Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
M-1 Global
- Name: M-1 Global
- Headquarters: Russia
- Acronyms: M-1
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell
M-1 Events
M-1 Challenge 73: Battle of Narts 3
Friday, December 09, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Davella defeats Zalimbeg Omarov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Idrisov defeats Ivan Buchinger via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:25 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Ramazan Emeev defeats Anatoly Tokov via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Lee Morrison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khamzat Dalgiev defeats Christian Holley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Rettinghouse defeats Sergey Morozov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexei Nevzorov defeats Andrey Lezhnev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:52 Round 2 of 3, 9:52 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmadian Ozdoev defeats Andrey Bylik via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavel Gordeev defeats Erlan Ulukbekov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Kurban Ibragimov defeats Denis Polekhin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmadkhan Bokov defeats Elmar Mamedov via Submission, Armbar | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 72: Kunchenko vs. Abdulaev 2
Friday, November 18, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Kunchenko defeats Murad Abdulaev via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artiom Damkovsky defeats Alexey Makhno via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Frolov defeats Luigi Fioravanti via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damir Ismagulov defeats Rubenilton Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Talekh Nadzhafadze vs. Kristijan Perak Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniil Prikaza defeats Ivica Trušček via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Timur Nagibin defeats Kurbanali Abdusalamov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Lunga defeats Bair Shtepin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Tyulparov defeats Michal Kotalík via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Moktar Benkaci defeats Alexey Naumov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Melnik defeats Adam Bakaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 6:13 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 71: Nemkov vs. Vegh
Friday, October 21, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Viktor Nemkov defeats Attila Végh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Vitruk defeats Vitali Branchuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:02 Round 4 of 5, 17:02 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Romanov defeats Carlos Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Butenko defeats Rubenilton Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stephan Puetz defeats Marcus Vinicius Lopes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:28 Round 3 of 3, 12:28 Total Bout Page | |
Rizvan Kuniev defeats Evgeny Boldyrev via Submission, Knees | 3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Shakhrudinov defeats Robert Lau via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Abdulaev defeats Ivan Gorlach via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov defeats Gunduz Nabiev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Musaev defeats Michael Ovsjannikov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nabi Ashurlaev defeats Vladislav Zatirka via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kasum Kasumov defeats Vladislav Novitskiy via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 70: Battle in Taiga
Saturday, September 10, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexey Kunchenko defeats Eduardo Ramon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rene Hoppe defeats Andrey Seledtsov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artiom Damkovsky defeats Maxim Divnich via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page | |
Alexei Nevzorov defeats Timur Nagibin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Moktar Benkaci defeats Vadim Malygin via KO/TKO, Knees | 3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Frolov defeats Rafael Xavier via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Son Le Binh defeats Emin Guseynov via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Shokalo defeats Roman Yarynkin via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page | |
Khabib Isaev defeats Artur Potekaylov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Voloshin defeats Vitaliy Chesnokov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:27 Round 3 of 3, 13:27 Total Bout Page |
Road To M-1: Battle in Nazran 4
Wednesday, August 17, 2016
Nazran, Ingushetia
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Khamzat Aushev defeats Ruslan Podnebesniy via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vaha Shanhoev defeats Orkhan Mamedov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
Ingiskhan Ozdoev defeats Maxim Soroka via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abubakar Mestoev defeats Arsen Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmadian Ozdoev defeats Adam Magomaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmadkhan Bokov defeats Batrudin Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Tsurov defeats Igor Tarytsa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viskhan Ezerkhanov vs. Isa Khaniev Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rakhman Galiskhanov defeats Abdulla Ataev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyas Yakubov defeats Akhmed Ablyakimov via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Pisarev defeats Miki Dzeitov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Chernobrivtsev defeats Ibragim Torshkhoev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:44 Round 2 of 2, 7:44 Total Bout Page | |
Khaseyn Shaykhaev defeats Zakir Yandiev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 2, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Zaur Kairov defeats Murad Taldiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Islam Umarov defeats Dulustan Akimov via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomedzhalil Abdurakhmanov defeats Khasan Berkhanov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed Daurbekov defeats Magomed Alikhanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:11 Round 2 of 2, 9:11 Total Bout Page |
Road To M-1: Germany - Finals
Sunday, August 14, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Loik Radzhabov defeats Igor Montes via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sascha Sharma defeats Jonny Kruschinske via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Till Kinne defeats Stefan Larisch via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Jonny Kruschinske defeats Sylwester Hasny via Submission, Kneebar | 4:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sascha Sharma defeats Michael Ovsjannikov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Till Kinne defeats Artur Waiz via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:10 Round 2 of 2, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Stefan Larisch defeats Marcel Quitsch via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 69: Battle in the Mountains 5
Saturday, July 16, 2016
Targim, Ingushetiya Republits
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Denis Smoldarev defeats Kenny Garner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Lezhnev defeats Lee Morrison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Morozov defeats Rafael Dias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Vinicius Lopes defeats Kurban Ibragimov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khamzat Dalgiev defeats Ronny Gomez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Musa Kazikhanov vs. Antun Račić Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amirkhan Guliev defeats Darwin Rodriguez via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lom-Ali Nalgiev defeats Gabriel Sabo via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abubakar Mestoev defeats Sergey Astapov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Maasaev defeats Ingiskhan Ozdoev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Gagiev defeats Zaur Akhmedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 68: Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky II
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Saint Petersburg, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:09 Round 3 of 5, 12:09 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkov defeats Attila Végh via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sergey Romanov defeats Andreas Birgels via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abukar Yandiev defeats Tony Christodoulou via Submission, Keylock | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valery Myasnikov vs. Enoc Solves Torres Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Makhno defeats Felipe Rego via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrey Lezhnev defeats Mikhail Kuznetsov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maksim Grabovich defeats Daniil Prikaza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anton Vyazigin defeats Daniil Arepyev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Pugachev defeats Murad Kodirov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 67: Battle in the Land of Fire
Saturday, June 04, 2016
Baku, AZ
Caucasus Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Butenko defeats Artiom Damkovsky via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ehtigat Adakishiyev defeats Adrian Perez Viñas via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Buchinger defeats Mikhail Korobkov via Submission, North-south Choke | 4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shavkat Rakhmonov defeats Marcelo Brito via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Talekh Nadzhafadze defeats Felipe Nsue via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaur Gadzhibabayev defeats Lazar Todev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zalimbeg Omarov defeats Mikhail Sirbu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Myakinkin defeats Evgeni Guryanov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Azamat Zhantuduev defeats Bair Shtepin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vadim Malygin vs. Ibragim Navruzov Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 66: Nemkov vs. Yusupov
Friday, May 27, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rashid Yusupov defeats Viktor Nemkov via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stephan Puetz defeats Andrey Seledtsov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damir Ismagulov defeats Raul Tutarauli via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:49 Round 3 of 3, 13:49 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Rettinghouse defeats Vadim Zhlobich via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Nagibin defeats Mikhail Korobkov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Alexander Krupenkin via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Road To M-1: Battle in Nazran 3
Saturday, May 07, 2016
Nazran, Ingushetia
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Khamzat Dalgiev defeats Artur Kascheev via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Dulustan Akimov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
Magomedrasul Gasanov defeats Magomed Geroev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khamzat Sakalov defeats Ramazan Amirov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page | |
Amirkhan Guliev defeats Sergey Kutsy via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vladislav Chernobrivtsev defeats Vaha Shanhoev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Viskhan Ezerkhanov defeats Liuan Mirzov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:25 Round 2 of 2, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmadian Ozdoev defeats Sultan Kalamakhunov via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Ibragim Mustapaev defeats Zakir Azhigov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Murad Taldiev defeats Roman Ogulchanskiy via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Magomed-Emin Myatliev defeats Akhmed Ozdoev via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Tarytsa defeats Zaurbek Darsigov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibragim Dadaev defeats Aslan Besaev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 65: Emeev vs. Falcão
Saturday, April 09, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ramazan Emeev defeats Maiquel Falcão via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexey Kunchenko defeats Murad Abdulaev via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:12 Round 4 of 5, 18:12 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Divnich defeats Robert Turnquest via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Frolov defeats Kristijan Perak via Submission, Armbar | 4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Romanov defeats Sérgio de Fátima via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damir Ismagulov defeats Vyacheslav Ten via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Butenko defeats Sascha Sharma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniil Prikaza defeats Manaf Damirli via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Kamilov defeats Charles Andrade via Submission, Verbal | 3:35 Round 2 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
Salman Magomedov defeats Zurab Jojua via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:10 Round 2 of 2, 8:10 Total Bout Page |
Road To M-1: Battle in Nazran 2
Saturday, February 27, 2016
Nazran, Ingushetia
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Lom-Ali Nalgiev defeats Sharaputdin Magomedov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vaha Shanhoev defeats Murad Magomedgaliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alibeg Rasulov defeats Movsar Bokov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyas Tutaev defeats Ahmed Askhabov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shakhban Magomedov defeats Adam Elmurziev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khamzat Sakalov defeats Arsen Baymurzaev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
Amirkhan Guliev defeats Anton Patsyata via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Mansur Vitaev defeats Adam Gagiev via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalid Shaipov defeats Zakir Yandiev via Submission, Kimura | 3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Isa Khaniev defeats Magomed Khabibov via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Adam Maltsagov defeats Zurab Tsechoev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Makhach Magomedov defeats Zaur Dzaurov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nariman Emirbekov defeats Amal Aushev via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Shamil Albukaev defeats Ibragim Torshkhoev via Submission, Kimura | 0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Saygid Abdulaev defeats Imran Tsechoev via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 64: Smoldarev vs. Volkov
Friday, February 19, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexander Shlemenko defeats Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkov defeats Denis Smoldarev via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:43 Round 3 of 5, 10:43 Total Bout Page | |
Vladimir Katyhin defeats Joe Ray via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Vitruk defeats Sergey Morozov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vitali Branchuk defeats Antun Račić via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Timur Nagibin defeats Andrey Lezhnev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valery Myasnikov defeats Vyacheslav Bogomol via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Maksim Grabovich defeats Stefan Larisch via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Mutaev defeats Vadim Orischak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kurban Ibragimov defeats Dmitriy Mikutsa via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Road To M-1: Battle in Nazran 1
Saturday, December 12, 2015
Nazran, Ingushetia
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomedkamil Malikov defeats Ingiskhan Ozdoev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lom-Ali Nalgiev defeats Karim Asadulaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sharaputdin Magomedov defeats Adam Tsurov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vaha Shanhoev defeats Akhmed Magomedov via KO/TKO | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Magomedgaliev defeats Ahmed Guytov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdula Abdulaev defeats Alim Akkulov via KO/TKO | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Andrey Syrovatkin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Movsar Bokov defeats Yunus Tagirov via Submission, Punches | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Khamzat Sakalov defeats Dzhambulat Baliev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murad Taldiev vs. Ramazan Amirov Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaur Akhmedov defeats Islam Uzhakhov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zairbek Sultanmagomedov defeats Magomed Daurbekov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akromat Khadzhiev defeats Akraman Khantaev via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 63: Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Friday, December 04, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Viktor Nemkov defeats Stephan Puetz via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Emeev defeats Luigi Fioravanti via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raul Tutarauli defeats Alexey Makhno via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:29 Round 2 of 3, 6:29 Total Bout Page | |
Rashid Yusupov defeats Martin Zawada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Korobkov vs. Rodrigo Magalhães Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Shamilov defeats Bulat Zhumabaev via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 7:15 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Butenko defeats Heydar Mamedaliyev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zalimbeg Omarov defeats Andrey Lezhnev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vasiliy Zubkov defeats Sarvarbek Iskhakov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikhail Kuznetsov defeats Stanislav Reutskiy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniil Prikaza defeats Artem Shokalo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1: Mix-Fighter Challenge 2
Sunday, October 11, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dmitry Voitov defeats Gadzhi Alisultanov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev defeats Maksim Grabovich via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 62: Buchinger vs. Barnaoui
Saturday, October 10, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ivan Buchinger defeats Mansour Barnaoui via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy defeats Kristijan Perak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page | |
Kurbanali Abdusalamov defeats Lee Morrison via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Yandiev defeats Dmitry Voitov via Submission, Neck Crank | 4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexey Kunchenko defeats Alexandre Ramos via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enoc Solves Torres defeats Nodar Kudukhashvili via Submission, Armbar | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrey Lezhnev defeats Nikita Chistyakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dalgat Kudbudinov defeats Giorgio Belsanti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sergey Astapov defeats Nikolai Kaushansky via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 3 of 3, 13:26 Total Bout Page | |
Boris Polezhay defeats Alexey Shopin via Submission, Armbar | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1: Mix-Fighter Challenge 1
Sunday, October 04, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shamil Musaev defeats Roman Mironenko via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev defeats Marat Gulomov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 61: Battle of Narts 2
Sunday, September 20, 2015
Nazran, Ingushetia
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Tybura defeats Ante Delija via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 2:21 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Antun Račić defeats Alexei Nevzorov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Idrisov defeats Sergej Grecicho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Pereira defeats Ruslan Zhemukhov via Submission, Armbar | 4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lom-Ali Nalgiev defeats Aleksandr Panasyuk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazan Esenbaev defeats Damir Ismagulov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Akramat Evkurov defeats Sergey Kutsy via Submission, Armbar | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maksim Grabovich defeats Adam Elmurziev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rustam Gadzhiev defeats Vyacheslav Ten via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Boldyrev defeats Murad Izmailov via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikhail Ragozin defeats Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elmar Mamedov defeats Ruslan Esmurziev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 60: Battle In Orel
Wednesday, August 05, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Viktor Nemkov defeats Maro Perak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maxim Futin defeats Marcin Zontek via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zalimbeg Omarov defeats Marcelo Costa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Evgeny Lazukov defeats Elias Boudegzdame via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
Alexey Makhno defeats Zulfikar Usmanov via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Genyuk defeats Josip Artuković via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Javier Fuentes defeats Alexander Sankov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Talekh Nadzhafadze defeats Ivan Zakabunya via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raul Tutarauli defeats Valeriu Mircea via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Kolesnik defeats Dmitriy Shvets via Submission, Scarfhold Armlock | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Road To M-1: China
Saturday, July 25, 2015
Chengdu, Sichuan
China Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jeremy May defeats Alexei Kudin via Submission, Armbar | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sai Wang defeats Aleksey Badyukov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giovanni Moljo defeats Yadong Song via Disqualificaton, Groin Kicks | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chengjie Wu defeats Arlan Yelubay via Submission, Armbar | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Olenichev defeats Xiang Fei via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Honggang Yao defeats Bogdan Golovatyi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniyar Koishybek defeats Carlos Eduardo de Azevedo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhifa Shang defeats Suhrob Aidarbekov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yincang Bao vs. Jose Francisco Vinuelas Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jin Seok Jung defeats Yong E via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cheng Lin defeats Xu Liu via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zhu Dan defeats Taupon Tu via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 59: Battle of Nomads 5
Friday, July 03, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sergei Kharitonov defeats Kenny Garner via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shavkat Rakhmonov defeats Michał Wiencek via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luigi Fioravanti defeats Sergey Kovalev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Morozov defeats Andy Young via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page | |
Zaur Gadzhibabayev defeats David Trallero via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rashid Dagaev defeats Daniel Tabera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nodar Kudukhashvili defeats Alexander Boyko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damir Ismagulov defeats Pedro Eugenio Granjo via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Batraz Agnaev defeats Anton Pazenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artem Frolov defeats Erkinbek Inzhel via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
M-1 Challenge 58: Battle in the Mountains 4
Saturday, June 06, 2015
Targim, Ingushetiya Republits
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Murad Abdulaev defeats Marcelo Brito via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tural Ragimov defeats Antun Račić via Submission, Armbar | 4:27 Round 3 of 3, 14:27 Total Bout Page | |
Lee Morrison defeats Pavel Vitruk via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexei Kudin defeats Baga Agaev via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 6:40 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Andrade defeats Abukar Yandiev via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Mutaev defeats Enoc Solves Torres via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Adam Yandiev defeats Valdas Pocevicius via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khamzat Aushev defeats Javier Fuentes via Submission, Achilles Lock | 0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Dzhambulat Kurbanov defeats Aleksandr Panasyuk via Submission, Armbar | 3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Kurbanali Abdusalamov defeats Pierre Sauvage via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:25 Round 3 of 3, 14:25 Total Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Zhenhong Lu via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Esmurziev defeats Marat Kishaev via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Adam Tsurov defeats Bakhtier Ibragimov via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Akramat Evkurov defeats Vladimir Buriy via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Khamzat Dalgiev defeats Akhied Nazarov via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |