Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Octagon Fighting Sensation

Octagon Fighting Sensation
  • Name: Octagon Fighting Sensation
  • Headquarters: Yaroslavl, Russia
  • Acronyms: OFS
  • Promotion Links:

OFS Events

OFS 14 Friday, March 06, 2020
Ru Voznesensky Concert Hall Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sarkerov vs. Oliveira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Lucas Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salih Kurbanov   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Kaushansky   defeats   Konstantin Goncharuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Ghorun   defeats   Antonio Serre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maratbek Karabekov   defeats   Mikhail Dekterev   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Kurbatov   defeats   Oleg Alekseev   via Submission, Triangle   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Andranik Mardoyan   defeats   Marius Șalaru   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dastan Dushanov   defeats   Leonid Chebotarev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davit Vartanyan   defeats   Andrey Petryshyn   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Iznaur Umarov   defeats   Omar Samb   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Polatov   defeats   Petr Vitich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Chapanov   defeats   Shergazi Saktanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Ilyasov   defeats   Aleksandr Tyanutov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
OFS: In Memory of A. Kagramanyan Saturday, December 22, 2018
Ru KSK Voznesensky Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast
OFS 13: Return Saturday, September 29, 2018
Ru Arena 2000 Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sarkerov vs. Siqueira 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Luiz André Siqueira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Kaushansky   defeats   Igor Shpatenko   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam-bek Elmurziev   defeats   Olivier Dounda   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayk Kazaryan   defeats   Aleksandr Belolipetsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Muzaffar Radzhabov   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekbolot Abdyldaev   defeats   Andrey Petryshyn   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Said Dakhkilgov   defeats   Ernist Saypidin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ershov   defeats   Iznaur Umarov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmetkhan Akhmedov   defeats   Radomir Filippov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salih Kurbanov   defeats   Vasily Chubotaru   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Octagon Fighting Sensation 12 Sunday, December 10, 2017
Ru Arena-2000 Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Israfilov vs. Kaushansky 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolai Kaushansky   defeats   Ruslan Israfilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Omar Samb   via Submission, Rear naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Sergio Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Anton Ghorun   defeats   Vlas Kalashov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Andrey Kurbatov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Ayk Kazaryan   defeats   Vladimir Fedorov   via Submission, Kimura   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Lomakin   defeats   Oleg Kopylov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Martynov   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salih Kurbanov   defeats   Dmitriy Tuzov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ajmal Atalwal   defeats   Farid Medetkhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davit Vartanyan   defeats   Gadzhi Arsamakov   via Submission, Rear naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kylychbek Sadirdinov   defeats   Abas Abasgadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Octagon Fighting Sensation 11 Saturday, March 04, 2017
Ru Luzhniki Stadium Moscow, RU Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sarkerov vs. Aliev 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Magomed Aliev   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 2 of 5, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Gasan Umalatov   defeats   Celso Ricardo da Silva   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Kaushansky   vs.   Ruslan Israfilov   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 5, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Zelim Imadaev   defeats   Chorshanbe Chorshanbiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Arman Tsarukyan   defeats   Gustavo Wurlitzer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Kristian Udarov   via N/A   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Andrey Savka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davit Vartanyan   defeats   Alex Vyazinko   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baz Mohammad   defeats   Nkumrog Balakompanze   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Mikie Robson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rizvan Mirzabekov   vs.   Jean Michel Mbok   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ajmal Atalwal   defeats   Krzysztof Gołaszewski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Gukov   defeats   Ion Pop   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Arena 2000 Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zavurov vs. Abasov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Bagautdin Abasov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   David da Silva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:35 Round 4 of 5, 19:35 Total Bout Page
Magomed Khalibekov   defeats   Vitaliy Li   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vadim Kutsy   defeats   Lom-Ali Nalgiev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Franklin Fomewou   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Sergey Kharutyunyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhiev   defeats   Pavel Fussa   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Odintsov   defeats   Rizvan Mirzabekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Zelim Imadaev   defeats   Dmitriy Tuzov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Aleksandr Shvabskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Samvel Sargsyan   defeats   Vladimir Kozlov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Israfilov   defeats   Yodgorjon Khasankhadzhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ajmal Atalwal   defeats   Lucas Overcast   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Featherweight Title Fight Sarkerov vs. Machado 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Mauricio Machado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Levan Persaev   defeats   Jeff Monson   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Tvanba   defeats   Isa Itaev   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baz Mohammad   defeats   Arzybek Abdykayumov   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Kairadbek Imarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zelim Imadaev   defeats   Kamardin Akhmadbekov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enry Agrba   defeats   Magomed Abdurakhimov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Arsen Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Prokopyuk   defeats   Salman Salimkhanov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhiev   defeats   Evgeniy Brusentsov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Israfilov   defeats   Magomed Ismailov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Gazaev   defeats   Idris Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Luzhniki Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sarkerov vs. Robakidze 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Removed Removed   defeats   Marat Khasanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Nikolay Putintsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Savilov   defeats   Artem Shishkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baz Mohammad   defeats   Maxim Katkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Ghazaryan   defeats   Rustam Murtazov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Denis Gunich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   defeats   Dominik Schober   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulaev   defeats   Maxim Kurchatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Faley   defeats   Dmitriy Marinenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Odintsov   defeats   Yuriy Ryaboy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Voitov   defeats   Darkonbek Ergenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davit Vartanyan   defeats   Marat Khasanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renat Bulikin   defeats   Ruslan Temiraev   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Arsamakov   defeats   Elamen Maksutov   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Luzhniki Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Yandiev vs. Kutsy 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abukar Yandiev   defeats   Vadim Kutsy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jalil Alizhanov   defeats   Vitaliy Li   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 5, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Artem Shishkin   defeats   Alexey Kiser   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Savilov   defeats   Levan Persaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Yuri Surikov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Tedeev   defeats   Anvar Abdulov   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Albert Ghazaryan   defeats   Konstantin Besprozvannyi   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Baz Mohammad   defeats   Amir Sattarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Abdulaev   defeats   Georgiy Kekelia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Kaushansky   defeats   Roman Trokhimets   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Pronin   defeats   Vazgen Avagyan   via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Orozbek Maripov   defeats   Magomed Arsamakov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Bodryukov   defeats   Alexey Dyachkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Narek Avagyan   defeats   Orzu Tabarov   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Luzhniki Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Stepanyan vs. Laiola 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Leonardo Laiola   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Aleksandr Panasyuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jeff Monson   defeats   Konstantin Skrelya   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhabar Askerov   defeats   Jean Michel Mbok   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Li   defeats   Erikson Betao   via Submission, Armbar   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Ruslan Ilchenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karim Magomedov   defeats   Alexey Repalov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:26 Round 2 of 2, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Kaushansky   defeats   Leonid Begunov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aziz Pakhrudinov   defeats   Stanislav Pavlenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Omar Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Tedeev   defeats   Dukvakh Khasaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 2, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Hovhannes Abgaryan   defeats   Jahongir Saidzhamolov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergey Astapov   defeats   Magomed Arsamakov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Yandiev vs. Andrade II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abukar Yandiev   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Li   defeats   Zeiniy Avkhadov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Kutsy   defeats   Arslan Eslemesov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Maxim Katkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Jean Michel Mbok   via KO/TKO, Retirement   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ambarcum Avagyan   defeats   Dmitriy Perekupka   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Mikhail Bureshkin   via Submission, Kimura   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Kurbanov   defeats   Kirill Tropinin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page
Davit Vartanyan   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Liana Jojua   defeats   Tatiana Pevneva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilfat Amirov   defeats   Musa Abdulkerimov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Azhybai Akylbekov   defeats   Sharapudin Gazimagomedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Ru Arena 2000 Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Stepanyan vs. Hassan Badawy 161 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Mohamed Hassan Badawy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Sosnovskiy   defeats   Oleg Gapchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Yandiev   defeats   Donald Njatah Nya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Shidov   defeats   Anderson Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Jahongir Saidzhamolov   defeats   Hovhannes Abgaryan   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Vadim Kutsy   defeats   Georgiy Kekelia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abukar Yandiev   defeats   Sergei Borodavka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Odintsov   defeats   Aleksandr Kakhiani   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Arsamakov   defeats   Marat Isaev   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sultan Kalamakhunov   defeats   Davit Vartanyan   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Matlab Allakhverdiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isa Batchalov   defeats   Anton Lotkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ru Arena 2000 Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zavurov vs. Faley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Sergey Faley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeff Monson   defeats   Alexander Stolyarov   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:29 Round 3 of 3, 14:29 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Grigor Ashughbabyan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Artur Pronin   defeats   Borys Kobaliya   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Bakhtiyar Toychubaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Ahmat Ahmedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Abukar Yandiev   defeats   Mikhail Markov   via Submission, Armbar   0:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Zuev   defeats   Evgeniy Kuravskoy   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ambarcum Avagyan   defeats   Andrey Kurbatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Yandiev   defeats   Vladimir Brik   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Arslan Eslemesov   defeats   Ruslan Magomedov   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Ru Arena 2000 Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Angelovskiy vs. Stepanyan 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akop Stepanyan   defeats   Anatoly Angelovskiy   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Borodavka   defeats   Anderson Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigor Ashughbabyan   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedkerimov   defeats   Khasankhon Baratov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karine Gevorgyan   defeats   Lydia Ovcharenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Faley   defeats   Aleksandr Kakhiani   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 10:44 Total Bout Page
Marif Piraev   defeats   László Soltész   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Amir Sattarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ambarcum Avagyan   defeats   Firdavs Nishanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vadim Kutsy   defeats   Evgeny Gontarev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 2, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Ru Arena 2000 Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Oblast Russia Region
Zavurov vs. Olimov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Davlatmurod Olimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
David Khachatryan   defeats   Oleg Afanasiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Silva   defeats   Timur Shidov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Kamil Alimetov   defeats   Alexey Gorbich   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Magomed Abdulaev   defeats   Anvar Abdulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muaed Shaoev   defeats   Ilya Martisyuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Borisov   defeats   Abdulbek Musaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Yuri Bybochkin   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamed Kokov   defeats   Akhmed Mirzaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kharun Atlangeriev   defeats   Ruslan Abdurakhmanov   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Bagautinov   defeats   Sergey Molchanov   via Submission, Armbar   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Augusto Sakai addresses fence grab against Blagoy Ivanov: ‘It wouldn’t change the result of the fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : Photo: Tyron Woodley receives numerous stitches following gruesome cut suffered against Gilbert Burns
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Francis Ngannou tests his speed against boxer Ryan Garcia
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones continues to challenge Dana White’s negotiation claims: ‘No one needs to put up with Dana’s lies’
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns arrived with a flourish, but the real world stole the show last night
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns on going from near-washout to contender after UFC on ESPN 9: ‘I think it’s just a process’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tyron Woodley: ‘I’ve got a weird peace for somebody who just got they ass whooped’
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White to Jon Jones: ‘Being the greatest of all time doesn’t mean you get $30 million’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC on ESPN 9 post-fight show
  • MMA Weekly : UFC honors George Floyd during Saturday’s UFC on ESPN 9 broadcast
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: ‘Why would I lie’ about Jon Jones? (UFC on ESPN 9 Post-Fight)
  • MMA Weekly : Mackenzie Dern tops UFC on ESPN 9 bonuses
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 bonuses: Gilbert Burns, Mackenzie Dern, and two others cash in on action-packed night
  • MMA Weekly : Gilbert Burns dominates Tyron Woodley in UFC on ESPN 9 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 in tweets: Pros react to Gilbert Burns’ domination of ex-champ Tyron Woodley
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns calls for title shot after shutout performance over ex-champ Tyron Woodley
  • MMAFighting.com : Gilbert Burns vs. Tyron Woodley full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 post-fight press conference video
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 9: Woodley vs. Burns Post-fight Press Conference
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 results: Augusto Sakai edges out Blagoy Ivanov by split decision in co-main event