Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Australian Fighting Championship
Australian FC Events
Australian FC 23
Sunday, December 01, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Theo Christakos defeats Andrew Mills via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:24 Round 2 of 5, 6:24 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Donnelly defeats David Martinez via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 4:36 Round 3 of 5, 14:36 Total Bout Page | |
Rob Wilkinson defeats Dylan Andrews via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lyle Karam defeats Luke Howard via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:53 Round 3 of 3, 14:53 Total Bout Page | |
Dimps Gillies defeats Dane Beeby via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Szalay defeats Darcy Balhas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff Bowers defeats Patrick Szalay via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Lyons defeats James McBride via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Australian FC 22
Saturday, April 07, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Theo Christakos defeats Anton Zafir via Submission, D'arce Choke | 4:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Glenn Sparv defeats Stu Dare via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:16 Round 3 of 5, 12:16 Total Bout Page | |
Anthea Paton defeats Caitlin McEwen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dane Beeby defeats Darcy Balhas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Simon defeats Lio Llalio via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Phillip Warwicker defeats Cameron Dempsey via Submission, Kimura | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Kennedy defeats Reza Almasi via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shane Smith defeats Mahesh Fernando via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Hesterman defeats Matthew Parry via KO/TKO | 0:21 Round 3 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Patching defeats David Pauuvale via Submission, Kimura | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Linda Hafoka defeats Zoe Sheppard via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Andrewartha defeats Pat De Domenico via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chantal Humberstone defeats Jodi Hayward via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 4:47 Total Bout Page | |
Spencer Chan defeats Sandeep Bammi via Submission, Kimura | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mitchell Brunton defeats Zach Madrid via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 20
Friday, July 28, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Israel Adesanya defeats Melvin Guillard via KO/TKO | 4:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Anton Zafir defeats Hoshi Friedrich via KO/TKO | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Theo Christakos defeats Abdallah Abou Hamdan via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Brock McRobb defeats Steve Thouliss via KO/TKO | 3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Renouf defeats Joshua Riley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicole Szepesvary defeats Anthea Paton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Maru defeats Phil Ikafanga via Submission, Strikes | 4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mat Heath defeats Oscar Kong via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saeed Karsaz vs. Joel Kendrick Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Vandarakis defeats John Armstrong via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Australian FC 18: Night 2
Saturday, April 15, 2017
Shanghai, CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Issac Hardman defeats James Bishop via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Zhu Jun defeats Sun Uk Do via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arlene Blencowe defeats Rhiannon Thompson via KO/TKO | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peter Davenport defeats Harris Norwood via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tetsuya Seki defeats Nikos Trepca via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Mitchell defeats Chenglin Wu via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohammad Issa Poursalamati defeats Jiang Kefeng via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Australian FC 18: Night 1
Friday, April 14, 2017
Shanghai, CN
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou defeats Marcelo Tenorio via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kaan Ofli defeats Munehiro Fujita via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikey Vaotuua defeats Yufei Zhao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Long Xiao defeats Chris Wase via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Glenn Sparv defeats Yuki Sasaki via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Emilbek defeats Amin Yaqubi via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Masoumeh Tajik Toghan defeats Zhou Lin via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 17
Saturday, October 15, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tai Tuivasa defeats James McSweeney via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Rob Hill defeats Ben Wall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Bishop defeats Gokhan Turkyilmaz via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyson Pedro defeats Steven Warby via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Namoa defeats Peter Davenport via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marko Orlovic defeats Ramen Habib via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikey Vaotuua defeats Dane Beeby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Wase defeats Shane Parker via Submission, Kimura | 3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Schuardt defeats Sebastian Temesi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Mitchell defeats Kevin Bentley via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page | |
Zhu Jun defeats Harlem Ottaway via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kairin Moses defeats Joshua Riley via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:04 Round 2 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 16
Saturday, June 18, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tai Tuivasa defeats Brandon Sosoli via KO/TKO, Elbow | 0:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Issac Hardman defeats Kaan Ofli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
James McGlashan defeats Mikey Vaotuua via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikos Trepca defeats Tim Zosh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Beirouti defeats Chris Lindner via KO/TKO | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dave Fowler defeats Tony Dib via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyson Pedro defeats Dan Endermann via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Tummers defeats Nick Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 15
Saturday, March 19, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rob Wilkinson defeats Jamie Abdallah via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:37 Round 3 of 5, 14:37 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkanovski defeats Jamie Mullarkey via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Kaan Ofli vs. Nikos Trepca Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tony Dib defeats Chad Price via Submission, Armbar | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Wase defeats Ivo Dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Riley defeats Jason Petropoulos via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Wall defeats Matiu Thoms via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page | |
Gokhan Turkyilmaz defeats Mikey Vaotuua via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rob Hill defeats Steven Maxwell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Bishop defeats James McGlashan via KO/TKO | 3:51 Round 3 of 3, 13:51 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 14
Saturday, September 12, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jamie Abdallah defeats Randall Rayment via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:31 Round 3 of 5, 12:31 Total Bout Page | |
Manny Rodriguez defeats Corey Nelson via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:43 Round 2 of 5, 9:43 Total Bout Page | |
Stu Dare defeats Kitt Campbell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lance Ettia defeats Mikey Vaotuua via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Rob Wilkinson defeats Daniel Schuardt via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivo Dos Santos defeats Michael Barber via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
Kaan Ofli defeats Bayden Mandich via Submission, Bulldog Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikos Trepca defeats Chris Wase via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Abdou defeats Ramen Habib via Submission, Armbar | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Hayward defeats Ryan Mills via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 13
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brandon Sosoli defeats Andre Meunier via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkanovski defeats James Bishop via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Kitt Campbell defeats Shane Mitchell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikey Vaotuua defeats Peter Davenport via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Drillich defeats John Beirouti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darwin Sagurit defeats Ivo Dos Santos via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Regan Neoh defeats Luke Catubig via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Mullarkey defeats Issac Hardman via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mitch O'Dowd defeats Francis Buangala via Submission, Armbar | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Muhammad Abdou defeats Jason Petropoulos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Schuardt defeats Luke Howard via Submission, Kneebar | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Hayward defeats Maseiga Tuala via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikos Trepca defeats Tyler Petee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 12
Saturday, March 21, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jamie Abdallah defeats Daniel Almeida via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Zein Saliba defeats Daniel Way via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kitt Campbell defeats Matt Eland via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Bishop defeats Peter Davenport via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lance Ettia defeats Dan Ginnane via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Beirouti defeats Dean Martin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikey Vaotuua defeats Nick Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Wase defeats DIllon Wolf via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaan Ofli defeats Christian Burghartswieser via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Petropoulos defeats Justin Barbuto via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Schuardt defeats Francis Buangala via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Mills defeats Chris Lindner via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Australian FC 11: Saliba vs. Tuigamala
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zein Saliba defeats Maui Tuigalama via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Kitt Campbell defeats Chris Birch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lance Ettia defeats James Londrigan via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jason Lonergan defeats Nick Davis via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Beirouti defeats Chris Lindner via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Stevie Kelly defeats Alexandra Muir via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Burghartswieser defeats Nikos Trepca via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Wase defeats Tim Zosh via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 10: Joblin vs. Magalhaes
Saturday, August 16, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bernardo Magalhães defeats Kieran Joblin via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Talgat Ilyasov defeats Amin Yaqubi via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Way defeats Joe Muir via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peter Davenport defeats Luis Dabu via Submission, Leglock | 3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mitch O'Dowd defeats Brent Masterman via Submission, Armbar | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nick Davis defeats Chris Lindner via KO/TKO | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Anthony defeats Nikos Trepca via Submission, Armbar | 3:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Catubig defeats James Londrigan via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Ginnane defeats Luke Falzon via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 9: France vs Falciroli
Saturday, May 17, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Corey Nelson defeats Callan Potter via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:15 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Falciroli defeats Kai Kara-France via Submission, Brabo Choke | 4:55 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Steven Kennedy defeats Daniel Way via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Kelly defeats Ben Kelleher via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
Kael Coster defeats Peter Davenport via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkanovski defeats Rodolfo Marques via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Crowley defeats James Londrigan via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Australian FC 8: Magalhaes vs. Patterson
Friday, February 21, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nick Patterson defeats Bernardo Magalhães via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodolfo Marques defeats Dean Purdon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Nelson defeats Rick Alchin via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Fisher defeats Aden Baron via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page | |
Aldin Bates defeats Matt McGuiness via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Way defeats Daniel Almeida via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kael Coster defeats Scott Noris via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 7: Kennedy vs. Rodriguez
Friday, December 13, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Steven Kennedy defeats Manny Rodriguez via Submission, Kimura | 0:51 Round 4 of 5, 15:51 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Davenport defeats Dean Purdon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Patterson defeats Rod Staader via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Falciroli vs. Kai Kara-France Ends in a No Contest | 3:20 Round 2 of 3, 8:20 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkanovski defeats Luke Catubig via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:39 Round 3 of 3, 14:39 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Alaniz defeats Giancarlo Embradora via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodolfo Marques defeats Mark Abelardo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Lucas defeats Adam Corbett via Submission, Armbar | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Callan Potter defeats Troy Resic via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chris Birch defeats David Gibb via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Australian FC 6
Saturday, August 24, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dan Hooker defeats Nick Patterson via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:34 Round 3 of 5, 10:34 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Lisita defeats Rodolfo Marques via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Kelly defeats Bor Bratovž via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Nelson defeats Walber Brito de Barros via KO/TKO, Cut | 4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Matthews defeats Dean Purdon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Davenport defeats Shaun Wilcock via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Craig Martin defeats Mikey Vaotuua via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joel Fisher defeats Zach Hook via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 5: Hooker vs. McBride 2
Friday, May 10, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dan Hooker defeats Rusty McBride via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:31 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Corey Nelson defeats Alexander Volkanovski via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 0:13 Round 3 of 3, 10:13 Total Bout Page | |
Dean Purdon defeats Peter Davenport via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Matthews defeats Luke Jumeau via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
Rory O'Connell defeats Ivo Dos Santos via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page | |
Kieran Joblin defeats Ian James Schaffa via Submission, Armbar | 3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Kelly defeats Chris Birch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bor Bratovž defeats Rick Alchin via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vik Grujic defeats Daniel Way via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Kennedy defeats Cole Davids via Submission, Armbar | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Lucas defeats Joel Fisher via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lana Kate defeats Amy Adam via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 4: Palelei vs. McCorkle
Friday, December 07, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Soa Palelei defeats Sean McCorkle via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Peter Graham defeats Donnie Lester Jr. via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivo Dos Santos defeats Callum Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Kelly defeats Fabio Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zein Saliba defeats Vik Grujic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Gibb defeats Mikey Vaotuua via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page | |
Dean Purdon defeats Jack Shand via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Fogus defeats Kenan Palliser via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Regan Neoh defeats Zach Hook via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Australian FC 3
Saturday, April 14, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Soa Palelei defeats Joe Kielur via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Hooker defeats Rusty McBride via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page | |
Richie Vaculik defeats Matt Jaggers via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bec Rawlings defeats Daniela Marjanovic via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gene Kapaufs defeats Sam Faiers via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page | |
Mikey Vaotuua defeats Troy Resic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Hyatt defeats Jamie Stewart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Australian FC Fight Nite 01
Saturday, June 25, 2011
Lucas vs. Ealey
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gareth Ealey defeats Xavier Lucas via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Soa Palelei defeats Yusuke Kawaguchi via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacques Marsters defeats Steven Kennedy via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Jumeau defeats David Johnson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rusty McBride defeats Yuma Ishizuka via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Hansen defeats Ben Cernotta via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Troy Williams defeats Jake O'Driscoll via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Way defeats Stephen Peebles via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Vasilopoulos defeats Simon Middleton via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |