Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Heroes Gate

Heroes Gate
  • Name: Heroes Gate
  • Headquarters: Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: HG
  • Promotion Links:

HG Events

Heroes Gate 21 Friday, October 26, 2018
Cz Arena Sparta Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Kuliapin vs. Dyk 150 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jakub Dyk   defeats   Anatolij Kuliapin   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ramunas Venslovas   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via KO/TKO, ground and pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heroes Gate 20 Friday, May 04, 2018
Cz Aréna Sparta Podvinný Mlýn Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Macek vs. Vlasyuk 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitry Vlasyuk   defeats   Filip Macek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sardor Khodzhanov   defeats   Artur Mykytenko   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heroes Gate 19 Friday, December 01, 2017
Cz Arena Sparta Podvinný Mlýn Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Šolc vs. Banikonis 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Šolc   defeats   Edgaras Banikonis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucie Mudrochová   defeats   Evelina Puidaitė   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Mindaugas Vaišnora   defeats   Leo Brichta   via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heroes Gate 18: Final Fight Friday, February 24, 2017
Cz Aréna Sparta Podvinný Mlýn Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Rafigaev vs. Vitasović 216 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Michal Krčmář   defeats   Nikola Cimeša   via N/A   of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Škvor   defeats   David Vinš   via Decision   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Vitasović   defeats   Eldar Rafigaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
David Kozma   defeats   Lovro Vrkič   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leoš Brychta   defeats   Danijel Bažant   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Heroes Gate 17 Thursday, October 27, 2016
Heroes Gate 16 Friday, March 18, 2016
Cz Sport Arena Podvinný Mlýn Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Macek vs. Brčić 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Ondřej Hutník   defeats   Toni Čatipović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Daniel Škvor   defeats   Andrija Lekic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Lukáš Dvořák   defeats   Daniel Forsberg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stipe Brčić   defeats   Filip Macek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Matouš Kohout   defeats   Regian Eersel   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jan Rudolf   defeats   Marko Adamovic   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Eldar Rafigaev   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Jan Chroust   defeats   Josef Vít   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Tomáš Adámek   defeats   Giorgi Kandelaki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   Mohamad Djebar   defeats   David Štajnc   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Boxing)   Alice Šrámková   defeats   Laura Grzyb   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
František Prachař   defeats   Štěpán Kaděra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Heroes Gate 15 Friday, October 23, 2015
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 14 Friday, April 10, 2015
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 13 Friday, November 07, 2014
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 12 Friday, April 11, 2014
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 11 Friday, November 22, 2013
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 10 Friday, May 17, 2013
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 9 Friday, December 28, 2012
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 8 Friday, October 12, 2012
Cz Hlavní město Praha, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 7 Thursday, April 19, 2012
Cz Hlavní město Praha, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 6 Thursday, December 29, 2011
Cz Hlavní město Praha, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 5 Thursday, October 20, 2011
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 4 Thursday, June 23, 2011
Cz Hlavní město Praha, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 3 Wednesday, March 23, 2011
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 2 Wednesday, October 20, 2010
Cz Hlavní město Praha, CZ Europe Eastern Region
Heroes Gate 1 Saturday, May 29, 2010
Cz Prague, Hlavní město Praha Europe Eastern Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 216 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo square Erick Silva vs. Yaroslav Amosov - Round 2 is in progress.
  • Bellator mma logo square Join the Bellator 216 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo square Tapology Picks: Erick Silva 22% Yaroslav Amosov 78%
  • Br Erick "The Tiger" Silva (20-9-0, 1 NC) ES, BR is the #74th Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • Ua Yaroslav "Dynamo" Amosov (20-0-0) Kyiv city, UA is the #7th Pro Mens Welterweight in Russia.
  • Bellator mma logo square Bellator 216 features 12 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo square The event takes place from Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut