Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Celtic Gladiator

Celtic Gladiator
  • Name: Celtic Gladiator
  • Headquarters: Dublin, Ireland
  • Acronyms: CG
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: DarrenFFC

CG Events

Celtic Gladiator 30 Sunday, September 12, 1:00 PM ET
Celtic Gladiator 29 Saturday, June 26, 2021
Hala Pod Dębowcem Bielsko-Biala, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Tarnawa vs. Borkowski 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Borys Borkowski   defeats   Radosław Tarnawa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patrik Martinik   defeats   Piotr Olszynka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Gralak   defeats   Marcin Zając   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Szymon Rakowicz   defeats   Paweł Szumlas   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Tomasz Lepierski   defeats   Łukasz Baran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Świder   defeats   Adrian Grzelak   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Dorota Norek   defeats   Oliwia Dardas   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Remigiusz Rzemieniewski   defeats   Jacek Brzezicki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Lelito   defeats   Gabriel Goch   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 29 (Cancelled) Saturday, February 20, 2021
TBA Manchester, England
Celtic Gladiator 29 (Cancelled) Sunday, January 31, 2021
TBA England, GB
Celtic Gladiator 28: Lockdown Throwdown 2 Sunday, November 22, 2020
Private Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Mokaev vs. Jones 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Dave Jones   via KO/TKO, Tapped to strikes   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Laurence James   defeats   Jamie Powers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teddy Stringer   defeats   Connor Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Omar Sargent   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lexi Rook   defeats   Amy Derwanz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Thompson   defeats   Jamie Roper   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Pringle   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Armbar   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Holt   defeats   Robbie Brown   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Milad Ahady   defeats   Keir Harvie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nik Bagley   defeats   Andy Nunn   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callam McGaughey   defeats   Dawid Okwiet   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Matty Weedall   defeats   Rob Earls   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Abraham Bably   defeats   Claudiu Crisu   via KO/TKO, Strikes   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page
Rickie George   defeats   David Javed   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Ethan Charlton   defeats   Kunle Lawal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Josh O'Connor   defeats   Chris Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Izzy McGaughey   defeats   Lisa Zimmo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Thomas   defeats   Liam Delsol   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Falco   defeats   Magomed Guseinov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Danny Dixon   defeats   Ryan Taylor   via KO/TKO   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Harris   defeats   Jerome Cartlidge   via Submission, Head and arm choke   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 4:41 Total Bout Page
Remi Billassy Omoboye   defeats   Callum Wilson   via KO/TKO   2:53 Round 3 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Mo Zubair   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Riley   defeats   Ash McCracken   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Peacock   defeats   Ticko Custodio   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Christian   defeats   Hassan Hussain   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Al-Faqih Hassan   defeats   Luke Davies   via KO/TKO, Headkick   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christian Tebbett   defeats   Ethan Ridler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mason Hart   defeats   Connor McGaughey   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Flanagan   defeats   Harry Kenworthy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mo Safi   defeats   Levi Lampard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kian Garside   defeats   Dovydus Gostautas   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Private GB
Celtic Gladiator 27 Saturday, August 22, 2020
Mokaev vs. Sherriff 136 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Muhammad Mokaev   defeats   Hayden Sherriff   via KO/TKO, Kick to the body & Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Kelly   defeats   Reece Street   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhidin Abubakar   defeats   Scott Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Carl Jones   defeats   Tom Briggs   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Ditcheva   defeats   Kerry Isom   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darius Mafi   defeats   David Adams   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marlon Jones   defeats   Ollie Sarwa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Ewen   defeats   Teddy Stringer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Ibragimov   defeats   Adam Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ger Harris   defeats   Sufyaan Ashique   via Submission, Standing Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karl Fletcher   defeats   Lincoln Strong   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Blair   defeats   Saqib Khan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Riley   defeats   Mo Zubair   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Hughes   defeats   Sarfraz Nawaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Fahey   defeats   Jake Jenks   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Morris   defeats   Lewis Burton   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Malichi Edwards   defeats   Victor Fernandes   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Macaulay Donnelly   defeats   Martin Pattinson   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Al-Faqih Hassan   defeats   Tommy Coyle   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Will Pringle   defeats   Josh Lynch   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yannick Mezepovs Jones   defeats   Will Mcvitie   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vadimas Gaizutis   defeats   Mo Safi   via Submission, armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bert Jenkins   defeats   Adeeb Rehman   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Oliver Harriott   defeats   Rob Earls   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ioan Harris   defeats   Abbas Hussein   via Submission, Rear naked choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 27 (Cancelled) Sunday, June 28, 2020
Hala Energia Belchatow, Łódź Voivodeship
Celtic Gladiator 26 Friday, December 13, 2019
Hala Urania Olsztyn, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kraska vs. Karwowski 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Batra   defeats   Aleksandr Kozachenko   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Szymon Broncel   defeats   Alan Kwieciński   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kamil Kraska   defeats   Paweł Karwowski   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Marcin Jabłoński   defeats   Kacper Bróździak   via Submission, Arm-Triangle Choke   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartłomiej Witkowski   defeats   Krystian Topczewski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michał Folc   defeats   Jacek Wojnicki   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aleksandra Mądraszewska   defeats   Paulina Ilnicka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Adrian Błoński   defeats   Damian Kiereś   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Maleszewski   defeats   Piotr Pokorski   via Submission, Armbar   4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 25 Friday, October 04, 2019
Burbank Marriott Burbank, CA US West Region
Kułak vs. Aguilera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christian Aguilera   defeats   Krzysztof Kułak   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Ali Nazari   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 2 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Selah Williams   defeats   Daniel Hernandez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Roberts   defeats   Liam Letoi   via Submission, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Bezjian   defeats   Myles Moudy   via KO/TKO   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Lance Martinez   defeats   Celso Gonzales   via Submission   1:08 Round 3 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator Saturday, July 27, 2019
Civic Hall Grays, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Kulucan vs. Maia 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Weslley Maia   defeats   Salih Kulucan   via KO/TKO   4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kywan Gracie   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Edwards   defeats   Stelios Theocharous   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Vucenic   defeats   Rachid Haz   via KO/TKO   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page
Farukh Aligadzhiev   defeats   Mihai Zmarandescu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jimmy Quinn   defeats   Rohaan Dar   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page
Jordan Muir   defeats   Thomas Maloney   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Jesse Ollivierre   defeats   Kamil Ciolaszynski   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Oki   defeats   Jack Evans   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 4:04 Total Bout Page
Refat Amzov   defeats   Marco de Jesus   via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 24 Saturday, June 29, 2019
Hala Pod Dębowcem Bielsko-Biala, Silesian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Waliczek vs. Stoliarenko 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julija Stoliarenko   defeats   Marta Waliczek   via Submission, Armbar   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Dudek   defeats   Mikołaj Dziąbor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Robert Fonseca   defeats   Michał Wiencek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Brandys   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mariusz Radziszewski   defeats   Vladislav Schepanskyi   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Weronika Zygmunt   defeats   Lanchana Green   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Robert Maciejowski   defeats   Alexandru Rotari   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Patryk Chrobak   defeats   Mikhail Kurch   via KO/TKO   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Filip Lamparski   defeats   Patryk Grzemski   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paweł Szumlas   defeats   Daniel Roibu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krzysztof Lelito   defeats   Bokhodirjon Jomoldinov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Barbara Grabowska   defeats   Alicja Frączek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Stanisław Ogorzałek   defeats   Szymon Petka   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator Academy: London Saturday, March 09, 2019
Civic Hall Grays, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Sosnowski vs. Reeve 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciej Sosnowski   defeats   Ben Reeve   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felix Klinkhammer   defeats   Peter Vasylenko   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lukasz Marcinkowski   defeats   David Panfini   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Oskar   defeats   Brian Mengeli   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Baldini   defeats   Vladislavs Dergacovos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elliot Greenhill   defeats   Matt Hodgson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Kyriacou   defeats   Marcus Stevenson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Angdembe   defeats   Manolis Nikitas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 22: Manchester Friday, November 30, 2018
Victoria Warehouse Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Featherweight Title Fight Loughnane vs. Junior 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Amaury Junior   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Kane Mousah   defeats   George Emanuel   via KO/TKO, Punch to the body   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lerone Murphy   defeats   Ayton De Paepe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoaib Yousaf   defeats   Ricardo Morais   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Barton   vs.   Danny Randolph   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Laurence James   vs.   Jack Meakin   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Avi Jack   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Andrew Lofthouse   defeats   Mario Casasola   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Bennett   defeats   Vahid Hoseinpoor   via Submission, Flying Triangle Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pav Sahota   defeats   Jamie Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 3 of 5, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Sam Kelly   defeats   Jamie Paul   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Munesh Modhvadia   defeats   Lincoln Strong   via KO/TKO, Knee to the body   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 4:30 Total Bout Page
Will Brown   defeats   James McQueen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Kennedy   defeats   Farukh Aligadzhiev   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 4:16 Total Bout Page
Haider Khan   defeats   Jake Watkins   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bunten   defeats   Sean Watson   via Submission, Armbar   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Jack Salt   defeats   Wes O'Neill   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emeterio Ortega   defeats   Lewis Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Hilton   defeats   Ashley Gibson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Morris   defeats   Nathan Owen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Charlie Chambers   defeats   Mason Carter   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Dove   defeats   Dan Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 21 Saturday, May 19, 2018
Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gerasimov vs. Segura 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dima Gerasimov   defeats   Mike Segura   via Submission, D'Arce choke   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Estrada   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard LeRoy   defeats   David Douglas   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergio Perez   defeats   Milton Arguello   via KO/TKO, Ground and pound   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Quinton McCottrell   defeats   Eddie Jackson   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage due to knee injury   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Samuel Alvarez   defeats   Tommy Aaron   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage due to ankle injury   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hugo Aranda   defeats   Aaron La Farge   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Martin   defeats   Lance Bush   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ali Nazari   defeats   Mike Mazariego   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Thomas   vs.   Ivan Agapchev   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Zhora Sahakyan   defeats   Ivan Beltran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 20 Saturday, April 28, 2018
Hala Urania Olsztyn, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Kowalski vs. Ostrowski 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mateusz Ostrowski   defeats   Adam Kowalski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jakub Wikłacz   defeats   Simone D'Anna   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Danelski   defeats   Klemens Ewald   via Submission, Leg Lock   0:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Piotr Poniedziałek   defeats   Tomasz Terlikowski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Krystian Bielski   defeats   Tomasz Mozdyniewicz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maciej Szczepaniak   defeats   Patryk Duński   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Błoński   defeats   Jakub Hansbach   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Soldaev   defeats   Stanislav Shakun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergiusz Uzarek   defeats   Mateusz Kowalski   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Lelito   defeats   Kacper Kuchmacz   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Arkadiusz Świder   defeats   Kamil Kaczmarczyk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 19 Saturday, February 24, 2018
Victoria Warehouse Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Menga vs. Bruno 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raymison Bruno   defeats   Pietro Menga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Clamp   defeats   Charles Andrade   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Boult   defeats   Ramunas Venslovas   via KO/TKO   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Reece Ackers   defeats   Tom Pedreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lewis Monarch   defeats   Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Johnson   defeats   Percy Hess   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shaun Lomas   defeats   Joe Millward   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Jordan Barton   defeats   Linas Meistavich   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Lee Scott   defeats   Matiss Zaharovs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Junior Morgan   defeats   Aiden Russell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kiru Singh Sahota   defeats   Luke Crossland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lincoln Strong   defeats   Darren Raeside   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nathan Johnstone   defeats   Liam McCracken   via Submission, Armbar   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 7:46 Total Bout Page
Jack Salt   defeats   Danny Johnson   via KO/TKO   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Walsh   vs.   Magdi Gereev   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jake Jenks   defeats   Marcus Hammond   via Submission   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 18 Saturday, January 27, 2018
Copernicus Center Chicago, IL
Celtic Gladiator 17 Friday, December 08, 2017
Burbank Marriott Convention Center Burbank, CA US West Region
Rosales vs. Chapman 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Derion Chapman   defeats   Jacob Rosales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Rivera   defeats   Daniel Hernandez   via Submission, Choke   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel McWilliams   defeats   Eddie Jackson   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Roberts   defeats   Jose Marroquin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Del Rosario   defeats   Anthony Taylor   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Martin   defeats   Julian Baez   via KO/TKO, Punch and strikes   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Donte Stubbs   defeats   Brandon Van Cleave   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Mark Matsumoto   defeats   Chris Bruno   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Steans Jr.   defeats   Christian Bizarretty   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Taylor Alfaro   defeats   Mark Alvidrez   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Arturo Guevara   defeats   Luke Duran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Soichiro Sasaki   defeats   Sam Tucker   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 16 Saturday, November 25, 2017
Radison Blue Hotel Galway, IE United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Catchweight Title Fight Binder vs. Mitchell 174 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Mitchell   defeats   Andreeas Binder   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Piatek   defeats   Leon Hill   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronan Tomnay   defeats   Gearoid McDonagh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cathal Manning   defeats   Trevor Makengo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tyrone Quinn   defeats   Kenny Mokhonoana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Nolan   defeats   Darren Kirwan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 15 Saturday, November 04, 2017
MOSiR Arena Nowy Sacz, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kułak vs. Radziszewski 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Łukasz Pławecki   defeats   Tomáš Drábik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Krzysztof Kułak   defeats   Mariusz Radziszewski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Bartosz Zając   defeats   Łukasz Szecówka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Piotr Poniedziałek   defeats   Damian Seweryn   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maciej Szczepaniak   defeats   Dawid Matyszczak   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dawid Rachwał   defeats   Konrad Mikołajczyk   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Przemysław Pawlak   defeats   Jakub Rojnowski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Mozdyniewicz   defeats   Tomasz Lepierski   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Nawalaniec   defeats   Dariusz Miernik   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Arkadiusz Rolka   defeats   Patryk Schab   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 14 Friday, October 06, 2017
York Hall London, GB United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Klinger vs. Andriuskevicus 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arunas Andriuskevicus   defeats   Łukasz Klinger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Montagnani   defeats   Ivan Golod   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Krystian Gowik   defeats   Lee Curry   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marian Rusu   defeats   John Painter   via KO/TKO   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Dull   defeats   Warren Kee   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrez Taukci   defeats   Rocky Stenning   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Molenda   defeats   Mark Wade   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Koryga   defeats   Alexandru Burtila   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 13 Friday, July 14, 2017
Florentine Gardens El Monte, CA US West Region
Rosales vs. Walker 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jacob Rosales   defeats   Cody Walker   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Segura   defeats   Jason Cordero   via KO/TKO   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randon Abafo   defeats   Brandon Van Cleave   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Duran   defeats   Benji Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Jackson   defeats   Dru Schottenheimer   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hugo Aranda   defeats   Erik Van Der Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Taylor Alfaro   defeats   Eric Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jean-Paul Bosnoyan   defeats   Anthony Mars   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiani Valle   defeats   Jennifer Penfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 12 Saturday, May 20, 2017
The Civic Hall Essex, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Krakowski vs. Batista 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leszek Krakowski   defeats   Nathan Batista   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Przemysław Mysiala   defeats   Dimitri Bouchet   via Submission, Kimura   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Montagnani   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arunas Andriuskevicus   defeats   Luciano Zampieri   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leonardo Gosling   defeats   José Jimenez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Tomasz Czerwiński   defeats   John Painter   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javid Basharat   defeats   Alexander Bilobrovka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Celtic Gladiator 11 Saturday, November 26, 2016
Hala Sportowa Krakow, Lesser Poland Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Lomas vs. Kułak 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Krzysztof Kułak   defeats   Shaun Lomas   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Andrzej Grzebyk   defeats   Florian Harringer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Piotr Sermak   defeats   Michał Oprządek   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Michał Guzik   defeats   Mikita Muliarchyk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Weekly : Dana White confirms that Nick Diaz wants rematch with Robbie Lawler to be a middleweight bout
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White’s Contender Series Season 5, Week 4 Results: Four Fighters Earn UFC Contracts
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White: Showtime ‘couldn’t be f*cking dumber’ for Canelo Alvarez vs. Caleb Plant presser fight
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 5, Week 4 results: AJ Dobson earns finish to cap decision-heavy card
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 results: Four more fighters score UFC deals
  • MMA Junkie : Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. 'Bombardier' rescheduled, headlines KSW 64 in October
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40: Best photos from Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Conor McGregor throws disastrous first pitch at Chicago Cubs game
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor throws out first pitch at Chicago Cubs game, nearly hits fan in front row
  • MMAFighting.com : Matt Brown to fight Bryan Barberena at Dec. 4 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : Alistair Overeem to retire from combat sports within 18 months: 'I would've liked to finish in UFC'
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 40 live results
  • MMA Weekly : Nasrat Haqparast vs. Dan Hooker fight still in jeopardy following more visa issues
  • MMA Junkie : Jessica Andrade: 'It confused me' when Valentina Shevchenko took me down in our fight
  • MMAFighting.com : DWCS Season 5, Week 4 Results
  • MMA Junkie : Giga Chikadze guarantees Max Holloway 'will be walking with crutches' after they fight
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 266 live results: Alexander Volkanovski vs. Brian Ortega
  • MMAFighting.com : Jake Paul claims Tommy Fury twice turned down fight, ups offer to $1 million
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Canelo Alvarez, Caleb Plant get into heated brawl at a press conference in LA
  • MMA Junkie : Song Yadong vs. Julio Arce added to Nov. 13 UFC Fight Night event