Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
M-1 Global
- Name: M-1 Global
- Headquarters: Russia
- Acronyms: M-1
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell
M-1 Events
M-1 Challenge 57: Battle In The Heart Of The Contine...
Saturday, May 02, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Stephan Puetz defeats Marcin Tybura via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:48 Round 3 of 5, 13:48 Total Bout Page | |
Mansour Barnaoui defeats Maxim Divnich via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Alexey Kunchenko defeats Dez Parker via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Idrisov defeats Max Coga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Chistyakov defeats Moktar Benkaci via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Mirzabekov defeats Fabrice Dato via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurban Ibragimov defeats David Trallero via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damir Ismagulov defeats Sergey Andreev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Yusupov defeats Mitry Medvedev via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Yandiev defeats Dmitry Adeev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shavkat Rakhmonov defeats Bartosz Chyrek via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Nagibin defeats Akmaljon Mamurov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 56: Vasilevsky vs. Emeev 2
Friday, April 10, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramazan Emeev defeats Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Ivan Buchinger defeats Aliyar Sarkerov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page | |
Valery Myasnikov vs. Kristijan Perak Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ante Delija defeats Konstantin Glukhov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Javier Fuentes defeats Nikolai Kaushansky via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page | |
Abukar Yandiev defeats Gevorg Charchyan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Wiencek defeats Rustam Gadzhiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Makhno defeats Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page | |
Ali Abdulkhalikov defeats Joel Alvarez via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zalimbeg Omarov defeats Artem Lobanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhi Gadzhiev defeats Yuriy Yurchenko via Submission, Armbar | 2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 55: In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
Saturday, February 21, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Soso Nizharadze defeats Shamil Alibekov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kurbanali Abdusalamov defeats Archil Taziashvili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Smoldarev defeats Maro Perak via Submission, Keylock | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenny Garner defeats Aslambek Musaev via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page | |
Nodar Kudukhashvili defeats Luigi Fioravanti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Max Coga defeats Pavel Vitruk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page | |
Artiom Damkovsky defeats Heydar Mamedaliyev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arsen Abdulkerimov defeats Levan Razmadze via Submission, Armbar | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enoc Solves Torres defeats Ibragim Tibilov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 3 of 3, 11:35 Total Bout Page | |
Batraz Agnaev defeats Łukasz Borowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artem Frolov defeats Artur Odilbekov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raul Tutarauli defeats Artur Aliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 3 of 3, 11:45 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 54: ACB 12
Wednesday, December 17, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Stephan Puetz defeats Valery Myasnikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:12 Round 2 of 5, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Divnich defeats Dzhambulat Kurbanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 3 of 5, 11:20 Total Bout Page | |
Beslan Isaev defeats Cody McKenzie via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anatoly Tokov defeats Enoc Solves Torres via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page | |
Luigi Fioravanti defeats Ruslan Khaskhanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artur Astakhov defeats Evgeni Guryanov via Submission, Armbar | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Swain vs. Zalimbeg Omarov Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Kunchenko defeats Grigoriy Kichigin via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yusuf Raisov defeats Mikhail Kuznetsov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zaur Kasumov defeats Arkhat Mynbaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Muslim Makhmudov defeats Evgeny Boldyrev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rasul Albaskhanov defeats Ondřej Skalník via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 53: Battle in the Celestial Empire
Tuesday, November 25, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Pavel Vitruk defeats Rafael Miranda via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Tybura defeats Denis Smoldarev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sergei Kharitonov defeats Kenny Garner via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Grabowski defeats Konstantin Glukhov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page | |
Muslim Salikhov defeats Victor Sckoteski via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikita Chistyakov vs. Honggang Yao Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Morozov defeats Amurijirigala via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Jianwei He via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 4 - Stage 4
Saturday, November 22, 2014
Minsk, BY
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexei Kudin defeats Travis Fulton via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vagab Vagabov defeats Reinaldo da Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Alibulatov defeats Vladimiros Stefanovic via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Katyhin defeats Kostas Kolokythas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khalid Murtazaliev defeats Pavel Katrunov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Musaev defeats Felipe Nsue via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ronny Landaeta defeats Nikolay Veretennikov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:05 Round 2 of 2, 8:05 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 52: Battle of Narts
Friday, October 17, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Murad Izmailov defeats Vladimir Mishchenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ivan Buchinger defeats Tural Ragimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:34 Round 4 of 5, 19:34 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Abdulaev defeats Daniel Tabera via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page | |
Artiom Damkovsky defeats Said Khalilov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Gadzhiev defeats Ingiskhan Ozdoev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Mutaev defeats Bartosz Chyrek via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shavkat Rakhmonov defeats Adam Tsurov via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Abubakar Mestoev defeats Marat Tokhtamyshev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Khasanov vs. Zurab Betergaraev Ends in a No Contest, Cut From Accidental Clash of Heads | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khamzat Dalgiev defeats Dmitry Ermolaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 4 - Stage 3
Saturday, September 27, 2014
Mytishchi, МО
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vagab Vagabov defeats Mikhail Bureshkin via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Alibulatov defeats Anton Nazarenko via Submission, Armbar | 0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Grachik Bozinyan defeats Gadzhi Alisultanov via Submission, Armbar | 2:13 Round 2 of 2, 7:13 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitry Voitov defeats Vladimir Yovanovich via Submission, Armbar | 1:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladimir Katyhin defeats Pavel Katrunov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Musaev defeats Maksim Grabovich via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev defeats Roman Mironenko via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Islam Gugov defeats Oleg Novoselov via Submission, Leg Lock | 1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Tedeev defeats Murad Aliev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 51: Fightspirit Championship 4
Sunday, September 07, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Islam Makhachev defeats Ivica Trušček via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy defeats Ramazan Emeev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:34 Round 4 of 5, 19:34 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Divnich defeats Antônio Paulo via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anton Radman defeats Alexander Butenko via Submission, Armbar | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Andreev defeats Artur Kascheev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurban Ibragimov defeats Magomed Dibirov via KO/TKO, Arm Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Batraz Agnaev defeats Taygib Dzhavathanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Elvin Mamedov defeats Magomed Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daud Shaikhaev defeats Arsen Baymurzaev via Submission, Armbar | 1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Artur Aliev defeats Yurik Smoyan via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dzhamal Israpilov defeats Tilek Batyrov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oleg Dadonov defeats Nuruzbek Abdyrashitov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 50: Battle on Neva
Friday, August 15, 2014
Saint Petersburg, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Tybura defeats Damian Grabowski via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Stephan Puetz defeats Luis Fernando Miranda via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:31 Round 2 of 5, 9:31 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Tabera defeats Ilya Doderkin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Buchinger defeats Mikhail Malyutin via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Chistyakov defeats Kamil Maroń via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saba Bolaghi vs. Zulfikar Usmanov Ends in a Draw, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Telepnev defeats Artem Glybchak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Marat Balaev defeats Isaac Perez Barrios via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Tsurov defeats Stanislav Rogov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khabib Isaev defeats Dauren Ermekov via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Glybchak defeats Daniyar Ismailov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Telepnev defeats Zhyrgalbek Emilbekov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 49: Battle in the Mountains 3
Saturday, June 07, 2014
Ingushetia, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ali Bagov defeats Khamzat Dalgiev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gregory Babene defeats Renat Lyatifov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Abdurakhimov defeats Kenny Garner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Islam Makhachev defeats Yuri Ivlev via Submission, Armbar | 3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tural Ragimov defeats Lee Morrison via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Idrisov defeats Yuri Maia via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bashir Gagiev defeats Sergey Andreev via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dzhambulat Kurbanov defeats Dmitry Korobeynikov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Khachaturov defeats Ali Ganiev via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ingiskhan Ozdoev defeats Rustem Seydaliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Izmailov defeats Iosif Mikhnyuk via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 48: Battle of Nomads 1
Saturday, May 24, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aslambek Musaev defeats Arsen Abdurashidov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anvar Amirli defeats Serik Tlekeev via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yusuf Raisov defeats Zhalgasuly Zhumageldy via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Odilbekov defeats Asif Tagiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Smoldarev defeats Evgeni Guryanov via Submission, Kimura | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Paata Robakidze via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Divnich defeats Max Coga via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rashid Dagaev defeats Gerardo Nuñez Lima via Submission, Armbar | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 47: Battle In The Heart Of The Contine...
Friday, April 04, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luis Fernando Miranda defeats Vasily Babich via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marat Gafurov defeats Lee Morrison via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chaban Ka defeats Jeff Monson via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcin Tybura defeats Maro Perak via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Buchinger defeats Sergey Golyaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julien Williams defeats Rasul Abdulaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page | |
Kamil Maroń defeats Georgy Fursov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Kunchenko defeats Anatoly Safronov via Submission, Injury | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomedsaid Maadzhiev defeats Murad Mirzabekov via Submission, Armbar | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 46: Nemkov vs. Puetz
Friday, March 14, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Stephan Puetz defeats Viktor Nemkov via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Glukhov defeats Kenny Garner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anatoly Tokov defeats Albert Duraev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavel Vitruk defeats Clayton Santos via Submission, Punches | 3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artiom Damkovsky defeats Zulfikar Usmanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaur Gadzhibabayev defeats Yuri Dobkov via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mustafaev defeats Andrey Koshkin via Submission, Ankle Lock | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Tural Ragimov defeats Aliyar Sarkerov via KO/TKO, Hammerfists | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Nikita Chistyakov defeats Shamil Radzhabov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeni Guryanov defeats Kurban Ibragimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 45: Smoldarev vs. Delija
Friday, February 28, 2014
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Denis Smoldarev defeats Ante Delija via Submission, Keylock (verbal) | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Musa Khamanaev defeats Vladimir Nikolaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Yusupov defeats Charles Andrade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Butenko defeats Niko Puhakka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilya Doderkin defeats Nenad Avramović via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Andreev defeats Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yunus Evloev defeats Vitali Branchuk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oleg Misikov defeats Ivan Getman via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurbanali Abdusalamov defeats Alejandro Kratz-Ferrer via Submission, Punches | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Khachaturov defeats Alexey Korneev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 6
Sunday, December 15, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Kochiev defeats Eldar Kenkerli via Submission, Armbar | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
Vagab Vagabov defeats Rudolf Kříž via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalid Murtazaliev defeats Magomed Mutaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:46 Round 2 of 2, 8:46 Total Bout Page | |
Islam Gugov defeats Ali Eskiev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Ivashkin defeats Oleg Suetin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Denis Genyuk defeats Magomed Aldiev via Submission, Armbar | 1:09 Round 2 of 2, 6:09 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Bakaev defeats Bislan Etleshev via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Egor Golubtsov defeats Georgiy Kekelia via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:41 Round 2 of 2, 6:41 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 44: Battle Of Kulikovo
Saturday, November 30, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Damian Grabowski defeats Kenny Garner via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:30 Round 3 of 5, 12:30 Total Bout Page | |
Mairbek Taisumov defeats Artiom Damkovsky via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 3 of 3, 12:25 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Gazaev defeats Konstantin Glukhov via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick | 3:58 Round 3 of 3, 13:58 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Magomedov defeats Yuri Maia via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:13 Round 3 of 3, 12:13 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Divnich defeats Jose Verdejo via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | 4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page | |
Muslim Salikhov defeats Filip Kotarlic via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Khaskhanov defeats Evgeny Kondratov via Submission, Armbar | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilya Doderkin defeats Rosen Dimitrov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page | |
Rasul Abdulaev defeats Juan Manuel Suarez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Agoney Romero defeats Nikolai Kaushansky via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Enver Salakhdinov defeats Muslim Makhmudov via Submission, Kimura | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 43
Saturday, November 16, 2013
Surgut, KhMAO
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Kharitonov defeats Alexei Kudin via KO/TKO | 4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page | |
Viktor Nemkov defeats Vasily Babich via Submission, Armbar | 4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Ismailov defeats Julio Gallegos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dmitriy Samoilov defeats Cheick Kone via Submission, Armbar | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Busel defeats Asif Tagiev via Submission, North-south Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Cheldiev defeats Danis Babaev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Sharafutdinov defeats Kevin Mikaelian via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrey Koshkin defeats Vitaly Makiev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Konstantin Zhernosek defeats Oleg Shamshev via KO/TKO | 3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 5
Thursday, October 31, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Khalid Murtazaliev defeats Magomed Aldiev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 2 of 2, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
Khalid Murtazaliev defeats Georgiy Kekelia via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Aldiev defeats Bislan Etleshev via N/A | of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 42: Grand Prix Final
Sunday, October 20, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Tybura defeats Konstantin Glukhov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:30 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Satoshi Ishii defeats Jeff Monson via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Semenov defeats Gregor Herb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy defeats Vitor Nóbrega via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lee Morrison defeats Mikhail Malyutin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 4
Wednesday, October 09, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Mutaev defeats Dauren Ermekov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexey Korneev defeats Georgy Fursov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Amir Zabitov defeats Ivan Vorobyev via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Oleg Misikov defeats Nikolai Korneev via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Valery Eliseev defeats Rasul Magomedov via Submission, Armbar | 3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dauren Ermekov defeats Alexey Gorbatyuk via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mutaev defeats Vladimir Ivashkin via Submission, Triangle Choke | 4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 3
Wednesday, September 25, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Islam Gugov defeats Denis Genyuk via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Salikhov defeats Vyacheslav Ershov via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Hazrat Sharofiddinov defeats Dzhamal Gebenov via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Ponomarev defeats Komiljon Kamolov via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Shamil Magomedov defeats Sadrudin Mavlitmagomedov via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Gugov defeats Adam Bakaev via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:23 Round 2 of 2, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Abdulbekov defeats Denis Genyuk via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 41: Battle On The Neva 5
Wednesday, August 21, 2013
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marat Gafurov defeats Yuri Ivlev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:56 Round 2 of 5, 8:56 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Tybura defeats Chaban Ka via Submission, Strikes | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Malyutin defeats Georgi Stoyanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Islam Makhachev defeats Rander Junio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mansour Barnaoui defeats Zulfikar Usmanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:19 Round 3 of 3, 14:19 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Andreev defeats Maxim Pugachev via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Sergeev defeats Ivan Laperdin via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:25 Round 2 of 2, 9:25 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kuznetsov defeats Zohidjon Tuychiev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Andreev defeats Alexey Korneev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Pugachev defeats Alexey Averyanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |