Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Nights Russia

Fight Nights Russia
  • Name: Fight Nights Russia
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: FNR, Fight Nights
  • Also Known As: Eurasia Fight Nights
  • Pages:

Fight Nights Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions: 

Heavyweight (265lbs)-Sergey Pavlovich 

Middleweight (185lbs)-Abusupyan Alikhanov 

Welterweight (170 lbs)-Georgiy Kichigin
Lightweight (155 lbs)- Magomedsaygid Alibekov 

Featherweight (145 lbs)- Alexander Matmuratov

Flyweight (125lbs)-Vartan Asatryan 

Last updated 06.05.2017, 1:32 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

Fight Nights Events

Fight Nights Global 70
Friday, July 07, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Ulan-Ude, Republic of Buryatia, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Rousimar Palhares   vs.   Alexei Ivanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 69
Friday, June 30, 10:00 AM ET
Ru Novosibirsk, Russia
Fight Nights Global 68
Friday, June 02, 12:00 PM ET
Sports Center "Yubileyniy"
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia
Fight Nights Global 68 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sergey Pavlovich   defeats   Mikhail Mokhnatkin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Minakov   defeats   Antônio Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Nikita Krylov   defeats   Stjepan Bekavac   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Johnson Jr.   defeats   Baga Agaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Jackie Gosh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Chsiev   defeats   Georgi Lobzhanidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Artur Guseinov   defeats   Hasan Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Ivanov   defeats   Dmitry Aryshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Zubkov   defeats   Islam Yashaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 67
Thursday, May 25, 12:00 PM ET
Sport Palace
Ru Ekaterinburg, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Diego Brandão   defeats   Vener Galiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Machaev   defeats   Ary Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Omarov   defeats   Artur Astakhov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Yanyshev   defeats   Shamil Magomedov   via Submission, Arm bar   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Yamanbaev   defeats   Viktor Kichigin   via KO/TKO, Punches and elbows   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Artur Soloviev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Andrushchenko   defeats   Shuhrat Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Erlich   defeats   Maksutbek Baltabaev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Pshukov   defeats   Timur Haziyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 66
Sunday, May 21, 3:00 PM ET
Ali Aliev sport Palace
Ru Dagestan
Fight Nights Global 66 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Khalid Murtazaliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 4 of 5, 15:53 Total Bout Page
Gasan Umalatov   defeats   Delson Heleno   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Nurov   defeats   Panagiotis Stroumpoulis   via KO/TKO, Head kick   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Aigun Akhmedov   defeats   Dez Parker   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Sharamazan Chupanov   defeats   Salman Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Amirov   defeats   Konstantin Veselkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhidaud Gasanov   defeats   Umar Tagirov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emomali Kurbanov   defeats   Anton Krasilnikov   via Submission, Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Zelim Imadaev   defeats   Kenan Guliev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Murad Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ilmiyamin Dzhavadov   defeats   Mail Dzhenetov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 65
Friday, May 19, 10:00 AM ET
Barys Arena
Kz Astana, Kajazstan
Fight Nights Global 65 Kazakhstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vartan Asatryan   defeats   Zhalgas Zhumagalov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Erzhan Estanov   defeats   Sergey Razin   via Submission, Arm bar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Kiyalov   defeats   Michael Dubois   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Shajidul Haque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Musakaev   defeats   Ruslan Serikpulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhasulan Akhimzanov   defeats   Ardarsher Murodaliev   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adil Boranbayev   defeats   Vladislav Shabalin   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   4:28 Round 3 of 3, 14:28 Total Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Martin Gil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Ermek Tlauov   defeats   Sergey Malykov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aik Virabyan   defeats   Mikhail Sarbashev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Kanat Kulmagambetov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 64
Friday, April 28, 11:00 AM ET
Ice Palace,Moscow
Ru Moscow,Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Tyson Nam   defeats   Ali Bagautinov   via KO/TKO, Head kick   4:59 Round 3 of 5, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Alexei Kudin   defeats   Derrick Mehmen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Queally   defeats   Igor Egorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayub Gimbatov   defeats   Dauren Ermekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Abdurazakov   defeats   Eduard Muravitskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhrat Khakimov   defeats   Dmitriy Kuznetsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svetlana Khautova   defeats   Zamzagul Fayzallanova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Magomedov   defeats   Evgeniy Bondarev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Suren Osipov   vs.   Ilya Kosnyrev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 63
Friday, April 21, 8:00 AM ET
Fetisov Arena
Ru Vladivostok, Russia
Fight Nights Global 63 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Magomedsaygid Alibekov   defeats   Kuat Khamitov   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Mineev   defeats   Maiquel Falcão   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge de Oliveira   defeats   Gennadiy Kovalev   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   Evgeny Shalomaev   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kabargin   defeats   Sergey Kalinin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Karaulnykh   defeats   Konstantin Yurchenko   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Gorobets   defeats   Khushkadam Zavurbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamo Agavyan   defeats   Roman Turkan-Surinovich   via Submission, Armbar   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Sergey Lesnikov   defeats   Magomed Sheikhmagomedov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 62
Friday, March 31, 2017
Sports Palace Krylatskoe
Ru Moscow, Russia
Fight Nights Global 62 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Ilya Kurzanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Jack McGann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhalgas Zhumagalov   defeats   Artur Bagautinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Aliaskhab Khizriev   defeats   Matej Truhan   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Yunisulau   defeats   Allan Popeye   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Alym Isabaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Grachik Engibaryan   defeats   Paul Marin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Ramil Mustapayev   defeats   Sergey Faley   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page
Magomed Al-Abdullah   vs.   Nauruz Dzamikhov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Burchak   defeats   Aleksey Safonov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Kamil Abdulazizov   defeats   Vadim Panevin   via Submission, Kimura   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 61
Saturday, March 11, 2017
Ice Palace
Ru Bryansk, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Yasubey Enomoto   via Submission, Leg Injury   1:19 Round 2 of 5, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Emanuel Newton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   defeats   Georgi Lobzhanidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Gladun   defeats   Yuri Izotov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Gadzhi Rabadanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Mikhailov   defeats   Aleksey Pastorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Panshin   defeats   Andrey Zheltov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iskhak Aliev   defeats   Roman Tkachenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 60
Saturday, March 04, 2017
Sports Centre
Tj Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dmitry Aryshev   defeats   Soleh Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Fábio Maldonado   defeats   Abdul-Khamid Davlatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Dolchin   defeats   Shuhrat Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asif Tagiev   defeats   Dayvid Klay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Sadyrbek uulu Uzak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Ali Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Iluschenkov   defeats   Emomali Kurbanov   via Submission, Arm Injury   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtier Ibragimov   defeats   Farid Lutfulloev   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akmaldzhon Mamurov   defeats   Amretdin Emomerbekov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 59
Thursday, February 23, 2017
Khimki Basketball Complex
Ru Khimki, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vitaly Minakov   defeats   DJ Linderman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 3 of 5, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Efrain Escudero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Deák   defeats   Aleksandr Yanyshev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Adi Alic   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Sidorenko   defeats   Yusup Suleymanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vartan Asatryan   defeats   Elnar Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Omarov   defeats   Joaquim Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Artur Zainukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Abuev   defeats   Kanybek Beysheev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 58
Saturday, January 28, 2017
Ali Aliev Sports Palace
Ru Kaspiysk, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Diego Brandão   defeats   Murad Machaev   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Pavel Doroftei   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   vs.   Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marat Magomedov   defeats   Maksim Maryanchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamal Magomedov   defeats   Rasul Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Denis Izmodenov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Asu Almabaev   via Submission, Punches   4:51 Round 3 of 3, 14:51 Total Bout Page
Artur Bagautinov   defeats   Ilya Kosnyrev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Shamil Amirov   defeats   Vladimir Palchenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soleh Khasanov   defeats   Arnold Baklitsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Magomed Isaev   defeats   Asret Alilov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 57
Friday, December 16, 2016
Sports Palace Dynamo
Ru Moscow, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kirill Sidelnikov   defeats   Baga Agaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saigid Izagahmayev   defeats   Nikolay Aleksakhin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuat Khamitov   defeats   Gadzhi Rabadanov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Gennadiy Kovalev   defeats   Alexei Ivanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Khamid Davlatov   defeats   Denis Semenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Rustam Abdurapov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Zhuman Zhumabekov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Minakov   defeats   Myktybek Mamasaliev   via Submission, Armbar   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Rishat Kharisov   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Maksim Butorin   defeats   Anvar Chergesov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 56
Friday, December 09, 2016
Fetisov Arena
Ru Vladivostok, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Maiquel Falcão   defeats   Vladimir Mineev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedsaygid Alibekov   defeats   Nariman Abbasov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Shalomaev   defeats   David Gladun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Gorobets   defeats   Shamil Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amirkhan Isagadzhiev   defeats   Georgy Sakaev   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Shakhrudinov   defeats   Magomedkhan Yarogiev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulaev   defeats   Murad Abdulbekov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   defeats   Yunus Akhmedov   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Artur Zainukov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rashid Kurbanov   defeats   Musa Kazikhanov   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Ramazan Amaev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 55
Tuesday, November 22, 2016
Krokus Arena
Ru Moscow, Russia
Fight Nights Global 55 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jack McGann   defeats   Igor Egorov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Ilya Kurzanov   defeats   Akhmed Balkizov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Magomed Abdulvagabov   defeats   Rustam Chsiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Dadaev   defeats   Andrey Mitrofanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Aryshev   defeats   Soleh Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
Grachik Engibaryan   defeats   Artem Lobanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhalgas Zhumagalov   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kaushansky   defeats   Jean Michel Mbok   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Kadyrbek Adanov   defeats   Artur Soloviev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Al-Abdullah   defeats   Kirill Tropinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 54
Wednesday, November 16, 2016
KSK "Ekspress"
Ru Rostov-On-Don, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sergey Pavlovich   defeats   Alexei Kudin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Rasul Mirzaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Khachatryan   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Murtazaliev   defeats   Sergey Kalinin   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Gaponov   defeats   Islam Begidov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusup Suleymanov   defeats   Oleg Popov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Shyngys Kairanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nauruz Dzamikhov   defeats   Albert Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamed Eminov   defeats   Georgiy Eyvas   via Submission, Armbar   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elbrus Maliev   defeats   Roman Pashaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 53 Weekend
Saturday, October 08, 2016
Concert Hall Rossiya
Ru Luzhniki, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vladimir Mineev   defeats   Yasubey Enomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Nurov   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via KO/TKO, Elbows   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedsaygid Alibekov   defeats   Matej Truhan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Movlid Khaibulaev   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vartan Asatryan   defeats   Mikael Silander   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Elnar Ibragimov   defeats   Oleg Lichkovakha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aliaskhab Khizriev   defeats   Sergiy Kobchik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ahmed Wali Hotak   defeats   Ivan Kazachenko   via KO/TKO, Knees   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Shamil Amirov   defeats   Sanzhar Azhibaev   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Marina Mokhnatkina   defeats   Karina Vasilenko   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Narek Avagyan   defeats   Artiom Ostryakov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 53 Weekend
Friday, October 07, 2016
Concert Hall Rossiya
Ru Luzhniki, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ayub Gimbatov   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomáš Deák   defeats   Vadim Buseev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Abdurakhman Bilarov   defeats   Vyacheslav Ilin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   defeats   Yuri Izotov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aigun Akhmedov   defeats   Vasily Novikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Isaev   defeats   Mikhail Kabargin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Yanyshev   defeats   Artur Magomedov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Vadim Zhlobich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zamir Aripshev   defeats   Aram Arzumanian   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Kakhiani   defeats   Stanislav Podolskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dinara Shukeeva   defeats   Anastasia Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 52
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Sports Center "Yubileyniy"
Ru Nizhnevartovsk, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Mikhail Mokhnatkin   defeats   Fábio Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stanislav Molodtsov   defeats   Georgi Lobzhanidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 3 of 3, 11:55 Total Bout Page
Ilya Kurzanov   defeats   Alexander Matmuratov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Sharafutdinov   defeats   Valeriy Mitrichuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Sirazhudinov   defeats   Roman Goncharuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zalimkhan Magomedaliev   defeats   Denis Semenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Muslim Ibragimov   defeats   Ramazan Gadzhikhanov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Gadzhiev   defeats   Nikita Solonin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Nabi Badabiev   defeats   Dmitriy Kuznetsov   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 51
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Ali Aliev Sports Palace
Ru Kaspiysk, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Dmitry Samoilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   Ruslan Yamanbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Sergey Pavlovich   defeats   Magomed Akhmedshaikh Gelegaev   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Mirzaev   defeats   Diego Nunes   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Vener Galiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Machaev   defeats   Jack McGann   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Shamil Akhmedov   defeats   Vasily Babich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raimond Magomedaliev   defeats   Ruslan Zhemukhov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Saigid Izagahmayev   defeats   Aurel Pîrtea   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 3 of 3, 10:42 Total Bout Page
Dauren Ermekov   defeats   Rashid Abdurakhmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Dibirdadaev   defeats   Nemat Abdrashitov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zalimkhan Yusupov   defeats   Magomed Abdulaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Azizov   defeats   Abubakar Amirzhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global
Saturday, August 27, 2016
Black Sea Arena
Ge Shekvetili, Georgia
Fight Nights Global Dark on light 67x67

Bouts

Bout   Info
David Khachatryan   defeats   Wilhelm Ott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paata Robakidze   defeats   Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Georgi Lobzhanidze   defeats   Diego Mauricio Jaimes Otalora   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Navruzov   defeats   Altynbek Bazhimov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samir Abdulaev   defeats   Zaza Kindzodze   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Kaushansky   defeats   Artem Lobanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tazo Bochorishvili   defeats   Aleksey Sirkhan   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Djumber Gamezardashvili   defeats   Sergey Kholin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Archil Taziashvili   defeats   Shakhakhabin Khamidzera   via Submission, Armbar   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Beno Adamia   defeats   Stepan Korolev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akaki Khorava   defeats   Marios Zinonos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 50
Friday, June 17, 2016
Sibur Arena
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Fedor Emelianenko   defeats   Fábio Maldonado   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Minakov   defeats   Peter Graham   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Sidelnikov   defeats   Ruben Wolf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Matej Truhan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Tokov   defeats   Vladimir Filipović   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Pavlovich   defeats   Chaban Ka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vadim Nemkov   defeats   Mikołaj Różanski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Mirzaev   defeats   Dioginis Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Valentin Moldavsky   defeats   Daniel Dörrer   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Vladimir Tyurin   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jack McGann   defeats   Abdulla Dadaev   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Dankov   defeats   Dmitriy Maryukhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vasiliy Zubkov   defeats   Sergey Tovkan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marina Mokhnatkina   defeats   Ekaterina Torbeeva   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 49
Saturday, June 04, 2016
Ice Stadium
Sk Banská Bystrica, Slovakia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Alexey Stoyan   defeats   Ilja Škondrič   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gazavat Suleymanov   defeats   Miroslav Štrbák   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinislam Kamavov   defeats   Jaroslav Poborský   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Silagadze   defeats   Alfonso Perez   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Kozma   defeats   Emin Sefa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vít Mrákota   defeats   Michal Těššík   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kristof Nataska   defeats   Martin Chuděj   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jozef Wittner   defeats   Petr Cajnak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Dvořák   defeats   Miroslav Kubáň   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Bolo   defeats   Roman Vančo   via Submission, Armbar   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 48
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Luzhniki Arena
Ru Moscow, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Yasubey Enomoto   defeats   Stanislav Molodtsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Islam Begidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Nurov   defeats   Grigoriy Kichigin   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kalinin   defeats   Pavel Katrunov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Murtazaliev   defeats   Edilson França   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Movlid Khaibulaev   defeats   Vugar Bahshiev   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Ahmed Wali Hotak   defeats   Yuriy Ryaboy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramil Mustapayev   defeats   Artur Karavaev   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Oleg Popov   defeats   Timofey Mishev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayub Gimbatov   defeats   Mamurzhon Khamdamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Akhmedov   defeats   Evgeniy Belyaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Yanyshev   defeats   Altynbek Bazhimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktoria Veres   defeats   Angelina Semyonova   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daria Mikheeva   defeats   Atyrgul Omurzakova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • MMA Weekly : Roberto Sanchez Looks to Capture Flyweight Title and Carry Legacy into the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : Brent Primus: I’ve fought Michael Chandler 'a thousand times already in my head'
  • MMA Weekly : Nate Diaz Lays the Stockton Slap on Tool Frontman… Sort Of (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Heather Hardy's mentality before MMA debut at Bellator 180? My boxing pedigree means nothing
  • MMA Weekly : Chael Sonnen on Wanderlei Silva: ‘I Don’t Know Why They Don’t Just Keep Us Apart’
  • MMAFighting.com : The story of Justin Gaethje’s journey to the UFC
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator champion Phil Davis: My respect is on the line in Ryan Bader title rematch
  • MMA Junkie : 5-fight lineup revealed for 'Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series' premiere
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Thinks Mayweather vs. McGregor Will Do Over 5 Million PPV Buys
  • MMA Weekly : TUF 25 Coaches Get Into War of Words During Weigh-in (video)
  • MMA Junkie : Lorenz Larkin: Bellator already has promoted me more for 1 fight than UFC ever did
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator NYC press conference photos
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor and Demetrious Johnson Nominated for ESPYs
  • MMA Junkie : Chael Sonnen can't believe he didn't see Wanderlei Silva's shove coming at Bellator NYC presser
  • MMA Weekly : First Dana White’s Tuesday Night Fight Card Includes 3 UFC Vets
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chandler 'extremely disappointed' Justin Gaethje didn't sign with Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : Chael Sonnen reacts to Wanderlei Silva pushing him at press conference
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Bellator's big night, Conor McGregor's interplanetary fame and more
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA prodigy Aaron Pico believes he can be world champion in boxing, too
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White’s Tuesday Night Contender Series inaugural fight card revealed