Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Nights Global

Fight Nights Global
  • Name: Fight Nights Global
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: FNG, Fight Nights
  • Also Known As: Eurasia Fight Nights
  • Promotion Links:

Fight Nights Events

Fight Nights Global 91 Thursday, December 27, 11:00 AM ET
Ru Cition Hall Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kopylov vs. Enomoto Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Yasubey Enomoto   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:42 Round 4 of 5, 18:42 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Malykhin   defeats   Baga Agaev   via Submission, Kimura   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Gladun   defeats   Yurik Smoyan   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Kryukov   vs.   Alexey Martynov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Armen Gulyan   defeats   Sadik Ryskeldi Uulu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Ramazanov   defeats   Supyan Babugov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Vasiliy Palyok   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Tedeev   defeats   Arsen Batyrov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramazan Gamzatov   defeats   Maksim Mikhteev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   defeats   Marat Khasanov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Oleg Belozerov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Ruslan Annatdaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dukvakh Khasaev   defeats   Viktor Shamray   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maor Maasiyaev   defeats   Denis Dzhivovsky   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedzagid Isalov   defeats   Mikhail Moskvin   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru VTB Park Legends Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Mineev vs. Ismailov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Mineev   vs.   Magomed Ismailov   Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Isaev   defeats   Alexandr Gladkov   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Kolodko   defeats   Maksim Schekin   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamed Eminov   defeats   Vladimir Egoyan   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Ilya Kurzanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Sharamazan Chupanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Maksim Panshin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Mikhail Gogitidze   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   defeats   Igor Zhirkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Baltabaev   defeats   Grachik Engibaryan   via Submission, Armbar   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Kryukov   defeats   Dmitry Morozov   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:35 Round 3 of 3, 11:35 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   Bekbolot Abdyldaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karakhan Balakerimov   defeats   Azubuike Ikenna Okafor   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Safarbek Kurbonov   defeats   Khamrokul Yusupov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 89: Minaev vs. Araujo Saturday, September 08, 2018
Cn Bozhou, China China Region
Main Event Mineev vs. Masalski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Mineev   defeats   Pavel Masalski   via Submission, Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Lyubimov   defeats   Si Le Hu   via Submission, Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhach Aliev   defeats   Zheng Zheng Yue   via Submission, Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ba Yer Jeng   defeats   Rodrigo Anraku   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Oliveira da Silva   defeats   Abdurakhman Askhabov   via Submission, Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Daria Mikheeva   defeats   Xin Miao Zhang   via Submission, Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Kireev   defeats   Ma Shuang   via KO/TKO, Refusal to fight   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Yewen   defeats   Bashir Ramazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 88: Battle on Esil Friday, August 31, 2018
Kz Alau Areba Astana, Kazakhstan Asia Central Region
Main Event Title Fight Zhumagulov vs. Ulanbekov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zhalgas Zhumagulov   defeats   Tagir Ulanbekov   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Asu Almabaev   defeats   Saud Karagishov   via KO/TKO   4:09 Round 2 of 3, 9:09 Total Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Faridzhulla Kurbanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamed Eminov   defeats   Zhuman Zhumabekov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhasulan Akimzhanov   defeats   Radzhabali Fayzidini   via KO/TKO   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhamed Meiramov   defeats   Boburmirso Yusupboev   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zamzagul Fayzallanova   defeats   Alena Gorchinskaya   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Samusev   defeats   Ilsur Khamzin   via KO/TKO   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Ishmenev   defeats   Farkhad Sarsenbekov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniyar Koishybek   defeats   Avlied Khamidov   via Submission   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serir MMA 4: Battle for the Fortress Saturday, June 30, 2018
Ru Naryn Kala Fortress Derbent, Dagestan, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Magomedov vs. Zabitov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khizri Magomedov   defeats   Malik Zabitov   via Submission, Kneebar   4:36 Round 2 of 2, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Omar Sheikhmagomedov   defeats   Zalimkhan Tsokholov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 2 of 2, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Georgy Shakhruramazanov   defeats   Murad Aslambekov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Ebuev   defeats   Khasanbek Amaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Abdulgaziev   defeats   Islam Gadzhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Akhmasultanov   defeats   Sharip Mekhdiev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Askhab Alibulatov   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Charmigula Serazhudinov   defeats   Umalat Israpilov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Kuramagomedov   defeats   Dzhamaludin Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Isagadzhiev   defeats   Alim Kanukoev   via Submission, Triangle   4:37 Round 2 of 2, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Muhamad Murtazaliev   defeats   Artur Abaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global: Summer Cup Saturday, June 30, 2018
Cn Bozhou , China China Region
Main Event Kudin vs. East Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexei Kudin   defeats   Cody East   via KO/TKO, Refusal to continue the fight   Round 5 of 5 Bout Page
Shamil Dzhakhbarov   defeats   Xiaoliang Zheng   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jen Yu Da Er   defeats   Vladimir Tyurin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Pisarev   defeats   Lui Xin Sheng   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
La Bixiaoman   defeats   Yulia Kuharchuk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Shuaev   defeats   Buren Mende   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arip Yakubov   defeats   Ali Fathi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Ryaboy   defeats   Uighur Shala   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Puladov   defeats   Yewen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Deligerihu Liu   defeats   Shukhrat Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ma Shuang   defeats   Makhach Aliev   via Submission, Heel hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 87 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Ru KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Khachatryan vs. Queally Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Peter Queally   defeats   David Khachatryan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nikita Krylov   defeats   Fábio Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:33 Round 2 of 5, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Adriano Martins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Gaponov   defeats   Daniil Voevodin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Graves   vs.   Murat Khasanov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elias Silvério   defeats   Saygid Izagakhmaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Egoyan   defeats   Alexander Yanyshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Gladun   defeats   Chermen Kobesov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhach Khvadzhayev   defeats   Evgeny Gontarev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Murtazaliev   defeats   Aleksey Sidorenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Migran Arutyunyan   defeats   Ali Yousefi   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Shamil Tingadzhiev   defeats   Alexey Zhuravlev   via Disqualificaton, Spitting Out Mouthpiece   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Race Of Fighters: Stage 4 Sunday, April 29, 2018
Ru Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Umalatov vs. Tadevosyan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Islam Umalatov   defeats   Gegam Tadevosyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Imam-Shapi Aliev   defeats   Sergey Zubatenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov   defeats   Elvin Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Head Injury   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Abdulbekov   defeats   Teymur Nagiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Magomed Gadzhimuradov   via Submission, Kimura   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Ibragimov   defeats   Bakhtovar Shoev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Khadashev   defeats   Odilzhon Abdulloev   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mukhamed Eminov   defeats   Shamil Pakhrudinov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rashid Kurbanov   defeats   Magomed-Emin Asmurzaev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oktyabrin Yakovlev   defeats   Umar Vitargov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 2 of 2, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Nurpasha Atagishiev   defeats   Saud Karagishov   via Submission, Triangle   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Basir Saraliev   defeats   Iskander Ziyaev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Baysangur Khamzatov   defeats   Vadim Shogunbekov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Ibragimov   defeats   Dzhakhongir Urmonaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamed Eminov   defeats   Azamat Khamukov   via Submission, Armbar   0:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Pakhrudinov   defeats   Shamil Kotsinyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Saud Karagishov   defeats   Azimkhon Khuchaev   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 86 Sunday, April 01, 2018
Kz Almaty Arena Almaty, Kazakhstan Asia Central Region
Main Event Nam vs. Zhumagulov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zhalgas Zhumagulov   defeats   Tyson Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Adil Boranbayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhuman Zhumabekov   defeats   Nikita Baltabaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Nikita Mikhailov   defeats   Sabit Zhusupov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dauren Ermekov   defeats   Georgi Lobzhanidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Muratbek Kasymbay   defeats   Renat Ondar   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Artur Magomedov   defeats   Ruslan Serikpulov   via Submission, Armbar   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 85 Friday, March 30, 2018
Ru Ice Sports Palace Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Alikhanov vs. Kopylov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Abusupyan Alikhanov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Aliaskhab Khizriev   defeats   Rousimar Palhares   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Ildemar Alcântara   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raimond Magomedaliev   defeats   Valdir Araujo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Yunisulau   defeats   Boyd Allen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Balkizov   defeats   Bekhruz Zukhurov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zelim Imadaev   defeats   Ivan Gluhak   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Schekin   defeats   Gabriel Sabo   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrei Ciubotaru   defeats   Murat Kazgan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Aleksandr Dankov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julia Borisova   defeats   Liliya Shakirova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Sagov   defeats   Eradzh Kholov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Yousefi   defeats   Nikolai Baikin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sk Hant Arena Bratislava, Slovakia Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Title Fight Chupanov vs. Deák Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomáš Deák   defeats   Sharamazan Chupanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 5 of 5, 23:17 Total Bout Page
Ali Bagautinov   defeats   Andy Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Pešta   defeats   Alexandr Gladkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasubey Enomoto   defeats   Shamil Amirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page
Nodar Kudukhashvili   defeats   Samuel Krištofič   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Tomczak   defeats   Jozef Wittner   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page
Yevgeny Orlov   defeats   Dritan Barjamaj   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Butorin   defeats   Vitaliy Stoyan   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marek Mazuch   defeats   Abdoul Karim Barrate Soulake   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 83 Thursday, February 22, 2018
Ru SCC Russia Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Alibekov vs. Aliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Magomedsaygid Alibekov   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   4:19 Round 3 of 5, 14:19 Total Bout Page
Liana Jojua   defeats   Marina Mokhnatkina   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Dominique Steele   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Shyudi Yamauchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Bikrev   defeats   Vasiliy Zubkov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vartan Asatryan   defeats   Rizvan Abuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Isaev   defeats   Vladimir Dayneko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Sidorenko   defeats   Hasan Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   defeats   Ruslan Serikpulov   via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   Igor Tarytsa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olga Vlasova   defeats   Svetlana Zotkina   via Submission, Armbar   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serir MMA 3 Saturday, January 20, 2018
Ru Banquet Hall Naryn-Kala Derbent, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Magomedov vs. Gasanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gadzhimurad Gasanov   defeats   Khamzat Magomedov   via Submission, Triangle   2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ali Shajbatov   defeats   Magomed Mutaev   via Submission, Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gunduz Garaev   defeats   Said-Magomed Gimbatov   via Submission, Triangle   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salamu Munaev   defeats   Radzhab Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Refusal   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedov   defeats   Abdul Aliev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Aliev   defeats   Kazbek Agaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rashid Kaytmazov   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zalimkhan Tsokholov   defeats   Umar Saidulayev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ruslan Nazhmudinov   defeats   Islam Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusif Gaysimov   defeats   Magomed Khalimbekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 82: Minakov vs. Johnson Saturday, December 16, 2017
Ru SCC Russia Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Minakov vs. Johnson Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vitaly Minakov   defeats   Tony Johnson Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Vener Galiev   defeats   Nikolay Gaponov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Akhmedov   defeats   Leonardo Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page
Alexander Shabliy   defeats   Miroslav Štrbák   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Khalid Murtazaliev   defeats   Grzegorz Siwy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aigun Akhmedov   defeats   Hernani Perpétuo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Bikrev   defeats   Asif Tagiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Tyurin   defeats   Robert Oganesyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   defeats   Liliya Kazak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Mikhailov   defeats   Vadim Buseev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radomir Filippov   defeats   Safarbek Kurbonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Kubanov   defeats   Ismail Sagov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 81: Omsk Friday, December 15, 2017
Ru Arena Omsk Omsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Matmuratov vs. Ignatiev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Evgeniy Ignatiev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Balkizov   defeats   Zhasulan Akimzhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Baltabaev   defeats   Nauruz Dzamikhov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julia Borisova   defeats   Mariya Artyukhina   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marina Mokhnatkina   defeats   Karine Silva   via Submission, Kneebar   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Kochkin   defeats   Furqan Gozachik   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Murad Magomedov   defeats   Daniyar Zhantemirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shurkevich   defeats   Said Samadov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makhach Khvadzhayev   defeats   Sultan Gizatulin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   defeats   Petr Peretyatko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 80 Sunday, November 26, 2017
Kz Almaty Arena Almaty, Kazakhstan Asia Central Region
Main Event Khamitov vs. Queally Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kuat Khamitov   vs.   Peter Queally   Ends in a Draw   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Magomed Nurov   via Submission, Armbar   2:15 Round 4 of 5, 17:15 Total Bout Page
Zhalgas Zhumagulov   defeats   Shajidul Haque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhuman Zhumabekov   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Reznikov   defeats   Myrza Erkenbekov   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
German Barsegyan   defeats   Baurzhan Orazaev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page
Muratbek Kasymbay   defeats   Nurzhan Zholdybay   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dzhalolidin Khalimzoda   defeats   Aydin Kodekov   via Submission, Triangle choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erkin Darmenov   defeats   Nurzhan Tutkaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page
Arman Alimov   defeats   Daulet Izteleu   via Submission, Armbar   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Nurzhan Akishev   defeats   Murat Bakhtorazov   via Submission, Triangle choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olzhas Eskaraev   defeats   Medet Bazarbekov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Serir MMA 2 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Ru Khasavyurt, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shakhruramazanov vs. Gadzhikhanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgy Shakhruramazanov   defeats   Zagir Gadzhikhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Abakarov   defeats   Arsen Temirkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhisa Kerimov   defeats   Omar Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Aliev   defeats   Zakarya Kadyrov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Islam Agiev   defeats   Khunkar Dadaev   via Submission, Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Shanavazov   defeats   Muslim Magomedov   via Submission, Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Dzhamaludin Magomedov   defeats   Herman Kokaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Zubayrugadzhi Aliev   defeats   Magomed Bekmurzaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Gazichaev   defeats   Salakhuddin Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Charmigula Serazhudinov   defeats   Ali Abakarov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Akaev   defeats   Magomedrasul Isagadzhiev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 2, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Ru Diesel Arena Penza, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Pavlovich vs. Sidelnikov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Pavlovich   defeats   Kirill Sidelnikov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Viktor Pešta   defeats   Alexei Kudin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marat Magomedov   defeats   Rashad Muradov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Madoyan   defeats   Mikhail Lebedev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramil Mustapayev   defeats   Vagif Askerov   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Chermen Kobesov   defeats   Andrey Kurochkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Kistanov   defeats   Emil Khametov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Ohlopkov   defeats   Mikhail Sarbashev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Laponov   defeats   Oleg Savkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 78 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Ru Lada Arena Togliatti, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Guseinov vs. Tsarev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Tsarev   defeats   Artur Guseinov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayub Gimbatov   defeats   Maiquel Falcão   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Georgy Sakaev   via KO/TKO, Head kick   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yulia Kutsenko   defeats   Zlata Sheftor   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Hasan Yousefi   defeats   Dinislam Murtazaliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Denis Izmodenov   defeats   Nikita Podkovalnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Adil Boranbayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Kondratiev   defeats   Evgeny Sulkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murat Khasanov   defeats   Alexander Khmara   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levan Solodovnik   defeats   Magomed Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Panshin   defeats   Alisafa Mardaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Nazarov   defeats   Grigory Vlasyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 77: Krylov vs Newton Friday, October 13, 2017
Ru SOK Energetik Surgut, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Krylov vs. Newton Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Krylov   defeats   Emanuel Newton   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Movlid Khaibulaev   defeats   Ilya Kurzanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saygid Izagakhmaev   defeats   Valdir Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Danilov   defeats   Rashid Sirazhudinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Balakirev   defeats   Igor Egorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Pshukov   defeats   Kamo Agavyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Kasumov   defeats   Tumer Ondar   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page
Zaur Tarikulaev   defeats   Aleksandr Kakhiani   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danil Erlich   defeats   Alibek Khabibulaev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Dzhakhbarov   defeats   Magomed Islamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Fomenkov   defeats   Nabi Badabiev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrey Odabashyan   defeats   Marat Khasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Sports Palace olympus Krasnodar Russia Region
Main Event Bagautinov vs. Martinez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Bagautinov   defeats   Danny Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Vartan Asatryan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:39 Round 4 of 5, 16:39 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Yamanbaev   defeats   Islam Begidov   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dinislam Kamavov   defeats   Zaur Kairov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle choke   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Omar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Nauruz Dzamikhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Tarytsa   defeats   Akhad Mamedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Yubileyniy Sports Palace St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Chistyakov vs. Deák Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomáš Deák   defeats   Nikita Chistyakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mikhail Mokhnatkin   defeats   Derrick Mehmen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyson Nam   defeats   Rizvan Abuev   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Sidorenko   defeats   Malik Merad   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdulla Dadaev   defeats   Jorge de Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Zubkov   defeats   David Gladun   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Ivanov   defeats   Dmitry Aryshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Solonin   defeats   Aleksandr Shvabskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akmaldzhon Mamurov   defeats   Egor Lamaka   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 74 Friday, September 29, 2017
Ru Luzhniki Stadium Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Aleksakhin vs. Graves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Mike Graves   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Aliaskhab Khizriev   defeats   Yasubey Enomoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Khachatryan   defeats   Ivan Musardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sharamazan Chupanov   defeats   Stephen Cervantes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   vs.   Alexander Yanyshev   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tagir Tagirov   defeats   Sultan Kiyalov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zelim Imadaev   defeats   Yuri Izotov   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhi Rabadanov   defeats   Turgunaly Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Maksim Mikhteev   defeats   Umed Khamroev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liliya Shakirova   defeats   Bo Meng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Michilov   defeats   Ali Mahro Bakhtiari   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Evgeny Mocanu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 73: Aliev vs. Brandão Monday, September 04, 2017
Ru Ali Aliev Sports Palace Kaspiysk, Dagestan Russia Region
Main Event Brandão vs. Aliev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Diego Brandão   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Fábio Maldonado   defeats   Kurban Omarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:01 Round 3 of 5, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Shamil Amirov   vs.   Rousimar Palhares   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Aliskerov   defeats   Sergey Pogodaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Dayneko   defeats   Sultan Murtazaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Suliemanov   defeats   Aleksandr Panov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   vs.   Magomed Abdulvagabov   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by Promoter - Premature Stoppage   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Khizriev   defeats   Martiros Grigoryan   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Lukin   defeats   Soleh Khasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Silva   defeats   Magomedgadzhi Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Abdulkhakim Medzhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ubaydula Ibragimov   defeats   Anton Lebedev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 72 Thursday, August 24, 2017
Ru Ice Cube Sochi, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Hill vs. Engibaryan Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Josh Hill   defeats   Grachik Engibaryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Begidov   defeats   Peter Queally   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Yunisulau   defeats   Alejandro Solano Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Taigibov   defeats   Igor Zhirkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Sergey Klyuev   defeats   Gasan Gadzhimagomedov   via Submission, Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   defeats   Yulia Kutsenko   via Submission, Arm bar   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Emomali Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bibert Tumenov   defeats   Muratbek Kasymbay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Egoyan   defeats   Mumin Shakirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page

Fight Nights Wiki Update Wiki

Current Fight Nights Champions: 


Heavyweight (120.2 kg / 265 lbs, previously 93+ with no upper limit): Sergey Pavlovich

Light Heavyweight (93 kg / 205 lbs): Vacant

Middleweight (83.9 kg / 185 lbs): Roman Kopylov

Welterweight (77.1 kg / 170 lbs): Georgiy Kichigin

Interim Welterweight (77.1 kg / 170 lbs): Aliaskhab Khizriev 
Lightweight (70.3 kg / 155 lbs): Akhmet Aliev

Featherweight (65.8 kg / 145 lbs): Alexander Matmuratov

Bantamweight (61.2 kg / 135 lbs): Tomas Deak

Flyweight (56.7 kg / 125 lbs, previously 57.2 kg): Zhalgas Zhumagulov


Women's Bantamweight (61.2 kg / 135 lbs): Liana Jojua

Last updated 09.02.2018, 1:34 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva open workout photos
  • MMA Weekly : Natan Levy Plans to ‘Out-Skill’ Henry Barahona at LFA 58
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMAjunkie MMA rankings, Jan. 22: Cejudo makes charge up pound-for-pound list
  • MMA Junkie : Check out the poster for the UFC's debut event in the Czech Republic
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva talks Israel Adesanya fight, Conor McGregor, Nick Diaz, swimming with sharks, more
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 214 breakdown: Is Bader vs. Fedor really a foregone conclusion?
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with Mark Henry, Ben Fowlkes
  • MMA Weekly : Juan Archuleta Knows Ricky Bandejas is a Dangerous Fight at Bellator 214
  • MMAFighting.com : Kelvin Gastelum UFC 234 media lunch scrum
  • MMA Junkie : Carlos Silva steps down as PFL CEO to join tennis organization
  • MMA Junkie : I spent all morning watching ESPN+ so you don't have to – and what did I learn?
  • MMAFighting.com : Ryan Bader in favor of Lyoto Machida rematch in the future
  • MMAFighting.com : Anderson Silva UFC 234 open workout video at Spider Kick gym (complete)
  • MMA Junkie : Paulo Costa vs. Yoel Romero targeted for UFC on ESPN 3 headliner
  • MMA Weekly : Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje Headline UFC on ESPN 2
  • MMA Weekly : Anderson Silva Opens Up About Discussion with Dana White About a Conor McGregor Superfight
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Yoel Romero crushes obstacle course on reality TV show
  • MMA Junkie : Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje official for UFC on ESPN 2 headliner
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 214's Ricky Bandejas on Juan Archelta: Winner 'definitely should get' 135-pound title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Former UFC champion Fabricio Werdum rescues teen from drowning