Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Australian Fighting Championship

Australian Fighting Championship
  • Name: Australian Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Acronyms: AFC, Australian FC
  • Pages:

Australian FC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

Australian FC Events

Australian FC 21 Saturday, August 05, 2017
Cn Shanghai, China
Australian FC 20 Friday, July 28, 2017
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Adesanya vs. Guillard Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Israel Adesanya   defeats   Melvin Guillard   via KO/TKO   4:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Anton Zafir   defeats   Hoshi Friedrich   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Theo Christakos   defeats   Abdallah Abou Hamdan   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Brock McRobb   defeats   Steve Thouliss   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Jamie Renouf   defeats   Joshua Riley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nicole Szepesvary   defeats   Anthea Paton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damian Maru   defeats   Phil Ikafanga   via Submission, Strikes   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mat Heath   defeats   Oscar Kong   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saeed Karsaz   vs.   Joel Kendrick   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Vandarakis   defeats   John Armstrong   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Australian FC 18: Night 2 Saturday, April 15, 2017
Cn Shanghai, China China Region
Main Event Title Fight Bishop vs. Hardman Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Issac Hardman   defeats   James Bishop   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 5 Bout Page
Zhu Jun   defeats   Sun Uk Do   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Arlene Blencowe   defeats   Rhiannon Thompson   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Davenport   defeats   Harris Norwood   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Tetsuya Seki   defeats   Nikos Trepca   via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
John Mitchell   defeats   Chenglin Wu   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mohammad Issa Poursalamati   defeats   Jiang Kefeng   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Australian FC 18: Night 1 Friday, April 14, 2017
Cn Shanghai, China China Region
Main Event Tenorio vs. Sokoudjou Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou   defeats   Marcelo Tenorio   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Munehiro Kin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Vaotuua   defeats   Yufei Zhao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Long Xiao   defeats   Chris Wase   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Glenn Sparv   defeats   Yuki Sasaki   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emilbek Uulu Ruslan   defeats   Amin Yaqubi   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masoumeh Togan   defeats   Zhou Lin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 17 Saturday, October 15, 2016
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Tuivasa vs. McSweeney Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tai Tuivasa   defeats   James McSweeney   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rob Hill   defeats   Ben Wall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Bishop   defeats   Gokhan Turkyilmaz   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Pedro   defeats   Steven Warby   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
William Namoa   defeats   Peter Davenport   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marko Orlovic   defeats   Ramen Habib   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Vaotuua   defeats   Dane Beeby   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wase   defeats   Shane Parker   via Submission, Kimura   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schuardt   defeats   Sebastian Temesi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Mitchell   defeats   Kevin Bentley   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page
Zhu Jun   defeats   Harlem Ottoway   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kairin Moses   defeats   Joshua Riley   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 16 Saturday, June 18, 2016
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Sosoli vs. Tuivasa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tai Tuivasa   defeats   Brandon Sosoli   via KO/TKO, Elbow   0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Issac Hardman   defeats   Kaan Ofli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James McGlashan   defeats   Mikey Vaotuua   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Trepca   defeats   Tim Zosh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Beirouti   defeats   Chris Lindner   via KO/TKO   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dave Fowler   defeats   Tony Dib   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyson Pedro   defeats   Dan Endermann   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Tummers   defeats   Nick Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 15 Saturday, March 19, 2016
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Abdallah vs. Wilkinson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rob Wilkinson   defeats   Jamie Abdallah   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:37 Round 3 of 5, 14:37 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   Jamie Mullarkey   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   vs.   Nikos Trepca   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Dib   defeats   Chad Price   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Wase   defeats   Ivo Dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Riley   defeats   Jason Petropoulos   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Wall   defeats   Matiu Thoms   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Gokhan Turkyilmaz   defeats   Mikey Vaotuua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rob Hill   defeats   Steven Maxwell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bishop   defeats   James McGlashan   via KO/TKO   3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 15 Sunday, December 13, 2015
Australian FC 14 Saturday, September 12, 2015
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Abdallah vs. Rayment Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Abdallah   defeats   Randall Rayment   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 3 of 5, 12:31 Total Bout Page
Manuel Rodriguez   defeats   Corey Nelson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 5, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Stu Dare   defeats   Kitt Campbell   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lance Ettia   defeats   Mikey Vaotuua   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Rob Wilkinson   defeats   Daniel Schuardt   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivo Dos Santos   defeats   Michael Barber   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Bayden Mandich   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Trepca   defeats   Chris Wase   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muhammad Abdou   defeats   Ramen Habib   via Submission, Armbar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hayward   defeats   Ryan Mills   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 13 Sunday, June 14, 2015
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Meunier vs. Sosoli Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Brandon Sosoli   defeats   Andre Meunier   via KO/TKO   1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   James Bishop   via KO/TKO   1:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Shane Mitchell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikey Vaotuua   defeats   Peter Davenport   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Drillich   defeats   John Beirouti   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Darwin Sagurit   defeats   Ivo Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Regan Neoh   defeats   Luke Catubig   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jamie Mullarkey   defeats   Issac Hardman   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch O'Dowd   defeats   Francis Buangala   via Submission, Armbar   3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Abdou   defeats   Jason Petropoulos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Schuardt   defeats   Luke Howard   via Submission, Kneebar   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sam Hayward   defeats   Maseiga Tuala   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nikos Trepca   defeats   Tyler Petee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 12 Saturday, March 21, 2015
Au Melbourne Pavillion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Abdallah vs. Almeida Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jamie Abdallah   defeats   Daniel Almeida   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Zein Saliba   defeats   Daniel Way   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Matt Eland   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Bishop   defeats   Peter Davenport   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Ettia   defeats   Dan Ginnane   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Beirouti   defeats   Dean Martin   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikey Vaotuua   defeats   Nick Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wase   defeats   DIllon Wolf   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaan Ofli   defeats   Christian Burghartswieser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Petropoulos   defeats   Justin Barbuto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Schuardt   defeats   Francis Buangala   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Mills   defeats   Chris Lindner   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Australian FC 11: Saliba vs. Tuigamala Saturday, November 22, 2014
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Saliba vs. Tuigalama Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zein Saliba   defeats   Maui Tuigalama   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Kitt Campbell   defeats   Chris Birch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lance Ettia   defeats   James Londrigan   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Lonigan   defeats   Nick Davis   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Beirouti   defeats   Chris Lindner   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Stevie Kelly   defeats   Alexandra Muir   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christian Burghartswieser   defeats   Nikos Trepca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Wase   defeats   Tim Zosh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 10: Joblin vs. Magalhaes Saturday, August 16, 2014
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Joblin vs. Magalhães Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bernardo Magalhães   defeats   Kieran Joblin   via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Talgat Ilyasov   defeats   Amin Yaqubi   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Daniel Way   defeats   Joe Muir   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Davenport   defeats   Luis Dabu   via Submission, Leglock   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mitch O'Dowd   defeats   Brent Masterman   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Davis   defeats   Chris Lindner   via KO/TKO   4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alex Anthony   defeats   Nikos Trepca   via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Catubig   defeats   James Londrigan   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Ginnane   defeats   Luke Falzon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 9: France vs Falciroli Saturday, May 17, 2014
Au Bunton Park Albury, New South Wales, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Nelson vs. Potter Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Corey Nelson   defeats   Callan Potter   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Gustavo Falciroli   defeats   Kaiwhare Kara-France   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Daniel Way   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kelly   defeats   Ben Kelleher   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Kael Coster   defeats   Peter Davenport   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anthony Crowley   defeats   James Londrigan   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Australian FC 8: Magalhaes vs. Patterson Friday, February 21, 2014
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Magalhães vs. Patterson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Patterson   defeats   Bernardo Magalhães   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Dean Purdon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Corey Nelson   defeats   Rick Alchin   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Fisher   defeats   Aden Baron   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Aldin Bates   defeats   Matt McGuiness   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page
Daniel Way   defeats   Daniel Almeida   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kael Coster   defeats   Scott Noris   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 7: Kennedy vs. Rodriguez Friday, December 13, 2013
Au Melbourne Pavillion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Kennedy vs. Rodriguez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Manuel Rodriguez   via Submission, Kimura   0:51 Round 4 of 5, 15:51 Total Bout Page
Peter Davenport   defeats   Dean Purdon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Patterson   defeats   Rod Staader   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gustavo Falciroli   vs.   Kaiwhare Kara-France   Ends in a No Contest   3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Alexander Volkanovski   defeats   Luke Catubig   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Giancarlo Embradora   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Mark Abelardo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jordan Lucas   defeats   Adam Corbett   via Submission, Armbar   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Callan Potter   defeats   Troy Resic   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Birch   defeats   David Gibb   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Australian FC 6 Saturday, August 24, 2013
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Hooker vs. Patterson Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Hooker   defeats   Nick Patterson   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:34 Round 3 of 5, 10:34 Total Bout Page
Robert Lisita   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kelly   defeats   Bor Bratovž   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Corey Nelson   defeats   Walber Brito de Barros   via KO/TKO, Cut   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Jake Matthews   defeats   Dean Purdon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page
Peter Davenport   defeats   Shaun Wilcock   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Craig Martin   defeats   Mikey Vaotuua   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joel Fisher   defeats   Zach Hook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Title Fight Hooker vs. McBride II Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Hooker   defeats   Rusty McBride   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Corey Nelson   defeats   Alexander Volkanovski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 10:13 Total Bout Page
Dean Purdon   defeats   Peter Davenport   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Matthews   defeats   Luke Jumeau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Rory O'Connell   defeats   Ivo Dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Kieran Joblin   defeats   Ian James Schaffa   via Submission, Armbar   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Kelly   defeats   Chris Birch   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bor Bratovž   defeats   Rick Alchin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vik Grujic   defeats   Daniel Way   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Kennedy   defeats   Cole Davids   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Lucas   defeats   Joel Fisher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lana Kate   defeats   Amy Adam   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 4: Palelei vs. McCorkle Friday, December 07, 2012
Au Melbourne Pavilion Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Palelei vs. McCorkle Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Soa Palelei   defeats   Sean McCorkle   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peter Graham   defeats   Donnie Lester Jr.   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivo Dos Santos   defeats   Callum Lewis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Kelly   defeats   Fabio Fernandes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zein Saliba   defeats   Vik Grujic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
David Gibb   defeats   Mikey Vaotuua   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Dean Purdon   defeats   Jack Shand   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Anthony Fogus   defeats   Kenan Palliser   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Regan Neoh   defeats   Zach Hook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Australian FC 3 Saturday, April 14, 2012
Au Geelong Arena Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Palelei vs. Kielur Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Soa Palelei   defeats   Joe Kielur   via KO/TKO, Strikes   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Hooker   defeats   Rusty McBride   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Richie Vaculik   defeats   Matt Jaggers   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bec Rawlings   defeats   Daniela Marjanovic   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gene Kapaufs   defeats   Sam Faiers   via KO/TKO, Strikes   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Mikey Vaotuua   defeats   Troy Resic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dan Enson Hyatt   defeats   Jamie Stewart   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Australian FC 2 Saturday, September 03, 2011
Au Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Australian FC Fight Nite 01 Saturday, June 25, 2011
Au Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region
Main Event Lucas vs. Ealey Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Gareth Ealey   defeats   Xavier Lucas   via Submission, Armbar   0:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Soa Palelei   defeats   Yusuke Kawaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacques Marsters   defeats   Steven Kennedy   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jumeau   defeats   David Johnson   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rusty McBride   defeats   Yuma Ishizuka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Hansen   defeats   Ben Cernotta   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Troy Williams   defeats   Jake O'Driscoll   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Way   defeats   Stephen Peebles   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Vasilopoulos   defeats   Simon Middleton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Australian FC 1 Friday, November 12, 2010
Au Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Australia & New Zealand Region

  • MMA Weekly : MMAWeekly MMA Top 10 Rankings Update: February 21, 2018
  • MMA Weekly : Men’s Heavyweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (over 205 pounds)
  • MMA Weekly : Men’s Light Heavyweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (205-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Men’s Middleweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (185-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Men’s Welterweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (170-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Men’s Lightweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (155-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Men’s Featherweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (145-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Men’s Bantamweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (135-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Women’s Bantamweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (135-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Men’s Flyweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (125-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Women’s Flyweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (125-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Women’s Strawweight MMA Top 10 Rankings (115-pound limit)
  • MMA Weekly : Pound-for-Pound MMA Top 10 Rankings
  • MMA Weekly : Relive Jeremy Stephens’ KO Over Marcus Davis (UFC KO of the Week)
  • MMA Junkie : Sam Alvey happy to toggle between 185 and 205 – as long as he gets a finish
  • MMAFighting.com : Rousimar Palhares’ return is set for Fight Nights Global 85 in March
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Get a closer look at the man known as 'T-City' with 'UFC Rising Stars: Brian Ortega'
  • MMA Weekly : The Monster Energy Bellator MMA Fight Series First Event of 2018 Announced
  • MMA Junkie : Michael Bisping shoots down 'Derelict' Brunson: I've got bigger fish to fry
  • MMAFighting.com : Former champion Marcos Galvao parts ways with Bellator