Ajax loader

Br

Pro Record

"Gracie"

33-41-0

Charles Andrade

Charles "Gracie" Andrade
  • Name: Charles Andrade
  • MMA Record: 33-41-0, 1 NC (Win-Loss-Draw)
  • Nickname: Gracie
  • Current Streak: 7 Losses
  • Age: 36 | Date of Birth: 1982.02.10
  • Last Fight: March 16, 2018 in FNC
  • Weight Class: Middleweight | Last Weigh-In: 204.6 lbs
  • Affiliation: Team Duca
  • Height: 6'0" (183cm) | Reach: N/A
  • Career Disclosed Earnings: $5,000 USD
  • Born: Brazil
  • Fighting out of: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
  • Fighter Links:
  • Personal Links:

Tapology Regional Rankings Rankings FAQ

  • Russia

    Russia

    updated Fri May 18 08:26:41 2018
    #274
    Charles Andrade is the 274th ranked of 641 active Russia Pro Middleweights.
    Also ranked at: Light Heavyweight (160th)
  • Europe Eastern

    Europe Eastern

    updated Fri May 18 07:23:53 2018
    #219
    Charles Andrade is the 219th ranked of 502 active Europe Eastern Pro Middleweights.
    Also ranked at: Heavyweight (83rd)
  • Czech Republic

    Czech Republic

    updated Sat May 19 09:16:41 2018
    #37
    Charles Andrade is the 37th ranked of 75 active Czech Republic Pro Middleweights.
    Also ranked at: Heavyweight (11th)

Charles Andrade MMA Fight Record

Record by Year and By Promotion

Pro Results Opponent Event Date
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Cz Vít Mrákota
33-40-0 7-9-0

Cz Fight Night West 3
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2018.03.16
Referee: Petr Balej
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Ru Shamil Abasov
33-39-0 2-0-0

Ru Battle on Volga 3
Main Card | Tournament Semifinal | 265 lbs

2018.03.04
Loss | Submission | Choke
2:18 Round 1 of 3

En Andy Clamp
33-38-0 9-1-0

Gb Celtic Gladiator 19
Co-Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2018.02.24
Loss | Submission | Choke
1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total

Cz Miloš Petrášek
33-37-0 8-3-0

Cz XFN 6: Ondruš vs. Vémola
Main Card | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2017.12.07
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Ru Vladimir Seliverstov
33-36-0 1-0-0

Ru Fight Nights Global 79: Pavlovich vs. Sidelnikov
Main Card | Heavyweight | 265 lbs

2017.11.19
Referee: Jan Vobornik
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

By Alexei Kudin
33-35-0 22-11-1

By Academy MMA Cup 2017
Main Event | Heavyweight | 265 lbs

2017.10.20
Referee: Evgeniy Olentsevich
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Ru Rizvan Kuniev
33-34-0 3-2-1

Ru ProFC 63
Main Card | Tournament Quarterfinal | 265 lbs

2017.09.10
Win | KO/TKO | Punches
0:28 Round 1 of 5

De Admir Bogucanin
32-34-0 6-0-0

De Vote MMA 6
Main Event | Title Match | Heavyweight | 220 lbs

2017.07.02
Win | KO/TKO | Punches
0:43 Round 1 of 3

Cz Filip Grznár
31-34-0 0-0-0

Cz XFN 3
Preliminary Card | Open Weight

2017.06.25
Loss | KO/TKO | Punch
Round 1 of 3

Pl Michał Oleksiejczuk
31-33-0 10-2-0

Pl Thunderstrike Fight League 11: Slava Republic 2
Main Event | Title Challenge | Light HW | 205 lbs

2017.04.01
Weigh-In: 204.6 lbs (92.8 kgs)
Loss | KO/TKO | Retired
3:43 Round 2 of 2, 8:43 Total

Ru Daniil Arepyev
31-32-0 6-1-0

Ru ProFC Special: Battle of Kursk 4
Main Event | Heavyweight | 265 lbs

2016.12.03
Referee: Stanislav Novitskiy
Win | Submission | Choke

Md Eldar Rafigaev

Cz Heroes Gate

2016.10.27
Cancelled Bout Sylwester Borys Absolute Championship Berkut 46 2016.09.24
Reason: Andrade Withdrew
Win | KO/TKO | Punch
2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total

Ru Ramis Teregulov
29-32-0 10-3-0

Ru Absolute Championship Berkut 43: Battle on Sura
Main Card | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2016.08.20
Disclosed Pay: $5,000 KO/Night | Weigh-In: 205.0 lbs (93.0 kgs) | Referee: Armen Ananyan
Absolute Championship Berkut 43 Knockout of the Night
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

De Jonas Billstein
29-31-0 15-5-0

At INNFERNO Fighting Championship 2
Co-Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2016.08.14
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Ru Artur Astakhov
29-30-0 13-4-0

Ru Steel Battle 3
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2016.07.29
Cancelled Bout Brendan Allen WFC 52 2016.05.14
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Ru Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
29-29-0 27-4-0

Ru PRIDE Fighting Show 1: The Stars of World MMA
Main Event | Catchweight | 194 lbs

2016.04.23
Weigh-In: 194.0 lbs (88.0 kgs)
Loss | KO/TKO | Retired
3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total

Ru Mikhail Shein
29-28-0 13-4-0

Ru Battle on Sura 5
Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2016.04.16
Referee: Vladimir Makeev
Loss | Submission
3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total

Ru Murad Kamilov
29-27-0 5-5-0

Ru M-1 Challenge 65: Emeev vs. Falcão
Preliminary Card | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2016.04.09
Weigh-In: 202.7 lbs (91.9 kgs) | Referee: Marco Broersen
Loss | KO/TKO | Punches
0:11 Round 3 of 3, 10:11 Total

Gb Luke Barnatt
29-26-0 9-3-0

Gb British Challenge MMA 14
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2016.02.20
Referee: Rich Mitchell
Loss | KO/TKO | Punches
0:18 Round 1 of 3

Ru Abukar Yandiev
29-25-0 5-1-0

Ru Octagon Fighting Sensation 5: Battle For Yaroslavl
Main Event | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2015.10.03
Weigh-In: 186.1 lbs (84.4 kgs) | Referee: Stanislav Novitsky
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Ru Salamu Abdurakhmanov
29-24-0 4-0-0

Ru Akhmat Fight Show 6: Battle in Grozny
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2015.08.22
Weigh-In: 186.1 lbs (84.4 kgs) | Referee: Sergey Pilikhovsky
Win | Submission | Leglock
0:34 Round 1 of 3

Ru Abukar Yandiev
28-24-0 5-0-0

Ru M-1 Challenge 58: Battle in the Mountains 4
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2015.06.06
Weigh-In: 189.6 lbs (86.0 kgs) | Referee: Marco Broersen
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
2 Rounds, 10:00 Total

Ru Artur Astakhov
28-23-0 11-3-0

Ru Steel Battle 2
Main Card | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2015.04.24
Loss | KO/TKO | Kick
0:34 Round 1 of 3

Ru Magomed Magomedov
28-22-0 1-0-0

Ru Battle of the Stars 3
Main Card | Catchweight | 194 lbs

2014.12.06
Weigh-In: 194.0 lbs (88.0 kgs) | Referee: Ashot Ashughyan
Loss | KO/TKO | Punch
0:05 Round 1 of 3

Ru Ibragim Chuzhigaev
28-21-0 3-3-0

Ru Absolute Championship Berkut 10: Coliseum Time
Preliminary Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2014.10.04
Weigh-In: 185.0 lbs (83.9 kgs)
Loss | Submission | Choke
2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total

Ru Vitaly Bigdash
28-20-0 5-0-0

Ru ProFC 54: Challenge of Champions
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2014.09.07
Weigh-In: 186.3 lbs (84.5 kgs)
Win | Submission | Choke

Ru Alexey Seryakov

Ru Russia Regional

2014.05.24
Loss | Submission | Leglock
1:02 Round 1 of 3

Pl Tomasz Narkun
27-19-0 8-1-0

Pl KSW 27: Cage Time
Main Card | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2014.05.17
Odds: +170 (Slight Underdog) | Weigh-In: 188.5 lbs (85.5 kgs)
Loss | KO/TKO | Injury
4:27 Round 1 of 3

Ru Alexey Butorin
27-18-0 6-0-0

Ru Warrior's Way Championship 4: Saint Petersburg vs. Moscow
Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2014.05.11
Referee: Vyacheslav Kiselev
Loss | Submission | Leglock

Fr Florian Martin

Fr 100% Fight

2014.04.26
Loss | KO/TKO

Ru Sultan Aliev

Ru Russia Regional

2014.03.01
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Ru Rashid Yusupov
27-15-0 2-1-0

Ru M-1 Challenge 45: Smoldarev vs. Delija
Main Card | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2014.02.28
Weigh-In: 194.4 lbs (88.2 kgs) | Referee: Marco Broersen
Win | Submission | Leglock

Fr Prince Aounallah

Fr France Regional

2014.01.11
Win | KO/TKO | Punches

Ru Alexey Belyaev

Ru Warrior's Way Championship

2013.12.08
Loss | KO/TKO | Kick
3:35 Round 1 of 3

Ru Mikhail Tsarev
25-14-0 26-4-0

Ru ProFC 51: Baltic Challenge 5
Main Event | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2013.11.12
Weigh-In: 185.6 lbs (84.2 kgs) | Referee: Łukasz Porębski
Loss | Decision | Split
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Fi Marcus Vänttinen
25-13-0 23-5-0

Fi Cage 24
Main Event | Title Challenge | Light HW | 205 lbs

2013.11.09
Win | KO/TKO | Punch
0:07 Round 1 of 3

De Wesley Howard
24-13-0 2-1-0

De Roundhouse - Berlin: The Beginning
Co-Main Event | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2013.10.06
Cancelled Bout Martin Zawada Roundhouse - Berlin 2013.10.06
Reason: Zawada injury
Cancelled Bout Juha Saarinen Carelia Fight 9 2013.09.07
Reason: Saarinen Shoulder Injury
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Az Bakhtiyar Abbasov
24-12-0 8-2-0

Ru Cage Warriors 58
Main Card | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2013.08.24
Odds: +170 (Slight Underdog) | Weigh-In: 184.7 lbs (83.8 kgs) | Referee: Neil Hall
Cancelled Bout Abdul-Kerim Edilov Fight Nights 2013.06.20
Loss | Decision | Unanimous
3 Rounds, 15:00 Total

Ru Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
24-11-0 20-2-0

Ru M-1 Challenge 39
Co-Main Event | Middleweight | 185 lbs

2013.05.23
Weigh-In: 190.0 lbs (86.2 kgs)
Win | Submission | Choke
0:58 Round 1 of 3

Ru Abdul-Kerim Edilov
23-11-0 6-3-0

Ru Fight Nights: Battle of Moscow 11
Main Card | Light Heavyweight | 205 lbs

2013.04.20
Weigh-In: 203.3 lbs (92.2 kgs) | Referee: Vladimir Tarasov
Win | KO/TKO | Punches

Fr Eric Cebarec

Fr 100% Fight

2013.03.16
Win | Submission | Choke

Ru Shamil Abdulmuslimov

Ru Tech-KREP FC

2013.03.02
Win | Submission | Armlock

Fr Steven Duvivier

Fr 100% Fight

2013.02.16
Loss | Decision | Unanimous

Fr Malik Merad

Fr 100% Fight

2012.12.29
Loss | KO/TKO | Punch

Fr Antony Rea

Fr France Regional

2012.12.01
Win | Decision | Split

Fr Malik Merad

Fr France Regional

2012.05.25
Win | KO/TKO | Punches

Fred Wesley

Be Octagon Fighting Club

2012.03.31
Win | Submission | Choke

Fr Sylvain Potard

Fr 100% Fight

2012.03.17
Loss | KO/TKO | Punches

Ru Niyaz Ramazanov

Ru Russia Regional

2012.02.23
Win | Submission | Choke

Fr Kevin Del

Be Octagon Fighting Club

2011.11.26
Loss | Decision | Unanimous

Ru Stanislav Molodtsov

Ru Fight Nights

2011.11.05
Loss | Submission | Choke

Fr Patrick Vallee

Fr 100% Fight

2011.05.28
Win | Submission | Choke

Ilias Duriev

Be Octagon Fighting Club

2011.04.23
Win | Submission | Choke

Br João Paulo Alves

Br Paraiba Regional

2010.12.21
Win | Submission | Choke

Jefferson Cinho

Br Pernambuco Regional

2009.12.17
Loss | Submission | Choke

Br Leonardo Nascimento

Br Bahia Regional

2009.11.21
Loss | Submission | Shoulder

Br Ronny Markes

Br Natal Fight Championship

2009.11.12
Win | Submission | Leglock

Helisson Boi

Br Ceara Regional

2009.07.16
Loss | Decision | Unanimous

Br Fabio Luiz da Costa

Br Rio Grande do Norte Regional

2009.04.02
Win | Submission | Choke

Br Kelles Albuquerque

Br Rio Grande do Norte Regional

2008.11.20
Win | Submission | Choke

Roniclei Roniclei

Br Para Regional

2008.07.12
Loss | Submission | Choke

Br André Mikito

Br Amapa Regional

2008.07.06
Loss | KO/TKO | Injury

Br Carlos Pereira

Br Ceara Regional

2008.03.13
No Contest | Injury

Medhi Mabrouk

Gb United Kingdom Regional

2007.03.23
Win | Submission | Choke

Br Carlos Pereira

Br Ceara Regional

2007.02.07
Win | Decision | Unanimous

Br Luis Melo

Br Rio Grande do Norte Regional

2005.04.14
Win | Decision | Unanimous

Diogo Androide

Br Paraiba Regional

2004.10.27
Win | Submission | Choke

Br Rondinelli Rodrigues

Br Paraiba Regional

2004.10.27
Win | Submission | Choke

Br Evilásio Silva

Br Paraiba Regional

2004.10.27
Win | KO/TKO | Punches

Fernando Silva

Br Rio Grande do Norte Regional

2004.10.21
Loss | Decision | Unanimous

Dinarte Silva

Br Rio Grande do Norte Regional

2003.12.18
Win | Submission | Punches

Sandro dos Santos

Br Paraiba Regional

2003.10.25
Win | Submission | Choke

Marcos Silva

Br Rio Grande do Norte Regional

2003.05.21
Win | KO/TKO

Sandro dos Santos

Br Bitetti Combat

2002.11.28
Win | Submission

Br Assuério Silva

Br Bahia Regional

1997.07.07

Charles Andrade Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

Charles Andrade News View All

Walki o pas mistrzowski TFL: 93 kg: Michał Oleksiejczuk (93,4) vs. Charles Andrade (92,8)... (1 year ago)
fot. materiały prasowe organizacji TFL Poniżej wyniki oficjalnego ważenia przed jutrzejsz... (1 year ago)
Zaledwie godzina dzieli nas od momentu, gdy mistrz Michał Oleksiejczuk spotka się osobiśc... (1 year ago)
Informacja prasowa:  Mistrz TFL Michał”The Hummer” Oleksiejczuk już 1 kwietnia na TFL 11 ... (1 year ago)
Mistrz TFL w wadze półciężkiej, Michał Oleksiejczuk zmierzy się z Charlesem Andrade (32-3... (1 year ago)
Informacja prasowa:  Charles Andrade (29-30, 1 NC, 7 KO, 19 Sub) nie będzie przeciwnikiem... (over 1 year ago)
A look at how big-show veterans are fairing on MMA's smaller stages. Those of us enj... (2 years ago)
Check out the results and full event replay for M-1 Challenge 65, which featured a ma... (2 years ago)
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley responds to Kamaru Usman’s UFC Chile callout
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Mike Perry gets attacked by police dog, Demetrious Johnson scores crazy Fortnite win
  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya says Brad Tavares will be ‘easier than my last opponent’
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman’s victory over Demian Maia wasn’t what you might call a thing of beauty
  • MMAFighting.com : Holly Holm vs. Megan Anderson promoted to UFC 225 main card, Alistair Overeem vs. Curtis Blaydes moved to prelims
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman calls for Woodley or winner of Thompson-Till after Maia victory
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker added to stacked UFC 226
  • MMAFighting.com : Like Pennington, Eddie Alvarez has story of corner saving from him quitting mid-fight: ‘I was exactly where she was’
  • MMAFighting.com : Kamaru Usman vs. Demian Maia full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile bonuses: Andrea Lee wins Fight of the Night in debut vs. Veronica Macedo
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile: Pros react to Kamaru Usman vs. Demian Maia, more
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Kamaru Usman earns unanimous decision over Demian Maia
  • MMAFighting.com : Tatiana Suarez vs. Alexa Grasso full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Tatiana Suarez finishes Alexa Grasso in opening round
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile live blog: Demian Maia vs. Kamaru Usman
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Dominick Reyes finishes Jared Cannonier in first round
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile live blog: Alexa Grasso vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Guido Cannetti decisions Diego Rivas
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Chile results: Andrea Lee wins UFC debut over Veronica Macedo