Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Nights Russia

Fight Nights Russia
  • Name: Fight Nights Russia
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: FNR, Fight Nights
  • Also Known As: Eurasia Fight Nights
  • Pages:

Fight Nights Wiki Update Wiki

Current Fight Nights Champions: 


Heavyweight (265 lbs)- Sergey Pavlovich

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs)- Fabio Maldonado

Middleweight (185 lbs)- Abusupyan Alikhanov

Welterweight (170 lbs)- Georgiy Kichigin
Lightweight (155 lbs)- Magomedsaygid Alibekov

Featherweight (145 lbs)- Alexander Matmuratov

Flyweight (125 lbs)- Vartan Asatryan

Last updated 09.04.2017, 8:38 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

Fight Nights Events

Fight Nights Global 77
Friday, October 13, 11:00 AM ET
SOK Energetik
Ru Surgut
Fight Nights Global 76
Sunday, October 08, 11:00 AM ET
Sports Palace olympus
Ru Krasnodar
Fight Nights Global 75
Friday, October 06, 11:00 AM ET
IC Jubilee
Ru St.Petersburg
Fight Nights Global 74
Friday, September 29, 11:00 AM ET
Luzhniki Stadium
Ru Moscow, Russia
Fight Nights Global 73
Monday, September 04, 3:00 PM ET
Ali Aliev Sports Palace
Ru Kaspiysk, Dagestan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Diego Brandão   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Fábio Maldonado   defeats   Kurban Omarov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:01 Round 3 of 5, 13:01 Total Bout Page
Shamil Amirov   vs.   Rousimar Palhares   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Aliskerov   defeats   Sergey Pogodaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Daineko   defeats   Sultan Murtazaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Suleymanov   defeats   Aleksandr Panov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nursultan Ruziboev   vs.   Magomed Abdulvagabov   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by Promoter - Premature Stoppage   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imam Khizriev   defeats   Martiros Grigoryan   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Punches   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Lukin   defeats   Soleh Khasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Silva   defeats   Magomedgadzhi Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov   defeats   Abdulkhakim Medzhidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ubaydula Ibragimov   defeats   Anton Lebedev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 72
Thursday, August 24, 11:00 AM ET
Ice Cube
Ru Sochi, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Josh Hill   defeats   Grachik Engibaryan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Begidov   defeats   Peter Queally   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Yunisulau   defeats   Alejandro Solano Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Taigibov   defeats   Igor Zhirkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page
Sergey Klyuev   defeats   Khasan Gadzhimagomedov   via Submission, Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   defeats   Yulia Kutsenko   via Submission, Arm bar   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Rashid Yusupov   defeats   Emomali Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bibert Tumenov   defeats   Muratbek Kasymbay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Egoyan   defeats   Mumin Shakirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Fitness Fight Global 2
Sunday, August 20, 12:00 PM ET
Pervomayskaya metro station
Ru Moscow, Russia
Fight Nights Global 71
Saturday, July 29, 11:00 AM ET
Luzhniki Stadium
Ru Moscow, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Artem Lobanov   defeats   Oleg Belozerov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedkamil Malikov   defeats   Aleksey Anuchin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Baydilev   defeats   Nail Mamleev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liliya Kazak   defeats   Viktoria Veres   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Mineev   defeats   Andreas Michailidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 3 of 5, 13:11 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Kabargin   defeats   Abdul-Khamid Davlatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Dmitriy Gorobets   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Aleksey Sidorenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Valisher Rahmonov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Abdul Gayirbegov   vs.   Akhmed Balkizov   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liana Jojua   defeats   Karina Vasilenko   via Submission, Arm bar   4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chermen Kobesov   defeats   Stanislav Samokhin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Faridun Odilov   vs.   David Gladun   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Magomedgaliev   defeats   Tamerlan Kulaev   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 70
Friday, July 07, 2017
FSK Sports Complex, Ulan-Ude
Ru Ulan-Ude, Republic of Buryatia, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Rousimar Palhares   defeats   Alexei Ivanov   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Vadim Buseev   defeats   Yunpeng Guo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Butorin   vs.   Mike Hill   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Aldar Budanaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renat Ondar   defeats   Bato Damdinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Dzhamal Ibragimgadzhiev   defeats   Samat Nurmamatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Valeriy Mitrichuk   defeats   Batsuren Davaajamts   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bair Asalkhanov   defeats   Vladimir Tsoi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 69
Friday, June 30, 2017
Ru Novosibirsk, Russia
Fight Nights Global 69 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Ali Bagautinov   defeats   Pedro Nobre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Kobe Ortiz   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Gaponov   defeats   Jack McGann   via KO/TKO, Head kick and Punches   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Minakov   defeats   Magomed Geroev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bogdan Guskov   defeats   Ilya Gunenko   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Marina Mokhnatkina   defeats   Irina Degtyareva   via Submission, Arm bar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makhamadzhon Kurbanov   defeats   Iftihor Muminov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolai Baikin   defeats   Vladimir Alekseev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Gasainiev   defeats   Vyacheslav Pristenskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 68
Friday, June 02, 2017
Sports Center "Yubileyniy"
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia
Fight Nights Global 68 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sergey Pavlovich   defeats   Mikhail Mokhnatkin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Minakov   defeats   Antônio Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Nikita Krylov   defeats   Stjepan Bekavac   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tony Johnson Jr.   defeats   Baga Agaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Dadonov   defeats   Jackie Gosh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Chsiev   defeats   Georgi Lobzhanidze   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Artur Guseinov   defeats   Hasan Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Ivanov   defeats   Dmitry Aryshev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasiliy Zubkov   defeats   Islam Yashaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 67
Thursday, May 25, 2017
Sport Palace
Ru Ekaterinburg, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Diego Brandão   defeats   Vener Galiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Machaev   defeats   Ary Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Omarov   defeats   Artur Astakhov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksandr Yanyshev   defeats   Shamil Magomedov   via Submission, Arm bar   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Yamanbaev   defeats   Viktor Kichigin   via KO/TKO, Punches and elbows   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Artur Soloviev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ivan Andrushchenko   defeats   Shuhrat Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danil Erlich   defeats   Maksutbek Baltabaev   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Pshukov   defeats   Timur Haziyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 66
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Ali Aliev sport Palace
Ru Dagestan
Fight Nights Global 66 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Khalid Murtazaliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:53 Round 4 of 5, 15:53 Total Bout Page
Gasan Umalatov   defeats   Delson Heleno   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Nurov   defeats   Panagiotis Stroumpoulis   via KO/TKO, Head kick   2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Aigun Akhmedov   defeats   Dez Parker   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Sharamazan Chupanov   defeats   Salman Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Amirov   defeats   Konstantin Veselkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhidaud Gasanov   defeats   Umar Tagirov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emomali Kurbanov   defeats   Anton Krasilnikov   via Submission, Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Zelim Imadaev   defeats   Kenan Guliev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alimardan Abdykaarov   defeats   Murad Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ilmiyamin Dzhavadov   defeats   Mail Dzhenetov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 65
Friday, May 19, 2017
Barys Arena
Kz Astana, Kajazstan
Fight Nights Global 65 Kazakhstan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vartan Asatryan   defeats   Zhalgas Zhumagalov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Erzhan Estanov   defeats   Sergey Razin   via Submission, Arm bar   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Kiyalov   defeats   Michael Dubois   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Shajidul Haque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Musakaev   defeats   Ruslan Serikpulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhasulan Akhimzanov   defeats   Ardarsher Murodaliev   via Submission, Triangle choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adil Boranbayev   defeats   Vladislav Shabalin   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   4:28 Round 3 of 3, 14:28 Total Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Martin Gil   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Ermek Tlauov   defeats   Sergey Malykov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aik Virabyan   defeats   Mikhail Sarbashev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov   defeats   Kanat Kulmagambetov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 64
Friday, April 28, 2017
Ice Palace,Moscow
Ru Moscow,Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Tyson Nam   defeats   Ali Bagautinov   via KO/TKO, Head kick   4:59 Round 3 of 5, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Alexei Kudin   defeats   Derrick Mehmen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Queally   defeats   Igor Egorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ayub Gimbatov   defeats   Dauren Ermekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sultan Abdurazakov   defeats   Eduard Muravitskiy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuhrat Khakimov   defeats   Dmitriy Kuznetsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Svetlana Khautova   defeats   Zamzagul Fayzallanova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Magomedov   defeats   Evgeniy Bondarev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Suren Osipov   vs.   Ilya Kosnyrev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 63
Friday, April 21, 2017
Fetisov Arena
Ru Vladivostok, Russia
Fight Nights Global 63 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Magomedsaygid Alibekov   defeats   Kuat Khamitov   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Mineev   defeats   Maiquel Falcão   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge de Oliveira   defeats   Gennadiy Kovalev   via Submission, Brabo Choke   2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page
Andreas Michailidis   defeats   Evgeny Shalomaev   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Kabargin   defeats   Sergey Kalinin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Karaulnykh   defeats   Konstantin Yurchenko   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Gorobets   defeats   Khushkadam Zavurbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamo Agavyan   defeats   Roman Turkan-Surinovich   via Submission, Armbar   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Sergey Lesnikov   defeats   Magomed Sheikhmagomedov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 62
Friday, March 31, 2017
Sports Palace Krylatskoe
Ru Moscow, Russia
Fight Nights Global 62 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Ilya Kurzanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 2 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Jack McGann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhalgas Zhumagalov   defeats   Artur Bagautinov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Aliaskhab Khizriev   defeats   Matej Truhan   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Yunisulau   defeats   Allan Popeye   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Alym Isabaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Grachik Engibaryan   defeats   Paul Marin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page
Ramil Mustapayev   defeats   Sergey Faley   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page
Magomed Al-Abdullah   vs.   Nauruz Dzamikhov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Burchak   defeats   Aleksey Safonov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Kamil Abdulazizov   defeats   Vadim Panevin   via Submission, Kimura   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 61
Saturday, March 11, 2017
Ice Palace
Ru Bryansk, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Nikolay Aleksakhin   defeats   Yasubey Enomoto   via Submission, Leg Injury   1:19 Round 2 of 5, 6:19 Total Bout Page
Artur Astakhov   defeats   Emanuel Newton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   defeats   Georgi Lobzhanidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Gladun   defeats   Yuri Izotov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Ignatiev   defeats   Gadzhi Rabadanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Mikhailov   defeats   Aleksey Pastorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Panshin   defeats   Andrey Zheltov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Iskhak Aliev   defeats   Roman Tkachenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 60
Saturday, March 04, 2017
Sports Centre
Tj Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Bouts

Bout   Info
Dmitry Aryshev   defeats   Soleh Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Fábio Maldonado   defeats   Abdul-Khamid Davlatov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oskar Dolchin   defeats   Shuhrat Khakimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asif Tagiev   defeats   Dayvid Klay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Sadyrbek uulu Uzak   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Bekhruz Zukhurov   defeats   Ali Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgiy Kichigin   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stanislav Iluschenkov   defeats   Emomali Kurbanov   via Submission, Arm Injury   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtier Ibragimov   defeats   Farid Lutfulloev   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akmaldzhon Mamurov   defeats   Amretdin Emomerbekov   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 59
Thursday, February 23, 2017
Khimki Basketball Complex
Ru Khimki, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Vitaly Minakov   defeats   DJ Linderman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 3 of 5, 13:09 Total Bout Page
Akhmet Aliev   defeats   Efrain Escudero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomáš Deák   defeats   Aleksandr Yanyshev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Roman Kopylov   defeats   Artem Shokalo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page
Alexander Matmuratov   defeats   Adi Alic   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Sidorenko   defeats   Yusup Suleymanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vartan Asatryan   defeats   Elnar Ibragimov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Omarov   defeats   Joaquim Ferreira   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Artur Zainukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Abuev   defeats   Kanybek Beysheev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 58
Saturday, January 28, 2017
Ali Aliev Sports Palace
Ru Kaspiysk, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Diego Brandão   defeats   Murad Machaev   via Submission, Armbar   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Pavel Doroftei   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   vs.   Bakhachali Bakhachaliev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marat Magomedov   defeats   Maksim Maryanchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamal Magomedov   defeats   Rasul Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gusein Gadzhiev   defeats   Denis Izmodenov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Asu Almabaev   via Submission, Punches   4:51 Round 3 of 3, 14:51 Total Bout Page
Artur Bagautinov   defeats   Ilya Kosnyrev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Shamil Amirov   defeats   Vladimir Palchenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Soleh Khasanov   defeats   Arnold Baklitsky   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 3 of 3, 11:13 Total Bout Page
Magomed Isaev   defeats   Asret Alilov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 57
Friday, December 16, 2016
Sports Palace Dynamo
Ru Moscow, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Kirill Sidelnikov   defeats   Baga Agaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Saigid Izagahmayev   defeats   Nikolay Aleksakhin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kuat Khamitov   defeats   Gadzhi Rabadanov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Gennadiy Kovalev   defeats   Alexei Ivanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Khamid Davlatov   defeats   Denis Semenov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abusupyan Alikhanov   defeats   Rustam Abdurapov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Chistyakov   defeats   Zhuman Zhumabekov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Minakov   defeats   Myktybek Mamasaliev   via Submission, Armbar   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Rishat Kharisov   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Maksim Butorin   defeats   Anvar Chergesov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 56
Friday, December 09, 2016
Fetisov Arena
Ru Vladivostok, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Maiquel Falcão   defeats   Vladimir Mineev   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedsaygid Alibekov   defeats   Nariman Abbasov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Shalomaev   defeats   David Gladun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Gorobets   defeats   Shamil Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amirkhan Isagadzhiev   defeats   Georgy Sakaev   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Shakhrudinov   defeats   Magomedkhan Yarogiev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulaev   defeats   Murad Abdulbekov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   defeats   Yunus Akhmedov   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Artur Zainukov   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rashid Kurbanov   defeats   Musa Kazikhanov   via KO/TKO   of 2 Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Ramazan Amaev   via Decision   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 55
Tuesday, November 22, 2016
Krokus Arena
Ru Moscow, Russia
Fight Nights Global 55 Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Jack McGann   defeats   Igor Egorov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Ilya Kurzanov   defeats   Akhmed Balkizov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Magomed Abdulvagabov   defeats   Rustam Chsiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdulla Dadaev   defeats   Andrey Mitrofanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Aryshev   defeats   Soleh Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
Grachik Engibaryan   defeats   Artem Lobanov   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhalgas Zhumagalov   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Kaushansky   defeats   Jean Michel Mbok   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page
Kadyrbek Adanov   defeats   Artur Soloviev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Al-Abdullah   defeats   Kirill Tropinin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Nights Global 54
Wednesday, November 16, 2016
KSK "Ekspress"
Ru Rostov-On-Don, Russia

Bouts

Bout   Info
Sergey Pavlovich   defeats   Alexei Kudin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Rasul Mirzaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Khachatryan   defeats   Anatoly Safronov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Murtazaliev   defeats   Sergey Kalinin   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Gaponov   defeats   Islam Begidov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusup Suleymanov   defeats   Oleg Popov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Shyngys Kairanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nauruz Dzamikhov   defeats   Albert Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhamed Eminov   defeats   Georgiy Eyvas   via Submission, Armbar   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elbrus Maliev   defeats   Roman Pashaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Frustrated Benson Henderson after Bellator 183 loss: 'I need to stop having close fights'
  • MMA Junkie : Fight Tracks: The walkout songs of Bellator 183, with an always-welcome nod to 'The Karate Kid'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 183 fight video highlights
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 183 video highlights: Freire edges Henderson, Daley and Pico deliver big
  • MMAFighting.com : Benson Henderson vs. Patricky Freire scorecard
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Patricky Freire's narrow win vs. Benson Henderson at Bellator 183
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to Paul Daley and Aaron Pico KOs, Patricky Freire beating Benson Henderson at Bellator 183
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 183 results: Patricky Freire wins split decision over Benson Henderson, Paul Daley KOs Lorenz Larkin
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 183 results: Patricky Freire edges Benson Henderson in chess match
  • MMA Weekly : Patricky Pitbull Edges Out Benson Henderson (Bellator 183 Results)
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Daley wins striking duel, knocks out Lorenz Larkin at Bellator 183
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Paul Daley's wild knockout of Lorenz Larkin at Bellator 183
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 183 results: Paul Daley lays out Lorenz Larkin
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 183 live blog: Benson Henderson vs. Patricky Freire
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter reacts to Roy Nelson's debut victory over Javy Ayala at Bellator 183
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 183 live blog: Paul Daley vs. Lorenz Larkin
  • MMA Junkie : 'Bellator Kickboxing 7: Ross vs. Lomurno' results: 2 new champions crowned
  • MMA Junkie : What debut? Aaron Pico just hit the reset button on an again-promising career
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 183 live blog: Roy Nelson vs. Javy Ayala
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 183 results: Aaron Pico destroys Justin Linn with 1-punch knockout