Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship
  • Name: Cage Warriors Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: England
  • Acronyms: CWFC, Cage Warriors
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: iandean

Cage Warriors Events

Cage Warriors 129 Saturday, October 02, 1:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cage Warriors 128 Friday, October 01, 1:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cage Warriors 127 Thursday, September 30, 1:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Cage Warriors 126: California Sunday, August 01, 6:00 PM ET
Humphrey's by the Bay San Diego, CA US West Region
Poppie vs. Stewart Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Poppie   vs.   Kyle Stewart   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Max Rohskopf   vs.   Jeff Creighton   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Buttner   vs.   Damon Wilson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ayadi Majdeddine   vs.   Nick Angeloni   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joseph Morales   vs.   Kevin Wirth   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Laroco   vs.   Alex Trinidad   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Nakagawa   vs.   James Lynch   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Niko Ruiz   vs.   Sunni Imhotep   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Zac Pauga   vs.   Terrance Jean-Jacques   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Johnny Campbell   vs.   Wilson Reis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cody Davis   vs.   Enrique Marte   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cage Warriors 125: Garry vs. Grant Saturday, June 26, 9:00 AM ET
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Garry vs. Grant 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ian Garry   defeats   Jack Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
William Gomis   defeats   Tobias Harila   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stevie McIntosh   defeats   Decky McAleenan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
James Hendin   defeats   Paull McBain   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:23 Round 2 of 3, 9:23 Total Bout Page
Scott Malone   defeats   Serdar Altas   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Gerardo Fanny   defeats   Connor Hignett   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Scott Pedersen   defeats   Marcus Lewis   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   defeats   Connor Wilson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 124: Sardari vs. McColgan Friday, June 25, 1:30 PM ET
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sardari vs. McColgan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe McColgan   defeats   Agy Sardari   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 3 of 5, 10:37 Total Bout Page
Justin Burlinson   defeats   David Bear   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Nathan Fletcher   defeats   Brian Bouland   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Hardwick   defeats   Jean N'Doye   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Edward Walls   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Shanks   defeats   Nicolas Leblond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Hardwick   defeats   Dean Trueman   via KO/TKO, Punch to the body   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Jesse Urholin   defeats   Aaron Khalid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominique Wooding   defeats   Cameron Hardy   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Hazan   defeats   Josh Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 123: Frederick vs. Bonner Thursday, June 24, 2:00 PM ET
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Frederick vs. Bonner 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matthew Bonner   defeats   Nathias Frederick   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:16 Round 4 of 5, 19:16 Total Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   Will Currie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Emrah Sonmez   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Sam Creasey   defeats   Aaron Aby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mick Stanton   defeats   George Smith   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Keir Harvie   defeats   Manny Akpan   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omeil Brown   defeats   Joel Downey-Cave   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Cullen   defeats   Josh Plant   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rory Evans   defeats   Jimmy Fell   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors 122: Charriere vs. Vucenic Saturday, March 20, 2021
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Charriere vs. Vucenic 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Vucenic   defeats   Morgan Charriere   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Paddy Pimblett   defeats   Davide Martinez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tobias Harila   defeats   Aidan Stephen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Bouland   defeats   Liam Gittins   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jean N'Doye   defeats   Corrin Eaton   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Nathan Fletcher   defeats   Michele Martignoni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 3 of 3, 14:22 Total Bout Page
Yassine Belhadj   defeats   Tom Mearns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolas Leblond   defeats   Darren O'Gorman   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 121: Sardari vs. Desmae Friday, March 19, 2021
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sardari vs. Desmae 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agy Sardari   defeats   Donovan Desmae   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Cartwright   defeats   Sylwester Miller   via Disqualificaton, Repeated Headbutts   2:16 Round 4 of 5, 17:16 Total Bout Page
Matthew Bonner   defeats   James Webb   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Jack Grant   defeats   Madars Fleminas   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Ian Garry   defeats   Rostem Akman   via KO/TKO, Punches & Head Kick   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Josh Reed   defeats   Bryan Creighton   via KO/TKO, Knee & punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omeil Brown   defeats   Joshua Onwordi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Richardson vs. Kauppinen 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kent Kauppinen   defeats   Jamie Richardson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Hughes   defeats   James Hendin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   Will Currie   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Kieran Lister   vs.   Decky McAleenan   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Figlak   defeats   Steven Hooper   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Hignett   defeats   Leigh Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Knee & punches   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Manny Akpan   defeats   Ben Ellis   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Figlak   defeats   Josh Plant   via KO/TKO, Hook to the body   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Elliott   defeats   Scott Pedersen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 119: The Trilogy Strikes Back 3 Saturday, December 12, 2020
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Charriere vs. Goodwin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Morgan Charriere   defeats   Perry Andre Goodwin   via KO/TKO, Body shot   1:25 Round 3 of 5, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Agy Sardari   defeats   Jack Grant   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Vucenic   defeats   Paul Hughes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Garry   defeats   Lawrence Tracey   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe McColgan   defeats   Kieran Lister   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Currie   defeats   Dario Bellandi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   Lukasz Marcinkowski   via KO/TKO, Spinning back kick & punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Frederick vs. Richardson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathias Frederick   defeats   Jamie Richardson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 3 of 5, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Aaron Khalid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Bonner   defeats   Matt Inman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Madars Fleminas   defeats   Mick Stanton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Decky McAleenan   defeats   Adam Ventre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Josh Reed   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Tom Mearns   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Ellis   defeats   Kingsley Crawford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Fletcher   defeats   Leigh Mitchell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 117: The Trilogy Strikes Back 1 Thursday, December 10, 2020
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Shanks vs. Hadley 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Hadley   defeats   Luke Shanks   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Creasey   defeats   Adam Amarasinghe   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 3 of 3, 12:51 Total Bout Page
Michele Martignoni   defeats   Weslley Maia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Ben Lakhdhar   defeats   Stevie McIntosh   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aidan Stephen   defeats   Emrah Sonmez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Figlak   defeats   Anthony O'Connor   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Adam Cullen   defeats   Oscar Ownsworth   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Warriors 116: Jones vs. Proctor Saturday, September 26, 2020
BEC Arena Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jones vs. Proctor 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mason Jones   defeats   Adam Proctor   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Paul Hughes   defeats   Aidan Stephen   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Kieran Lister   defeats   Tom Mearns   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Creasey   defeats   Nicolas Leblond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Vucenic   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Leroy Duncan   defeats   Kyle McClurkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Joshua Onwordi   defeats   Leon Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 115: Cartwright vs. Fanny Friday, September 25, 2020
BEC Arena Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Cartwright vs. Fanny 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Cartwright   defeats   Gerardo Fanny   via Submission, Arm-triangle choke   2:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
James Webb   defeats   Craig White   via Submission, Arm-triangle choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Grant   defeats   Yassine Belhadj   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Weslley Maia   defeats   Adam Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ian Garry   defeats   George McManus   via KO/TKO, Punches & Headkick   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 114: Faiddine vs. Shanks Thursday, September 24, 2020
BEC Arena Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Faiddine vs. Shanks 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luke Shanks   defeats   Samir Faiddine   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Hadley   defeats   Shajidul Haque   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Figlak   defeats   Madars Fleminas   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Khalid   defeats   Mick Stanton   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Amarasinghe   defeats   Connor Hignett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Mitchell   defeats   Alan Brykalski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Bonner   defeats   George Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 3 of 3, 11:33 Total Bout Page
Jack Maguire   defeats   Ciaran Mulholland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Figlak   defeats   Oban Elliott   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors (cancelled) Saturday, August 08, 2020
Viola Arena Cardiff, Wales
Cage Warriors (cancelled) Saturday, July 25, 2020
Neptune Stadium Cork, IE
Cage Warriors (cancelled) Saturday, June 20, 2020
Indigo at the O2 London, GB
Cage Warriors (cancelled) Saturday, June 13, 2020
Viola Arena Cardiff, Wales
Cage Warriors 115 (cancelled) Saturday, May 16, 2020
SSE Arena Belfast, Northern Ireland
Cage Warriors 114 (cancelled) Saturday, April 18, 2020
Arena Birmingham Birmingham, England
Cage Warriors 113 Friday, March 20, 2020
BEC Arena Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Stewart vs. Fabiński 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bartosz Fabiński   defeats   Darren Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Jones   defeats   Joe McColgan   via KO/TKO, Knee and punches   4:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Bear   defeats   Nathan Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paddy Pimblett   defeats   Decky Dalton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Perry Andre Goodwin   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Hignett   defeats   Darren O'Gorman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Adam Amarasinghe   defeats   Jake Bond   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punch   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Richardson   defeats   Matthew Bonner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Hendin   defeats   Kris Edwards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidan Stephen   defeats   Jack Collins   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Lewis Monarch   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 112 Saturday, March 07, 2020
BEC Arena Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Cartwright vs. Bilić 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Cartwright   defeats   Manuel Bilić   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Proctor   defeats   Madars Fleminas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
George Smith   defeats   Lukasz Marcinkowski   via Submission, Armbar   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Webb   defeats   Mick Stanton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Wilson   defeats   Scott Malone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Jonas Mågård   defeats   Liam Gittins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Fletcher   defeats   Johan Segas   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Hooper   defeats   Tom Mearns   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Paul Hughes   defeats   Youri Panada   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
James Sheehan   defeats   Kyran Sturrock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Tom Field   defeats   Mustafa Mohamed   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Mikołajewski   defeats   Ben Petches-Kelly   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Cullen   defeats   Connor Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Macca White   defeats   Tom Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheldon Ryan   defeats   JJ Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mak Reeder   defeats   Jay Reilly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Penberthy   defeats   Mo Zubair   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Dec Dean   defeats   Aaron McDonnell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Warriors 111: Webb vs. Frederick 2 Friday, November 22, 2019
Indigo at the O2 London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Middleweight Title Fight Webb vs. Frederick II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathias Frederick   defeats   James Webb   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 4 of 5, 19:59 Total Bout Page
Modestas Bukauskas   defeats   Riccardo Nosiglia   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mads Burnell   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joilton Lutterbach   defeats   Alex Lohore   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emrah Sonmez   defeats   Daryl Golding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liam Gittins   defeats   Adam Amarasinghe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Bonner   defeats   Warren Kee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Tait   defeats   Ayton De Paepe   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Mike Ekundayo   defeats   Luca Iovine   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joshua Onwordi   defeats   Harry Davies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Hendin   defeats   Jordan Barton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Scott Butters   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page

Cage Warriors Wiki Update Wiki

Current Cage Warriors Champions:


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Matthew Bonner

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Ian Garry

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Joe McColgan

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Jordan Vucenic

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Jack Cartwright

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Jake Hadley

Women's Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Women's Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 06.30.2021, 1:13 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • Bellator 263 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Chris Gonzalez vs. Goiti Yamauchi - The fighters are making their walk-outs.
  • Join the Bellator 263 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Goiti Yamauchi 74% Chris Gonzalez 26%
  • Goiti Yamauchi (25-5-0) PR, BR is the #90th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Chris "CG" Gonzalez (6-0-0) CA, US is the #190th Top Lightweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator 263 features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from The Forum in Los Angeles, California
  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • Niklas Stolze vs. Jared Gooden - The fight is over! Round 1 finish!
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Jared Gooden 20% Niklas Stolze 80%
  • Jared "NiteTrain" Gooden (17-6-0) GA, US is the #96th Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • Niklas "Green Mask" Stolze (12-4-0) SA, DE is the #101st Top Welterweight MMA fighter.
  • UFC Fight Night features 10 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC APEX in Las Vegas, Nevada