Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

M-1 Global

M-1 Global
  • Name: M-1 Global
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: M-1
  • Promotion Links:

M-1 Events

M-1 Challenge 93 Friday, June 01, 11:00 AM ET
Ru Chelyabinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Riggs vs. Frolov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Joe Riggs   vs.   Artem Frolov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 92: Kharitonov vs Vyazigin Thursday, May 24, 12:00 AM ET
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Kharitonov vs. Vyazigin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   vs.   Anton Vyazigin   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mickael Lebout   vs.   Pavel Gordeev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Giga Kukhalashvili   vs.   Khadis Ibragimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 91 Saturday, May 12, 12:00 AM ET
Cn Shenzhen, China China Region
Main Event Title Fight Doskalchuk vs. Ashimov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Doskalchuk   vs.   Arman Ashimov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mikhail Zayats   vs.   Caio Magalhães   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Musu Nuertiebieke   vs.   Daniel Swain   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 91: Landwehr vs Dalgiev Saturday, April 21, 12:00 AM ET
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia
Main Card Rakhmonov vs. Romanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shavkat Rakhmonov   vs.   Sergey Romanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Road To M-1: Battle in Nazran 10 Saturday, April 07, 11:00 AM ET
Ru Magas Sports Palace Nazran, Ingushetia, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Gagiev vs. Alkhasli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bashir Gagiev   defeats   Ali Alkhasli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmadkhan Bokov   defeats   Medet Dzhinaliev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Musa Pliev   defeats   Roman Kovalchuk   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Batsaev   defeats   Dmitriy Zadorozhny   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   vs.   Magomed Daurbekov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilez Almazov   defeats   Roman Pidlubniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khizri Magomedov   defeats   Tamerlan Elmurzaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 2, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Adam Barziev   defeats   Amalbek Zholborsbek   via Submission, Body Triangle   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Davidov   defeats   Semplis Fossing   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibrahim Sagov   defeats   Mannas Kylychbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Movsar Khalukhaev   defeats   Nikolay Nesterov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 2, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Rustam Karaev   defeats   Vadim Zamotin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Belkharoev   defeats   Ilsur Lukmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhamaley Sultygov   defeats   Vladimir Etezov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilez Poshev   defeats   Igor Kurochkin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamad Avtorkhanov   defeats   Oleg Korotkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 90: Kunchenko vs Butenko Friday, March 30, 2:00 PM ET
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kunchenko vs. Butenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Kunchenko   defeats   Alexander Butenko   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   4:04 Round 3 of 5, 14:04 Total Bout Page
Joe Riggs   vs.   Boris Polezhay   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Dias   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Magomedkamil Malikov   defeats   Sado Ucar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Silmar Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Tahir Abdullaev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Bakary El Anwar   defeats   Alexandr Popov   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Peltier   defeats   Maxim Kuldashev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Kurban Taigibov   defeats   Lom-Ali Nalgiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nuralez Aydarov   defeats   Oleg Lichkovakha   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Tebekin   defeats   Abylkasim Yakubov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Trusov   defeats   Vyacheslav Babkin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Movsar Bokov   defeats   Levan Solodovnik   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 89: Buchinger vs. Krasnikov Saturday, March 10, 1:00 PM ET
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Buchinger vs. Krasnikov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Buchinger   defeats   Andrey Krasnikov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   David Souza   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Vyazigin   defeats   Zaur Gadzhibabayev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickael Lebout   defeats   Sergey Faley   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Aduchiev   defeats   Vitali Branchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Vazha Tsiptauri   defeats   Dimitar Kostov   via KO/TKO, Guillotine choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Denis Vygovsky   defeats   Brendson Ribeiro   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Solonin   defeats   Elazar Tariku   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alik Albogachiev   defeats   Rasul Magomedov   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Kibala   defeats   Daniel Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Kirill Mazhara   via KO/TKO, Head kick   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Novikov   defeats   Mikhail Makogon   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 88: Tutarauli vs. Ismagulov Thursday, February 22, 12:00 PM ET
Ru SC Olimpiysky Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Tutarauli vs. Ismagulov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damir Ismagulov   defeats   Raul Tutarauli   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Movsar Evloev   defeats   Sergey Morozov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 3 of 5, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Stephan Puetz   via Submission, bulldog choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Heliton dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   04:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Valery Myasnikov   defeats   Joseph Henle   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Busurmankul Abdibaitov   defeats   Maxim Divnich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Sergey Klyuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rubenilton Pereira   defeats   Rinat Sayakbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Reda Oudgou   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Slipenko   defeats   Talekh Nadzhafadze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Yakobyuk   defeats   Frank Kortz   via KO/TKO, ground and pound   04:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Vadim Shabadash   defeats   Petar Petrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 87: Ashimov vs Silander Friday, February 09, 2018
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Ashimov vs. Silander Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Mikael Silander   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 5, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Timur Nagibin   defeats   Jadison Costa   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:07 Round 3 of 3, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Dimitriy Mikutsa   defeats   Kleber Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Ortmann   defeats   Ingiskhan Ozdoev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shavkat Rakhmonov   defeats   Levan Solodovnik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Anderson Queiroz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Bobur Kurbonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jani Salmi   defeats   Nikolay Goncharov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bogatirov   defeats   José Agustin   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Nenakhov   defeats   Charles-Henri Tchoungui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Liagu   defeats   Aleksandar Rakas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Stanislav Podolskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Tino Gilaranz   defeats   Valentin Kryzhanovsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magas Sport Palace Cup Saturday, January 20, 2018
Ru Magas Sport Palace Nazran, Republic of Ingushetia, Russia Russia Region
Road to M-1: Battle in Nazran 9 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Ru Magas Sport Palace Nazran, Republic of Ingushetia, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Sakalov vs. Abdulaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khamzat Sakalov   defeats   Ilyas Abdulaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farukhmirzho Isroilov   defeats   Adam Tsurov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 2, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   defeats   Ivan Safonov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Bogatirov   defeats   Adel Zaripov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murodali Salimov   defeats   Bekhan Aktaliev   via Submission, Triangle armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Abazov   defeats   Isa Khaniev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Musa Khamkhoev   defeats   Semyon Poselsky   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tamerlan Ozdoev   defeats   Emran Afizov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Iliskhan Merzhoev   defeats   Nima Nimatulaev   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Askhab Mazaev   defeats   Timerlan Babaynazarov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alikhan Ozdoev   defeats   Tabriz Mamedov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Davidov   defeats   Ibrakhin Keyta   via Submission, Triangle armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Katsiev   defeats   Fuad Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dait Abdulaev   defeats   Movladi Kalamov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bekhan Mankiev   defeats   Aleksandr Mamonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isa Kilaev   defeats   Saipudin Magomedov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:54 Round 2 of 2, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kartoev   defeats   Vasily Vasilievich Babintsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mairbek Albastov   defeats   Bur Tsarakov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 86: Battle in Nazran Friday, November 24, 2017
Ru Magas Sport Palace Nazran, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Butenko vs. Narmurzaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Elerzhan Narmurzaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Dalgiev   defeats   Ivan Buchinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Joseph Henle   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Mäntykivi   defeats   Bashir Gagiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Chris Kelades   defeats   Oleg Lichkovakha   via Submission, Kimura   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Busurmankul Abdibaitov   defeats   Diego Davella   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rubenilton Pereira   defeats   Lom-Ali Nalgiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Nikolay Savilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soso Nizharadze   defeats   Adam Gagiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arnaud Kherfallah   defeats   Vaha Shanhoev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Chobuka   defeats   Akhmadkhan Bokov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selem Evloev   defeats   Dmitriy Orlov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 85: Ismagulov vs. Karranca Friday, November 10, 2017
Ru Olimpiysky Sports Complex Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Ismagulov vs. Matias Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damir Ismagulov   defeats   Rogério Matias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Viktor Kolesnik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Mestoev   defeats   Alexey Makhno   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Rodrigo Melônio   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Maxim Divnich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Lezhnev   defeats   Ilfat Amirov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vazha Tsiptauri   defeats   Frederico Gutzwiller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Maksim Yakobyuk   defeats   Viktor Trushov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Sergey Klyuev   defeats   Oscar Suarez   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Slipenko   defeats   Kristijan Perak   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Aleksandr Lunga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giga Kukhalashvili   defeats   Sebastian Heil   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 84: Kunchenko vs Romanov Friday, October 27, 2017
Ru Ice Palace St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kunchenko vs. Romanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Kunchenko   defeats   Sergey Romanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Artem Frolov   defeats   Caio Magalhães   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Riggs   defeats   Oleg Olenichev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 13:21 Total Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Jani Salmi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enoc Solves Torres   defeats   Andrey Seledtsov   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil De Fries   defeats   Anton Vyazigin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zalimbeg Omarov   defeats   Sascha Sharma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Akhmadian Ozdoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Grabovich   defeats   Timerlan Sharipov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Tebekin   defeats   Vasily Volodko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Bochkov   defeats   Arkadiy Lisin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 83: Ragozin vs Halsey Saturday, September 23, 2017
Ru Kazan, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Halsey vs. Ragozin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Halsey   defeats   Mikhail Ragozin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Doskalchuk   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 5, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Raul Tutarauli   defeats   Vladimir Kanunnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Mikhail Korobkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Sergey Morozov   defeats   Luan Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4.48 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Brian Hooi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alik Albogachiev   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Davella   vs.   Busurmankul Abdibaitov   Ends in a Draw, Split   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Shabadash   defeats   Kiril Kuzmin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Lenar Suleymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Sinitsyn   defeats   Timur Gilimzyanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Rinat Shakirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 2 of 2, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Road to M-1: Battle in Nazran 8 Sunday, August 27, 2017
Ru Magas Sport Stadium Nazran, Ingushetia Russia Region
Main Card Asambaev vs. Ozdoev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Asambaev   defeats   Arbi Ozdoev   via N/A   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Toldiev   defeats   Abdulssatar Salaidinov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Barziev   defeats   Arsen Tilov   via N/A   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Musa Pliev   defeats   Dmitriy Sorokin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Batrudin Magomedov   defeats   Adam Tangiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Davidov   defeats   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Ozdoev   defeats   Magas Imarov   via N/A   2:52 Round 2 of 2, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Ismail Batsaev   defeats   Karen Mirzoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Mezhiyev   defeats   Zurab Tsechoev   via Submission, Arm bar   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umalat Poshev   defeats   Aleksey Alekseev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iliskhan Merzhoev   vs.   Emran Afizov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Savilov   defeats   Isa Pliev   via N/A   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Sagov   defeats   Aik Gasparyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaziyav Mutikov   defeats   Musa Khamkhoev   via Submission, Arm bar   1:33 Round 2 of 2, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Selem Evloev   defeats   Magomed Khakimov   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Adam Dahkilgov   defeats   Daniyal Elbaev   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilez Malsagov   defeats   Magomed Satiadzhiev   via N/A   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 82 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Fi Hartwall Arena Helsinki, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Zayats vs. Vänttinen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Zayats   defeats   Marcus Vänttinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikael Silander   defeats   Vitali Branchuk   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heliton dos Santos   vs.   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   Ends in a Draw, Split   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juho Valamaa   defeats   Aires Benrois   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Keith Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Lichkovakha   defeats   Son Le Binh   via Submission, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Moses Murrietta   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnaud Kherfallah   defeats   Patrik Pietilä   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederico Gutzwiller   defeats   Akaki Khorava   via Submission, Arm bar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Polezhay   defeats   Toni Valtonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Nazran, Ingushetia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Vitruk vs. Evloev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Movsar Evloev   defeats   Pavel Vitruk   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Gerônimo Dos Santos   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Riggs   defeats   Dmitry Samoilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Ingiskhan Ozdoev   defeats   Spencer Jebb   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Silva   defeats   Konstantin Gluhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Movsar Bokov   defeats   Igor Onoprienko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alik Albogachiev   defeats   Filip Narizhniy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmadian Ozdoev   defeats   Alberto Vargas   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Sakalov   defeats   Charles-Henri Tchoungui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giga Kukhalashvili   defeats   Nurbek Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Ibrahim Sagov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cn Harbin, China China Region
Main Card Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Buchinger   defeats   Timur Nagibin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 4 of 5, 18:24 Total Bout Page
Sascha Sharma   defeats   Musu Nuertiebieke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   vs.   Corey Nelson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Korobkov   defeats   Asikerbai Jinensibieke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Rene Hoppe   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Kazbanov   defeats   Nosherwan Khanzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Navruzov   defeats   Huoyixibai Chuhayifu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurbanjiang Tuluosibake   defeats   Maksim Melnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Tsurov   defeats   Kang Kang Fu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru SC "Jubilee" St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shlemenko vs. Halsey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Brandon Halsey   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Arda Adas   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Makhno   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Enoc Solves Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Dalgiev   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Bakhtiyar Uulu Toichubaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Timerlan Sharipov   defeats   Daniil Prikaza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Vyazigin   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Won Jun Jang   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Dimitriy Mikutsa   defeats   Dmitry Tebekin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Goncharov   vs.   Maxim Pugachev   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Almog Shay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Orenburg Orenburg Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Divnich vs. Ismagulov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damir Ismagulov   defeats   Maxim Divnich   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 5 of 5, 24:47 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Alan Bispo   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Caio Magalhães   defeats   Dmitry Voitov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith Johnson   defeats   Maksim Grabovich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 3 of 3, 14:22 Total Bout Page
Vadim Malygin   defeats   Fabricio Sarraff   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Doskalchuk   defeats   Son Le Binh   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Rico Franco   via Submission, Bravo choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rubenilton Pereira   defeats   Orozbek Maripov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Tverdokhlebov   defeats   Oleg Mykhayliv   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Selem Evloev   defeats   Alexey Dubrovniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to M-1: Battle in Nazran 7 Saturday, May 20, 2017
Ru Magas Sport Palace Nazran, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Ganiev vs. Shahruramazanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gergiev Shahruramazanov   defeats   Ali Ganiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Sagov   defeats   Zhumabek Aizhigitov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Vaha Shanhoev   defeats   Nurlan Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamerlan Ozdoev   defeats   Yevgeniy Moskovchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Ozdoev   defeats   Rustam Karaev   via Submission, Arm bar   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed-Emin Myatliev   defeats   Umalat Poshev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Pliev   defeats   Maksim Davydkin   via Submission, Arm bar   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daniyal Elbaev   defeats   Musa Ilyev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Dahkilgov   defeats   Ivan Stolyarov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Elhan Ibrahimkhalilov   defeats   Elmanzor Gandarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 2, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Rasul Kudiev   defeats   Adam Tangiev   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mayrbek Abubakarov   defeats   Abo Dzeytov   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Magomed Ibragimov   defeats   Magomed Kartoev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ru Sochi sport palace Sochi Russia Russia Region
Main Event Nemkov vs. Markes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Viktor Nemkov   defeats   Ronny Markes   via Submission, Guillotine choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Frolov   defeats   Talekh Nadzhafadze   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Moses Murrietta   defeats   Andrey Seledtsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raul Tutarauli   defeats   Artur Lemos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Felipe Rego   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Till Kinne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Lezhnev   defeats   Kurbanali Abdusalamov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Klyuev   defeats   Sergey Voloshin   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lom-Ali Nalgiev   defeats   Sergey Faley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Savilov   defeats   Frank Kortz   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Bruss   defeats   Daniel Diaz   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 76: Evloev vs. Nevzorov Saturday, April 22, 2017
Ru Sports Palace "Magas" Nalchik, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Evloev vs. Nevzorov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Movsar Evloev   defeats   Alexei Nevzorov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:15 Round 2 of 5, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Timur Nagibin   defeats   Diego Davella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Morozov   defeats   Fabricio Sarraff   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rene Hoppe   defeats   Ilya Bochkov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Mestoev   defeats   Anatoly Liagu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Sakalov   defeats   Javier Fuentes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emil Abbasov   defeats   Heliton dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zalimbeg Omarov   defeats   Elnur Veliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeniy Goncharov   defeats   Daniil Arepyev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ingiskhan Ozdoev   defeats   Alexey Valivakhin   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to M-1 Saturday, March 11, 2017
Ru Nazran, Ingushetia, Russia Russia Region

The current M-1 Global champions are:

Heavyweight (93+ kg*): Vacant (since the last champion, Alexander Volkov, signed with the UFC)

Light Heavyweight (93 kg): Vacant (since the last champion, Rashid Yusupov, signed with PFL)
Middleweight (83.9 kg): Artem Frolov

Welterweight (77.1 kg): Alexey Kunchenko
Lightweight (70.3 kg): Damir Ismagulov
Featherweight (65.8 kg): Khamzat Dalgiev

Bantamweight (61.2 kg): Movsar Evloev
Flyweight (56.7 kg): Aleksander Doskalchuk

Interim Flyweight (56.7 kg) Arman Ashimov
* generally "encouraged" to come in under or up to 120 kg anyway.

Last updated 02.21.2018, 1:57 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Roxanne Modafferi vs. Barb Honchak rebooked for TUF 27 Finale
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: John Gunther had Yosemite Sam as his MMA inspiration
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Atlantic City's David Branch needed loss to Luke Rockhold because he was 'unraveling'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC on FOX 29 medical suspensions: Dustin Poirier gets potential six-month suspension
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 29 medical suspensions: Dustin Poirier leads list of six-month terms
  • MMA Junkie : Brett Johns wants to be first Welsh UFC champion, even if 'it seems unrealistic'
  • MMA Junkie : Kevin Lee says Dustin Poirier not 'championship caliber,' Eddie Alvarez on way out
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley wants main event booking for UFC return in October or November 
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Joe Giannetti on how wrestling, bullying brought him to MMA
  • MMA Junkie : Meet 'The Ultimate Fighter 27' cast: Joe Giannetti on how wrestling, getting bullied brought him to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Gustafsson announces ‘lucrative’ new UFC deal
  • MMA Junkie : Inside Andrew Leone's quest to get back to top at ONE Championship 71
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: If a new UFC TV deal comes with a new streaming service to buy, will fans go along?
  • MMAFighting.com : Max Holloway hopeful next title fight will take place at UFC 226
  • MMAFighting.com : Zabit Magomedsharipov signs new UFC contract
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Gustafsson signs new UFC contract, jabs at Daniel Cormier in announcement
  • MMA Junkie : No target on Sam Sicilia's back, but hopefully that will change once he builds Bellator resume
  • MMA Junkie : Dan Hooker once viewed Jim Miller as 'unimaginable' matchup, now he's fighting him
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA’s Steve Harvey? Announcer calls out wrong winner in cage after fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 128's Frankie Edgar defies critics on quick turnaround, Ortega loss