey Butorin   defeats   Anthony Ruiz   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Maxim Futin   defeats   Arunas Vilius   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Tokov   defeats   Jordan Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aymard Guih   defeats   Dmitry Bikrev   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Kunchenko   defeats   Adil Boranbayev   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Alexey Polpudnikov   defeats   Ansagan Kusainov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Timur Nagibin   defeats   Eduard Muravitskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Valery Mikalauskas   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
S-70: Plotforma Cup 2013 Saturday, August 17, 2013
Ru Plotforma Club Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Prangley vs. Vasilevskiy 192 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Trevor Prangley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Tsarev   defeats   Jaime Jara   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Mokhnatkin   defeats   Nikolai Alexiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Ronny Alexander Landaeta Utrera   defeats   Alexei Ivanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Bikrev   defeats   Vladimir Opanasenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yaroslav Amosov   defeats   Vadim Sandulitsky   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Zakhar Mikhailov   defeats   Andrei Kaeshov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Murod Khanturaev   defeats   Evgeny Erokhin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Ospanov   defeats   Alexey Polpudnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
S-70: Plotforma Cup 2012 Saturday, August 11, 2012
Ru Plotforma Club Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Ruiz vs. Shlemenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Anthony Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Jorge Bezerra   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Zayats   defeats   Alexey Varagushin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viktor Nemkov   defeats   Baga Agaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Khaliev   defeats   Magomed Magomedkerimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Alexey Nazarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Akhmet Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zubaira Tukhugov   defeats   Anatoly Pokrovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexei Ivanov   defeats   Sayfulla Yakubov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Ru Druzhba Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Savov vs. Vasilevskiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Svetoslav Savov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 2, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Viktor Nemkov   defeats   Khadzhimurat Kamilov   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 2 of 2, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Arsen Ubaidulaev   defeats   Rabadan Gadzhimuradov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Khaliev   defeats   Magomed Mutaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Stanislav Molodtsov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Nazarov   defeats   Anton Fedorov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:52 Round 2 of 2, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Ali Bagov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:57 Round 2 of 2, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Zubaira Tukhugov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Anatoly Pokrovsky   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:50 Round 2 of 2, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Ru Druzhba Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Zavurov vs. Safronov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via KO/TKO, Body Kick, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Khaliev   defeats   Valdas Pocevicius   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedov   defeats   Igor Zadernovskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Konstantin Erokhin   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   Round 3 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Nemkov   defeats   Abdul-Kerim Edilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zubaira Tukhugov   defeats   Ivan Lapin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Agasif Alikberov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Feyzrakhmanov   defeats   Ibragim Chuzhigaev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bislan Amagov   defeats   Sergey Klassen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov   defeats   Andrey Markovich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Aldiev   defeats   Anvar Chergesov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page
S-70: Russian Grand Prix 2011 (Stage 2) Saturday, February 18, 2012
Ru Blinova Sports Complex Omsk, Omskaya oblast Russia Region
Khaliev vs. Dolotenko 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Khaliev   defeats   Alexander Dolotenko   via Submission, Armbar   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Irlitsin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Pokrovsky   defeats   Said-Khamzat Avkhadov   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Evgeny Lakhin   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Tsarev   defeats   Rasul Magamedov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Folomkin   defeats   Magomedrasul Gadzhiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abil Ragimkhanov   defeats   Alexander Vorotnikov   via Submission, Armbar   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Emelyanov   defeats   Khamid Khamzatkhanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Rumyantsev   defeats   Gadzhimurad Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
S-70: Russian Grand Prix 2011 (Stage 1) Thursday, December 22, 2011
Ru Volgograd Professional Sports Hall Volgograd, Volgogradskaya oblast Russia Region
Sysoev vs. Saveliev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Saveliev   defeats   Mikhail Sysoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khanilav Khanilaev   defeats   Ramis Teregulov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:59 Round 2 of 2, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Baga Agaev   defeats   Vladimir Semenov   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Mutaev   defeats   Alexei Ivanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 2 of 2, 8:39 Total Bout Page
Adam Khaliev   defeats   Alexey Belyaev   via KO/TKO, Tornado Kick   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Anatoly Tokov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Stanislav Molodtsov   defeats   Mikhail Dronov   via Submission, Armbar   2:52 Round 2 of 2, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Anton Fedorov   defeats   Ivan Kosov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:59 Round 2 of 2, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Alexey Nazarov   defeats   Magomed Aldiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Sergey Andreev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Bagov   defeats   Murad Yusupov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
S-70: Plotforma Cup 2011 Friday, August 05, 2011
Ru Plotforma Club Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Marcio Cesar   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 Bout Page
Dmitriy Samoilov   defeats   Joe Vedepo   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Volkov   defeats   Nedyalko Karadjov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 Bout Page
Viktor Nemkov   defeats   Chuck Grigsby   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:24 Round 2 Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Julio Cezar de Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 Bout Page
Alexey Shapovalov   defeats   Zach Light   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 Bout Page
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Marcão Santana   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:29 Round 1 Bout Page
Sergei Bal   defeats   Mario Sartori   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:57 Round 1 Bout Page
Igor Saveliev   defeats   Fernando Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 Bout Page
S-70: Russia vs. Spain Thursday, April 21, 2011
Ru Moscow Arena Nightclub Moscow, RU Russia Region
Minakov vs. Espino 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaly Minakov   defeats   Juan Espino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Zabolotny   defeats   Tom Nsang   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Enoc Solves Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Koreshkov   defeats   Abdulla Dadaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Golyaev   defeats   Ramon Diaz   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
S-70: Plotforma Cup 2010 Wednesday, July 14, 2010
Ru Plotforma Club Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Foupa-Pokam vs. Vasilevskiy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   defeats   Xavier Foupa-Pokam   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Minakov   defeats   Alexander Zubachov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Zabolotny   defeats   Serge Canario   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Samoilov   defeats   Sebastian Libebe   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Jerome Bouisson   defeats   Maxim Kuptsov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Ivlev   defeats   Daniel Thomas   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Rashid Magomedov   defeats   Dan Hope   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

S-70 Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren’s fantasy UFC fight would be against Georges St-Pierre
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 239 Los Angeles media day photos
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator London reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ-champ Amanda Nunes believes she is the women's GOAT
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones reacts to Chael Sonnen’s retirement
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 239 Holly Holm Los Angeles media day scrum
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Sanchez leaves Jackson-Wink MMA ahead of UFC 239: 'There was no real love'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 239: Jones vs. Santos Media Day Faceoffs
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Amanda Nunes says Dana White predicted she would beat Cris Cyborg
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones feels obligation to fans at UFC 239 to make up for lost time
  • MMAFighting.com : Former champion Jose Aldo signs new multi-year UFC deal
  • MMA Junkie : Justin Ledet out, promotion seeks replacement for Dalcha Lungiambula at UFC on ESPN 3
  • MMA Junkie : Enfin, MMA en France: France legalizing MMA starting in 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: Monday Morning Analyst: How Rafael Lovato Jr. pulled off upset against Gegard Mousasi at Bellator 223
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMA Junkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with Artem Lobov, Daniel Cormier, Justin Willis, 'Stitch' Duran
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Ben Askren says he’s ‘very far’ in Jorge Masvidal’s head, under his skin
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 3: Make your predictions for Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Jorge Masvidal knockout Donald Cerrone in the first round (UFC 239 Free Fight Video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 239 Jon Jones Los Angeles media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 239 Los Angeles media day staredowns