Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Stars Promotion

Fight Stars Promotion
  • Name: Fight Stars Promotion
  • Headquarters: Penza, Russia
  • Acronyms: FS
  • Promotion Links:

FS Events

Fight Stars: Battle on Sura 7 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Ru Diesel Arena Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Manyshev vs. Benua 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Manyshev   defeats   Alexander Benua   via Submission, Tapout   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Adzhoibsho Sadonshoev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Mukhtar Isaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   Unir Bikbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Inovich   defeats   Maksim Tarasov   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Tagir Saralapov   defeats   Aydarbek Abdibait   via Submission, Armbar   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ozodbakht Sherov   defeats   Anton Darvin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ramzan Gekhaev   defeats   Andrey Kurochkin   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Khasan Esmurziev   defeats   Zamir Mamedov   via Submission, Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Laponov   defeats   Andrey Semin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Stars Sunday, July 30, 2017
Ru Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Stars: Battle on Sura 6 Thursday, January 05, 2017
Ru Dizel Arena Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Peterimov vs. Madoyan II 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rustam Madoyan   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Kardo   defeats   Anton Lotkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Ulukbek Amanbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedkhan Aysaev   defeats   Zhumabek Ayzhigit   via Submission, Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rushan Ismailov   defeats   Artur Vartanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars Sunday, July 24, 2016
Ru Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Fight Stars: Battle on Sura 5 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Ru Disel Arena Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Shein vs. Andrade 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Rustam Madoyan   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Dakin   defeats   Arymarcel Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Matevosyan   defeats   Vyacheslav Yurovskikh   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Fedorov   defeats   Timur Suinyshev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Zeinalov   defeats   Rustam Madoyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Monson   vs.   Aleksey Budimirov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Tengiz Khalstyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Stars: Battle Of The Heavyweights Saturday, March 19, 2016
Ru Balakovo, Saratov Oblast Russia Region
Esayan vs. Granauskis 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Esayan   vs.   Gvido Granauskis   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeff Monson   defeats   Anton Lotkov   via Submission, North-South Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Amizhaev   defeats   Ruslan Ilchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Nadir Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Stars: Fight Night Saturday, December 05, 2015
Ru SK Forum Sports Arena Balakovo, Saratov Oblast Russia Region
Esayan vs. Savvidis 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Esayan   defeats   Alexis Savvidis   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Titov   defeats   Gennady Kurganov   via Submission   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Arap Nadirov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Temirkhanov   defeats   Oleg Miskhozhev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Al-Abdullah   defeats   Elaman Dodonov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Zharas Samatov   defeats   Mukhidin Mukhidinov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars: Battle On Sura 4 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Ru Diesel Arena Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Sorokin vs. Peterimov II 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Sorokin   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Davor Vidović   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Dakin   defeats   Anderson Silva   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalya Denisova   defeats   Marina Lvova   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Anna Maliukova   defeats   Tatiana Portnova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Lebedev   defeats   Ruslan Dzhafarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Kistanov   defeats   Artem Novichkov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Mikheev   defeats   Dzhamal Khalikov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars: Battle On The Volga Saturday, May 30, 2015
Ru Kristall Arena Saratov, Saratovskaya oblast Russia Region
Kurganov vs. Titov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Titov   defeats   Gennady Kurganov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 2 of 2, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Albert Bashnev   defeats   Mikhail Lebedev   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artem Esayan   defeats   Viktor Plotnikov   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Marat Magomedov   defeats   Dadakhan Khasanov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Akhmedshaikh Gelegaev   defeats   Evgeny Boldyrev   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Verbitsky   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Berik Sultangaliev   defeats   Vyacheslav Yurovskikh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tagir Ulanbekov   defeats   Ivan Andrushchenko   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Suleyman Suleymanov   defeats   Tagir Gosenov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Idris Amizhaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 2 of 2, 9:02 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars: Battle On Sura 3 Sunday, February 22, 2015
Ru Diesel Arena Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Khandozhko vs. Fedorych 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Vasily Fedorych   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Dakin   defeats   Dmitriy Navolokin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Lebedev   defeats   Idris Amizhaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Vladimir Gunzu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Sergey Kistanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Yandiev   defeats   Artiom Sidorenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalya Denisova   defeats   Svetlana Gotsyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valentin Durin   defeats   Stepan Ryzhakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salambek Akhmataev   defeats   Maksim Kulikov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gennady Kurganov   defeats   Ruslan Dzhafarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Berik Sultangaliev   defeats   Levon Amirdzhanian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergei Fedorov   defeats   Islambek Uhsekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Stars: Team Challenge 2 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Ru Union Ice Palace Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Shein vs. Kochetkov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Sergei Kochetkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Idris Amizhaev   defeats   Ilya Korshunov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Lebedev   defeats   Ruslan Dzhafarov   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Artur Salimov   defeats   Levon Amirdzhanian   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Bervinov   defeats   Maxim Korshunov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Vyacheslav Yurovskikh   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Stars: Battle on Sura 2 Sunday, September 21, 2014
Ru Penza Ice Palace Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Eshchanov vs. Kekelia Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Georgiy Kekelia   defeats   Ravshan Eshchanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Monson   defeats   Mikhail Shein   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Aleksandr Lunga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedkhan Aysaev   defeats   Andrey Skryabin   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Idris Amizhaev   defeats   Anton Darvin   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars: Team Challenge 1 Friday, September 05, 2014
Ru Saransk Ice Palace Saransk, Mordovia Russia Region
Titkov vs. Monson 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitry Titkov   defeats   Jeff Monson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Erikson Betao   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Gamzatov   defeats   Sukhrob Muradov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Babomurad Atadzhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Narbekov   defeats   Ivan Ivanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Idris Amizhaev   defeats   Aleksey Buharov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 2, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   defeats   Dzhasur Alaberganov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kistanov   defeats   Roman Chindyaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Viktor Plotnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Berik Sultangaliev   defeats   Ivan Tapin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Ivan Abramov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Babomurad Atadzhanov   defeats   Oleg Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars: Battle On Sura 1 Friday, May 16, 2014
Ru Dizel Arena Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Akhmedov vs. Nikolaev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aigun Akhmedov   defeats   Vladimir Nikolaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Imin Gasanbekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Boris Polezhay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Artiom Akulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Ilgam Yasinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziz Pakhrudinov   defeats   Anton Pavlov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Nikolai Kurakov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars: Oleg Taktarov Cup 2013 Saturday, November 23, 2013
Ru Moscow, RU Russia Region
Fight Stars: European Cup 2012 Thursday, April 26, 2012
Ru Zarechny Sports Complex Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorodskaya oblast Russia Region
Glukhov vs. Sitalo 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Glukhov   defeats   Alexander Sitalo   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Vagan Bodzhukyan   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Submission, Armbar   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Salimgerey Rasulov   defeats   Evgeny Timanovskiy   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Saveliev   defeats   Svetoslav Zahariev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Alimjon Shadmanov   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Yunus Umarov   defeats   Emil Abasov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Kerimov   defeats   Konstantin Fillipov   via Submission, Leg Lock   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Kulumbekov   defeats   Alexander Nesterov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliskerov   defeats   Rustam Abdulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars: Oleg Taktarov Cup 2012 Saturday, February 11, 2012
Ru Grinn Center Oryol, Oryol Oblast Russia Region
Kalinin vs. Sarkerov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aliyar Sarkerov   defeats   Stanislav Kalinin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Salimgerey Rasulov   defeats   Lloyd Marshbanks   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Yuri Gorbenko   defeats   Vitaly Oparin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:58 Round 2 of 5, 3:58 Total Bout Page
Artem Akimov   defeats   Maksat Akmatbekov   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Fight Stars: Oleg Taktarov Cup 2011 Friday, July 22, 2011
Ru Spartak Stadium Anapa, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Pocevicius vs. Glukhov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Glukhov   defeats   Valdas Pocevicius   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Malikov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Magomedov   defeats   Khamid Khamzatkhanov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuri Gorbenko   defeats   Salimgerey Rasulov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Malikov   defeats   Alexey Oleinik   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamid Khamzatkhanov   defeats   Maxim Bulakhtin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Magomedov   defeats   Sergei Bal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Belykh   defeats   Artem Olifirenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars: Oleg Taktarov Cup 2010 Friday, November 26, 2010
Ru Saransk Sports Club Saransk, Mordovia Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Glukhov vs. Rasulov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Glukhov   defeats   Salimgerey Rasulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page
Konstantin Glukhov   defeats   Vagan Bodzhukyan   via KO/TKO, Punch To The Body   2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Salimgerey Rasulov   defeats   Evgeny Babich   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: What the Heck: Episode 2 with Stephen Thompson, Merab Dvalishvili, Laura Sanko, Colby Covington and Francis Ngannou
  • UFC.com : UFC Unfiltered: Tyron Woodley and Frankie Edgar
  • MMAFighting.com : Colby Covington ‘praying’ for chance to retire Tyron Woodley
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Joe Rogan reacts to Dana White’s plans for ‘Fight Island’: ‘There’s no social distancing in a f*cking cage fight’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Watch Justin Gaethje’s thrilling debut against Michael Johnson
  • MMAFighting.com : Rose Namajunas out of UFC 249 co-main event against Jessica Andrade
  • MMA Weekly : Rose Namajunas withdraws from UFC 249 fight card
  • MMAFighting.com : Adriano Moraes: Demetrious Johnson will deserve immediate rematch after ONE Championship title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : USADA releases statement on UFC 249 testing
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Watch UFC heavyweight champ Stipe Miocic’s Octagon debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Boxing promoter Eddie Hearn on Dana White pressing forward with UFC 249: ‘This is stubbornness’
  • MMA Weekly : Leading MMA gym Factory X goes online to keep athletes ready to resume fighting
  • MMA Weekly : Flashback Fight: Was Matt Serra’s KO of Georges St-Pierre biggest UFC upset in history?
  • MMAFighting.com : Jacare Souza ‘scared’ by coronavirus pandemic, but ‘I have to take care of my family one way or the other’
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with WWE Superstar Gentleman Jack Gallagher
  • MMA Weekly : Married fighters Cheyanne and JP Buys work together to stay fight ready during pandemic
  • MMA Weekly : Married LFA fighters Cheyanne and JP Buys work together to stay fight ready during pandemic
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 249 reportedly to be hosted on Tribal Lands in California
  • UFC.com : PRIDE FC: Fights To Watch
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat with WWE Superstar Gentleman Jack Gallagher now