Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Fight Stars Promotion

Fight Stars Promotion
  • Name: Fight Stars Promotion
  • Headquarters: Penza, Russia
  • Acronyms: FS
  • Pages:

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

FS Events

Battle on Volga Friday, May 19, 2017
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Novikov vs. Yalukov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Novikov   defeats   Evgeniy Yalukov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Timur Aidemirov   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yulia Kutsenko   defeats   Beka Akbalaeva   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurban Taigibov   defeats   Konstantin Nazarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rim Khaziakhmetov   defeats   Shamil Temirkhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Rauf Kozibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Shakarin Aksakalov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on Sura 6 Thursday, January 05, 2017
Ru Dizel Arena Penza, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Peterimov vs. Madoyan II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rustam Madoyan   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Kardo   defeats   Anton Lotkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Omar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Ulukbek Amanbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rushan Ismailov   defeats   Artur Vartanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sputnik Battle Sunday, July 24, 2016
Ru Sputnik, Penza, Russia Russia Region
Battle on Sura 5 Saturday, April 16, 2016
Ru Disel Arena Penza, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shein vs. Andrade Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Charles Andrade   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Rustam Madoyan   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Dakin   defeats   Arymarcel Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Matevosyan   defeats   Vyacheslav Yurovskikh   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergei Fedorov   defeats   Timur Suinyshev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduard Zeinalov   defeats   Rustam Madoyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jeff Monson   vs.   Aleksey Budimirov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Tengiz Haltyan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fight Stars 2 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Ru Balakovo, Russia Russia Region
Fight Stars - Battle On The Volga 2 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Ru Balakovo, Saratov, Russia Russia Region
Battle on Sura 4 Saturday, September 26, 2015
Ru Diesel Arena Penza, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Sorokin vs. Peterimov II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksey Sorokin   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Davor Vidović   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Dakin   defeats   Anderson Silva   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalya Denisova   defeats   Marina Lvova   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Anna Maliukova   defeats   Tatiana Portnova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Lebedev   defeats   Ruslan Dzhafarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Kistanov   defeats   Artem Novichkov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Mikheev   defeats   Dzhamal Khalikov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Stars - Battle On The Volga Saturday, May 30, 2015
Ru Saratov, Russia Russia Region
Battle on Sura 3 Sunday, February 22, 2015
Ru Diesel Arena Penza, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Khandozhko vs. Fedorych Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Valentin Durin   defeats   Stepan Ryzhakov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Khandozhko   defeats   Vasily Fedorych   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Dakin   defeats   Dmitriy Navolokin   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abubakar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Vladimir Gunzu   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Sergey Kistanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Yandiev   defeats   Artiom Sidorenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natalya Denisova   defeats   Svetlana Gotsyk   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Lebedev   defeats   Idris Amizhaev   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salambek Akhmataev   defeats   Maksim Kulikov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gennady Kurganov   defeats   Ruslan Dzhafarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Berik Sultangaliev   defeats   Levon Amirdzhanian   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sergei Fedorov   defeats   Islambek Uhsekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Fight Star Challenge 2 Saturday, November 22, 2014
Ru Zarechny, Penza Oblast, Russia Russia Region
Fight Star Sunday, September 21, 2014
Ru Penza, Russia Russia Region
Fight Stars Friday, September 05, 2014
Ru Ice Palace Saransk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Titkov vs. Monson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dmitry Titkov   defeats   Jeff Monson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Erikson Betao   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Gamzatov   defeats   Suhrob Muradov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Babomurad Atadzhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shamil Narbekov   defeats   Ivan Ivanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Idris Amizhaev   defeats   Aleksey Buharov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:57 Round 2 of 2, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev   defeats   Dzhasur Alaberganov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kistanov   defeats   Roman Chindyaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Viktor Plotnikov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Berik Sultangaliev   defeats   Ivan Tapin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Ivan Abramov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Babomurad Atadzhanov   defeats   Oleg Ivanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Fight Star Friday, May 16, 2014
Ru Dizel Arena Penza, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Akhmedov vs. Nikolaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aigun Akhmedov   defeats   Vladimir Nikolaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Shein   defeats   Imin Gasanbekov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Boris Polezhay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhalikov   defeats   Artiom Akulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Ilgam Yasinov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aziz Pahrudinov   defeats   Anton Pavlov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Nurmagomedov   defeats   Nikolai Kurakov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Taktarov's Cup Thursday, April 26, 2012
Ru Novgorod, Russia Russia Region
Taktarov's Cup Saturday, February 11, 2012
Ru Orel, Russia Russia Region
Fight Star Anapa Friday, July 22, 2011
Ru Anapa, Krasnodar, Russia Russia Region

  • MMA Junkie : Yancy Medeiros jokes after stoppage in 'Cowboy' loss: 'Where's Mario when you need him?'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 video highlights: Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 video highlights: Derrick Lewis vs. Marcin Tybura
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 video highlights: Roberto Sanchez vs. Joby Sanchez
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 video highlights: Diego Ferreira vs. Jared Gordon
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 video highlights: Geoff Neal vs. Chris Camozzi
  • MMA Junkie : Back in welterweight win column, Donald Cerrone wishes for 165-pound division
  • MMA Weekly : Cowboy Cerrone Calls Out Khabib Nurmagomedov as He Plots His Return to Lightweight
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis looks forward to big-name fight, 'fourth round' with wife after UFC-Austin win
  • MMA Weekly : Yancy Medeiros Got TKO’d and Then Hugged it Out… With Cowboy’s Grandma!
  • MMA Junkie : Yancy Medeiros got a kiss from Donald Cerrone's grandma after getting beat up at UFC-Austin
  • MMA Weekly : Cerrone vs. Medeiros Best UFC Draw Ever in Austin
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 draws announced 10,502 fans for $794,350 live gate in Austin
  • MMA Weekly : Derrick Lewis, Curtis Millender Take Home Bonuses for Spectacular KO’s at UFC in Austin
  • MMA Weekly : Derrick Lewis, Curtis Millender Take Home Bonuses for Spectacular KO’s at UFC Austin
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Austin bonuses: Derrick Lewis’ rally earns Performance of the Night
  • MMA Weekly : Donald Cerrone Tying Records, Taking Names, and Igniting the Twitterati
  • MMA Weekly : ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone Calls Out Khabib Nurmagomedov as He Plots His Return to Lightweight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 126 bonuses: Brandon Davis, Steven Peterson get $50,000 for slugfest
  • MMA Weekly : The Black Beast Takes Down Tybura and Blows Up Twitter!