Grappling Promotion

Eddie Bravo Invitational

Eddie Bravo Invitational
  • Name: Eddie Bravo Invitational
  • Headquarters: California
  • Acronyms: EBI
  • Promotion Links:

EBI Events

Medusa 4 Saturday, March 25, 2023
Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Combat Jiu-Jitsu Worlds 2022: Team Duels Sunday, December 18, 2022
Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Urijah Faber via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike John  defeats  Dorian Olivarez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dorian Olivarez  vs.  Mike John Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kieran Kichuk  vs.  Ben Eddy Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damien Anderson  vs.  Thien Luu-Nguyen Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  vs.  Nathan Orchard Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fabian Ramirez  vs.  Sam Hardy Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Laird Anderson  defeats  David Weintraub via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike John  defeats  Erike Souza via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike John  defeats  Benjamin Tapia via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Eddy  vs.  Rodolfo Rubio Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Eddy  defeats  Juan Obregon via Submission, Hendulotine   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Eddy  defeats  Jesus Magana via Submission, Triangle Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jesus Magana  defeats  Jordan Wirth via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cammy Donnelly  defeats  Eric Cortez via KO/TKO, TKO   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dorian Olivarez  defeats  Trent Ebarb via Submission, North-south Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kieran Kichuk  vs.  Kaleio Romero Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damien Anderson  vs.  Isaac Thomson Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damien Anderson  defeats  Jeremiah Labiano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  vs.  Michinori Tanaka Ends in a Draw   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Speaking Rock Event Center El Paso, TX US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Maxime Cote  defeats  Fedor Nikolov via Decision, Fastest Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mario Gonzalez  defeats  Samuel Barbosa via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mercedes White  defeats  Paola Ambriz via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Kyle Boehm via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Boehm  defeats  Andre Porfirio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Austin Baker via Submission, Triangle Choke   6:31 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Luke Griffith via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Austin Baker  defeats  Andrew Kimler via Submission, Armbar   3:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Porfirio  defeats  Pat Shahgholi via Decision, Fastest Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Boehm  defeats  Roosevelt Sousa via Submission, Heel Hook   7:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andre Porfirio  defeats  Dan Martinez via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock   5:45 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pat Shahgholi  defeats  David Vieira via Submission, Heel Hook   2:51 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roosevelt Sousa  defeats  Angel Lugo via Submission, Inside Heel Hook   1:23 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Boehm  defeats  Travis Moore via Submission, Heel Hook   0:55 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni  defeats  Austin Baker via Decision, Fastest Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andrew Kimler  defeats  Maxime Cote via Submission, Heel Hook   6:15 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luke Griffith  defeats  Franco Pana via Submission, Smother   3:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Rodriguez  defeats  Ezequiel Zurita via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Medusa 3 Saturday, October 22, 2022
Speaking Rock Event Center El Paso, TX US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Bre Stikkelman  defeats  Kiaya Jackson via Decision, Fastest Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claire North  defeats  Peyton Letcher via Submission, Kimura   2:46 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brittany Cowan  defeats  Alandria Rosales via Submission, Armbar   0:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zelie Dolan  defeats  Rene Gamet via Submission, Heel Hook   2:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bre Stikkelman  defeats  Jéssica Delboni via Submission, Kimura   2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kiaya Jackson  defeats  Sheliah Lindsey via Submission, Guillotine Choke   6:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claire North  defeats  Sophia Cassella via Submission, Armbar   1:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Peyton Letcher  defeats  Aislinn O’Connell via Submission, Heel Hook   4:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jéssica Delboni  defeats  Chrissy Briggs via Submission, Kneebar   9:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bre Stikkelman  defeats  Alandria Rosales via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:29 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kiaya Jackson  defeats  Alesha Zappitella via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:41 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sheliah Lindsey  defeats  Angela Hill via Decision, Fastest Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Claire North  defeats  Leticia Yuka via Submission, Z-lock   0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sophia Cassella  defeats  Lauren Jones via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aislinn O’Connell  defeats  Joanie Chamberland via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Peyton Letcher  defeats  Trinity Pun via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
Planet Hollywood Cancun Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Nathan Orchard via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Damien Anderson via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Keith Kirkorian via Submission, Dead Orchard   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Kieran Kichuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damien Anderson  defeats  David Weintraub via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Jordan Holy via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Diego Lopes via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Damien Anderson  defeats  Adrian Madrid via KO/TKO, Open Handed Strike   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Weintraub  defeats  Rafael Dias via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kieran Kichuk  defeats  Mikey Gonzalez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Adrian Luna Martinetti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Gian Mastrolorenzo via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Mike Zindler via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Diego Lopes  defeats  Jim Alers via Submission, Armbar in EBI Overtime   10:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Trent Ebarb via Submission, Dead Orchard   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Eddy  defeats  Orlando Yeh via Submission, Dead Orchard   of 1 Bout Page
EBI 19: The Welterweights Sunday, March 13, 2022
Planet Hollywood Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Chase Hannah  defeats  Adrian Madrid via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alan Sanchez  defeats  Oliver Taza via Decision, Fastest Escape Time in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alan Sanchez  defeats  Pablo Lavaselli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oliver Taza  defeats  Nick Ronan via Decision, Fastest Escape Time in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alan Sanchez  defeats  John Combs via Submission, Dead Orchard   4:37 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Lavaselli  defeats  Aaron Harris via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Ronan  defeats  Oscar De Los Santos via Submission, Heel Hook   0:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oliver Taza  defeats  David Garmo via Submission, Leg Lock   0:57 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Combs  defeats  Ivan Leyva via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alan Sanchez  defeats  Danny Stolfi via Submission, Heel Hook   1:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aaron Harris  defeats  Khalil Fadlallah via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Lavaselli  defeats  Nathan Orchard via Submission, Kimura   6:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Ronan  defeats  Omer Emanoely via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oscar De Los Santos  defeats  Osvaldo García Cañamar via Submission, Triangle Choke   7:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Garmo  defeats  Vinicius de Jesus via Submission, Heel Hook   3:11 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Oliver Taza  defeats  Mikey Gonzalez via Submission, Heel Hook   7:13 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
EBI 19: US Open Qualifier Sunday, February 27, 2022
El Paso County Coliseum El Paso, TX US Southwest Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Mikey Gonzalez  vs.  Oscar De Los Santos Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Aaron Wilson  vs.  Omer Emanoely Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Spencer Cooper  vs.  Conrad Duran Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Maximilian Hanson  vs.  Christian Orozco Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Todd Walling  vs.  Jim Alers Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Ferraiolo  vs.  Bobby Emmons Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Issa Able  vs.  Daniel Sathler Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Adam Smith  vs.  Michael Esquivel Confirmed   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Willie Audfrie  vs.  Frisco Deleon Confirmed   Bout Page
Plaza de Toros Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Craig Jones  defeats  Donald Cerrone via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Jordan Holy via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Erik Perez via Submission, Armbar   3:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Laird Anderson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:30 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Cris Lencioni via Submission, Heel Hook   0:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Laird Anderson  defeats  Ben Eddy via Decision, Fastest Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Gabriel Daffron via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cris Lencioni  defeats  Mike Wacker via Submission, Body Triangle/spine Crank Combo   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Zack Schneider via Submission, Heel Hook   8:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Laird Anderson  defeats  David Weintraub via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Daffron  defeats  Mike Zindler via Submission, Heel Hook   1:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Eddy  defeats  Dillon Masington via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke   5:03 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Tycen Lynn via Submission, Heel Hook   5:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Wacker  defeats  Benjamin Tapia via Decision, Fastest Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cris Lencioni  defeats  Kim Terra via Decision, Retirement   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zack Schneider  defeats  Diego Lopes via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Orlando Yeh via Submission, Heel Hook   1:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Majestic Resorts Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ryan Aitken  defeats  Derek Rayfield via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Aitken  defeats  Kyle Chambers via Decision, Fastest Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Derek Rayfield  defeats  Ben Dyson via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Aitken  defeats  Hunter Colvin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Chambers  defeats  Calon Sabino via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Derek Rayfield  defeats  Matt Secor via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Dyson  defeats  Felipe Fogolin via Submission, Armbar   3:35 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Colvin  defeats  Jorge Tax via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ryan Aitken  defeats  Nick Greene via Submission, Heel Hook   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Calon Sabino  defeats  Victor Rodriguez via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Chambers  defeats  Eduardo Nava via Submission, Heel Hook   0:19 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Secor  defeats  Adrian Nez via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mikey Gonzalez  defeats  Carl Boudro via KO/TKO, Strikes   3:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Dyson  defeats  Rodrigo Rafael via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Fogolin  defeats  Ivan Leyva via Submission, Japanese Necktien   4:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Combat Jiu-Jitsu Mexico Sunday, September 05, 2021
Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Tijuana, BC Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Juliana Miller  defeats  Montserrat Rendon via Submission   Bout Page
Majestic Resorts Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  defeats  Nathan Orchard via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  Jorge Tax via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Fedor Nikolov  defeats  Bruno Anonietta via Submission, Kneebar   0:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Derek Rayfield via Submission, Kneebar   4:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  defeats  Gesias Cavalcante via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:22 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Danny Stolfi via Submission, Heel Hook   3:59 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Derek Rayfield  defeats  Martin Gonzalez via Submission, Dead Orchard   2:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gesias Cavalcante  defeats  Vinicius de Jesus via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  defeats  Jim Alers via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Patrick Carballo via Submission, Toe Hold   1:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Danny Stolfi  defeats  Todd Walling via Submission, Kneebar   5:38 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Derek Rayfield  defeats  Jacob Boysen via Submission, Dead Orchard   3:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Martin Gonzalez  defeats  Nick Ronan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gesias Cavalcante  defeats  Tom Gallicchio via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   9:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinicius de Jesus  defeats  Mikey Gonzalez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jim Alers  defeats  Bobby Emmons via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Roberto Jimenez  defeats  Adrian Madrid via Submission, Arm Triangle   1:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Riviera Maya Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Richard Alarcon via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Chris Crawford  defeats  Edgar Chico via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anthony Arnal  defeats  Ricardo Vazquez Diaz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Ben Eddy via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Suraj Budhram via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Zack Schneider via Submission, Armbar   5:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Eddy  defeats  David Weintraub via Submission, Dead Orchard/armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Suraj Budhram  defeats  Nick Honstein via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Marcelo Cohen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Eddy  defeats  Randy Villarreal via Submission, Dead Orchard/armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Zack Schneider  defeats  Gabriel Daffron via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Isaac Cordova via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   David Weintraub  defeats  Michael Currier via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   5:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Honstein  defeats  Hunter Clagett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Suraj Budhram  defeats  Kevin Calderon Granados via Submission, Armbar   6:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Cohen  defeats  Taylan Yuasa via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Manuel Focil Priego via Submission, Kimura   4:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
EBI 19: The Return Saturday, February 27, 2021
El Paso County Collseum El Paso, TX US Southwest Region
Majestics Resorts Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Liz Tracy via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Boehm  defeats  Dan Martinez via Decision, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tye Ruotolo  defeats  Hunter Colvin via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liz Tracy  defeats  Nikki Sullivan via Decision, Armbar in Overtime   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Pearl Gonzalez via Submission, Armbar   7:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Medrano  defeats  Bruno Antonietta via Decision, Armbar in Overtime   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Liz Tracy  defeats  Paulina Granados via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nikki Sullivan  defeats  Jéssica Delboni via Submission, Toe Hold   0:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brianna Ste-Marie  defeats  Carina Damm via Submission, Armbar   1:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pearl Gonzalez  defeats  Andrea Vázquez via KO/TKO, Rear Naked Choke   2:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Combat Jiu-Jitsu Worlds: The Lightweights Sunday, November 29, 2020
Riviera Maya Cancún, QROO Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  PJ Barch via Submission, Buggy Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Ivan Rodríguez via KO/TKO, Palm Strikes From Back Mount   3:36 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cris Lencioni  defeats  JM Holland via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Derek Rayfield  defeats  Elias Anderson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  Jordan Holy via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  Nathan Orchard via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Thomas Fisher via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:41 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  Danny Collazo via Decision, Escape Time in Overtime   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  Kim Terra via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Todd Walling via Submission, Wristlock   1:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Samson Phommabout via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bobby Emmons  defeats  Thomas Fisher via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Danny Collazo  defeats  Mikey Gonzalez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kade Ruotolo  defeats  Laird Anderson via Submission, Kneebar   2:54 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   PJ Barch  defeats  David Weintraub via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kim Terra  defeats  Paulo Marmund via Submission, Toe Hold   4:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Todd Walling  defeats  Cody Owens via Submission, Toe Hold   5:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Michael Esquivel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Keith Kirkorian via Decision, Fastest Escape Time   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Grace Gundrum  defeats  Danielle Kelly via Decision, Fastest Escape Time   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anthony Birchak  defeats  Dominic Salcedo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:59 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Pablo Alfonso via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:10 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Elias Anderson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Alfonso  defeats  Michael Currier via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  John Battle via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:28 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Mike Davila via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:57 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Spencer Mumme via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:47 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Alfonso  defeats  Luis Quinones via Submission, Armbar   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Michael Currier  defeats  Marcelo Cohen via Submission, Neck Crank   0:10 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   John Battle  defeats  Donnie Ortego via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Keith Kirkorian  defeats  Cody Owens via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ethan Crelinstein  defeats  Sergio Hernandez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:54 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Mike Davila  defeats  Geoff Real via Decision, Fastest Escape Time   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Gabriel Daffron via Submission, Armbar   0:26 Round 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Spencer Mumme  defeats  Frank Rosenthal via Submission, Armbar   0:32 Round 1 Bout Page
The Orpheum Theater Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Tom Halpin  defeats  Kevin Berbrich via Submission, Heel Hook   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Kevin Berbrich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Halpin  defeats  Masakazu Imanari via Submission, Heel Hook   0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Sam Hardy via Submission, D'arce Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Berbrich  defeats  James Partridge via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Halpin  defeats  Hideo Tokoro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masakazu Imanari  defeats  Elias Anderson via Submission, Heel Hook   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kevin Berbrich  defeats  Victor Galdon via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Sam Hardy  defeats  Gabriel Daffron via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   James Partridge  defeats  Eddie Fyvie via Submission, Heel Hook   2:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jordan Holy  defeats  Geoff Real via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hideo Tokoro  defeats  Pablo Alfonso via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Halpin  defeats  Sheridan Moran via Submission, Heel Hook   3:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Masakazu Imanari  defeats  Demian Balderrama via Submission, Heel Hook   8:42 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elias Anderson  defeats  Richard Alarcon via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elvira Karppinen  defeats  Brooke Mayo via Submission, Heel Hook   3:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Spencer Mumme  defeats  JM Holland via Submission, Heel Hook   3:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Luis Quinones  defeats  Cody Owens via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Combat Jiu-Jitsu Worlds: The Middleweights Saturday, November 23, 2019
Cintermex Monterrey, NL Latin America Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Dan Martinez  defeats  Kyle Chambers via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ricardo Arreola  defeats  Iván Pérez via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Martinez  defeats  Jesse Taylor via Submission, Heel Hook   0:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Chambers  defeats  Felipe Fogolin via Submission, Heel Hook   0:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nino Marroquin  defeats  Tito Castro via KO/TKO, Strikes   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pearl Gonzalez  defeats  Lilian Marquez via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Micah Brakefield  defeats  Abraham Canavati via Submission, Kimura   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jesse Taylor  defeats  Matt Secor via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Martinez  defeats  Javier Torres via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:03 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Chambers  defeats  Kaniela Kahuanui via Submission, Outside Heel Hook   4:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Fogolin  defeats  Nisar Loynab via Submission, Kneebar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Secor  defeats  Salvador Izar via Submission, Arm Triangle   4:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jesse Taylor  defeats  Justin Renick via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Javier Torres  defeats  Nick Greene via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Martinez  defeats  Hiram Furukawa via Submission, Outside Heel Hook   0:29 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Chambers  defeats  Michael Esquivel via Submission, Heel Hook   5:02 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaniela Kahuanui  defeats  Tom Gallicchio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nisar Loynab  defeats  Sloan Clymer via Submission, Armbar in Overtime   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Felipe Fogolin  defeats  Alejandro Baez via Submission, Outside Heel Hook   0:16 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Kody Steele  defeats  Nathan Orchard via Decision, Control Time in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Andy Varela  defeats  Mikey Gonzalez via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Alan Sanchez  defeats  Werther Marciales via Submission, Heel Hook   1:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kody Steele  defeats  Bobby Emmons via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Hunter Colvin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Derek Rayfield  defeats  Mike Flach via Submission, Triangle Armbar   4:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kody Steele  defeats  Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bobby Emmons  defeats  Cesar Arzamendia via Submission, Heel Hook   0:31 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Colvin  defeats  Tom Gallicchio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   6:18 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Vinicius de Jesus via Submission, Triangle Armbar   1:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kody Steele  defeats  Khalil Fadlallah via Decision, Control Time in Overtime   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani  defeats  Andrew McInnes via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Cesar Arzamendia  defeats  David Farias via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Bobby Emmons  defeats  David Garmo via Submission, Heel Hook   1:42 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Colvin  defeats  Victor Silverio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tom Gallicchio  defeats  Ruben Rivera via Submission, Neck Crank in Overtime   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Vinicius de Jesus  defeats  Justin Falk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   8:45 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nathan Orchard  defeats  Derrick Kennington via Submission, Heel Hook   1:06 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Thunder Studios Long Beach, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Jesus Urbina via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Anthony Birchak  defeats  Philip Ryan Carroll via Submission, Arm Triangle   5:07 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jesus Urbina  defeats  Gabriel Daffron via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Nick Honstein via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   5:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rey De Leon  defeats  Geoff Real via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jesus Urbina  defeats  Hideo Tokoro via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Daffron  defeats  Ben Eddy via Submission, Heel Hook   0:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Pablo Alfonso via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:24 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Honstein  defeats  Marcelo Cohen via Submission, Armbar   3:15 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hideo Tokoro  defeats  Ara Muradyan via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jesus Urbina  defeats  Randy Villarreal via Submission, Armbar   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Gabriel Daffron  defeats  Nick Pace via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:39 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Ben Eddy  defeats  James Barnes via Submission, Guillotine Choke From Rubber Guard   10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Pablo Alfonso  defeats  Spencer Mumme via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 1 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Sheridan Moran via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round Bout Page
(Grappling)   Marcelo Cohen  defeats  Maikel Pérez via Decision, Escape Time   1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Honstein  defeats  Taylan Yuasa via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Combat Jiu-Jitsu Worlds: The Featherweights Thursday, February 28, 2019
Los Angeles, CA US West Region
Combat Jiu-Jitsu Fight Night Friday, February 22, 2019
Florentine Gardens Incas El Monte, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Jon Blank via Submission, Kneebar   4:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Beatriz Mesquita  defeats  Kayla Patterson via Submission, Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Brandon Moreno via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  defeats  Kevin Casey via Submission, Heel Hook   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuri Simoes  defeats  Stephen Martinez via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Hunter Colvin  defeats  Kyle Boehm via Submission, Triangle Armbar   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Rey De Leon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon Moreno  defeats  Beau Brooks via KO/TKO, Palm Strikes   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Elijah Tagalog  defeats  Chris Nunez via Decision, Escape Time   2 Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Rey De Leon  defeats  Geoff Real via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Richard Alarcon  defeats  Benjamin Tapia via Submission, Anaconda Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Beau Brooks  defeats  Robert Duran via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Brandon Moreno  defeats  Ryan Carroll via Submission, Darce Choke   of 2 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Nick Maximov  defeats  Bryan Brown via Submission, Triangle Choke   of 2 Bout Page
EBI 18 Monday, December 10, 2018
Onnit Academy Austin, TX US Southwest Region
EBI 17 Saturday, September 29, 2018
MusclePharm HQ Burbank, CA US West Region
Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  defeats  Matt Secor via Submission   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Secor  defeats  Dan Martinez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke in Overtime   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  defeats  Kyle Chambers via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Matt Secor  defeats  Jesse Taylor via Submission, Triangle Choke   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Dan Martinez  defeats  Josh Neer via Decision, Control Time in Overtime   Rounds Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kyle Chambers  defeats  Felipe Fogolin via Submission, Kimura in Overtime   Bout Page
(Grappling)   Jon Blank  defeats  Gabriel Checco via Submission, Heel Hook   Bout Page

  • MMA Mania : 5FDP’s Bathory, PGF Hope To Elevate Jiu-Jitsu With $100,000 Competition
  • MMA Junkie : Jorge Masvidal wants boxing match vs. Nate Diaz, 'ready to throw down' in 2024
  • Bloody Elbow : Graphic: See the gruesome cut Brian Ortega suffered 3 weeks before UFC Mexico City
  • MMAFighting.com : Jorge Masvidal hopes to fight Nate Diaz or ‘fake-ass gangster’ Chael Sonnen next
  • MMA Mania : Perry Vs Alves Headlines ‘KnuckleMania 4’
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Masvidal, Shields, Feldman, Riddle in studio and more now
  • UFC.com : Miami Is The Place To Be | UFC 299: O’Malley vs Vera 2
  • MMA Junkie : BKFC Knuckle Mania 4 card announced: Mike Perry vs. Thiago Alves, Bryce Hall, more
  • UFC.com : FPI 6 To Feature Both Rodriguez Brothers | UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Perry vs. Thiago Alves headlines BKFC KnuckleMania 4 in April
  • Jits Magazine : Mikey Musumeci Promoted To Third Degree BJJ Black Belt By Rubens ‘Cobrinha’ Charles
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo: Sean O'Malley-Marlon Vera winner 'easy money' for Merab Dvalishvili
  • MMA Mania : LIVE! Watch UFC Vegas 87 Media Day!
  • Middle Easy : Anthony Smith Scolds UFC Fan Who Recorded Jon Jones At Comedy Club: “I Felt Awful For Him”
  • UFC.com : Vitor Petrino: One Step At A Time
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'UFC Fight Night 238: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev' media day live stream
  • MMA Junkie : UFC's Michael Page: I was happy in Bellator, but 'I knew there was more for me'
  • MMA Mania : Costa, Six Others Flagged For Rehydration Violation
  • Bloody Elbow : UFC Vegas 87 hits all the right marks but still looks awful
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor admits he probably has ‘a few enemies’ in Hollywood after failing to commit to past offers