Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki
  • Name: Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki
  • Headquarters: Poland
  • Acronyms: KSW
  • Promotion Links:

KSW Events

KSW 55: Askham vs. Khalidov 2 Saturday, October 10, 12:00 PM ET
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Askham vs. Khalidov II 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Askham   vs.   Mamed Khalidov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sylwia Juśkiewicz   vs.   Karolina Wójcik   Rumored   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   vs.   Jakub Kamieniarz   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Stjepan Bekavac   vs.   Przemysław Mysiala   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
KSW 54: Gamrot vs. Ziółkowski Saturday, August 29, 2:00 PM ET
Pl Global EXPO Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lightweight Title Fight Gamrot vs. Ziółkowski 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Marian Ziółkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Izuagbe Ugonoh   defeats   Quentin Domingos   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Kita   defeats   Michał Andryszak   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Karlo Caput   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Paweł Polityło   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Rajewski   defeats   Bartłomiej Kopera   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kacper Koziorzębski   defeats   Adam Niedźwiedź   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Rajewski   defeats   Armen Stepanyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 53: Reborn Saturday, July 11, 2020
Pl Undisclosed Studio Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Gamrot vs. Parke III 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Norman Parke   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:02 Round 3 of 5, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Borys Mańkowski   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Drwal   defeats   Łukasz Bieńkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Andrzej Grzebyk   defeats   Tomasz Jakubiec   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Filip Pejić   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 3 of 3, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Artur Sowiński   defeats   Gracjan Szadziński   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Pietrzak   defeats   Kamil Szymuszowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Jakub Wikłacz   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Body   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Finał Friday, May 01, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
176 lbs Title Fight Romanowski vs. Krakowiak II 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Marcin Krakowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 6 Friday, April 17, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Romanowski vs. Krakowiak 175 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Marcin Krakowiak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Bartosiński   defeats   Piotr Walawski   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 5 Friday, April 03, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Sobiech vs. Wesling 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michał Sobiech   defeats   Karol Wesling   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 4 Friday, March 27, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Walawski vs. Kiełek 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Walawski   defeats   Paweł Kiełek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 53: Fight Code (Cancelled) Saturday, March 21, 2020
Pl Atlas Arena Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 3 Friday, March 20, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bartosiński vs. Dołgowski 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adrian Bartosiński   defeats   Kamil Dołgowski   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 2 Friday, March 13, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Romanowski vs. Radziszewski II 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Romanowski   defeats   Mariusz Radziszewski   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tylko Jeden: Odcinek 1 Friday, March 06, 2020
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kiełek vs. Krakowiak 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Krakowiak   defeats   Paweł Kiełek   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
KSW 52: Askham vs. Khalidov Saturday, December 07, 2019
Pl Arena Gliwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Askham vs. Khalidov 187 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Askham   defeats   Mamed Khalidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Kołecki   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Ivan Buchinger   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   defeats   Grzegorz Szulakowski   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karolina Owczarz   defeats   Aleksandra Rola   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Artur Sowiński   defeats   Vinicius Bohrer   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Michalski   defeats   Albert Odzimkowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Michael Dubois   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Włodarek   defeats   Srđan Marović   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 51: Croatia Saturday, November 09, 2019
Hr Arena Zagreb Zagreb, City of Zagreb Europe Balkans Region
Pudzianowski vs. Jun 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariusz Pudzianowski   defeats   Erko Jun   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Borys Mańkowski   defeats   Vaso Bakočević   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Damian Stasiak   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Filip Pejić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ante Delija   defeats   Oli Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Cezary Kęsik   defeats   Aleksandar Ilić   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Ivan Erslan   defeats   Darwin Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Miloš Janičić   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Lemmy Krušič   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 50: London Saturday, September 14, 2019
Gb The SSE Arena London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight De Fries vs. Henrique 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil De Fries   defeats   Luis Henrique   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Narkun   defeats   Przemysław Mysiala   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Michał Pietrzak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Janikowski   defeats   Tony Giles   via Submission, Punches   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Radcliffe   defeats   Antoni Chmielewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dricus Du Plessis   defeats   Joilton Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Aleksandra Rola   defeats   Catherine Costigan   via KO/TKO, Knees and Elbows   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
KSW 49: Materla vs. Askham 2 Saturday, May 18, 2019
Pl Ergo Arena Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kaszubowski vs. Soldić 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Krystian Kaszubowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Scott Askham   defeats   Michał Materla   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   1:23 Round 3 of 5, 11:23 Total Bout Page
Damian Grabowski   defeats   Karol Bedorf   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Artur Sowiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Akop Szostak   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Zawada   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Paweł Polityło   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luis Henrique   defeats   Michał Andryszak   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Leszek Krakowski   defeats   Michael Dubois   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 48: Szymański vs. Parnasse Saturday, April 27, 2019
Pl Hala Globus Lublin, Lublin Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Featherweight Title Fight Szymański vs. Parnasse 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Roman Szymański   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 2 of 5, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Jurkowski   defeats   Stjepan Bekavac   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Gracjan Szadziński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Filip Pejić   defeats   Filip Wolański   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Michał Michalski   defeats   Savo Lazić   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Cezary Kęsik   defeats   Jakub Kamieniarz   via KO/TKO, Elbows   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Musaev   defeats   Hubert Szymajda   via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Bogdan Barbu   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 47: The X-Warriors Saturday, March 23, 2019
Pl Atlas Arena Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Narkun vs. De Fries 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil De Fries   defeats   Tomasz Narkun   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Kołecki   defeats   Mariusz Pudzianowski   via KO/TKO, Retirement   4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Borys Mańkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Fernando Rodrigues Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandar Ilić   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 10:23 Total Bout Page
Marcin Wrzosek   defeats   Krzysztof Klaczek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Owczarz   defeats   Marta Chojnoska   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Bartłomiej Kopera   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Polityło   defeats   Dawid Gralka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page
KSW 46: Narkun vs. Khalidov 2 Saturday, December 01, 2018
Pl Arena Gliwice Gliwice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Narkun vs. Khalidov II 203 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Narkun   defeats   Mamed Khalidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Kleber Koike Erbst   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Vinicius Bohrer   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Szymański   defeats   Daniel Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marian Ziółkowski   defeats   Grzegorz Szulakowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Sowiński   defeats   Kamil Szymuszowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Sebastian Przybysz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Michał Michalski   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 45: The Return to Wembley Saturday, October 06, 2018
Gb The SSE Arena Wembley London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Heavyweight Title Fight De Fries vs. Bedorf 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Phil De Fries   defeats   Karol Bedorf   via Submission, Keylock   4:26 Round 2 of 5, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Paweł Mikołajuw   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Michał Materla   defeats   Damian Janikowski   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Dricus Du Plessis   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 5, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Scott Askham   defeats   Marcin Wójcik   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Silva   defeats   James McSweeney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wagner Prado   defeats   Łukasz Parobiec   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Sloane   vs.   Akop Szostak   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leszek Krakowski   defeats   Alfie Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 44: The Game Saturday, June 09, 2018
Pl Ergo Arena Gdańsk, Pomeranian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bedorf vs. Pudzianowski 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karol Bedorf   defeats   Mariusz Pudzianowski   via Submission, Kimura   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Materla   defeats   Martin Zawada   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Erko Jun   defeats   Tomasz Oświeciński   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Marian Ziółkowski   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Torres   defeats   Filip Wolański   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Szadziński   defeats   Paul Redmond   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Wagner Prado   defeats   Chris Fields   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Rajewski   defeats   Leo Zulić   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sebastian Przybysz   defeats   Dawid Gralka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 43: Soldić vs. Du Plessis Saturday, April 14, 2018
Pl Hala Stulecia Wroclaw, Lower Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Soldić vs. Du Plessis 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dricus Du Plessis   defeats   Roberto Soldić   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 5, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Damian Janikowski   defeats   Yannick Bahati   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil De Fries   defeats   Michał Andryszak   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Artur Sowiński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Zawada   defeats   Michał Michalski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page
Norman Parke   defeats   Łukasz Chlewicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Kamil Selwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Kazieczko   defeats   Maciej Kaliciński   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 42: Narkun vs. Khalidov Saturday, March 03, 2018
Pl Atlas Arena Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Narkun vs. Khalidov 203 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Narkun   defeats   Mamed Khalidov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page
Scott Askham   defeats   Michał Materla   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Grzegorz Szulakowski   via Submission, Keylock   4:15 Round 4 of 5, 19:15 Total Bout Page
Ariane Lipski   defeats   Silvana Gómez Juárez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Zawada   defeats   Łukasz Jurkowski   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Wójcik   defeats   Hatef Moeil   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Karolina Owczarz   defeats   Paulina Raszewska   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Wolański   defeats   Bartłomiej Kopera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Krystian Kaszubowski   defeats   Christopher Henze   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 41: Mańkowski vs. Soldić Saturday, December 23, 2017
Pl Spodek Katowice Katowice, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Welterweight Title Fight Mańkowski vs. Soldić 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto Soldić   defeats   Borys Mańkowski   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Oświeciński   defeats   Paweł Mikołajuw   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Artur Sowiński   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 3 of 5, 13:56 Total Bout Page
Marcin Wrzosek   defeats   Roman Szymański   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Andryszak   defeats   Fernando Rodrigues Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Janikowski   defeats   Antoni Chmielewski   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Grzegorz Szulakowski   defeats   Kamil Szymuszowski   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salahdine Parnasse   defeats   Łukasz Rajewski   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gracjan Szadziński   defeats   Maciej Kazieczko   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSW 40: Dublin Sunday, October 22, 2017
Pudzianowski vs. Silva 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mariusz Pudzianowski   defeats   Jay Silva   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Gamrot   vs.   Norman Parke   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Injury   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Michał Materla   defeats   Paulo Thiago   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Ariane Lipski   defeats   Mariana Morais   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
David Zawada   defeats   Maciej Jewtuszko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Fields   defeats   Michał Fijałka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Redmond   defeats   Łukasz Chlewicki   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Lawrence   defeats   Konrad Iwanowski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antun Račić   defeats   Paweł Polityło   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
KSW 39: Colosseum Saturday, May 27, 2017
Pl Stadion PGE Narodowy Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Mańkowski vs. Khalidov 181 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mamed Khalidov   defeats   Borys Mańkowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariusz Pudzianowski   defeats   Tyberiusz Kowalczyk   via Submission, Elbows   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Paweł Mikołajuw   defeats   Robert Burneika   via Submission, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Różalski   defeats   Fernando Rodrigues Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Narkun   defeats   Marcin Wójcik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Jurkowski   defeats   Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Gamrot   defeats   Norman Parke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Marcin Wrzosek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Andryszak   defeats   Michał Kita   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Janikowski   defeats   Julio Gallegos   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ariane Lipski   defeats   Diana Belbiţă   via Submission, Armbar   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki was created by two men - Martin Lewandowski and Maciej Kawulski (commonly known as K&L to the fans) back in 2004 and started up as a fascination with the early Gracie Challenge/style vs. style/early UFC 8 man tournaments and PRIDE FC. For the first events (the very first happening in the hotel where Lewandowski was the manager) 8 men (gradually alternates have been added), each from a different martial arts background would fight it out in a ring in an elimination tournament with no weight limits until only the Tournament Champion remained.

As time passed, a lot has changed, that included gradually stepping away from the tournament format, including and later tweaking weight classes, creating a set of rules and leaving the white ring in favour of a cage (that included a little known, yet very important trial run cage event held by KSW as early as in 2010). As of 2016 KSW has become the première Polish promotion, one of the biggest in Europe and recognized internationally.

The current KSW Champions are:

HW (120.2 kg): Phil De Fries
LHW (93 kg): Tomasz Narkun
MW (83.9 kg): Scott Askham
WW (77.1 kg): Roberto Soldić
LW (70.3 kg): Mateusz Gamrot

FW (65.8 kg): Mateusz Gamrot

Interim FW (65.8 kg): Salahdine Parnasse

BW (60 kg): Antun Račić

Women FLW (56.7 kg, previously 55 kg): Vacant

Last updated 08.28.2020, 8:00 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Dan Hardy breaks down Jan Blachowicz vs. Dominick Reyes at UFC 253
  • MMA Junkie : Dricus Du Plessis replaces Rodolfo Vieira, fights Markus Perez at UFC's Oct. 10 event
  • MMA Junkie : Kyler Phillips gets UFC debutant Cameron Else as new opponent for Oct. 3 event
  • MMA Junkie : Shane Young: 'Miracle recovery' from spine injury allowed UFC 253 comeback
  • MMA Junkie : Costello van Steenis sees win over Fabian Edwards as passport to John Salter rematch
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253's L'udovit Klein proud to be promotion's first Slovak fighter
  • MMAFighting.com : Full lineup announced for Bellator 247, CBS Sports Network debut
  • MMA Junkie : Stipe Miocic training partner Aleksa Camur aims to make impact at UFC 253
  • MMAFighting.com : Paulo Costa bickers with Israel Adesanya over grappling credentials: “You never put a gi on your skinny body’
  • MMA Junkie : Full fight card announced for Bellator 247 in Milan
  • MMAFighting.com : Cody Stamann vs. Merab Dvalishvili in the works for UFC event on Dec. 5
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 preview video: Who will leave the event as champions?
  • MMAFighting.com : Robbie Lawler vs. Mike Perry in the works for UFC 255
  • MMA Weekly : What makes Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa so special? Somebody’s O has got to go!
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC 253 Embedded, Episode 4: ‘Muscles don’t win fights’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 253 'Embedded,' No. 4: Dominick Reyes prepares to enter battle alongside three brothers
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith responds to Johnny Walker’s request for a fight: ‘I’ll beat the sh*t out of you’
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos vs. Glover Teixeira in talks for re-booking on Nov. 7
  • MMA Junkie : Third time's the charm? UFC rebooks Thiago Santos vs. Glover Teixeira for Nov. 7 headliner
  • UFC.com : Five Questions with Hakeem Dawodu