Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

British Challenge MMA

British Challenge MMA
  • Name: British Challenge MMA
  • Headquarters: Colchester, Essex, England
  • Acronyms: BCMMA, BCMMA
  • Ownership: Christopher Cook, Jack Mason
  • Promotion Links:

BCMMA Events

Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Tanasa vs. Philpott 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
George Tanasa   defeats   Nathan Philpott   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismar Blagoje   defeats   Calvin Reynolds   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oban Elliott   defeats   Jamie Ward   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jørgen Indsetviken   defeats   James Vandergheynst   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Furuheim   defeats   Markus Hægland   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Sarwa   defeats   John Parthaugen   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Eglin   defeats   Francesco Lo Galbo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Morotti   defeats   Hamza Himdy   via Submission, Verbal   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlotte McKintyre   defeats   Arziko Bregu   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Alex Boyd   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Phuong Tran   defeats   Adam Spalding   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Molly Lyndsey   defeats   Camilla Bergstrøm   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Veyrier   defeats   Perry Snooks   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lexi Rook   defeats   Hanna Ingram   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Farn   defeats   Matt Rodgers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystoff Pawlaczek   defeats   Brendan Young   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kacper Wrobel   defeats   Charlie Wright   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Pawlaczek   defeats   Robert Redford   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Patrick Bright   defeats   Rebin Rashid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Magnus Onyeka Iversen   vs.   Virgil Auder   Ends in a No Contest   3 Rounds Bout Page
Jason Russell   defeats   Ravn Elnaes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Bennet   defeats   Ben Lontton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eivor Hovde Hoff   defeats   Sophia Haddouche   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
River O'Callaghan   defeats   Lewis Bruton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josie Blaber   defeats   Marie Loiseau   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Collins   defeats   Dawid Wrobel   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erik De Sousa   defeats   Jerry Ljunggren   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maghatte Himoud   defeats   Alex Dupin   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Guolaugar Por Einarsson   defeats   Mickael Bucher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Eglin vs. Baxter 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack Eglin   defeats   Jordan Baxter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henri Dimitri   defeats   Dean Glencross   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ismar Blagoje   defeats   Romain Delort   via KO/TKO   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stefano Morotti   defeats   Dan Kneil   via Submission, Armbar   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Furuheim   defeats   Mik Pereira   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Johnstone   defeats   Ben Lontton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlotte McKintyre   defeats   Josie Blaber   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Jimmy Fell   defeats   Zak Lif   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehrgan Bijanpoor   defeats   George Tanasa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Kim Bravie   defeats   Darren Martin   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Perry Snooks   defeats   Mickael Bucher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Pawlaczek   defeats   Kyle Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Veyrier   defeats   Juliano Qvorov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fudhail Kelali   defeats   Mark Harris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Marks   defeats   Edijs Pesiks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Baxter   defeats   Ben Miles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jack Eglin   defeats   Jack Temple   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 2, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Krystoff Pawlaczek   defeats   Samuel Spencer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Draper   defeats   Mike Morris   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elliott Smith   defeats   Szadrach Pepłowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Ufs   defeats   James Taylor   via KO/TKO   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ellis Thomas   defeats   Dilawar Nasir   via Submission, Kimura   0:56 Round 3 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Marwan Palani   defeats   Jake Nichols   via Submission, r   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sidney M'roivili   defeats   Rolf Martin Engebretsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Roberts   defeats   Matthieu Moya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Skaugrim   defeats   Henrik Persson   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Ben Miles   defeats   Robbie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Baxter   defeats   Alex Boyd   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Eglin   defeats   Ashley Kilvington   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Temple   defeats   Robert Masters   via KO/TKO   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Sonmez vs. Head 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emrah Sonmez   defeats   Mitchell Head   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Webb   defeats   Henrik Lie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Samantha Jean-Francois   defeats   Wendy McKenna   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ciaran Mulholland   defeats   Jack Eglin   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Ward   defeats   Dalius Sulga   via Submission, Armbar   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Charlotte McKintyre   defeats   Cindy Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:01 Round 2 of 3, 3:01 Total Bout Page
Fraser Cook   defeats   Romain Delort   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Moore   defeats   John Parthaugen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mantas Smailys   defeats   Johan Segas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Glencross   defeats   John Ofken   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sigmund Hollerud   defeats   Adam Spalding   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Williams   defeats   Eric Veyrier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Lontton   defeats   Luke John   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickael Bucher   defeats   Will Bravery   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Robert Redford   defeats   Samuel Spencer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Furuheim   defeats   Ajay Coffey   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Pedersen   defeats   Ben Higginson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Phuong Tran   defeats   Aybek Nurbekov   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 3:36 Total Bout Page
Ismar Blagoje   defeats   Joe Greenway   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Tanasa   defeats   Mohamed Kadiake   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Piechocki   defeats   Grzegorz Pawlaczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Alash   defeats   Frank Arnesen   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Andrew Herrmann   defeats   Kenan Hasic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kim Bravie   defeats   Mohamed Moukassi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zlatomir Emilov   defeats   Marwan Palani   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henrik Persson   defeats   Zackira Karasad   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Murphy   defeats   Eivor Hovde Hoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Green   defeats   Dilawar Nasir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krystoff Pawlaczek   defeats   Robert Gluszek   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Chris Henrik Nygård   defeats   Fudhail Kelali   via KO/TKO   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredrick Høifødt   defeats   Martin Ivanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Elias Abreu   defeats   Mohammed Lakehal   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page
Micheal Skogmann   defeats   Frantz Carpentier   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Guolaugar Por Einarsson   defeats   Robin Halvorsen   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage`   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Lødøen   defeats   Yoan Foucault   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marie Loiseau   defeats   Elin Salmonson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Sonmez vs. Giannone 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emrah Sonmez   defeats   Jonathan Giannone   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Dillon   defeats   Ollie Mathis   via Submission, Armbar   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Anette Österberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jørgen Indsetviken   defeats   Alex Elsey   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mantas Smailys   defeats   PK Zadeh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Parthaugen   defeats   Mateusz Piechocki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Watson   defeats   Adam Spalding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Falco   defeats   Samuel Spencer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fraser Cook   defeats   Ryan Creane   via Submission, Armbar   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Leigh Mitchell   defeats   Luan Jashari Frantzen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edijs Pesiks   defeats   Nicolas Eriksen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ermir Aliaj   defeats   Harrison Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Draper   defeats   Frank Arnesen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Hewson   defeats   Scott Draper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dean Glencross   defeats   Frantz Carpentier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Higginson   defeats   Bendik Øyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
Gergely Juhasz   defeats   John Goring   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Kim Bravie   defeats   Ahmed Alash   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zac Gallacher   defeats   Mik Pereira   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laith Al-Wan   defeats   Andreas Endrerud   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eivor Hovde Hoff   defeats   Joanna Majsak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Juliano Qvorov   defeats   Fudhail Kelali   via Submission, Verbal (Shoulder Injury)   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page
Lee Boorman   defeats   Faisal Kayani   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lone'er Kavanagh   defeats   Myles Richards   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Malin Hermansson   defeats   Linda Høistad Birkely   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dilawar Nasir   defeats   Robert Redford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marwan Palani   defeats   Pål Gunnar Asdal   via Submission, Armbar   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 5:02 Total Bout Page
Daniel Pedersen   defeats   Antonio Luciano   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthieu Moya   defeats   Henrik Persson   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joanne Doyle   defeats   Patrycja Chodorowska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 18 Saturday, February 18, 2017
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Carter vs. Youmbi 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Carter   defeats   Emerick Youmbi   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:22 Round 3 of 3, 12:22 Total Bout Page
Zarah Fairn Dos Santos   defeats   Kerry Hughes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corrin Eaton   vs.   Dominic Dillon   Ends in a No Contest   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Kate Jackson   defeats   Bryony Tyrell   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Emrah Sonmez   defeats   Mitchell Head   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Webb   defeats   Wallid Jabri   via Submission, D’Arce Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Romain Delort   defeats   Luca Senatore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Johan Segas   defeats   Joe Harding   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Campanella Mahio   defeats   Marcin Kocełak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leigh Mitchell   defeats   Jack Eglin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stefano Gheorghe   defeats   Fudhail Kelali   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Jamie Crisp   defeats   Jonathan Tokoudagba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laith Al-Wan   defeats   Frank Arnesen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Owen Postins-Gower   defeats   Ben Lontton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page
Alex Elsey   defeats   Brad Wills   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Charlotte McKintyre   defeats   Paula Donnelly   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Noredine Nedjai   defeats   Rebin Rashid   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Hardy   defeats   Ahmed Alash   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joanne Doyle   defeats   Celine Provost   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Hewson   defeats   Niall Rose   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Falco   defeats   Luke John   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 17 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Carter vs. Joel 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sean Carter   defeats   Danny Joel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emrah Sonmez   defeats   Ben Deller Smith   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendy McKenna   defeats   Ella Wu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Sheehan   defeats   Michael Jones   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Webb   defeats   Henrik Lie   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bartosz Skrok   defeats   Joe Harding   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismar Blagoje   defeats   Matthew Findlay   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Jacob   defeats   Dalius Sulga   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Moore   vs.   Tommy Asabre   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Aleksandra Rola   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Jack Eglin   defeats   Haga Rabekoto   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
John Parthaugen   defeats   Chaz Marshall   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dom Harris   defeats   Oli Troughtman   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Mantas Smailys   defeats   Adam Spalding   via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Craig Edwards   defeats   Martin Chester   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Eloge Bofale Imbula   defeats   Ryan Pink   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Dickson   defeats   Charlie Falco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Wójcik   defeats   Linda Høistad Birkely   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Campanella Mahio   defeats   Rebin Rashid   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laith Al-Wan   defeats   Phuong Tran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Alash   defeats   Callum Penman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Danny Mullins   defeats   Romain Delort   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
Paula Donnelly   defeats   Sophie Newnes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Ben Lontton   defeats   Dilawar Nasir   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fee Chrystall   defeats   Eivor Hovde Hoff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fredrik Jacobsen   defeats   Gergely Juhasz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adnan Hassan   defeats   Jonathan Tokoudagba   via Disqualificaton, Illegal knee to the head   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Lødøen   defeats   Kevin Treny   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Philip Remy Nygård   defeats   Tor-Inge Gloppen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 16 Saturday, July 23, 2016
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Hughes vs. Schreiber 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kerry Hughes   defeats   Clemence Schreiber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arnold Quero   defeats   Stephen Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Powell   defeats   Owen Gayle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bryony Tyrell   defeats   Mellony Geugjes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Webb   defeats   Megdad Sarvar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Fee Chrystall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louise Hiller   defeats   Meagan O'Loughlin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike D'Aguiar   defeats   Sam Diplock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Spalding   defeats   Andreas Endrerud   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Green   defeats   Charlie Falco   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Senatore   defeats   JR Clayton   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Bodnar   defeats   Ayat Karami   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Tommy Asabre   defeats   Kyle Hewson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Defreitas   defeats   Johnny Bryant   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Simone D'Anna   defeats   John Parthaugen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Cameron Hardy   defeats   Ben Higginson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
John Goring   defeats   Luke Palmer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Eglin   defeats   Ollie Southern   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Moore   defeats   Niall Rose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Ivanov   defeats   Darren Fraczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 15 Saturday, May 07, 2016
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Maguire vs. del Guerra 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Maguire   defeats   Vincent del Guerra   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Aymard Guih   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Bryony Tyrell   defeats   Samantha Jean-Francois   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Mehrdad Janzemini   defeats   Kristian Lapsley   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wendy McKenna   defeats   Naomi Harvey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Leigh Mitchell   defeats   Markus Hægland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
PK Zadeh   defeats   Andreas Endrerud   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jørgen Indsetviken   defeats   Arthur Jacob   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Aylott   defeats   Lee Manning   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Dillin West   defeats   Chaz Marshall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Adam Spalding   defeats   Jordan Garwood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cornelia Holm   defeats   Camilla Mannes   via KO/TKO   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Craig Edwards   defeats   Quinten DeVreught   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Faisal Malik   defeats   Rama Jegatheesan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dalius Sulga   defeats   Christian Stava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Henrik Lie   defeats   Adam Robins   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Mullins   defeats   Adrian Jahre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Parthaugen   defeats   Buli Shabozbekov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 4:51 Total Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 14 Saturday, February 20, 2016
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Aimable vs. Martin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephen Martin   defeats   Steve Aimable   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Maguire   defeats   Aymard Guih   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Michael Johann Rirsch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Round   defeats   Sean Carter   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Nicolas Leblond   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Bouland   defeats   Jamie Pritchard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Luke Barnatt   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:11 Round 3 of 3, 10:11 Total Bout Page
Rafał Cejrowski   defeats   Joao Mimoso   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Harding   defeats   Geir Kåre Cemsoylu Nyland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Hitchens   defeats   Christoffer Darre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Webb   defeats   Jaiah B Turay   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Elsey   defeats   Raymond Asare   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
George Neagu   defeats   Barrie Hussey   via Submission, Keylock   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Findlay   defeats   Espen Espenes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jørgen Indsetviken   defeats   Klaudijus Natys   via Submission, Kimura   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Faisal Malik   defeats   Ollie Sarwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Enrique Parraguez   defeats   Christian Stava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Hill   defeats   Callum Roberts   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Hægland   defeats   Dani Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luca Senatore   defeats   Matt Lis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Edwards   defeats   Andreas Syse Wallum   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Mambo   defeats   Touré Bani Sereba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 13 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Aimable vs. Haro 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Aimable   defeats   Miguel Haro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Charlie Leary   defeats   Adam Boussif   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Corrin Eaton   defeats   Jonathan Kouame   via Submission, Brabo Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Thibaud Larchet   defeats   Tommy Maguire   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Jacek Toczydłowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aron Jahnsen   defeats   Hayden Critchfield   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Abdel Lif   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Powell   defeats   Darren Castleton   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Cejrowski   defeats   Sam Spokes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Stoyanov   defeats   Josh Roosevelt Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
PK Zadeh   defeats   Bjorn Thele Landa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Leigh Mitchell   defeats   Elliott Hoye   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Klaudijus Natys   defeats   Stelios Theocharous   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Daniel Tryggvason   defeats   Raheel Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Bridgeman   defeats   Josh Trent   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page
Lone'er Kavanagh   vs.   Andy Collier   Ends in a No Contest, Time Keeping Error   3 Rounds Bout Page
Alex Hinton   defeats   Rob Rush   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett Allen   defeats   Rhys Ferguson   via Submission, Armbar   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henrik Lie   defeats   Callum Roberts   via Submission, Armbar   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Matt Drury   defeats   Alejandro Santos Reyes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Philip Remy Nygård   defeats   Louis Jarrold   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Sarwa   defeats   William Timmis   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 12 Saturday, October 03, 2015
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Flyweight Title Fight Young vs. Gonzalez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andy Young   defeats   Luis Gonzalez   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
John Maguire   defeats   Alexandre Roumette   via Submission, Kimura   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Martin   defeats   Corrin Eaton   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Tony Hall   defeats   Craig Powell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Bryony Tyrell   defeats   Jemma Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Whyte   defeats   Andre Pheonix   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luan Jashari Frantzen   defeats   Jake Hadley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Christoffer Darre   defeats   Danny Joel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barrie Hussey   defeats   Greg Williams   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Heel Hook   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Endrerud   defeats   Ayat Karami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Spalding   defeats   Damon Fisher   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Lovejoy   defeats   Luke Brookes   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Jacob   defeats   Nathan Ali   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Benjamin   defeats   Rhys Ferguson   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jørgen Indsetviken   defeats   Lukas Sasor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George McManus   defeats   Alex Elsey   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Diplock   defeats   Sam Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Edwards   defeats   Anton Bray   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ollie Sarwa   defeats   Brooklyn Tilley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:26 Round 3 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 11 Saturday, June 13, 2015
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cooledge vs. Malone 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Cooledge   defeats   Kieran Malone   via Submission, Kimura   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Athinodoros Michailidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Byrne   defeats   Tye Palmer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Stephen Martin   defeats   Robin Gidlöv   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Matt Robinson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Maguire   defeats   Oriol Gaset   via Submission, Kimura   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Gonzalez   defeats   Fredrik Jostelius   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Cejrowski   defeats   George Neagu   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Bryony Tyrell   defeats   Wendy McKenna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Craig Rooney   defeats   Niyall Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Harding   defeats   Craig Benjamin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naomi Harvey   vs.   Monica Nix   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chaz Marshall   defeats   Sam Diplock   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Hughes   defeats   Olly Dunne   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Cook   defeats   Barry Mouncey-Jaggers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinten DeVreught   defeats   Tom Mowle   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Tommy Asabre   defeats   Rob Silverton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Marshman   defeats   Mitchell Head   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damon Fisher   defeats   Anton Bray   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adil Hussain   defeats   Joakim Helgesen   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leigh Mitchell   defeats   Anton Larsson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Barry Russell   defeats   Craig Edwards   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Shepherd   defeats   Josh Crisp   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Espen Espenes   defeats   Henrik Lie   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 10 Saturday, March 28, 2015
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Lightweight Title Fight Cooledge vs. Leary 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jason Cooledge   defeats   Charlie Leary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Scott Hunt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Nathias Frederick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Hudson   defeats   Mareks Belevics   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Mason   defeats   Simeon Thoresen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toby McLaren   defeats   Kristian Lapsley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:48 Round 3 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Wendy McKenna   defeats   Marianee Eriksen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rafał Cejrowski   defeats   Matthew Byfield   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Jack Burton   defeats   Barrie Hussey   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Spalding   defeats   Jack Wright   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Haynes   defeats   Jason O'Donovan   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christoffer Darre   defeats   Mark Wade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexandru Curcudel   defeats   Bobby Bridgeman   via KO/TKO   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Powell   defeats   Gareth Ingham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Laura Drayton   defeats   Paula Donnelly   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
George Neagu   defeats   Charles Stephenson   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 4:36 Total Bout Page
Tom Mowle   defeats   Matthew Bardsley   via Submission, Arm Triangle   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
Niyall Jones   defeats   Andreas Endrerud   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Jørgen Indsetviken   defeats   Darren Foster   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Sam Diplock   defeats   Dan Hunt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 9 Saturday, December 06, 2014
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Jones vs. Richardson 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nathan Jones   defeats   Jamie Richardson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Steve Aimable   defeats   Rhys Parker   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Athinodoros Michailidis   defeats   Corrin Eaton   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fredrik Jostelius   defeats   Ashley-James Clive Bridgeman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 3 of 3, 13:04 Total Bout Page
Thomas Robertsen   defeats   Steve Minns   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Aaron Lovell   defeats   David Gould   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sinead Kavanagh   defeats   Jaye Haynes   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ameesha Bhudia   defeats   Wendy McKenna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Crisp   defeats   Rob Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Baker   defeats   Pete Batson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Kristian Lapsley   defeats   Jay Whyte   via Disqualificaton, Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Dean Glencross   defeats   Piotr Poniedziałek   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gareth Ingham   defeats   Leigh Mitchell   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Jørgen Indsetviken   defeats   Randy Ferndale   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Hitchens   defeats   Dominique Wooding   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Willetts   defeats   Barrie Hussey   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jai Herbert   defeats   Craig Edwards   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page
Jack Baker   defeats   Daniel Smith   via Submission, Arm Triangle   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 3:49 Total Bout Page
Clayton Barber   defeats   Warren Clarke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Leigh   defeats   Mitchell Head   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Jones   defeats   Josh Crisp   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Endrerud   defeats   Bobby Bridgeman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Jack Wright   defeats   Sam Collett   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Lucas Cox   defeats   Olly Dunne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 8 Saturday, September 27, 2014
Gb Colchester Charter Hall Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Welterweight Title Fight Richardson vs. Gunfield 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shane Gunfield   defeats   Jamie Richardson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 5, 12:36 Total Bout Page
Vitor Malakie Silva   defeats   Jack Mezzetti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mareks Belevics   defeats   Harry Brereton   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page
Dacian Barbul   defeats   Jay Whyte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dalius Sulga   defeats   Rob Barber   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Aiden Lee   defeats   Marcin Pociecha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ciprian Mariș   defeats   Danny Joel   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Drobek Drobas   defeats   Perry Snooks   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 3 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Matt Fuhr   defeats   Alex Charlick   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tim Baker   defeats   Josh Crisp   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Matthews   defeats   Simon Wackrill   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martyn Morrison   defeats   Lee Manning   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Wendy McKenna   defeats   Monica Nix   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Niyall Jones   defeats   Danny Hodgson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Charles Stephenson   defeats   Dan Shepherd   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 3:23 Total Bout Page
Sohaib Ajban   defeats   Sam Collett   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arthur Jacob   defeats   Daniel Haynes   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page
Alex Elsey   defeats   Karlos Kaminskas   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 3 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Jamie Crisp   defeats   Mitchell Head   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Marciniak   defeats   Vladimir Dvorak   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Terdjman   defeats   Scott Butters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amit Rambojan   defeats   David Osman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Marcel Romanowski   defeats   Daniel Smith   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olly Dunne   defeats   Chris Hayes   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:08 Round 3 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Cory McKenna   defeats   Marisa Charalambous   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
British Challenge MMA 7 Sunday, June 01, 2014
Gb Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
British Challenge MMA 6 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Gb Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
British Challenge MMA 5 Saturday, November 30, 2013
Gb Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
British Challenge MMA 4 Sunday, September 22, 2013
Gb Bury St Edmunds, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
British Challenge MMA 3 Saturday, May 11, 2013
Gb Colchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
BCMMA 3 Saturday, May 11, 2013
British Challenge MMA 2 Saturday, November 03, 2012
Gb Felixstowe, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
British Challenge MMA 1 Saturday, June 23, 2012

BCMMA Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 215 video highlights with brutal Mitrione kick to Kharitonov's cup
  • MMA Junkie : Apologetic Matt Mitrione offers to fight at Saturday's Bellator 216 after Friday no-contest
  • MMA Junkie : Jon Jones warns Cain Velasquez: 'I feed off picograms of self-doubt'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 215 highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Mitrione vs. Sergei Kharitonov at Bellator 215: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Matt Mitrione vs. Sergei Kharitonov no-contest at Bellator 215
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 215 Results: Mitrione vs. Kharitonov Stopped on Accidental Groin Kick
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 60 results: Julius Anglickas claims vacant light heavyweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 34 results: Vanessa Porto beats Pearl Gonzalez for title by technical decision after eye poke
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 216 Results: MVP vs. Daley
  • MMA Weekly : Invicta FC 34 Results: Fight Ends on Eye Poke, but Vanessa Porto Takes the Flyweight Title
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 215 Results: Matt Mitrione vs. Sergei Kharitonov ends in no-contest after low blow
  • MMAFighting.com : Jon Jones responds to Cain Velasquez, says ‘my heavyweight days are inevitable’
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 215 results: Matt Mitrione vs. Sergei Kharitonov ends in 15-second no-contest
  • MMA Junkie : Invicta FC 34 results: Bizarre ending, but Vanessa Porto crowned flyweight champ
  • MMA Junkie : Logan Storley def. Ion Pascu at Bellator 215: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 215 results: Logan Storley dominates Ion Pascu with wrestling, cruises to decision
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 1's Cynthia Calvillo taking full advantage of UFC-hired chefs on fight week
  • MMA Junkie : Eduardo Dantas def. Toby Misech at Bellator 215: Best photos
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 215 results: Eduardo Dantas snaps skid, outworks Toby Misech