Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Professional Fighting Championships

Professional Fighting Championships
  • Name: Professional Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: PFC, ProFC
  • Promotion Links:

ProFC Events

ProFC 65 Sunday, May 19, 2019
Ru KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Shvets vs. Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Leandro Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Ruslan Danchenko   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Ogulchanskiy   vs.   Alexander Durymanov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sadrudin Vakhidov   vs.   Adis Taalaybek   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Malkhasyan   defeats   Eduard Malkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Dzhragatspanyan   defeats   Shakhpur Salaev   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gatigadzhi Gatiev   defeats   Alexander Derkach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Sharifov   defeats   Seymur Rzaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Yaskovets   defeats   Vladimir Baev   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gasanov   defeats   Tamerlan Kabulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 64: Tibilov vs Shvets Sunday, December 24, 2017
Ru KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tibilov vs. Shvets 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Ibragim Tibilov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Gusein Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Shamil Bashirov   via Submission, Rear naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Ildemar Alcântara   defeats   Artur Alibulatov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grigor Matevosyan   defeats   Daniyal Elbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Sviridov   defeats   Hamdi Kuzgun   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Denis Tiuliulin   defeats   Roman Ogulchanskiy   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Eyvas   defeats   Vadim Panevin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Roman Ogulchanskiy   defeats   Gusein Esenbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   Suren Avdalyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Rustam Mavlyudov   defeats   Oleg Levine   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC 63 Sunday, September 10, 2017
Ru Sport complex Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Gluhov vs. Wallace 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Gluhov   defeats   Rodney Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Danyar Babakulov   defeats   Denis Genyuk   via KO/TKO, Punch to the body   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Sadrudin Vakhidov   defeats   Zalim Ayubov   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grigor Matevosyan   defeats   Elmar Muradzade   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Oļegs Jemeļjanovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniyal Elbaev   defeats   Shamil Shamanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Radzh Khizriev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Ramazanov   defeats   Ruslan Khaskhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Artur Sviridov   vs.   Ruslan Danchenko   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 62: LW Grand Prix Finals Sunday, March 26, 2017
Ru Express Cultural Sports Center Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Magomedov vs. Kanunnikov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Kamil Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vagab Vagabov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Alibulatov   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Yves Landu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gamzat Saidbegov   defeats   Andrey Goncharov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rezuan Pshikhachev   defeats   Armen Dzhragatspanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Bashirov   defeats   Nikolay Kozyrev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Abdibaev   defeats   Sadrudin Vakhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Roman Ogulchanskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sevak Arekalyan   defeats   Dmitriy Topalov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Special: Battle of Kursk 4 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Ru Kursk Sports and Culture Centre Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Arepyev vs. Andrade 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniil Arepyev   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:43 Round 2 of 2, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Prismakov   defeats   Cedric Perruchet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Kondratov   defeats   Christian Vuapi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Grachev   defeats   Vladislav Stepanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Martynov   defeats   Mikhail Drinovskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 2, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Igor Naumov   defeats   Vladimir Liberov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Viktorov   defeats   Aleksander Gulyaev   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ProFC 61: Grand Prix 2016 Stage 2 Sunday, November 06, 2016
Ru KSK "Express" Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Miroshnichenko vs. Kuzgun 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Hamdi Kuzgun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Denis Genyuk   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Aziz Khaydarov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Dzhamal Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Soroka   defeats   Umut Elmaz   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gamzat Saidbegov   defeats   Islam Umarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Salavutdin Abushev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rezuan Pshikhachev   defeats   Artur Manucharyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Dzhragatspanyan   defeats   Musa Abdulkerimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sadrudin Vakhidov   defeats   Timur Shidov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rustam Sunovarov   defeats   Frankie Eyvas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 60: Grand Prix 2016 Stage 1 Saturday, April 02, 2016
Ru KSK "Ekspress" Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tibilov vs. Shvets 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   Maxim Shvets   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Claudiere Freitas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Adam Tsurov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamal Magomedov   defeats   Yves Landu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Pokrovsky   defeats   Vladimir Nikitin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Yuri Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Soroka   defeats   Vladimir Kuzminykh   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   defeats   Georgiy Butikashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Meshev   defeats   Andrey Goncharov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 59: Battle of Kursk 3 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Ru Kursk Sports and Concert Complex Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Egorov vs. Freitas 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Egorov   defeats   Claudiere Freitas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Evgeny Kondratov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Alibulatov   defeats   Vasiliy Zubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Arepyev   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Magomedov   vs.   Gusein Esenbaev   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Vladimir Grachev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Podolskiy   defeats   Aleksander Gulyaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Gaponov   defeats   Sergei Kozulin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Vasilev   defeats   Petr Berg   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Rodionov   defeats   Aleksey Smagin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 58: Battle of Champions Sunday, November 08, 2015
Ru Rostov-on-Don Sports Palace Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Tibilov vs. Ismailov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Ibragim Tibilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Davor Vidović   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Alexander Boyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Aziz Dzhumaniyazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Begidov   defeats   Dzhamal Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Shota Akhulashvili   defeats   Yuri Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Peduson   defeats   Makhochi Sagitov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Suliemanov   defeats   Evgeny Goncharov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Korobkov   defeats   Aleksandr Zaytsev   via Decision, Overturned by the Promoter   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 57: New Era Sunday, March 29, 2015
Ru Sports Palace Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Abdulkhalikov vs. Kolobegov II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   vs.   Mikhail Kolobegov   Ends in a No Contest, Referee and Judging Errors   2:37 Round 4 of 4, 17:37 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Gusein Esenbaev   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Raisov   defeats   Vladimir Egoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Magomed Magomedkerimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Ruslan Gasankhanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Nikolai Danilov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Adam Yandiev   defeats   Konstantin Skrelya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Klybik   defeats   Alexander Nikishenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Islam Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 56: Battle of Kursk 2 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Ru SKK Kursk Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Stoyanov vs. Egorov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Egorov   defeats   Georgi Stoyanov   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Haitham ElSayed   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Vincent del Guerra   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Mutsnek   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Murad Kuramagomedov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Barynin   defeats   Maxim Golubnichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Aliyev   defeats   Evgeny Bogatyrev   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 55: Kraniotakes vs. Kudin Sunday, October 19, 2014
Ru Krasnodar Sport Palace Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Kraniotakes vs. Kudin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexei Kudin   defeats   Andreas Kraniotakes   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Luca Puggioni   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Vasily Fedorych   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Evgeny Fomenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Vladimir Mishchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Smolyakov   defeats   Robert Boryan   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Frolov   defeats   Ivan Privalov   via Submission, Injury   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   Anvar Chergesov   via Submission, Armbar   4:41 Round 2 of 2, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Marichev   defeats   Roman Gundarenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Kichigin   defeats   Goga Shamatava   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 54: Challenge of Champions Sunday, September 07, 2014
Ru KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lyatifov vs. Abdulkhalikov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitry Zebroski   defeats   Yuri Izotov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Arsen Ubaidulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Bagov   defeats   Kirill Sukhomlinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Xavier Foupa-Pokam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Saparbeg Safarov   defeats   Giga Kukhalashvili   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Smolyakov   defeats   Arsen Mensitov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Genyuk   defeats   Murad Asildarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Islam Isaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sultan Murtazaliev   defeats   Israfil Makhashev   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ProFC 53: Khachatryan vs. Egorov Sunday, April 06, 2014
Ru Express Cultural-Sport Complex Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Egorov vs. Khachatryan 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Khachatryan   defeats   Igor Egorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   vs.   Ramis Teregulov   Ends in a No Contest, Both fighters DQ'd for no no action   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Arsen Ubaidulaev   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Pavel Pokatilov   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Knees   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Max Nunes   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milana Dudieva   defeats   Daria Chibisova   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Dan Vinni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Magomed Abdurakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 2, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Eduard Molokoedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 52: The Battle of Kursk Saturday, November 30, 2013
Ru Sport Concert Complex Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kolobegov vs. Abdulkhalikov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Mikhail Kolobegov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Igor Egorov   defeats   Arnold Quero   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Sukhomlinov   defeats   Gary Kono   via Submission, Kimura   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Alexey Varagushin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniil Arepyev   defeats   Mukhamad Vakhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 3 of 3, 13:34 Total Bout Page
Denis Lavrin   defeats   Artem Verba   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Eduard Molokoedov   defeats   Rinat Sirazetdinov   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Serik Azhibaev   defeats   Evgeny Bogatyrev   via Submission, Armbar   3:24 Round 2 of 2, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Grachev   defeats   Irakli Gagua   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Nikita Sizenenko   defeats   Anatoly Dagaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ProFC 51: Baltic Challenge 5 Tuesday, November 12, 2013
Ru Yantarny Sports Palace Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Andrade vs. Tsarev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Tsarev   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Bajor   defeats   Chaban Ka   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Michał Szuliński   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niyaz Ramazanov   defeats   Vladimir Mishchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Belkacem Akrouche   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muheddin Saadoon   defeats   Oleg Khromov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alikhan Ustarkhanov   defeats   Morgan Heraud   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 50 Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Ru Sport-Don (ZSK) Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Oleinik vs. Staring 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Oleinik   defeats   Dion Staring   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Alexandre Gonçalves   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Khachatryan   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Izotov   defeats   Dmitriy Kromm   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Alexander Vinogradov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Pannie Kianzad   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Sayfulla Yakubov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Islam Dzadziev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Pavel Pokatilov   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Dan Vinni   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Sosnovskiy   defeats   Mukhamad Vakhaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Nemat Abdrashitov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 49: Resurrection Thursday, July 04, 2013
Ru Khimki Basketball Center Khimki, МО Russia Region
Emelianenko vs. Guelke 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   José Rodrigo Guelke   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitry Zebroski   defeats   Igor Egorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Christophe Van Dijk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kromm   defeats   Anton Kotyukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Izotov   defeats   Sergey Faley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Ruslan Gasankhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Alexander Vinogradov   defeats   Dmitriy Tamilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Ubaidulaev   defeats   Alexander Shabliy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Yakov Svetlichnyi   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Danilov   defeats   Roman Gnezdilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC 48: East/West Wednesday, April 24, 2013
Ru Sterlitamak Arena Sterlitamak, Republic of Bashkortostan Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Astakhov vs. Martin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Florian Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Svirid   defeats   Dmitry Voitov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Valeri Kopytov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Dzadziev   defeats   Rab Truesdale   via Submission, Kimura   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Steven Cnudde   defeats   Dmitriy Irlitsin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christophe Van Dijk   defeats   Andrey Makarenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kromm   defeats   Krsto Bukumirovic   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Evgeny Lakhin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Rusin   defeats   Imran Isaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliskerov   defeats   Alexander Ivanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayfulla Yakubov   defeats   Akhmed Saadulaev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Zeinulabidov   defeats   Vagiz Ismagilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Yurin   defeats   Ilmir Baimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 47: Russia vs. Europe 2013 Sunday, April 14, 2013
Ru Express Cultural Sports Center Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Isaev vs. Birgels 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Andreas Birgels   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Egorov   defeats   Zabit Magomedsharipov   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Jéssica Andrade   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Michael Doyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Dan Vinni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pokatilov   defeats   Ruslan Nadzhafaliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Sergey Miserva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Alexey Martynov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Anton Kotyukov   defeats   Shota Akhulashvili   via Submission, Armbar   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Izotov   defeats   Tursunbek Asylgaziev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Sergey Faley   defeats   Damien Berteaux   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Gasankhanov   defeats   Sadig Kerimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Arnold Quero   defeats   Vitaly Ulich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Vinogradov   defeats   Dmitriy Tamilov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Zagalav Makhachev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 46: Lyatifov vs. Miroshnichenko Sunday, February 03, 2013
Ru Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Miroshnichenko vs. Lyatifov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Egorov   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Smolyakov   defeats   Pierre Louis Digonal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Shamil Abdulkhalikov   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Florian Martin   defeats   Ruslan Eskiev   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Tynchtykbek Iminzhanov   defeats   Oleg Khromov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Arepyev   defeats   Vitaly Oparin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Alexey Varagushin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Abiltarov   defeats   Bakhytbek Dolonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Grachev   defeats   Nekruz Alibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 2, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Serik Azhibaev   defeats   Evgeny Sashenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Kharlamov   defeats   Eduard Molokoedov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Golubnichenko   defeats   Sergey Poleschuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 45: Thunder In Grozny Saturday, December 15, 2012
Ru Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Kenge vs. Aushev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mukhamed Aushev   defeats   Leon Kenge   via Submission, Armbar   4:22 Round 2 of 2, 9:22 Total Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Beslan Ushukov   defeats   Makhmud Abdulkhalimov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:27 Round 2 of 2, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Yuriy Shtembulyak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 2 of 2, 6:39 Total Bout Page
Jaakko Vayrynen   defeats   Zaur Kasumov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Yakub Tangiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Tarkan Ali Erokcu   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viskhan Amerkhanov   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eldarkhan Machukaev   defeats   Adylbek Zholdoshov   via Submission, Armbar   1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umar Chichaev   defeats   Sheikh Murtuzaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salman Zhamaldaev   defeats   Artem Zhuk   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Ginazov   defeats   Rasul Ochaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:51 Round 2 of 2, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Mustopaev   defeats   Mayrali Soslanbekov   via Submission, Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ProFC 44: Rumble In Chekhov Sunday, December 02, 2012
Ru Chekhov Sports Palace Chekhov, MO Russia Region
Khachatryan vs. Sukhomlinov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Khachatryan   defeats   Kirill Sukhomlinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Boubacar Baldé   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Georgiy Emelyanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Sergey Faley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Egorov   defeats   Gaetano Pirello   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zabit Magomedsharipov   defeats   Iftikhor Arbobov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Danyar Babakulov   defeats   Alexander Durymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Nikitin   defeats   Mustafa Aytiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 43: Baltic Challenge 4 Friday, October 26, 2012
Ru Yunost Sport Complex Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Isaev vs. Okano 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Yuki Okano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Krupnyakov   defeats   Anatoly Didenko   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Emelyanov   defeats   Yakov Svetlichnyi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Kamil Szymuszowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 4 of 4, 19:24 Total Bout Page
Heydar Mamedaliyev   defeats   Pavel Pokatilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Josip Artuković   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Celiński   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Daniil Bakhtiyarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Eskiev   defeats   Vladimir Gerasimchik   via Submission, Armbar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC 42: Oplot Challenge Saturday, October 13, 2012
Ua Oplot Club Kharkiv, Kharkiv Oblast Europe Eastern Region
Butenko vs. Elsner 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Elsner   defeats   Alexander Butenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Voitov   defeats   Vladimir Gerasimchik   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boubacar Baldé   defeats   Alexey Varagushin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Florian Martin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page
Andrey Makarenko   defeats   Mateusz Ostrowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valery Myasnikov   defeats   Viktor Matviychuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Wiktor Sobczyk   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Shtembulyak   defeats   Nemanja Miloševič   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gaetano Pirello   defeats   Alexey Makhno   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Egorov   defeats   Maxim Soldatenko   via Submission, Armbar   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iftikhor Arbobov   defeats   Dmitry Korobeynikov   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zabit Magomedsharipov   defeats   Abkerim Yunusov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Sosnovskiy   defeats   Svyatoslav Scherbakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anatoly Safronov   defeats   Sultan Kalamakhunov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

ProFC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City Results: Rodriguez vs. Stephens
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City Preview Show
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City preview show
  • MMAFighting.com : Matt Wiman to fight Joe Solecki at UFC on ESPN 7 in D.C.
  • MMAFighting.com : Cain Velasquez reveals future plans for MMA, hopes to wrestle against ‘The Rock’
  • MMAFighting.com : Ariane Carnelossi in UFC to ‘make history,’ starting with KO of Angela Hill in Mexico City
  • MMAFighting.com : Back in Mexico City, Brandon Moreno’s goal ‘was always to return to the UFC’
  • MMAFighting.com : Rashad Evans planning to fight again, receives release from UFC
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White: BMF belt is official for UFC 244 Masvidal vs. Diaz winner (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Tensions run high during UFC Mexico City weigh-in face-offs (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White opens the door to possible Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Georges St-Pierre fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Motherhood took Vanessa Melo from .500 fighter to UFC Mexico City debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Irene Aldana wants rematch with Raquel Pennington ‘right away’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hall of Famer Ken Shamrock explains why he decided to start his own bare-knuckle fight promotion
  • MMAFighting.com : Yair Rodriguez and Jeremy Stephens engage in tense face off ahead of UFC Mexico City main event
  • MMA Weekly : Jorge Masvidal led derogatory Colby Covington chant at UFC 244 press conference (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White interested in Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Georges St-Pierre
  • MMAFighting.com : Erick Gonzalez ‘honored’ to fight for Combate Americas’ first lightweight title: ‘It’s going to be written in the history books’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Mexico City weigh-in results: Short-notice replacement Vanessa Melo misses weight by four pounds
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White lashes out at question about fighter pay in the UFC