Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Legacy Fighting Championship

Legacy Fighting Championship
  • Name: Legacy Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Texas, United States
  • Acronyms: LFC, Legacy FC
  • Promotion Links:

Legacy FC Events

Legacy Amateur Series: Black Tie Brawl 3 Thursday, December 08, 2016
Us The Bomb Factory Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Coronado vs. Torres Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anthony Torres   defeats   Kyle Coronado   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Herrera   defeats   Jesse Rogers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jesus Martinez   defeats   Jeff Kent   via KO/TKO   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Williams   defeats   Emmanuel Calhoune   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Duran   defeats   Daniel Gabriel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kevin Fernandez   defeats   Anthony Huynh   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Guzman   defeats   Tyler Hardin   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Gaut   defeats   Andrew Antolin   via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaccob Charles   defeats   Tyler Jackson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Xavier Franklin   defeats   Jared Miller   via KO/TKO   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenneth Gross   defeats   Nathaniel Rhodes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 3 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
David Luna   defeats   Demarcus Anderson   via KO/TKO   0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 63: Harris vs. Cobb Friday, December 02, 2016
Us Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tulsa, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Main Event Harris vs. Cobb Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gerald Harris   defeats   Aaron Cobb   via Submission, Slam   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Williams   defeats   Trey Houston   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Jimmy Flick   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Jesse Hernandez   defeats   Josh Lanier   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
TeeJay Britton   defeats   Diego Pichilingue   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Driscoll   defeats   William Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kathina Lowe   defeats   Ariel Beck   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Anderson   defeats   Shawn Bley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matthew Coe   defeats   Daniel Hastings   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Grigsby   defeats   Bill Smallwood   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 62: Lovato vs. Coleman Friday, November 11, 2016
Us Firelake Arena Oklahoma City, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Lovato Jr. vs. Coleman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Lovato Jr.   defeats   Cortez Coleman   via Submission, Armbar   4:04 Round 3 of 5, 14:04 Total Bout Page
Justin Rader   defeats   Mike Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Muro   defeats   Derrick Adkins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Braden Smith   defeats   Teagan Dooley   via Submission, Toe Hold   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emmanuel Rivera   defeats   Chris Mullins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aaron McKenzie   defeats   Brandon Wright   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Dan Ige   defeats   Diego Pichilingue   via Submission, Kimura   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page
Jason Perrotta   defeats   Jeremiah Jones   via KO/TKO   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Angel Garcia   defeats   Eddie Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Nichols   defeats   Dale Bean   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ronnell Lewis   defeats   Samuel Atnip   via Submission   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raul Garcia   defeats   Arpan Gurung   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 61: Peterson vs. De La Rosa Friday, October 14, 2016
Us The Bomb Factory Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Jackson vs. Mowles Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Williams   defeats   Khristian Monrreal   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Damon Jackson   defeats   Levi Mowles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mackenzie Dern   defeats   Montana De La Rosa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke-Omoplata   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul Razak Alhassan   defeats   Jos Eichelberger   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rashad Coulter   defeats   Jeremy Hardy   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Jordan   defeats   Bilal Williams   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page
Bobby Butler   defeats   Takayuki Ijima   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Evers Anderson   defeats   Cody Freeman   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Ashburn   defeats   Devin Miller   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Lingo   defeats   Austin Wilson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Altamirano   defeats   Rashaad Robinson   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 60: East vs. Heden Friday, October 07, 2016
Us Grand Casino Hinckley Hinckley, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event East vs. Heden Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brian Heden   defeats   Tyler East   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dakota Cochrane   defeats   Jos Eichelberger   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:47 Round 2 of 3, 9:47 Total Bout Page
Nate Togbah   defeats   Nick Compton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 3 of 3, 12:34 Total Bout Page
Indalecio Romero   defeats   Isaiah Pitts   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Edwards   defeats   Billy Christianson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cameron Olson   defeats   Nick Wagner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maurice Greene   defeats   Zach Thumb   via KO/TKO, Knee   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Roehrick   defeats   Garrett Olson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
John Vorachit   defeats   Shane Scott   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tameka Zwilling   defeats   Kelsy Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
James Dancingbull   defeats   Matt Hatfield   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Francisco Mata   defeats   Cayman Audie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryle Masterson   defeats   Jesse Hernandez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 59: Giles vs. Villanueva Friday, September 16, 2016
Us Arena Theater Houston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Giles vs. Villanueva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Trevin Giles   defeats   Ike Villanueva   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page
Justin Reiswerg   defeats   Jason Langellier   via Submission, Triangle Armbar   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Domingo Pilarte   defeats   Chris Pham   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adrian Yanez   defeats   Colin Wright   via Submission, Armbar   2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page
Mike Trinh   defeats   Randy McCullough   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Darryl Orr   defeats   Chad Cook   via Submission, Strikes   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dulani Perry   defeats   Edward Longoria   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
AJ Hoffman   defeats   Thomas Moreno   via Submission, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Eastham   defeats   Angel Zamora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Leomana Martinez   defeats   Clarence Brown   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Anaya   defeats   Chris Soliz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Davis   defeats   Victor Altamirano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Carmona   defeats   Colton Tijerina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 58: Spann vs. Drysdale Friday, July 22, 2016
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Lake Charles, Louisiana US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Spann vs. Drysdale Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Drysdale   defeats   Ryan Spann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:58 Round 2 of 5, 7:58 Total Bout Page
Josh Quayhagen   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mackenzie Dern   defeats   Kenia Rosas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Williams   defeats   Ryan Hollis   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Matt Mooney   defeats   Gage Duhon   via Submission, Armbar   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brendan Allen   defeats   Clovis Hancock   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Aaron Davis   defeats   Darrell Wood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hoffpauir   defeats   Ryan Josey   via Submission, Americana   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keland Simmons   defeats   Tyson Aston   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Crutcher   defeats   Justice Lamparez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Caree Hill   defeats   Tonya Leis   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 57: Aguilar vs. Kelley Friday, July 01, 2016
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Shreveport, Louisiana US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Aguilar vs. Kelley Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michael Murphy   defeats   Jewel Scott   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Aguilar   defeats   Tony Kelley   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Krantz   defeats   Dave Burrow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Byrd   defeats   Quentin Henry   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Valadez   defeats   David Bosnick   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ige   defeats   Craig Campbell   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bi Nguyen   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kendrik Williams   defeats   Juan Pina   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Murphy   defeats   Chase Henry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LT Thibodeaux   defeats   AJ Cunningham   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brant Moore   defeats   Thomas Lopez   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Candace Maricle   defeats   Alyssa Vasquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eliot Lopez   defeats   Aaron Vickers   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Berto Grimaldo   defeats   Marcos Serrano-Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 56: Vazquez vs. Peterson Friday, June 24, 2016
Us The Bomb Factory Dallas, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Vazquez vs. Peterson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Peterson   defeats   Manny Vazquez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:08 Round 4 of 5, 18:08 Total Bout Page
Jason Sampson   defeats   Ryan Hollis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Edwin Figueroa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
JC Cottrell   defeats   Cody Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Williams   defeats   Sean Holden   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miles Johns   defeats   Eliazar Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page
Jon Camero   defeats   Alberto Ayala   via KO/TKO   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Audrey Wolfe   defeats   Christina Valentine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:32 Round 2 of 3, 3:32 Total Bout Page
Erick Montejano   defeats   Rogelio Contreras   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Torres   defeats   Victor Altamirano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:15 Round 3 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Zikica Krsmanovic   defeats   Khristian Monrreal   via KO/TKO   2:45 Round 3 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Osiris Ayala   defeats   Rashaad Robinson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 55: Ritani-Coe vs. Ledet Friday, May 13, 2016
Us Houston Arena Theater Houston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Ledet vs. Ritani-Coe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Cheeks III   defeats   David Armas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Trinh   defeats   Angel Zamora   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Ledet   vs.   Brice Ritani-Coe   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ike Villanueva   defeats   Brandon Farran   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bilal Williams   defeats   Artenas Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Alex Black   defeats   Edgar Juarez   via Submission, Armbar   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Sanchez   defeats   David Waters   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Langellier   defeats   Jeremiah Jones   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Acosta   defeats   Humberto DeLeon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Clovis Hancock   defeats   Ryan Josey   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Cody Owens   defeats   Leomana Martinez   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shawn Solis   defeats   Chris Soliz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:59 Round 5 of 5, 14:59 Total Bout Page
Jose Solis   defeats   Eduardo Anaya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 54: Lovato Jr. vs. Nunes Friday, April 22, 2016
Us Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Catoosa, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Nunes vs. Lovato Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rafael Lovato Jr.   defeats   Marcelo Nunes   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:51 Round 2 of 5, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Andrew Todhunter   defeats   Evan Thompson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Williams   defeats   Ed Cline Jr.   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Adkins   defeats   Daryl Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Rader   defeats   Aaron Roberson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Logan Cunningham   defeats   Kyle Driscoll   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase McDougal   defeats   Adrian Hudson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 2 of 3, 9:04 Total Bout Page
Joshua Anderson   defeats   Aaron Webb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Stephens   defeats   Dane Leak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Lombard   defeats   Jarrett Walden   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matthew Welch   defeats   Tre Parks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 53: Lima vs. Trocoli Friday, April 08, 2016
Us Center Stage Atlanta, Georgia US Southeast Region
Main Event Lima vs. Trócoli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dhiego Lima   defeats   Antonio Trócoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dave Vitkay   defeats   Cody Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cee Jay Hamilton   defeats   Jacob Hebeisen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Dehart   defeats   Amir Dadovic   via Submission, Hip Crank   2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page
Devorious Tubbs   defeats   Zachary Klouse   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chazz Walton   defeats   Wesley Golden   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Cobb   defeats   Nathan Williams   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Juan Puerta   defeats   Junior Sales   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elijah Wynter   defeats   Yemi Oduwole   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Medrano, Jr.   defeats   Devante Sewell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 52: Schnell vs. Mai Friday, March 25, 2016
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Lake Charles, Louisiana US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Schnell vs. Mai Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Schnell   defeats   Klayton Mai   via Submission, Armbar   2:14 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Thomas Webb   defeats   Sean Soriano   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Ryan Spann   defeats   Aaron Davis   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Meaux   defeats   Cody Williams   via KO/TKO, Liver Kick   2:59 Round 2 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Trevin Giles   defeats   Brendan Allen   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Jose Ceja   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Matt Mooney   defeats   JC Pennington   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Roberts   defeats   Eric Duhon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nicko Commissiong   defeats   Chris Verdin   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kayla Stricker   defeats   Devaney Clayton   via Submission, Strikes   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 51: Ramos vs. Vazquez Friday, February 05, 2016
Us Grand Casino Hinkley Hinkley, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Vazquez vs. Ramos Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Manny Vazquez   defeats   Ricardo Ramos   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brock Larson   defeats   Travis Coyle   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Volkmann   defeats   Antonio Trócoli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody East   defeats   Kevin Asplund   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jos Eichelberger   defeats   Clarence Jordan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Togbah   defeats   Kuchlong Kuchlong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tateki Matsuda   defeats   Joe Pearson   via Submission, Strikes   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Debelak   defeats   Ron Winslow   via KO/TKO   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Christianson   defeats   Derek Varin   via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Waldon   defeats   Justin Winkles-Camparetto   via KO/TKO   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Hatfield   defeats   Dominique Tyner   via KO/TKO   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Dino Saracco   defeats   Cayman Audie   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Johnson   defeats   Ryan Sternberg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 50: Young vs. Cyborg Friday, January 22, 2016
Us Houston Arena Theater Houston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Santos vs. Young Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evangelista Santos   defeats   Artenas Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Blodgett   defeats   Jared Chaffee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Reiswerg   defeats   Jon Harris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rey Trujillo   defeats   Charles Cheeks III   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Black   defeats   Michael Rodriguez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Sanchez   defeats   David Acosta   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Hardy   defeats   Dale Mitchell   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dulani Perry   defeats   Shakeem Richardson   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Chad Cook   defeats   Chris Rose   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Kelly   defeats   Richard Copley   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 2 of 3, 5:45 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Walker   defeats   Darius Gray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Davis   defeats   John Smith   via Submission, Kimura   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eduardo Anaya   defeats   Erick Brazier   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donovan Carrasco   defeats   Torey Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:21 Round 3 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Legacy Amateur Series 21 Saturday, December 12, 2015
Us Houston Arena Theater Houston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Gonzalez vs. Mitchell Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rick Gonzalez   defeats   Chris Mitchell   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Jason Soliz   defeats   Christopher Miller   via Submission, Armbar   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leomana Martinez   defeats   Royala Smith   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Melvin Giron   defeats   Timothy Nations   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page
Calvin Diaz   defeats   David Pfiefer   via KO/TKO   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Casey Jones   defeats   Sunny Quang   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Solis   defeats   Andrew Powers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Eduardo Anaya   defeats   Alfredo Sesario Hernandez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Darius Gray   defeats   Chris Soliz   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 49: Krantz vs. Morono Friday, December 04, 2015
Us DiamondJacks Casino Shreveport, Louisiana US Southeast Region
Main Event Title Fight Krantz vs. Morono Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephanie Alba   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Morono   defeats   Derrick Krantz   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Andrea Lee   defeats   Ariel Beck   via Submission, Armbar   4:22 Round 3 of 5, 14:22 Total Bout Page
Matt Schnell   defeats   Jonathan Martinez   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Kevin Aguilar   defeats   David Bosnick   via Submission, Strikes   2:04 Round 2 of 3, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Cody Walker   defeats   Kalvin Hackney   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Josh Mosquea   defeats   Robin White   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Henry   defeats   Ariel Jaurez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Shavers   defeats   Josh Thompson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Owens   defeats   Steven Jones   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Albritton   defeats   Berto Grimaldo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
LT Thibodeaux   defeats   Aaron Vickers   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Mason Tillery   defeats   Jonathan Morse   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Legacy Amateur Series 20: Black Tie Brawl 2 Thursday, November 19, 2015
Us Milam, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Card Mozisek vs. Alderson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Alderson   defeats   Robert Mozisek   via Submission, Toe Hold   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page
Joe Gorman   defeats   Rogelio Contreras   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Wells   defeats   Tyler Mase   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 5:14 Total Bout Page
Hunter Scott-Gregg   defeats   Kenneth Burns   via KO/TKO   0:37 Round 3 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
David Hansen   defeats   Kamryn Moore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Hunter   defeats   Fabian Cazares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Casey Jones   defeats   Joel Gonzales-Herrera   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
Kennedy Nzechukwu   defeats   Anthony Salinas   via KO/TKO   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Fields   defeats   Clarence Brown   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy FC 48: Leite vs. Spann Friday, November 13, 2015
Us Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino Lake Charles, Louisiana US Southeast Region
Co-Main Event Title Fight Leite vs. Spann Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Andres van Engelen   defeats   Manny Mancha   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punch   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Leo Leite   defeats   Ryan Spann   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Soriano   defeats   Josh Quayhagen   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gage Duhon   defeats   Kolton Englund   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trent Meaux   defeats   Joel Scott   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andres van Engelen   defeats   Myron Dennis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Manny Mancha   defeats   Brian Colette   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aaron Davis   defeats   Edgar Verdin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Andrusia   defeats   Darryl Orr   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   John King   vs.   Matt Baker   Ends in a Draw, Accidental Headbutt   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bi Nguyen   defeats   Tonya Leis   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 3 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Jackie Walker   defeats   Devaney Clayton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:33 Round 3 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page
Chris Bell   defeats   Christian Thibodeaux   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 47: Harvison vs. Rinaldi Friday, October 16, 2015
Us Center Stage Atlanta Atlanta, Georgia US Southeast Region
Main Event Harvison vs. Rinaldi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jordan Rinaldi   defeats   Clay Harvison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Dave Vitkay   defeats   Wesly Barnes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Cee Jay Hamilton   defeats   Brantley Furr   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Josh Blyden   defeats   Nick Sprayberry   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jamie Pickett   defeats   Doug Usher   via KO/TKO   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Chazz Walton   defeats   Josh Millwood   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Gooden   defeats   Brad Taylor   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page
Devorious Tubbs   defeats   Patrick Mandio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Webb   defeats   Aaron Quade   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zac Cooper   defeats   Austin Childers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jay Gray   defeats   Abunaw Ose   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 46: Peterson vs. Rivera Friday, October 02, 2015
Us Allen Event Center Allen, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Peterson vs. Rivera Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Peterson   defeats   Irwin Rivera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Lovato Jr.   defeats   Kevin Holland   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Sampson   defeats   Archie Lowe   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricardo Ramos   defeats   Cody Walker   via Submission, Armbar   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Victor Reyna   defeats   Andrew Parker   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
George Pacurariu   defeats   Eliazar Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Holden   defeats   Dakotah Atnip   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levi Mowles   defeats   Jake Norsworthy   via Submission, Twister   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessie Vasquez   defeats   Josh Nealy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Owens   defeats   Evers Anderson   via KO/TKO   1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Camron Couch   defeats   Dylan Giguere   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jon Camero   defeats   Robert Mozisek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Legacy Amateur Series 19 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Us Houston Arena Theater Houston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Jones vs. Henson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Henson   defeats   Casey Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Ageday   defeats   Ryan Baker   via KO/TKO   0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Rivas   defeats   Joel Arnold   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page
Nino Villarreal   defeats   Sunny Quang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando Vega   defeats   Sheldon Groves   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Shenkir   defeats   Adam Haidar   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Macedo   defeats   John Smith   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page
Shawn Solis   defeats   Cory Gallow   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 45: Cottrell vs. Cline Friday, September 11, 2015
Us Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tulsa, Oklahoma US Southwest Region
Main Event Cottrell vs. Cline Jr. Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
JC Cottrell   defeats   Ed Cline Jr.   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Uruguai   defeats   James Warren   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Adkins   defeats   Jesse Chaffin   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Williams   defeats   Canaan Grigsby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaline Medeiros   defeats   Kathina Lowe   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emmanuel Rivera   defeats   Wesley Sharp   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daryl Wilson   defeats   Joe Blurton   via KO/TKO   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Logan Cunningham   defeats   Thomas Roberts   via KO/TKO   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Frix   defeats   Todd Hess   via Submission   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page
Jonas Goins   defeats   Dustin Thompson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Kagel   defeats   Justin Smith   via Submission   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 44: Araujo vs. Morono Friday, August 28, 2015
Us Houston Arena Theater Houston, Texas US Southwest Region
Main Event Araujo vs. Morono Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alex Morono   defeats   Valdir Araujo   via KO/TKO   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Carrington Banks   defeats   Justin Reiswerg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sage Northcutt   defeats   Rocky Long   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Jon Harris   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charlie Ontiveros   defeats   Bilal Williams   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Colin Wright   defeats   Ryan Hollis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramiro Ruiz Castillo   defeats   Mike Trinh   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:10 Round 3 of 3, 12:10 Total Bout Page
Darryl Orr   defeats   Patrick Hutton   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roberto Sanchez   defeats   Mike DeLeon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Langellier   defeats   Mike Lyons   via KO/TKO   2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Bi Nguyen   defeats   Denise Bruckner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Soliz   defeats   Erick Brazier   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Davis   defeats   Victor Lomax   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alden Coria   defeats   Danny Negrete   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Legacy FC 43: Larson vs. Krantz Friday, July 17, 2015
Us Grand Casino Hinckley Hotel Hinckley, Minnesota US Midwest Region
Main Event Title Fight Krantz vs. Larson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ron Winslow   defeats   Matt Lagou   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Derrick Krantz   defeats   Brock Larson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:38 Round 3 of 5, 12:38 Total Bout Page
Jacob Volkmann   defeats   Zak Ottow   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chase Waldon   defeats   Nick Wagner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page
Augusto Mendes   defeats   Donald Williams   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Derek Getzel   defeats   Billy Christianson   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Nate Togbah   defeats   Courtney Buck   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Raufeon Stots   defeats   Mitch White   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Mathison   defeats   Ethan Pfantz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pam Sorenson   defeats   Jeanette Pomales   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Lee   defeats   Michael Bullen   via Submission, Armbar   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Reed   defeats   Cayman Audie   via KO/TKO   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelly Johnson   defeats   Matt Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Legacy FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Andrey Koreshkov vs. Lorenz Larkin headlines Bellator event on March 29
  • UFC.com : Lee & Clark Join UFC Unfiltered
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 212 weigh-in video live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 212 weigh-in video
  • MMA Weekly : Ben Askren vs. Robbie Lawler Rescheduled for UFC 235 Following UFC 233 Cancellation
  • MMA Junkie : Ben Askren vs. Robbie Lawler rescheduled for UFC 235 in March
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 'Salute the Troops' weigh-in results and live video stream
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White Blasts ‘Liar’ Oscar De La Hoya in Lastest Feud Salvo
  • MMAFighting.com : Ben Askren vs. Robbie Lawler rescheduled for UFC 235
  • MMAFighting.com : ONE Championship announces lightweight, flyweight Grand Prix dates
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 'Salute the Troops' staff predictions: Plenty of blowouts in Hawaii debut
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Oliveira says he tapped to Gunnar Nelson’s elbow, not rear-naked choke: ‘That elbow changed everything’
  • UFC.com : For Green, Fighting Is "15 Minutes Of Peace"
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator chief Scott Coker: 'It does feel good' to bring major MMA back to Hawaii before UFC
  • UFC.com : 2019 Fight Updates
  • MMA Junkie : Daily Debate results: Which Bellator fight this weekend are you most looking forward to?
  • MMAFighting.com : Cris Cyborg UFC 232 workout video
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on FOX 31's Andrea Lee 'moving forward and not looking back' after personal turmoil
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator Hawaii open workout photos
  • UFC.com : Iaquinta: "Everything's Looking Up"