Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Invicta Fighting Championships

Invicta Fighting Championships
  • Name: Invicta Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Acronyms: IFC, Invicta FC
  • Ownership: Anthem Sports & Entertainment
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: InvictaFC

Invicta FC Events

Invicta FC 47: Ducote vs. Zappitella Wednesday, May 11, 8:00 PM ET
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Ducote vs. Zappitella 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emily Ducote   defeats   Alesha Zappitella   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Chandler   defeats   Courtney King   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Hammerfists   1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liana Pirosin   defeats   Janaisa Morandin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serena DeJesus   defeats   Brittney Cloudy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fatima Kline   defeats   Sidney Trillo   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Linduska   defeats   Jennifer Chieng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 46: Rodríguez vs. Torquato 2 Wednesday, March 09, 8:00 PM ET
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Torquato II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karina Rodriguez   defeats   Daiana Torquato   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Denise Gomes   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Liz Tracy   defeats   Danielle Taylor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kristina Williams   defeats   Flore Hani   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monique Adriane   defeats   Paulina Granados   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 45: Zappitella vs. Delboni 2 Wednesday, January 12, 2022
PAL KC Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Zappitella vs. Delboni II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jéssica Delboni   defeats   Alesha Zappitella   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ramona Pascual   defeats   Shamir Peshewa   via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body and Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hailey Cowan   defeats   Monica Franco   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Helen Peralta   defeats   Elise Pone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Katie Saull   defeats   Tamika Jones   via Submission, Armbar   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sarah Kleczka   defeats   Maria Jose Favela   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 44: A New Era Friday, August 27, 2021
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Ducote vs. Taylor 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emily Ducote   defeats   Danielle Taylor   via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Head Kick   2:51 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Lisa Verzosa   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Walker   defeats   Emilee King   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liz Tracy   defeats   Jodie Esquibel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Serena DeJesus   defeats   Lauren Mueller   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Helen Peralta   defeats   Caitlin Sammons   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   defeats   Katie Saull   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natalie Salcedo   defeats   Katie Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kayla Yontef   defeats   Carlene Chandler   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight VanZandt vs. Delboni II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jéssica Delboni   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jéssica Delboni   defeats   Marisa Messer-Belenchia   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Lindsey VanZandt   defeats   Linda Mihalec   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Samantha Schell   defeats   Kara Marie Vislosky   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   defeats   Paulina Granados   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Linda Mihalec   defeats   Jillian DeCoursey   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Lindsey VanZandt   defeats   Katie Perez   via Submission, Armbar   3:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Jéssica Delboni   defeats   Tabatha Ann Watkins   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
PAL KC Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Rodriguez vs. Torquato 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karina Rodriguez   defeats   Daiana Torquato   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Jéssica Delboni   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Claire Guthrie   defeats   Juliana Miller   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josee Storts   defeats   Maria Jose Favela   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fatima Kline   defeats   Ariana Melendez   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elise Pone   defeats   Chrissy Yandolli   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 43: King vs. Harrison Friday, November 20, 2020
PAL KC Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Harrison vs. King 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kayla Harrison   defeats   Courtney King   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Geltmacher   defeats   Caitlin Sammons   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Brittney Cloudy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Meaghan Penning   defeats   Alexa Culp   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juliana Miller   defeats   Kendal Holowell   via Submission, Armbar   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Invicta FC 42: Cummins vs. Zappitella Thursday, September 17, 2020
Police Athletic League Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Cummins vs. Zappitella 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Ashley Cummins   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   1:20 Round 4 of 5, 16:20 Total Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Raquel Canuto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jéssica Delboni   defeats   Herica Tiburcio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Liz Tracy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Helen Peralta   defeats   Jennifer Chieng   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 41: Morandin vs. Ruiz Thursday, July 30, 2020
Police Athletic League Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Morandin vs. Ruiz 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Montserrat Ruiz   defeats   Janaisa Morandin   via Submission, Keylock from Scarf Hold   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Brogan Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Latoya Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   defeats   Claire Guthrie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexa Culp   defeats   Natalya Speece   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 40: Ducote vs. Lima Thursday, July 02, 2020
Police Athletic League Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Ducote vs. Lima 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Emily Ducote   defeats   Juliana Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Chandler   defeats   Olivia Parker   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Trisha Cicero   defeats   Laura Gallardo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Shelby Koren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 3 Friday, March 06, 2020
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Verzosa vs. Stoliarenko 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Julija Stoliarenko   defeats   Lisa Verzosa   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Taylor Guardado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Liana Pirosin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Hope Chase   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Guardado   defeats   Serena DeJesus   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Mitzi Merry   defeats   Morgan Hickam   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kelly Clayton   defeats   Flori Nastasia Neamtu-Moeller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Brittney Victoria   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Julia Ottolino   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Taylor Guardado   defeats   Claire Guthrie   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Serena DeJesus   defeats   Kerri Kenneson   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 39: Frey vs. Cummins 2 Friday, February 07, 2020
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Yu Frey vs. Cummins II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jinh Yu Frey   defeats   Ashley Cummins   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Pearl Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Kelly D'Angelo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Victoria Leonardo   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:06 Round 2 of 3, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Linda Mihalec   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Monica Franco   defeats   Kristina Pettigrew   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 38: Murata vs. Ducote Friday, November 01, 2019
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Murata vs. Ducote 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kanako Murata   defeats   Emily Ducote   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Porto   defeats   Karina Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Cynthia Arceo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shanna Young   defeats   Maiju Suotama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Kerri Kenneson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Auttumn Norton   defeats   Shaianna Rincón   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taneisha Tennant   defeats   Serena DeJesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 37: Gonzalez vs. Sanchez Friday, October 04, 2019
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Gonzalez vs. Walker 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Brogan Walker   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   defeats   Marilia Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Nicolle Caliari   via Submission, Neck Crank from Mount   1:14 Round 3 of 3, 11:14 Total Bout Page
Lindsey VanZandt   defeats   Shino VanHoose   via KO/TKO, Leg Kick   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linda Mihalec   defeats   Marisa Messer-Belenchia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hope Chase   defeats   Megan Cawley   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Claire Guthrie   defeats   Jordan Nickelatti   via Submission, Armbar   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 2 Friday, September 06, 2019
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Bennett vs. Maverick II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miranda Maverick   defeats   DeAnna Bennett   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page
Mariya Agapova   defeats   Alexa Conners   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josee Storts   defeats   Helen Lucero   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
DeAnna Bennett   defeats   Daiana Torquato   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Shanna Young   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Carolina Jimenez   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Chantel Coates   defeats   Flore Hani   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Shanna Young   defeats   Maiju Suotama   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Victoria Leonardo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
DeAnna Bennett   defeats   Liz Tracy   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Daiana Torquato   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 36: Sorenson vs. Young Friday, August 09, 2019
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sorenson vs. Young 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pam Sorenson   defeats   Kaitlin Young   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Emily Ducote   defeats   Janaisa Morandin   via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground & Pound   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jéssica Delboni   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Stephanie Geltmacher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alyse Anderson   defeats   Katie Saull   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   defeats   Chantel Coates   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Erin Harpe   defeats   Auttumn Norton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Ottolino   defeats   Megan Cawley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Bennett vs. Rodriguez II 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Karina Rodriguez   defeats   DeAnna Bennett   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Alesha Zappitella   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanako Murata   defeats   Liana Pirosin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Katharina Lehner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Faith McMah   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:52 Round 3 of 3, 13:52 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Chandler   defeats   Brittney Victoria   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Kelly D'Angelo   defeats   Jillian DeCoursey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loma Lookboonmee   defeats   Monique Adriane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Genia Goodin   defeats   Valerie Wong   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC: Phoenix Series 1 Friday, May 03, 2019
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Fortino vs. Curran 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brianna Fortino   defeats   Kailin Curran   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page
Magdaléna Šormová   defeats   Kay Hansen   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kailin Curran   defeats   Sharon Jacobson   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Fortino   defeats   Juliana Lima   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Alyssa Krahn   defeats   Itzel Esquivel   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Sharon Jacobson   defeats   Amber Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Fortino   defeats   Manjit Kolekar   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Juliana Lima   defeats   Danielle Taylor   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kailin Curran   defeats   Sunna Davíðsdóttir   via Decision, Split   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 34: Porto vs. Gonzalez Friday, February 15, 2019
Memorial Hall Kansas City, KS US Midwest Region
Flyweight Title Fight Porto vs. Gonzalez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vanessa Porto   defeats   Pearl Gonzalez   via Decision, Technical   5 Rounds, 17:34 Total Bout Page
Karina Rodriguez   defeats   Milana Dudieva   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
DeAnna Bennett   defeats   Miranda Maverick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Cortez   defeats   Erin Blanchfield   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Victoria Leonardo   defeats   Jamie Milanowski   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Courtney King   defeats   Holli Salazar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:46 Round 2 of 3, 9:46 Total Bout Page
Caitlin Sammons   defeats   Christina Adcock   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2 Saturday, December 15, 2018
Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Yu Frey vs. Grusander II 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jinh Yu Frey   defeats   Minna Grusander   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Taylor   defeats   Montserrat Ruiz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Sharon Jacobson   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Amber Brown   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brianna Fortino   defeats   Jamie Moyle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brittney Victoria   defeats   Sarah Kleczka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anastasia Nikolakakos   defeats   Ashley Medina   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Chantel Coates   defeats   Ashlynn Kleinbeck   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Invicta FC 32: Spencer vs. Sorenson Friday, November 16, 2018
Firelake Arena Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Sorenson vs. Spencer 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felicia Spencer   defeats   Pam Sorenson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:23 Round 4 of 5, 19:23 Total Bout Page
Mizuki Inoue   defeats   Viviane Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ashley Cummins   defeats   Jéssica Delboni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaitlin Young   defeats   Sarah Patterson   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks and Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julia Avila   defeats   Alexa Conners   via KO/TKO, Front Kick and Punches   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Kay Hansen   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Geltmacher   defeats   Liz Tracy   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kathryn Paprocki   defeats   Isis Verbeek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chelsea Chandler   defeats   Mitzi Merry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin Saturday, September 01, 2018
Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Jandiroba vs. Morandin 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Virna Jandiroba   defeats   Janaisa Morandin   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:23 Round 2 of 5, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Daiane Firmino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Shanna Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mallory Martin   defeats   Ashley Nichols   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:05 Round 3 of 3, 11:05 Total Bout Page
Miranda Maverick   defeats   Victoria Leonardo   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kelly D'Angelo   defeats   Lindsey VanZandt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kay Hansen   defeats   Helen Peralta   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:16 Round 3 of 3, 14:16 Total Bout Page
Audrey Wolfe   vs.   Holli Salazar   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander Saturday, July 21, 2018
Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Atomweight Title Fight Yu Frey vs. Grusander 105 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jinh Yu Frey   defeats   Minna Grusander   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Felicia Spencer   defeats   Olena Kolesnyk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page
Heather Clark   defeats   Kinberly Novaes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brogan Walker   defeats   Miranda Maverick   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Geltmacher   defeats   Kerri Kenneson   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alesha Zappitella   defeats   Jillian DeCoursey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alyse Anderson   defeats   Stephanie Alba   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page
Erin Blanchfield   defeats   Brittney Cloudy   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner Friday, May 04, 2018
Scottish Rite Temple Kansas City, MO US Midwest Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kaufman vs. Lehner 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sarah Kaufman   defeats   Katharina Lehner   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 3 of 5, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Pannie Kianzad   defeats   Bianca Daimoni   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Bárbara Acioly   via Submission, Armbar   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marciea Allen   defeats   Julia Avila   via KO/TKO, Hand Injury   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Liz Tracy   defeats   Cheri Muraski   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lisa Verzosa   defeats   Sarah Kleczka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Macy Chiasson   defeats   Allison Schmidt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Helen Peralta   defeats   Cheyanne Vlismas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Invicta FC 28: Inoue vs. Jandiroba Saturday, March 24, 2018
Union Event Center Salt Lake City, UT US West Region
Strawweight Title Fight Inoue vs. Jandiroba 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Virna Jandiroba   defeats   Mizuki Inoue   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
DeAnna Bennett   defeats   Karina Rodriguez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Milana Dudieva   defeats   Christina Marks   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Kali Robbins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Minna Grusander   defeats   Fernanda Priscila   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Kal Schwartz   defeats   Kay Hansen   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 2 of 3, 9:27 Total Bout Page
Kerri Kenneson   defeats   Chelsea Chandler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jillian DeCoursey   defeats   Rebekah LeVine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tracy Cortez   defeats   Kaytlin Neil   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chrisoula Koukouvetakis   defeats   Tracie Morris   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page

Invicta FC Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions:

Phoenix Series Tournament Winners:

Last updated 01.14.2022, 8:27 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : John McCarthy thinks Holly Holm beat Ketlen Vieira at UFC Fight Night 206 but won't call it robbery
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL to make London debut for 2022 playoffs, postseason begins in New York on Aug. 5
  • MMA Junkie : 2022 PFL playoff schedule includes U.K. doubleheader, promotion's first international shows
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘This time, I’m scared’: Kevin Holland reveals latest superheroics after rescuing a driver from overturned tractor-trailer
  • MMA Junkie : 10-0 vs. 14-2: Bellator 282 adds debutant battle Marcus Breno vs. Richard Palencia
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Henry Cejudo: Conor McGregor will ‘get hurt’ against top contenders, likes Tony Ferguson next
  • MMA Weekly : Valentina Shevchenko gives her pick in Julianna Peña and Amanda Nunes rematch
  • MMA Weekly : Miesha Tate posts photo of flyweight body transformation: ‘I’m shrinking’
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 206 reactions: Winning and losing fighters on social media
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's T.J. Brown explains decision to leave Arkansas for James Krause's Glory MMA: 'It's just good for my mental'
  • MMA Junkie : Gilbert Burns feels he's 'becoming a draw' in the UFC, wants Covington or Masvidal next
  • MMAFighting.com : Chidi Njokuani wants ‘no part’ of Fight of The Night: ‘I’ll take 16-second knockouts’
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov doesn’t understand why Cain Velasquez is still in jail
  • MMA Junkie : 'Battle-tested' Vanessa Demopoulos feels underrated in UFC, aims to show 'type of warrior' she is
  • UFC.com : Bo Nickal Is Leading The Charge For NCAA Stars | UFC Fight Pass
  • UFC.com : The Momentum Builds For MARIUSZ KSIAZKIEWICZ | UFC FIGHT PASS
  • UFC.com : A Slow Play Takes Bo Nickal From Great To G.O.A.T. | UFC FIGHT PASS
  • MMA Junkie : Glover Teixeira would like to see open scoring, but concerned about 'boring-ass fighters'
  • MMAFighting.com : Glover Teixeira walks back retirement talk ahead of UFC 275 title defense
  • MMA Weekly : Jorge Masvidal releases DMs from Michel Pereira’s wife following call out