Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Akhmat Fight Club

Akhmat Fight Club
  • Name: Akhmat Fight Club
  • Headquarters: Grozny, Russia
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:

AFC Events

WFCA 50 Saturday, August 18, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Evloev vs. Gaforov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yunus Evloev   vs.   Azam Gaforov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WFCA 49 Saturday, July 14, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Colosseum Sport Hall Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shervaniev vs. Ubaidulaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Arsen Ubaidulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Aleksandr Podlesniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozjaev   defeats   Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Sukhomlinov   defeats   Rustam Makhauri   via Submission, Kimura   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Sultan Abdurazakov   defeats   Rakhim Dibirov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Shota Akhulashvili   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Selimov   defeats   Ivan Zhvirblia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Gakiev   defeats   German Barsegyan   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed-Salakh Isaev   defeats   Enver Shidakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayk Kazaryan   defeats   Said-Magomed Saidulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds Bout Page
Salambek Elimkhanov   defeats   Muhammad Pashaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Bukluev   defeats   Leonid Balayan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Umaev   defeats   Fakhradly Khayal Fakhrad Ogly   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Pashtykov   defeats   Turko Umaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Osmaev   defeats   Kazbek Babaev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Dum Culture Hall Urus-Martan, Chechnya, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Fatakhov vs. Indarbiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Indarbiev   defeats   Nurdin Fatakhov   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Murtazov   defeats   Mansur Asiev   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Kadyrov   defeats   Yusup Akhmasultanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Akhmaev   defeats   Magomed Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulkerim Tapaev   defeats   Ali Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salamu Dadagov   defeats   Khusein Khamzaev   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khasan Dadalov   defeats   Khamzat Beterbiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amedi Aguev   defeats   Abubakar Makhmudov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhamal Asukhanov   defeats   Ismail Mazhiev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Alikhanov   defeats   Kazbek Ilyasov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayub Raduev   defeats   Alikhan Tagirov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khasan Mamatsuev   defeats   Zelim Salatov   via Submission, Armbar   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Az Olympic Stadium Baku, Azerbaijan
Main Event Title Fight Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salman Zhamaldaev   defeats   Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tofik Musaev   defeats   Marif Piraev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Vakhaev   defeats   Kazbek Saidaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Abdulaev   defeats   Goity Dazaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Nicolas Varela   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Brandon Cash   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Agshin Babaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Flavio de Queiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaurbek Bashaev   defeats   Jackson Gonçalves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Zhulagov   defeats   Alexey Naumov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Arzumanov   defeats   Temirkhan Akhtemirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Oscar Sosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehman Mamedov   defeats   Abdulkhakim Medzhidov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
WFCA 47: Dudaev vs Malyutin Sunday, April 01, 2018
Ru Sport Hall Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Dudaev vs. Malyutin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Mikhail Malyutin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Khunkar Osmaev   defeats   Vítězslav Rajnoch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Umiev   defeats   Björn Schmiedeberg   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Salamu Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Marco Pirata   via KO/TKO, Refusal   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhikhad Yunusov   defeats   Kirill Sukhomlinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kishev   defeats   Ali Dikaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Dzhamal Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chersi Dudaev   defeats   Rasul Mammaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aydi Umakhanov   defeats   Vasily Kurochkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dias Erengaipov   defeats   Shamil Iraskhanov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA 46: Satylbadiev vs Kasumov Saturday, March 31, 2018
Ru Sports Hall Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Satibaldiev vs. Kasumov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Azizbek Satibaldiev   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Salamu Zakarov   defeats   Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khasan Khaliev   defeats   Gusein Gadzhiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rakhim Dibirov   defeats   Malik Makhmudov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakh Mammaev   defeats   Shahid Bisultanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhambulat Zelimkhanov   defeats   Bashir Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Tsekov   defeats   Bilal Umaev   via Submission, Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed-Ali Bakhmudov   defeats   Salamu Akhmedov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Bukluev   defeats   Islam Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WFCA 45 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Ru Sports Hall Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Grishin vs. Guimarães Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Leonardo Guimarães   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Vagaev   defeats   Rodrigo Cavalheiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Khaliev   defeats   Tagir Tagirov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Pessoa   defeats   Khaseyn Daudov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulaev   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tofik Musaev   defeats   Zurab Betergaraev   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Murad Zeinulabidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Alexey Shaposhnikov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Sultan Abdurazakov   defeats   Rashid Dagaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamkhan Danaev   defeats   Shota Akhulashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Vakhaev   defeats   Ivo Cuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozjaev   defeats   Kylychbek Sadirdinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmat Fight Club: WFA 6 Saturday, December 23, 2017
Ru Urus-Martan, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Butaev vs. Yusupov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Butaev   defeats   Khas-Magomed Yusupov   via Submission, Rear naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khavazhi Makhmudov   defeats   Abdurokhman Garasaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aslambek Mezhidov   defeats   Arzo Saydulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bilal Magomadov   defeats   Rakhim Daudov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khamzat Dovtukaev   defeats   Zelim Umarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Islam Indarbiev   defeats   Alu Aydamirov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 Bout Page
Amedi Aguev   defeats   Aslakhan Musikhanov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 Bout Page
Khasan Dadalov   defeats   Asvad Akhmadov   via Decision, Unanimous   Rounds Bout Page
Yusup Akhmasultanov   defeats   Zelimkhan Maltsagov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 Bout Page
Khalid Yunusov   defeats   Zelimkhan Dadaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shadid Abdurzakov   defeats   Aslambek Daudaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Supyan Babugov   defeats   Zelim Badalov   via Submission, Rear naked Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Bekham Gilzhaev   defeats   Bilal Alkhadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Gakazaev   defeats   Zhabrail Ayubov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mokhdan Yanaev   defeats   Khamzat Beterbiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Khasuev   defeats   Alikhan Denisultanov   via Submission, Rear naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Turpal Akhmadov   defeats   Tamerlan Elmurzaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dzhamal Asukhanov   defeats   Lom-Ali Dzhabrailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WFCA 44: Dudaev vs Naumov Sunday, December 17, 2017
Ru Sport Hall Coliseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Dudaev vs. Naumov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Alexey Naumov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Yunus Evloev   defeats   Bruno Azevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Virgil Zwicker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Fernando Duarte   via Submission, Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Marif Piraev   defeats   Naoyuki Kotani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhamal Magomedov   defeats   Zaur Kasumov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaurbek Bashaev   defeats   Igor Sliusarchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imanali Gamzatkhanov   defeats   Valmir Lázaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Arsen Ubaidulaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Alexey Stoyan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Deyan Topalski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   defeats   Igor Bayer   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Djamburaev   defeats   Magomed Khalibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Hee Moon   defeats   Aslahan Dadagov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Kurochkin   defeats   Anzor Rasuev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Road to WFCA Saturday, December 09, 2017
Ru Sports Hall Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Main Card Vitaev vs. Amirbekov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mansur Vitaev   defeats   Ramazan Amirbekov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alkhas Abdulmezhidov   defeats   Ismail Madarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Dikaev   defeats   Islam Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Salamu Zakarov   defeats   Kurban Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Pidaev   defeats   Bagautdin Radzhabov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Zakriev   defeats   Shamil Ismailov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Hashim Tazurkaev   defeats   Soslan Guriev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Said-Magomed Saidulaev   via Submission, Armbar   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bashir Magomedov   defeats   Yusup Labazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Islam Tasukhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Dzhambulatov   defeats   Magomed Aliskandiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akraman Shakhidov   defeats   Rodion Arkhagov   via Submission, Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khalid Utsmiev   defeats   Murat Kokov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Enver Shidakov   defeats   Alikhan Obkuev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Sport Hall Coliseum Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Serikpulov vs. Sheikhaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khusein Sheikhaev   defeats   Ruslan Serikpulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusein Maltsagov   defeats   Martin Akhtar   via Submission, Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Meshev   defeats   Dzhabir Vazirkhanov   via KO/TKO   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Ramzan Dukaev   defeats   Wanderson Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khaseyn Sheikhaev   defeats   Edilceu Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilyas Yakubov   defeats   Nenad Avramovich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askhab Zulaev   defeats   Kanat Keldibekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Malik Saidullaev   defeats   Evgeniy Prismakov   via Submission, Choke   4:34 Round 3 of 3, 14:34 Total Bout Page
Rashid Gamzatov   defeats   Dzhokhar Eskiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rakhim Midaev   defeats   Imam Vitakhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Magomaev   defeats   Abdurakhman Magomadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Dadaev   defeats   Adam Inasalamov   via Submission   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhambulat Baliev   defeats   Ramzan Islangeriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nazhmuddi Islamov   defeats   Rustam Edisultanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Razhiev   defeats   Yusup Bitukaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Said-Magomed Batukaev   defeats   Zaka Fatullazade   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Magomed-Salah Shaptukaev   defeats   Maxim Pugachev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Movsar Baimaskhanov   defeats   Martun Mezhlumyan   via Submission, Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Antonenko   defeats   Magomed Khizriev   via KO/TKO   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Seymur Rzaev   vs.   Khamzat Ibrahimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Seymur Rzaev   defeats   Ali Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Movsarov   defeats   Alexey Gorbunov   via Submission   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA 43 Wednesday, October 04, 2017
Ru Sports Hall Coliseum Grozny, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Vagaev vs. Ushukov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abubakar Vagaev   defeats   Beslan Ushukov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Salman Zhamaldaev   defeats   Felipe Froes   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ankalaev   defeats   Celso Ricardo da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Silvério   vs.   Goity Dazaev   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulaev   defeats   Paulo Bueno   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Ryskeldi Sadykov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valmir Lázaro   defeats   Kirill Sukhomlinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Zhulagov   defeats   Dávid Skříšovský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Sotir Kichukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Rustam Makhauri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kishev   defeats   Azizbek Satibaldiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Adamov   defeats   José Rodrigo Guelke   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA: Battle in shali 6 Tuesday, October 03, 2017
Ru Akhmad Kadyrov sport complex Grozny Russia Region
Main Card Kutaev vs. Dzhavatkhanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adlan Kutaev   defeats   Kurban Dzhavatkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Said Magomed Avzatov   defeats   Musa Saitamulov   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ismail Madarov   defeats   Akhmed Gaziev   via KO/TKO, Head kick   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekhan Musaev   defeats   Stanislav Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tamerlan Lokarev   defeats   Mazhid Shogenov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight/ Doctor stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Beslan Utsiev   defeats   Islam Chagarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aslan Shovhalov   defeats   Yuri Shogenov   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekhan Umarov   defeats   Adam Naybyshev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salambek Dzhabrailov   defeats   Ruslan Dzhadirov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salamu Bisultanov   defeats   Kamil Arsabiev   via Submission, Triangle choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zoudi Zarmaev   defeats   Shamil Vaserbiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mayrbek Dakaev   defeats   Khyamid Sapiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timur Saytamirov   defeats   Beslan Yunusov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Soltaev   defeats   Samvel Yesayan   via Submission, Triangle choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramadan Gadzhimuradov   defeats   Adam Datsaev   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askhab Ali Labazanov   defeats   Akhmed Gaysultanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazakhstan Zhauingeri Sunday, October 01, 2017
Kz Restaurant Irtysh Kazakhstan
Main Card Goncharov vs. Kabardiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vasily Goncharov   vs.   Magomed Kabardiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WFCA 42: Malyutin vs Jacarezinho Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Ru The State Concert Hall Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Malyutin vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Malyutin   defeats   Fabiano Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Gerônimo Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Dirlei Broenstrup   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Said Nurmagomedov   defeats   Luis Nogueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zurab Betergaraev   defeats   Shota Akhulashvili   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Ildemar Alcântara   via KO/TKO, Ellbows   0:19 Round 3 of 3, 10:19 Total Bout Page
Delson Heleno   defeats   Nodar Kudukhashvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Igor Sliusarchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   vs.   Svyatoslav Shabanov   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khaseyn Daudov   defeats   Julian Lane   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Madaev   defeats   Vladimir Gunzu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaurbek Bashaev   defeats   Flavio Magon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on the Terek Sunday, August 27, 2017
Ru Village of Znamenskoye Znamenskoye, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Musaev vs. Dounda Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aslambek Musaev   defeats   Olivier Dounda   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aydi Umakhanov   defeats   Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Tasukhanov   defeats   Zagid Gadarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andarbek Evmurzaev   defeats   Daoud Dovkhazhev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Bashaev   defeats   Brian Vazgen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazbek Salmurzaev   defeats   Sirazhudin Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Saitaev   defeats   Vladimir Eroshkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Inalov   defeats   Khachik Khachatryan   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Elmurzaev   defeats   Magomed Dadaov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Vardikov   defeats   Supyan Isaev   via Submission, Arm bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomadov   defeats   Eldar Elimkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Saidbek Albastov   defeats   Islam Eleskhanov   via Submission, Arm bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Pelemanov   defeats   Muslim Makhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Aydamirov   defeats   Abdulkhamid Abdulkhamidov   via Submission, Arm bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Aydamirov   defeats   Abdulkhamid Abdulkhamidov   via Submission, Arm bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Salaev   vs.   Danil Romanenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Usman Akhmarov   defeats   Ilyas Albakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA 41: Yunusov vs Khasbulaev Thursday, August 24, 2017
Ru Sports Hall Coliseum Grozny, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Khasbulaev vs. Yunusov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zurab Akhmedov   defeats   Salman Saraliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozjaev   defeats   Anton Vasiliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamalutdin Gapaev   defeats   Akbar Makhmadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Dzhikhad Yunusov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Ciubotaru   defeats   Chersi Dudaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Panasyuk   defeats   Zelimkhan Betergaraev   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Vitaev   defeats   Artem Golubev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Gakiev   defeats   Vladislav Korolevskiy   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Unezhev   defeats   Magomed-Salakh Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alim Bakov   defeats   Kemran Khunkarkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Umaev   defeats   Aleksandr Kazantsev   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ghadzi Isaev   defeats   Turko Umaev   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Shakhaev   defeats   Rauf Rizaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Bukluev   defeats   Andrey Pantyukhin   via Submission, Arm bar   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Ayndi Madiev   defeats   Odyssey Kilinkarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA 40: Battle on the Volga 3 Wednesday, August 23, 2017
Ru Ulyanovsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Yusupov vs. Guliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elvin Guliev   defeats   Makhmadtoir Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Mardon Asamzhonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valid Rashidov   defeats   Maruf Ergashev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Evgeny Shpedt   defeats   Mashkhur Mirzaev   via Submission, Arm bar   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Dikaev   defeats   Dmitriy Smirnov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Mutachev   defeats   Ivan Boychuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Chimirzaev   defeats   Jaroslav Epanchinov   via Submission, Arm bar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Petrov   defeats   Maxim Arzamastsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adlan Makhmudkhadzhiev   defeats   Egamberdi Yuldashev   via Submission, Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Lyubimov   defeats   Asaf Gaysin   via Submission, Arm bar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Aliev   defeats   Dmitry Shalaev   via Submission, Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
WFCA 39: Battle in Tsentaroy Sunday, August 20, 2017
Ru Tsentaroy Stadium Tsentaroy, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Robakidze vs. Dudaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khunkar Osmaev   defeats   Konstantin Veselkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Bashir Magomedov   defeats   Abdul-Malik Akhmadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Zakriev   defeats   Aleksandr Luliuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zelimkhan Dagalaev   defeats   Magomedzhalil Abdurakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Pashaev   defeats   Velid Dadaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Timur Gerzaliev   defeats   Kazbek Babaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Okhtov   defeats   Ayub Mikhailov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amrudin Khasaev   defeats   Shamil Chomaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Mutsuev   defeats   Ivan Salogorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Magomedov   defeats   Shamil Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusanbay Atazhanov   defeats   Somon Rakhmonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Bilalov   defeats   Rasul Khazhgeriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WFCA 38: Battle in Grozny Sunday, May 21, 2017
Ru Sports Hall Coliseum Grozny, Chechnya, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Kudukhashvili vs. Vagaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abubakar Vagaev   defeats   Nodar Kudukhashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beslan Ushukov   defeats   Ildemar Alcântara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Umiev   defeats   Virgil Zwicker   via Submission, Kimura   1:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Magomed Ankalaev   defeats   Wagner Prado   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Salman Zhamaldaev   defeats   Alejandro Solano Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Jorge Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Genair da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Yunus Evloev   defeats   Luis Nogueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Froes   defeats   Khunkar Osmaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:05 Total Bout Page
Arbi Madaev   defeats   Ivan Ivlev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Stoyan   defeats   Kazbek Saidaliev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 11:12 Total Bout Page
WFCA 37: Battle in Tsentaroy Saturday, May 13, 2017
Ru Tsentaroy, Chechen Republic Russia Region
Main Card Balov vs. Edilov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khamzat Edilov   defeats   Islam Balov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Zakriev   defeats   Azamat Zhangeriev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Velid Dadaev   defeats   Ibrahim Sultangabidov   via Submission, Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Khazhgeriev   defeats   Rustam Sultangabidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Muzaev   defeats   Rodion Arkhagov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Mutsuev   defeats   Magomed Zagidov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 2 of 3, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Magomed Saidov   defeats   Timur Gerzaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Malik Akhmadov   defeats   Magomedzhalil Abdurakhmanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Khamzat Khytanaev   defeats   Ever Shidakov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amrudin Khasaev   defeats   Rauf Rizaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salim Thakahov   defeats   Idris Atashev   via Submission, Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA 36: Battle in Grozny Saturday, April 29, 2017
Ru Sports Hall Colosseum Grozny,Chechnya,Russia Russia Region
Main Card Robakidze vs. Yunusov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dzhikhad Yunusov   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via KO/TKO, Tko Doctor Stoppage   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Maxim Maryanchuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azizbek Satibaldiev   defeats   Akhmed Gakiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Zhulagov   defeats   Anton Vasiliev   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulkhakim Medzhidov   vs.   Fatkhidin Sobirov   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Madarov   defeats   Stepan Korolev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Nasrudinov   defeats   Beksultan Kaipnazarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozjaev   defeats   Odyssey Kilinkarov   via Submission, Bravo choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Rasul Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Djamburaev   defeats   Ilimbek Toktogulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmat Fight Show 35: Battle in Astana Saturday, April 01, 2017
Kz Astana, Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Region
Main Event Khaliev vs. Lázaro Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khusein Khaliev   defeats   Valmir Lázaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Said Nurmagomedov   defeats   Anderson dos Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Irmeson Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Vagaev   defeats   Jorge Filho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Aleksandr Panasyuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Serikpulov   defeats   Agshin Babaev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Goity Dazaev   defeats   Samat Emilbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Khaseyn Daudov   defeats   Andrei Ciubotaru   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Katrunov   defeats   Aslambek Musaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imanali Gamzatkhanov   defeats   Rashid Dagaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shota Akhulashvili   defeats   Shamkhan Danaev   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page
Murad Zeinulabidov   defeats   Dias Erengaipov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasiliy Takhtay   defeats   Dzhamal Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmat Fight Show 34: Battle in Moscow Saturday, February 25, 2017
Ru Sports Palace Dynamo Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Grishin vs. Batinić Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Matej Batinić   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Vagaev   defeats   Luiz Dutra Jr.   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Malyutin   defeats   Luciano Benicio   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Vagab Vagabov   vs.   Alexey Efremov   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nodar Kudukhashvili   defeats   Chersi Dudaev   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Bruno Azevedo   defeats   Shamil Iraskhanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tofik Musaev   defeats   Murad Shakhbanov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Aleksandr Podlesniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svyatoslav Shabanov   defeats   Ali Dikaev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Mehman Mamedov   via Submission, Punches   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Vladimir Gunzu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Zaurbek Bashaev   defeats   Nurlan Toktobakiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Akhmat Fight Show 33: Battle in Grozny Saturday, February 04, 2017
Ru Sports Hall Coliseum Grozny, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Dudaev vs. Virginio Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Daniel Virginio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Fernando Vieira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Khunkar Osmaev   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salambek Damaev   defeats   Viktor Bundeev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Dmitry Ermolaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Vakhaev   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Madaev   defeats   Denis Vygovsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Azat Anarbai Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Salamu Zakarov   defeats   Azizbek Satibaldiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Adamov   defeats   Evgeny Goncharov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erlan Ulukbekov   defeats   Magomed Zakriev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khasan Magomadov   vs.   German Barsegyan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current WFCA Champions:

Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Zelimkhan Umiev

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Maxim Grishin

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Salamu Abdurakhmanov

Welterweight (170lbs) - Abubakar Vagaev

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Khusein Khaliev

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Salman Zhamaldaev

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Rakhman Dudaev

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Yunus Evloev

Last updated 02.25.2018, 1:04 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Cain Velasquez trains at WWE Performance Center
  • MMAFighting.com : Drew Dober working to get CSAC clearance to fight at lightweight on UFC Lincoln card
  • MMAFighting.com : Fedor Emelianenko vs. Chael Sonnen Bellator grand prix semifinal booked for Oct. 13
  • MMAFighting.com : Darren Till: ‘I’ve been offered Tyron Woodley and he turned the fight down’
  • MMAFighting.com : Marlon Vera takes short-notice fight at UFC 227, faces Wuliji Buren
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier vs. ‘Shogun’ Rua? Not if Anthony Smith has his way
  • MMAFighting.com : Marc Diakiese on Nasrat Haqparast: I’m the toughest fight of his life
  • MMAFighting.com : Mark Hunt vs. Alexey Oleynik announced as UFC Moscow main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva says UFC fight with Georges St-Pierre still possible
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Brian Ortega details meeting when he told Dana White he wouldn’t fight at UFC 226
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 4 weigh-in video, results
  • MMAFighting.com : After going 6-0 in new weight class, TUF Brazil 4 winner campaigns for UFC return in Sao Paulo
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva talks USADA tainted supplement determination, how it alters legacy, future in UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Drakkar Klose gives himself a ‘7’ out of 10 for UFC 226 win over Lando Vannata
  • MMAFighting.com : Virna Jandiroba to defend Invicta FC title against Janaisa Morandin in September
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Daley agrees to terms on new Bellator deal, wants Michael Page fight next
  • MMAFighting.com : A.J. McKee vs. Pat Curran booked for Bellator 205 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Eight bouts confirmed for UFC 228, including Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jessica Andrade
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva receives one-year suspension by USADA for contaminated supplement, eligible to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Nicco Montano to defend flyweight title vs. Valentina Shevchenko at UFC 228