Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Absolute Championship Berkut

Absolute Championship Berkut
  • Name: Absolute Championship Berkut
  • Headquarters: Grozny, Russia
  • Acronyms: ACB
  • Ownership: Fight Club Berkut
  • Pages:
  • Tapology Accounts: acbmma

The current Absolute Championship Berkut champions are:

Heavyweight (93+ kg*): Denis Goltsov
Light Heavyweight (93 kg): Thiago Silva
Middleweight (83.9 kg): Vacant (after Anatoly Tokov signed with M-1 Global)
Welterweight (77.1 kg): Brett Cooper
Lightweight (70.3 kg): Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov
Featherweight (65.8 kg): Marat Balaev
Bantamweight (61.2 kg): Magomed "Tiger" Magomedov
Flyweight (56.7 kg): Askar Askarov

* generally "encouraged" to come in under or up to 120 kg anyway. So far all the ACB HW Champions have stepped on the scales weighing 120 kg or under.

Last updated 01.15.2017, 2:38 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

ACB Events

ACB 61
Saturday, May 20, 10:00 AM ET
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia
ACB 61 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Marat Balaev   vs.   Adlan Bataev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexey Butorin   vs.   Nikola Dipchikov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACB 58
Saturday, April 22, 10:00 AM ET
Ru Khasavyurt, Russia
Dark on light 67x67 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Askar Askarov   vs.   Anthony Leone   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACB 57
Saturday, April 15, 10:00 AM ET
Ru Moscow, Russia
ACB 57 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Magomed Magomedov   vs.   Petr Yan   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov   vs.   Andrey Koshkin   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Albert Duraev   vs.   Vyacheslav Vasilevsky   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Sarnavskiy   vs.   Eduard Vartanyan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACB 56
Saturday, April 01, 10:00 AM ET
Prime Hall
By Minsk, Belarus

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dmitry Voitov   vs.   Maciej Różański   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Igor Litoshik   vs.   Idris Gezalov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
José Maria Tomé   vs.   Kurban Gadzhiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Soso Nizharadze   vs.   Kharon Orzumiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   vs.   Shamkhan Barakhanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mikhail Odintsov   vs.   Amir Elzhurkaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACB 55
Friday, March 24, 10:00 AM ET
Tj Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mukhamed Berkhamov   defeats   Sharaf Davlatmurodov   via Submission, Armbar   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Yusup Raisov   defeats   Valdines Silva   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Faizy Tobatov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Stanislav Vlasenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muin Gafurov   defeats   Beno Adamia   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Abaev   defeats   Erkinbek Mansurov   via Submission, Kimura   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Grachik Bozinyan   defeats   Shamil Abdulkhalikov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Khachaturov   defeats   Iftikhor Arbobov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 12:21 Total Bout Page
Igor Fernandes   defeats   Rustam Gadzhiev   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Denis Mutsnek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   defeats   Filip Macek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taichi Nakajima   defeats   Radzhabali Fayzidini   via Submission, Kimura   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Mubaraksho Mubarakshoev   defeats   Denis Tiuliulin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
ACB 54
Saturday, March 11, 12:00 PM ET
Manchester Arena
Gb Manchester, England

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mamed Khalidov   defeats   Luke Barnatt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslambek Saidov   defeats   Ion Pascu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Mike Wilkinson   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev   defeats   Adam Zając   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Dean Garnett   defeats   Michael Tobin   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Joshua Aveles   defeats   Amirkhan Adaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Chuzhigaev   defeats   David Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page
Batraz Agnaev   defeats   Max Nunes   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhomad Vakhaev   defeats   Tanner Boser   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kane Mousah   defeats   Lewis Monarch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Bagov   defeats   Bubba Jenkins   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Robert Whiteford   defeats   Nam Phan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy DeVent   defeats   Danny Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Saul Rogers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page
Murad Kalamov   defeats   Niko Gjoka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Javonne Morrison   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Constantine Pitera   vs.   Hamza Bougamza   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ashley Reece   defeats   James Lewis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Chris Bungard   defeats   Iain Feenan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azi Thomas   defeats   Eden Newton   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Aby   defeats   Connor Hignett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gaz Corran   defeats   Shaun Hampton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jenaid Ebanks   defeats   Marcin Prostko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Call Ellenor   defeats   Declan Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACB 53
Saturday, February 18, 12:30 PM ET
Hala Urania
Pl Olsztyn, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
Adrian Zieliński   defeats   Rasul Yakhyaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Strus   defeats   Michail Tsarev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karol Celiński   defeats   Łukasz Parobiec   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Bai-Ali Shaipov   defeats   Paweł Kiełek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mindaugas Veržbickas   defeats   Ibragim Tibilov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Lambert Akhiadov   defeats   Rafał Czechowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aslambek Arsamikov   defeats   Łukasz Szczerek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Baidulaev   defeats   Suleiman Bouhata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Dukvaha Astamirov   defeats   Jakub Wikłacz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Dzhokhar Duraev   defeats   Patryk Wołodkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Adlan Mamaev   defeats   Vytautas Sadauskas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kalicinski   defeats   Muslim Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Elbow and Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Umar Gaisumov   defeats   Paweł Karwowski   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Shestakov   defeats   Mansur Arsakhanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Akhmaev   defeats   Kamil Unruh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACB 52
Saturday, January 21, 2017
Hallmann Dome
At Vienna, Austria
ACB 52 Europe Western

Bouts

Bout   Info
Arbi Aguev   vs.   Patrik Kincl   Ends in a No Contest, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Michał Andryszak   defeats   Denis Smoldarev   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Nikaev   vs.   João Luis Nogueira   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Dipchikov   defeats   Alexander Takacs   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erhan Kartal   defeats   Rubenilton Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Naurdiev   defeats   Andrei Vasinca   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matjaž Vičar   defeats   Hamzat Musaev   via Submission, Armbar   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Malik Merad   defeats   Cristian Mitrea   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   defeats   Dan Konecke   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Niko Gjoka   defeats   Paulo de Sousa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACB 51
Friday, January 13, 2017
Bren Events Center
Us Irvine, California
ACB 51 California

Bouts

Bout   Info
Thiago Silva   defeats   Jared Torgeson   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Palomino   defeats   Musa Khamanaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Christos Giagos   defeats   Alexandre Pimentel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Silva   defeats   Pat Healy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kyle   defeats   Dan Charles   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Gamzatov   defeats   Rodney Wallace   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arthur Estrázulas   defeats   Dave Courchaine   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terrion Ware   defeats   Nick Mamalis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Martinez Ayme   defeats   Ivan Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Reyes   defeats   Mario Israel   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Martinez   defeats   Cory Alexander   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACB 50
Sunday, December 18, 2016
Sibur Arena
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia
ACB 50 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Salimgerey Rasulov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Cooper   defeats   Aslambek Saidov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 3 of 5, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Oleg Borisov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:50 Round 4 of 5, 19:50 Total Bout Page
Marat Balaev   defeats   Yusup Raisov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Alfaya   defeats   Beslan Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Butorin   defeats   Jake Bostwick   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yasubey Enomoto   defeats   Igor Svirid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Ramazan Esenbaev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Adlan Bataev   defeats   Donald Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tural Ragimov   defeats   Ed Arthur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamed Kokov   defeats   Carlos Alexandre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Sheglov   defeats   Wallyson Carvalho   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
ACB 49
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Rostov-on-Don Sports Palace
Ru Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Eduard Vartanyan   defeats   Alexandr Shabliy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Steve Carl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Husein Kushagov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Szmigielski   defeats   Evgeniy Lazukov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Leone   defeats   Rasul Albaskhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Joilton Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maharbek Karginov   defeats   Diego Marlon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Ediev   defeats   Jaroslav Pokorný   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Peduson   defeats   David Cubas   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:15 Round 3 of 3, 10:15 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Khazhirokov   defeats   Soso Nizharadze   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Khanif Mirzamagomedov   defeats   Artur Smirnov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Islam Gugov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
ACB 48
Saturday, October 22, 2016
Sports Palace Dynamo
Ru Moscow, Russia
ACB 48 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov   defeats   Ali Bagov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Askar Askarov   defeats   José Maria Tomé   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:57 Round 5 of 5, 21:57 Total Bout Page
Michail Tsarev   defeats   Shamil Abdulkhalikov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Benny Alloway   defeats   Sergey Khandozhko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 3 of 3, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Max Nunes   defeats   Maxim Futin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Amirkhan Adaev   defeats   Márcio Breno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamed Berkhamov   defeats   Jesse Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev   defeats   Vasily Novikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Vlasenko   defeats   Andrei Ciubotaru   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhomad Vakhaev   defeats   Sergey Belostenniy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Abiltarov   defeats   Marcin Lasota   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev   via Disqualificaton, Timidity   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 47
Saturday, October 01, 2016
The SSE Hydro
Gb Glasgow, Scotland

Bouts

Bout   Info
Robert Whiteford   defeats   Kevin Petshi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saul Rogers   defeats   Michel Adalena   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Scope   defeats   Yusup Umarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Said-Khamzat Avkhadov   defeats   James Brum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Andrew Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Bobner   defeats   Magomed Raisov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Chuzhigaev   defeats   Lee Chadwick   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Bostwick   defeats   Danny Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Crawford   defeats   Alikhan Suleimanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ed Arthur   defeats   Brent Crawley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
John Maguire   defeats   Kieran Malone   via Submission, Kimura   4:31 Round 3 of 3, 14:31 Total Bout Page
Gavin Hughes   defeats   Chris Bungard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callum Murrie   defeats   Jack Holt   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Denis Ahern   via Submission, Armbar   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Asuev   defeats   Kimbo Tinghaugen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   defeats   Arturo Chavez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Spiers   defeats   Beckhan Ezerkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4 :21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Bramhald   defeats   Kev Lobban   via Submission, Brabo Choke   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Dominic Dillon   defeats   Jason Woods   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Holdsworth   defeats   Jack Demarco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 46
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Hala Urania
Pl Olsztyn, Poland

Bouts

Bout   Info
Islam Makoev   defeats   Adrian Zieliński   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Igor Litoshik   defeats   Sylwester Borys   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Rajewski   vs.   Rasul Yakhyaev   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilyas Omarov   defeats   Usman Bisultanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Adam Kowalski   defeats   Pavol Langer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baisangur Vakhitov   defeats   Mehrdad Janzemini   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Magomadov   defeats   Fares Ziam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Armen Stepanyan   defeats   Marcin Jabłoński   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusein Sheikhaev   defeats   Mateusz Juszczak   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Anzor Shakhmurzaev   defeats   Krystian Gowik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wojciech Giera   defeats   Magomed Kikishev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daud Shaikhaev   defeats   Paweł Gołębiewski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Kukaev   defeats   Sławomir Szczepański   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 45
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Ice Palace
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia
Absolute Championship Berkut 45 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Zabit Magomedsharipov   defeats   Valdines Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Oleg Borisov   defeats   Tural Ragimov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov   defeats   Alexander Sarnavskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Andrey Koshkin   defeats   Ramazan Esenbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Makhmudov   defeats   Hans Stringer   via Submission, Punch to the Body   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Ginazov   defeats   Alexander Pletenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Malik Merad   defeats   Isa Umarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Rasul Shovhalov   defeats   Viacheslav Ten   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Kalamov   defeats   Denis Mutsnek   via Submission, Flying Triangle Choke   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taichi Nakajima   defeats   Magomed Khamzaev   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Macek   defeats   Khamid Sultanbiev   via Submission, Kneebar   3:12 Round 3 of 3, 13:12 Total Bout Page
Alim Cherkesov   defeats   Abkerim Yunusov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 44
Saturday, September 03, 2016
Ru Volgograd, Russia
Absolute Championship Berkut 44 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Azamat Amagov   defeats   Arymarcel Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Aushev   defeats   Yuri Ivlev   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Islam Isaev   defeats   Egor Golubtsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saifulla Dzhabrailov   defeats   Ratmir Teuvazhukov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Nalgiev   defeats   Vladimir Nikitin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nashkho Galaev   defeats   Aleksandr Podlesniy   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Krasnikov   defeats   Magomed Sulumov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Magomed Mamaev   defeats   Valery Gritsutin   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Gayirbegov   defeats   Alibek Akhazaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Aliev   defeats   Evgeniy Plaksin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryskulbek Ibraimov   defeats   Khasan Galaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zaur Kairov   defeats   Ramzan Dukaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Yunusov   defeats   Aslanbek Karov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kadyl Saparov   defeats   Eduard Panin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Amir Elzhurkaev   defeats   Grigoriy Maltsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Salikh Nazirbekov   defeats   Abdusamad Sangov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Baidulaev   defeats   Denis Borodaenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Saikhan Dzhabrailov   defeats   Zanim Muradzade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Khairulaev   defeats   Sergey Petrov   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 43
Saturday, August 20, 2016
Dizel Arena
Ru Penza, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Musa Khamanaev   defeats   Bruce Boyington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Velimurad Alkhasov   vs.   Rasul Albaskhanov   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   2:50 Round 4 of 5, 17:50 Total Bout Page
Brett Cooper   defeats   Beslan Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Andrade   defeats   Ramis Teregulov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Mukhamed Kokov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Temirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Igor Fernandes   defeats   Imran Abaev   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Dakin   defeats   Eudes Tavares   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Nikaev   defeats   Artur Lemos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Arsen Mikiganov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Palyok   defeats   Rim Khaziakhmetov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Gadzhiev   defeats   Emil Różewski   via Submission, Kneebar   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Amizhaev   defeats   Edvan Marques Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 42
Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Sports Palace "Manezh"
Ru Vladikavkaz, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Rustam Chsiev   defeats   Igor Litoshik   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Eskiev   defeats   Tagir Magomedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Dalgiev   defeats   Dmitry Korobeynikov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Bekoev   defeats   Dzhabrail Yasaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Marat Khugaev   defeats   Magomed Bilalov   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Sheikhmagomedov   defeats   Khasan Ilyasov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed-Emin Myatliev   defeats   Mukhamed Zhurtov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Dzhabir Vazirkhanov   defeats   Vladimir Boyko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Biragov   defeats   Chermen Tegaev   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirkhan Guliev   defeats   Eldar Dolaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberd Zhapuev   defeats   Nabiulla Zainutdinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusein Maltsagov   defeats   Vladislav Mikhailishin   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Bakir Akhmedov   defeats   Radik Galuzyants   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 41
Friday, July 15, 2016
Adler Arena
Ru Sochi, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Denis Goltsov   defeats   Paul Buentello   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Yan   defeats   Ed Arthur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Vartanyan   defeats   Márcio Breno   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:22 Round 3 of 3, 10:22 Total Bout Page
Alexandr Shabliy   defeats   Michael Brightmon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Benny Alloway   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Guillermo Martinez Ayme   defeats   Ibragim Tibilov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Soso Nizharadze   defeats   Mike Wilkinson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Andryszak   defeats   Tim Hague   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marat Balaev   defeats   Suleiman Bouhata   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilya Freimanov   defeats   Ovanes Ormandzhyan   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Khazhirokov   defeats   Vyacheslav Gagiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Verenitsen   defeats   Alexey Bruss   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 40
Friday, June 03, 2016
Sports Palace Olymp
Ru Krasnodar, Russia
Absolute Championship Berkut 40 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Aslambek Saidov   defeats   Jesse Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Khizriev   defeats   Nikola Dipchikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Raisov   defeats   Carlos Alexandre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page
Adlan Bataev   defeats   David Cubas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Meshev   defeats   Taichi Nakajima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ginazov   defeats   Bruno Dias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Kerimov   defeats   Alexander Peduson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrei Ciubotaru   defeats   Shamkhan Barakhanov   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Husein Kushagov   defeats   Stanislav Klybik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bislan Etleshev   defeats   Nurbek Abdyjaparov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Nikitin   defeats   Aleksandr Gorshechnik   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 39
Saturday, May 28, 2016
Sports Palace Crystal
Ru Saratov, Russia
Absolute Championship Berkut 39 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Magomed Raisov   vs.   Michael Bobner   Ends in a No Contest, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Said-Khamzat Avkhadov   defeats   Ramazan Ismailov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusup Umarov   defeats   Aleksandr Panasyuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anvar Amirli   defeats   Lambert Akhiadov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Suleimanov   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Soloviev   defeats   Saifulla Dzhabrailov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Kiełek   defeats   Rim Khaziakhmetov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   defeats   Oleg Bondar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Nasrudinov   defeats   Ratmir Teuvazhukov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:07 Round 2 of 3, 9:07 Total Bout Page
Rustam Asuev   defeats   Sergey Sinkevich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Baisangur Vakhitov   defeats   Daniil Shchetinin   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bai-Ali Shaipov   defeats   Valery Gritsutin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seymur Rzaev   defeats   Beslan Zhamurzov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Andreev   defeats   Artem Duzhnikov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayub Daidiev   defeats   Denis Borodaenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Rasul Saithozhaev   defeats   Roman Pidlubniy   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 38
Friday, May 20, 2016
KSK "Ekspress"
Ru Rostov-on-Don, Russia
Absolute Championship Berkut 38 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Anatoly Tokov   defeats   Arbi Aguev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 4 of 5, 19:19 Total Bout Page
Ali Bagov   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Mauricio Machado   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isa Umarov   defeats   Rodney Wallace   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Borisov   defeats   Filip Macek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Rasul Shovhalov   defeats   Vasiliy Palyok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askar Askarov   defeats   Ruslan Abiltarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Mukhomad Vakhaev   defeats   Vladimir Daineko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Mikael Silander   defeats   Cory Alexander   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamed Berkhamov   defeats   Stanislav Vlasenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grachik Bozinyan   defeats   Arslan Eslemesov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdula Abdulaev   defeats   Artur Karapetyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 37
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Sport Hall Coliseum
Ru Grozny, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Saikhan Doldaev   defeats   Abdula Abdulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murat Tlyarukov   defeats   Lom-Ali Nalgiev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viskhan Magomadov   defeats   Azizbek Sharipov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Isaev   defeats   Ilyas Mustabirov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Shaipov   defeats   Suren Avdalyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lema Dermathanov   defeats   Emil Abbasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Albukaev   defeats   Tamaza Nasibov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Maltsagov   defeats   Akhmed Khatukhov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aliskhan Chadaev   defeats   Magomed Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Magomedov   defeats   Radzhab Mutalipov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Inasalamov   defeats   Ali Makhachaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muradbek Rasulov   defeats   Tamerlan Susurkaev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Bitukaev   defeats   Artem Kuzmin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Khizriev   defeats   Beslan Bulgarov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ibragimov   defeats   Badrudin Imakhov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imam Vitakhanov   defeats   Timur Baybekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rezuan Pshikhachev   defeats   Amerkhan Omaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suleyman Dinaev   defeats   Evgeniy Bondarev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nabiulla Zainutdinov   defeats   Mansur Masaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 36
Tuesday, May 10, 2016
Sports Hall Coliseum
Ru Grozny, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Usman Bisultanov   defeats   Robert Ramazanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khasanbek Abdulaev   defeats   Omar Abdulaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslanbek Karov   defeats   Muslim Madaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Said-Khamzat Khanukaev   defeats   Ulugbek Gadoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Umarov   defeats   Islam Balov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Magomedov   defeats   Marat Tokhtamyshev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Khadaev   defeats   Adam Astamirov   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murat Khasanov   defeats   Salambek Tagirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kikishev   defeats   Komolitdin Tursunov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amerkhan Kukaev   defeats   Daitbek Makhmudov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zalim Ayubov   defeats   Magomed Gelagaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Zainutdinov   defeats   Salambek Shakhgeriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Almurzaev   defeats   Arsen Raupov   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Kukaev   defeats   Oleg Erik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Dzhabrailov   defeats   Abdulmazhit Kudiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Batukhan Baisuev   defeats   Tamerlan Umarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Absolute Championship Berkut 35
Friday, May 06, 2016
Tbilisi Sports Palace
Ge Tbilisi, Georgia
Absolute Championship Berkut 35 Dark on light 67x67

Bouts

Bout   Info
Albert Duraev   defeats   Michail Tsarev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Antigulov   defeats   Muslim Makhmudov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 2 of 5, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Jesse Juarez   via Submission, Armbar   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nodar Kudukhashvili   defeats   Arymarcel Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirkhan Adaev   defeats   Eddy Ellis   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Georgi Lobzhanidze   defeats   Vladimir Katyhin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Zieliński   defeats   Rasul Ediev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Beno Adamia   defeats   Vladislav Tkachenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maharbek Karginov   defeats   Denis Mutsnek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Stepanov   defeats   Archil Taziashvili   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Soso Nizharadze   defeats   George Kechagias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley: McGregor vs. Mayweather Great for Combat Sports
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Night 113: Las Vegas Fight Card
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley Thinks Georges St-Pierre Won’t Fight, Calls Out Michael Bisping
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Chael Sonnen
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Dillon Danis
  • MMAFighting.com : Ross Pearson vs. Dan Hooker added to UFC Fight Night 110 in New Zealand
  • MMA Weekly : Marcos Bonilla’s Confidence is Running High Ahead of Combate Americas 12
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Scott Coker
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Tonya Evinger
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - King Mo Lawal
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Marlon Moraes
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour - 374 - Marc Diakiese
  • MMAFighting.com : Clay Guida vs. Erik Koch added to UFC Fight Night 112 in Oklahoma City
  • MMA Weekly : Emmanuel Sanchez: My Will and Aggression Will Be Too Much for Marcos Galvao
  • MMA Weekly : Anthony Johnson’s Hands Do the Talking (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor Pays Nevada Fine; Floyd Mayweather Bout One Step Closer
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Matheus Nicolau gets one-year suspension from USADA after testing positive for anastrozole
  • MMA Weekly : Matheus Nicolau Latest UFC Fighter Suspended Under Anti-Doping Policy
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 211 official poster revealed
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Rampage’ Jackson clarifies comments about regretting ever starting MMA