Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Eagle FC

Eagle FC
  • Name: Eagle FC
  • Headquarters: Dagestan, Russia
  • Acronyms: EFC
  • Also Known As: Eagle Fight Club
  • Ownership: Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: DarrenRussell

EFC Events

Eagle FC 54 Saturday, November 11, 2023
DS Yubileyny Almetyevsk, Tatarstan Russia Region
Middleweight Title Fight Yamilov vs. Mamedov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Yamilov   vs.   Mahir Mamedov   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Blow   0:42 Round 2 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Ramin Sultanov   defeats   Magomed Kurbanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:28 Round 4 of 5, 17:28 Total Bout Page
Amin Nouri   vs.   Igor Glazkov   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Alexander Chernov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amir Hosein Habibi   defeats   Ramazan Amaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kunni Kunniev   defeats   Jamoliddin Zainidinov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Mingazov   defeats   Akhmedrustam Hasanov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Treskin   defeats   Akhkubeg Omarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Israil Gadzhiagaev   defeats   Magomed Shikhmurzaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Umachiev   defeats   Ruslan Salavatov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maxim Kozhevnikov   defeats   Ilnur Akhmetvaleev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhamidov   defeats   Kharon Orzumiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC 53 Friday, August 18, 2023
Yakutsk, Sakha Republic Russia Region
Yaskovets vs. Abdurakov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Sergey Yaskovets   via KO/TKO, Straight Right   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 12:41 Total Bout Page
Igor Glazkov   defeats   Sergey Sengeim   via KO/TKO, Punches and Ground and Pound   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Oktyabrin Yakovlev   defeats   Muslim Annakulov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Ignatiy Androsov   defeats   Ezher Olchonov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Grigory Barashkov   defeats   Azamat Fakhriev   via KO/TKO, Punches and Ground and Pound   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Changy Kara-Ool   defeats   Kunni Kunniev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Andreev   defeats   Yashar Mamedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abror Numanov   defeats   Andrey Laptev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fedor Ogoyukin   vs.   Dashi Zhamabalov   Ends in a Draw   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gavril Semenov   defeats   Ilyas Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Michil Osipov   defeats   Bereke Apazov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC 52 Saturday, June 17, 2023
Khuchni, Dagestan Russia Region
Chergesov vs. Tuyakov 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Ruslan Tuyakov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Maxim Pugachev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Al-Abdullah   defeats   Samat Zhagparov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Alibekov   defeats   Islam Agavov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Emran Israfilov   defeats   Nursultan Jumadilde   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Israil Gadzhiagaev   defeats   Jomi Andurahimzoda   via Submission, Von Flue Choke   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 7:20 Total Bout Page
Naibkhan Gaydarov   defeats   Kurbanali Radzhabaliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed-Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Imam Ibragimbekov   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharapudin Ziyaudinov   defeats   Shamil Khalaev   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
KSK Zhayyk Atyrau, KZ Asia Central Region
Welterweight Title Fight Izmodenov vs. Mukhtarov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Izmodenov   defeats   Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Renat Khavalov   defeats   Renat Ondar   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jora Ayvazyan   defeats   Ali Kabdulla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vladimir Dayneko   defeats   Alan Makitov   via Submission, Reverse Arm Triangle Choke   4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Aliev   defeats   Mansur Dzhamburaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dinislam Kamavov   defeats   Bakhytbek Duyshobay Uulu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Farkhad Kozhantaev   defeats   Sergey Nekhoroshoev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Al-Abdullah   defeats   Bakhtiyar Nesipbek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Dzhigkaev   defeats   Akhmed Gazichaev   via Submission, Guillotine   1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page
Murad Bilarov   defeats   Nurzhan Zholdybay   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dulat Ayazhanov   defeats   Anuarbek Bekembetov   via Submission   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nurbek Otar   defeats   Feruzbek Ishonkulov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Doniyor Yokubjonov   via Submission   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adilbek Kairgali   defeats   Bekhzod Nazrulloev   via Submission, Ninja Choke   3:47 Round 2 of 3, 8:47 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Gamzatov   defeats   Irakli Kuchukhidze   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC: Selection 6 Friday, December 02, 2022
Sports Palace 'Yubileynyy' Almetyevsk, Tatarstan Russia Region
Zakriev vs. Yamilov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Yamilov   defeats   Magomed Zakriev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Ignatenko   defeats   Ravshan Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aleksey Kim   defeats   Ruslan Sariev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rinat Mingazov   defeats   Ermek Akmatov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page
Musa Kazikhanov   defeats   Amr Sultan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nidzhat Imanov   defeats   Azizullo Akbaraliev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Kunni Kunniev   defeats   Isomidin Abdullazhonov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mkhitar Barseghyan   defeats   Magomed Gapizov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhtar Abdulkerimov   defeats   Artem Khalitov   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhban Gapizov   defeats   Firuz Rakhmatshoev   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Akhmedrustam Hasanov   defeats   Aripzhan Mirzayev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC: Selection 5 Cup of Minin Sunday, October 30, 2022
DS Youth Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorodskaya oblast Russia Region
Iskhakov vs. Kurbanov 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomed Kurbanov   defeats   Imomadkhan Iskhakov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Talekh Gamidov   defeats   Khasan Esmurziev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Ernest Sadykov   defeats   Magomed Suleymanov   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said Akhmedkhanov   defeats   Leonid Malozemov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kamal Goigereev   defeats   Aziz Mukhtarov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:27 Round 2 of 3, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Zubair Zubairov   defeats   Validjon Radjabov   via Submission, Armbar   3:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamirlan Saralapov   defeats   Nikita Maslovskiy   via Submission, Guillotine   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shakhban Gapizov   defeats   Atiaa Eltiab   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Smelov   defeats   Akhmed Raupov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhimuradov   defeats   Kamil Ataev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 2 of 3, 9:43 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC 50: Nurgozhay vs. Andreitsev Sunday, August 21, 2022
Barys Arena Nur-Sultan, KZ Asia Central Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Nurgozhay vs. Andreitsev 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Diyar Nurgozhay   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov   defeats   Azamat Dzhigkaev   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   2:37 Round 3 of 5, 12:37 Total Bout Page
Zhasulan Akimzhanov   defeats   Ruslan Yamanbaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:22 Round 2 of 3, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Abdulmalik Mugidinov   defeats   Daniyar Koishybek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Umidjon Musaev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Maxim Konovalov   via Submission, Ninja Choke   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imamshafi Aliev   defeats   Khayal Iskenderov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Kabdulla   defeats   Valery Gritsutin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Kasum Kasumov   defeats   Subanbekov Syimyk   via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:52 Round 2 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Charmigula Sirazhudinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Bagautdin Abasov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Bekzat Isakov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Israil Gadzhiagaev   defeats   Kirill Gekkel   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC 49: Busurmankul vs. Magomedov Wednesday, August 10, 2022
Bishkek, Chuy Province Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Magomedov vs. Abdibait uulu 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Busurmankul Abdibait uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Irgit Oveenchi   defeats   Magomedrasul Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:10 Round 3 of 5, 13:10 Total Bout Page
Aidarbek Abdibait uulu   defeats   Vitaly Kositsyn   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhban Alkhasov   defeats   Mikhail Doroshenko   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgy Shakhruramazanov   defeats   Zhanysh Uraim uulu   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mansur Dzhamburaev   defeats   Akhkubeg Omarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khabib Nabiev   defeats   Konstantin Veselkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amru Magomedov   defeats   Elmurod Madaminov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Dayneko   defeats   Soslan Gasiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adis Taalaybek uulu   defeats   Murad Khasaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arslan Bilalov   defeats   Aibolat Muratuly   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sergey Shirkunov   defeats   Mukhamedali Aliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusif Gashimov   defeats   Dzhamal Aliev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:45 Round 3 of 3, 13:45 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kurbanov   defeats   Ali Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC 48 & Naiza FC 41 Saturday, July 16, 2022
On the shore of the Caspian Sea Aktau, Mangystau Region Asia Central Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ermekov vs. Khiramagomedov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dauren Ermekov   defeats   Gamzat Khiramagomedov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:06 Round 2 of 5, 7:06 Total Bout Page
Renat Khavalov   defeats   Ramazan Amaev   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   4:30 Round 3 of 5, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Igor Svirid   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Konstantin Andreitsev   defeats   Zakhar Ryabov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Kalinin   defeats   Nutsalkhan Umakhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Makitov   defeats   Ivan Romanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov   defeats   Norik Tadevosyan   via KO/TKO, Punches From Full Mount   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Orazgeldyev   defeats   Mavlet Amirov   via KO/TKO, Punches and Referee Stoppage   4:41 Round 2 of 3, 9:41 Total Bout Page
FLXcast Arena Miami, FL US Southeast Region
De Castro vs. dos Santos 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yorgan De Castro   defeats   Junior dos Santos   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   0:35 Round 3 of 3, 10:35 Total Bout Page
Hector Lombard   vs.   Thiago Silva   Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee   1:44 Round 2 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Maki Pitolo   defeats   Doug Usher   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Sanchez   defeats   Gabriel Checco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Aliev   defeats   Darrell Horcher   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Mamedov   defeats   Zach Zane   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ronny Markes   defeats   Reggie Peña   via KO/TKO, Knee Injury   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Roosevelt Roberts   defeats   Alexandre de Almeida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paulo Silva   defeats   Sean Soriano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adi Alić   defeats   Shawn Bunch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Mantello   defeats   Dennis Hughes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Red Arena, Krasnaya Polyana Sochi, Krasnodar Krai
Eagle FC 46: Lee vs. Sanchez Friday, March 11, 2022
FLXcast Arena Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Lee vs. Sanchez 165 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kevin Lee   defeats   Diego Sanchez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rizvan Kuniev   defeats   Anthony Hamilton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:17 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Ray Borg   defeats   Ricky Bandejas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Handesson Ferreira   defeats   Zach Juusola   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raimond Magomedaliev   defeats   Impa Kasanganay   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikram Aliskerov   defeats   Nah-shon Burrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irwin Rivera   defeats   Firdavs Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page
Archie Colgan   defeats   Dylan Mantello   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler Ray   defeats   Thomas Webb   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sitik Muduev   defeats   Caio Uruguai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryder Newman   defeats   Manny Walo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC 45: Gitinovasov vs. Magomedov Friday, February 18, 2022
Crocus Expo Moscow, RU Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Gitinovasov vs. Magomedov 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Izmodenov   defeats   Mikhail Doroshenko   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Khayal Iskenderov   via Submission, Americana   4:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Georgy Shakhruramazanov   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramin Sultanov   defeats   Dinislam Kamavov   via Submission, Kneebar   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev   defeats   Alexander Derkach   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Rashid Vagabov   defeats   Aleksey Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renat Ondar   defeats   Hussain Bakhsh Safari   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharapudin Magomedov   defeats   Rashid Kurbanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhban Alkhasov   defeats   Arsen Nersesyan   via Submission, D'arce Choke   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Ramazan Gamzatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Gazichaev   defeats   Sergey Alekseevich   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Kurbanov   defeats   Akram Dzakhkiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakh Mammaev   defeats   Magomed Aliev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:53 Round 3 of 3, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Eagle FC: Selection 4 Saturday, January 29, 2022
Kizilyurt, Republic of Dagestan Russia Region
Sirazhudinov vs. Dzhavatov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charmigula Sirazhudinov   defeats   Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Zaynukov   defeats   Nasratullah Akhondzada   via KO/TKO, Elbow and Ground and Pound   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamidkhan Magomedov   defeats   Akzhol Taabaldiev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Dzhambulat Medzhidov   defeats   Magomed Shaikhov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Abdulkhamidov   defeats   Khunkar Dadaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Said-Khusein Akhyadov   defeats   Makhach Solimanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomedsultan Magomedsultanov   defeats   Akhmedkhan Akhmedov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arslan Muradbekov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Musa Ustarov   defeats   Arsen Kurbanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed-Amin Pirbudakov   defeats   Sirazhudin Abdulaev   via KO/TKO, Knee and Ground and Pound   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Arslan Bilalov   defeats   Islam Bialiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaputdin Ataev   defeats   Asad Datsilaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bilal Alikhadzhiev   defeats   Ibragim Ibragimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Magomed-Tagir Mirzalabagandov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Rustem Dyshekov   via Submission   3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Yusupov   defeats   Yusup Abukarov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aydamir Magomedov   defeats   Ramiz Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Saypulakadi Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Batal Seferov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eagle FC 44: Kharitonov vs. Spong Friday, January 28, 2022
FLXcast Arena Miami, FL US Southeast Region
Spong vs. Kharitonov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergei Kharitonov   defeats   Tyrone Spong   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:55 Round 2 of 3, 7:55 Total Bout Page
Rashad Evans   defeats   Gabriel Checco   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ray Borg   defeats   Cody Gibson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kuramagomedov   defeats   John Howard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Raimond Magomedaliev   defeats   Anthony Njokuani   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dylan Salvador   defeats   Arman Ospanov   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yorgan De Castro   defeats   Shaun Asher   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demarques Jackson   defeats   Miles Hunsinger   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shawn Bunch   defeats   Firdavs Khasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Loik Radzhabov   defeats   Zach Zane   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ayadi Majdeddine   defeats   Sitik Muduev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EFC 43: Dakaev vs Zaynukov Friday, December 10, 2021
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Dakaev vs. Zaynukov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mehdi Dakaev   defeats   Makkasharip Zaynukov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 2 of 5, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Faridun Odilov   defeats   Enoc Solves Torres   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Sergey Kalinin   defeats   Khayal Iskenderov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Gamzat Khiramagomedov   defeats   Giuliano del Vigna   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Aliev   defeats   Akhkubeg Omarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bagautdin Abasov   defeats   Zurab Betergaraev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Iraskhanov   defeats   Nurgazy Akylbek Uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Anvar Chergesov   defeats   Xusanboy Atabayev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Kositsyn   defeats   Kunni Kunniev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Irgit Oveenchi   defeats   Islam Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Umidjon Musaev   defeats   Nikita Kochetkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EFC: Selection 3 Saturday, October 30, 2021
Dagestan, RU Russia Region
Khakhulmagomedov vs. Gaydarov 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomedrasul Khakhulmagomedov   defeats   Naibkhan Gaydarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Rasulov   defeats   Ibragim Umargadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Knee   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov   defeats   Dinislam Ismailov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Iskhak Aliev   defeats   Viladi Hitanaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Magomedov   defeats   Madzhid Nurmagomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mukhtar Abdulkerimov   defeats   Isa Magomedgadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Samur Kamilov   defeats   Israil Suleymanov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ismail Atabiev   defeats   Mehredin Gadzhiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ubayda Akhmedov   defeats   Muslim Nashaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhamal Aliev   defeats   Alim Uruchukov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Karaaliev   defeats   Erdn Ubushiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arslan Muradbekov   defeats   Zapir Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Abdulkadyrov   defeats   Sultan Zhukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Maganaev   defeats   Dzhamaludin Amirkhanov   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EFC 42 Sunday, October 17, 2021
WOW Arena Sochi, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Shlemenko vs. Guseinov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alexander Shlemenko   defeats   Artur Guseinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renat Khavalov   defeats   Patrizio de Sousa   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:15 Round 2 of 5, 7:15 Total Bout Page
Diyar Nurgozhay   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jora Ayvazyan   defeats   Valery Gritsutin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Erdogan   defeats   Rafael Celestino   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page
Dauren Ermekov   defeats   Nutsalkhan Umakhanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Alimagomedov   defeats   Zaur Isaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Gadzhiev   defeats   Magomed Magomedov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Doroshenko   defeats   Akhmed Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ivan Romanov   defeats   Akbar Tairov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page
Alibek Suleimanov   defeats   Magomedmurad Abakarov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:15 Round 3 of 3, 14:15 Total Bout Page
Mansur Dzhamburaev   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Askerov   defeats   Artem Nuzhnov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artur Arutyunyan   defeats   Magomed Suleymanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikita Kochetkov   defeats   Farrukh Adzhiev   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Moscow, RU Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zavurov vs. Abbasov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nariman Abbasov   defeats   Shamil Zavurov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:13 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Samandar Murodov   defeats   Maxim Shvets   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 4 of 5, 19:42 Total Bout Page
Saygid Izagakhmaev   defeats   Maxim Butorin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:40 Round 2 of 3, 9:40 Total Bout Page
Nurullo Aliev   defeats   Kirill Kryukov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Chuzhigaev   defeats   Evgeny Myakinkin   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page
Dinislam Kamavov   defeats   Konstantin Cherednichenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timur Khizriev   defeats   Ruslan Ryskul   via Submission, Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sabit Zhusupov   defeats   Nurbek Abdykadyrov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imran Satiev   defeats   Rustam Machidov   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Israil Gadzhiagaev   defeats   Arzhan Chylbak   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Maor Maasiyaev   defeats   Omadzhon Otazhonov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sheyk-Akhmat Tokaev   defeats   Shakhzod Abdurakhmonov   via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
EFC 40 Saturday, September 04, 2021
Sport Complex Jubilee Almetyevsk, Tatarstan Russia Region
Dayneko vs. Hamilton 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Dayneko   defeats   Anthony Hamilton   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amin Ergashev   defeats   Alan Makitov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Eduardo Ramon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Murad Machaev  vs.  Yusuf Raisov Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Amaev   defeats   Umar Kunakbiev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renat Ondar   defeats   Abdulmalik Mugidinov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Uzair Abdurakov   defeats   Victor Romero   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khabib Nabiev   defeats   Aleksandr Verevkin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexander Yanyshev   defeats   Khasan Esmurziev   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mavlid Muradov   defeats   Magomedrasul Sheikhmagomedov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Ignatenko   defeats   Ravshan Akhmedov   via Submission, Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Yamilov   defeats   Ismail Israilov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:50 Round 3 of 3, 12:50 Total Bout Page
Rashid Kurbanov   defeats   Gadir Muslunzade   via Submission, Ninja Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tamerlan Kabulov   defeats   Azamat Markabaev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilnur Akhmetvaleev   defeats   Leonid Malozemov   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EFC 39 Sunday, August 22, 2021
Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhegorodskaya oblast Russia Region
Guseinov vs. Santos 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artur Guseinov   vs.   Márcio Santos   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Mikhailidi   defeats   Andrey Odintsov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Kurbanov   defeats   Denis Sulimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Irgit Oveenchi   defeats   Riza Rizaev   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bakhtiyar Orazgeldyev   defeats   Dmitriy Savin   via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mavlet Amirov   defeats   Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Umachiev   defeats   Gadzhimurad Purtiev   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   2:44 Round 2 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page
Nikolai Kudrinsky   defeats   Ruslan Goncharov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radzhab Ramazanov   defeats   Imran Dzhavadov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tariel Abbasov   defeats   Aslan Unezhev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Imran Zhulagov   defeats   Dilovar Dzhabborov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page
Anis Ekubov   defeats   Ruslan Kuliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Magomedov   defeats   Dinislam Mayorov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chayan Oorzhak   defeats   Sviddik Abdusaidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EFC 38 Tuesday, August 03, 2021
Issyk-Kul Region, KG Asia Central Region
Featherweight Title Fight Abdibait uulu vs. Yamanbaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Busurmankul Abdibait uulu   defeats   Ruslan Yamanbaev   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 2 of 5, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Mansur Malachiev   defeats   Rashid Vagabov   via Submission, Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Rasul Magomedov   defeats   Georgy Shakhruramazanov   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Danyar Babakulov   defeats   Konstantin Veselkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imam-Shapi Mukhtarov   defeats   Maxim Konovalov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:54 Round 3 of 3, 11:54 Total Bout Page
Edil Esengulov   defeats   Polotbek Urmatbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Abdurakhman Gitinovasov   defeats   Viktor Mitkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aidarbek Abdibait uulu   defeats   Vitaliy Chesnokov   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imamshafi Aliev   defeats   Adis Taalaybek uulu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khaseyn Daudov   defeats   Evgeny Belov   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Bairam Shammadov   defeats   Shamil Magomedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniyar Koishybek   defeats   Myktybek Oskonbaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shakhban Alkhasov   defeats   Aleksey Shanin   via Submission, Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isilyar Aliev   defeats   Alikhon Khasanov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Fedoseev   defeats   Dosbol Elegen   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:24 Round 2 of 3, 7:24 Total Bout Page
Osman Abdulazizov   defeats   Nodirbek Akhatzhonov   via Submission, Choke   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zhakshylyk Myrzabekov   defeats   Ibragim Khacheruev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Urmatbek Uulu   defeats   Anton Larkov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:36 Round 2 of 3, 6:36 Total Bout Page
Aljappar Abaev   defeats   Daulet Aydarbekov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
EFC: Selection 3 Sunday, July 18, 2021
Kaspiysk, Dagestan Republic
EFC 37 Friday, June 18, 2021
Almaty Arena Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Zavurov vs. Tirloni 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shamil Zavurov   defeats   Ricardo Tirloni   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Zhasulan Akimzhanov   defeats   Roman Avdalyan   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Malyutin   defeats   Umidjon Musaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valery Gritsutin   defeats   Thiago Silva   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Diyar Nurgozhay   defeats   Sergio Souza   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jora Ayvazyan   defeats   Zhyrgalbek Emilbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sanzhar Adilov   defeats   Ilmiyamin Dzhavatov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhkubeg Omarov   defeats   Baymurat Saytiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Izmodenov   defeats   Isatay Temirov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramin Sultanov   defeats   Dmitriy Mikhailidi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Umar Kunakbiev   defeats   Dilovar Dzhabborov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shamil Magomedov   defeats   Vitaly Radionov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
EFC 36: Dayneko vs. Timoshenko Saturday, May 29, 2021
Tafnet Arena Kazan, Tatarstan Russia Region
Dayneko vs. Timoshenko 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vladimir Dayneko   defeats   Leonid Timoshenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saygid Izagakhmaev   defeats   Paulo Cesar   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page
Rasul Mammaev   defeats   Shamidkhan Magomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Dzhigkaev   defeats   Anvar Chergesov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Shamil Yamilov   defeats   Maksim Melkin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Amaev   defeats   Bektursun Kaipnazar uulu   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khabib Nabiev   defeats   Maxim Korotitskiy   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Aleksandr Yakovenko   defeats   Kiril Fomenkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Derkach   defeats   Oleg Peterimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Kositsyn   defeats   Zokirjon Khoshimov   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ravshan Akhmedov   defeats   Nikolay Bitter   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Andreev   defeats   Yusif Gashimov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Bilarov   defeats   Anton Shemyakin   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Suleymanov   defeats   Alexander Sosnin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

  • Bloody Elbow : How UFC star Khamzat Chimaev was banned from entering the US
  • MMA Mania : Midnight Mania: Fight Scared, Get Knocked Out?
  • MMA Mania : Predictions! UFC Mexico City ‘Prelims’ Preview - Pt. 2
  • Middle Easy : Jamahal Hill Responds to Backlash Surrounding His UFC 300 Headliner with Alex Pereira: ‘To Be Honest, It’s Crazy’
  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings, Feb. 20: Ilia Topuria new No. 1 at featherweight
  • MMA Junkie : Jamahal Hill responds to criticism of UFC 300 main title fight booking vs. Alex Pereira
  • MMA Mania : ‘I’ve Beaten More Top 15 Competitors’ Than ‘Joker’ Covington
  • MMA Mania : McCourt Out Of Bellator 302 With Multiple ‘Painful’ Injuries
  • Middle Easy : Sean O’Malley Reveals Rumors Of Henry Cejudo Having Disastrous Camp For UFC 298, Explains Why He Attended The Event
  • Middle Easy : Dana White Looks Back On UFC 229 Main Event Brawl, Explains ‘Favorite Fighters’ in UFC History
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Hockey player attempts spinning backfist at start of fight
  • MMA Mania : 'Oliveira Destroyed Both My Knees In The First Round'
  • MMAFighting.com : PFL announces first fighters, dates for 2024 regular season, including Las Vegas card the night before UFC 300
  • MMA Junkie : T.J. Dillashaw: Alexander Volkanovski 'was fighting scared' at UFC 298, led to Ilia Topuria's knockout
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Atlantic City card confirmed, Erin Blanchfield vs. Manon Fiorot headlines plus 13 more fights
  • MMA Mania : Pereira Vs. Hill ‘Leaps And Bounds’ Better Than UFC 200
  • MMAFighting.com : FuboTV files $1 billion lawsuit seeking to stop Disney, FOX and Warner Bros. from launching sports streaming service
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Fight Night 237 pre-event facts: Can Brian Ortega avoid fourth loss in five fights?
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘He didn’t want to discuss’: Eddie Hearn says Gervonta Davis rejected Conor Benn offer, talks Anthony Joshua vs Francis Ngannou
  • Bad Left Hook : ‘He didn’t want to discuss’: Hearn says Tank turned down Benn offer, talks Joshua vs Ngannou