Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Akhmat Fight Club

Akhmat Fight Club
  • Name: Akhmat Fight Club
  • Headquarters: Grozny, Russia
  • Acronyms: AFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Akhmat

AFC Events

Akhmat Boxing Club Saturday, September 25, 2021
Colosseum Sport Hall Grozny, North Caucasus federal district Russia Region
Mitaev vs. Ashurov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Boxing)   Ilias Mitaev  defeats  Alisher Ashurov via Decision, Unanimous   6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Arbi Emiev  defeats  Marat Khasanov via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 4, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Andijan Mayor Cup Sunday, January 10, 2021
Andijan, Andijan Province Asia Central Region
Welterweight Title Fight Ruziboev vs. Soroka 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nursulton Ruziboev   defeats   Maxim Soroka   via Submission, Kimura   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mashrabjon Ruziboev   defeats   Arman Saparov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhzod Sabirov   defeats   Yrysbek Nurmatov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaynobiddin Kuranbaev   defeats   Alisher Akbarov   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusanboy Abdullaev   defeats   Jasurbek Mamasabyr Uulu   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
AFC: Battle on Volga 5 Tuesday, December 24, 2019
Ulyanovsk, Ulyanovsk Oblast Russia Region
Mamedbekov vs. Efremov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rasul Mamedbekov   defeats   Ilya Efremov   via Submission, Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zubayr-Khadzi Eselaev   defeats   Vyacheslav Geraskin   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arip Yakubov   defeats   Igor Arnaut   via Submission, Choke   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Abubakarov   defeats   Umed Boboev   via Submission, Choke   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Zhoomart Tairzhan   defeats   Ramzan Khuseinov   via KO/TKO   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Tovsultanov   defeats   Naimchon Shermatov   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adlan Makhmudkhadzhiev   defeats   Vadim Feysh   via KO/TKO   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Bisultanov   defeats   Arslan Merdanov   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Didaev   defeats   Abdumutalib Dekhkonov   via Submission, Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmat Moscow Sunday, December 22, 2019
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Susurkaev vs. Anvarov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tamerlan Susurkaev   defeats   Bakbergen Anvarov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmat Kickboxing Sunday, December 02, 2018
Minsk Arena Minsk, BY Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Buğra Tugay Erdogan  defeats  Freddy Kemayo via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WFCA 54 Friday, November 16, 2018
Khalifa Sports City Arena BH Middle East Region
Dudaev vs. Taimanglo 148 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Joe Taimanglo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Rob Emerson   via Submission, Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Antônio Carlos Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Goity Dazaev   defeats   Vasily Kurochkin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Nikolay Kondratuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA: Grozny Battle Shali 8 Friday, November 02, 2018
Shali Sport Complex Shali, Chechen Republic Russia Region
Abdurashitov vs. Shanalov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aslan Shanalov   defeats   Isa Abdurashitov   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekkhan Musaev   defeats   Taymuraz Zakarayev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Madamov   defeats   Islam Dedesultanov   via Submission   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Arsen Abakarov   defeats   Muslim Akhmadov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arbi Akhmadov   defeats   Said Bogdanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Khaydarov   defeats   Shamil Vakhaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zurab Mashukov   defeats   Adam Akhyadov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Ibrakhim Dakaev   defeats   Dmitry Saus   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asker Nakhushev   defeats   Georgiy Lalaev   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Lipchanskiy   defeats   Aslambek Yunusov   via KO/TKO   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Islam Babatov   defeats   Andarbek Alautdinov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kharon Orzumiev   defeats   Murat Dashdimirov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Sardalov   defeats   Radjab Nalaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Kotsaev   defeats   Khuseyn Dudaev   via KO/TKO   4:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Abakar Ahmatov   defeats   Rizo Muradov   via KO/TKO   1:46 Round 2 of 2, 6:46 Total Bout Page
German Kokaev   defeats   Shamad Talkhigov   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 2 of 2, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Khuseyn Tatalaev   defeats   Robert Tarzertov   via KO/TKO   4:45 Round 2 of 2, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Salamu Tsubarov   defeats   Adam Kuriev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
WFCA 53: Abdurakhmanov vs. Abdulaev Thursday, October 04, 2018
Colosseum Sport Hall Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Abdurakhmanov vs. Abdulaev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Murad Abdulaev   defeats   Abubakar Vagaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:24 Round 2 of 5, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Salamu Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Shamil Abdulaev   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Khaliev   defeats   Oton Jasse   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Beslan Ushukov   defeats   Rene Pessoa   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhikhad Yunusov   defeats   Ramazan Kishev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Vakhaev   defeats   Kyle Noblitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Rodrigo Magalhães   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chersi Dudaev   defeats   Luciano Contini   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev   defeats   Jun Hee Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Dias Erengaipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WFCA 52: Znamenskoe Battle Saturday, September 22, 2018
Znamenskoe Village Znamenskoye, Chechnya Russia Region
Osmaev vs. Ismailov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Osmaev   defeats   Shamil Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Zakriev   defeats   Eldar Dauletov   via Submission, Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Malik Akhmadov   defeats   Islam Babatov   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akraman Shakhidov   defeats   Talant Omonov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rakhman Dikaev   defeats   Zhanbolot Rakhmatzhan   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ortsa Gudaev   defeats   Batraz Brtsiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Supyan Isaev   defeats   Nurammat Akhychev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Karimov   defeats   Vladimir Eroshkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Lorsanov   defeats   Nikolai Skripnichenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rakhim Usamov   defeats   Islam Makhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Central Stadium Gudermes, Chechnya Russia Region
Ilyasov vs. Alibabazade 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khasan Ilyasov   vs.   Farid Alibabazade   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds Bout Page
Zubayr Khatuev   defeats   Alexander Dmitrichenko   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA 51: Battle on Volga 4 Thursday, August 23, 2018
Volga Sport Arena Ulyanovsk, Ulyanovsk Oblast Russia Region
Nobre vs. Zeinulabidov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Murad Zeinulabidov   defeats   Pedro Nobre   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayndi Umakhanov   defeats   Ulugbek Oskanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elvin Guluev   defeats   Magomed Kuramagomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Omar Gadzhiev   defeats   Roland Dzhagaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mashkhur Mirzaev   defeats   Sergey Alekseevich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Turduev   defeats   Naimchon Shermatov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adlan Makhmudkhadzhiev   defeats   Miroslav Chastov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Lyubimov   defeats   Manucher Nuralishoev   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rakhman Dikaev   defeats   Khalig Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Lyubimov   defeats   Asaf Gaysin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslan Tovsultanov   defeats   Stanislav Nikitin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Epanchinov   defeats   Azamat Aliev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
WFCA 50 Saturday, August 18, 2018
State Concert Hall Russia Moscow, RU Russia Region
Emelianenko vs. Johnson Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   vs.   Tony Johnson Jr.   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Zelimkhan Umiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Imran Bukuev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Beslan Ushukov   defeats   Vitor Pinto   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Nodar Kudukhashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Kurban Taygibov   defeats   Felipe Froes   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Abdulaev   defeats   Delson Heleno   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Alexey Stoyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Mansur Dzhamburaev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:12 Round 3 of 3, 11:12 Total Bout Page
Kiamrian Abbasov   defeats   Nursulton Ruziboev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Mehman Mamedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shaposhnikov   defeats   Benardo Sopaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WFCA 49 Saturday, July 14, 2018
Colosseum Sport Hall Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Shervaniev vs. Ubaidulaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmed Shervaniev   defeats   Arsen Ubaidulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Aleksandr Podlesniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kirill Sukhomlinov   defeats   Rustam Makhauri   via Submission, Kimura   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Sultan Abdurazakov   defeats   Rakhim Dibirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Shota Akhulashvili   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Selimov   defeats   Ivan Zhvirblia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Gakiev   defeats   German Barsegyan   via KO/TKO, Injury   4:54 Round 2 of 3, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Magomed-Salakh Isaev   defeats   Enver Shidakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayk Kazaryan   defeats   Said-Magomed Saidulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salambek Elimkhanov   defeats   Muhammad Pashaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Bukluev   defeats   Leonid Balayan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Umaev   defeats   Khayal Fakhradly   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Pashtykov   defeats   Turko Umaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Osmaev   defeats   Kazbek Babaev   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olympic Stadium Baku, AZ Caucasus Region
Featherweight Title Fight Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salman Zhamaldaev   defeats   Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tofiq Musayev   defeats   Marif Piraev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Vakhaev   defeats   Kazbek Saidaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Abdulaev   defeats   Goity Dazaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Nicolas Varela   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Brandon Cash   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Agshin Babaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Flavio de Queiroz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaurbek Bashaev   defeats   Jackson Gonçalves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Zhulagov   defeats   Alexey Naumov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Arzumanov   defeats   Temirkhan Akhtemirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Oscar Sosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehman Mamedov   defeats   Abdulkhakim Mezhidov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
WFCA 47: Dudaev vs Malyutin Sunday, April 01, 2018
Sport Hall Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dudaev vs. Malyutin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Mikhail Malyutin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev   defeats   Vítězslav Rajnoch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Umiev   defeats   Björn Schmiedeberg   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Salamu Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Marco Pirata   via KO/TKO, Refusal   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhikhad Yunusov   defeats   Kirill Sukhomlinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kishev   defeats   Ali Dikaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Dzhamal Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chersi Dudaev   defeats   Rasul Mammaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayndi Umakhanov   defeats   Vasily Kurochkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dias Erengaipov   defeats   Shamil Iraskhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA 46: Satylbadiev vs Kasumov Saturday, March 31, 2018
Sports Hall Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Osorbek Uulu vs. Kasumov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Aziz Osorbek Uulu   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Salamu Zakarov   defeats   Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khasan Khaliev   defeats   Gusein Gadzhiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rakhim Dibirov   defeats   Malik Makhmudov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakh Mammaev   defeats   Shahid Bisultanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhambulat Zelimkhanov   defeats   Bashir Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Tsekov   defeats   Bilal Umaev   via Submission, Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed-Ali Bakhmudov   defeats   Salamu Akhmedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Bukluev   defeats   Islam Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
WFCA 45 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Sports Hall Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Grishin vs. Guimarães 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Leonardo Guimarães   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Vagaev   defeats   Rodrigo Cavalheiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Khaliev   defeats   Tagir Tagirov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Pessoa   defeats   Khaseyn Daudov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulaev   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tofiq Musayev   defeats   Zurab Betergaraev   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Azam Gaforov   defeats   Murad Zeinulabidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Alexey Shaposhnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Sultan Abdurazakov   defeats   Rashid Dagaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamkhan Danaev   defeats   Shota Akhulashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Vakhaev   defeats   Ivo Cuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Kylychbek Sadirdinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA Thursday, December 28, 2017
Argun, North Caucasus Federal District Russia Region
WFCA 44: Dudaev vs Naumov Sunday, December 17, 2017
Sport Hall Coliseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Dudaev vs. Naumov 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Alexey Naumov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Yunus Evloev   defeats   Bruno Azevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Virgil Zwicker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Fernando Duarte   via Submission, Choke   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Marif Piraev   defeats   Naoyuki Kotani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhamal Magomedov   defeats   Zaur Kasumov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaurbek Bashaev   defeats   Igor Sliusarchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imanali Gamzatkhanov   defeats   Valmir Lázaro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fanil Rafikov   defeats   Arsen Ubaidulaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Alexey Stoyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Geroev   defeats   Deyan Topalski   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursulton Ruziboev   defeats   Igor Bayer   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Dzhamburaev   defeats   Magomed Khalibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Hee Moon   defeats   Aslakhan Dadagov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vasily Kurochkin   defeats   Anzor Rasuev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Road to WFCA 3 Saturday, December 09, 2017
Sports Hall Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Vitaev vs. Amirbekov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mansur Vitaev   defeats   Ramazan Amirbekov   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alkhas Abdulmezhidov   defeats   Ismail Madarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Dikaev   defeats   Islam Ismailov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Salamu Zakarov   defeats   Kurban Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:02 Round 2 of 2, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Pidaev   defeats   Bagautdin Radzhabov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Zakriev   defeats   Shamil Ismailov   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 2 of 2, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Hashim Tazurkaev   defeats   Soslan Guriev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Said-Magomed Saidulaev   via Submission, Armbar   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bashir Magomedov   defeats   Yusup Labazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Islam Tasukhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Dzhambulatov   defeats   Magomed Aliskandiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akraman Shakhidov   defeats   Rodion Arkhagov   via Submission, Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khalid Utsmiev   defeats   Murat Kokov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Enver Shidakov   defeats   Alikhan-Iman Obkuev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
WFCA 43 Wednesday, October 04, 2017
Sports Hall Coliseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Vagaev vs. Ushukov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abubakar Vagaev   defeats   Beslan Ushukov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Salman Zhamaldaev   defeats   Felipe Froes   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ankalaev   defeats   Celso Ricardo da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Silvério   vs.   Goity Dazaev   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulaev   defeats   Paulo Bueno   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Sadik Ryskeldi Uulu   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valmir Lázaro   defeats   Kirill Sukhomlinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Zhulagov   defeats   Dávid Skříšovský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Sotir Kichukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Egor Golubtsov   defeats   Rustam Makhauri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kishev   defeats   Aziz Osorbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Adamov   defeats   José Rodrigo Guelke   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WFCA: Battle in Shali 6 Tuesday, October 03, 2017
Akhmad Kadyrov sport complex Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Kutaev vs. Dzhavatkhanov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adlan Kutaev   defeats   Kurban Dzhavatkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abzotov   defeats   Musa Saitamulov   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ismail Madarov   defeats   Akhmed Gaziev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekkhan Musaev   defeats   Stanislav Lee   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tamerlan Lokarev   defeats   Mazhid Shogenov   via KO/TKO, Refusal to Fight/ Doctor Stoppage   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Beslan Utsiev   defeats   Islam Chagarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Aslan Shovhalov   defeats   Yuri Shogenov   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bekkhan Umarov   defeats   Adam Naybyshev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salambek Dzhabrailov   defeats   Ruslan Dzhadirov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salamu Bisultanov   defeats   Kamil Arsabiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zoudi Zarmaev   defeats   Shamil Vazerbiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mayrbek Dakaev   defeats   Khyamid Sapiev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Timur Saytamirov   defeats   Beslan Yunusov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Soltaev   defeats   Samvel Yesayan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ramazan Gadzhimuradov   defeats   Adam Datsaev   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askhabali Labazanov   defeats   Akhmed Gaysultanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazakhstan Zhauingeri Sunday, October 01, 2017
Restaurant Irtysh KZ
WFCA 42: Malyutin vs Jacarezinho Wednesday, September 27, 2017
The State Concert Hall Moscow, RU Russia Region
Malyutin vs. Silva 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Malyutin   defeats   Fabiano Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Gerônimo dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Grishin   defeats   Dirlei Broenstrup   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Said Nurmagomedov   defeats   Luis Nogueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zurab Betergaraev   defeats   Shota Akhulashvili   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Ildemar Alcântara   via KO/TKO, Ellbows   0:19 Round 3 of 3, 10:19 Total Bout Page
Delson Heleno   defeats   Nodar Kudukhashvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Igor Sliusarchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Shervaniev   vs.   Svyatoslav Shabanov   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khaseyn Daudov   defeats   Julian Lane   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arbi Madaev   defeats   Vladimir Gunzu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaurbek Bashaev   defeats   Flavio Magon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on the Terek Sunday, August 27, 2017
Village of Znamenskoye Znamenskoye, Chechnya Russia Region
Musaev vs. Dounda 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aslambek Musaev   defeats   Olivier Dounda   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayndi Umakhanov   defeats   Jean Pierre Amba Mvolo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Islam Tasukhanov   defeats   Zagid Gaidarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andarbek Evmurzaev   defeats   Daoud Dovkhazhev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Bashaev   defeats   Brian Vazgen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazbek Salmurzaev   defeats   Sirazhudin Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Saitaev   defeats   Vladimir Eroshkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Imavov   defeats   Khachik Khachatryan   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Elmurzaev   defeats   Magomed Dadaov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Vardikov   defeats   Supyan Isaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomadov   defeats   Eldar Elimkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Saidbek Albastov   defeats   Islam Eleskhanov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Pelemanov   defeats   Muslim Makhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Aydamirov   defeats   Abdulkhamid Abdulkhamidov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Salaev   vs.   Danil Romanenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Usman Akhmarov   defeats   Ilyas Albakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : UFC 302: Best betting props, parlays and picks
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski guarantees 'real' version of himself in Ilia Topuria rematch, vows not to be timid
  • MMA Mania : ‘The UFC Are Gonna Tell Him What To Do’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 commentary team, broadcast plans set: Daniel Cormier, Joe Rogan on call for Islam Makhachev's title defense
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor suspects Islam Makhachev has staph infection ahead of UFC 302: 'Wash your f*cking self!'
  • MMA Mania : Staph? McGregor Calls Out Makhachev And ‘Scruffy F—ks’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302's Randy Brown no longer interested in Michael Chiesa: 'He's out of the rankings now'
  • MMAFighting.com : No Bets Barred: Will Dustin Poirier finish his story at UFC 302 and claim lightweight gold?
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: UFC 302 title shot vs. Islam Makhachev is '25 minutes to finish the story'
  • MMA Mania : Garry = ‘Fake Version Of Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : Cesar Almeida reacts to new gloves debuting at UFC 302: ‘It didn’t change much’
  • Middle Easy : Exclusive – Cory Sandhagen Feels ‘Chito’ Vera Had ‘No Business’ Fighting Sean O’Malley at UFC 299
  • MMA Junkie : Keep calm and secret juice: Paulo Costa embraces rare orderly lead up to UFC 302
  • Middle Easy : Alex Volkanovski Tempted By UFC 303 Back-Up Spot: ‘I Still Think I Outlast Conor McGregor’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 302 Embedded, episode 3: ‘Shut up and train’
  • MMA Mania : Strickland: ‘Bare-Knuckle Is F—king Trash’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Page roasts Ian Machado Garry, calls him ‘a bad BBL version’ of Conor McGregor
  • Middle Easy : Sean Strickland Believes the UFC ‘Dropped the Ball’ with New Glove Design: ‘They Absolutely Suck’
  • MMA Junkie : Islam Makhachev says Conor McGregor is training for Michael Chandler 'in the club,' mocks UFC 302 prediction
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 302 'Embedded,' No. 3: Paulo Costa goes 'just a bit outside' with New York Mets