Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Vote MMA

Vote MMA
  • Name: Vote MMA
  • Headquarters: Germany
  • Acronyms: VMMA
  • Promotion Links:

VMMA Events

Vote MMA 7 Saturday, June 30, 2018
De Aura Der Partytempel Ibbenbüren, NRW Europe Western Region
Kramer vs. Uvaysov 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Uvaysov   defeats   Sergej Kramer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Pascal Hintzen   defeats   Jelle Kelderman   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robyn Fischetti   defeats   Nursu Mamedov   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Hödtke   defeats   Can Cicek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lukasz Zielonka   defeats   Saul Van de Poll   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Shams   defeats   Tim Majakowski   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Koch   defeats   Denis Fercho   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shahidullah Shahid   defeats   Nurullah Sikier   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Bernc   defeats   Shamsulla Tajik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pepijn Schupp   defeats   Fabiniak Przemek   via Submission, Armbar   4:08 Round 2 of 2, 9:08 Total Bout Page
Losene Keita   defeats   Rudi Machleidt   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ahmad Wais   defeats   Walera Bär   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vote MMA 6 Sunday, July 02, 2017
De Latin Palace Chango Frankfurt, HE Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Andrade vs. Bogucanin 220 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Andrade   defeats   Admir Bogucanin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Oemer Cankardesler   vs.   Yannick De Buffrenil   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Wittmann   defeats   Veselin Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursu Mamedov   defeats   Elison Gonçalvez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergej Kramer   defeats   Tarik Žunić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Valentin   defeats   Jeroen Mullers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Adwubi   defeats   Timo Lierow   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sascha Müller   defeats   Ali Résul Çelik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
David Banela Jaesch   defeats   Phil Arnold   via Submission, Armbar   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Vote MMA 5 Friday, April 28, 2017
De Visbeker Hall Visbek, NDS Europe Western Region
Zielonka vs. Mujedini Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lukasz Zielonka   defeats   Florian Mujedini   via Submission, Armbar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergej Kramer   defeats   Tobias Huber   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tassilo Lahr   defeats   Ruud Vernooij   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeroen Mullers   defeats   Konstantin Fischer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mahmud Jaja   defeats   Dariusz Rodak   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Vote MMA 4 Saturday, October 24, 2015
De Rhein-Mosel-Halle Koblenz, RP Europe Western Region
Kruschinske vs. Lohmann 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jonny Kruschinske   defeats   Niko Lohmann   via Submission, Kneebar   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Carlos   defeats   Sebastian Baron   via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Ilja Stojanov   defeats   Igor Krivenci   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikola Novovic   defeats   Norman Gaucho   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andreas Butsch   defeats   Thomas Reiser   via Submission, Armbar   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Grigoryan   defeats   Hasib Fatah   via Submission, Armbar   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Robert Nystrom   defeats   Daniel Marx   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mustafa Yilmaz   defeats   Kevin Schmalz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tycho Brakel   defeats   Julien Potrafke   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Forian Fuchs   defeats   Eugen Dell   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Wiens   defeats   Nico Marin Gheorghe   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vote MMA 3 Saturday, May 30, 2015
De Eissporthalle Rheine, NRW Europe Western Region
Gârdan vs. Santana 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Florin Gârdan   defeats   Shely Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tassilo Lahr   defeats   Wilfried Edmund   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicolaj Wagner   defeats   Sead Kahrovic   via KO/TKO   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Schmitt   defeats   Sascha Ernst   via Submission, Verbal - Eye Injury   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrius Liudvinavicius   defeats   Mathias Markic   via Submission, Armbar   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Engel   defeats   Boy Reuvers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Ott   defeats   Timo Lierow   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johannes Michalik   defeats   Theodor Keck   via KO/TKO, Injury - Broken Nose   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Arman Grigoryan   defeats   Leon Koschitzky   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Assadi   defeats   Gino Kroes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ken Antwi Adjei   defeats   Andris Galaida   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Justin Jordan   defeats   Sven Betz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rustam Goltsmann   defeats   Alex Morozov   via KO/TKO   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mustafa Yilmaz   defeats   Gregory Goorts   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Bilal Avci   defeats   David Banela Jaesch   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Awat Seuki   defeats   Hermann Reklin   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 2 of 2, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Vote MMA 2: Germany vs. Holland Friday, October 31, 2014
De Virage Discothek Osnabrück, NDS Europe Western Region
Gârdan vs. Bartolucci 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Florin Gârdan   defeats   Mattia Bartolucci   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Sergej Kramer   defeats   Ilja Cistjakov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruud Vernooij   defeats   Stefan Effenberger   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kam Gairbehov   defeats   Sereno Hendriks   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Falk David Akuetey   defeats   Jeroen Mullers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hasib Fatah   defeats   Jusup Usujev   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephan Janßen   defeats   Manzur Gazaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julian Tilch   defeats   Steve Haumersen   via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dadaev Turpal   defeats   Steve van Dam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johannes Michalik   defeats   Sven Betz   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Idris Aloulou   defeats   Magomed Shakbiev   via Disqualificaton   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Admir Alic   defeats   Tycho Brakel   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vote MMA Friday, June 27, 2014
De Virage Discothek Osnabrück, NDS Europe Western Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Akil vs. Meyer 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dib Akil   defeats   Jan Meyer   via Submission, Side Choke   0:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Abeku Afful   defeats   Derwisch Cidar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:51 Round 4 of 5, 18:51 Total Bout Page
Michael Bobner   defeats   Sascha Sharma   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ali Selcuk Ayin   defeats   Tobias Huber   via Submission, Guillotine   0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sergej Kramer   defeats   Ahmad Hamade   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denn Miroshkinov   defeats   Dadaev Turpal   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Skorzik   defeats   Kirill Kolomycev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Engel   defeats   Mohammad Assadi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jusup Usujev   defeats   Ata Nur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sinan Tataroglu   defeats   Anour Moustapha   via KO/TKO   3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page
Albert Shala   defeats   Philipp Henze   via KO/TKO   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norman Gaucho   defeats   Artem Gilgenberg   via Submission, Guillotine   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Zielonka   defeats   Alfred Burkhardt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Richter   defeats   Christian Schink   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sven Betz   defeats   Jassin Tepque   via KO/TKO   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vote MMA Saturday, November 23, 2013
X-Sparta Hall

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Fighters celebrate Father's Day on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : Larkyn Dasch ‘would love’ rematch against Valerie Loureda after coming up short at Bellator 222
  • MMA Weekly : Chael Sonnen: The American Gangster’s Best Trash Talking Highlights (VIDEO)
  • MMA Weekly : WATCH: Lyoto Machida retires Chael Sonnen with flying knee KO (Full Fight Video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 222 Photos
  • MMAFighting.com : Bruno Silva out of fight against Deron Winn at UFC Fight Night in Greenville
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White says he's signed new 10-year UFC deal; interested in buying NFL team with Fertittas
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Check out all the highlights from ONE Championship 97
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski says he always knew he was ‘bad matchup’ for Max Holloway
  • MMA Junkie : SBG’s Cian Cowley, Nikolay Grozdev to compete at Brave CF 24
  • MMA Junkie : SBG's Cian Cowley, Nikolay Grozdev to compete at Brave CF 24
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White ‘assumes’ Tony Ferguson gets the next UFC lightweight title shot
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 222 post-event facts: Kyoji Horiguchi makes history
  • MMAFighting.com : Renato Moicano reflects on lessons learned in loss to Jose Aldo
  • MMA Junkie : After Bellator 222 win, Patrick Mix wants to shake 'prospect' tag, hopes for James Gallagher next
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Israel Adesanya feeds tiger, Conor McGregor shaves beard
  • MMA Weekly : Daniel Cormier says Stipe Miocic rematch likely his final UFC fight
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White on Tony Ferguson's lightweight title shot: 'I assume he's next'
  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov still holding out hope for legacy fight against Georges St-Pierre 
  • MMA Junkie : Juan Archuleta determined to fight Kyoji Horiguchi next, even if it means fighting in Japan