Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Invicta Fighting Championships

Invicta Fighting Championships
  • Name: Invicta Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Acronyms: IFC, Invicta FC
  • Ownership: Invicta Fighting Championships, LLC
  • Promotion Links:

Invicta FC Events

Invicta FC 42: Cummins vs. Zappitella Thursday, September 17, 8:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Us Police Athletic League Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Cummins vs. Zappitella 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ashley Cummins   vs.   Alesha Zappitella   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   vs.   Raquel Canuto   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jéssica Delboni   vs.   Herica Tiburcio   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   vs.   Liz Tracy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Auttumn Norton   vs.   Brittney Cloudy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jennifer Chieng   vs.   Flore Hani   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Invicta FC 41: Morandin vs. Montserrat Thursday, July 30, 8:00 PM ET
Us Police Athletic League Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Morandin vs. Ruiz 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Montserrat Ruiz   defeats   Janaisa Morandin   via Submission, Keylock from Scarf Hold   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Brogan Walker-Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Latoya Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   defeats   Claire Guthrie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexa Culp   defeats   Natalya Speece   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 40: Ducote vs. Lima Thursday, July 02, 8:00 PM ET
Us Police Athletic League Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Ducote vs. Lima 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emily Ducote   defeats   Juliana Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Chandler   defeats   Olivia Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Laura Gallardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Shelby Koren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 3 Friday, March 06, 2020
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Verzosa vs. Stoliarenko 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julija Stoliarenko   defeats   Lisa Verzosa   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Taylor Guardado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Liana Pirosin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Hope Chase   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Guardado   defeats   Serena DeJesus   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Mitzi Merry   defeats   Morgan Hickam   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Clayton   defeats   Flori Neamtu-Moeller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Brittney Victoria   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Julia Ottolino   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Guardado   defeats   Claire Guthrie   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Serena DeJesus   defeats   Kerri Kenneson   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins 2 Friday, February 07, 2020
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Yu Frey vs. Cummins II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jinh Yu Frey   defeats   Ashley Cummins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Pearl Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Kelly D'Angelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Victoria Leonardo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Linda Mihalec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monica Franco   defeats   Kristina Pettigrew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 38: Murata vs. Ducote Friday, November 01, 2019
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Murata vs. Ducote 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanako Murata   defeats   Emily Ducote   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Porto   defeats   Karina Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Cynthia Arceo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shanna Young   defeats   Maiju Suotama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Kerri Kenneson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Auttumn Norton   defeats   Shaianna Rincón   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Serena DeJesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 37: Gonzalez vs. Sanchez Friday, October 04, 2019
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Gonzalez vs. Walker-Sanchez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Brogan Walker-Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   defeats   Marilia Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Nicolle Caliari   via Submission, Neck Crank from Mount   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Lindsey VanZandt   defeats   Shino VanHoose   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linda Mihalec   defeats   Marisa Messer-Belenchia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Megan Cawley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Guthrie   defeats   Jordan Kaaze   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 2 Friday, September 06, 2019
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Bennett vs. Maverick II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miranda Maverick   defeats   DeAnna Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   defeats   Alexa Conners   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josee Storts   defeats   Helen Lucero   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DeAnna Bennett   defeats   Daiana Torquato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Shanna Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Carolina Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Chantel Coates   defeats   Flore Hani   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Shanna Young   defeats   Maiju Suotama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Victoria Leonardo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
DeAnna Bennett   defeats   Liz Tracy   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Daiana Torquato   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 36: Sorenson vs. Young Friday, August 09, 2019
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sorenson vs. Young 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pam Sorenson   defeats   Kaitlin Young   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Emily Ducote   defeats   Janaisa Morandin   via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground & Pound   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jéssica Delboni   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Stephanie Geltmacher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alyse Anderson   defeats   Katie Saull   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   defeats   Chantel Coates   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Erin Harpe   defeats   Auttumn Norton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Ottolino   defeats   Megan Cawley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Bennett vs. Rodriguez II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karina Rodriguez   defeats   DeAnna Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Alesha Zappitella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Liana Pirosin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Katharina Lehner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Faith McMah   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 3 of 3, 13:52 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Chandler   defeats   Brittney Victoria   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Kelly D'Angelo   defeats   Jillian DeCoursey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loma Lookboonmee   defeats   Monique Adriane Azevedo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Valerie Wong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 1 Friday, May 03, 2019
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Van Buren vs. Curran 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brianna Van Buren   defeats   Kailin Curran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Magdaléna Šormová   defeats   Kay Hansen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kailin Curran   defeats   Sharon Jacobson   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Van Buren   defeats   Juliana Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Krahn   defeats   Itzel Esquivel   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Sharon Jacobson   defeats   Amber Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Van Buren   defeats   Manjit Kolekar   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Juliana Lima   defeats   Danielle Taylor   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kailin Curran   defeats   Sunna Davíðsdóttir   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 34: Porto vs. Gonzalez Friday, February 15, 2019
Us Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Porto vs. Gonzalez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vanessa Porto   defeats   Pearl Gonzalez   via Decision, Technical   5 Rounds, 17:34 Total Bout Page
Karina Rodriguez   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
DeAnna Bennett   defeats   Miranda Maverick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Cortez   defeats   Erin Blanchfield   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Jamie Milanowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Courtney King   defeats   Holli Salazar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   defeats   Christina Adcock   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Yu Frey vs. Grusander II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jinh Yu Frey   defeats   Minna Grusander   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Taylor   defeats   Montserrat Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Sharon Jacobson   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Amber Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Van Buren   defeats   Jamie Moyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brittney Victoria   defeats   Sarah Kleczka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Nikolakakos   defeats   Ashley Medina   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Chantel Coates   defeats   Ashlynn Kleinbeck   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs. Sorenson Friday, November 16, 2018
Us Firelake Arena Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sorenson vs. Spencer 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felicia Spencer   defeats   Pam Sorenson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 4 of 5, 19:23 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Inoue   defeats   Viviane Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Cummins   defeats   Jéssica Delboni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Sarah Patterson   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julia Avila   defeats   Alexa Conners   via KO/TKO, Front Kick and Punches   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Kay Hansen   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Geltmacher   defeats   Liz Tracy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Isis Verbeek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Chandler   defeats   Mitzi Merry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin Saturday, September 01, 2018
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Jandiroba vs. Morandin 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Virna Jandiroba   defeats   Janaisa Morandin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 5, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Daiane Firmino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Shanna Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Ashley Nichols   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Victoria Leonardo   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelly D'Angelo   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Helen Peralta   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 3 of 3, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Audrey Wolfe   vs.   Holli Salazar   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander Saturday, July 21, 2018
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Yu Frey vs. Grusander 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jinh Yu Frey   defeats   Minna Grusander   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Felicia Spencer   defeats   Helena Kolesnyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Heather Clark   defeats   Kinberly Novaes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Walker-Sanchez   defeats   Miranda Maverick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Geltmacher   defeats   Kerri Kenneson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Jillian DeCoursey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alyse Anderson   defeats   Stephanie Alba   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Brittney Cloudy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner Friday, May 04, 2018
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kaufman vs. Lehner 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah Kaufman   defeats   Katharina Lehner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 3 of 5, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Pannie Kianzad   defeats   Bianca Daimoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Bárbara Acioly   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marciea Allen   defeats   Julia Avila   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liz Tracy   defeats   Cheri Muraski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Sarah Kleczka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Macy Chiasson   defeats   Allison Schmidt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Helen Peralta   defeats   Cheyanne Buys   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 28: Inoue vs. Jandiroba Saturday, March 24, 2018
Us Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Inoue vs. Jandiroba 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Virna Jandiroba   defeats   Mizuki Inoue   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
DeAnna Bennett   defeats   Karina Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milana Dudieva   defeats   Christina Marks   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Kali Robbins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Fernanda Priscila   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Kal Schwartz   defeats   Kay Hansen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Kerri Kenneson   defeats   Chelsea Chandler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Rebekah LeVine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Cortez   defeats   Kaytlin Neil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chrisoula Koukouvetakis   defeats   Tracie Morris   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad Saturday, January 13, 2018
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Kaufman vs. Kianzad 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah Kaufman   defeats   Pannie Kianzad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Porto   defeats   Mariana Morais   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharon Jacobson   defeats   Ashley Nichols   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Cummins   defeats   Stephanie Alba   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Walker-Sanchez   defeats   Cheri Muraski   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felicia Spencer   defeats   Akeela Al-Hameed   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Tiffany Masters   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Loma Lookboonmee   defeats   Melissa Wang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Helen Peralta   defeats   Jade Ripley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Invicta FC 26: Maia vs. Niedzwiedz Friday, December 08, 2017
Us Park Theater Las Vegas, NV US West Region
Flyweight Title Fight Maia vs. Niedźwiedź 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jennifer Maia   defeats   Agnieszka Niedźwiedź   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Mackenzie Dern   defeats   Kaline Medeiros   via Submission, Armbar   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Janaisa Morandin   defeats   Kinberly Novaes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Porto   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via KO/TKO, Body Kick and Punches   3:02 Round 3 of 3, 13:02 Total Bout Page
Virna Jandiroba   defeats   Amy Montenegro   via Submission, Armbar   2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amber Brown   defeats   Tessa Simpson   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karina Rodriguez   defeats   Christine Ferea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Emilee King   via Submission, Armbar   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa'aluhi Thursday, August 31, 2017
Us Tachi Palace Lemoore, CA US West Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kunitskaya vs. Canuto 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yana Kunitskaya   defeats   Raquel Canuto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Livinha Souza   defeats   Janaisa Morandin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katharina Lehner   defeats   Alexa Conners   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kali Robbins   defeats   Sharon Jacobson   via Submission, Armbar   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shino VanHoose   defeats   Alyse Anderson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Amber Lynn Orr   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaianna Rincón   defeats   Courtney King   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Cheri Muraski   defeats   Tracy Cortez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Ashley Medina   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 24: Dudieva vs. Borella Saturday, July 15, 2017
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Dudieva vs. Borella 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mara Romero Borella   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jinh Yu Frey   defeats   Ashley Cummins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pam Sorenson   defeats   Helena Kolesnyk   via Submission, Armbar   3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karina Rodriguez   defeats   Bárbara Acioly   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Gabby Romero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sunna Davíðsdóttir   defeats   Kelly D'Angelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felicia Spencer   defeats   Amy Coleman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Invicta FC 23: Porto vs. Niedzwiedz Saturday, May 20, 2017
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Porto vs. Niedźwiedź 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Agnieszka Niedźwiedź   defeats   Vanessa Porto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Roxanne Modafferi   defeats   Sarah D'Alelio   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 3 of 3, 11:37 Total Bout Page
Herica Tiburcio   defeats   Tessa Simpson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Faszholz   defeats   Elizabeth Phillips   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Lee   defeats   Liz Tracy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ediane Gomes   defeats   Pam Sorenson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tiffany Van Soest   defeats   Christine Ferea   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shaianna Rincón   defeats   Brooksie Bayard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2 Saturday, March 25, 2017
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Evinger vs. Kunitskaya II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tonya Evinger   defeats   Yana Kunitskaya   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:32 Round 2 of 5, 9:32 Total Bout Page
Livinha Souza   defeats   Ayaka Hamasaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jodie Esquibel   defeats   DeAnna Bennett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Cummins   defeats   Amber Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sunna Davíðsdóttir   defeats   Mallory Martin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Kal Schwartz   via Submission, Armbar   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felicia Spencer   defeats   Madison McElhaney   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet Saturday, January 14, 2017
Us Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Anderson vs. Tweet 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Megan Anderson   defeats   Charmaine Tweet   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:05 Round 2 of 5, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Raquel Canuto   defeats   Pannie Kianzad   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Leah Letson   defeats   Elizabeth Phillips   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aspen Ladd   defeats   Sijara Eubanks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrea Lee   defeats   Jenny Liou   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amy Montenegro   defeats   Celine Haga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christine Ferea   defeats   Rachael Ostovich   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page

Invicta FC Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions


Featherweight (145 lbs) - Pam Sorenson

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant (most recently held by Sarah Kaufman before signing with PFL)

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vanessa Porto

Strawweight (115 lbs) - Kanako Murata

Atomweight (105 lbs) - Jinh Yu Frey

Last updated 11.04.2019, 9:28 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : 'Inside LFA with Ron Kruck:' Looking back on Championship July, ahead to Phase II
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera confident win over 'brat' Sean O'Malley puts him close to bantamweight top five
  • MMA Junkie : Marlon Vera confident win over 'brat' Sean O'Malley puts him close to top five at bantamweight
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘UFC 252 Countdown’ video
  • MMA Junkie : Matt Frevola vs. Roosevelt Roberts in the works for Sept. 12 UFC event
  • MMA Junkie : The War Room: Dan Hardy breaks down Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier 3 at UFC 252
  • MMA Weekly : Video: Brock Lesnar’s first UFC victory en route to becoming heavyweight champion
  • MMAFighting.com : Javier Mendez: Daniel Cormier ‘not performing like a 41-year-old,’ could keep fighting if he wanted
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 252: Make your predictions for Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier 3
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Dana White's Contender Series 28 official weigh-ins and faceoffs
  • MMA Junkie : Ex-champ Luke Rockhold decides against retirement, angles for 2020 return
  • MMA Junkie : Dalton Rosta calls out 'troll' Dillon Danis after Bellator 243 win: 'He's not as good as he says he is'
  • MMA Junkie : UFC welterweight Geoff Neal says he 'almost died' from unforeseen health scare
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley doesn’t believe Cody Garbrandt actually wants to fight him
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 28 weigh-in results: Five-fight lineup set
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White's Contender Series 28 weigh-in results, live video stream
  • MMA Junkie : After dominant win, Yana Kunitskaya defends Stoliarenko: I didn't fight a no-name
  • MMA Junkie : Matchup Roundup: New UFC, Bellator fights announced in the past week (Aug. 3-9)
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. exhibition match postponed, targeted for Nov. 28
  • MMA Junkie : Hablemos MMA #3: Entrevista con Marlon 'Chito' Vera, resumen de UFC on ESPN+ 32 y Bellator 243, mas