Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Professional Fighting Championships

Professional Fighting Championships
  • Name: Professional Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: PFC, ProFC
  • Promotion Links:

ProFC Events

ProFC 70: Anniversary Tournament Sunday, March 27, 2022
Peresvet Arena Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gasanov vs. Balkizov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Gasanov   defeats   Akhmed Balkizov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Alexander Yakovlev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Yaskovets   defeats   Khan Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Magomedov   defeats   Umar Yankovskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gaziev   defeats   Aleksandr Kolomytsev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirkhan Isagadzhiev   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Akhmedkhanov   defeats   Nadirkhan Zagidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Mallakurbanov   defeats   Kurban Chokuev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tornike Svanidze   defeats   Mukhammad Gazuev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Kamalutdin Guseynov   defeats   Ahmad Fawad Arya   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shikhikhlas Dzhamalov   defeats   Ali Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 69: Lyatifov vs. Divnich Saturday, December 18, 2021
CSC Express Arena Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Divnich vs. Lyatifov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Maxim Divnich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 3 of 5, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gasanov   defeats   Akop Stepanyan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmed Balkizov   defeats   Armen Dzhragatspanyan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Artur Sviridov   defeats   Suren Petrosyan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Sharifov   vs.   Aleksandr Podlesniy   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Batradz Gazzaev   defeats   Rizvan Abdurakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Bitter   defeats   Alexey Savin   via KO/TKO, Disqualification (groin Strike)   3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Mironyuk   defeats   Andrey Vetlugin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Said Akhmedkhanov   defeats   Zamir Bogatyrev   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Roschin   defeats   Ruslan Radjabov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aligadzhi Salimov   defeats   Stanislav Slavyanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Zadorozhnyuk   defeats   Maruf Munavarov   via Submission, Armbar   1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page
ProFC 67: Festival Friday, August 28, 2020
KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Aliskerov vs. Petrosyan 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Armen Petrosyan   defeats   Artur Aliskerov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:32 Round 2 of 5, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Nodar Kudukhashvili   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Sviridov   defeats   Hovhannes Abgaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Kiselov   defeats   Timur Magdiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Gasanov   defeats   Said Khatiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sharamazan Chupanov   defeats   Aslanbek Karov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valery Gritsutin   defeats   Sergey Prokopyuk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:13 Round 3 of 3, 13:13 Total Bout Page
Bulach Magomedov   defeats   Tornike Svanidze   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilet Begaliev   defeats   Yuriy Roschin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rustam Mavlyudov   defeats   Vladislav Malakhov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC 66: Shabliy vs. Cidade Sunday, December 22, 2019
Palace of Sports Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Shabliy vs. Cidade 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Alexandre Cidade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Zubayragadzhi Aliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Nursulton Ruziboev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gasanov   defeats   Nursultan Turduev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Bashirov   defeats   Stanislav Klybik   via Submission   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Liliya Kazak   defeats   Irina Alekseeva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Podlesniy   defeats   Charmigula Sirazhudinov   via Submission, Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Bragovskiy   defeats   Artem Kuzmin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Mehdi Baydulaev   defeats   Sergey Prokopyuk   via Submission, Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Akhmedkhanov   defeats   Dmitry Matvienko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 65: ProFC Returns Sunday, May 19, 2019
KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Shvets vs. Silva 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Leandro Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Ruslan Danchenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Roman Ogulchanskiy   vs.   Alexander Durymanov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satrudin Vakhidov   vs.   Adis Taalaybek uulu   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Malkhasyan   defeats   Eduard Malkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Dzhragatspanyan   defeats   Shakhpur Salaev   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gatigadzhi Gatiev   defeats   Alexander Derkach   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mustafa Sharifov   defeats   Seymur Rzaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Yaskovets   defeats   Vladimir Baev   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Shamil Gasanov   defeats   Tamerlan Kabulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 64: Tibilov vs Shvets Sunday, December 24, 2017
KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tibilov vs. Shvets 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Ibragim Tibilov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Gusein Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Shamil Bashirov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Ildemar Alcântara   defeats   Artur Alibulatov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grigor Matevosyan   defeats   Daniyal Elbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Sviridov   defeats   Hamdi Kuzgun   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Denis Tiuliulin   defeats   Roman Ogulchanskiy   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Strike   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgii Eivas   defeats   Vadim Panevin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Roman Ogulchanskiy   defeats   Gusein Esenbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Volynets   defeats   Suren Avdalyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Rustam Mavlyudov   defeats   Oleg Levin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC 63: Wallace vs. Glukhov Sunday, September 10, 2017
Sport complex Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Glukhov vs. Wallace 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Glukhov   defeats   Rodney Wallace   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Danyar Babakulov   defeats   Denis Genyuk   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
Satrudin Vakhidov   defeats   Zalim Ayubov   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grigor Matevosyan   defeats   Elmar Muradzade   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Oļegs Jemeļjanovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniyal Elbaev   defeats   Shamil Shamanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Radzh Khizriev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Ramazanov   defeats   Ruslan Khaskhanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Artur Sviridov   vs.   Ruslan Danchenko   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 62: LW Grand Prix Finals Sunday, March 26, 2017
Express Cultural Sports Center Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Magomedov vs. Kanunnikov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Kamil Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vagab Vagabov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 3 of 3, 13:35 Total Bout Page
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Alibulatov   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Yves Landu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gamzat Saidbegov   defeats   Andrey Goncharov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rezuan Pshikhachev   defeats   Armen Dzhragatspanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Bashirov   defeats   Nikolay Kozyrev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Abdibaev   defeats   Satrudin Vakhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Roman Ogulchanskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sevak Arekalyan   defeats   Dmitriy Topalov   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC Special: Battle of Kursk 4 Saturday, December 03, 2016
Kursk Sports and Culture Centre Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Arepyev vs. Andrade 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniil Arepyev   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:43 Round 2 of 2, 8:43 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Prismakov   defeats   Cedric Perruchet   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeny Kondratov   defeats   Christian Vuapi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Grachev   defeats   Vladislav Stepanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Martynov   defeats   Mikhail Drinovskiy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 2, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Igor Naumov   defeats   Vladimir Liberov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Viktorov   defeats   Aleksander Gulyaev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ProFC 61: Grand Prix 2016 Stage 2 Sunday, November 06, 2016
KSK "Express" Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Miroshnichenko vs. Kuzgun 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Hamdi Kuzgun   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Denis Genyuk   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Aziz Khaydarov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Dzhamal Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Soroka   defeats   Umut Elmaz   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gamzat Saidbegov   defeats   Islam Umarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Salavutdin Abushev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rezuan Pshikhachev   defeats   Artur Manucharyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Dzhragatspanyan   defeats   Musa Abdulkerimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satrudin Vakhidov   defeats   Timur Shidov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Rustam Sunovarov  defeats  Frankie Eivas via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 60: Grand Prix 2016 Stage 1 Saturday, April 02, 2016
KSK "Ekspress" Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tibilov vs. Shvets 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   Maxim Shvets   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Claudiere Freitas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Magomedov   defeats   Adam Tsurov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhamal Magomedov   defeats   Yves Landu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Pokrovsky   defeats   Vladimir Nikitin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Yuri Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Soroka   defeats   Vladimir Kuzminykh   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 2 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   defeats   Georgiy Butikashvili   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Meshev   defeats   Andrey Goncharov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 59: Battle of Kursk 3 Saturday, November 21, 2015
Kursk Sports and Concert Complex Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Egorov vs. Freitas 159 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Egorov   defeats   Claudiere Freitas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiří Procházka   defeats   Evgeny Kondratov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Alibulatov   defeats   Vasiliy Zubkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Arepyev   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Magomedov   vs.   Gusein Esenbaev   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Vladimir Grachev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 2 of 2, 8:37 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Podolskiy   defeats   Aleksander Gulyaev   via Submission, Armbar   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Gaponov   defeats   Sergei Kozulin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Konstantin Vasilev   defeats   Petr Berg   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Evgeniy Rodionov   defeats   Aleksey Smagin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 58: Battle Of Champions Sunday, November 08, 2015
Rostov-on-Don Sports Palace Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Tibilov vs. Ismailov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Ibragim Tibilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Shvets   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Davor Vidović   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Alexander Boyko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Aziz Dzhumaniyazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Begidov   defeats   Dzhamal Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Shota Akhulashvili   defeats   Yuri Ivlev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Peduson   defeats   Makhochi Sagitov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Suliemanov   defeats   Evgeny Goncharov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Korobkov   defeats   Aleksandr Zaytsev   via Overturned to Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 57: New Era Sunday, March 29, 2015
Sports Palace Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Abdulkhalikov vs. Kolobegov II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   vs.   Mikhail Kolobegov   Ends in a No Contest, Referee and Judging Errors   2:37 Round 4 of 4, 17:37 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Gusein Esenbaev   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuf Raisov   defeats   Vladimir Egoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Magomed Magomedkerimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Ruslan Gasankhanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Nikolai Danilov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Adam Yandiev   defeats   Konstantin Skrelya   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Klybik   defeats   Alexander Nikishenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Islam Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 56: Battle of Kursk 2 Saturday, November 22, 2014
SKK Kursk Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Stoyanov vs. Egorov 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Igor Egorov   defeats   Georgi Stoyanov   via Submission, Armbar   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Haitham ElSayed   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Vincent del Guerra   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Sergey Barbarosa   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Mutsnek   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Murad Kuramagomedov   via KO/TKO   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitry Barynin   defeats   Maxim Golubnichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Aliyev   defeats   Evgeny Bogatyrev   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 55: Kraniotakes vs. Kudin Sunday, October 19, 2014
Krasnodar Sport Palace Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Kraniotakes vs. Kudin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexei Kudin   defeats   Andreas Kraniotakes   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Luca Puggioni   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Vasily Fedorych   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Evgeny Fomenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Vladimir Mishchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Smolyakov   defeats   Robert Boryan   via Submission, Brabo Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Frolov   defeats   Ivan Privalov   via Submission, Injury   0:43 Round 2 of 2, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Tibilov   defeats   Anvar Chergesov   via Submission, Armbar   4:41 Round 2 of 2, 9:41 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Marichev   defeats   Roman Gundarenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Viktor Kichigin   defeats   Goga Shamatava   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 54: Challenge of Champions Sunday, September 07, 2014
KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lyatifov vs. Abdulkhalikov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitry Zebroski   defeats   Yuri Izotov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Arsen Ubaidulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Bagov   defeats   Kirill Sukhomlinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Xavier Foupa-Pokam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Saparbeg Safarov   defeats   Giga Kukhalashvili   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Smolyakov   defeats   Arsen Mensitov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Genyuk   defeats   Murad Asildarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Islam Isaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sultan Murtazaliev   defeats   Israfil Makhashev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ProFC 53: Khachatryan vs. Egorov Sunday, April 06, 2014
Express Cultural-Sport Complex Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Egorov vs. Khachatryan 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
David Khachatryan   defeats   Igor Egorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   vs.   Ramis Teregulov   Ends in a No Contest, Both Fighters DQ'd For No No Action   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Aliev   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Arsen Ubaidulaev   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Bigdash   defeats   Pavel Pokatilov   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Knees   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Max Nunes   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milana Dudieva   defeats   Daria Chibisova   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Dan Vinni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergei Martynov   defeats   Magomed Abdurakhmanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 2, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Eduard Molokoedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 52: Battle Of Kursk 1 Saturday, November 30, 2013
Sport Concert Complex Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kolobegov vs. Abdulkhalikov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Mikhail Kolobegov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Igor Egorov   defeats   Arnold Quero   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Sukhomlinov   defeats   Gary Kono   via Submission, Kimura   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Alexey Varagushin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniil Arepyev   defeats   Mukhamad Vakhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 3 of 3, 13:34 Total Bout Page
Denis Lavrin   defeats   Artem Verba   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:51 Round 2 of 2, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Eduard Molokoedov   defeats   Rinat Sirazetdinov   via Submission, Achilles Lock   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Serik Azhibaev   defeats   Evgeny Bogatyrev   via Submission, Armbar   3:24 Round 2 of 2, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Grachev   defeats   Irakli Gagua   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Nikita Sizenenko   defeats   Anatoly Dagaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
ProFC 51: Baltic Challenge 5 Tuesday, November 12, 2013
Yantarny Sports Palace Kaliningrad, Kaliningradskaya oblast Russia Region
Andrade vs. Tsarev 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Tsarev   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Szymon Bajor   defeats   Chaban Ka   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Michał Szuliński   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niyaz Ramazanov   defeats   Vladimir Mishchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Belkacem Akrouche   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muheddin Saadoon   defeats   Oleg Khromov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Antoni Chmielewski   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alikhan Ustarkhanov   defeats   Morgan Heraud   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 50: Oleinik vs. Staring Wednesday, October 16, 2013
Sport-Don (ZSK) Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Oleinik vs. Staring 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksei Oleinik   defeats   Dion Staring   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Alexandre Gonçalves   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Khachatryan   defeats   Dimitry Zebroski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Izotov   defeats   Dmitriy Kromm   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Alexander Vinogradov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Pannie Kianzad   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Sayfulla Yakubov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Islam Dzadziev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Pavel Pokatilov   via Submission, Armbar   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Dan Vinni   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dmitriy Sosnovskiy   defeats   Mukhamad Vakhaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Nemat Abdrashitov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 49: Resurrection Thursday, July 04, 2013
Khimki Basketball Center Khimki, МО Russia Region
Emelianenko vs. Guelke 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   José Rodrigo Guelke   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dimitry Zebroski   defeats   Igor Egorov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 3 of 3, 10:40 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Christophe Van Dijk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kromm   defeats   Anton Lanskoi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Izotov   defeats   Sergey Faley   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Ruslan Gasankhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 3 of 3, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Alexander Vinogradov   defeats   Dmitriy Tamilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Ubaidulaev   defeats   Alexander Shabliy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Yakov Svetlichnyi   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Danilov   defeats   Roman Gnezdilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ProFC 48: East/West Wednesday, April 24, 2013
Sterlitamak Arena Sterlitamak, Republic of Bashkortostan Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Astakhov vs. Martin 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Florian Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Renat Lyatifov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Svirid   defeats   Dmitry Voitov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Valeri Kopytov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Dzadziev   defeats   Rab Truesdale   via Submission, Kimura   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Steven Cnudde   defeats   Dmitriy Irlitsin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christophe Van Dijk   defeats   Andrey Makarenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Kromm   defeats   Krsto Bukumirovic   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milan Zerjal   defeats   Evgeny Lakhin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Rusin   defeats   Imran Isaev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliskerov   defeats   Alexander Ivanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sayfulla Yakubov   defeats   Akhmed Saadulaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Zeinulabidov   defeats   Vagiz Ismagilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Yurin   defeats   Ilimir Baymov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 47: Russia vs. Europe 2013 Sunday, April 14, 2013
Express Cultural Sports Center Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Isaev vs. Birgels 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Andreas Birgels   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Egorov   defeats   Zabit Magomedsharipov   via Submission, Armbar   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Jéssica Andrade   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Michael Doyle   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Dan Vinni   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Pokatilov   defeats   Ruslan Nadzhafaliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kolobegov   defeats   Sergey Miserva   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Alexey Martynov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Anton Lanskoi   defeats   Shota Akhulashvili   via Submission, Armbar   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuri Izotov   defeats   Tursunbek Asylgaziev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Sergey Faley   defeats   Damien Berteaux   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Gasankhanov   defeats   Sadig Kerimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Arnold Quero   defeats   Vitaly Ulich   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Vinogradov   defeats   Dmitriy Tamilov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Kanunnikov   defeats   Zagalav Makhachev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
ProFC 46: Lyatifov vs. Miroshnichenko Sunday, February 03, 2013
Kursk, Kursk Oblast Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Miroshnichenko vs. Lyatifov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Renat Lyatifov   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Egorov   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Smolyakov   defeats   Pierre Louis Digonal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Efremov   defeats   Shamil Abdulkhalikov   via Submission, Armbar   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Florian Martin   defeats   Ruslan Eskiev   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Tynchtykbek Iminzhanov   defeats   Oleg Khromov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Arepyev   defeats   Vitaly Oparin   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Alexey Varagushin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Abiltarov   defeats   Bakhytbek Dolonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Grachev   defeats   Nekruz Alibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:12 Round 2 of 2, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Serik Azhibaev   defeats   Evgeny Sashenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Kharlamov   defeats   Eduard Molokoedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maxim Golubnichenko   defeats   Sergey Poleschuk   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : ‘Most Dominant Fight’ Of UFC 300?
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Haney Vs Garcia Results & Play-By-Play!
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw was rooting for ex-rival Cody Garbrandt at UFC 300: 'I hate to see a fighter lose his confidence'
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway reveals gnarly bruised leg from UFC 300 win: ‘That guy kicks like a Mack truck’
  • MMAFighting.com : U.S. Olympic Wrestling Results: Team trial finals
  • MMAFighting.com : Karate Combat 45 live stream online: Luke Rockhold vs. Joe Schilling
  • Bad Left Hook : Haney vs Garcia: Live updates and results, 8 pm ET
  • Jits Magazine : Bianca Basilio To Face Nanami Ichikawa At ONE Fight Night 22
  • Jits Magazine : Three Invites Announced For ADCC 2024 Under 77kg Division
  • MMA Junkie : PFL signs top prospect Paul Hughes, says promotion president
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 3 Results: Magomed Umalatov remains unbeaten, Brendan Loughnane gets back on track with quick win
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 full results: Magomed Umalatov, Shamil Musaev keep unbeaten records intact
  • MMAFighting.com : Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia: Live round-by-round updates
  • MMAFighting.com : Haney vs. Garcia Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Square Up With Yourself, Motherf—ker!
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 video: Brendan Loughnane TKOs Pedro Carvalho; stoppage sparks controversy
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 video: Shamil Musaev pulverizes Logan Storley with violent knockout blows
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Fighter’s puking causes TKO loss at Dynasty Combat Sports 91
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz walks out on final tour stop: ‘Square off with yourself motherf**ker’
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3 video: Gabriel Braga knocks out Justin Gonzales in first fight since father's death