Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fighting Championships

Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Name: Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Michigan
  • Acronyms: XFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: XFCMMA  |  simonxfc

XFC Events

XFC YoungGuns 3 Friday, August 06, 4:00 PM ET Fox Sports 2
DeltaPlex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Grande vs. Morosko 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jett Grande   vs.   Damon Morosko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Matheus Camilo   vs.   Mattia Loi-Fonda   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Croak Jr.   vs.   Chad Decker   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tyler House   vs.   Reese Kelly   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jesse Robertson   vs.   Jagarr Jenerou   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Devin Dann   vs.   Andre Sanders   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abasi Perry   vs.   Chris Sanchez   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC 45 Friday, August 06, 12:00 AM ET Fox Sports 2
DeltaPlex Arena Grand Rapids, MI US Midwest Region
Nash vs. Burley 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bobby Nash   vs.   LaRue Burley   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brett Martin   vs.   Kyle Noblitt   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Guilherme Faria   vs.   Daron Cruickshank   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Austin Bashi   vs.   James Dunn   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dennis Hughes   vs.   Davi Young   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Idris Perry   vs.   Quran Walker   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
XFC 44: Soukhamthath vs. Quinonez Friday, May 28, 7:00 PM ET
Wells Fargo Arena Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Soukhamthath vs. Quiñonez 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jose Alberto Quiñonez   defeats   Andre Soukhamthath   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Nash   defeats   Ryan Dickson   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Jose Luis Verdugo   via KO/TKO, Left Hand   0:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page
Brett Martin   defeats   Marino Eatman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Damonte Robinson   defeats   Tom O’Connor   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
LaRue Burley   defeats   Bradley Desir   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 3 of 3, 13:14 Total Bout Page
Austin Bashi   defeats   Emanuel Pugh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC YoungGuns 2 Friday, May 28, 6:30 PM ET
Wells Fargo Arena Des Moines, IA US Midwest Region
Young vs. Kozorosky 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jake Kozorosky   defeats   Davi Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Linne   defeats   Orlando Ortega   via Submission, Armbar   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dennis Hughes   defeats   Ali Omar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyson Miller   defeats   Luis Conde-Navarro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juan Roman   defeats   Egor Gorbachev   via KO/TKO   4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atty Belanger   defeats   Autumn Newcomb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC YoungGuns 1 Saturday, March 27, 2021
Oklahoma City Convention Center Shawnee, OK US Southwest Region
Smith vs. Patterson 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Braden Smith   defeats   Franklin Patterson   via Submission   4:26 Round 2 of 3, 9:26 Total Bout Page
Austin Bashi   defeats   Mason Iacobellis   via Submission   2:56 Round 3 of 3, 12:56 Total Bout Page
Kristina Williams   defeats   Helen Lucero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Vereen   defeats   Rico Cato   via Submission   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Enzo Perez   defeats   Tony Clanton   via KO/TKO   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cody Linne   defeats   Maika Samson   via Submission   3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davi Young   defeats   Quran Walker   via Submission   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jared Brown   defeats   Jesse Robertson   via KO/TKO   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Datrelle Kozeluh   defeats   Jared Ray   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Decker   defeats   Billy Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyler Fairchild   defeats   Montaine McFarland   via KO/TKO   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Randy Ray   defeats   James Robinson   via Submission   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Parker Avendano   defeats   Sean Arvelo   via Submission   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 43: Faria vs. Soukhamthath Wednesday, November 11, 2020
Tabernacle Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
Faria vs. Soukhamthath 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Soukhamthath   defeats   Guilherme Faria   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Danielle Taylor   defeats   Jessica Aguilar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenneth Cross   defeats   Jarel Askew   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Kurt Holobaugh   defeats   Joziro Boye   via KO/TKO, Knees To Right Hook   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Bashi   defeats   Enzo Perez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hudson   defeats   D'Juan Owens   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carson Hardman   defeats   Steven Newell   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bobby Nash   defeats   Spencer Jebb   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tom O’Connor   defeats   Jose Caceres   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page
LaRue Burley   defeats   Alex Sanchez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page
Ryan Dickson   defeats   Mike Hill   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Conde-Navarro   defeats   Nicholas Horton   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC: Southeast Tryout Saturday, November 07, 2020
Ascension MMA Atlanta, GA US Southeast Region
XFC: Midwest Tryout Saturday, September 12, 2020
Scorpion Fighting System Brighton, MI US Midwest Region
XFC International 14 Saturday, May 28, 2016
XFC International Center São Paulo, SP
XFC International 13 Saturday, December 05, 2015
XFC International Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Assunção vs. dos Santos Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Júnior Assunção   defeats   Mauricio dos Santos Jr.   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Thiago Perpétuo   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Trócoli   defeats   Wendell Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Silva   defeats   Jeferson Vieira da Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Hanan Goes   defeats   Glyan Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Ubirajara   defeats   Elton Roberto   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleison Teixeira   defeats   Ronaldo Cabral   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Santos   defeats   Romerio Santana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Pereira   defeats   Wellington Ribeiro   via KO/TKO   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Silva   defeats   Lucas Gil   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International 12 Saturday, November 28, 2015
XFC International Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Harris vs. Pereira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlston Harris   defeats   Michel Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Vanessa Guimarães   via Submission, Armbar   4:08 Round 3 of 5, 14:08 Total Bout Page
José Maria Tomé   defeats   Marcel Adur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Tirloni   defeats   Jadison Costa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Luis Melo   defeats   Vitor Regis   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Melo   defeats   Molly McCann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ary Santos   defeats   Daniel Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Palhano   defeats   Antônio Paulo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Elias   defeats   Jefferson Pedro   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Chalita   defeats   Jimmy Martinez Vela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniela Maria da Silva   defeats   Hellen Bastos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Siqueira   defeats   Wellington Turman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC International 11 Saturday, September 19, 2015
XFC International Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Botelho vs. Juárez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Poliana Botelho   defeats   Silvana Gómez Juárez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Cilli   defeats   Fernando dos Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Faria   defeats   Missael Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marilia Santos   defeats   Kate Da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheila Gaff   defeats   Antonia Silvaneide   via Submission, Armbar   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleiton Silva   defeats   Weslle Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Rodrigues   defeats   Ezequiel Eyaralar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilara Joanne   defeats   Julia Borisova   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Araujo   defeats   José Vagno Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rogério Bontorin   defeats   Israel Silva Lima   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gray vs. Virginio 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Virginio   defeats   James Gray   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Vuokko Katainen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Faria   defeats   Ranfi Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Cilli   defeats   Mohamed Hassan Badawy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Missael Silva   defeats   Pedro Falcão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando dos Santos   defeats   Rubenilton Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC International 9 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Ginásio do São Paulo Futebol Club Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Azevedo vs. Nascimento 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Azevedo   defeats   Allan Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Poliana Botelho   defeats   Antonia Silvaneide   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gennadiy Kovalev   defeats   Will Galvão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Berezikova   defeats   Juliana Werner   via Submission, Kneebar   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Igor Egorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Liana Pirosin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Virginio   defeats   Julio Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Cairo Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Paulo César   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vuokko Katainen   defeats   Dóra Perjés   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Gray   defeats   Edgar Garcia Cabello   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International 8 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Ginásio do Clube Concórdia Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Nam vs. Vieira 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Vieira   defeats   Tyson Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Vanessa Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gláucio Eliziário   defeats   Jay Furness   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonia Silvaneide   defeats   Débora Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Faria   defeats   Carlos Torres   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Cilli   defeats   Luiz Henrique   via Submission, Armbar   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Pedro Falcão   defeats   Mike Stevens   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranfi Rivas   defeats   Giovanny Arroyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Missael Silva   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando dos Santos   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rubenilton Pereira   defeats   Wilson Fonseca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Hassan Badawy   defeats   Alex Franco   via Submission, Strikes   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
XFC International 7 Saturday, November 01, 2014
Estádio do Morumbi Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Abiltarov vs. Nascimento 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Allan Nascimento   defeats   Ruslan Abiltarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juliana Werner   defeats   Iryna Kyselova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Ariel Jaeger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cairo Rocha   defeats   Sergei Bal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liana Pirosin   defeats   Marcela Yineris Nieto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maryna Moroz   defeats   Karine Silva   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dóra Perjés   defeats   Luana Santos Medeiros   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Menezes Jr.   defeats   Anthony Suarez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Fernanda Priscila   via KO/TKO   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Geraldo Neto   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islan Reis   defeats   Bruno Romero   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Willian Cilli   defeats   Reinaldo Ekson   via Submission, Kneebar   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
XFC International 6 Saturday, September 27, 2014
Araraquara, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ribeiro vs. Lowe 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Deivison Ribeiro   defeats   Waylon Lowe   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head and Punches   0:11 Round 4 of 5, 15:11 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Guimarães   defeats   Vanessa Melo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Julio Rodrigues   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taila Santos   defeats   Rachael Cummins   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Abomohor   defeats   Luan Gazetta   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Poliana Botelho   defeats   Karina Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Daniel Virginio   defeats   Lerryan Douglas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Débora Ferreira   defeats   Julia Borisova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Gray   defeats   Lucas Moraes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonia Silvaneide   defeats   Vuokko Katainen   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfredo Morales   defeats   Marcelo Barreira   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diogo Sotero   defeats   Diogo D'Avila   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Steven Newell   defeats   Wesley do Nascimento   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 12:42 Total Bout Page
XFC International 5 Saturday, June 07, 2014
RedeTV Studios Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Solano Rodriguez vs. Assunção 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Júnior Assunção   defeats   Alejandro Solano Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Villalobos   defeats   Felipe Douglas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Gláucio Eliziário   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Nascimento   defeats   André Lourenço   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Thiago Rela   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Mayerlin Rivas   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Cairo Rocha   defeats   Paulo César   via Submission   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International 4 Saturday, April 26, 2014
RedeTV Studios Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Lowe vs. dos Santos 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Waylon Lowe   vs.   Marcos dos Santos   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by XFC   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kalindra Faria   defeats   Sanja Sucevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Galvão   defeats   Cairo Rocha   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Medinilla   defeats   Pedro Gostinski Junior   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Villalobos   defeats   Bruno Cannetti   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gláucio Eliziário   defeats   Alan dos Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Rela   defeats   Miguel Gentilini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Gilson Lomanto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Christiano Frohlich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
XFC International 3 Saturday, March 29, 2014
RedeTV! Studios Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Morales vs. Santos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Santos   defeats   Alfredo Morales   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Allan Nascimento   defeats   Matias Vasquez Jimenez   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Thiago Rela   defeats   Julio Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Melo   defeats   Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christiano Frohlich   defeats   Juan Villanueva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Gentilini   defeats   Rosalio Medrano   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Wendres da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Guimarães   defeats   Marcela Yineris Nieto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Salgado   defeats   Lincoln Puig   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
XFC International 2 Saturday, March 15, 2014
RedeTV! Studios Osasco, SP Brazil Region
Nascimento vs. Álvaro 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Flávio Álvaro   defeats   Adson Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kalindra Faria   defeats   Aline Sério   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Gostinski Junior   defeats   Erick Montaño   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Cannetti   defeats   Luan Gazetta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cairo Rocha   defeats   Maurilio Alava   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Douglas   defeats   Rodolfo Rubio Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Galvão   defeats   Elton Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Villalobos   defeats   Missael Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Kevin Medinilla   defeats   Alessandro Gambulino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Kaspary   defeats   Cesar Balanta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Paulo César   defeats   Sérgio Santos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz André Siqueira   defeats   Daniel Snaider   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International 1: Meller vs. French Saturday, February 08, 2014
Redetv! Studios Osasco, SP Brazil Region
Meller vs. French 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Meller   defeats   Clay French   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Vieira   defeats   Marcelo Rojo   via Submission, Americana   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Bianca Daimoni   via Submission, Armbar   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Gilson Lomanto   defeats   Daniel Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gláucio Eliziário   defeats   Jonathan Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Giovanny Arroyo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Alan dos Santos   defeats   Marcos Alderete   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mayerlin Rivas   defeats   Daiana Torquato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Franco   defeats   Jack Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 27: Ribeiro vs. Sharipov Friday, December 13, 2013
LC Walker Arena Muskegon, MI US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ribeiro vs. Sharipov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Deivison Ribeiro   defeats   Farkhad Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dom O'Grady   defeats   Eric Reynolds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Dave Courchaine   defeats   Alexander Trevino   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Dequan Townsend   defeats   Marcus Reynolds   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page
JP Reese   defeats   Daniel Swain   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Dominique Steele   defeats   Ryan Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamir Garcia   defeats   Ray Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Drew Morais   defeats   David Rohn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Saldana   defeats   Andres Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Jacob Butler   defeats   Joel Vincent   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 26: Night of Champions 3 Friday, October 18, 2013
Nashville Municipal Auditorium Nashville, TN US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Holtzman vs. Carroll 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Keith Richardson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Holtzman   defeats   Roger Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Cortney Casey   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 3 of 5, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Deivison Ribeiro   defeats   Jason Hicks   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Justin Davis   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Clark   defeats   Hannah Cifers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Sanders   defeats   Zach Underwood   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Nate Jolly   defeats   Gerric Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Brewer   defeats   Anthony Lemon   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Degenhardt   defeats   Brian Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Scott   defeats   Jason Gifford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willie Taylor Jr.   defeats   Cromwell Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 25: Boiling Point Friday, September 06, 2013
Albuquerque Convention Center Albuquerque, NM US Southwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Eggink vs. Magana 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephanie Eggink   defeats   Angela Magana   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Dhiego Lima   defeats   Ricky Rainey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farkhad Sharipov   defeats   Stephen Bass   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Ryan Thomas   defeats   Rocky France   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Lando Vannata   defeats   JP Reese   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joby Sanchez   defeats   Eric Moell   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Montoya   defeats   Ed Tomaselli   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Espinosa   defeats   Tim Sosa   via Submission, Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Manrique   defeats   Francisco Marin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions
Flyweight - Bruno Azevedo

 Women's Flyweight - Poliana Botelho

 Women's Strawweight - Viviane Sucuri

Last updated 01.31.2016, 7:00 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 265 press conference video
  • MMA Junkie : Song Yadong: 'I'm gonna use more of my grappling' against Casey Kenney at UFC 265
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkanovski eager to send statement vs. Brian Ortega: 'Winning is just not enough'
  • MMAFighting.com : Joe Rogan skips UFC 265 for comedy tour, broadcast team set with Daniel Cormier and Dominick Cruz
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 265 'Embedded,' No. 4: 'It's painful to train with Ciryl'
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 265 Embedded, Episode 4: ‘It’s painful to train with Ciryl’
  • MMA Junkie : Halle Berry's MMA film 'Bruised' gets Netflix release date
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 266 poster released showcasing pair of title fights, Nick Diaz vs. Robbie Lawler 2
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White sees Jake Paul's appeal fading soon, says 'shelf life is very f*cking short'
  • MMAFighting.com : Tokyo 2020 Olympic wrestling results: David Taylor captures gold, Kyle Dake suffers stunning upset
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Strickland fires back at 'cocky motherf*cker' Luke Rockhold with expletive-filled video message
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Vicente Luque believes Leon Edwards deserved title shot over Colby Covington, expects win at UFC 265 makes him a contender 
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Which Bellator, UFC fighters hit the next level last Saturday?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA Junkie Radio #3181: UFC 265 preview, guest Raufeon Stots, more
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Cheyanne Buys reignites fighter pay conversation, and it's not a good look
  • MMAFighting.com : Patricio Pitbull: ‘I never felt I was out’ at Bellator 263, lightweight rematch with A.J. McKee not what I want
  • MMA Junkie : Alexander Volkov vs. Marcin Tybura added to UFC 267 on Oct. 30
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA Pound-for-Pound Rankings, August Update: Jon Jones out, A.J. McKee in; Dustin Poirier enters elite company
  • MMA Junkie : Jiri Prochazka to serve as UFC 267 backup for Jan Blachowicz vs. Glover Teixeira title fight
  • MMA Junkie : Fedor Emelianenko sweepstakes over: Tim Johnson set as opponent for Bellator Moscow