Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Federation of MMA of Samara

Federation of MMA of Samara
  • Name: Federation of MMA of Samara
  • Headquarters: Samara, Russia
  • Acronyms: FMMAS
  • Promotion Links:

FMMAS Events

Battle on Volga 10 Sunday, April 14, 2019
Lada Arena Togliatti, Samara Oblast Russia Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nurmagomedov vs. Lima 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Umar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Wagner Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Trunov   defeats   Timur Gilimzyanov   via Submission   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Zaira Dyshekova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jora Ayvazyan   defeats   Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Popov   defeats   Alexander Soldatkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Khaseyn Daudov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 3 of 3, 13:33 Total Bout Page
Dinislam Kamavov   defeats   Aman Abdraymov   via Submission   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adis Taalaybek uulu   vs.   Aleksandr Dmitrenko   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdusamad Sangov   defeats   Denis Pushkarev   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anzor Abdulkhozhaev   defeats   Argen Maratbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Saido Samadov   via KO/TKO   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Vagabov   defeats   Aslan Utegaliev   via Disqualificaton   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Magomedsultan Magomedsultanov   defeats   Daniyar Ismailov   via KO/TKO   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 9 Sunday, February 17, 2019
Korston Hotel Moscow, RU Russia Region
Vitasović vs. Teregulov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Vitasović   vs.   Ramis Teregulov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Vladimir Migovich   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Romeo Njia   via Submission   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Adzhoibsho Sadonshoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Zhumanazarov   defeats   Mark Volkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Shabalov   defeats   Roman Yarynkin   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Gilimzyanov   defeats   Konstantin Nazarov   via KO/TKO   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Mark Volkov   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Khisamutdinov   defeats   Said Tashripov   via Submission   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lenar Suleymanov   defeats   Dilovar Yatimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Doronin   defeats   Ruslan Betsenaev   via Submission   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharapudin Magomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Ivanov   via Submission   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Eziz Amanov   via KO/TKO   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashid Vagabov   defeats   Adam Yusupov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Bilarov   defeats   Bakhtovar Naimov   via KO/TKO   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle on Volga 8: Abasov vs Protsenko Friday, December 14, 2018
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Abasov vs. Protzenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Migran Arutyunyan   defeats   Evgeny Perepechin   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Kiril Kuzmin   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   Ivan Zhvirblia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Rokas Stambrauskas   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roman Gotovtsev   defeats   Hasan Yousefi   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Abdusamad Sangov   defeats   Vladimir Byalobzhitsky   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Mikhail Bondar   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Usman Nurmagomedov   defeats   Dmitriy Berestovsky   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Tuyakov   defeats   Shamil Temirkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anna Rudenko   defeats   Liliya Kazak   via Submission, Armbar   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Magomed Umalatov   defeats   Vitaly Makiev   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Migovich   defeats   Davlat Boltaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Trunov   defeats   Vitaly Tverdokhlebov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arsen Mutachev   defeats   Grant Akopyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 7: RCF Korston Fights Sunday, November 04, 2018
Korston Club Kazan, Tatarstan Russia Region
Kubanov vs. Glukhov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Konstantin Glukhov   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Viktor Shabalov   via Submission, Choke   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Evgeny Odnorog   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Liliya Shakirova   defeats   Mariya Artyukhina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Adamov   defeats   Georgy Sakaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Ilya Bochkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adzhoibsho Sadonshoev   defeats   Yuriy Maslov   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 6 Sunday, September 23, 2018
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Flyweight Title Fight Araujo vs. Bagautinov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Bagautinov   defeats   Denis Araujo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   Boubacar Baldé   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   Mark Volkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurullo Aliev   defeats   Makkasharip Zaynukov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liliya Shakirova   defeats   Aygul Khabirova   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Karim Magomedov   defeats   Ilya Ilin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Aleksandr Belolipetsky   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Kondratiev   defeats   Gasan Mamedov   via Submission, North-south Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Trunov   defeats   Alim Alimbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle on Volga 5 Saturday, August 11, 2018
Fountain Square of Sputnik Penza, Penzenskaya oblast Russia Region
Khanov vs. Soldatkin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Ilyas Khanov   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 7:57 Total Bout Page
Oleg Peterimov   defeats   Nizamuddin Ramazanov   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Artem Manyshev   defeats   Ilya Karymov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Yunir Bikbaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Evgeniy Yalukov   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Tverdokhlebov   defeats   Nikita Podkovalnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Trunov   defeats   Konstantin Nazarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Khasan Esmurziev   defeats   Evgeny Shatskiy   via KO/TKO, Kick   3:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murad Malamagomedov   defeats   Evgeny Sulkin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 2, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Dilovar Yatimov   defeats   Pansher Mardonov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 4 Friday, May 11, 2018
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Abasov vs. Soldatkin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Alexander Soldatkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Nurmagomedov   defeats   Fatkhidin Sobirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramis Teregulov   defeats   José Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Karina Vasilenko   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Artur Bagautinov   defeats   Rustam Saidullaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Mikhail Mayboroda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liliya Kazak   defeats   Valeria Karygina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Fakhretdinov   defeats   Bayram Mamedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kiril Kuzmin   defeats   Roman Gotovtsev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Shabalov   defeats   Nikita Novikov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurullo Aliev   defeats   Rasul Mamedbekov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Makkasharip Zaynukov   defeats   Vitaly Tverdokhlebov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Battle on Volga 3 Sunday, March 04, 2018
Lada Arena Tolyatti, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Emelianenko vs. Bajor 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   defeats   Szymon Bajor   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fatkhidin Sobirov   defeats   Zaka Fatullazade   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Khusein Adamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marta Waliczek   defeats   Yulia Kutsenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Amaev   defeats   Akbar Makhmadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karina Vasilenko   defeats   Zlata Sheftor   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mamedbekov   defeats   Mavlon Rustamov   via Submission, Armbar   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Nazarov   defeats   Rinat Farsin   via Submission, Triangle   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Abdusamad Sangov   defeats   Nizamuddin Ramazanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nurullo Aliev   defeats   Sergey Malikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Akmaljon Mamurov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Kazikhanov   defeats   Farukh Khabibuloev   via KO/TKO, Injury Cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Medet Zheenaliev   defeats   Shamil Temirkhanov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Battle on Volga 2 Saturday, January 13, 2018
Fight Club Alexander Nevsky, Samara Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Fedorov vs. Soldatkin 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Soldatkin   defeats   Yuriy Fedorov   via Submission   3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladimir Seliverstov   defeats   Mikhail Mayboroda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arkadi Manukyan   defeats   Roman Gotovtsev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Ilya Ilin   via Submission, Choke   2:55 Round 2 of 2, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mamedbekov   defeats   Vladimir Migovich   via Submission, Choke   0:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Terlan Magomedov   defeats   Artur Magomedov   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 2 Bout Page
Davlatmand Chuponov   defeats   Anatoliy Kudryashov   via KO/TKO   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dorobshokh Nabotov   defeats   Gadzhiakhmed Babaev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gasan Mamedov   defeats   Mikhail Alekseev   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Battle on Volga 1 Friday, May 19, 2017
MTL Arena Samara, Samarskaya oblast Russia Region
Novikov vs. Yalukov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nikita Novikov   defeats   Evgeniy Yalukov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Timur Aydemirov   defeats   Oleg Kubanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yulia Kutsenko   defeats   Begayym Akbalaeva   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Almanbet Zhanybekov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kurban Taygibov   defeats   Konstantin Nazarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rim Khaziakhmetov   defeats   Shamil Temirkhanov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mark Volkov   defeats   Rauf Kazibekov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nikita Podkovalnikov   defeats   Shakarin Aksakalov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 2, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abasov   defeats   Yuri Gorbenko   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ABC 6: Make your predictions for Robert Whittaker vs. Ikram Aliskerov
  • MMAFighting.com : Rampage Jackson supports Conor McGregor not fighting: ‘He don’t need that sh*t’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC CEO Dana White: Khamzat Chimaev's consistent health issues 'tough to deal with'
  • MMA Mania : Covington Unloads On ‘Hypocrite’ Strickland
  • Middle Easy : UFC 303: Michael Chandler Relives Conor McGregor’s Withdrawal At ‘The Last Possible Moment’
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White reiterates uncertainty around Conor McGregor's UFC future after injury
  • MMA Mania : Woman Suing McGregor Victim Of Home Invasion
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White unsure when Khamzat Chimaev returns: ‘Every time he gets close to fighting, he gets really sick’
  • Bad Left Hook : Lopez vs Leo official for Aug. 10 in Albuquerque
  • MMAFighting.com : Mailbag: Will Conor McGregor ever fight again? Plus more from the UFC 303 change-up
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Chandler opens up on canceled Conor McGregor fight: 'Don't you dare disrespect me by feeling sorry for me'
  • MMA Mania : Pereira Currently Weighs 227 Pounds
  • MMA Junkie : Dricus Du Plessis vs. Israel Adesanya title grudge match headlines UFC 305 in Perth
  • MMA Junkie : UFC upset winner Westin Wilson has an 'FTO' and a middle finger for the doubters
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White ‘not going to talk about’ next Conor McGregor fight until injury healed
  • Middle Easy : Robert Whittaker ‘Expected More’ From Paulo Costa At UFC 302, Backs Dricus Du Plessis To Beat Israel Adesanya In ‘Dog Fight’ At UFC 305
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, PFL, Bellator fights announced in the past week (June 10-16)
  • Middle Easy : Floyd Mayweather Releases Full 18-Minute Video Of Gervonta Davis vs. Devin Haney Sparring Match
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘This is CineMMA’ movie reviews: Episode archives
  • MMA Mania : ‘Reaper’ Betting Favorite Over Ikram ... But Not By Much