Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Spirit Martial Challenge

Spirit Martial Challenge
  • Name: Spirit Martial Challenge
  • Headquarters: South Korea
  • Acronyms: SMC, Spirit MC
  • Promotion Links:

Spirit MC Events

Spirit MC: Amateur League 41 Sunday, March 14, 2010
Kr Jung Gyu Choi Gym Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lee vs. Son Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Do Gun Son   defeats   Jung Bin Lee   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   0:19 Round 2 of 3, 3:19 Total Bout Page
Spirit MC: Attack Ranger Tournament Sunday, November 09, 2008
Kr Gumi MMA Gym Gumi-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do South Korea Region
Kim vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Jae Kyum Kim   via Submission, Neck Crank   2:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Kyum Kim   defeats   Sung Hyun Yoon   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   Nam Jin Jo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Kyum Kim   defeats   Se Young Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Se Young Kim   defeats   Je Hoon Moon   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Nam Jin Jo   defeats   Sung Guk Kim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Dae Hwan Kim   defeats   In Seok Oh   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Spirit MC 19: Termination Thursday, October 30, 2008
Kr Chung Cheong University Cheongju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Spirit MC 18: The Champion Sunday, August 31, 2008
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kang vs. Kim III 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Kang   defeats   Jae Young Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dong Hyun Ma   vs.   Sang Il Ahn   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hoon Kim   defeats   Ho Jin Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ye Won Nam   defeats   Jung Hyun Hwang   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Seok Jung   defeats   Jae Hyun So   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:21 Round 2 of 2, 6:21 Total Bout Page
Yui Chul Nam   defeats   Se Young Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Hwan Kim   defeats   Ok Myung Kim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Bae Wi   defeats   Chang Seob Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dool Hee Lee   defeats   Dae Hyun Song   via Submission, Armbar   3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Ho Joong Kim   defeats   Dae Han Choi   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC 17: All In Sunday, June 29, 2008
Kr Jang Chung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lim vs. Cha 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Jung Hwan Cha   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
A Sol Kwon   defeats   Do Hyung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Ryuichi Murata   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   0:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Landon Showalter   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:13 Round 2 of 2, 9:13 Total Bout Page
Kyung Ho Kang   defeats   Nam Sun Kim   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ok Myung Kim   defeats   Hyung Seok Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ho Jin Kim   defeats   Dong Hyun Ma   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Young Jin Hwang   defeats   Jung Won Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mu Gyeom Choi   defeats   Young Sam Jung   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chang Gu Lee   defeats   No Joo Gi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC 16: Clash of Pride Sunday, April 27, 2008
Kr Jang Chung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Kim vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Jung Gyu Choi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuichi Murata   defeats   Seung Bae Wi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hwan Cha   defeats   Jae Sun Lee   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ho Jin Kim   defeats   Sang Il Ahn   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Hyun Ma   defeats   Hoo Sun Lee   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:31 Round 2 of 2, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Woo Sung Yoo   defeats   Ye Won Nam   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 2 of 2, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Do Hyung Kim   defeats   Dae Gun Kim   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyung Seok Lee   defeats   Jae Hyun So   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Hwang   defeats   Gi Young Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Jin Kim   defeats   Hyung Ryul Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:29 Round 2 of 2, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Sung Won Son   defeats   Hak Yoon Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC 15: Come Back Home Saturday, March 01, 2008
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lim vs. Kim 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Yoon Young Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:35 Round 2 of 3, 6:35 Total Bout Page
A Sol Kwon   defeats   Takaaki Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Soichi Nishida   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hwan Cha   vs.   Dong Hyun Ma   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hans Olsen   defeats   Chang Seob Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Il Ahn   defeats   Dong Woo Shin   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ye Won Nam   defeats   Seung Hwan Kim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Gun Kim   defeats   Ok Myung Kim   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Ryul Ahn   defeats   Young Gi Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hyun Hwang   defeats   Sung Chul Ham   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hyung Seok Lee   defeats   Sun Ho Choi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Kyu Lee   defeats   Moon Soo Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC 14: Karma Sunday, January 20, 2008
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lee vs. Kang 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kwang Hee Lee   defeats   Kyung Ho Kang   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kicks   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Ho Jin Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:51 Round 3 of 3, 11:51 Total Bout Page
Seung Bae Wi   defeats   Jung Gyu Choi   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nam Sun Kim   defeats   Haeng Ki Kim   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   4:25 Round 2 of 2, 9:25 Total Bout Page
Hae Jun Yang   defeats   Dool Hee Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Il Ahn   defeats   Myung Kwang Min   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Hyun So   defeats   Gi Young Nam   via Submission, Armbar   4:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hoo Sun Lee   defeats   Jin Seok Park   via Submission, Armbar   2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Cho   defeats   Ho Joong Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ye Won Nam   defeats   Chang Sik Choo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Hoo Sun Lee   defeats   Hyung Ryul Kim   via Submission, Armbar   3:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Seok Park   defeats   Jung Yong Ryu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 5:00 Total Bout Page
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Murata vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ryuichi Murata   defeats   Jung Gyu Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 3 of 3, 13:34 Total Bout Page
Nam Sun Kim   defeats   Seung Hwan Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kyung Ho Kang   defeats   Duk Young Jang   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Sang Il Ahn   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Seob Lee   defeats   Tae Hwa Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nam Sun Kim   defeats   Ok Myung Kim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Hwan Kim   defeats   Wan Gi Chae   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:56 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuichi Murata   defeats   Kil Myung Cheon   via Submission, Keylock   3:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Gyu Choi   defeats   Kelvin Fitial   via Submission, Armbar   2:03 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Gun Kim   defeats   Gi Young Nam   via Submission, Armbar   4:03 Round 2 of 2, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Ok Myung Kim   defeats   Jae Hyun So   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nam Sun Kim   defeats   Ho Joong Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Hwan Kim   defeats   Young Sam Jung   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wan Gi Chae   defeats   Gu Yeon Won   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hyun Cho   defeats   Hong Seok Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Welterweight Title Fight Lee vs. Kwon II 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kwang Hee Lee   defeats   A Sol Kwon   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:46 Round 4 of 4, 17:46 Total Bout Page
Ho Jin Kim   defeats   Jong Kwon Baek   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Gyu Choi   defeats   Dool Hee Lee   via Submission, Armbar   3:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Kil Myung Cheon   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kelvin Fitial   defeats   Chul Hyun Jung   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:57 Round 2 of 2, 8:57 Total Bout Page
Ryuichi Murata   defeats   Dong Woo Shin   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Seung Ryul Ahn   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Seung Hwan Kim   defeats   Gi Young Nam   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nam Sun Kim   defeats   Jae Hyun So   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Spirit MC Interleague 6: The Road Sunday, June 17, 2007
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Kwon vs. Jang 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
A Sol Kwon   defeats   Duk Young Jang   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chul Hyun Jung   defeats   Eun Jae Jung   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kwang Hee Lee   defeats   Dave Moreno   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 2, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Ross Ebanez   defeats   Jong Kwon Baek   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Nam Sun Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hwan Cha   defeats   Dae Gun Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 2, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Eun Jae Jung   defeats   Kyung Ho Shin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 2 of 2, 8:18 Total Bout Page
Chul Hyun Jung   defeats   Dool Hee Lee   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Young Nam   vs.   Haeng Ki Kim   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Dong Hyun Ma   via Submission, Armbar   2:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Hyun So   defeats   Seung Hwan Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Ho Shin   defeats   Min Gun Park   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Eun Jae Jung   defeats   Hak Yoon Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Dool Hee Lee   defeats   Oh Min Kwon   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chul Hyun Jung   defeats   Hyun Dong Woo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Spirit MC 11: Invasion Sunday, April 22, 2007
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Middleweight Title Fight Bruno vs. Lim 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Steve Bruno   defeats   Jae Seok Lim   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page
Jung Gyu Choi   defeats   Lew Polley   via KO/TKO, Soccer Kick   2:15 Round 3 of 3, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Kelvin Fitial   via Submission, Keylock   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Mike Bruno   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 3 of 3, 10:59 Total Bout Page
George Sotiropoulos   defeats   Jung Hwan Cha   via Submission, Armbar   3:27 Round 2 of 2, 8:27 Total Bout Page
Chul Hyun Jung   defeats   Kil Myung Cheon   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   0:54 Round 2 of 2, 5:54 Total Bout Page
Duk Young Jang   defeats   Chang Sik Choo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Young Gwang Choi   defeats   Jong Man Kim   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Gi Chool Jung   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Ho Kang   defeats   Jae Hyun So   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Spirit MC Interleague 5 Sunday, March 11, 2007
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Kang vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Denis Kang   defeats   Jung Gyu Choi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kwang Hee Lee   defeats   A Sol Kwon   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Steve Bruno   defeats   Ho Jin Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyun Ma   defeats   Gi Chool Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Hwan Cha   defeats   Yoon Young Kim   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Young Gwang Choi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Duk Young Jang   defeats   Haeng Ki Kim   via Submission, Armbar   3:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Chool Jung   defeats   Ji Sung Jeon   via Submission, Reverse Armbar   0:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Hyun Ma   defeats   Dae Gun Kim   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chul Hyun Jung   defeats   Tae Jung Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Gi Young Nam   defeats   Chan Ran Joo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ji Sung Jeon   defeats   Sung Choo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Gi Chool Jung   defeats   Jin Young Song   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Hyun Ma   defeats   Myung Kwang Min   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dae Gun Kim   defeats   Sang Yeol Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Soo Yong Kim   defeats   Jae Sung Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Spirit MC 10: Welterweight Grand Prix Final Saturday, November 04, 2006
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Welterweight Title Fight Nam vs. Yoo 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yui Chul Nam   defeats   Woo Sung Yoo   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 2 of 2, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Terence Aflague   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Minoru Kato   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ross Ebanez   defeats   Jung Hwan Cha   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Melchor Manibusan   defeats   Naoji Fujimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jae Hee Cheon   defeats   Seung Uk Lee   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Yui Chul Nam   defeats   Haeng Ki Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 2, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Woo Sung Yoo   defeats   Chang Hyun Kim   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
A Sol Kwon   defeats   Jin Seok Jung   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Duk Young Jang   defeats   Chan Ran Joo   via Submission, Armbar   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Sung Choo Kim   vs.   Sang Min Shin   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Shirai vs. Lim 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuya Shirai   defeats   Jae Seok Lim   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Gyu Choi   defeats   Herb Dean   via Submission, Keylock   3:51 Round 2 of 2, 8:51 Total Bout Page
Steve Bruno   defeats   Young Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Hector Lombard   defeats   Jae Young Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Sun Lee   defeats   Ji Sun Jeon   via Submission, Keylock   4:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yui Chul Nam   defeats   Young Gwang Choi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Woo Sung Yoo   defeats   Michael Sa Jin Kwak   via Disqualificaton   3:30 Round 2 of 2, 8:30 Total Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Bum Chan Kang   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Haeng Ki Kim   defeats   Jang Yong Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ho Jin Kim   defeats   Hisato Nagakura   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Bae Wi   defeats   Dong Woo Shin   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Hwan Cha   defeats   Dae Gun Kim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:29 Round 2 of 2, 6:29 Total Bout Page
Spirit MC Interleague 4 Saturday, August 19, 2006
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Kim vs. Kim 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ho Jin Kim   defeats   Dae Gun Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:32 Round 2 of 2, 6:32 Total Bout Page
Seung Bae Wi   defeats   Moon Seok Jung   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:24 Round 2 of 2, 9:24 Total Bout Page
Hyun Gyu Lim   vs.   Jik Yong Kim   Ends in a Draw   5:00 Round 2 of 2, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kwang Hee Lee   defeats   Chan Ran Joo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Duk Young Jang   defeats   Woo Sung Yoo   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Bum Chan Kang   defeats   Young Gwang Choi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Dae Myung Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ho Jin Kim   defeats   Jung Hwan Cha   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dae Gun Kim   defeats   Yeon Joong Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jin Seok Jung   defeats   Young Nam Gu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jang Yong Kim   defeats   Se Hoon Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Haeng Ki Kim   defeats   Gi Young Nam   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 7:45 Total Bout Page
A Sol Kwon   defeats   Hyung Min Kim   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Moon Seok Jung   defeats   Do Hyung Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Seung Bae Wi   defeats   Gyu Pyo Kim   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:49 Round 2 of 2, 6:49 Total Bout Page
Jung Hwan Cha   defeats   Hyun Gyu Park   via Submission, Armbar   2:21 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ho Jin Kim   defeats   Gu Bong Son   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Dae Gun Kim   defeats   Min Soo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yeon Joong Lee   defeats   Gi Chul Shin   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Spirit MC 8: Only One Saturday, April 22, 2006
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Aina vs. Choi 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Young Choi   defeats   Mike Aina   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kang   defeats   Albert Vasconcelos   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ross Ebanez   vs.   Jung Gyu Choi   Ends in a No Contest   4:02 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Jae Young Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yui Chul Nam   defeats   Choong Il Jeon   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Woo Shin   defeats   Min Seok Heo   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hisato Nagakura   defeats   Yoon Young Kim   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hans Olsen   defeats   Ji Hoon Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches and Soccer Kick   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michael Sa Jin Kwak   defeats   Chang Hyun Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Choong Il Jeon   defeats   Yutaka Inada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yui Chul Nam   defeats   Young Gwang Choi   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC Interleague 3 Saturday, February 11, 2006
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Kim vs. Woon 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Young Chul Woon   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hisato Nagakura   defeats   Young Chul Woon   via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Inada   defeats   Chang Hyun Kim   via Disqualificaton   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Choong Il Jeon   defeats   Doo Je Jung   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Young Gwang Choi   defeats   Kwang Hyun Lee   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yui Chul Nam   defeats   Duk Young Jang   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Dong Woo Shin   defeats   Jong Seo Han   via Submission, Toe Hold   4:40 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Min Seok Heo   defeats   Tae Hwa Lee   via Submission, Armbar   0:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Bin Jeon   defeats   Yong Bo Shin   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Young Bin Jeon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hyun Gyu Lim   defeats   Seung Ryul Ahn   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jik Yong Kim   defeats   Hisato Nagakura   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Chang Hyun Kim   defeats   Young Soo Kim   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yutaka Inada   defeats   Chang Sik Choo   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Doo Je Jung   defeats   Heung Seob Jang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Choong Il Jeon   defeats   Min Gyu Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kwang Hyun Lee   defeats   Gu Yeon Won   via KO/TKO, Knees   1:04 Round 2 of 2, 6:04 Total Bout Page
Young Gwang Choi   defeats   Young Jun Lee   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Duk Young Jang   defeats   Won Gi Kim   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 2 of 2, 7:28 Total Bout Page
Yui Chul Nam   defeats   Seung Yeop Jeon   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC 7: Middleweight Grand Prix Final Saturday, October 29, 2005
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Middleweight Title Fight Lim vs. Choi 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Young Choi   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:31 Round 2 of 2, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Denis Kang   vs.   Robert Villegas   Ends in a No Contest   4:25 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Gyu Choi   defeats   Joo Pyo Hong   via Submission, Keylock   4:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyung-Ae Kim   defeats   Min Hee Shin   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
Hyun Chul Cho   defeats   Andrew McMichael   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Doo Won Seo   defeats   Hyun Gab Park   via Submission, Armbar   4:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Choi   defeats   Jae Sun Lee   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Jong Kwon Baek   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:22 Round 2 of 2, 5:22 Total Bout Page
Michael Sa Jin Kwak   defeats   Hoon Jo   via Submission, Armbar   4:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC Central League Sunday, October 09, 2005
Kr Suwon MARC Suwon, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Jo vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nam Jin Jo   defeats   Woo Jin Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yoon Young Kim   defeats   Hae Duk Yoon   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Gwang Choi   defeats   Sang Kyun Park   via Submission, Armbar   1:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
A Sol Kwon   defeats   Sang Don Lee   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lee vs. Kim 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eun Soo Lee   vs.   Jae Young Kim   Ends in a No Contest   of 2 Bout Page
Jae Sun Lee   defeats   Gye Chul Ko   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Young Choi   defeats   Jung Tae Kim   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Seok Lim   defeats   Hoon Jo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jong Kwon Baek   defeats   Joong Hyun Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jae Hee Cheon   defeats   Ji Woong Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Hong Il Park   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Gyu Choi   defeats   Young Han Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sang Hyun Park   defeats   Jong Ryul Park   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Hoon Kim   defeats   Hyun Chul Cho   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   4:35 Round 2 of 2, 9:35 Total Bout Page
Spirit MC Interleague 2 Saturday, November 20, 2004
Kr KBS 88 Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lee vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Jung Tae Kim   via Submission, Armbar   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Won Jin Eoh   defeats   Sung Hoon Yang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boram Moon   defeats   Jae Young Kim   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jung Tae Kim   defeats   Young Han Kim   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Hoon Yang   defeats   Hak Yoon Choi   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Hans Olsen   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:45 Round 2 of 2, 7:45 Total Bout Page
Won Jin Eoh   defeats   Tae Sik Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Sung Hoon Yang   defeats   Jang Woo Seo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Tae Kim   defeats   Sung Uk Kim   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hak Yoon Choi   defeats   Dae Gyu Song   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 2, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Ji Hoon Lee   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Won Seob Shim   defeats   Won Jin Eoh   via Disqualificaton   4:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Hans Olsen   defeats   Margegaj Lon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 2, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Tae Sik Kim   defeats   David Brendan   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:08 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC 5: 2004 Grand Prix Unlimited Saturday, September 11, 2004
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Noh vs. Moon 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Young Ahm Noh   defeats   Jong Hyuk Moon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:37 Round 2 of 2, 9:37 Total Bout Page
Michael Sa Jin Kwak   defeats   Seung Ho Shin   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nam Gyu Hwang   defeats   Joong Hyun Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 2 of 2, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyun Kim   defeats   Hyung Kwang Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kang   defeats   Jin Ho Yang   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:49 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Ho Yang   defeats   Baek Ho Lim   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   1:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Kang   defeats   Jae Young Kim   via Submission, Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jin Ho Yang   defeats   Hyun Chul Cho   via Submission   0:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Baek Ho Lim   defeats   Masakatsu Okuda   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Chan Ho Bae   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Kang   defeats   Junpei Hamada   via Submission, Armbar   2:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC 4: Revolution Saturday, June 12, 2004
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Middleweight Title Fight Na vs. Lee 176 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chi Sung Lee   defeats   Mu Jin Na   via Submission, Armbar   4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page
Min Soo Kim   defeats   Jin Ho Yang   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:51 Round 2 of 2, 5:51 Total Bout Page
Hyung Kwang Kim   defeats   Young Choi   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jung Gyu Choi   defeats   Kil Myung Cheon   via Submission, Keylock   4:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Michael Sa Jin Kwak   defeats   Young Chul Lee   via Submission, Keylock   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   defeats   Ok Ryong Seung   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yeon Sik Yoo   defeats   Gye Chul Ko   via Submission, Armbar   2:33 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Denis Kang   defeats   Kobus Huisamen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Nam Gyu Hwang   defeats   Min Gyu Lim   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Spirit MC 3: I Will Be Back! Saturday, April 10, 2004
Kr Jangchung Gymnasium Seoul, KR South Korea Region
Lee vs. Choi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eun Soo Lee   defeats   Jung Gyu Choi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mu Jin Na   defeats   Jong Kwon Baek   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Denis Kang   defeats   Hyun Chul Cho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chi Sung Lee   defeats   Sang Hyun Park   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Choi   defeats   Jong Hyuk Moon   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dong Hyun Kim   defeats   Young Ahm Noh   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Min Soo Kim   defeats   Jin Chul Oh   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page
Hyung Kwang Kim   defeats   Dae Joong Kang   via Submission, Armbar   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Young Kim   vs.   Hyung Jun Kim   Ends in a No Contest   of 3 Bout Page
Gye Chul Ko   defeats   Seung Ho Shin   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kil Myung Cheon   defeats   Sang Guk Lee   via KO/TKO, Kick   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seung Soo Kim   defeats   Jong Ryul Park   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Spirit MC Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie MMA rankings, April 23: Where to rank Alistair Overeem, Islam Makhachev, Roxie Modafferi?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC’s Jeff Novitzky: USADA ‘still evaluating’ Paulo Costa case
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Sage Northcutt, Seth Petruzelli featured in unofficial Street Fighter film project
  • MMA Junkie : UFC Ft. Lauderdale breakdown: Souza vs. Hermansson should end inside distance, but for whom?
  • MMA Weekly : Adrian Guzman expects to ‘bang it out’ with Jose Estrada at Combate Americas 35
  • MMA Junkie : Watch MMAjunkie Radio here (8 p.m. ET) with Bellator CEO Scott Coker
  • MMA Junkie : Four UFC fighters get six-month USADA suspensions over supplements
  • MMAFighting.com : Alex Oliveira on ‘problematic’ Mike Perry: ‘As long as he doesn’t talk about my mom, we’re cool’
  • MMA Weekly : Ex-UFC champ Nicco Montano among four fighters suspended six-months by USADA
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley, Nicco Montaño, two others suspended six months by USADA in contaminated supplement cases
  • UFC.com : Statement on Mendes, Vettori, O'Malley and Montano
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 8: Jacare vs. Hermansson Fight Card
  • MMA Junkie : Why UFC 237's Raoni Barcelos 'really wanted' upcoming fight vs. Said Nurmagomedov
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White insists UFC boxing announcements are forthcoming
  • MMAFighting.com : Ronda Rousey trying to have baby, will re-examine WWE future afterward
  • MMA Junkie : Tony Ferguson's wife no longer pursuing restraining order
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Tony Ferguson through the years
  • MMA Weekly : Inside the BMF Ranch: Why did Donald Cerrone build his own training compound?
  • MMAFighting.com : After winning a cool million with PFL, 40-year-old Louis Taylor ready to try it again at welterweight
  • MMA Weekly : Brett Martin sticking to the game plan in Lights Out Championship 3 title defense