Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
AMC Fight Nights Global
AMC Events
Fight Nights Global 83: Alibekov vs. Aliev
Thursday, February 22, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akhmed Aliev defeats Magomedsaygid Alibekov via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick | 4:19 Round 3 of 5, 14:19 Total Bout Page | |
Liana Jojua defeats Marina Mokhnatkina via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Aleksakhin defeats Dominique Steele via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Umar Nurmagomedov defeats Shyudi Yamauchi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitry Bikrev defeats Vasiliy Zubkov via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vartan Asatryan defeats Rizvan Abuev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Isaev defeats Vladimir Dayneko via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Sidorenko defeats Hasan Yousefi via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev defeats Ruslan Serikpulov via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Rabadanov defeats Igor Tarytsa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olga Vlasova defeats Svetlana Zotkina via Submission, Armbar | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Serir MMA 3
Saturday, January 20, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gadzhimurad Gasanov defeats Khamzat Magomedov via Submission, Triangle | 2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ali Shajbatov defeats Magomed Mutaev via Submission, Choke | 4:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Gunduz Garaev defeats Said-Magomed Gimbatov via Submission, Triangle | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Salamu Munaev defeats Rajab Mogomedow via KO/TKO, Refusal | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Magomedov defeats Abdul Aliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:53 Round 2 of 2, 9:53 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Aliev defeats Kazbek Agaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Kaytmazov defeats Magomed Magomedov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Zalimkhan Tsokholov defeats Umar Saidulayev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Nazhmudinov defeats Islam Yusupov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurad Aliev defeats Valimagomed Alipkachev via Decision | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yusif Gashimov defeats Magomed Khalibekov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 82: Minakov vs. Johnson
Saturday, December 16, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vitaly Minakov defeats Tony Johnson Jr. via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:38 Round 2 of 3, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Vener Galiev defeats Nikolay Gaponov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Erdogan defeats Leonardo Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Shabliy defeats Miroslav Štrbák via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
Khalid Murtazaliev defeats Grzegorz Siwy via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aigun Akhmedov defeats Hernani Perpétuo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitry Bikrev defeats Asif Tagiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Tyurin defeats Robert Oganesyan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mariya Agapova defeats Liliya Kazak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Mikhailov defeats Vadim Buseev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Radomir Filippov defeats Safarbek Kurbonov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Kubanov defeats Ismail Sagov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 81: Omsk
Friday, December 15, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Matmuratov defeats Evgeniy Ignatiev via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Balkizov defeats Zhasulan Akimzhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Boltabaev defeats Nauruz Dzamikhov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julia Borisova defeats Mariya Artyukhina via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marina Mokhnatkina defeats Karine Silva via Submission, Kneebar | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vitaliy Kochkin defeats Furkan Gözaçık via KO/TKO, Knees to the Body | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Magomedov defeats Daniyar Zhantemirov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Shurkevich defeats Saido Samadov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Makhach Khvadzhayev defeats Sultan Gizatulin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Podmarev defeats Petr Peretyatko via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 80: Queally vs. Khamitov
Sunday, November 26, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kuat Khamitov vs. Peter Queally Ends in a Draw | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Georgiy Kichigin defeats Magomed Nurov via Submission, Armbar | 2:15 Round 4 of 5, 17:15 Total Bout Page | |
Zhalgas Zhumagulov defeats Shajidul Haque via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhuman Zhumabekov defeats Ivan Andrushchenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Reznikov defeats Myrza Erkenbekov via Submission, North-south Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
German Barsegyan defeats Baurzhan Orazaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Muratbek Kasymbay defeats Nurzhan Zholdybay via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzhalolidin Khalimzoda defeats Aydin Kodekov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erkin Darmenov defeats Nurzhan Tutkaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:28 Round 2 of 3, 9:28 Total Bout Page | |
Arman Alimov defeats Daulet Izteleu via Submission, Armbar | 3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page | |
Nurzhan Akishev defeats Murat Bakhtorazov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Olzhas Eskaraev defeats Medet Bazarbekov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Serir MMA 2
Saturday, November 25, 2017
Khasavyurt, Dagestan Republic
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Georgy Shakhruramazanov defeats Zagir Gadzhikhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arsen Abakarov defeats Arsen Temirkhanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gadzhisa Kerimov defeats Omar Abdulaev via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Aliev defeats Zakarya Kadyrov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Islam Agiev defeats Khunkar Dadaev via Submission, Choke | 2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page | |
Magomedgadzhi Shanavazov defeats Muslim Magomedov via Submission, Choke | 3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhamaludin Magomedov defeats German Kokaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zubayragadzhi Aliev defeats Magomed Bekmurzaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Gazichaev defeats Salakhuddin Ibragimov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charmigula Sirazhudinov defeats Ali Abakarov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Akaev defeats Magomedrasul Isagadzhiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:24 Round 2 of 2, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
Abdulkhamid Yusupov defeats Makamagomed Khayrullaev via Submission, Armbar | 3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 79: Pavlovich vs. Sidelnikov
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Pavlovich defeats Kirill Sidelnikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Viktor Pešta defeats Alexei Kudin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Seliverstov defeats Charles Andrade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marat Magomedov defeats Rashad Muradov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Madoyan defeats Mikhail Lebedev via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramil Mustapayev defeats Vagif Askerov via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page | |
Chermen Kobesov defeats Andrey Kurochkin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Kistanov defeats Emil Khametov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Ohlopkov defeats Mikhail Sarbashev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Laponov defeats Oleg Savkin via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 78: Guseinov vs. Tsarev
Saturday, November 04, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mikhail Tsarev defeats Artur Guseinov via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayub Gimbatov defeats Maiquel Falcão via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Abasov defeats Georgy Sakaev via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yulia Kutsenko defeats Zlata Sheftor via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page | |
Hasan Yousefi defeats Dinislam Murtazaliev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Izmodenov defeats Nikita Podkovalnikov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anvar Chergesov defeats Adil Boranbayev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anatoly Kondratiev defeats Evgeny Sulkin via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murat Khasanov defeats Alexander Khmara via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Levan Solodovnik defeats Magomed Isaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Panshin defeats Alisafa Mardaliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Nazarov defeats Grigory Vlasyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 77: Krylov vs Newton
Friday, October 13, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikita Krylov defeats Emanuel Newton via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Movlid Khaybulaev defeats Ilya Kurzanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saygid Izagakhmaev defeats Valdir Araujo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolai Danilov defeats Rashid Sirazhudinov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Balakirev defeats Igor Egorov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Azamat Pshukov defeats Kamo Agavyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Kasumov defeats Tumer Ondar via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page | |
Zaur Tarikulaev defeats Aleksandr Kakhiani via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danil Erlich defeats Alibek Khabibulaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Dzhakhbarov defeats Magomed Islamov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiril Fomenkov defeats Nabi Badabiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrey Odabashyan defeats Marat Khasanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 76: Asatryan vs ulanbekov
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ali Bagautinov defeats Danny Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tagir Ulanbekov defeats Vartan Asatryan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:39 Round 4 of 5, 16:39 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Yamanbaev defeats Islam Begidov via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dinislam Kamavov defeats Zaur Kairov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Nurmagomedov defeats Nauruz Dzamikhov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Tarytsa defeats Akhad Mamedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 75: Chistyakov vs. Deak
Friday, October 06, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tomáš Deák defeats Nikita Chistyakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Mokhnatkin defeats Derrick Mehmen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyson Nam defeats Rizvan Abuev via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexey Sidorenko defeats Malik Merad via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulla Dadaev defeats Jorge de Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vasiliy Zubkov defeats David Gladun via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Ivanov defeats Dmitriy Aryshev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Solonin defeats Aleksandr Shvabskiy via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akmaljon Mamurov defeats Egor Lamaka via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 74: Battle Of Moscow 27
Friday, September 29, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikolay Aleksakhin defeats Mike Graves via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:06 Round 3 of 3, 13:06 Total Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev defeats Yasubey Enomoto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Khachatryan defeats Ivan Musardo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sharamazan Chupanov defeats Stephen Cervantes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bakhachali Bakhachaliev vs. Alexander Yanyshev Ends in a Draw | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tagir Tagirov defeats Sultan Kiyalov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zelim Imadaev defeats Yuri Izotov via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Elbow | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Rabadanov defeats Turgunaly Abdullaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Mikhteev defeats Umed Khamroev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liliya Shakirova defeats Bo Meng via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Michilov defeats Ali Mahro Bakhtiari via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bekhruz Zukhurov defeats Evgeny Mokanu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 73: Aliev vs. Brandão
Monday, September 04, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akhmed Aliev defeats Diego Brandão via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page | |
Fábio Maldonado defeats Kurban Omarov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:01 Round 3 of 5, 13:01 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Amirov vs. Rousimar Palhares Overturned to Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Aliskerov defeats Sergey Pogodaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Dayneko defeats Sultan Murtazaliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yusup Suliemanov defeats Aleksandr Panov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nursulton Ruziboev vs. Magomed Abdulvagabov Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by Promoter - Premature Stoppage | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Khizriev defeats Martiros Grigoryan via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ivan Lukin defeats Solekh Khasanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Felipe Bunes defeats Magomedgadzhi Gadzhiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomedgadzhi Sirazhudinov defeats Abdulkhakim Mezhidov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ubaydula Ibragimov defeats Anton Lebedev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Serir MMA 1
Friday, September 01, 2017
Kaspiysk, Resp. Dagestan
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alibek Suleimanov defeats Roman Balaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzhambulat Medzhidov defeats Rasul Magomadov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Arsen Daudgadzhiev defeats Yunus Aliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zubayragadzhi Aliev defeats Khazbulat Bakulov via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 3:05 Round 2 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurad Gasanguseynov defeats Nasim Musaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 72: Hill vs. Engibaryan
Thursday, August 24, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Hill defeats Grachik Engibaryan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Islam Begidov defeats Peter Queally via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Yunusilau defeats Alejandro Solano Rodriguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurban Taygibov defeats Igor Zhirkov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Klyuev defeats Gasan Gadzhimagomedov via Submission, Choke | 3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mariya Agapova defeats Yulia Kutsenko via Submission, Armbar | 3:47 Round 3 of 3, 13:47 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Yusupov defeats Emomali Kurbonov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bibert Tumenov defeats Muratbek Kasymbay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Egoyan defeats Mumin Shakirov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 71: Michailidis vs Mineev
Saturday, July 29, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Artem Lobanov defeats Oleg Belozerov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomedkamil Malikov defeats Aleksey Anuchin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Baydilev defeats Nail Mamleev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liliya Kazak defeats Viktoriya Veres via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Mineev defeats Andreas Michailidis via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:11 Round 3 of 5, 13:11 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kabargin defeats Abdul-Khamid Davlatov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nariman Abbasov defeats Dmitriy Gorobets via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muslim Magomedov defeats Alexey Sidorenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Nurmagomedov defeats Valisher Rakhmonov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page | |
Abdulmutalip Gairbekov vs. Akhmed Balkizov Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Liana Jojua defeats Karina Vasilenko via Submission, Armbar | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Chermen Kobesov defeats Stanislav Samokhin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Faridun Odilov vs. David Gladun Ends in a Draw | 5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Magomedgaliev defeats Tamerlan Kulaev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 70: Palhares vs Ivanov
Friday, July 07, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rousimar Palhares defeats Alexey Ivanov via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Vadim Buseev defeats Yunpeng Guo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maxim Butorin vs. Mike Hill Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sabit Zhusupov defeats Aldar Budanaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renat Ondar defeats Bato Damdinov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:17 Round 3 of 3, 14:17 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhamal Ibragim-Gadzhiev defeats Nurmamat Samatov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page | |
Valeriy Mitrichuk defeats Davaajamts Batsuren via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bair Asalkhanov defeats Vladimir Tsoi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 69: Bagautinov vs Nobre
Friday, June 30, 2017
Novosibirsk, Novosibirskaya oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ali Bagautinov defeats Pedro Nobre via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:49 Round 2 of 5, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Kopylov defeats Kobe Ortiz via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Gaponov defeats Jack McGann via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Minakov defeats Magomed Geroev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bogdan Guskov defeats Ilya Gunenko via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page | |
Marina Mokhnatkina defeats Irina Chernyshova via Submission, Armbar | 1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mukhamadzhon Kurbanov defeats Iftikhor Muminov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Baikin defeats Vladimir Alekseev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Gasainiev defeats Vyacheslav Pristenskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 68: Pavlovich vs. Mokhnatkin
Friday, June 02, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Pavlovich defeats Mikhail Mokhnatkin via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vitaly Minakov defeats Antônio Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Krylov defeats Stjepan Bekavac via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tony Johnson Jr. defeats Baga Agaev via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Dadonov defeats Jackie Gosh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Chsiev defeats Georgi Lobzhanidze via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 3 of 3, 13:30 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Guseinov defeats Hasan Yousefi via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Ivanov defeats Dmitriy Aryshev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vasiliy Zubkov defeats Islam Yashaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 67: Galiev vs Brandao
Thursday, May 25, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Brandão defeats Vener Galiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Machaev defeats Ary Santos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurban Omarov defeats Artur Astakhov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Yanyshev defeats Shamil Magomedov via Submission, Armbar | 3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Yamanbaev defeats Viktor Kichigin via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeniy Ignatiev defeats Artur Soloviev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Andrushchenko defeats Shukhrat Khakimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danil Erlich defeats Maksutbek Baltabaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azamat Pshukov defeats Timur Gaziev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 66: Alikhanov vs. Murtazaliev
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Abusupyan Alikhanov defeats Khalid Murtazaliev via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:53 Round 4 of 5, 15:53 Total Bout Page | |
Gasan Umalatov defeats Delson Heleno via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Nurov defeats Panagiotis Stroumpoulis via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Aigun Akhmedov defeats Dez Parker via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page | |
Sharamazan Chupanov defeats Salman Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Amirov defeats Konstantin Veselkin via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gadzhidaud Gasanov defeats Umar Tagirov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emomali Kurbonov defeats Anton Krasilnikov via Submission, Choke | 3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Zelim Imadaev defeats Kenan Guliev via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Magomedov defeats Alimardan Abdykaarov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page | |
Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov defeats Mail Dzhenetov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 65: Zhumagulov vs. Asatryan 2
Friday, May 19, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vartan Asatryan defeats Zhalgas Zhumagulov via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Georgiy Kichigin defeats Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erzhan Estanov defeats Sergey Razin via Submission, Armbar | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sultan Kiyalov defeats Michael Dubois via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
Tagir Ulanbekov defeats Shajidul Haque via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Musakaev defeats Ruslan Serikpulov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhasulan Akimzhanov defeats Ardarsher Murodaliev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adil Boranbayev defeats Vladislav Shabalin via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 4:28 Round 3 of 3, 14:28 Total Bout Page | |
Sabit Zhusupov defeats Martin Gil via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 7:58 Total Bout Page | |
Ermek Tlauov defeats Sergey Malikov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aik Virabyan defeats Mikhail Sarbashev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov defeats Kanat Kulmagambetov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 64: Bagautinov vs Nam
Friday, April 28, 2017
Bagautinov vs. Nam
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tyson Nam defeats Ali Bagautinov via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 4:59 Round 3 of 5, 14:59 Total Bout Page | |
Alexei Kudin defeats Derrick Mehmen via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Queally defeats Igor Egorov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ayub Gimbatov defeats Dauren Ermekov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sultan Abdurazakov defeats Eduard Muravitskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shukhrat Khakimov defeats Dmitriy Kuznetsov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Svetlana Khautova defeats Zamzagul Fayzallanova via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Magomedov defeats Evgeny Bondarev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
Suren Osipov vs. Ilya Kosnyrev Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 63: Khamitov vs. Alibekov
Friday, April 21, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomedsaygid Alibekov defeats Kuat Khamitov via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Mineev defeats Maiquel Falcão via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jorge de Oliveira defeats Gennadiy Kovalev via Submission, Brabo Choke | 2:49 Round 3 of 3, 12:49 Total Bout Page | |
Andreas Michailidis defeats Evgeny Shalomaev via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kabargin defeats Sergey Kalinin via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Karaulnykh defeats Konstantin Yurchenko via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Gorobets defeats Khushkadam Zavurbekov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kamo Agavyan defeats Roman Turkan-Surinovich via Submission, Armbar | 3:03 Round 2 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Lesnikov defeats Magomed Sheikhmagomedov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Fight Nights Global 62: Grand Prix Finals
Friday, March 31, 2017
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Matmuratov defeats Ilya Kurzanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:49 Round 2 of 5, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Levan Makashvili defeats Jack McGann via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhalgas Zhumagulov defeats Artur Bagautinov via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 6:53 Total Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev defeats Matej Truhan via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Yunusilau defeats Allan Popeye via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Umar Nurmagomedov defeats Alym Isabaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:32 Round 2 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page | |
Grachik Engibaryan defeats Paul Marin via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:12 Round 2 of 3, 5:12 Total Bout Page | |
Ramil Mustapayev defeats Sergey Faley via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:39 Round 3 of 3, 11:39 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Al-Abdullah vs. Nauruz Dzamikhov Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Burchak defeats Aleksey Safonov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Abdulazizov defeats Vadim Panevin via Submission, Kimura | 3:13 Round 2 of 3, 8:13 Total Bout Page |