Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

X Fight Nights

X Fight Nights
  • Name: X Fight Nights
  • Headquarters: Prague, Czech Republic
  • Acronyms: XFN
  • Promotion Links:

XFN Events

XFN Friday, November 09, 10:00 AM ET
Cz Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
XFN Plzeň Saturday, October 06, 10:00 AM ET
Cz ČEZ Aréna Plzeň, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
XFN: Back to the O2 Arena Thursday, June 28, 10:00 AM ET
Cz O2 Arena Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Vémola vs. Kincl Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   vs.   Patrik Kincl   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tomáš Kvapil   vs.   Dennis Poborský   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaroslav Pokorný   vs.   Ivan Buchinger   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   vs.   David Ramirez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Petr Kníže   vs.   Gregor Herb   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ľudovít Klein   vs.   Kamil Selwa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sandra Mašková   vs.   Camila Rivarola   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jaroslav Jartim   vs.   Matěj Kuzník   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Konstantin Gluhov   vs.   Jędrzej Maćkowiak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Brunclík   vs.   Petr Beránek   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFN 10 Sunday, April 29, 2:00 PM ET
Cz Hala Sluneta Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Main Event Poborský vs. El Zein Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Osama El Zein   defeats   Dennis Poborský   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hošek   defeats   Ivo Zrostlik   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Rehak   defeats   Filip Grznár   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Kisič   defeats   Tomáš Malík   via Submission, Armbar   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mochamed Machaev   defeats   David Kohout   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Josef Ponikelský   defeats   Miroslav Kokta   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Patrik Šmidlík   defeats   Domagoj Buhinjak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Palacz   defeats   Ondřej Schwarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Paliichuk   defeats   Matej Vondra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 9: Fight of Gladiators Saturday, April 21, 2:30 PM ET
Sk Športová Hala Klokočína Nitra, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Barborik vs. Pastuch Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vojto Barborik   defeats   Roberto Pastuch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michal Lednicky   defeats   Radovan Nedović   via Submission, Armbar   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Minar   defeats   Stanisa Stanojevic   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Buday   defeats   Milan Vrbic   via Submission, Punches   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milos Hrobar   defeats   Frantisek Hromoda   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maros Kirsch   defeats   Petr Dutka   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Kudry   defeats   Malik Hlyeb   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matus Sutka   defeats   Jozef Ries   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dominik Olah   defeats   Samir Smaali   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFN: Czechia vs. China Thursday, April 19, 10:00 AM ET
Cz Sportovní Hala Královka Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Sandra Mašková   vs.   Ning Mao   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFN 8: Vémola vs. Sloane Saturday, March 03, 2018
Cz Tipstop Arena Pardubice, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Vémola vs. Sloane Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   defeats   Jamie Sloane   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   defeats   Edvaldo de Oliveira   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
David Dvořák   defeats   Marco Manovali   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Jartim   defeats   Dragoljub Stanojević   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Damiani   defeats   Tomáš Lejsek   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sandra Mašková   defeats   Evelina Puidaitė   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Brunclík   defeats   Simone Tabaglio   via Submission   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Mochamed Machaev   defeats   Tomáš Kvapil   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Cadena   defeats   Jakub Bahnik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukáš Chotěnovský   defeats   Martin Pršala   via KO/TKO   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
XFN 7: Back in the Fight Friday, February 23, 2018
Cz Sportovní Hala Příbram Příbram, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Main Event Raušer vs. Grigore Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ion Grigore   defeats   Luboš Raušer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Běle   defeats   Jocimar Ferreira   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
David Ziopulos   defeats   Patrik Šmidlík   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Michal Vostry   defeats   Jiří Holeček   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrej Kalašnik   defeats   Jiří Novák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Dyk   defeats   Jan Becher   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Kubiš   defeats   Zdenek Vit   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Popelínský   defeats   Jan Hanus   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 6: Ondruš vs. Vémola Thursday, December 07, 2017
Cz O2 Arena Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Ondruš vs. Vémola Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karlos Vémola   defeats   Petr Ondruš   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Kincl   defeats   Vitor Nóbrega   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   defeats   Tomáš Penz   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Petr Kníže   defeats   David Kozma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Pokorný   defeats   Viktor Dimitrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Miloš Petrášek   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Jartim   defeats   Marcio Ribeiro Oliveira   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Jan Janka   defeats   Matouš Kohout   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ján Široký   defeats   Tomáš Fiala   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFN 5 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Cz Tipsport Arena Pardubice, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Main Event Kincl vs. Sayah Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Patrik Kincl   defeats   Mohamed Sayah   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Pokorný   defeats   Matija Blažičević   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
David Dvořák   defeats   Miroslav Kubáň   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Miloš Petrášek   defeats   Michal Těššík   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Janka   defeats   Richard Lang   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Brunclík   defeats   Vojtech Garba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jakub Bahnik   defeats   Pavel Lamacký   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Kvapil   defeats   Martin Pršala   via Submission, Kimura   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matej Vondra   defeats   Martin Hubalík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
FNW 2 / XFN 4 Friday, September 15, 2017
Cz Hotel Ambassador Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kníže vs. Hladký Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Petr Kníže   defeats   Miroslav Hladký   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Ronald Paradeiser   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Janka   defeats   Petr Novák   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Damian Skarżyński   defeats   Tomáš Peleška   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Lejsek   defeats   Radek Šopov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Petra Částková   defeats   Tiia Kohtamäki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Fiala   defeats   Tonny Van Dijk   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Michal Jančuška   defeats   Dennis Poborský   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jindřich Švestka   defeats   Pavel Pilný   via Submission, Armbar   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Soukup   defeats   Tomáš Vacek   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Václavek   defeats   Jan David   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
XFN 3 Sunday, June 25, 2017
Cz Hala Královka Prague, Czech Republic Czech Republic Region
Main Event Pešta vs. Kita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Pešta   defeats   Michał Kita   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   defeats   Zoran Đođ   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matouš Kohout   defeats   Tomáš Fiala   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Daniel Brunclík   defeats   Gordan Zoric   via Submission, Keylock   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaroslav Pokorný   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Kvapil   defeats   Jakub Dyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Dennis Poborský   defeats   Aziz Dauliatov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Andrade   defeats   Filip Grznár   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFN 2: World Cup of MMA Sunday, December 18, 2016
Cz Top Hotel Praha Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Muradov vs. Ramirez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Ramirez   defeats   Makhmud Muradov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 6:19 Total Bout Page
David Kozma   defeats   Johannes Michalik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jan Malach   defeats   Cleovoulos Loukaidis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simona Soukupova   defeats   Anna Bezhenar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Petr Kníže   defeats   Alik Tseiko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaroslav Pokorný   defeats   Tomáš Sušina   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Šusta   defeats   Roman Pocta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Voves   defeats   Tomáš Svoboda   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vytautas Sadauskas   defeats   Michal Konrád   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 8:01 Total Bout Page
David Kohout   defeats   Francesco Vaccaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mantas Zukauskas   defeats   Pavel Salčák   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X Fight Nights at Praha Sunday, June 12, 2016
Cz Sparta Podvinny Mill Arena Prague, Czech Republic Europe Eastern Region
Main Card Pedersoli vs. Juráček Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlo Pedersoli   defeats   Matúš Juráček   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makhmud Muradov   defeats   Rafael Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josef Král   defeats   Jan Malach   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Mykytenko   defeats   David Kohout   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Israel Adesanya wants Octagon faceoff with Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall winner
  • MMAFighting.com : Craig White shed 46 pounds to make weight for his short notice UFC debut 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Stephen Thompson says he tore MCL vs. Darren Till, wants kick to knee to be illegal strike
  • MMAFighting.com : Fight Journal: Bare Knuckle FC
  • MMAFighting.com : Filmmaker Bobby Razak on the ‘hardcore journey’ that led to ‘Mask’ documentary
  • MMAFighting.com : Neiman Gracie: Dillon Danis only calling out people when ‘he knows the fight will not happen’
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington shares thoughts on exchange with ‘one-eyed twerp’ Michael Bisping
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards on the changing of the guard at 170: ‘The older guys are fading out now’
  • MMAFighting.com : The Weekly Grind: Hannibal Buress explains how his face ended up on Invicta canvas, GSP gets charged by alpha gorilla
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Jackson responds to Dana White’s bashing after CM Punk victory: ‘He’s like a little girl sometimes’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC financially secure until 2023 with ESPN deal, but there are brand risks
  • MMAFighting.com : Where are they now: From Woodley to Denzel, UFC vet Jay Hieron is still throwing hands — and he wouldn’t have it any other way
  • MMAFighting.com : From Woodley to Denzel, UFC vet Jay Hieron is still throwing hands — and he wouldn’t have it any other way
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Freire up for Bellator gym vs. gym challenge, vows to ‘annihilate’ SBG Ireland
  • MMAFighting.com : Legendary UFC cutman Leon Tabbs dies at age 86
  • MMAFighting.com : Aaron Chalmers, Mike Jackson engage in Twitter spat over potential bout
  • MMAFighting.com : Cage Warriors 94 results: Ilia Topuria upsets Brian Bouland with first-round submission win
  • MMAFighting.com : Kayla Harrison says MMA helped her deal with post-judo ‘depression’
  • MMAFighting.com : Al Iaquinta readying for a ‘round-and-a-half of absolute hell’ against Justin Gaethje
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Angelo Rubino stops Maarten Wouters with brutal liver kick at Cage Warriors 94