Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Xtreme Fighting Championships

Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Name: Xtreme Fighting Championships
  • Headquarters: Florida, United States
  • Acronyms: XFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: XFC DoC

XFC Events

XFC International 14 Saturday, May 28, 2016
Br XFC International Center São Paulo, SP
XFC International 13 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Br XFC International Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Assunção vs. dos Santos Jr. 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Júnior Assunção   defeats   Mauricio dos Santos Jr.   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Thiago Perpétuo   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonio Trócoli   defeats   Wendell Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rafael Silva   defeats   Jeferson Vieira da Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page
Hanan Goes   defeats   Glyan Alves   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Matheus Ubirajara   defeats   Elton Roberto   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gleison Teixeira   defeats   Ronaldo Cabral   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luciano Santos   defeats   Romerio Santana   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Pereira   defeats   Wellington Ribeiro   via KO/TKO   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matheus Silva   defeats   Lucas Gil   via KO/TKO, Retirement   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International 12 Saturday, November 28, 2015
Br XFC International Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Welterweight Title Fight Harris vs. Pereira 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Carlston Harris   defeats   Michel Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Vanessa Guimarães   via Submission, Armbar   4:08 Round 3 of 5, 14:08 Total Bout Page
José Maria Tomé   defeats   Marcel Adur   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Tirloni   defeats   Jadison Costa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Luis Melo   defeats   Vitor Eustaquio   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Melo   defeats   Molly McCann   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ary Santos   defeats   Daniel Oliveira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luciano Palhano   defeats   Antônio Paulo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
João Elias   defeats   Jefferson Pedro   via Submission, Armbar   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pedro Chalita   defeats   Jimmy Martinez Vela   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniela Maria da Silva   defeats   Hellen Bastos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gian Siqueira   defeats   Wellington Turman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC International 11 Saturday, September 19, 2015
Br XFC International Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Botelho vs. Juárez 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Poliana Botelho   defeats   Silvana Gómez Juárez   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Cilli   defeats   Fernando dos Santos   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Guilherme Faria   defeats   Missael Silva   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marilia Santos   defeats   Kate Da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sheila Gaff   defeats   Antonia Silvaneide   via Submission, Armbar   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleiton Silva   defeats   Weslle Pereira   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Jefferson Rodrigues   defeats   Ezequiel Eyaralar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilara Joanne   defeats   Julia Borisova   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Araujo   defeats   José Vagno Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rogério Bontorin   defeats   Israel Silva Lima   via Submission, Heel Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Br XFC International Center Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Gray vs. Virginio 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Daniel Virginio   defeats   James Gray   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Vuokko Katainen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Faria   defeats   Ranfi Rivas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willian Cilli   defeats   Mohamed Hassan Badawy   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Missael Silva   defeats   Pedro Falcão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando dos Santos   defeats   Rubenilton Pereira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC International 9 Saturday, March 14, 2015
Br Ginásio do São Paulo Futebol Club Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Flyweight Title Fight Azevedo vs. Nascimento 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Azevedo   defeats   Allan Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Poliana Botelho   defeats   Antonia Silvaneide   via KO/TKO   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gennadiy Kovalev   defeats   Will Galvão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Julia Berezikova   defeats   Juliana Werner   via Submission, Kneebar   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Igor Egorov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Boris Miroshnichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:56 Round 3 of 3, 11:56 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Liana Pirosin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Virginio   defeats   Julio Rodrigues   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Cairo Rocha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Paulo César   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vuokko Katainen   defeats   Dóra Perjés   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Gray   defeats   Edgar Garcia Cabello   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International 8 Saturday, December 13, 2014
Br Ginásio do Clube Concórdia Campinas, SP Brazil Region
Nam vs. Vieira 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Fernando Vieira   defeats   Tyson Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Vanessa Melo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gláucio Eliziário   defeats   Jay Furness   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Antonia Silvaneide   defeats   Débora Ferreira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guilherme Faria   defeats   Carlos Torres   via KO/TKO   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Willian Cilli   defeats   Luiz Henrique   via Submission, Armbar   4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page
Pedro Falcão   defeats   Mike Stevens   via Submission, Armbar   1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ranfi Rivas   defeats   Giovanny Arroyo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Missael Silva   defeats   Paata Robakidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fernando dos Santos   defeats   Michel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rubenilton Pereira   defeats   Wilson Fonseca   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mohamed Hassan Badawy   defeats   Alex Franco   via Submission, Strikes   3:23 Round 3 of 3, 13:23 Total Bout Page
XFC International 7 Saturday, November 01, 2014
Br Estádio do Morumbi Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Abiltarov vs. Nascimento 126 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Allan Nascimento   defeats   Ruslan Abiltarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Juliana Werner   defeats   Iryna Kyselova   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Carlston Harris   defeats   Ariel Jaeger   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cairo Rocha   defeats   Sergei Bal   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Liana Pirosin   defeats   Marcela Yineris Nieto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maryna Moroz   defeats   Karine Silva   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dóra Perjés   defeats   Luana Santos Medeiros   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Paulo Menezes Jr.   defeats   Anthony Suarez   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Viviane Pereira   defeats   Fernanda Priscila   via KO/TKO   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Geraldo Coelho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islan Reis   defeats   Bruno Romero   via KO/TKO, Retirement   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Willian Cilli   defeats   Reinaldo Ekson   via Submission, Kneebar   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
XFC International 6 Saturday, September 27, 2014
Br Araraquara, SP Brazil Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ribeiro vs. Lowe 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Deivison Ribeiro   defeats   Waylon Lowe   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head and Punches   0:11 Round 4 of 5, 15:11 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Guimarães   defeats   Vanessa Melo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edgar Garcia Cabello   defeats   Julio Rodrigues   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Taila Santos   defeats   Rachael Cummins   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Abomohor   defeats   Luan Gazetta   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Poliana Botelho   defeats   Karina Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 12:15 Total Bout Page
Daniel Virginio   defeats   Lerryan Douglas   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Débora Ferreira   defeats   Julia Borisova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
James Gray   defeats   Lucas Moraes   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Antonia Silvaneide   defeats   Vuokko Katainen   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alfredo Morales   defeats   Marcelo Barreira   via Submission, Armbar   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Diogo Sotero   defeats   Diogo D'Avila   via KO/TKO, Knees   2:02 Round 2 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page
Steven Newell   defeats   Wesley do Nascimento   via KO/TKO   2:42 Round 3 of 3, 12:42 Total Bout Page
XFC International 5 Saturday, June 07, 2014
Br RedeTV Studios Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Solano Rodriguez vs. Assunção 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Júnior Assunção   defeats   Alejandro Solano Rodriguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Villalobos   defeats   Felipe Douglas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:57 Round 3 of 3, 12:57 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Gláucio Eliziário   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Allan Nascimento   defeats   André Lourenço   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Thiago Rela   via Submission, Armbar   3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Mayerlin Rivas   via Submission, Armbar   2:55 Round 3 of 3, 12:55 Total Bout Page
Cairo Rocha   defeats   Paulo César   via Submission   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International 4 Saturday, April 26, 2014
Br RedeTV Studios Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Lowe vs. dos Santos 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Waylon Lowe   vs.   Marcos dos Santos   Ends in a No Contest, Overturned by XFC   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kalindra Faria   defeats   Sanja Sucevic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Galvão   defeats   Cairo Rocha   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Medinilla   defeats   Pedro Gostinski Junior   via Submission, Armbar   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Alejandro Villalobos   defeats   Bruno Cannetti   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gláucio Eliziário   defeats   Alan dos Santos   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Thiago Rela   defeats   Miguel Gentilini   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Gilson Lomanto   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Christiano Frohlich   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 7:49 Total Bout Page
XFC International 3 Saturday, March 29, 2014
Br RedeTV! Studios Sao Paulo, SP Brazil Region
Morales vs. Santos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Santos   defeats   Alfredo Morales   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Allan Nascimento   defeats   Matias Vasquez Jimenez   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 3 of 3, 14:20 Total Bout Page
Thiago Rela   defeats   Julio Cruz   via Submission, Armbar   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vanessa Melo   defeats   Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Christiano Frohlich   defeats   Juan Villanueva   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Gentilini   defeats   Rosalio Medrano   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Alberto Uda   defeats   Wendres da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vanessa Guimarães   defeats   Marcela Yineris Nieto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Salgado   defeats   Lincoln Henrique   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:03 Round 2 of 3, 7:03 Total Bout Page
XFC International 2 Saturday, March 15, 2014
Br RedeTV! Studios Osasco, SP Brazil Region
Nascimento vs. Álvaro 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Flávio Álvaro   defeats   Adson Nascimento   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kalindra Faria   defeats   Aline Sério   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pedro Gostinski Junior   defeats   Erick Montaño   via Submission, Brabo Choke   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Bruno Cannetti   defeats   Luan Gazetta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cairo Rocha   defeats   Maurilio Alava   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Douglas   defeats   Rodolfo Rubio Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Galvão   defeats   Elton Brown   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alejandro Villalobos   defeats   Missael Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page
Kevin Medinilla   defeats   Alessandro Gambulino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Kaspary   defeats   Cesar Balanta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page
Paulo César   defeats   Sérgio Santos   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luiz André Siqueira   defeats   Daniel Snaider   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC International 1: Meller vs. French Saturday, February 08, 2014
Br Redetv! Studios Osasco, SP Brazil Region
Meller vs. French 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thiago Meller   defeats   Clay French   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fernando Vieira   defeats   Marcelo Rojo   via Submission, Americana   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Silvana Gómez Juárez   defeats   Bianca Daimoni   via Submission, Armbar   4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page
Gilson Lomanto   defeats   Daniel Salas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gláucio Eliziário   defeats   Jonathan Ortega   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Natan Schulte   defeats   Giovanny Arroyo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:26 Round 3 of 3, 12:26 Total Bout Page
Alan dos Santos   defeats   Marcos Alderete   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mayerlin Rivas   defeats   Daiana Torquato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alex Franco   defeats   Jack Wilson   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 27: Ribeiro vs. Sharipov Friday, December 13, 2013
Us LC Walker Arena Muskegon, MI US Midwest Region
Featherweight Title Fight Ribeiro vs. Sharipov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Deivison Ribeiro   defeats   Farkhad Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Dom O'Grady   defeats   Eric Reynolds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Dave Courchaine   defeats   Alexander Trevino   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page
Dequan Townsend   defeats   Marcus Reynolds   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page
JP Reese   defeats   Daniel Swain   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:37 Round 3 of 3, 13:37 Total Bout Page
Dominique Steele   defeats   Ryan Thomas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamir Garcia   defeats   Ray Lopez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page
Drew Morais   defeats   David Rohn   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Saldana   defeats   Andres Torres   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page
Jacob Butler   defeats   Joel Vincent   via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 26: Night of Champions 3 Friday, October 18, 2013
Us Nashville Municipal Auditorium Nashville, TN US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Holtzman vs. Carroll 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Keith Richardson   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Holtzman   defeats   Roger Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Cortney Casey   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 3 of 5, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Deivison Ribeiro   defeats   Jason Hicks   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Justin Davis   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Heather Clark   defeats   Hannah Cifers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Sanders   defeats   Zach Underwood   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Nate Jolly   defeats   Gerric Hayes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ben Brewer   defeats   Anthony Lemon   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Degenhardt   defeats   Brian Hall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mario Scott   defeats   Jason Gifford   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Willie Taylor Jr.   defeats   Cromwell Stewart   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 25: Boiling Point Friday, September 06, 2013
Us Albuquerque Convention Center Albuquerque, NM US Southwest Region
Strawweight Title Fight Eggink vs. Magana 115 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Stephanie Eggink   defeats   Angela Magana   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Dhiego Lima   defeats   Ricky Rainey   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Farkhad Sharipov   defeats   Stephen Bass   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:19 Round 2 of 3, 9:19 Total Bout Page
Ryan Thomas   defeats   Rocky France   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page
Lando Vannata   defeats   JP Reese   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joby Sanchez   defeats   Eric Moell   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh Montoya   defeats   Ed Tomaselli   via KO/TKO   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Espinosa   defeats   Tim Sosa   via Submission, Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Martin Manrique   defeats   Francisco Marin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 24: Collision Course Friday, June 14, 2013
Us USF Sun Dome Tampa, FL US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Holtzman vs. Mahlow 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Holtzman   defeats   John Mahlow   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:53 Round 2 of 5, 7:53 Total Bout Page
Ricky Rainey   defeats   Reggie Peña   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Dave Courchaine   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Reynolds   defeats   Kevin Forant   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cortney Casey   defeats   Kelly Warren   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Deivison Ribeiro   defeats   Shah Bobonis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Cofer   defeats   Chad Livingston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Smith   defeats   Ladarious Jackson   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee   2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page
Patrick Williams   defeats   Gabe Maldonado   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Ignacek   defeats   Kenneth Crowder   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Gilbert Burgos   defeats   Jason Gladey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 23: Louisville Slugfest Friday, April 19, 2013
Us Kentucky International Convention Center Louisville, KY US Southeast Region
Bailey vs. Santos 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Luis Santos   defeats   Shamar Bailey   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Underwood   defeats   Deivison Ribeiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Stephanie Eggink   defeats   Brianna Van Buren   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Diehl   defeats   Eric Moell   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 5:31 Total Bout Page
Julio Gallegos   defeats   John Troyer   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:41 Round 2 of 3, 6:41 Total Bout Page
Bruce Ferguson   defeats   Charles Stanford   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eugene Perrin   defeats   Augusta Tindall   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Scott Hope   defeats   Joshua Blanchard   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Sandefur   defeats   Josh Cooper   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
Brandon Hurst   defeats   Eric Jarvis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 22: Crossing the Line Friday, February 22, 2013
Us Grady Cole Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Hicks vs. Holtzman 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Scott Holtzman   defeats   Jason Hicks   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Rainey   defeats   Joseph Corneroli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pearl Gonzalez   defeats   Suzie Montero   via Submission, Armbar   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roger Carroll   defeats   Josh Eagans   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page
D'Angelo Bynum   defeats   Jimmy Fowler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
D'Juan Owens   defeats   Nate Landwehr   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Carroll   defeats   Len Cook   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremy Severn   defeats   Aaron Osborne   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rahshun Ball   defeats   Thomas Campbell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Wells   defeats   Luke Neyland   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Vivas   defeats   Brandon Boggs   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 21: Night of Champions 2 Friday, December 07, 2012
Us Nashville Municipal Auditorium Nashville, TN US Southeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Newell vs. Reynolds 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nick Newell   defeats   Eric Reynolds   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ryan Thomas   defeats   Corey Hill   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stephanie Eggink   defeats   Heather Clark   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcus Finch   defeats   Dustin West   via KO/TKO, Headbutt   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Rainey   defeats   Donny Wallace   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jarrod Card   defeats   Keith Richardson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Gerric Hayes   defeats   Jason Blackford   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Tommy Roberts   defeats   Josh Phelps   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jorge Medina   defeats   DJ Miller   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:36 Round 3 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page
Cromwell Stewart   defeats   Zachary Hicks   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 20: High Octane Friday, September 28, 2012
Us Knoxville Civic Coliseum Knoxville, TN US Southeast Region
Reynolds vs. Borgomeo 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Reynolds   defeats   Lorenzo Borgomeo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Scott Holtzman   defeats   Chris Coggins   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sofia Bagherdai   defeats   Sarah Maloy   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joby Sanchez   defeats   Chris Dunn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shah Bobonis   defeats   Cornelius Godfrey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Drew Kennedy   defeats   Anthony Lemon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Chris Wright   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 2 of 3, 8:56 Total Bout Page
Craig Johnson   defeats   Zachary Odom   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page
Ian Boxhorn   defeats   Chad Perrine   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adam Hyde   defeats   David Miles   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:25 Round 3 of 3, 11:25 Total Bout Page
Jake Fine   defeats   Steve Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hunley   defeats   Chonci Houston   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
XFC 19: Charlotte Showdown Friday, August 03, 2012
Us Grady Cole Center Charlotte, NC US Southeast Region
Cury vs. Carroll 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nicolae Cury   defeats   Roger Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felice Herrig   defeats   Simona Soukupova   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Newell   defeats   Adam David Mays   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Forant   defeats   Joe Elmore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Richardson   defeats   Lawson McClure   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Hicks   defeats   Shane Crenshaw   via Submission, Armbar   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Johnny Buck   defeats   Ricky Rainey   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Joey Carroll   defeats   Jeff Tharington   via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Klouse   defeats   Tony Scarlett   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Vivas   defeats   Brian Karmolinski   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 18: Music City Mayhem Friday, June 22, 2012
Us Nashville Municipal Auditorium Nashville, TN US Southeast Region
Salter vs. Peña 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Reggie Peña   defeats   John Salter   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Scott Barrett   defeats   Gabriel Salinas-Jones   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Heather Clark   defeats   Avery Vilche   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Sanders   defeats   Zachary Sanders   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Donny Wallace   defeats   Jason Blackford   via Submission, Armbar   4:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scott Holtzman   defeats   Matt Metts   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Ray   defeats   Dustin West   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:04 Round 2 of 3, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Nate Landwehr   defeats   Billy Mullins   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Michael Graham   defeats   Cory Robison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Devan Plaisance   defeats   Jonathan Ivey   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Pennington   defeats   Dave Hurst   via KO/TKO, Strikes   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XFC 17: Apocalypse Friday, April 13, 2012
Us Oman Arena Jackson, TN US Southeast Region
dos Santos vs. Reynolds 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eric Reynolds   defeats   Luciano dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marlon Moraes   defeats   Jarrod Card   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nick Newell   defeats   Chris Coggins   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felice Herrig   defeats   Patricia Vidonic   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Charles Blanchard   defeats   Johnny Davis   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Wood   defeats   Ronnie Rogers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 7:13 Total Bout Page
Joel Cooper   defeats   Amaechi Oselukwue   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Teddy Holder   defeats   Bobby Carter   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bradley Stafford   defeats   Tommy Roberts   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Steven Durr   defeats   Michael Manley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Current Champions
Flyweight - Bruno Azevedo

 Women's Flyweight - Poliana Botelho

 Women's Strawweight - Viviane Sucuri

Last updated 01.31.2016, 7:00 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Valentina Shevchenko talks trip home to meet Kyrgyzstan's president
  • MMAFighting.com : Peter Queally talks Myles Price loss, ‘fraud’ Chris Bungard, Conor McGregor’s return, more
  • MMA Junkie : Bryan Caraway exits UFC for Battlefield FC bout in Macau vs. Raja Shippen
  • MMAFighting.com : Duke Roufus explains how Anthony Pettis ‘dug deep and reinvented himself’ at welterweight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Watch Donald Cerrone's nasty finish of Rick Story at UFC 202
  • MMA Junkie : UFC free fight: Relive Tony Ferguson's wild UFC 229 win over Anthony Pettis
  • MMA Junkie : Valentina Shevchenko: If Jessica Eye has a grudge, 'it's her problem'
  • MMA Weekly : Tony Ferguson and Khabib’s manager go to war on Twitter
  • MMA Junkie : Polaris 10 results: Urijah Faber outpointed by Nicky Ryan
  • MMAFighting.com : Pedro Carvalho sees win over Derek Campos as ‘first big step to greatness’
  • MMA Weekly : Watch the entire UFC 12: Judgement Day event!
  • MMA Junkie : After UFC on ESPN+ 11, expect Anthony Smith to take time off
  • MMA Weekly : JUDGEMENT DAY: The Story of the UFC Getting Run Out of Town (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Watch Cowboy Cerrone throw the kitchen sink to knock out Rick Story (UFC 238 fight video)
  • MMA Weekly : BLACKOUT: The Story of the Political Crusade to Keep UFC Off TV (video)
  • MMAFighting.com : Manager Ali Abdelaziz discusses Nurmagomedov’s interactions with Chechen dictator Ramzan Kadyrov
  • MMA Junkie : Patricio Freire gloats over Bellator 221 win, shuts down Michael Chandler's response
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 67 highlights: Perfectly timed head kick, 10-inch height disadvantage no problem
  • MMAFighting.com : Rashad Evans hopes his UFC legacy ‘is one that is about giving’
  • MMA Junkie : Ali Abdelaziz recalls Khabib Nurmagomedov being relaxed during Conor McGregor bus attack