Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

CAGE MMA Finland

CAGE MMA Finland
  • Name: CAGE MMA Finland
  • Headquarters: Finland
  • Acronyms: CAGE
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: CAGE MMA

CAGE Events

CAGE 62: CAGE On The Beach Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Biitsi Tripla Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Rytohonka vs. Riggio 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Markus Rytohonka   vs.   Anthony Riggio   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksi Mäntykivi   vs.   Estabili Amato   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Niko Aikonen   vs.   Tobias Söderberg   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul Hussein   vs.   Izatolla Armani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lemar Khan   vs.   Thorsten Jakobs   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hama Dara   vs.   Kevin Nieminen   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Omar Tugarev   vs.   Manuel Del Valle   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Theo Kolehmainen   vs.   Oleg Popov   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rasmus Vauhkonen   vs.   Tommi Alatalo   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tufan Ahmadi   vs.   Henri Pyyny   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CAGE 61 Saturday, February 10, 2024
Helsinki House of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Ahmala vs. Dubois 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Dubois   defeats   Mikko Ahmala   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mantas Kondratavičius   defeats   Kirill Andreev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Furuheim   defeats   André Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Aikonen   defeats   Anderson Luiz   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Tugarev   defeats   Oscar Romero   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lemar Khan   defeats   Otto Saari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Theo Kolehmainen   defeats   Joonas Rintala   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sani Brännfors   defeats   Pia-Marja Huhtamaki   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Leevi Heino   defeats   Pauli Hämäläinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 60 Saturday, November 25, 2023
House of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Walls vs. Viscondi 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Erick Viscondi   defeats   Edward Walls   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Jose David Aguirre   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janne Elonen-Kulmala   defeats   João Menezes   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Kirill Andreev   defeats   Cristian Corujo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Furuheim   defeats   Alberto Magris   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manuel Del Valle   defeats   Niko Aikonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Pereira   defeats   Hama Dara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Riku Urholin   defeats   Nicolae Gisca   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mika Kallio   defeats   Marcos Jose de Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
Theo Kolehmainen   defeats   Hamdi Osman   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Matias Huotari   defeats   Komar Dara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 59 Saturday, September 02, 2023
House of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Kurhela vs. Haciev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Peyman Haciev   via Disqualificaton, Multiple Fouls   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Błachuta   defeats   Mikko Ahmala   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ville Mankinen   defeats   Lucas Tenório   via Submission, Modified Americana   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kirill Andreev   defeats   Marian Matei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wasi Adeshina   defeats   Jon Furuheim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Aikonen   defeats   Andrian Murug   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riku Urholin   defeats   Delmar Silva   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hama Dara   defeats   Abdurakhman Nasrutdinov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mikael Räsänen   defeats   Miro Honkanen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rasmus Vauhkonen   defeats   Verneri Hakkinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 58 Saturday, April 22, 2023
Helsinki House of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Kurhela vs. Gierowski 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dominik Gierowski   defeats   Eemil Kurhela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Walter Cogliandro   defeats   Markus Rytohonka   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Niko Skonbäck   defeats   Evasio D'Onofrio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ville Mankinen   vs.   Keir Harvie   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Furuheim   defeats   Hama Dara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Safiullah Husseini   defeats   Karvann Ahmadi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mika Kallio   defeats   Quinten DeVreught   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Aikonen   vs.   Andrian Murug   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sani Brännfors   defeats   Millie Eriksson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Abubakarov   defeats   Theo Kolehmainen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 57 Saturday, February 11, 2023
Helsinki House of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Santalahti vs. Sekulić 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olli Santalahti   vs.   Stefan Sekulić   Ends in a No Contest, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Paulo Oliveira   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Mikko Ahmala   defeats   Evasio D'Onofrio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arturs Ozolins   defeats   Kirill Andreev   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michele Mirabella   defeats   Riku Urholin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hama Dara   defeats   Karri Itkonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karvann Ahmadi   defeats   Arman Raisi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 56 Saturday, December 10, 2022
Helsinki House of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Rytohonka vs. Deh 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konmon Deh   defeats   Markus Rytohonka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Markus Mäki-Ventelä   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Walls   defeats   Anthony Riggio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Henri Lintula   defeats   Quinten DeVreught   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artūrs Leisāns   defeats   Luis da Silva   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Safiullah Husseini   defeats   Hama Dara   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sani Brännfors   defeats   Oone Valkeinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pyry Kiviluoma   defeats   Tomi Vainiopää   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mikael Räsänen   defeats   Jukka Puurtinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 55: Lampinen vs. Tollefsen Saturday, September 03, 2022
Helsinki House of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Lampinen vs. Tollefsen 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Toni Lampinen   defeats   Joachim Tollefsen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Markus Rytohonka   defeats   Fernando Flores   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tuomas Grönvall   defeats   Luca Iovine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nika Kupravishvili   defeats   Patrik Pietilä   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Quinten DeVreught   via KO/TKO, Elbows From Mount   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Beka Eradze   via KO/TKO, Injury   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henri Lintula   defeats   Jocimar Ferreira   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ville Mankinen   defeats   Robert Nystrom   via Submission, Kimura   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Riku Urholin   defeats   Andreas Knutsson   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
CAGE MMA 54: Lindgren vs. Gnusariov Saturday, April 23, 2022
Helsinki Hall of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Grönvall vs. Enev 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tuomas Grönvall   defeats   Kostadin Enev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Flores   defeats   Sten Saaremae   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Lindgren   defeats   Constantin Gnusariov   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Mikko Ahmala   defeats   Joachim Tollefsen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ville Mankinen   defeats   Giorgi Gogotchuri   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Archil Gogolashvili   defeats   Riku Urholin   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Misha Goriashvili   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marko Sarasjärvi   defeats   Joona Hannula   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE MMA 53 Saturday, March 05, 2022
Helsinki Hall of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Grönvall vs. Pereira 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tuomas Grönvall   defeats   Lucas Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Walter Cogliandro   defeats   Sten Saaremae   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Bergh   defeats   Felix Polianidis   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Slater   defeats   Alar Hutrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Lööf   defeats   Rasul Khataev   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ville Mankinen   defeats   Saba Machaidze   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eemil Kurhela   defeats   Migen Pepa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karvann Ahmadi   defeats   Karri Itkonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roubi Kohzadi   defeats   Niko Aikonen   via Submission, Injury Via Footlock   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Tugarev   defeats   Sergey Cheles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE MMA 53: (CANCELLED) Saturday, January 29, 2022
Helsinki Hall of Culture Helsinki, Uusimaa
CAGE 52 Saturday, November 27, 2021
Kulttuuritalo Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Salmimies vs. Carmona 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Pastuch   defeats   Toni Lampinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suvi Salmimies   defeats   Mafalda Carmona   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renato Amorim   defeats   Alar Hutrov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Niko Skonbäck   defeats   Andreas Lindblad   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hlynur Torfi Rúnarsson   defeats   Elmo Peltonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Miro Honkanen   defeats   Verneri Hakkinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Karvann Ahmadi   defeats   Juuso Renfors   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Romeo Thanveera   defeats   Oliver Elomaa   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAGE 51 Saturday, October 10, 2020
Kulttuuritalo Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Elonen-Kulmala vs. Grönvall 139 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Janne Elonen-Kulmala   defeats   Tuomas Grönvall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Savolainen   defeats   Markus Mäki-Ventelä   via KO/TKO, TKO Via Leg Kicks   0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page
Jaakko Honkasalo   defeats   Brayan Aspegren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Omar Tugarev   defeats   Eemil Kurhela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Max Hynninen   defeats   Mikael Räsänen   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tommi Alatalo   defeats   Miro Honkanen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mika Kallio   defeats   Romeo Thanveera   via KO/TKO, Knockout Via Punch   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 3:16 Total Bout Page
Max Sairanen   defeats   Riku Liukkonen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hama Dara   defeats   Joona Hannula   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Niko Aikonen   defeats   Rasberg Gwanzura   via KO/TKO, TKO Via Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAGE 50 Saturday, February 15, 2020
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Walls vs. Saaremae 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edward Walls   defeats   Sten Saaremae   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Urholin   defeats   Dante Schiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Flávio Pina   via Submission, Kneebar / Foot Lock   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janne Elonen-Kulmala   vs.   Kostadin Enev   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Knee   3 Rounds Bout Page
Toni Lampinen   defeats   Sebas Santana Guedes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Markus Rytohonka   defeats   Robert Nystrom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Jacobsson   defeats   Patrik Kapanen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuomas Grönvall   defeats   Artemij Sitenkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Naomi Tataroglu   defeats   Chamia Chabbi   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
CAGE 49 Saturday, November 30, 2019
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Walls vs. Khokhlov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edward Walls   defeats   Andrey Khokhlov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Urholin   defeats   Tamaz Bochorishvili   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Markus Rytohonka   defeats   Alar Hutrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Henri Lintula   defeats   Vladimir Osipov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuomas Grönvall   defeats   Shakhboz Mirzoev   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Archil Taziashvili   defeats   Marko Tani   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chamia Chabbi   defeats   Eva Dourthe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 48 Saturday, September 07, 2019
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Walls vs. Ribeiro 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Ribeiro   defeats   Edward Walls   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suvi Salmimies   defeats   Maguy Berchel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikael Silander   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Tuukka Repo   defeats   Karim Rabei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sofiane Benchohra   defeats   Toni Lampinen   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Casotti   defeats   Alar Hutrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Argen Maratbek Uulu   defeats   Tuomas Grönvall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bjarki Omarsson   defeats   Joel Arolainen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CAGE 47 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Santalahti vs. Linnik 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksi Mäntykivi   defeats   Kaynan Kruschewsky   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuukka Repo   defeats   Orlando D'Ambrosio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jesse Urholin   defeats   Husniddin Ganiev   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sten Saaremae   defeats   Markus Rytohonka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leonardo Casotti   defeats   Patrik Kapanen   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Tuomas Grönvall   defeats   Ivan Rats   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Joel Arolainen   defeats   Alar Hutrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 46 Saturday, February 16, 2019
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Walls vs. Silva 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Silva   defeats   Edward Walls   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Mäntykivi   defeats   Guilherme Cadena   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Rafael da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karoline Martins   defeats   Suvi Salmimies   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page
Roman Dík   defeats   Aleksi Savolainen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Jesse Urholin   defeats   Vojtech Garba   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuomas Grönvall   defeats   Renato Vidovic   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Sten Saaremae   defeats   Ville Mankinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 45 Saturday, November 24, 2018
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Elonen-Kulmala vs. Baneschi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Davide Baneschi   defeats   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Edward Walls   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via KO/TKO, Punch   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Toni Lampinen   defeats   Aleksi Savolainen   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claudio Vecani   defeats   Jani Ridasmaa   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Urholin   defeats   Denis Vygovsky   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henri Lintula   defeats   Alexey Valivakhin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Casotti   defeats   Bogdan Katkin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page
CAGE 44 Saturday, September 08, 2018
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Kuivanen vs. Mircea 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valeriu Mircea   defeats   Anton Kuivanen   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Toivonen   vs.   Aren Akopyan   Overturned to No Contest   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Walls   defeats   Ivan Kibala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Lohoré   defeats   Olli Santalahti   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suvi Salmimies   defeats   Vladlena Yavorskaya   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toni Lampinen   defeats   Patrik Kapanen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Markus Rytohonka   defeats   Marko Tani   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Amin Ayoub   defeats   Niko Myllynen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CAGE 43 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Lahdesmaki vs. Grimshaw 148 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashleigh Grimshaw   defeats   Matteus Lahdesmaki   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksi Toivonen   defeats   Salambek Damaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Nathan Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Walls   defeats   Manolo Scianna   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suvi Salmimies   defeats   Zejna Krantic   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ilia Topuria   defeats   Mika Hamalainen   via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toni Lampinen   defeats   Patrik Pietilä   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Urholin   defeats   Aaron Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Cage 42 Saturday, February 17, 2018
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Kuivanen vs. Maranhão 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anton Kuivanen   defeats   Junior Maranhão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Roman Dík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Patrik Pietilä   defeats   Niko Myllynen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suvi Salmimies   defeats   Pámela Bóveda Aguirre   via Submission, Armbar   3:31 Round 2 of 3, 8:31 Total Bout Page
Toni Lampinen   defeats   Roberto Aliaj   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vojtech Garba   defeats   Mikko Ahmala   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   4:02 Round 2 of 3, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Markus Rytohonka   defeats   Jani Hägg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage 41 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Salovaara vs. Gilpin 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Gilpin   defeats   Joni Salovaara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matteus Lahdesmaki   defeats   Roman Dík   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Hussein   defeats   Yari Orsini   via KO/TKO   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuukka Repo   defeats   Claudio Vecani   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Olli Santalahti   defeats   Oleg Dadonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anniina Ervasti   defeats   Sanna Hyytiläinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Walls   defeats   George Kechagias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Tebekin   defeats   Saku Heikola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage 40 Saturday, September 09, 2017
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Salovaara vs. Oleinik 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joni Salovaara   defeats   Alexey Oleinik   via Submission, Strikes   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 10:57 Total Bout Page
Mikael Nyyssönen   defeats   Patrik Pietilä   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Toivonen   defeats   Oleg Mykhayliv   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Hussein   defeats   Ilhom Aliev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zarah Fairn   defeats   Suvi Salmimies   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tuukka Repo   defeats   Vítězslav Rajnoch   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Aliev   defeats   Edward Walls   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cage 39 Saturday, April 29, 2017
Cultural Centre Helsinki, Uusimaa Europe Nordic Region
Elonen-Kulmala vs. Silva 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diego Silva   defeats   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikael Silander   defeats   Eduardo Felipe   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Joni Salovaara   defeats   Kostadin Enev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Ayadi Majdeddine   defeats   Mikael Nyyssönen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Toivonen   vs.   Oleg Lichkovakha   Overturned to No Contest   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tuukka Repo   defeats   Dmitriy Berezin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : Fan apologizes for provoking Arman Tsarukyan at UFC 300, says he won't take legal action for punch
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, PFL, Bellator fights announced in the past week (April 8-14)
  • Bad Left Hook : Wilder vs Zhang leads Matchroom vs Queensberry 5 Vs 5 on June 1
  • MMA Mania : Gone In 30 Seconds?
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill turns attention to Jiri Prochazka after UFC 300 loss
  • MMA Junkie : 2024 PFL 3: Make your predictions for welterweights and featherweights in Chicago
  • MMAFighting.com : Jiri Prochazka plays down UFC 300 viral video of pre-fight ritual: ‘I’m not a psycho’
  • Middle Easy : Rener Gracie Breaks Down Why Arman Tsarukyan Didn’t Tap Out From Charles Oliveira’s Submission Attempts At UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : 9 incredible photos of Max Holloway's all-time badass knockout of Justin Gaethje at UFC 300
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • Middle Easy : Arman Tsarukyan Clears Air On Punching Incident With Fan At UFC 300, Sends Message To Islam Makhachev
  • UFC.com : This Week On UFC FIGHT PASS | April 15, 2024 - April 21, 2024
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 300 winner Renato Moicano would fight Paddy Pimblett 'if the money's right'
  • MMA Mania : Watch Brazilian Commentators Lose Their Minds During UFC 300
  • Jits Magazine : Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Bethlehem Qualifier Full Results And Review
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘They’re going to use every trick in the book’: Warren expects Usyk to target Fury’s scar tissue
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira, Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • Middle Easy : John McCarthy Says Jamahal Hill Felt The ‘Difference’ Between Alex Pereira And Glover Texeira. Compares ‘Poatan’ To A ‘Rattlesnake’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor, Michael Chandler trade cryptic voice messages to hype UFC 303 fight
  • MMA Junkie : Diego Lopes calls for rematch with 'Mr. Decision' Movsar Evloev at UFC 303