Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki
  • Name: Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki
  • Headquarters: Poland
  • Acronyms: KSW
  • Promotion Links:

KSW Events

KSW 58: Kołecki vs. Zawada Saturday, January 30, 10:00 AM ET
Pl Studio Klubu Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kołecki vs. Zawada 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Szymon Kołecki   vs.   Martin Zawada   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Salahdine Parnasse   vs.   Daniel Torres   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   vs.   Uroš Jurišič   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bartłomiej Kopera   vs.   Francisco Albano Barrio   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Robert Ruchała   vs.   Daniel Bažant   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Paweł Polityło   vs.   Dawid Martynik   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Michał Michalski   vs.   Aleksandar Rakas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
KSW 57: De Fries vs. Kita Saturday, December 19, 2:00 PM ET
Pl Studio Klubu Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight De Fries vs. Kita 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil De Fries   defeats   Michał Kita   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 5, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Roman Szymański   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   4:01 Round 4 of 5, 19:01 Total Bout Page
Borys Mańkowski   defeats   Artur Sowiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Bruno Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Abusupiyan Magomedov   defeats   Cezary Kęsik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page
Patrik Kincl   defeats   Tomasz Drwal   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Krakowiak   defeats   Kacper Koziorzębski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:07 Round 3 of 3, 14:07 Total Bout Page
Christian Eckerlin   defeats   Albert Odzimkowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 56: Polska vs. Chorwacja Saturday, November 14, 2:00 PM ET
Pl Undisclosed Studio Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Materla vs. Soldić 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Michał Materla   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Narkun   defeats   Ivan Erslan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Justyna Haba   defeats   Karolina Owczarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marius Žaromskis   defeats   Andrzej Grzebyk   via KO/TKO, Broken Leg   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Legierski   defeats   Francisco Albano Barrio   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Pejić   defeats   Sebastian Rajewski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Max Coga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Ruchała   defeats   Michał Domin   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Genesis 1: Różal vs. Barnett Friday, October 23, 2020
Pl Studio Klubu Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Bare Knuckle)   Josh Barnett   defeats   Marcin Różalski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Michał Królik   defeats   Bartosz Batra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Vaso Bakočević   defeats   Dariusz Rutkiewicz   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Gracjan Szadziński   defeats   Jan Široký   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Aleksandra Rola   defeats   Monika Porażyńska   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Rafał Kijańczuk   defeats   Marcin Wasilewski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Bare Knuckle)   Damian Szmigielski   defeats   Denis Makowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 55: Askham vs. Khalidov 2 Saturday, October 10, 2020
Pl Studio Klubu Wytwórnia Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Askham vs. Khalidov II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mamed Khalidov   defeats   Scott Askham   via KO/TKO, Flying Switch Kick and Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Michał Materla   defeats   Aleksandar Ilić   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Damian Janikowski   defeats   Andreas Berg Gustafsson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Ion Surdu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Stasiak   defeats   Patryk Surdyn   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Mysiala   defeats   Stjepan Bekavac   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Jakub Kamieniarz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Wójcik   defeats   Sylwia Juśkiewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 54: Gamrot vs. Ziółkowski Saturday, August 29, 2020
Pl Global EXPO Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gamrot vs. Ziółkowski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Marian Ziółkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Izuagbe Ugonoh   defeats   Quentin Domingos   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Kita   defeats   Michał Andryszak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Karlo Caput   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Paweł Polityło   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Rajewski   defeats   Bartłomiej Kopera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Koziorzębski   defeats   Adam Niedźwiedź   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Armen Stepanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 53: Reborn Saturday, July 11, 2020
Pl Undisclosed Studio Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gamrot vs. Parke III 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Norman Parke   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:02 Round 3 of 5, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Borys Mańkowski   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Drwal   defeats   Łukasz Bieńkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Andrzej Grzebyk   defeats   Tomasz Jakubiec   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Filip Pejić   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 3 of 3, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Artur Sowiński   defeats   Gracjan Szadziński   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Pietrzak   defeats   Kamil Szymuszowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Jakub Wikłacz   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Body   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Finał Friday, May 01, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
176 lbs Title Fight Romanowski vs. Krakowiak II 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Marcin Krakowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 6 Friday, April 17, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Romanowski vs. Krakowiak 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Marcin Krakowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Bartosiński   defeats   Piotr Walawski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 5 Friday, April 03, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Sobiech vs. Wesling 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Sobiech   defeats   Karol Wesling   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 4 Friday, March 27, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Walawski vs. Kiełek 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Walawski   defeats   Paweł Kiełek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 53: Fight Code (Cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Pl Atlas Arena Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 3 Friday, March 20, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bartosiński vs. Dołgowski 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Bartosiński   defeats   Kamil Dołgowski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 2 Friday, March 13, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Romanowski vs. Radziszewski II 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Mariusz Radziszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 1 Friday, March 06, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kiełek vs. Krakowiak 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Krakowiak   defeats   Paweł Kiełek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
KSW 52: Askham vs. Khalidov Saturday, December 07, 2019
Pl Arena Gliwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Askham vs. Khalidov 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Askham   defeats   Mamed Khalidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Kołecki   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Ivan Buchinger   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   defeats   Grzegorz Szulakowski   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karolina Owczarz   defeats   Aleksandra Rola   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Artur Sowiński   defeats   Vinicius Bohrer   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Michalski   defeats   Albert Odzimkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Michael Dubois   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Włodarek   defeats   Srđan Marović   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 51: Croatia Saturday, November 09, 2019
Hr Arena Zagreb Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Pudzianowski vs. Jun 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariusz Pudzianowski   defeats   Erko Jun   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Borys Mańkowski   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Damian Stasiak   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Filip Pejić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Oli Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Cezary Kęsik   defeats   Aleksandar Ilić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Ivan Erslan   defeats   Darwin Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Miloš Janičić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Lemmy Krušič   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 50: London Saturday, September 14, 2019
Gb The SSE Arena London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight De Fries vs. Henrique 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil De Fries   defeats   Luis Henrique   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Narkun   defeats   Przemysław Mysiala   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Michał Pietrzak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Janikowski   defeats   Tony Giles   via Submission, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Antoni Chmielewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dricus Du Plessis   defeats   Joilton Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Aleksandra Rola   defeats   Catherine Costigan   via KO/TKO, Knees and Elbows   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
KSW 49: Materla vs. Askham 2 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Pl Ergo Arena Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kaszubowski vs. Soldić 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Krystian Kaszubowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Scott Askham   defeats   Michał Materla   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:23 Round 3 of 5, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Damian Grabowski   defeats   Karol Bedorf   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Artur Sowiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Akop Szostak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Zawada   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Paweł Polityło   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Henrique   defeats   Michał Andryszak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Leszek Krakowski   defeats   Michael Dubois   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 48: Szymański vs. Parnasse Saturday, April 27, 2019
Pl Hala Globus Lublin, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Szymański vs. Parnasse 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Roman Szymański   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 5, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Jurkowski   defeats   Stjepan Bekavac   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Gracjan Szadziński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Pejić   defeats   Filip Wolański   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Michał Michalski   defeats   Savo Lazić   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Cezary Kęsik   defeats   Jakub Kamieniarz   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   defeats   Hubert Szymajda   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 47: The X-Warriors Saturday, March 23, 2019
Pl Atlas Arena Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Narkun vs. De Fries 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil De Fries   defeats   Tomasz Narkun   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Kołecki   defeats   Mariusz Pudzianowski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Borys Mańkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Fernando Rodrigues Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Ilić   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 10:23 Total Bout Page
Marcin Wrzosek   defeats   Krzysztof Klaczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Owczarz   defeats   Marta Chojnoska   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Bartłomiej Kopera   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Polityło   defeats   Dawid Gralka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
KSW 46: Narkun vs. Khalidov 2 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Pl Arena Gliwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Narkun vs. Khalidov II 203 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Narkun   defeats   Mamed Khalidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Kleber Koike Erbst   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Vinicius Bohrer   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Daniel Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Grzegorz Szulakowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Sowiński   defeats   Kamil Szymuszowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Sebastian Przybysz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Michał Michalski   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 45: The Return to Wembley Saturday, October 06, 2018
Gb The SSE Arena Wembley London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight De Fries vs. Bedorf 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil De Fries   defeats   Karol Bedorf   via Submission, Keylock   4:26 Round 2 of 5, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Paweł Mikołajuw   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Michał Materla   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Dricus Du Plessis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 5, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Scott Askham   defeats   Marcin Wójcik   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Silva   defeats   James McSweeney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wagner Prado   defeats   Łukasz Parobiec   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Sloane   vs.   Akop Szostak   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leszek Krakowski   defeats   Alfie Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 44: The Game Saturday, June 09, 2018
Pl Ergo Arena Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bedorf vs. Pudzianowski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karol Bedorf   defeats   Mariusz Pudzianowski   via Submission, Kimura   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Materla   defeats   Martin Zawada   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Tomasz Oświeciński   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Marian Ziółkowski   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Filip Wolański   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Szadziński   defeats   Paul Redmond   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Wagner Prado   defeats   Chris Fields   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Rajewski   defeats   Leo Zulić   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Dawid Gralka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 43: Soldić vs. Du Plessis Saturday, April 14, 2018
Pl Hala Stulecia Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Soldić vs. Du Plessis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dricus Du Plessis   defeats   Roberto Soldić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 5, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Damian Janikowski   defeats   Yannick Bahati   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil De Fries   defeats   Michał Andryszak   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Artur Sowiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Zawada   defeats   Michał Michalski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Łukasz Chlewicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Kamil Selwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Maciej Kaliciński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki was created by two men - Martin Lewandowski and Maciej Kawulski (commonly known as K&L to the fans) back in 2004 and started up as a fascination with the early Gracie Challenge/style vs. style/early UFC 8 man tournaments and PRIDE FC. For the first events (the very first happening in the hotel where Lewandowski was the manager) 8 men (gradually alternates have been added), each from a different martial arts background would fight it out in a ring in an elimination tournament with no weight limits until only the Tournament Champion remained.

As time passed, a lot has changed, that included gradually stepping away from the tournament format, including and later tweaking weight classes, creating a set of rules and leaving the white ring in favour of a cage (that included a little known, yet very important trial run cage event held by KSW as early as in 2010). As of 2016 KSW has become the première Polish promotion, one of the biggest in Europe and recognized internationally.

The current KSW Champions are:


Heavyweight (120.2 kg / 265 lbs): Phil De Fries

Light Heavyweight (93 kg / 205 lbs): Tomasz Narkun

Middleweight (83.9 kg / 185 lbs): Mamed Khalidov

Welterweight (77.1 kg / 170 lbs): Roberto Soldić

Lightweight (70.3 kg / 155 lbs): Marian Ziółkowski

Featherweight (65.8 kg / 145 lbs): Salahdine Parnasse (promoted from the Interim Champion after Mateusz Gamrot signed with the UFC)

Bantamweight (61.2 kg / 135 lbs): Antun Račić


Women's Flyweight (56.7 kg / 125 lbs, previously 55 kg / 121.3 lbs): Vacant

Women's Strawweight (52.2 kg / 115 lbs, previously 50 kg / 110.2 lbs): Vacant

Last updated 12.23.2020, 9:07 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Weekly : UFC Fight Island 7: Holloway vs. Kattar weigh-in results
  • MMA Junkie : UFC adds Paul Craig vs. Jamahal Hill to March 20 lineup
  • MMA Junkie : Neil Magny expects top-five opponent if he beats Michael Chiesa at UFC on ESPN 20
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: 3 vs. 1 MMA fight in Russia ends in epic fail for trio, more
  • MMA Junkie : Argentina's Santiago Ponzinibbio pays tribute to Diego Maradona at UFC on ABC 1 weigh-ins
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 8 media day video live now
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor baffled by Khabib's decision to retire: 'You can't just scurry away from bouts'
  • MMA Weekly : Nick Browne expecting tough LFA 97 title fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: WBC interim lightweight champion Ryan Garcia says he plans to retire at 26, then compete in MMA
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 official weigh-in highlights, faceoffs and photo gallery
  • The Athletic : Jon Jones vs. Francis Ngannou, plus more fights we need to see in 2021
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Fight Island 7 weigh-in staredowns
  • MMA Junkie : The MMA Road Show with John Morgan, No. 303: Fight Island preview with Oscar Willis
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 video: Max Holloway, Calvin Kattar final faceoff before fight night
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 weigh-in results: Max Holloway, Calvin Kattar on point for featherweight headliner
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 video: Max Holloway, Calvin Kattar on weight for main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fight Island 7 weigh-in video at 4 a.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : 5 burning questions heading into UFC on ABC 1
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 1 weigh-in results: All 22 fighters on point without issue