Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

M-1 Global

M-1 Global
  • Name: M-1 Global
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: M-1
  • Promotion Links:

M-1 Events

M-1 Challenge 98: Frolov vs Silva Friday, November 02, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Chelyabinsk Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Frolov vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Frolov   vs.   Bruno Silva   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   vs.   Pablo Ortmann   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 97: Tatfight 7 Friday, September 28, 1:30 PM ET
Ru Kazan, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Pereira vs. Bogatov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Rubenilton Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Enoc Solves Torres   defeats   Ruslan Shamilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Grabovich   defeats   Tiago Varejão   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mickael Lebout   defeats   Alexey Makhno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Alik Albogachiev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Spencer Jebb   defeats   Vladimir Tyurin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timur Doronin   defeats   Kang Kang Fu   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Chris Kelades   defeats   Sergey Klyuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jani Salmi   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Eremenko   defeats   Nidzhat Imanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Rachek   defeats   Mindaugas Gerve   via KO/TKO   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Tiuliulin   defeats   Nikita Shamov   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhibaba Gadzhibabaev   defeats   Zakhar Popel   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Road to M-1: Magomedov vs. Lemos Saturday, September 01, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Radisson Blu Hotel Chelyabinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Magomedov vs. Lemos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Artur Lemos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kalinin   defeats   Alibek Merkulov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rizvan Simbagaev   defeats   Fedor Babich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Makiev   defeats   Evgeny Khazov   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Sulimov   defeats   Miri Sadygov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page
Bakbergen Usenov   defeats   Murodali Salimov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Pedko   defeats   Roman Gudochkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Zakaryan   defeats   Aleksey Golubovsky   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:05 Round 3 of 3, 13:05 Total Bout Page
Khasan Bozorov   defeats   Ilya Ilin   via Submission, Choke   5:04 Round 3 of 3, 15:04 Total Bout Page
Nikita Barkhatov   defeats   Daniyar Bakyrov   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 96: Mikutsa vs. Ibragimov Saturday, August 25, 2:00 PM ET
Ru M1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Mikutsa vs. Ibragimov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Dimitriy Mikutsa   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:30 Round 2 of 5, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Daniel Swain   via KO/TKO, Kick leg injury   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Michel Silva   defeats   Aleksey Ilyenko   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Chobuka   defeats   Steve Polifonte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vazha Tsiptauri   defeats   Sanzhar Adilov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Dmitriy Tikhonyuk   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Tarasov   defeats   Filip Kovařík   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Kijańczuk   defeats   Ibrahim Sagov   via KO/TKO, Leg injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikita Solonin   defeats   René Hackl   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vasily Kozlov   defeats   Jurand Lisiecki   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Goltsov   defeats   Yuriy Fedorov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Akhmadkhan Bokov   defeats   Adam Borovec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Nazran, Ingushetia, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Title Fight Dalgiev vs. Landwehr Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Khamzat Dalgiev   via KO/TKO   4:35 Round 2 of 5, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Movsar Evloev   defeats   Rafael Dias   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 5 of 5, 20:21 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Aushev   defeats   Jorge Rodrigues   via Submission, Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedkamil Malikov   defeats   Eduardo Correia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Popov   defeats   Adam Bogatirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zalimbeg Omarov   defeats   Alexei Nevzorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Morozov   defeats   Zaka Fatullazade   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Massey   defeats   Mate Sanikidze   via KO/TKO, High Kick   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Movsar Bokov   defeats   Belek Abdyzhaparov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tamerlan Ozdoev   defeats   Sado Ucar   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Musa Khamkhoev   defeats   Aleksandr Kutafin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bekhan Mankiev   defeats   Mikhail Akilov   via Submission, Elbow lever   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru IC Orenburg Orenburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Damkovsky vs. Ismagulov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damir Ismagulov   defeats   Artiom Damkovsky   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   3:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Raul Tutarauli   via Submission, Choke   3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Valery Myasnikov   defeats   Mikhail Ragozin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rubenilton Pereira   defeats   Baktybek Oktom   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maksim Grabovich   defeats   Juho Valamaa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Yakobyuk   defeats   Marcus Vinicius Lopes   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page
Asia Klyutova   defeats   Zejna Krantic   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:22 Round 3 of 3, 14:22 Total Bout Page
Kiril Fomenkov   defeats   Dimitar Kostov   via Submission, Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Trusov   defeats   Leonardo Sinis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Souk Khampasath   defeats   Gegham Vardanyan   via Submission, Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ru Traktor Sport Palace Chelyabinsk, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shlemenko vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Silva   defeats   Alexander Shlemenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Frolov   defeats   Joe Riggs   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   0:46 Round 2 of 5, 5:46 Total Bout Page
Alexey Makhno   defeats   Rogério Matias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Pletenko   defeats   Chris Kelades   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikael Silander   defeats   Nureles Aydarov   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Klyuev   defeats   Ilya Karetnikov   via Submission, Reverse Triangle Kimura   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Hulme   defeats   Vadim Shabadash   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pierre Ludet   defeats   Egor Filidov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikolay Savilov   defeats   Nikolai Rachek   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page
Yuriy Fedorov   defeats   Charles-Henri Lucien   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Nikita Podkovalnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Migovich   defeats   Nikita Novikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Kharitonov vs. Vyazigin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   vs.   Anton Vyazigin   Ends in a No Contest, Majority   3 Rounds, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Doskalchuk   defeats   Arman Ashimov   via KO/TKO, Hand injury   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Tiago Varejão   defeats   Sergey Romanov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Giga Kukhalashvili   via Disqualificaton, Rope Grabbing   3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Mickael Lebout   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Joilton Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksey Ilyenko   defeats   Helson Henriques   via KO/TKO, Kicks and Punches   0:27 Round 3 of 3, 10:27 Total Bout Page
Maksim Baruzdin   defeats   Fredi Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saba Bolaghi   defeats   Azizbek Satibaldiev   via Disqualificaton, Kiick to Head of Grounded Fighter   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Kuznetsov   defeats   Nikita Solonin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   vs.   Ludwig Sholinyan   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Denis Tiuliulin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Taymuraz Guriev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 91 Saturday, May 12, 2018
Cn Shenzhen, China China Region
Main Event Nuertiebieke vs. Swain Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Swain   defeats   Musu Nuertiebieke   via Submission, Knee Bar   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Zayats   defeats   Caio Magalhães   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michel Silva   defeats   Bolin Li   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurbanjiang Tuluosibake   defeats   Robert Turnquest   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Lezhnev   defeats   Asikerbai Jinensibieke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vazha Tsiptauri   defeats   Hui Liang   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selem Evloev   defeats   Xiaolong Wu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Qihui Yan   defeats   Olga Golinska   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rafał Kijańczuk   defeats   Matt Clempner   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Huoyixibai Chuhayifu   defeats   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 91 Saturday, April 21, 2018
Ru St. Petersburg, Russia
Road To M-1: Battle in Nazran 10 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Ru Magas Sports Palace Nazran, Ingushetia, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Gagiev vs. Alkhasli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bashir Gagiev   defeats   Ali Alkhasli   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmadkhan Bokov   defeats   Medet Dzhinaliev   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Musa Pliev   defeats   Roman Kovalchuk   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ismail Batsaev   defeats   Dmitriy Zadorozhny   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   vs.   Magomed Daurbekov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilez Almazov   defeats   Roman Pidlubniy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khizri Magomedov   defeats   Tamerlan Elmurzaev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:54 Round 2 of 2, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Adam Barziev   defeats   Amalbek Zholborsbek   via Submission, Body Triangle   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Davidov   defeats   Semplis Fossing   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ibrahim Sagov   defeats   Mannas Kylychbek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Movsar Khalukhaev   defeats   Nikolay Nesterov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 2, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Rustam Karaev   defeats   Vadim Zamotin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Belkharoev   defeats   Ilsur Lukmanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhamaley Sultygov   defeats   Vladimir Etezov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilez Poshev   defeats   Igor Kurochkin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamad Avtorkhanov   defeats   Oleg Korotkov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kunchenko vs. Butenko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Kunchenko   defeats   Alexander Butenko   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   4:04 Round 3 of 5, 14:04 Total Bout Page
Joe Riggs   vs.   Boris Polezhay   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Dias   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Magomedkamil Malikov   defeats   Sado Ucar   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Silmar Nunes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Tahir Abdullaev   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Bakary El Anwar   defeats   Alexander Popov   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damien Peltier   defeats   Maksim Kuldashev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Kurban Taigibov   defeats   Lom-Ali Nalgiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nureles Aydarov   defeats   Oleg Lichkovakha   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitry Tebekin   defeats   Abylkasim Yakubov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Trusov   defeats   Vyacheslav Babkin   via Submission, Guillotine choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Movsar Bokov   defeats   Levan Solodovnik   via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Buchinger vs. Krasnikov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ivan Buchinger   defeats   Andrey Krasnikov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   David Souza   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anton Vyazigin   defeats   Zaur Gadzhibabayev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mickael Lebout   defeats   Sergey Faley   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oleg Aduchiev   defeats   Vitali Branchuk   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 2 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
Vazha Tsiptauri   defeats   Dimitar Kostov   via KO/TKO, Guillotine choke   1:28 Round 2 of 3, 6:28 Total Bout Page
Denis Vygovsky   defeats   Brendson Ribeiro   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Solonin   defeats   Elazar Tariku   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alik Albogachiev   defeats   Rasul Magomedov   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Kibala   defeats   Daniel Vasquez   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Boris Medvedev   defeats   Kirill Mazhara   via KO/TKO, Head kick   1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Novikov   defeats   Mikhail Makogon   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 88: Tutarauli vs. Ismagulov Thursday, February 22, 2018
Ru SC Olimpiysky Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Tutarauli vs. Ismagulov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damir Ismagulov   defeats   Raul Tutarauli   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Movsar Evloev   defeats   Sergey Morozov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:47 Round 3 of 5, 13:47 Total Bout Page
Khadis Ibragimov   defeats   Stephan Puetz   via Submission, bulldog choke   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Heliton dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page
Valery Myasnikov   defeats   Joseph Henle   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Busurmankul Abdibait Uulu   defeats   Maxim Divnich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Sergey Klyuev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rubenilton Pereira   defeats   Rinat Sayakbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Reda Oudgou   via Submission, Rear naked choke   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Slipenko   defeats   Talekh Nadzhafadze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maxim Yakobyuk   defeats   Frank Kortz   via KO/TKO, ground and pound   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Vadim Shabadash   defeats   Petar Petrov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 87: Ashimov vs Silander Friday, February 09, 2018
Ru M-1 Arena St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Ashimov vs. Silander Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Mikael Silander   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:05 Round 2 of 5, 8:05 Total Bout Page
Timur Nagibin   defeats   Jadison Costa   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:07 Round 3 of 3, 13:07 Total Bout Page
Dimitriy Mikutsa   defeats   Kleber Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pablo Ortmann   defeats   Ingiskhan Ozdoev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shavkat Rakhmonov   defeats   Levan Solodovnik   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Anderson Queiroz   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Bobur Kurbonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jani Salmi   defeats   Nikolay Goncharov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Bogatirov   defeats   José Agustin   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Nenakhov   defeats   Charles-Henri Tchoungui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anatoly Liagu   defeats   Aleksandar Rakas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Stanislav Podolskiy   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Tino Gilaranz   defeats   Valentin Kryzhanovsky   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Road to M-1: Battle in Nazran 9 Saturday, December 16, 2017
Ru Magas Sport Palace Nazran, Republic of Ingushetia, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Sakalov vs. Abdulaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Khamzat Sakalov   defeats   Ilyas Abdulaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Farukhmirzho Isroilov   defeats   Adam Tsurov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:58 Round 2 of 2, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   defeats   Ivan Safonov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Bogatirov   defeats   Adel Zaripov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Murodali Salimov   defeats   Bekhan Aktaliev   via Submission, Triangle armbar   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Abazov   defeats   Isa Khaniev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 12:45 Total Bout Page
Musa Khamkhoev   defeats   Semyon Poselsky   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Tamerlan Ozdoev   defeats   Emran Afizov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Iliskhan Merzhoev   defeats   Nima Nimatulaev   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Askhab Mazaev   defeats   Timerlan Babaynazarov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Alikhan Ozdoev   defeats   Tabriz Mamedov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   1:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Davidov   defeats   Ibrakhin Keyta   via Submission, Triangle armbar   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Muslim Katsiev   defeats   Fuad Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dait Abdulaev   defeats   Movladi Kalamov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bekhan Mankiev   defeats   Aleksandr Mamonov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Isa Kilaev   defeats   Saipudin Magomedov   via Submission, Guillotine choke   0:54 Round 2 of 2, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kartoev   defeats   Vasily Vasilievich Babintsev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mairbek Albastov   defeats   Bur Tsarakov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 86: Battle in Nazran Friday, November 24, 2017
Ru Magas Sport Palace Nazran, Russia Russia Region
Main Card Butenko vs. Narmurzaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Elerzhan Narmurzaev   via KO/TKO, Doctor stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Dalgiev   defeats   Ivan Buchinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Mikhail Ragozin   defeats   Joseph Henle   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Aleksi Mäntykivi   defeats   Bashir Gagiev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 6:06 Total Bout Page
Chris Kelades   defeats   Oleg Lichkovakha   via Submission, Kimura   1:38 Round 3 of 3, 11:38 Total Bout Page
Busurmankul Abdibait Uulu   defeats   Diego Davella   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rubenilton Pereira   defeats   Lom-Ali Nalgiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zaur Gadzhibabayev   defeats   Nikolay Savilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soso Nizharadze   defeats   Adam Gagiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arnaud Kherfallah   defeats   Vaha Shanhoev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuriy Chobuka   defeats   Akhmadkhan Bokov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Selem Evloev   defeats   Dmitriy Orlov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 85: Ismagulov vs. Karranca Friday, November 10, 2017
Ru Olimpiysky Sports Complex Moscow, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Ismagulov vs. Matias Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Damir Ismagulov   defeats   Rogério Matias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Viktor Kolesnik   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Mestoev   defeats   Alexey Makhno   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Rodrigo Melônio   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov   defeats   Maxim Divnich   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Lezhnev   defeats   Ilfat Amirov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vazha Tsiptauri   defeats   Frederico Gutzwiller   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:32 Round 3 of 3, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Maxim Yakobyuk   defeats   Viktor Trushov   via Submission, Arm-Triangle choke   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Sergey Klyuev   defeats   Oscar Suarez   via Submission, Armbar   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Slipenko   defeats   Kristijan Perak   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Aleksandr Lunga   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giga Kukhalashvili   defeats   Sebastian Heil   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 84: Kunchenko vs Romanov Friday, October 27, 2017
Ru Ice Palace St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Kunchenko vs. Romanov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexey Kunchenko   defeats   Sergey Romanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Artem Frolov   defeats   Caio Magalhães   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Riggs   defeats   Oleg Olenichev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 3 of 3, 13:21 Total Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:44 Round 3 of 3, 14:44 Total Bout Page
Roman Bogatov   defeats   Jani Salmi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Enoc Solves Torres   defeats   Andrey Seledtsov   via Submission, Armbar   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Phil De Fries   defeats   Anton Vyazigin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zalimbeg Omarov   defeats   Sascha Sharma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniil Prikaza   defeats   Akhmadian Ozdoev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maksim Grabovich   defeats   Timerlan Sharipov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Dmitry Tebekin   defeats   Vasily Volodko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Bochkov   defeats   Arkadiy Lisin   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 83: Ragozin vs Halsey Saturday, September 23, 2017
Ru Kazan, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Halsey vs. Ragozin Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Halsey   defeats   Mikhail Ragozin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksander Doskalchuk   defeats   Vadim Malygin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:34 Round 2 of 5, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Raul Tutarauli   defeats   Vladimir Kanunnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Mikhail Korobkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Sergey Morozov   defeats   Luan Fernandes   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:04 Round 2 of 3, 5:04 Total Bout Page
Viktor Kolesnik   defeats   Brian Hooi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alik Albogachiev   defeats   Ruslan Khisamutdinov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Davella   vs.   Busurmankul Abdibait Uulu   Ends in a Draw, Split   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Shabadash   defeats   Kiril Kuzmin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Lenar Suleymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vadim Sinitsyn   defeats   Timur Gilimzyanov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Rinat Shakirov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 2 of 2, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Road to M-1: Battle in Nazran 8 Sunday, August 27, 2017
Ru Magas Sport Stadium Nazran, Ingushetia Russia Region
Main Card Asambaev vs. Ozdoev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Asambaev   defeats   Arbi Ozdoev   via N/A   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Toldiev   defeats   Abdulssatar Salaidinov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Adam Barziev   defeats   Arsen Tilov   via N/A   3:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Musa Pliev   defeats   Dmitriy Sorokin   via N/A   of 2 Bout Page
Batrudin Magomedov   defeats   Adam Tangiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Maksim Davidov   defeats   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Akhmed Ozdoev   defeats   Manas Imarov   via N/A   2:52 Round 2 of 2, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Ismail Batsaev   defeats   Karen Mirzoyan   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ibrahim Mezhiyev   defeats   Zurab Tsechoev   via Submission, Arm bar   3:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Umalat Poshev   defeats   Aleksey Alekseev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Iliskhan Merzhoev   vs.   Emran Afizov   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Savilov   defeats   Isa Pliev   via N/A   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibrahim Sagov   defeats   Ayk Gasparyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gaziyav Mutikov   defeats   Musa Khamkhoev   via Submission, Arm bar   1:33 Round 2 of 2, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Selem Evloev   defeats   Magomed Khakimov   via KO/TKO   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Adam Dahkilgov   defeats   Daniyal Elbaev   via KO/TKO   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ilez Malsagov   defeats   Magomed Satiadzhiev   via N/A   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
M-1 Challenge 82 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Fi Hartwall Arena Helsinki, Finland Europe Nordic Region
Main Event Zayats vs. Vänttinen Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikhail Zayats   defeats   Marcus Vänttinen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikael Silander   defeats   Vitali Branchuk   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heliton dos Santos   vs.   Janne Elonen-Kulmala   Ends in a Draw, Split   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pavel Gordeev   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juho Valamaa   defeats   Aires Benrois   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   defeats   Keith Johnson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Lichkovakha   vs.   Son Le Binh   Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Shamilov   defeats   Moses Murrietta   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnaud Kherfallah   defeats   Patrik Pietilä   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frederico Gutzwiller   defeats   Akaki Khorava   via Submission, Arm bar   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boris Polezhay   defeats   Toni Valtonen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru Nazran, Ingushetia Russia Region
Main Event Title Fight Vitruk vs. Evloev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Movsar Evloev   defeats   Pavel Vitruk   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Gerônimo Dos Santos   via Submission, Ankle Lock   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Riggs   defeats   Dmitry Samoilov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 3 of 3, 11:24 Total Bout Page
Ingiskhan Ozdoev   defeats   Spencer Jebb   via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Silva   defeats   Konstantin Gluhov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Ashimov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Movsar Bokov   defeats   Igor Onoprienko   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alik Albogachiev   defeats   Filip Narizhniy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmadian Ozdoev   defeats   Alberto Vargas   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khamzat Sakalov   defeats   Charles-Henri Tchoungui   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Giga Kukhalashvili   defeats   Nurbek Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amiran Gogoladze   defeats   Ibrahim Sagov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cn Harbin, China China Region
Main Card Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Buchinger   defeats   Timur Nagibin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 4 of 5, 18:24 Total Bout Page
Sascha Sharma   defeats   Musu Nuertiebieke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Alexander Butenko   vs.   Corey Nelson   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Korobkov   defeats   Asikerbai Jinensibieke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Rene Hoppe   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artem Kazbanov   defeats   Nosherwan Khanzada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Navruzov   defeats   Huoyixibai Chuhayifu   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurbanjiang Tuluosibake   defeats   Maksim Melnik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Tsurov   defeats   Kang Kang Fu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ru SC "Jubilee" St. Petersburg, Russia Russia Region
Main Event Shlemenko vs. Halsey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Brandon Halsey   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Romanov   defeats   Arda Adas   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Makhno   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oleg Olenichev   defeats   Enoc Solves Torres   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Dalgiev   defeats   Dragan Pešić   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Bakhtiyar Uulu Toichubaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Timerlan Sharipov   defeats   Daniil Prikaza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anton Vyazigin   defeats   Yuriy Protzenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bair Shtepin   defeats   Won Jun Jang   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page
Dimitriy Mikutsa   defeats   Dmitry Tebekin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikolay Goncharov   vs.   Maxim Pugachev   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Osetrov   defeats   Almog Shay   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

The current M-1 Global champions are:

Heavyweight (93+ kg*): Vacant

Light Heavyweight (93 kg): Khadis Ibragimov
Middleweight (83.9 kg): Artem Frolov

Welterweight (77.1 kg): Alexey Kunchenko
Lightweight (70.3 kg): Roman Bogatov
Featherweight (65.8 kg): Nate Landwehr

Bantamweight (61.2 kg): Movsar Evloev
Flyweight (56.7 kg): Aleksander Doskalchuk

* generally "encouraged" to come in under or up to 120 kg anyway.

Last updated 10.01.2018, 2:07 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Two-time Olympic gold medalist Kayla Harrison returns at PFL 11
  • MMAFighting.com : Rewind: Bellator Heavyweight World Grand Prix semifinals
  • MMAFighting.com : Eddie Alvarez on why he chose ONE Championship: ‘It’s the only organization I haven’t held a title’
  • MMAFighting.com : Tom Duquesnoy vs. Nathaniel Wood booked for UFC 232 
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live today at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch the MMA Beat live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Michael Bisping on Khabib vs. Mayweather: Nurmagomedov would go the distance with Mayweather
  • MMAFighting.com : Former NFL player Greg Hardy will return to MMA cage before the end of the year 
  • MMAFighting.com : Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jessica Eye announced for UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Juan Adams vs. Chris de la Rocha, Adam Milstead vs. Mike Rodriguez announced for UFC on FOX 31
  • MMAFighting.com : Megan Anderson vs. Cat Zingano announced for UFC 232
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor says ‘now is the time’ to bring UFC octagon to AT&T Stadium
  • MMAFighting.com : Floyd Mayweather criticizes Khabib Nurmagomedov over brawl: ‘You must conduct yourself like a professional’
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Johnson steps in for Zubaira Tukhugov to fight Artem Lobov at UFC Moncton
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 230 poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa says family has received nasty messages as backlash from Conor McGregor lawsuit
  • MMAFighting.com : Unbeaten Alexey Kunchenko returns against Yushin Okami at UFC Adelaide
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat on now
  • MMAFighting.com : The A-Side Live Chat: Khabib vs. McGregor, UFC 230, Jones vs. Gustafsson, Fedor vs. Sonnen, Alvarez to ONE
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Dana White says Khabib Nurmagomedov will not be leaving the UFC