Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Resurrection Fighting Alliance

Resurrection Fighting Alliance
  • Name: Resurrection Fighting Alliance
  • Headquarters: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
  • Acronyms: RFA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: Bevois  |  RFA MMA

RFA Events

RFA 46: Johnson vs. Tucker Friday, December 09, 2016
Us Branson Convention Center Branson, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Johnson vs. Tucker Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Johnson   defeats   Lemarcus Tucker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
James Nakashima   defeats   Dez Hill   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Moffett   defeats   TJ Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katy Collins   defeats   Mandy Polk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Kenny Fredenburg   defeats   Dontale Mayes   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeremiah Cullum   defeats   David Waters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marco Hutch   defeats   Stephen Skoch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Carriker   defeats   Zane Schmeekle   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Elle Wagman   defeats   Maddie Reid   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 3 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Quinten Davidson   defeats   Joe Greene   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Powell   defeats   Yerick White   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HD Essley   defeats   Andrew Terhune   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Koenig   defeats   Kris Dodson   via Submission, Strikes   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 45: Meerschaert vs. Waldon Friday, October 28, 2016
Us Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Meerschaert vs. Waldon Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerald Meerschaert   defeats   Chase Waldon   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Raoni Barcelos   defeats   Dan Moret   via KO/TKO   0:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Chad Curry   defeats   Frank Schuman   via KO/TKO   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Neumann   defeats   Jordon Larson   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Damion Shehan   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch White   defeats   Antonio Sanchez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Blake Bilder   defeats   Charles Anozie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Linsey Williams   defeats   Bri Brassaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Gilliam   defeats   Davin Staples   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Strube   defeats   Caleb Merth   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vanyu Xiong   defeats   Victor Cabadas   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sean Stebbins   defeats   Robiel Tesfaldet   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akeela Al-Hameed   defeats   Bonnie Stoehr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony McIntosh   defeats   Jay Paulson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Bauman   defeats   Mike Waltz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Calyn Hull   defeats   Dan Puccini   via KO/TKO   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Krause-Simmons   defeats   Austin Hancock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 44: Moisés vs. Freeman Friday, September 30, 2016
Us St. Charles Convention Center St. Charles, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Moisés vs. Freeman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Moisés   defeats   Zach Freeman   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Urso   defeats   Kenny Porter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drakkar Klose   defeats   Hugh Pulley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Fears   defeats   Adam Osmoe   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Joey Miolla   defeats   TJ Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Kelly D'Angelo   defeats   Emily Whitmire   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Enrique Gonzalez   defeats   Luke Nelson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Woodson   defeats   Kevin Brown Jr.   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Corbin Howard   defeats   Aaron Harvey   via Submission, Kimura   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Felipe   defeats   Damien Newman   via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page
RFA 43: Camozzi vs. Barnes Friday, September 09, 2016
Us 1STBank Center Broomfield, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Camozzi vs. Barnes Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adam Martinez   defeats   Terrence Almond   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Camozzi   defeats   Nick Barnes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gabriel Checco   defeats   Adam Stroup   via Submission, Kneebar   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
Zac Riley   defeats   Boston Salmon   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cory Sandhagen   defeats   Clay Wimer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Wick   defeats   Jonathan Wyderko   via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page
Alonzo Menifield   defeats   Brock Combs   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Eric Grant   defeats   Peter Straub   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
Sonny Yohn   defeats   Tyler Vogel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:34 Round 2 of 3, 9:34 Total Bout Page
Cody Yohn   defeats   John Alford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joe Guerrero   defeats   Keegan Blanco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Salazar   defeats   Phil Gonzalez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oscar Herrera   defeats   Angelo Trujillo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 42: Giagos vs. Estrázulas Friday, August 19, 2016
Us Visalia Convention Center Visalia, California US West Region
Main Event Giagos vs. Estrázulas Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Christos Giagos   defeats   Arthur Estrázulas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Perez   defeats   Ray Elizalde   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Avila   defeats   Cody Bollinger   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davi Ramos   defeats   Mike Flach   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Steve Gruber   defeats   Shai Lindsey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Adin Duenas   defeats   Tommy Aaron   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Castrejon   defeats   Anthony Torres   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan De Leon   defeats   Bernabe Herrera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Samuel Fierro   defeats   Alejandro Valencia   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kailan Hill   defeats   Justin Nunes   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 41: Clark vs. Giles Friday, July 29, 2016
Us Cowboys Dancehall San Antonio, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Clark vs. Giles Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevin Giles   defeats   Josh Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Jamall Emmers   defeats   Rivaldo Junior   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Hernandez   defeats   Chris Pecero   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Lopez   defeats   Fábio Trindade   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:41 Round 3 of 3, 14:41 Total Bout Page
Gleidson Cutis   defeats   Hugo Hernando Prada   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:52 Round 3 of 3, 13:52 Total Bout Page
Carlos Vergara   defeats   Jose Soto Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ulyses Aguila   defeats   Kevin Troyer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Anthony Ivy   defeats   Jesse Almaraz   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Miramontes   defeats   Alejandro Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Santiago Guzman   defeats   Justin Holliday   via KO/TKO   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaleb Petereit   defeats   Jose Juarez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rodney James Edgar   defeats   Waylon Bronstrup   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jayden Rodriguez   defeats   Michael Haynes   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 5:06 Total Bout Page
RFA 40: Sklavos vs. Camus Friday, July 15, 2016
Us Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Sklavos vs. Camus Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chico Camus   defeats   Czar Sklavos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Terrion Ware   defeats   Marvin Blumer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chase Waldon   defeats   Austen Heidlage   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Moret   defeats   Alex Gilpin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordon Larson   defeats   Jonathon Thomson   via Submission, Kimura   3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carl Wittstock   defeats   Ben Locken   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Kyle Todd   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Neumann   defeats   IsReal Lozano   via Submission, Armbar   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Calie Cutler   defeats   Mariah Prussia   via KO/TKO   0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page
Hector Millan   defeats   TJ Stolp-Apel   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
Blake Bilder   defeats   Clay Uddley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vanyu Xiong   defeats   Austin Smith   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Ground and Pound   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page
RFA 39: Barcelos vs. Moffett Friday, June 17, 2016
Us Hammond Civic Center Hammond, Indiana US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Barcelos vs. Moffett Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raoni Barcelos   defeats   Bobby Moffett   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Santiago   defeats   Luis Saldaña   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:27 Round 3 of 3, 12:27 Total Bout Page
Jordan Johnson   defeats   Shaun Asher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:37 Round 3 of 3, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Bobby Nash   defeats   Deray Davis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Ward   defeats   Douglas Deback   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonio Sanchez   defeats   Ode Osbourne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Asef Askar   defeats   Nick Longoria   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Lorenzo   defeats   David Figueroa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Martinez   defeats   Ivan Bivanco   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 38: Moisés vs. Emmers Friday, June 03, 2016
Us The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Moisés vs. Emmers Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tommy Aaron   defeats   Luke Faultersack   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thiago Moisés   defeats   Jamall Emmers   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 5 of 5, 22:52 Total Bout Page
Vinicius Zani   defeats   Joe Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christos Giagos   defeats   Karen Darabedyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Barnes   defeats   Jose Diaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Albert Morales   defeats   Mario Israel   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Gonzalez   defeats   Chris Padilla   via KO/TKO   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Matt Sayles   defeats   Ryan Lang   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Elizalde   defeats   Richard Alarcon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Maikel Pérez   defeats   Martin Diaz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 37: Viana vs. Clark Friday, April 15, 2016
Us Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, South Dakota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Viana vs. Clark Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Devin Clark   defeats   Rafael Viana   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Leandro Higo   defeats   Joey Miolla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:07 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joe Gigliotti   defeats   John Poppie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Storley   defeats   Cody Lincoln   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lopez   defeats   Eli Finn   via Submission, Strikes   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Camozzi   defeats   Kenneth Glenn   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
David Michaud   defeats   Chris Hugh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Johnson   defeats   Ryan Debelak   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Logan   defeats   CJay Hunter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony McIntosh   defeats   Alan Sehr   via Submission, Strikes   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Damon Wilson   defeats   Cody Whitney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeffrey Diaz   defeats   Hal Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 36: Brown vs. Camus Friday, March 04, 2016
Us Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Camus vs. Brown Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chico Camus   defeats   Matt Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melvin Blumer   defeats   Matt Murphy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Reese Hernandez   defeats   Kassius Kayne   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Moret   defeats   Josh Wick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Storley   defeats   Lemetra Griffin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Alex Wiggs Jr.   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Linsey Williams   defeats   Julie Russell   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Milanowski   defeats   Bonnie Stoehr   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cameron Gilliam   defeats   Alan Dahlke   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Bilder   defeats   James Reed   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 35: Moisés vs. Castillo Friday, February 19, 2016
Us UCCU Center Orem, Utah US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Moisés vs. Castillo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Moisés   defeats   Dave Castillo   via Submission, Armbar   3:19 Round 2 of 5, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Thiago Alves   defeats   David Putvin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Curtis Blaydes   defeats   Luis Cortez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 3 of 3, 10:41 Total Bout Page
Dervin Lopez   defeats   Joe Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Nakashima   defeats   Brad Darrington   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Steele   defeats   Lynn Schulz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Clements   defeats   Dave Allred   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Sanchez   defeats   Jared Toothaker   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 3 of 3, 12:46 Total Bout Page
Johann Rubio   defeats   Lehi Dominguez   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page
Cezly Collard   vs.   Justus Minardi   Ends in a No Contest, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
McKinley Smith   defeats   Race Sawyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 34: Velickovic vs. Smith Friday, January 15, 2016
Us 1STBANK Center Broomfield, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Velickovic vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Ben Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:51 Round 3 of 5, 11:51 Total Bout Page
John Poppie   defeats   Adam Stroup   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Kimball   defeats   Cody Mumma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Riley   defeats   Hugo Viana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Camozzi   defeats   Tyler Milner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Sandhagen   defeats   Andrew Tenneson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Grant   defeats   Lucas Dias   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Guerrero   defeats   Miles Welk   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Sonny Yohn   defeats   Cesar Bonilla   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gurusahai Good   defeats   Chelsya Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Yohn   defeats   Tanner Carrico   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Melissa Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 3 of 3, 8:09 Total Bout Page
RFA 33: Townsend vs. Chavez Friday, December 11, 2015
Us The Hangar at the OC Fair & Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Event Townsend vs. Chavez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ernest Chavez   defeats   Adam Townsend   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Fogolin   defeats   Joey Merritt   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Boston Salmon   defeats   Keith Carson   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 3 of 3, 10:21 Total Bout Page
Jose Diaz   defeats   Anthony Hernandez   via Submission, Kneebar   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Justin Jones   defeats   Luc Bondole   via KO/TKO, Punches to the Body   3:10 Round 3 of 3, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Khalil Rountree   defeats   Justin Polendey   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Padilla   defeats   Mike Segura   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tommy Aaron   defeats   Jacob Rosales   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Sandoval   defeats   Louie Bowen-Rojo Jr.   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 32: Blumer vs. Higo Friday, November 06, 2015
Us Mystic Lake Casino Hotel Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Blumer vs. Higo Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Leandro Higo   defeats   Melvin Blumer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lando Vannata   defeats   Chad Curry   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Smith   defeats   Craig Eckelberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Ben Neumann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clay Wimer   defeats   Sean Richman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 2 of 3, 8:16 Total Bout Page
Logan Storley   defeats   Marc Hummel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Locken   defeats   Tye Ferguson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Codie Kahler   via Submission, Kimura   1:44 Round 3 of 3, 11:44 Total Bout Page
Linsey Williams   defeats   Jayme Hinshaw   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Strube   defeats   Zachary Buros-Nash   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 3 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Bonnie Stoehr   defeats   Alexis Ryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 31: Smith vs. Marunde Friday, October 09, 2015
Us Downtown Las Vegas Events Center Las Vegas, Nevada US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Smith vs. Marunde Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gilbert Smith   defeats   Bristol Marunde   via KO/TKO, Broken Jaw   2:03 Round 4 of 5, 17:03 Total Bout Page
Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger   defeats   Zoila Frausto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Checco   defeats   Mike Jasper   via Submission, Triangle-Armbar   4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lopez   defeats   Justin Linn   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Vardan Sholinian   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Riley   defeats   Shai Lindsey   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Arcangel   defeats   Zane Behrend   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page
Jason Pacheco   defeats   Jamin Tayaba   via Submission, Kimura   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Jeff Roman   defeats   Hector Saldaña   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Turner   defeats   Marty Sader   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 30: Smith vs. Jardine Friday, September 18, 2015
Us Pinnacle Bank Arena Lincoln, Nebraska US Midwest Region
Main Event Smith vs. Jardine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Smith   defeats   Brock Jardine   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Townsend   defeats   Ryan Roberts   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darrick Minner   defeats   Matt Brown   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Juusola   defeats   Robert Rojas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Nakashima   defeats   Chance Rencountre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kassius Kayne   defeats   Don Hamilton   via Submission, Strikes   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Gray   defeats   Josh Smith   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jaquis Williams   defeats   Miles Marshall   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boimah Karmo   defeats   Christopher James   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:17 Round 3 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Justin Weaver   defeats   Nathan Guillot   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Mike Messer   defeats   Tanner Leichleiter   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lucas Dias   defeats   Leandro Arias   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
James Reed   defeats   Eric Rostvet   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 29: USA vs. BRAZIL Friday, August 21, 2015
Us Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, South Dakota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Musgrave vs. Barcelos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Raoni Barcelos   defeats   Ricky Musgrave   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ackson Junior   defeats   Jordon Larson   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:46 Round 3 of 3, 11:46 Total Bout Page
Leandro Higo   defeats   Terrion Ware   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:58 Round 3 of 3, 14:58 Total Bout Page
Joey Miolla   defeats   Pedro Falcão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Clark   defeats   Dervin Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lopez   defeats   Kevin Clark   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Storley   defeats   Bill Mees   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clay Wimer   defeats   Eric Ramm   via Submission, Ground and Pound   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Johnson   defeats   Gemenie Strehlow   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan McPadden   defeats   Keith Phathaem   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page
RFA 28: Sanchez vs. Poppie Friday, August 07, 2015
Us The Chase Park Plaza St. Louis, Missouri US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Sanchez vs. Poppie Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andrew Sanchez   defeats   John Poppie   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist and Punches   1:53 Round 3 of 5, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Kenny Porter   defeats   Matt Manzanares   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Moisés   defeats   Javon Wright   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Jake Roberts   defeats   Chuka Willis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Osmoe   defeats   Jimmy Donahue   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Draper   defeats   Joey Valadez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ty Flores   defeats   Colby Tierney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dakota Bush   defeats   Derek Clardy   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page
Andrew Wiltse   defeats   Ross Campbell   via KO/TKO   2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page
RFA 27: Murphy vs. Brock Friday, July 03, 2015
Us CenturyLink Arena Boise, Idaho US West Region
Main Event Murphy vs. Brock Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jesse Brock   defeats   Joe Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Czar Sklavos   defeats   Nick Burgos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jan Jorgensen   defeats   JR Lugo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Thometz   defeats   Daniel Swain   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephen Martinez   defeats   Darrell Flores   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Hunsinger   defeats   Austin Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Garcia   defeats   Jeremiah Steele   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Glenn   defeats   Dalton Holverson   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 2 of 3, 4:19 Total Bout Page
Cody Sattler   defeats   Sonny Silva   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paul Crawford   defeats   Jordan Ransom   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 26: Smith vs. Smith Friday, June 05, 2015
Us 1STBANK Center Broomfield, Colorado US West Region
Main Event Title Fight Smith vs. Smith Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gilbert Smith   defeats   Ben Smith   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 3 of 5, 13:27 Total Bout Page
Marcus Edwards   defeats   Thiago Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Frazatto   defeats   Jarred Mercado   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 2 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Andrew Sanchez   defeats   Clinton Williams   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Ashley Gooch   defeats   Brandon Griffin   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Boston Salmon   defeats   Danny Mainus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Cavan   defeats   Matt Cox   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
James Nakashima   defeats   Kris Hocum   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Martinez   defeats   James Fleming   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page
A.J. Robb   defeats   Joe Guerrero   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Stubblefield   defeats   Weston Turner   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Horseshoe Tunica Hotel and Casino Robinsonville, Mississippi US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Pantoja vs. Page Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexandre Pantoja   defeats   Damacio Page   via Submission, Triangle Choke   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Sanders   defeats   Terrion Ware   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Bronzoulis   defeats   Dave Burrow   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Townsend   defeats   Yuri Villefort   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brian Hall   defeats   Kevin Gray   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Charles Byrd   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Hill   defeats   Justin Hartley   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Taylor   defeats   TJ Brown   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Mitchell   defeats   Jesse Sanderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Davis   defeats   Lawrence Purifoy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Amber Lynn Orr   defeats   Toni Tallman   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hunter Joffre   defeats   David Kehl   via Submission, Armbar   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shae Taylor   defeats   Scott Stober   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Wilkerson   defeats   Kevin Henry   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Pena   defeats   Will Beard   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jeff Lamar   defeats   Wade Bare   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wesley Sharp   defeats   Patrick Crumpton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 25: Lawrence vs. Toomer Friday, April 10, 2015
Us Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, South Dakota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Lawrence vs. Toomer Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Justin Lawrence   defeats   Sam Toomer   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Francisco France   defeats   Gabriel Checco   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Geane Herrera   defeats   Josh Rave   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordon Larson   defeats   Jarrod L'Heureux   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
LaRue Burley   defeats   TJ Hepburn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khalil Rountree   defeats   Cameron Olson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devin Clark   defeats   Jaquis Williams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Lopez   defeats   Devin Turner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bryce Logan   defeats   Matt Bentz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mathison   defeats   Nate Larson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Flanders   defeats   Nate Schussler   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
RFA 24: Smith vs. Romero Friday, March 06, 2015
Us Mystic Lake Casino & Hotel Prior Lake, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Smith vs. Romero Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Smith   defeats   Indalecio Romero   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:32 Round 3 of 5, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Melvin Blumer   defeats   Jeff Curran   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darrick Minner   defeats   Marvin Blumer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Moffett   defeats   Dan Moret   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Brown   defeats   Andre Tieva   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page
Bojan Velickovic   defeats   Chris Hugh   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Steele   defeats   Jay Pressley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kali Robbins   defeats   Corrie Ward   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Ben Neumann   defeats   Isaiah Pitts   via Submission, Strikes   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dana Gostomczik   defeats   CT Bailey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Anozie   defeats   Jahan Galehdari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
RFA 23: Murphy vs. Ware Friday, February 06, 2015
Us The Hangar at the OC Fair and Event Center Costa Mesa, California US West Region
Main Event Murphy vs. Ware Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Terrion Ware   defeats   Joe Murphy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Checco   defeats   Joseph Henle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raoni Barcelos   defeats   Jamal Parks   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dominic Waters   defeats   Mikey Gomez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger   defeats   Maria Rios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Antolin   defeats   Ron Henderson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Mike Jasper   defeats   Blake Troop   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:12 Round 3 of 3, 12:12 Total Bout Page
Christian Aguilera   defeats   Timothy Quiroga   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ige   defeats   Ian Millan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 results: Ray Cooper III makes finals with fourth straight KO
  • MMAFighting.com : Cage Warriors 98 results: Ross Houston survives late knockdown to claim welterweight title
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 live stream online
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 Results
  • MMAFighting.com : Chris Weidman vs. ‘Jacare’ Souza slated for UFC 230 co-main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Michael Chiesa: I was fighting at ‘half my potential’ at lightweight
  • MMAFighting.com : Handesson Ferreira considered retirement before PFL call
  • MMAFighting.com : Derrick Lewis: Stipe Miocic ‘should have’ gotten next UFC heavyweight title shot
  • MMAFighting.com : Fightweets: Did Eddie Alvarez make the right move going to ONE?
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier details his firsthand perspective of Khabib vs. McGregor brawl at UFC 229
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC returns to Fortaleza, Brazil in February
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Daniel Cormier UFC 230 media day scrum
  • MMAFighting.com : Nate Diaz, Dustin Poirier trade barbs in Twitter beef
  • MMAFighting.com : Luke Rockhold out of UFC 230 bout with Chris Weidman; ‘Jacare’ Souza offered fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Louis Smolka would ‘love’ to be part of Bellator’s Hawaii show
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier says he postponed WWE commentary tryout when UFC 230 fight was booked
  • MMAFighting.com : Unbeaten Ross Houston sees Cage Warriors title as ‘golden ticket’ to the UFC
  • MMAFighting.com : John Gotti III books next fight for CES 53
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL 10 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White shoots down Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Floyd Mayweather talk: ‘Don’t pay attention to it’