Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

BAMMA

BAMMA
  • Name: BAMMA
  • Headquarters: London, England, United Kingdom
  • Acronyms: BAMMA
  • Ownership: British Association of Mixed Martial Arts
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: MattB

BAMMA Events

BAMMA Sunday, December 09, 1:00 PM ET
Ie 3 Arena Dublin, Ireland
Gb York Hall London, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight McKee vs. Brazier Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terry Brazier   defeats   Rhys McKee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Taylor   defeats   Mike Hales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chi Lewis-Parry   vs.   Łukasz Parobiec   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Nicholls   defeats   David Khalsa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Elliott Hoye   defeats   Luke Shanks   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Jefferson George   defeats   James Reedman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kingsley Crawford   defeats   Akonne Wanliss   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 35: Lohore Vs. Pascu Saturday, May 12, 2018
Ie 3Arena Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Lohore vs. Pascu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Maciek Gierszewski   defeats   Karl McCalig   via KO/TKO   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Alex Lohore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kiefer Crosbie   defeats   Josh Plant   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Claudio Conti   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blaine O'Driscoll   defeats   Aaron Robinson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Taylor   defeats   Dean Barry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page
Myles Price   defeats   Phil Raeburn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sam Slater   defeats   Jeanderson Castro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Daniel Olejniczak   defeats   Steve Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paweł Polityło   defeats   Nathan Kelly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diarmuid Ó Buachalla   defeats   Martin Ward   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Sheehan   defeats   Dillon Manning   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matiss Zaharovs   defeats   Austin Lynch   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page
Mark Gallivan   defeats   John Byrne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 34: Lohore vs. Brazier Friday, March 09, 2018
Gb SSE Arena, Wembley London, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Lohore vs. Brazier Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terry Brazier   defeats   Alex Lohore   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chi Lewis-Parry   vs.   Stav Economou   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Elbow Strikes   3 Rounds Bout Page
Rhys McKee   defeats   Tim Barnett   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Kent Kauppinen   via Submission, Armbar   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Fletcher   defeats   Walter Gahadza   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Steve O'Keefe   defeats   Martyn Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominique Wooding   defeats   Dominic Dillon   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Nathan Rose   defeats   David Khalsa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Reedman   defeats   Jahreau Shepherd   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Justin Burlinson   defeats   Tommy King   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Plant   defeats   John Nicholls   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcin Żywica   defeats   Karl Donaldson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonas Magard   defeats   Diego Barbosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 33: Scope Vs. Lebout Friday, December 15, 2017
Gb Metro Arena Newcastle, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Scope vs. Lebout Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Darren Towler   defeats   Tony Mustard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saheed Zaman   defeats   Kes Mamba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Scope   defeats   Mickael Lebout   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron Chalmers   defeats   Karl Donaldson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Dizy   defeats   Colin Fletcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Louis King   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Proctor   defeats   Nathan Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys McKee   defeats   Kams Ekpo   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Burlinson   defeats   Josh Plant   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Curt Warburton   defeats   Warren Kee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 32: Dublin Friday, November 10, 2017
Ie 3Arena Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Lohore vs. Kiely Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Lohore   defeats   Richard Kiely   via Submission, Kneebar   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   Andy Young   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dominique Wooding   defeats   Blaine O'Driscoll   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Dylan Tuke   defeats   David Khalsa   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Omar Jesus Santana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 31: Jones Vs. Lohore Friday, September 15, 2017
Gb The SSE Arena, Wembley London, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Jones vs. Lohore Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Lohore   defeats   Nathan Jones   via KO/TKO   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Shipman   defeats   Yannick Bahati   via KO/TKO   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 11:20 Total Bout Page
Aaron Chalmers   defeats   Alex Thompson   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Crawford   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page
Alex Montagnani   defeats   Martin Hudson   via KO/TKO   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Rose   defeats   Ollie Mathis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tommy King   defeats   James Reedman   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Javid Basharat   defeats   Tony Hall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Liam Davies   defeats   Tanvir Boora   via KO/TKO   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
David Khalsa   defeats   Charlie Howard   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 30: Philpott Vs. Walsh Friday, July 07, 2017
Ie 3Arena Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Walsh vs. Philpott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Stringer   defeats   Niklas Stolze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shay Walsh   vs.   Alan Philpott   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Kick   3 Rounds Bout Page
Paul Redmond   defeats   Rob Sinclair   via Submission, Kneebar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Fabian Edwards   defeats   Aaron Kennedy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page
Daniel Barez   defeats   Ryan Curtis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Smullen   vs.   Rhys McKee   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ion Pascu   defeats   Henry Fadipe   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Kiely   defeats   Daniel Olejniczak   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page
Kiefer Crosbie   defeats   Waldemar Cichy   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Clempner   defeats   Ben Forsyth   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blaine O'Driscoll   defeats   Harry Hardwick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Decky Dalton   defeats   Mick Brennan   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 6:15 Total Bout Page
Arann Maguire   defeats   Dylan Logan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Maciek Gierszewski   defeats   Steve Owens   via KO/TKO   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 29: McDermott Vs. Wolf Friday, May 12, 2017
Gb Genting Arena Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight McDermott vs. Wolf Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mindaugas Gerve   defeats   Maciej Sosnowski   via KO/TKO   4:38 Round 2 of 3, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Brett McDermott   defeats   Ruben Wolf   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Yannick Bahati   defeats   Matthew Hallam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Tim Barnett   defeats   Mario Saeed   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Chalmers   defeats   Greg Jenkins   via Submission, Americana   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Brazier   defeats   Walter Gahadza   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shay Walsh   defeats   Aaron Blackwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jai Herbert   defeats   Rick Selvarajah   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Daniel Crawford   defeats   Ronnie Mann   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rutkowski   defeats   Cameron Hardy   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Nathias Frederick   defeats   Pelu Adetola   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Daniel Cassell   vs.   Daniel Olejniczak   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
David Khalsa   defeats   Cian Cowley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Halliday   defeats   Mike D'Aguiar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Świrydowicz   defeats   Mick Stanton   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 28: Parke Vs. Redmond Friday, February 24, 2017
Gb SSE Arena Belfast Belfast, Northern Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Parke vs. Redmond Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Norman Parke   defeats   Paul Redmond   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Young   defeats   Dominique Wooding   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page
Damien Lapilus   defeats   Ronnie Mann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Barnett   defeats   Rhys McKee   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Brookins   defeats   Decky Dalton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Olejniczak   defeats   Jonathan Reid   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Rutkowski   defeats   Niall Smith   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 3 of 3, 12:16 Total Bout Page
Paul Hughes   defeats   Adam Gustab   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Fleury   defeats   Kyle McClurkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Murphy   defeats   Stephen Kilifin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith McCabe   defeats   Glenn Irvine   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 27: Duquesnoy Vs. Phillpott Friday, December 16, 2016
Ie 3Arena Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Duquesnoy vs. Philpott Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Duquesnoy   defeats   Alan Philpott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Rhys McKee   defeats   Jai Herbert   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Jones   defeats   Walter Gahadza   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terry Brazier   defeats   Niklas Stolze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richard Kiely   defeats   Keith McCabe   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kiefer Crosbie   defeats   Conor Riordan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Blaine O'Driscoll   defeats   Neil Ward   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ian Cleary   defeats   Andrew Lofthouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 26: Saadeh Vs. Young Saturday, September 10, 2016
Ie 3 Arena Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Saadeh vs. Young Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rany Saadeh   defeats   Andy Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Redmond   defeats   Chris Stringer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sinead Kavanagh   defeats   Katarzyna Sadura   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Philpott   defeats   Aaron Blackwell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe McColgan   defeats   Peter Queally   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rhys McKee   defeats   Tommy McCafferty   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Curtis   defeats   Shamsul Haque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blaine O'Driscoll   defeats   Mark Andrew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Smullen   defeats   Andrew Murphy   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keith McCabe   defeats   Aidan Brooks   via Submission, Armbar   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Redmond   defeats   Glenn Irvine   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Darren O'Gorman   defeats   Gary Morris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Ben Forsyth   defeats   Pelu Adetola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Fogarty   defeats   Barry Hanna   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gb NEC Arena Birmingham, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Wanliss vs. Devereux Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Akonne Wanliss   defeats   Scott Devereux   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page
Gb NEC Arena Birmingham, England, UK United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Strutt vs. Sherlock Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Harry Strutt   defeats   Danny Sherlock   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Akpan   defeats   Scott Butters   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Jason Woods   defeats   Dayle McCrae   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Akonne Wanliss   defeats   Rico Franco   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steven Briggs   defeats   Andy Cameron   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Byron Thomas   defeats   Pavandip Singh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Millward   defeats   Harry Strutt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Butters   defeats   Dominic James Stringer   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Woods   defeats   Milad Ahady   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akonne Wanliss   defeats   Alex Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rico Franco   defeats   Scott Devereux   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Briggs   defeats   Byron Thomas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Cameron   defeats   Pavandip Singh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 25: Champion vs. Champion Saturday, May 14, 2016
Gb Barclaycard Arena Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Walsh vs. Duquesnoy Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Duquesnoy   defeats   Shay Walsh   via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Stapleton   defeats   Damien Lapilus   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to Downed Fighter   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Mark Godbeer   defeats   Stuart Austin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Walter Gahadza   defeats   Colin Fletcher   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbows   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   defeats   Kane Mousah   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronnie Mann   defeats   Graham Turner   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Hallam   defeats   Alexander Bergman   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Ed Arthur   defeats   Cameron Else   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett McDermott   defeats   Jamie Sloane   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Terry Brazier   defeats   Francis Buangala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Xavier Sedras   defeats   Chris Bungard   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Rick Selvarajah   defeats   Ollie Coyne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dean Trueman   defeats   Huseyin Garabet   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Grundy   defeats   Marley Swindells   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jai Herbert   defeats   Tony Morgan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Parobiec   defeats   Tom Aspinall   via Disqualificaton, Illegal 12-6 Elbow   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 24: Kone Vs. Phillips Saturday, February 27, 2016
Ie 3 Arena Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Kone vs. Phillips Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Phillips   defeats   Cheick Kone   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy DeVent   defeats   Paul Byrne   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Duquesnoy   defeats   Damien Rooney   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Fields   defeats   Dan Konecke   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Philpott   defeats   Nathaniel Wood   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Broken Nose)   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Myles Price   defeats   Mario Saeed   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Queally   defeats   Nathan Jones   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Tuke   defeats   Mark Andrew   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Moore   defeats   Mick Brennan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Decky Dalton   defeats   Mike Cutting   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Gallagher   defeats   Gerard Gilmore   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sinead Kavanagh   defeats   Zarah Fairn Dos Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Tobin   defeats   Gary Morris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 2 of 3, 8:53 Total Bout Page
Lloyd Manning   defeats   Nicolas Ott   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys McKee   defeats   Alex Masuku   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Jay Moogan   defeats   Cian Cowley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 23: Night Of Champions Saturday, November 14, 2015
Gb Barclaycard Arena Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Stapleton vs. Sterritt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Stapleton   defeats   Gavin Sterritt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Craig   defeats   Marcin Łazarz   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rany Saadeh   defeats   Shajidul Haque   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shay Walsh   defeats   Ed Arthur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damien Lapilus   defeats   Jack McGann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nad Narimani   defeats   Jeremy Petley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart Austin   defeats   Thomas Denham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Brett McDermott   defeats   Pelu Adetola   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Gunfield   defeats   Harry Marple   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Bill Beaumont   defeats   Marcin Prostko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tobias Reid   defeats   Craig Clarkson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 6:43 Total Bout Page
Cameron Else   defeats   Jay Butler   via Submission, Strikes   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jai Herbert   defeats   Ben Bennett   via KO/TKO, Kicks   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Nathaniel Wood   defeats   Bryan Creighton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA 22: Duquesnoy Vs. Loughnane Saturday, September 19, 2015
Ie 3 Arena Dublin, Ireland United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Duquesnoy   defeats   Brendan Loughnane   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christopher Jacquelin   defeats   Chris Fields   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Alan Philpott   defeats   Regis Sugden   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Celine Haga   defeats   Catherine Costigan   via Submission, Armbar   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack McGann   defeats   Jack Grant   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Byrne   defeats   Conor Cooke   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   defeats   Rick Selvarajah   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kane Mousah   defeats   Myles Price   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sinead Kavanagh   defeats   Hatice Ozyurt   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Frans Mlambo   defeats   Darren O'Gorman   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Łukasz Parobiec   defeats   Johnny Dargan   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rhys McKee   defeats   John Redmond   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Tuke   defeats   Adam Caffrey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Craig   defeats   Karl Moore   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Tim Wilde   defeats   Stephen Coll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Andrew   defeats   Sean Tobin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 11:16 Total Bout Page
Patrick Wixted   defeats   Conor Dillon   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Alex Leite   defeats   Gerard Gilmore   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Keith Coady   defeats   Arnaud Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 21: DeVent Vs. Kone Saturday, June 13, 2015
Gb Barclaycard Arena Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight DeVent vs. Kone Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cheick Kone   defeats   Andy DeVent   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Godbeer   defeats   Paul Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Rob Sinclair   defeats   Michael Brightmon   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack McGann   defeats   Aziz Stringer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shay Walsh   defeats   Gareth Pilot   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 3 of 3, 13:44 Total Bout Page
Harry Marple   defeats   Sergiu Berdila   via KO/TKO, Knees and punch   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stuart Austin   defeats   Tom Aspinall   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Tobias Reid   defeats   Wayne Drake   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Denham   defeats   Ashley Pollard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Grundy   defeats   Damian Frankiewicz   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Powell   defeats   Arnaud Dos Santos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Figlak   defeats   Nathan Clayton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Bennett   defeats   Daniel Cassell   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 20: McDermott vs. Lazarz Saturday, April 25, 2015
Gb Barclaycard Arena Birmingham, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight McDermott vs. Łazarz Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcin Łazarz   defeats   Brett McDermott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andre Winner   defeats   Colin Fletcher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ed Arthur   defeats   Alan Philpott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Chris Miah   defeats   Daniel Barez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Regis Sugden   defeats   Anthony Phillips   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jack Grant   defeats   Warren Kee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rick Selvarajah   defeats   Jefferson George   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Morton   defeats   Wayne Drake   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Harry Marple   defeats   Chris Astley   via Submission, Japanese Neck Tie   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Aiden Lee   defeats   Adam Jahovic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oliver Paske   defeats   Arthur Jacob   via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 19: Petley vs. Stapleton Saturday, March 28, 2015
Gb Winter Gardens Blackpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Stapleton vs. Petley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Martin Stapleton   defeats   Jeremy Petley   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 10:23 Total Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   defeats   Jack McGann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andy DeVent   defeats   Conor Cooke   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kamil Bazelak   defeats   Karl Etherington   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Steve Polifonte   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Godbeer   defeats   Thomas Denham   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Frankiewicz   defeats   Paul Douglas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:02 Round 3 of 3, 14:02 Total Bout Page
Nathan Jones   defeats   Oskar Somerfeld   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lewis Monarch   defeats   David Johnson   via Submission, Kimura   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Damian Stasiak   defeats   Mike Grundy   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Tom Aspinall   defeats   Satisch Jhamai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 18: Duquesnoy Vs. Klaczek Saturday, February 21, 2015
Gb Wolverhampton Civic Hall Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Title Fight Duquesnoy vs. Klaczek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tom Duquesnoy   defeats   Krzysztof Klaczek   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Alexei Roberts   defeats   Hayden Critchfield   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page
Cheick Kone   defeats   Chris Fields   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Artur Głuchowski   defeats   Stuart Austin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Cutting   defeats   Nathaniel Wood   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Miah   defeats   Mick Gerrard   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Mike Grundy   defeats   Mamadou Gueye   via Submission, D'arce choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Regis Sugden   defeats   Manuel Bilić   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom Aspinall   defeats   Ricky King   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nathan Clayton   defeats   Josh Abraham   via KO/TKO   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 17: Fletcher vs. Brightmon Saturday, December 06, 2014
Gb Victoria Warehouse Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Fletcher vs. Brightmon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jack McGann   defeats   Kayvan Fallah   via KO/TKO, Corner threw in towel   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Colin Fletcher   defeats   Michael Brightmon   via KO/TKO, Corner stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Martin Stapleton   defeats   Sebastian Fournier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brett McDermott   defeats   Oli Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Loughnane   defeats   Florian Rousseau   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Severs   defeats   Andy Craven   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wooten   defeats   Peter Ligier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gareth Pilot   defeats   Dino Gambatesa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Conor Cooke   defeats   Lee Chadwick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   defeats   Vernon O'Neil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Regis Sugden   defeats   Paul Bentley   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Mike Grundy   defeats   Mike Cutting   via Submission, D'arce choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Douglas   defeats   Borys Feldman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
BAMMA 16: Daley vs. da Rocha Saturday, September 13, 2014
Gb Victoria Warehouse Manchester, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Daley vs. Rocha Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shay Walsh   defeats   Paul Reed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Daley   defeats   Marinho Rocha   via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Tom Duquesnoy   vs.   Ashleigh Grimshaw   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Low Blow   3 Rounds Bout Page
Leon Edwards   defeats   Shaun Taylor   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page
Alexei Roberts   defeats   Jack Grant   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Wooten   defeats   Antoine Gallinaro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:55 Round 2 of 3, 9:55 Total Bout Page
Andy DeVent   defeats   Roggy Lawson   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Marc Diakiese   defeats   Jefferson George   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Grundy   defeats   Anthony Phillips   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Ferguson   defeats   James Bray   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Puskarskis   defeats   Alex Cossey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Javonne Morrison   defeats   Callum McVay   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 2 of 3, 4:09 Total Bout Page
Tim Barnett   defeats   Joe Naraynsingh   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rob Zabitis   defeats   James Winstanley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lars Atkins   defeats   Jason Peterson   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Bond   defeats   Josh Doyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
BAMMA Fight Night: Pascu Vs. Chadwick Saturday, August 02, 2014
Gb Liverpool Olympia Liverpool, England United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Main Event Pascu vs. Chadwick Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ion Pascu   defeats   Lee Chadwick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rany Saadeh   defeats   Jody Collins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shay Walsh   defeats   James Zackary   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pietro Menga   defeats   Steve McCombe   via Submission, Armbar   1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Menzies   defeats   Nathan Jones   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Cutting   defeats   Richard Edwards   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Mike Berry   defeats   Daniel Missin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Greg Severs   defeats   Jamie Reynolds   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Puskarskis   defeats   Lee Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Barnett   defeats   Dion Wyton   via Submission, Strikes   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony O'Connor   defeats   Beau Gavin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Ben Dearden   defeats   James Reece   via Submission, Armbar   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
Jai Herbert   defeats   Mick Stanton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page

BAMMA World Champions 


Heavyweight - Brett McDermott

Light Heavyweight - Vacant

Middleweight - Vacant

Welterweight - Terry Brazier

Lightweight - Rhys McKee

Featherweight - Vacant

Bantamweight - Vacant

Flyweight - Daniel Barez


Last updated 06.03.2018, 11:00 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Khabib Nurmagomedov granted continuance in Nevada commission case
  • MMA Weekly : Conor McGregor Granted Continuance, Will Not Go Before Nevada Commission as Planned
  • MMA Junkie : Trading Shots: How should the MMA media handle Greg Hardy, and the UFC's response to questions about him?
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Hakeem Dawodu Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : MMA's week out of the cage: Max Holloway celebrates birthday prior to UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Paul Redmond discusses Bellator booking following successful Polaris debut
  • MMA Junkie : Nina Ansaroff more than happy to show Claudia Gadelha about 'levels to this game'
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 213 Welterweight Grand Prix Countdown, Episode 1: ‘I will be the last man standing’
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor very happy to see Max Holloway's 'great win' at UFC 231
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Thiago Santos Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : Hakeem Dawodu turns 'battled-tested' comments around on Kyle Bochniak at UFC 231
  • MMAFighting.com : Brian Ortega releases statement, reveals multiple injuries suffered in UFC 231 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Teenage jiu-jitsu sensation Nicky Ryan on his Polaris title win over Masakazu Imanari
  • MMA Junkie : Brian Ortega agrees with doctor stoppage at UFC 231, but 'was willing to die in there'
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 231: Gunnar Nelson Octagon Interview
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Max Holloway, Valentina Shevchenko and UFC 231's other winning fighters?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Brian Ortega, Joanna Jedrzejczyk and UFC 231's other losing fighters?
  • MMAFighting.com : Nina Ansaroff open to talks of fighting teammate Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • MMA Junkie : Kai Kara-France vs. Raulian Paiva flyweight bout added to UFC 234
  • UFC.com : UFC 231 Talking Points