Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Federation of MMA of Samara

Federation of MMA of Samara
  • Name: Federation of MMA of Samara
  • Headquarters: Samara, Russia
  • Acronyms: FMMAS
  • Promotion Links:

FMMAS Events

Battle on Volga Sunday, May 31, 11:00 AM ET
Ru FGC Leader Samara, Samarskaya oblast
Battle on Volga 10 Sunday, April 14, 2019
Ru Lada Arena Togliatti, Samara Oblast Russia Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nurmagomedov vs. Lima 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Umar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Wagner Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Trunov   defeats   Timur Gilimzyanov   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Zaira Dyshekova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhora Ayvazyan   defeats   Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Popov   defeats   Alexander Soldatkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Khaseyn Daudov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Dinislam Kamavov   defeats   Aman Abdraymov   via Submission   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adis Taalaybek   vs.   Aleksandr Dmitrenko   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdusamad Sangov   defeats   Denis Pushkarev   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Argen Maratbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Saido Samadov   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Vagabov   defeats   Aslan Utegaliev   via Disqualificaton   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Magomedsultan Magomedsultanov   defeats   Daniyar Ismailov   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 9 Sunday, February 17, 2019
Ru Korston Hotel Moscow, RU Russia Region
Vitasović vs. Teregulov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Vitasović   vs.   Ramis Teregulov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Vladimir Migovich   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Romeo Njia   via Submission   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Adzhoibsho Sadonshoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Zhumanazarov   defeats   Mark Volkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Shabalov   defeats   Roman Yarynkin   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Gilimzyanov   defeats   Konstantin Nazarov   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Said Tashripov   via Submission   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lenar Suleymanov   defeats   Dilovar Yatimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Doronin   defeats   Ruslan Betsenaev   via Submission   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharapudin Magomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Ivanov   via Submission   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Aziz Amanov   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Vagabov   defeats   Adam Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Bilarov   defeats   Bakhtovar Naimov   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle on Volga 8: Abasov vs Protsenko Friday, December 14, 2018
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Abasov vs. Protzenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Migran Arutyunyan   defeats   Evgeny Perepechin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Kiril Kuzmin   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   Ivan Zhvirblia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Rokas Stambrauskas   via KO/TKO, Head kick   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Gotovtsev   defeats   Hasan Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Abdusamad Sangov   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Mikhail Bondar   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Berestovsky   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Tuyakov   defeats   Shamil Temirkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Rudenko   defeats   Liliya Kazak   via Submission, Armbar   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Magomed Umalatov   defeats   Vitaly Makiev   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Migovich   defeats   Davlat Boltaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Trunov   defeats   Vitaly Tverdokhlebov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Grant Akopyan   defeats   Arsen Mutachev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 7: RCF Korston Fights Sunday, November 04, 2018
Ru Korston Club Kazan, Tatarstan Russia Region
Kubanov vs. Glukhov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Glukhov   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Viktor Shabalov   via Submission, Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Evgeny Odnorog   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Liliya Shakirova   defeats   Mariya Artyukhina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Adamov   defeats   Georgy Sakaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Ilya Bochkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adzhoibsho Sadonshoev   defeats   Yuriy Maslov   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 6 Sunday, September 23, 2018
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Flyweight Title Fight Araujo vs. Bagautinov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Bagautinov   defeats   Denis Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Boubacar Baldé   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   Mark Volkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurullo Aliev   defeats   Makkasharip Zaynukov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liliya Shakirova   defeats   Aygul Khabirova   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Karim Magomedov   defeats   Ilya Ilin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Aleksandr Belolipetsky   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Kondratiev   defeats   Gasan Mamedov   via Submission, North-South Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Trunov   defeats   Alim Alimbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle on Volga 5 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Ru Fountain Square of Sputnik Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Khanov vs. Soldatkin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Ilyas Khanov   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Nizamuddin Ramazanov   via Submission, Triangle armbar   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Artem Manyshev   defeats   Ilya Karymov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Unir Bikbaev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Evgeniy Yalukov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Tverdokhlebov   defeats   Nikita Podkovalnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Trunov   defeats   Konstantin Nazarov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khasan Esmurziev   defeats   Evgeny Shatskiy   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Malamagomedov   defeats   Evgeny Sulkin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:45 Round 2 of 2, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Dilovar Yatimov   defeats   Pansher Mardonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 4 Friday, May 11, 2018
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Abasov vs. Soldatkin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Alexander Soldatkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Fatkhidin Sobirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   José Agustin   via KO/TKO, Head kick   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Karina Vasilenko   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Artur Bagautinov   defeats   Rustam Saidullaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Mikhail Mayboroda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liliya Kazak   defeats   Valeria Karygina   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Bayram Mamedov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Kuzmin   defeats   Roman Gotovtsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Shabalov   defeats   Nikita Novikov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurullo Aliev   defeats   Rasul Mamedbekov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makkasharip Zaynukov   defeats   Vitaly Tverdokhlebov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 3 Sunday, March 04, 2018
Ru Lada Arena Tolyatti, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Emelianenko vs. Bajor 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Szymon Bajor   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Zaka Fatullazade   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Khusein Adamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Yulia Kutsenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Amaev   defeats   Akbar Makhmadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karina Vasilenko   defeats   Zlata Sheftor   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mamedbekov   defeats   Mavlon Rustamov   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Nazarov   defeats   Rinat Farsin   via Submission, Triangle   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Abdusamad Sangov   defeats   Nizamuddin Ramazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurullo Aliev   defeats   Sergey Malikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Akmaljon Mamurov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Kazikhanov   defeats   Farukh Khabibuloev   via KO/TKO, Injury Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Medet Zheenaliev   defeats   Shamil Temirkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle on Volga 2 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Ru Fight Club Alexander Nevsky, Samara Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Fedorov vs. Soldatkin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Yuriy Fedorov   via Submission   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Mikhail Mayboroda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arkadi Manukyan   defeats   Roman Gotovtsev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Ilin   defeats   Nikita Podkovalnikov   via Submission, Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mamedbekov   defeats   Vladimir Migovich   via Submission, Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Terlan Magomedov   defeats   Artur Magomedov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Davlatmand Chuponov   defeats   Anatoliy Kudryashov   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dorobshokh Nabotov   defeats   Gadzhiakhmed Babaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gasan Mamedov   defeats   Mikhail Alekseev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Battle on Volga 1 Friday, May 19, 2017
Ru MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Novikov vs. Yalukov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Novikov   defeats   Evgeniy Yalukov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Timur Aydemirov   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yulia Kutsenko   defeats   Burayma Akbalaeva   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurban Taigibov   defeats   Konstantin Nazarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rim Khaziakhmetov   defeats   Shamil Temirkhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Rauf Kozibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Shakarin Aksakalov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Brandon Royval talks about 40-hour work week ahead as juvenile detention center security officer
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Jon Jones’ future ‘up to him’ but ‘he’s made enough money’ to retire
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Israel Adesanya speaks at George Floyd protest in support of Black Lives Matter in New Zealand
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 medical suspensions: Spike Carlyle, Vince Morales face potential six-month layoffs
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley tops UFC on ESPN 9 fighter salaries despite loss to Gilbert Burns
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Casey Kenney ‘would love for Jose Aldo’ to become bantamweight champion: ‘I can chase a legend’
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Chuck Liddell takes to streets to break up fights and calm protest crowds
  • MMA Weekly : Jon Jones says he is done with UFC belt; challenges Dana White to release him
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 250 Countdown’ video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 salaries: Tyron Woodley leads all fighters despite not earning win bonus
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Jon Jones confronts vandals during riots
  • UFC.com : Bobby Southworth Defied The Odds On TUF Season 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Mackenzie Dern proud to be a mom in MMA and show ‘we’re strong and the same’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on ESPN 9 video: Mackenzie Dern proud to be a mom in MMA and show ‘we’re strong and the same’
  • UFC.com : Fighters On the Rise: UFC 250 Edition
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Jon Jones shuts down vandalism during protests in Albuquerque
  • MMAFighting.com : On to the Next One: Matches to make after UFC on ESPN 9
  • UFC.com : UFC Vegas: Scorecard
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: John Oliver reacts to Dana White trademarking ‘UFSea’
  • MMAFighting.com : Pros react to champ Jon Jones saying he’ll vacate UFC light heavyweight title