Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

WTE Fight Championship

WTE Fight Championship
  • Name: WTE Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Spain
  • Acronyms: WTE
  • Promotion Links:

WTE Events

WTE Fight Championship 10 Saturday, September 05, 2020
Es Estadio Municipal Breña Baja Santa Cruz de Tenerife, CN
WTE Fight Championship 9 Saturday, February 08, 2020
Es El Paso, Canary Islands Europe Western Region
Middleweight Title Fight Primera vs. Dull 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Isaac Dull   defeats   Tato Primera   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 4 of 5, 19:56 Total Bout Page
Hicham Rachid   defeats   Jesus Blanco   via Submission   of 3 Bout Page
Raul Guzmán   defeats   Fabio Montesinos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abenohara Navarro   defeats   Guacimara Martin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 3 Bout Page
Simone Bottino   defeats   Jonathan Saavedra   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Enrique Hecher Sosa   defeats   Ricardo Morais   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Suarez   defeats   Alberto Perera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Perez   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Mantas Butautas   defeats   Camilo Torres   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jose Ransel   defeats   Ubay Bonilla   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tanausu Perez   defeats   Aythami Sosa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Francisco Santana   defeats   Valerio Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 8 Saturday, September 14, 2019
Es Pabellón IES Las Breñas Breña Baja, Canary Islands Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Picaut 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Christophe Picaut   via KO/TKO   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Jean Phael Promeneur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marta Amigo   defeats   Guacimara Martin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Bottino   defeats   Rowan Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Montesinos   defeats   Jose Rivero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Quirama Arboleda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Perera   defeats   Jose Ransel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Javier Perez   defeats   Melik Meddur   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 7 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Es Terrero Municipal de Mirca Santa Cruz de La Palma, CN Europe Western Region
Delgado vs. Rachid 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hicham Rachid   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ladero   defeats   Dzhangir Nasibov   via Submission, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesus Blanco   defeats   Jose Rivero   via KO/TKO, Knee face   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Carlos Roberto dos Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Betancur   defeats   Efrain Da Silva   via Submission, Arm Lock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Jose Ransel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Rodriguez   defeats   Rodrigo Bessa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zurimay Santana   defeats   Pilar Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Perera   defeats   Borja Campos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Victor Hernandez   defeats   Melik Meddur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Giovanni Santana   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via KO/TKO, Injury   of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Rodriguez   defeats   Sergio Vega   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 6 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Es Pabellón David Jiménez Silva Villa de Mazo, Canary Islands Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Amaral 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Mauro Amaral   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Guzmán   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via N/A   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Ladero   defeats   Joao Mimoso   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Salvador Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   of 3 Bout Page
Zurimay Santana   defeats   Andrea Meneses   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Antonio   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Gopar   defeats   Yosley Asere   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 5 Saturday, November 03, 2018
Es Terrero Municipal de Mirca Santa Cruz de La Palma, CN Europe Western Region
Perez Viñas vs. Cordero 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Cristo Cordero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Manuel Rodriguez   defeats   Junior Temisclotes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Simone Bottino   defeats   Raul Deogracias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Iban Hernandez   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiffany Mederos   defeats   Zurimay Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nacu Vasile   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page
Ivan Melian   defeats   Eberto Nodal Perez   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Guacimara Martin   defeats   Mileina Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Gopar   defeats   Alvaro Ruiz Perez   via KO/TKO, Knee   of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Rodrigo Bessa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 4 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Es Terrero Municipal de Mirca Santa Cruz de La Palma, CN Europe Western Region
Neto vs. Primera 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tato Primera   defeats   Armênio Neto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Simone Bottino   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Socorro   defeats   Antonio Delgado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Prisceanu   defeats   Eder Betancourt   via Submission, Kimura   of 3 Bout Page
Zurimay Santana   defeats   Guacimara Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Bessa   defeats   Valerio Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Efrain Ferreira   defeats   Nacu Vasile   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alberto Perera   defeats   Borja Campos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 3 Saturday, February 03, 2018
Es Terrero de Lucha Santa Cruz de Tenerife, CN Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Rigau 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Xavier Rigau   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Andrade   defeats   Adonay Guerra   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Gevor Sargsyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:36 Round 3 of 3, 13:36 Total Bout Page
Valentina Melo   defeats   Zurimay Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Caballero   defeats   Airam Moreno   via Submission, Arm Lock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eder Betancourt   defeats   Jose Antonio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Orestes Perez   defeats   David Santana   via Submission, Arm Lock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Ramos   defeats   Alberto Perera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 2 Saturday, November 11, 2017
Es Federico Simon Arena El Paso, CN Europe Western Region
Rodriguez vs. Kralj 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zvonimir Kralj   defeats   Darwin Rodriguez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tato Primera   defeats   Joan Vila   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Eder Betancourt   defeats   Ildefonso Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Besay Robaina   defeats   Adrian Gopar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guacimara Martin   defeats   Zurimay Santana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joan Rodriguez   defeats   Valerio Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomas Romero   defeats   Eberto Nodal Perez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
WTE Fight Championship 1 Friday, July 14, 2017
Es Roberto Rodriguez Estrello Pavilion Santa Cruz de la Palma, CN Europe Western Region
Barjamaj vs. Espino 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juan Espino   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darwin Rodriguez   defeats   Omar Storm   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Perez Viñas   defeats   Armide Hernandez Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Joan Vila   defeats   Nestor Santana   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valerio Rodriguez   defeats   Ayoze Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Rodriguez Curquejo   defeats   Aaron Santana   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : For his next UFC fight, Derek Brunson needs 'something that has a chance to elevate' him
  • MMA Junkie : Amir Albazi vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov pulled from UFC on ESPN 18 lineup
  • MMAFighting.com : Taura MMA fighters complain of pay, promotion issues, Taura criticizes ‘lack of patience’
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Is it time for 'Shogun' Rua to retire?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vegas 16: Hermansson vs. Holland poster released
  • MMA Junkie : Israel Adesanya's coach: Jan Blachowicz 'an absolute monster, but ... we slay monsters'
  • MMA Junkie : Charles Oliveira: UFC 256 'war' with Tony Ferguson will prove 'it's my time'
  • UFC.com : Jazwares UFC Action Figures Available Now!
  • MMA Weekly : Mike Tyson tells UFC’s Joe Rogan he’s fighting Roy Jones Jr. because of Bob Sapp
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 255 'Fight Motion': Flyweight champions hold their thrones
  • MMAFighting.com : Deiveson Figueiredo opens as sizable favorite over Brandon Moreno ahead of UFC 256 title fight
  • MMA Junkie : Khabib Nurmagomedov adds to confusion about his retirement status
  • UFC.com : Main & Co-Main Events Confirmed For UFC 256
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Conor McGregor fight should be for undisputed UFC title if Khabib's retired
  • MMAFighting.com : Tim Means: Mike Perry sent DMs of him eating pizza and onion rings before UFC 255
  • MMA Weekly : Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno named new UFC 256 main event; Ferguson vs. Oliveira co-main
  • MMA Weekly : Deveison Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno named new UFC 256 main event; Ferguson vs. Oliveira co-main
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Cub Swanson: Being unranked is freeing, open to fights at bantamweight and lightweight
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Jens Pulver & Sayif Saud
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov teases meeting with Dana White; does retirement decision loom?