Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship
  • Name: Cage Warriors Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: England
  • Acronyms: CWFC, Cage Warriors
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: iandean

Cage Warriors Events

Cage Warriors 111 Friday, November 22, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Indigo at the O2 London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Webb vs. Frederick 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Webb   vs.   Nathias Frederick   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mads Burnell   vs.   Steve Aimable   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paddy Pimblett   vs.   Donovan Desmae   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Modestas Bukauskas   vs.   Riccardo Nosiglia   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cage Warriors 110 Saturday, November 09, 12:00 PM ET
Ie Neptune Stadium Cork, IE United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Foss vs. McKee 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hakon Foss   vs.   Rhys McKee   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ian Garry   vs.   Mateusz Figlak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paul Lawrence   vs.   Tomasz Wojtyna   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   vs.   Nathan Fletcher   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Decky McAleenan   vs.   Jared Southwell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ismar Blagoje   vs.   Cathal Manning   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Manny Akpan   vs.   Jack Maguire   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Eric Nolan   vs.   John Mitchell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cage Warriors 109 Saturday, October 26, 2:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Gb Resorts World Arena Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Herbert vs. Carrizosa 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jai Herbert   vs.   Cain Carrizosa   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mick Stanton   vs.   Michael Younis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Miah   vs.   Brian Bouland   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Perry Andre Goodwin   vs.   Samir Alakozai   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dean Trueman   vs.   Morgan Charriere   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   vs.   George Hardwick   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jordan Vucenic   vs.   Konmon Deh   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
George Smith   vs.   Jenaid Ebanks   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcus Mee   vs.   Greg Williams   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Drew Graham   vs.   Keith Barston   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Levi Steedman   vs.   Danielle Hutton   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cage Warriors 108 Saturday, October 12, 11:00 AM ET
Gb Viola Arena Cardiff, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Jones vs. Mäntykivi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mason Jones   defeats   Aleksi Mäntykivi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   James Lilley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Luther   defeats   Martin McDonough   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Reed   defeats   Ivan Zidar   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Chris Sterling   defeats   Dan Kneil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Giorgos Giannakidis   defeats   Jordan Peake   via Submission, Armbar   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Evans   defeats   Brad Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Rafail Skouras   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Hudson   defeats   Daniel Morris   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Shane Price   defeats   Tom Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitchell Goode   defeats   Rikki Wyatt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Alex Gill   defeats   Kacper Kzdunczyk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Dixon   defeats   Tom Carnell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnny Bryant   defeats   Callum Hanman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rhys Hughes   defeats   Will Bladen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Bryant   defeats   Cei Evans   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Zach Holman   defeats   Grant Ogborne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Jordan Taylor   defeats   Jack Allen-Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Batchelor   defeats   C. H.   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors 107 Saturday, September 28, 1:00 PM ET
Gb Exhibition Centre Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Aspinall vs. Ben Hamouda 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Aspinall   defeats   Mickael Ben Hamouda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ventre   defeats   Antanas Jazbutis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Desmae   defeats   Tim Barnett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Proctor   defeats   Olli Santalahti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Shanks   defeats   Pietro Menga   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page
Adam Wilson   defeats   Mack Promanee   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Aaron Small   defeats   Jacoub Kassouri   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Wilson   defeats   Ciaran Mulholland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Mikołajewski   defeats   Reuben Beresford   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mustafa Mohamed   defeats   Rhino Daley   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Magdi Gereev   defeats   Jamie Small   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
JJ Jones   defeats   Jack Temple   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Ireland 3 Saturday, September 14, 2019
Gb Belfast, Northern Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cage Warriors: Unplugged 2 Friday, September 06, 4:00 PM ET
Gb BT Studio London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Cartwright vs. Kovacevic 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Cartwright   defeats   Marko Kovacevic   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe McColgan   vs.   Mehdi Ben Lakhdhar   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Glismann   defeats   Craig White   via Submission, Verbal   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Mearns   defeats   Decky McAleenan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Garry   defeats   Matteo Ceglia   via KO/TKO   1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page
Paul Hughes   defeats   Mateusz Makarowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Cartwright   defeats   Scott Malone   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Kovacevic   defeats   Josh Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ayton De Paepe   defeats   Tanio Pagliariccio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Ireland 2 Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Cage Warriors 106: Night of Champions Saturday, June 29, 2019
Gb Eventim Apollo London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Dalby vs. Houston 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicolas Dalby   vs.   Ross Houston   Ends in a No Contest   5 Rounds, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Jai Herbert   defeats   Jack Grant   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 3 of 5, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Mads Burnell   defeats   Dean Trueman   via Submission, Japanese Neck Tie   3:04 Round 2 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page
James Webb   vs.   Nathias Frederick   Ends in a Draw, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Samir Faiddine   defeats   Sam Creasey   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 3 of 5, 10:35 Total Bout Page
Modestas Bukauskas   defeats   Marthin Hamlet Nielsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 4 of 5, 18:56 Total Bout Page
Alex Lohore   defeats   Aaron Khalid   via Submission, Modified Guillotine Choke   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Adam Amarasinghe   defeats   Darren O'Gorman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Hakon Foss   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Michael Younis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:01 Round 2 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
Morgan Charriere   defeats   Lewis Monarch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Hendin   defeats   Kingsley Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Carter vs. Barnett 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tim Barnett   defeats   Sean Carter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Donovan Desmae   defeats   Alexander Jacobsen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Aidan Stephen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mick Stanton   defeats   Alex Montagnani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Giulia Chinello   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Fletcher   defeats   Rico Biggs   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Hooper   defeats   Craig Edwards   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
George Tanasa   defeats   William Timmis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Joseph Parker   defeats   Oli Hooley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Gibbs   defeats   Chey Veal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:46 Round 3 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Conan Barbaru   defeats   Ethan Barry   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Lee Anthony   defeats   Caleb Combes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors 104: Shore vs. Malone Saturday, April 27, 2019
Gb Viola Arena Cardiff, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Shore vs. Malone 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Shore   defeats   Scott Malone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 3 of 5, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Mason Jones   defeats   Donovan Desmae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Richardson   defeats   Phill Wells   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 3 of 3, 14:23 Total Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Fannie Redman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Kris Edwards   defeats   Josh Abraham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Reed   defeats   Ayton De Paepe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   Bouali Skikem   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Brad Evans   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Ostler   defeats   Glenn Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Mayo   defeats   Keiren Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Davies   defeats   Tommy Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Stuart George   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Holman   defeats   Ryan Lockyer   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Goode   defeats   Kieran Pugh   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Shaun Powell   defeats   Joe Macefield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emad Fawzii Junior   defeats   Shea Evans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Roan Crocker   defeats   Dan Stephens   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 103: Dalby vs. Lohore Saturday, March 09, 2019
Dk K.B Hallen Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark Europe Nordic Region
Welterweight Title Fight Dalby vs. Lohore 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicolas Dalby   defeats   Alex Lohore   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 4 of 5, 16:47 Total Bout Page
Soren Bak   defeats   Morgan Charriere   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mark O. Madsen   defeats   Thibaud Larchet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mads Burnell   defeats   Ahmed Vila   via Submission, Japanese Neck Tie   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Mathiasen   defeats   Manolo Zecchini   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Andreas Gustafsson Berg   defeats   Ismar Blagoje   via Submission, Shoulder Lock   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johan Segas   defeats   Mack Promanee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 102: Webb vs. Robertson Saturday, March 02, 2019
Gb o2 Indigo London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Webb vs. Robertsen 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Webb   defeats   Thomas Robertsen   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:22 Round 3 of 5, 13:22 Total Bout Page
Jai Herbert   defeats   Steve O'Keefe   via KO/TKO, Knees and punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys McKee   defeats   Perry Andre Goodwin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page
Joilton Santos Lutterbach   defeats   Craig White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Creasey   defeats   Andy Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Bouland   defeats   Cory Tait   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Wheeler   defeats   John Maguire   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Nathan Jones   defeats   Martyn Harris   via Submission, Armbar   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Modestas Bukauskas   defeats   Marcin Wójcik   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Decky McAleenan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Hendin   defeats   Joshua Onwordi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Aidan Stephen   defeats   Kingsley Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Lewis   defeats   Adam Shelley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Wales 3 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Gb Ebbw Vale Sport Centre Ebbw Vale, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Evans vs. Reed 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Reed   defeats   Rory Evans   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   Brett Hassett   via Submission, Kimura   3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Jordan Peake   defeats   Brad Evans   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Tucker   defeats   Elliot Chilcott   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Scott Pedersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keiren Bennett   defeats   Liam Shotbolt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Adam Mayo   defeats   Roan Crocker   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Lockyer   defeats   Mikey Cole   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
Mitchell Goode   defeats   Tyler James   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Hanman   defeats   Michael Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Stronge   defeats   Dayle McCrae   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Morris   defeats   Jaxson Hembury   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page
Liam Nash   defeats   Grant Ogborne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Evans   defeats   Lotti Guba   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Holman   defeats   Mojtaba Almassi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Owain Davies   defeats   Ethan Silvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 101 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Gb Exhibition Centre Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Boukichou vs. Aspinall 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Aspinall   defeats   Sofiane Boukichou   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Barnett   defeats   Adam Ventre   via KO/TKO, Knee   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Manuel Bilić   defeats   Bryan Creighton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:11 Round 3 of 3, 11:11 Total Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Matthew Bonner   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mick Stanton   defeats   Jenaid Ebanks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony O'Connor   defeats   Steven Hooper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Kinsella   defeats   Tomasz Wojtyna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wilson   defeats   Harry Ettridge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Garry   defeats   James Sheehan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gavin Kelly   defeats   Andrew Lofthouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Shelley   defeats   Marcus Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joffie Houlton   defeats   Carl Dilks   via Submission, Kimura   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Hayes   defeats   Oskar Stachura   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Somerset   defeats   Harrison Teare   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Petches-Kelly   defeats   Adam Caldwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Teddy Stringer   defeats   Richard Lunt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Mikołajewski   defeats   Danny Dixon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Ireland 2 Sunday, February 03, 2019
Gb Devenish Complex Belfast, Northern Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight McNally vs. Murphy 134 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carl McNally   defeats   Ryan Murphy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   defeats   Micky Pereira   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Darby   defeats   Michael Quinn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taka Mhandu   defeats   Caolan McErlean   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caolan Loughran   defeats   Ruairi Lavery   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Phelan   vs.   Lloyd Lynch   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Strike   3 Rounds Bout Page
James Patterson   defeats   Ruairí Duggan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Wincenciak   defeats   Francis O'Brien   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierce Cunningham   defeats   Dylan Doherty   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shauna Bannon   defeats   Catherine McFadden   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Nolan   defeats   Michael Navarro   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Byrne   defeats   Alex Petris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dan McReynolds   defeats   Stephen Cunningham   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Hasson   defeats   Sean Paul Power   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Shelley   defeats   Nicky Gordon   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eoghan Chelmiah   defeats   Daryl Whyte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Griffin   defeats   James Slavin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darah Hart   defeats   Dean Watters   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Oisin Duffy   defeats   Munroe Kerr   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Grad   defeats   Hugo Strutt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mathew Friel   defeats   Richie Bligh   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Denmark 2 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Dk Arena Nord Frederikshavn, DK Europe Nordic Region
Madsen vs. Bonner 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark O. Madsen   defeats   Matthew Bonner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marthin Hamlet Nielsen   defeats   Łukasz Parobiec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Barnø   defeats   Aboubacar Bathily   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oskar Karlström Biller   defeats   Tobias Zacho Storm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Afrim Thaqi   defeats   Ilaz Zabelaj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Damstedt   defeats   Erhan Okuroglu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Boye   defeats   Oscar Lang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andreas Gustafsson Berg   defeats   Dan Dahl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Robin Roos   defeats   Rasmus Elehrs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ivana Siric   defeats   Alberte Ostermann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Simon Seiler   defeats   Andreas Lødøen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
August Schiøtz   defeats   Daniel From   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emin Magomadov   defeats   Sammy Stiti   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tian Olsen   defeats   Melody Twahiru   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors 100 Saturday, December 08, 2018
Gb Viola Arena Cardiff, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Shore vs. Ekundayo 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Shore   defeats   Mike Ekundayo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 3 of 5, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Dean Trueman   defeats   Aiden Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 3 of 5, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Aaron Khalid   defeats   Hakon Foss   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Dalby   defeats   Philip Mulpeter   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page
Scott Malone   defeats   Josh Reed   via Submission, Armbar   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Lohore   defeats   Tim Barnett   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys McKee   defeats   Jefferson George   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Stephen   defeats   Kris Edwards   via Submission, Kimura   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Jai Herbert   defeats   Joe McColgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Hassett   defeats   Michael Corston   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismar Blagoje   defeats   David Piotrowicz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   Rafał Neuberg   via Submission, Keylock   2:01 Round 2 of 3, 5:01 Total Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   Danny Dixon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Williams   defeats   Jordan Peake   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Sterling   defeats   Liam Molloy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Fletcher   defeats   Jack Eglin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Ciaran Mulholland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Tucker   defeats   Keiren Bennett   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Sean Scrivens   defeats   Joe Macefield   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 99 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Webb vs. Radcliffe 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
James Webb   defeats   Jason Radcliffe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Tait   defeats   Gavin Kelly   via KO/TKO, Liver Shot   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mads Burnell   defeats   Łukasz Rajewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Jones   defeats   Brad Wheeler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Richardson   defeats   Phill Wells   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Josh Abraham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Ben Lakhdhar   defeats   Craig Edwards   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Veyrier   defeats   Steve Riformato   via KO/TKO, Injury   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Gonzalez   defeats   Gabriele Varesano   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chey Veal   defeats   Mik Pereira   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Emanuele Palumbo   defeats   Kim Bravie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Garry   defeats   Guolaugar Por Einarsson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors 98 Saturday, October 20, 2018
Gb Genting Arena Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Paternò vs. Houston 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ross Houston   defeats   Stefano Paternò   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Lee   defeats   Paull McBain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Trueman   defeats   Lewis Monarch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Proctor   defeats   Angelo Rubino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Perry Andre Goodwin   defeats   Alexander Jacobsen   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Alex Lohore   defeats   Sam Boult   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Scott Malone   defeats   Adam Amarasinghe   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Antanas Jazbutis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George McManus   defeats   Josh Plant   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Younis   defeats   Marcin Prostko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Sargent   defeats   Aaron Lovell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Mee   defeats   Dan Tempest   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 3 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Dan Hepworth   defeats   Muhammad Ali Shazlee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Qendrim Pallata   defeats   Omeil Brown   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors 97 Saturday, September 29, 2018
Gb Ice Arena Wales Cardiff, Wales United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Maia vs. Shore 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Shore   defeats   Weslley Maia   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mason Jones   defeats   Kacper Formela   via KO/TKO, Knees to the body   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Bouland   defeats   Kris Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Micol di Segni   defeats   Cory McKenna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Khalid   defeats   Jamie Richardson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Struan Croxson   defeats   Michael Corston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Shanks   defeats   Jason Jenkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luiz Finocchio   defeats   Brett Hassett   via Submission, Armbar   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Liam Bennett   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   Mitchell Goode   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Jordan Peake   defeats   Joe Draper   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page
Chris Sterling   defeats   Nathan Johnstone   via Submission, Armbar   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Dan Kneil   defeats   Scott Pedersen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Shotbolt   defeats   Jack Tucker   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Auri Witcombe   defeats   Keiren Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Rawlins   defeats   Jahmel Westcarr   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roan Crocker   defeats   Liam Herbert   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Price   defeats   Rob Bennett   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Kenzie Jones   defeats   Owain Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Neuberg   defeats   Jaxson Hembury   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Henshall   defeats   Morgan Monk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Denmark 1 Saturday, September 22, 2018
Dk Nykøbing F Hallen Nykøbing Falster, DK Europe Nordic Region
Madsen vs. Bordin 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mark O. Madsen   defeats   Alexandre Bordin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marthin Hamlet Nielsen   defeats   Jack Rolinski   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Courdt Nielsen   defeats   Espen Kolltviet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janus Olsen   defeats   Shazad Mohammed Monir   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magnus Jacobsen   defeats   Simon Seiler   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth K Valvik   defeats   Anders Madsen   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Stefan Kryger Jørgensen   defeats   Martin Aftret   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sherwan Khalil   defeats   Hashim Sharaf Shaeaf   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Omer Kavakli   defeats   Krzysztof Bialorucki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Rasmussen   defeats   Ola Jacobsson   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikkel Iversen   defeats   Joachim Horsgård   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Hempel   defeats   Michal Skrzypczak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dann lordan   defeats   Melody Twahiru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maria Kaald Andresen   defeats   Elin Mathiasen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Esben Lychau   defeats   Nicolaj Hempel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors Academy Ireland 1 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Gb Devenish Complex Belfast, Northern Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight McVeigh vs. Breslin 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Glenn McVeigh   defeats   Ciaran Breslin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Fletcher   defeats   Caolan Loughran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   defeats   Fran Breen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paddy Wilkinson   defeats   Nate Enright   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Emil Piatek   defeats   Aaron Devlin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Ervins Linmeiers   defeats   Dan Holohan   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen O'Neill   defeats   Graham Sheehan   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Stephen O'Driscoll   defeats   Karl Dixon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page
Jamie Abbott-Bissett   defeats   Patrick McNally   via Submission, Armbar   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruairi Lavery   defeats   Gary Lavery   via Submission, Armbar   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oran Hutton   defeats   Joe Jordon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ger Harris   defeats   Daryl Whyte   via Submission, Armbar   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Mikey Byrne   defeats   Taylor Quinn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 96: Pimblett vs. Bak Saturday, September 01, 2018
Gb Echo Arena Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Pimblett vs. Bak 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Soren Bak   defeats   Paddy Pimblett   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jonas Billstein   defeats   Mick Stanton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jack Grant   defeats   Aleksi Mäntykivi   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nicolas Dalby   defeats   Roberto Allegretti   via Submission, Technical   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Tim Barnett   vs.   Matthew Bonner   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmod Faour   defeats   Elliot Jenkins   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Sam Creasey   defeats   Connor Hignett   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehdi Ben Lakhdhar   defeats   Anthony O'Connor   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Kevin Cordero   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
JJ Jones   defeats   Liam Carroll   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Irving   defeats   Luke Bennett   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Sean Alpin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
David Piotrowicz   defeats   Carl Dilks   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Blanita   defeats   Adam Cullen   via Submission, Americana   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Constantin Blanita   defeats   Danny Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Molloy   defeats   Alex Budoiu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 95 Saturday, July 21, 2018
Gb o2 Indigo London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Janzemini vs. Paternò 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stefano Paternò   defeats   Mehrdad Janzemini   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mike Ekundayo   defeats   Ed Arthur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brad Wheeler   defeats   Orlando D'Ambrosio   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Ross Houston   defeats   Nathan Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Mason Jones   defeats   Konmon Deh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Webb   defeats   Pelu Adetola   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Adam Amarasinghe   defeats   Aaron Laleye   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paull McBain   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Phill Wells   defeats   Konrad Iwanowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Edwards   defeats   Luca Iovine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gurdeep Shergill   vs.   Joshua Onwordi   Ends in a No Contest, Punches to the back of the head   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Cage Warriors Wiki Update Wiki

Current Cage Warriors champions:


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Modestas Bukauskas

Middleweight (185 lbs) - James Webb

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Ross Houston

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Jai Herbert

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Mads Burnell

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Jack Cartwright

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Samir Faiddine

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - vacant

Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - vacant

Last updated 09.09.2019, 7:36 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : Nick Newell: ‘It’s my time’ heading into Bellator 232
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White on Maycee Barber: ‘She’s a gangster…I love everything about this girl’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Gabriel Gonzaga knocks out ‘Bigfoot’ Silva at BKFC 8
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz highlights heading into UFC 244 BMF showdown with Jorge Masvidal
  • MMAFighting.com : VIDEO: UFC Middleweight Derek Brunson: Champ Israel Adesanya ‘Very Hittable’
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE champion Adriano Moraes not impressed by Demetrious Johnson’s tournament win
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Khabib Nurmagomadov vs. Dagestani rapids, Dillon Danis helps bullying victim, Jon Jones and Israel Adesanya go at it on twitter, and much more.
  • MMAFighting.com : Wanderlei Silva’s son set to make amateur Muay Thai debut in Brazil: 'I want to be like my father'
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones shreds Chris Weidman, Dominick Reyes, Israel Adesanya in social media rampage
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: UFC on ESPN 6 fallout and discussing the BMF title situation
  • MMAFighting.com : Hot Tweets: UFC Boston fallout and discussing the BMF title situation
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington: Jorge Masvidal ‘making up lies’ about him to promote future fight
  • UFC.com : UFC Boston Scorecard
  • MMA Weekly : Former UFC champ Luke Rockhold might never fight again
  • MMAFighting.com : Mackenzie Dern reflects on first MMA loss at UFC Tampa: ‘It only makes me hungrier’
  • MMA Weekly : Dominick Reyes: ‘I hope to fight Jon Jones sooner than later’ (UFC Boston video)
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN 6: Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman recap video
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones tells Dominick Reyes, ‘Many talk s*it, all have fallen,’ gets challenged in return
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Bigfoot’ Silva, Gabriel Gonzaga respond to critics of bare-knuckle boxing bout
  • MMA Weekly : Report: Conor McGregor facing second sexual assault investigation