Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
M-1 Global
- Name: M-1 Global
- Headquarters: Russia
- Acronyms: M-1
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell
M-1 Events
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 2
Thursday, July 18, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Khalid Murtazaliev defeats Ruslan Vasiliev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mutaev defeats Ali Eskiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Artem Kazbanov defeats Yusup Magomedov via Submission, Armbar | 1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Egor Golubtsov defeats Georgiy Kekelia via KO/TKO, Ankle Injury | 0:30 Round 2 of 2, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Dauren Ermekov defeats Adam Bakaev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Gor Asatryan defeats Alkhas Mukba via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Gugov defeats Vladimir Ivashkin via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexey Gorbatyuk defeats Oleg Suetin via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Beketov defeats Pavel Ushakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 1
Thursday, June 27, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Georgiy Kekelia defeats Sergey Beketov via Submission, Armbar | 0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Denis Genyuk defeats Islam Gugov via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gor Asatryan defeats Pavel Ushakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dauren Ermekov defeats Daniil Shetinin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:21 Round 2 of 2, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
Bislan Etleshev defeats Oscar Musainov via Submission, Armbar | 0:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Yusup Magomedov defeats Vladimir Ivashkin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Bakaev defeats Murad Abdulbekov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oleg Suetin defeats Nikolay Lebedev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Vasiliev defeats Ilya Zayakin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Aldiev defeats Anton Svitkov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Egor Golubtsov defeats Ali Akhmedov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Kazbanov defeats Igor Kolmakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 2 of 2, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
Khalid Murtazaliev defeats Alexey Gorbatyuk via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mutaev defeats Vladimir Vegner via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ali Eskiev defeats Alkhas Mukba via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 40: Battle in the Mountains 2
Saturday, June 08, 2013
Ingushetia, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ruslan Abiltarov defeats Yunus Evloev via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Esenbaev defeats Juan Manuel Suarez via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Anton Vasiliev via Submission, Armbar | 2:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Malikov defeats Jeff Monson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 7:34 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Nemkov defeats Reinaldo da Silva via Submission, Achilles Lock | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 6:27 Total Bout Page | |
Mairbek Taisumov defeats Niko Puhakka via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gasanali Gasanaliev defeats Mariusz Radziszewski via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Mukhamed Aushev defeats Florent Betorangal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Georgi Stoyanov defeats Ali Bagov via KO/TKO, Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Albert Duraev defeats Melvin van Suijdam via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yakub Tangiev defeats Benjamin Baudrier via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Khasanov defeats Renat Abiltarov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Khusinov defeats Ivan Fomin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:49 Round 2 of 2, 5:49 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 39: Smoldarev vs. Ibragimov
Thursday, May 23, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Denis Smoldarev defeats Ibragim Ibragimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy defeats Charles Andrade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Grabowski defeats Tadas Rimkevicius via Submission, Strikes | 3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page | |
Alexei Kudin defeats Dritan Barjamaj via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Tokov defeats Magomed Ismailov via Submission, Kimura | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bekbulat Magomedov defeats Vugar Bakhshiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zulfikar Usmanov defeats Alexander Fomin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 3 of 3, 12:05 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolai Kaushansky defeats Terence Girard via Submission, Armbar | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aliyar Sarkerov defeats Maxim Makarov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilya Doderkin defeats Islam Gugov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 38: Spring Battle
Tuesday, April 09, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Konstantin Glukhov defeats Kenny Garner via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chaban Ka defeats Alexei Kudin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Emeev defeats Mario Miranda via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 0:21 Round 3 of 5, 10:21 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Yakovlev defeats Murad Abdulaev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Krylov defeats Gabriel Tampu via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Islam Makhachev defeats Mansour Barnaoui via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Vitruk defeats Olivier Pastor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muslim Salikhov defeats Deyan Topalski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Kovalev defeats Gregory Babene via Submission, Brabo Choke | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rasul Abdulaev defeats Christian Eckerlin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 37: Khamanaev vs. Puhakka
Wednesday, February 27, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Musa Khamanaev defeats Niko Puhakka via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Tybura defeats Denis Komkin via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Weichel defeats Artiom Damkovsky via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Duraev defeats Julio Cesar Alves via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:51 Round 2 of 3, 8:51 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhambulat Kurbanov defeats Mariusz Radziszewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Damian Stasiak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Divnich defeats Zulfikar Usmanov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Lukyanov defeats Yuriy Kelekhsaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 4
Sunday, December 16, 2012
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vagab Vagabov defeats Oleg Novoselov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anatoly Tokov defeats Yuri Shurov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kirill Sukhomlinov defeats Nikolay Aleksakhin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 4, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Shein defeats Imin Gasanbekov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:06 Round 2 of 2, 7:06 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kolobegov defeats Andrey Chemeris via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Dibirdadaev defeats Dmitriy Kromm via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sergey Khandozhko defeats Ilya Martisyuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dmitry Voitov defeats Artur Alibulatov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Irlitsin defeats Murad Kamilov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 36: Confrontation In Mytishchi
Saturday, December 08, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kenny Garner defeats Guram Gugenishvili via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:03 Round 4 of 5, 17:03 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Semenov defeats Michele Verginelli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Guseinov defeats Evgeny Fomenko via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viktor Nemkov defeats Gadzhimurad Antigulov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Weichel defeats Georgi Stoyanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Ismailov defeats Alexey Maslov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Gugov defeats Dzhambulat Kurbanov via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Tedeev defeats Ivan Ulyanchenko via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Bekbulat Magomedov defeats Ratmir Teuvazhukov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 2 of 2, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Shogenov defeats Anvar Abdulov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kazbek Tigurov defeats Khurshid Kasimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:40 Round 2 of 2, 8:40 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 35: Emelianenko vs. Monson
Thursday, November 15, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jeff Monson defeats Aleksander Emelianenko via Submission, North-south Choke | 3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Magomedov defeats Alexander Yakovlev via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Emeev defeats Mario Miranda via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marat Gafurov defeats Vugar Bakhshiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Mairbek Taisumov defeats Leon Del Gaudio via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Malyutin defeats Artem Boyko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Smoldarev defeats Akhmed Sultanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artiom Damkovsky defeats Ivica Trušček via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Vitruk defeats Ilya Ovechkin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 34: Emelianenko vs. Gluhov
Sunday, September 30, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aleksander Emelianenko defeats Konstantin Glukhov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Kornev defeats Marcin Zontek via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yasubey Enomoto defeats Khusein Khaliev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gregory Babene defeats Enoc Solves Torres via Submission, Kneebar | 2:19 Round 2 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Aliyar Sarkerov defeats Ehtigat Adakishiyev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Korea: in Mokpo
Saturday, September 22, 2012
Kim vs. Kobayashi
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Han Seul Kim defeats Douglas Ronca Kobayashi via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Doo Hwan Kim defeats Eduardo Sakamoto via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kwang Hee Lee defeats Michito Abe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dong Ho Han defeats Daisaku Tanaka via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jung Soo Kim defeats Roner Matsuda via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1: Battle Of The Legends 2
Thursday, June 21, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fedor Emelianenko defeats Pedro Rizzo via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenny Garner defeats Guram Gugenishvili via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 3 of 5, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Khamanaev defeats Daniel Weichel via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jeff Monson defeats Denis Komkin via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marat Gafurov defeats Mairbek Taisumov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Malyutin defeats Renat Gasanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Emeev defeats Albert Duraev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vugar Bakhshiev defeats Jerome Bouisson via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavel Vitruk defeats Radosław Piechnik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Sultanov defeats Denis Goltsov via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdulmazhid Magomedov defeats Davrbek Isakov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 33: Battle In The Mountains 1
Wednesday, June 06, 2012
Ingushetia, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aleksander Emelianenko defeats Ibragim Magomedov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mukhamed Aushev defeats Ivica Trušček via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khusein Khaliev defeats Patrick Vallee via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yunus Evloev defeats Olivier Pastor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Manuel Suarez defeats Erik Oganov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Said-Khamzat Avkhadov defeats Arsen Temirkhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov defeats Sunay Hamidov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Abdulaev defeats Arbi Aguev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexei Nevzorov defeats Shamil Abdulkerimov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Shurov defeats Rafał Lewoń via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antun Račić defeats Salman Zhamaldaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhambulat Kurbanov defeats Ivan Raul Rivero via Submission, Armbar | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yakub Tangiev defeats Ashot Pashyan via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 32: Garner vs. Malikov
Wednesday, May 16, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kenny Garner defeats Magomed Malikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:31 Round 3 of 5, 13:31 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Miranda defeats Artur Guseinov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:39 Round 3 of 3, 12:39 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Grishin defeats Joachim Christensen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Khamanaev defeats Artiom Damkovsky via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arsen Abdulkerimov defeats Jessie Gibbs via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Esenbaev defeats Daniel Madrid via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Zontek defeats Salim Davydov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolai Kaushansky defeats Mantas Lilionis via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iftikhor Arbobov defeats Igor Egorov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 3
Sunday, April 29, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Oleg Novoselov defeats Anton Zolotov via Submission, Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vagab Vagabov defeats Artur Astakhov via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Shurov defeats Alexey Efremov via Submission, Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Tokov defeats Rustam Gadzhiev via Submission, Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kirill Sukhomlinov defeats Bislan Etleshev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Aleksakhin defeats Dmitriy Kromm via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 2
Sunday, April 22, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gadzhimurad Antigulov defeats Dmitry Voitov via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gasanali Gasanaliev defeats Ruslan Musaev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Novoselov defeats Mitry Medvedev via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Zolotov defeats Imin Gasanbekov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vagab Vagabov defeats Mikhail Shein via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Astakhov defeats Andrey Chemeris via Submission, Keylock | 1:51 Round 2 of 2, 4:51 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Efremov defeats Ruslan Nadzhafaliev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 2 of 2, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Shurov defeats Salman Sheikhmagomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:10 Round 2 of 2, 3:10 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Gadzhiev defeats Mikhail Kolobegov via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anatoly Tokov defeats Pavel Pokatilov via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kirill Sukhomlinov defeats Magomed Dibirdadaev via Submission, Armbar | 2:49 Round 2 of 2, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Bislan Etleshev defeats Daniil Elfimov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nikolay Aleksakhin defeats Artem Shokalo via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Kromm defeats Artur Aslanyan via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 1
Sunday, April 08, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Zontek defeats Igor Saveliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kolobegov defeats Oleg Novoselov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Artur Astakhov defeats Magomed Idrisov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Anton Zolotov defeats Marat Bagaev via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Imin Gasanbekov defeats Mitry Medvedev via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vagab Vagabov defeats Sandzhar Safarov via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Shein defeats Roman Gnezdilov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Chemeris defeats Nikolai Lebedev via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Nadzhafaliev defeats Murad Kamilov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Boris Miroshnichenko defeats Zhanybek Amatov via Decision, Majority | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Efremov defeats Denis Genyuk via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Salman Sheikhmagomedov defeats Pavel Pokatilov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Gadzhiev defeats Valentin Bondar via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Shurov defeats Anatoly Tokov via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Khandozhko defeats Davrbek Isakov via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Magomed Dibirdadaev defeats Kanat Kibdurgalyk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Kirill Sukhomlinov defeats Artem Shokalo via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bislan Etleshev defeats Ilgar Sherifav via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolay Aleksakhin defeats Daniil Elfimov via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Artur Aslanyan defeats Magomed Mustafaev via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 3:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Kromm defeats Evgeny Samoilov via Submission, Armbar | 2:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 31
Friday, March 16, 2012
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aleksander Emelianenko defeats Tadas Rimkevicius via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Magomedov defeats Yasubey Enomoto via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff Monson defeats Aleksei Oleinik via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Zavurov vs. Alexander Yakovlev Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Smoldarev defeats Denis Komkin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdulmazhid Magomedov defeats Artur Shumakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vugar Bakhshiev defeats Jerome Bouisson via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marat Gafurov defeats David Kozma via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 7:10 Total Bout Page | |
Ilya Doderkin defeats Alexey Martynov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruno Carvalho defeats Ramazan Esenbaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1: Decisive Battle
Saturday, December 17, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igor Zadernovskiy defeats Vyacheslav Kostyuk via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:16 Round 2 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page | |
Visampasha Mirzakhanov defeats Vasily Klepikov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Dolotenko defeats Renat Lyatifov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Agafonov defeats Vladimir Opanasenko via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vadim Khaitulov defeats Serhiy Adamchuk via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Kozyr defeats Alexander Vitov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bakhtiyar Arzumanov defeats Sergey Grechka via Submission, Armbar | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Renat Gasanov defeats Artem Perekhristyuk via Submission, Armbar | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Farkhad Fatalla defeats Igor Kukharchuk via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 30: Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Friday, December 09, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yasubey Enomoto defeats Shamil Zavurov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:10 Round 5 of 5, 24:10 Total Bout Page | |
Artiom Damkovsky defeats Jose Figueroa via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Sarnavskiy defeats Sergio Cortez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyson Jeffries defeats Eddie Arizmendi via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
Bao Quach defeats Alvin Cacdac via Submission, Triangle Choke/armbar | 3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Miller defeats Paul Webb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Global: Battle Of The Legends
Sunday, November 20, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fedor Emelianenko defeats Jeff Monson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Weichel defeats Jose Figueroa via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:50 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alexander Yakovlev defeats Juan Manuel Suarez via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:55 Round 2 of 3, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Ivlev defeats Jerome Bouisson via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mairbek Taisumov defeats Joshua Thorpe via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
Albert Duraev defeats Xavier Foupa-Pokam via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkov defeats Arsen Abdulkerimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Salim Davydov defeats Sergey Kornev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Malyutin defeats Seydina Seck via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolai Kaushansky defeats Alexander Vinogradov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 29: Samoilov vs. Miranda
Saturday, November 19, 2011
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mario Miranda defeats Dmitriy Samoilov via Submission, Kimura | 3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page | |
Artiom Damkovsky defeats Antun Račić via KO/TKO, Slam | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arsen Temirkhanov defeats Christian Eckerlin via Submission, Armbar | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erik Oganov defeats Daniel Madrid via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page | |
Marat Gafurov defeats Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Emeev defeats Ruslan Nadzhafaliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page | |
Julio Cesar de Almeida defeats Bakhtiyar Arzumanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Smoldarev defeats Niyazi Safarov via Submission, Armbar | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akhmed Sultanov defeats Vladimir Kuchenko via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Goltsov defeats Teymur Aslanov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Komkin defeats Ruslan Stepanyan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Istomin defeats Timur Shikhmagomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page |