Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Celtic Gladiator

Celtic Gladiator
  • Name: Celtic Gladiator
  • Headquarters: Dublin, Ireland
  • Acronyms: CG
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: DarrenFightPR

CG Events

Celtic Gladiator 22: Manchester Friday, November 30, 12:00 PM ET
Gb Victoria Warehouse Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Loughnane vs. Junior Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Amaury Junior   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Kane Mousah   defeats   George Emanuel   via KO/TKO, Punch to the body   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lerone Murphy   defeats   Ayton De Paepe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Ricardo Morais   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Barton   vs.   Danny Randolph   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Laurence James   vs.   Jack Meakin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Avi Jack   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Andrew Lofthouse   defeats   Mario Casasola Fernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Bennett   defeats   Vahid Hoseinpoor   via Submission, Flying Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pav Sahota   defeats   Jamie Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 5, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Sam Kelly   defeats   Jamie Paul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Munesh Modhvadia   defeats   Lincoln Strong   via KO/TKO, Knee to the body   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Will Brown   defeats   James McQueen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kennedy   defeats   Farukh Aligadzhiev   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Haider Khan   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bunten   defeats   Sean Watson   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Jack Salt   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emeterio Ortega   defeats   Lewis Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hilton   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Morris   defeats   Nathan Owen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Mason Carter   defeats   Charlie Chambers   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Dove   defeats   Dan Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 21 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Us Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Gerasimov vs. Segura Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dima Gerasimov   defeats   Mike Segura   via Submission, D'Arce choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard LeRoy   defeats   David Douglas   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Perez   defeats   Milton Arguello   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton McCottrell   defeats   Eddie Jackson   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage due to knee injury   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Alvarez   defeats   Tommy Aaron   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage due to ankle injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Aranda   defeats   Aaron La Farge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Martin   defeats   Lance Bush   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Nazari   defeats   Mike Mazariego   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Thomas   vs.   Ivan Agapchev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zhora Sahakyan   defeats   Ivan Beltran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 20 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Pl Hala Urania Olsztyn, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Kowalski vs. Ostrowski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Ostrowski   defeats   Adam Kowalski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Simone D'Anna   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Danelski   defeats   Klemens Ewald   via Submission, Leg Lock   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Poniedziałek   defeats   Tomasz Terlikowski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Bielski   defeats   Tomasz Mozdyniewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szczepaniak   defeats   Patryk Duński   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Błoński   defeats   Jakub Hansbach   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Soldaev   defeats   Stanislav Shakun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergiusz Uzarek   defeats   Mateusz Kowalski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Lelito   defeats   Kacper Kuchmacz   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Swider   defeats   Kamil Kaczmarczyk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 19 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Gb Victoria Warehouse Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Menga vs. Bruno Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymison Bruno   defeats   Pietro Menga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Clamp   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Boult   defeats   Ramunas Venslovas   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Ackers   defeats   Tom Pedreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Monarch   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Johnson   defeats   Percy Hess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Lomas   defeats   Joe Millward   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Matiss Zaharovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Morgan   defeats   Aiden Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Luke Crossland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lincoln Strong   defeats   Darren Raeside   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Johnstone   defeats   Liam McCracken   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Jack Salt   defeats   Danny Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Walsh   vs.   Magomed Gereev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Jenks   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 18 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Us Copernicus Center Chicago, Illinois
Celtic Gladiator 17 Friday, December 08, 2017
Us Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, California US West Region
Main Event Rosales vs. Chapman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derion Chapman   defeats   Jacob Rosales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Rivera   defeats   Daniel Hernandez   via Submission, Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel McWilliams   defeats   Eddie Jackson   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Roberts   defeats   Jose Marroquin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Del Rosario   defeats   Anthony Taylor   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Martin   defeats   Julian Baez   via KO/TKO, Punch and strikes   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Donte Stubbs   defeats   Brandon Van Cleave   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Mark Matsumoto   defeats   Chris Bruno   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Steans Jr.   defeats   Christian Bizarretty   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Taylor Alfaro   defeats   Mark Alvidrez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Arturo Guevara   defeats   Luke Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soichiro Sasaki   defeats   Sam Tucker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 16 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Ie Radison Blue Hotel Galway, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Binder vs. Mitchell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Mitchell   defeats   Andreeas Binder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Piatek   defeats   Leon Hill   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronan Tomnay   defeats   Gearoid McDonagh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cathal Manning   defeats   Trevor Makengo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Quinn   defeats   Kenny Mokhonoana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Nolan   defeats   Darren Kirwan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 15 Saturday, November 04, 2017
Pl MOSiR Arena Nowy Sącz, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Co-Main Event Title Fight Kułak vs. Radziszewski Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Pławecki   defeats   Tomas Drabik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Kułak   defeats   Mariusz Radziszewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Zając   defeats   Łukasz Szecówka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Poniedziałek   defeats   Damian Seweryn   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Szczepaniak   defeats   Dawid Matyszczak   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Rachwał   defeats   Konrad Mikołajczyk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Przemysław Pawlak   defeats   Jakub Rojnowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Mozdyniewicz   defeats   Tomasz Lepierski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Nawalaniec   defeats   Dariusz Miernik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Rolka   defeats   Patryk Schab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 14 Friday, October 06, 2017
Gb York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Klinger vs. Andriuskevicus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arunas Andriuskevicus   defeats   Łukasz Klinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Montagnani   defeats   Ivan Golod   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Gowik   defeats   Lee Curry   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Rusu   defeats   John Painter   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isac Dull   defeats   Warren Kee   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrez Taukci   defeats   Rocky Stenning   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Molenda   defeats   Mark Wade   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Koryga   defeats   Alexandru Burtila   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 13 Friday, July 14, 2017
Us Florentine Gardens El Monte, Los Angeles, California US West Region
Main Event Rosales vs. Walker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Cody Walker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Segura   defeats   Jason Cordero   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randon Abafo   defeats   Brandon Van Cleave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Duran   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Jackson   defeats   Dru Schottenheimer   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Aranda   defeats   Erik Van Der Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Taylor Alfaro   defeats   Eric Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Paul Le-Bosnoyani   defeats   Anthony Mars   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiani Valle   defeats   Jennifer Penfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 12 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Gb The Civic Hall Essex, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Krakowski vs. Batista Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leszek Krakowski   defeats   Nathan Batista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Mysiala   defeats   Dimitri Bouchet   via Submission, Kimura   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Montagnani   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arunas Andriuskevicus   defeats   Luciano Zampieri   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Gosling   defeats   José Agustin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Czerwiński   defeats   John Painter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javid Basharat   defeats   Alexander Bilobrovka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 11 Saturday, November 26, 2016
Pl Hala Sportowa Kraków, Poland Europe Eastern Region
Main Event Lomas vs. Kułak Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Kułak   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrzej Grzebyk   defeats   Florian Harringer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Sermak   defeats   Michał Oprządek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Guzik   defeats   Mikita Muliarchyk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 10 Friday, November 04, 2016
Gb York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Mysiala vs. Toledo Canellas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Przemysław Mysiala   defeats   Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   via KO/TKO, Doc stoppage due to cut   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Kułak   defeats   Vincent del Guerra   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashleigh Grimshaw   defeats   Souk Khampasath   via Submission, Inverted Heel Hook   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Lomas   defeats   Tomasz Gargula   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Głąb   defeats   Steve McDonald   via KO/TKO, Knees   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Danny Mitchell   defeats   Dan Sach   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Dan Ballard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator Fight Night Saturday, July 23, 2016
Celtic Gladiator 9: Path of the Warrior Saturday, February 22, 2014
Ie Citywest Hotel Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Janiszewski vs. Cholewa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tomasz Janiszewski   defeats   Ireneusz Cholewa   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Rab Truesdale   defeats   Dariusz Zimoląg   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sebastian Romanowski   defeats   Alex Leite   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Wallace   defeats   Liam Hughes   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Dziedziela   defeats   Przemysław Chmiel   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Zurawski   defeats   Mateusz Grun   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Phil Campbell   defeats   David Murphy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Colm Considine   defeats   Dawid Żurawski   via Disqualificaton, Heel Hook   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarek Manaj   defeats   Uelson de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 8 Saturday, September 07, 2013
Celtic Gladiator 7 Saturday, June 15, 2013
Celtic Gladiator 6: Day of War Saturday, February 09, 2013
Ie City West Hotel Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Hallmann vs. Trušček Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Hallmann   defeats   Ivica Trušček   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 5, 7:03 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Teodorczuk   defeats   Ross Pointon   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Artur Sowiński   defeats   Michal Kozmer   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dwayne Mallon   defeats   Piotr Zurawski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 2 of 5, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Hugh Harris   defeats   Kamil Marczak   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Zukowski   defeats   Leszek Dabrowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Nowobilisk   defeats   Mateusz Grin   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Janis Liepnis   defeats   Roman Lubinski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarek Manaj   defeats   Krzysztof Karasiewicz   via Submission, Verbal   1:38 Round 2 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator Saturday, December 22, 2012
Celtic Gladiator 5 Saturday, September 22, 2012
Celtic Gladiator 4 Saturday, April 14, 2012
Celtic Gladiator 3 Saturday, October 15, 2011
Celtic Gladiator 2 Saturday, June 11, 2011
Ie Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Celtic Gladiator 1 Friday, March 18, 2011
Ie Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Joseph Benavidez gets UFC on ESPN+ 1 fight after all, rematches Dustin Ortiz
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee: Can Rob Font play spoiler to Sergio Pettis' return to 135?
  • MMA Weekly : Who is Bellator Champ Michael Chandler’s Ultimate Match-Up?
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Milwaukee: After five years, Sergio Pettis finally gets another home fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira ‘evolved 10 times more’ than Jim Miller since first fight: ‘It’s a new era now’
  • MMA Weekly : Bellator 212 Highlights & Results: Michael Chandler Becomes 3-Time Bellator Champion
  • MMA Junkie : Jim Miller has mixed feelings on fighters who miss weight
  • MMAFighting.com : New York’s Jared Gordon calls move to Milwaukee ‘one of the best choices I’ve made for my career’
  • MMAFighting.com : Minna Grusander is going to ‘enjoy’ beating up Jinh Yu Frey in Invicta championship rematch
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker doesn't want to see Israel Adesanya trounce Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Oscar De La Hoya vs. Dana White feud gets ridiculous
  • MMAFighting.com : Joseph Benavidez vs. Dustin Ortiz 2 added to UFC’s ESPN+ debut
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 212 post-event facts: Michael Chandler joins exclusive club with third title reign
  • MMAFighting.com : Champ-champ rematches? Lyoto Machida has already beaten two Bellator titleholders
  • MMA Junkie : After pleas for 145-pound return, UFC on FOX 31's Charles Oliveira thinks he'll stay at lightweight
  • MMAFighting.com : As the UFC’s deal with FOX comes to a close, a look back at all the hits and misses
  • MMA Junkie : 8 reasons to watch UFC on FOX 31, including a rematch between two vets with 50 UFC fights
  • MMA Weekly : Knockout Radio Featuring Elias Theodoreau, Dan Hooker, Rob Font, Kevin Lee, and More
  • MMAFighting.com : Rafael Carvalho questions Lyoto Machida’s motivations in move to Bellator
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 31 start time, TV schedule for Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta 2