Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

WTE Fight Championship

WTE Fight Championship
  • Name: WTE Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: WTE
  • Promotion Links:

WTE Events

WTE Fight Championship 8 Saturday, September 14, 6:00 PM ET
Es Pabellón IES Las Breñas Breña Baja, Canary Islands Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Picaut 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Rodriguez   vs.   Christophe Picaut   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tato Primera   vs.   Jean Phael Promeneur   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Guacimara Martin   vs.   Marta Amigo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rowan Martin   vs.   Simone Bottino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fabio Montesinos   vs.   Jose Rivero   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   vs.   Quirama Arboleda   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alberto Perera   vs.   Jose Ransel   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Melik Meddur   vs.   Javier Perez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 7 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Es Terrero Municipal de Mirca Santa Cruz de La Palma, CN Europe Western Region
Delgado vs. Rachid 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hicham Rachid   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ladero   defeats   Dzhangir Nasibov   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Blanco   defeats   Jose Rivero   via KO/TKO, Knee face   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Carlos Roberto dos Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Betancur   defeats   Efrain Da Silva   via Submission, Arm Lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Jose Ransel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Rodriguez   defeats   Rodrigo Bessa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zurimay Santana   defeats   Pilar Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Perera   defeats   Borja Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Hernandez   defeats   Melik Meddur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Santana   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Rodriguez   defeats   Sergio Vega   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 6 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Es Pabellón David Jiménez Silva Villa de Mazo, Canary Islands Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Amaral 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Mauro Amaral   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Guzmán   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ladero   defeats   Joao Mimoso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Salvador Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Zurimay Santana   defeats   Andrea Meneses   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Antonio   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Gopar   defeats   Yosley Asere   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 5 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Es Terrero Municipal de Mirca Santa Cruz de La Palma, CN Europe Western Region
Perez Viñas vs. Cordero 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Cristo Cordero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Rodriguez   defeats   Junior Temisclotes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Bottino   defeats   Raul Deogracias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Iban Hernandez   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiffany Mederos   defeats   Zurimay Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nacu Vasile   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Ivan Melian   defeats   Eberto Nodal Perez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Guacimara Martin   defeats   Mileina Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Gopar   defeats   Alvaro Ruiz Perez   via KO/TKO, Knee   of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Rodrigo Bessa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 4 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Es Terrero Municipal de Mirca Santa Cruz de La Palma, CN Europe Western Region
Neto vs. Primera 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tato Primera   defeats   Armênio Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Simone Bottino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Socorro   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miriam Prisceanu   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via Submission, Kimura   of 3 Bout Page
Zurimay Santana   defeats   Guacimara Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Bessa   defeats   Valerio Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efrain Ferreira   defeats   Nacu Vasile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Perera   defeats   Borja Campos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 3 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Es Terrero de Lucha Santa Cruz de Tenerife, CN Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Rigau 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Xavier Rigau   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Andrade   defeats   Adonay Guerra   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Gevor Sargsyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:36 Round 3 of 3, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Valentina Melo   defeats   Zurimay Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Caballero   defeats   Airam Moreno   via Submission, Arm Lock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eder Betancourt   defeats   Jose Antonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orestes Perez   defeats   David Santana   via Submission, Arm Lock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Ramos   defeats   Alberto Perera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 2 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Es Federico Simon Arena El Paso, CN Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Kralj 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zvonimir Kralj   defeats   Darwin Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Joan Vila   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Eder Betancourt   defeats   Ildefonso Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Besay Robaina   defeats   Adrian Gopar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guacimara Martin   defeats   Zurimay Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Rodriguez   defeats   Valerio Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Romero   defeats   Eberto Nodal Perez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 1 Friday, July 14, 2017
Es Roberto Rodriguez Estrello Pavilion Santa Cruz de la Palma, CN Europe Western Region
Barjamaj vs. Espino 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Espino   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Omar Storm   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Armide Hernandez Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Joan Vila   defeats   Nestor Santana   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Ayoze Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Rodriguez Curquejo   defeats   Aaron Santana   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Charlie Johnson wants to validate his title by beating Tyler Milner at Alaska FC 152
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Jacare’ Souza opens up about mental health issues that almost led to retirement
  • MMA Weekly : Tyson Nam plans to make a huge statement in promotional debut at UFC on ESPN+ 17
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Felder ‘slighted’ by Edson Barboza’s UFC 242 appeal: ‘It was razor close’ 
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Colby Covington blasts the UFC’s ‘slave labor negotiations’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Live 1 p.m. ET / 10 a.m. PT
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Live 1pm ET / 10am PT
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Justin Gaethje’s KO win over Donald Cerrone, UFC Vancouver fallout, UFC Mexico City preview, Bellator Dublin, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Yair Rodriguez discusses Jeremy Stephens, long layoff, tough loss to Frankie Edgar, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Combate Americas signs its third pro wrestler, ‘Thunder Rosa’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC flyweight Sarah Frota tests positive for steroid metabolites
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC, Combate Americas fighter Erik Perez signs with Bellator MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Cal Ellenor out of Bellator Dublin main event against James Gallagher
  • MMAFighting.com : Jeff Hughes on Todd Duffee stoppage: ‘I know it would take a lot for me to say I can’t fight’
  • UFC.com : USADA Statement on Sarah Frota Lima
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC flyweight Sarah Frota suspended 2 years by USADA after testing positive for steroids
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC flyweight Sarah Frota receives 2-year USADA suspension, released from UFC after testing positive for steroids
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vancouver medical suspensions: ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone out 90 days
  • MMAFighting.com : Keri Taylor Melendez to fight Mandy Polk at Bellator 229
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC owners at Endeavor seek to raise over $600 million with IPO