Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

XMMA

XMMA
  • Name: XMMA
  • Headquarters: Palm Beach, Florida
  • Acronyms: XMMA
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: XMMAofficial

XMMA Events

XMMA 5: 5outhern Heat Saturday, July 23, 2022
Colonial Life Arena Columbia, SC US Southeast Region
Pena vs. Brooks 160 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Brooks   defeats   Luis Pena   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Impa Kasanganay   defeats   Jared Gooden   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maike Linhares   defeats   Andre Harrison   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Hubbard   defeats   Julian Lane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Joe Gigliotti   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Josh Rettinghouse   defeats   Chris Beal   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Teruto Ishihara   defeats   Westin Wilson   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
James Brown   defeats   Collin Anglin   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 2 of 3, 5:53 Total Bout Page
Tanner Saraceno   defeats   Sasha Palatnikov   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:08 Round 3 of 3, 14:08 Total Bout Page
Cody Jones   defeats   Jackson Farias   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Faglier Jr.   defeats   Tyler Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Karl Williams   defeats   Simon Marini   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Montè Deon Ogbonna-Morrison   defeats   Zac Dalen   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:18 Round 3 of 3, 10:18 Total Bout Page
Quintezs Sapp   defeats   Josh Baker   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XMMA 4: Bl4ck Magic Saturday, April 02, 2022
The Fillmore New Orleans, LA US Southeast Region
Dodson vs. Rivera Jr. 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Dodson   defeats   Francisco Rivera Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Gooden   defeats   Curtis Millender   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:16 Round 2 of 3, 5:16 Total Bout Page
Kyle Bochniak   defeats   Carlton Minus   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ange Loosa   defeats   John Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Stewart   defeats   Zak Ottow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Sweeney   defeats   Cole Smith   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sasha Palatnikov   defeats   Kyron Bowen   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Westin Wilson   defeats   Tyrek Malveaux   via Submission, Side Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louie Sanoudakis   defeats   Tateki Matsuda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adli Edwards   defeats   Josh Harvey   via Submission, Head & Arm Choke   4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Garrette   defeats   Justin Mead   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XMMA 3: Vice City Saturday, October 23, 2021
Watsco Center Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Dodson vs. Gibson 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Cody Gibson   defeats   John Dodson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Keith Richardson   defeats   Daniel Straus   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Valdir Araujo   defeats   Nate Marquardt   via KO/TKO, Kick & Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ray   defeats   John Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Angelo Trevino   defeats   Jose Caceres   via KO/TKO, Overhand Left   0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page
Josh Smith   defeats   Kyle Estrada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edir Terry   defeats   Tyler Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gabriel Checco   defeats   Simon Marini   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Caio Uruguai   defeats   Cauatã Samuel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Abdul-Malik   defeats   Cole Jordan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kevin Fernandez   defeats   Jonathan Calderon   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page
XMMA 2: Saunders vs. Nijem Friday, July 30, 2021
Bon Secours Wellness Arena Greenville, SC US Southeast Region
Saunders vs. Nijem 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ben Saunders   defeats   Ramsey Nijem   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kyle Bochniak   defeats   Marcus Brimage   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Brooks   defeats   Steven Siler   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Curtis   defeats   Kenny Robertson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Cody Gibson   defeats   Louie Sanoudakis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Austin Jones   defeats   Tanner Saraceno   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
John Sweeney   defeats   Dre Miley   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Westin Wilson   defeats   Brandon Bushaw   via Submission, Technical   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Juusola   defeats   Jeremiah Scott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenny Porter II   defeats   Charleston Pou   via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage from Strikes   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joel Madak   defeats   Matthew Coakley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
XMMA 1: Vick vs. Fialho Saturday, January 30, 2021
Palm Beach Convention Center West Palm Beach, FL US Southeast Region
Vick vs. Fialho 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Fialho   defeats   James Vick   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Francisco Rivera Jr.   defeats   Ryan Lilley   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   4:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Bochniak   defeats   Caio Uruguai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Curtis   defeats   Kyle Stewart   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:41 Round 3 of 3, 11:41 Total Bout Page
Marcelo Golm   defeats   Brandon Hebert   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page
Kyle Noblitt   defeats   Jack May   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mahmoud Fawzy Sebie   defeats   Jarell Murry   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Ray   defeats   Austin Jones   via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Radtke   defeats   Geralbert Castillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

  • Bellator 290 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Jaylon Bates vs. Jornel Lugo - Round 1 is in progress.
  • Join the Bellator 290 live discussion
  • Tapology Picks: Jornel Lugo 66% Jaylon Bates 34%
  • Jornel "A1" Lugo (8-1-0) FL, US is the #104th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Jaylon "New Breed" Bates (6-0-0) NV, US is the #170th Top Bantamweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator 290 features 14 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from Kia Forum in Inglewood, California
  • UFC Fight Night Tapology coverage is now live
  • In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Join the UFC Fight Night live discussion
  • UFC Fight Night features 11 MMA bouts
  • The event takes place from UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada