Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Rebel Fighting Championship

Rebel Fighting Championship
  • Name: Rebel Fighting Championship
  • Headquarters: Singapore
  • Acronyms: RFC
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: REBEL FC

RFC Events

Rebel FC 9 Friday, September 07, 12:00 AM ET
Cn Beijing, China China Region
Main Event Liu vs. Silva Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wenbo Liu   vs.   Antônio Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sai Wang   vs.   Adriano Balby   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Guangyou Ning   vs.   Takeya Mizugaki   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hacran Dias   vs.   Gadzhi Rabadanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gazavat Suleymanov   vs.   Reydon Romero   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kai Tang   vs.   Vikas Dahiya   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shuhei Sakano   vs.   Yayong Wang   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jie Liu   vs.   Maria Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Anvar Alizhanov   vs.   Felipe Masoni   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rebel FC 8 Wednesday, May 30, 2018
Cn Guangzhou, Guangdong, China China Region
Main Event Wang vs. Linnik Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sai Wang   defeats   Konstantin Linnik   via Submission, guillotine choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wenbo Liu   defeats   Marcelo Tenorio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askar Mozharov   defeats   Cheick Kone   via KO/TKO, kick   0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Nikolay Kondratuk   via KO/TKO, ground and pound   4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yayong Wang   defeats   Andrey Hohlov   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Renato Velame   defeats   Taras Grytskiv   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chengjie Wu   defeats   Jaypee Espinosa   via KO/TKO, ground and pound   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yinna Bao   defeats   Arben Escayo   via Submission, rear naked choke   3:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rui Chen   defeats   Yadwinder Singh   via KO/TKO, punches   4:30 Round 3 of 3, 14:30 Total Bout Page
Kang Kang Niu   defeats   Daoyuan Wang   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rebel FC 7 Sunday, April 29, 2018
Cn Shanghai, China China Region
Main Event Title Fight Ayideng vs. Sakano Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Shuhei Sakano   defeats   Jumayi Ayideng   via Submission, arm triangle   3:30 Round 4 of 5, 18:30 Total Bout Page
Kazumasa Majima   defeats   Rodolfo Marques   via Submission, rear naked choke   2:10 Round 2 of 5, 7:10 Total Bout Page
Lianjie Liu   defeats   Carlo Laurel   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zhenhong Lu   defeats   Dmytro Predebaylo   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcio Andrade   defeats   Anton Radko   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Adriano Balby   defeats   Akihiro Gono   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mehmosh Raza   defeats   Igor Grytskiv   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Mario Sismundo   via KO/TKO, punches   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Matheus Scheffel   defeats   Konstantin Andreitsev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Lei Yu   defeats   Guojun Han   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rebel FC 6: China vs The World Saturday, September 02, 2017
Cn Shenzhen, China China Region
Main Event Title Fight Ayideng vs. Morris Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jumayi Ayideng   defeats   Chris Morris   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Wenbo Liu   defeats   Shannon Ritch   via KO/TKO   4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Asikerbai Jinensibieke   defeats   Nikolay Kondratuk   via KO/TKO   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kai Tang   defeats   Mark Gregory Valerio   via KO/TKO, head kick   3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Rui Chen   defeats   Rommel Lugo   via Submission, rear naked choke   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mehmosh Raza   defeats   Yisima Abudu   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jaymes Schulte   defeats   Bernard Fung   via KO/TKO   4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page
Glenn Sparv   defeats   Marcus Gaines   via KO/TKO   1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shuhei Sakano   defeats   Daoyuan Wang   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rebel FC 5: Quest for Glory Saturday, August 12, 2017
Cn Kerry Hotel Pudong Shanghai China Region
Main Event Title Fight Wang vs. Balby Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Adriano Balby   defeats   Andy Wang   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Tatsunao Nagakura   via Disqualificaton   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kang Kang Niu   defeats   Akhmad Donchaev   via KO/TKO   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Anderson Gonçalves   defeats   Donald Njatah Nya   via KO/TKO   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adriano Balby   defeats   David Hulett   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Andy Wang   defeats   Makoto Maeda   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcio Andrade   defeats   Ermek Tlauov   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Guojun Han   defeats   Mario Sismundo   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jiahefu Wuziazibieke   defeats   Rustam Abdurakhmanov   via Decision, unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rebel FC 4: Battle Royale Ascension Saturday, June 25, 2016
Cn Qingdao Sport Center Qingdao, Shandong, China China Region
Main Event Song vs. Voigt Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenan Song   defeats   Gerhard Voigt   via Submission, Guillotine   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Luke Jumeau   defeats   Askar Mozharov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Hulett   defeats   James Chaney   via KO/TKO, punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Maruyama   defeats   Yusheng Wang   via Submission, Arm Triangle   3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   George Hickman   via Submission, Triangle choke   4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page
Pavel Kusch   defeats   Luiz Dutra Jr.   via KO/TKO, punches   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodolfo Marques   defeats   Giovanni Moljo   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yinna Bao   defeats   Arnel Lomibao   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Abel Brites   defeats   Guojun Han   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rebel FC 4: Battle Royal Ascension Tuesday, October 20, 2015
Cn MasterCard Center Beijing, China
Rebel FC 3: The Promised Ones Saturday, June 27, 2015
Cn Qingdao Sports Centre Qingdao, China China Region
Main Card Liu vs. Boranbayev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wenbo Liu   vs.   Adil Boranbayev   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Miguel Torres   via Submission, D'arce Choke   4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page
Joe Ray   defeats   Eric Michael Fought   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sung Won Son   defeats   Gele Qing   via Submission, Triangle Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenan Song   defeats   Makshati Sailik   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ashkan Mokhtarian   defeats   Honggang Yao   via Submission, Heel Hook   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Kleber Koike Erbst   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suman Mokhtarian   defeats   Yinna Bao   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rebel FC 2: Battle Royal Friday, August 01, 2014
Sg Suntec Singapore Convention and Exhibition Centre Singapore Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Ashida vs. Torres Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Miguel Torres   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Will Chope   defeats   Mauricio dos Santos Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yojiro Uchimura   defeats   Reydon Romero   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doo Hwan Kim   defeats   Sam Kei   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gyo Pyung Hwang   defeats   Kris Barras   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
May Ooi   defeats   Sharma Devaiah   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Syafiq Samad   defeats   Kenny Thompson   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenny Yeung   defeats   Silvio Romero Da Silva   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suman Mokhtarian   defeats   Mohamad Ashraf Bin Shafi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rebel FC: The Next Generation Saturday, April 26, 2014
Sg Yio Chu Kang Sports Hall Singapore Southeast Asia Region
Main Card Soernarte vs. Salimi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nico Soernarte   defeats   Andika Salimi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Amirul Syafiq   defeats   Masrizan Masran   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Seah Jian Rui Garrick   defeats   Shaikh Ahmad Al Khatib   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Neo Hong Chee   defeats   Hidayat Jasni   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Goh Yee Tat Leonard   defeats   Josh Yuan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sim Kai Xiong   defeats   Muhammad Sholihin   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rebel FC 1: Into the Lion's Den Saturday, December 21, 2013
Sg Singapore Indoor Stadium Singapore Southeast Asia Region
Main Event Inoue vs. Lisita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Robert Lisita   defeats   Takeshi Inoue   via Submission, Bulldog Choke   3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page
Gyo Pyung Hwang   defeats   Syafiq Samad   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Taiyo Nakahara   defeats   Marcos Vinicius   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alberto Mina   defeats   Glenn Sparv   via KO/TKO   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doo Hwan Kim   defeats   Chris Hofmann   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muhammad Nazri Sutari   defeats   Yong Jian Ma   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Amirul Syafiq   defeats   Shahfiez Shamsuri   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page
Mohamad Ashraf Bin Shafi   defeats   Azman Sulaiman   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
May Ooi   defeats   Amy Adam   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:38 Round 3 of 3, 6:38 Total Bout Page
Andy Neo Hong Chee   defeats   He Chong Qing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Garie Tang   defeats   Mohd Amir Ghafar   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suman Mokhtarian   defeats   Mubarak Abdat   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Cian Cowley re-signs with Brave CF, set to return in November
  • MMAFighting.com : Light heavyweight, lightweight playoffs set for PFL 9 in Long Beach
  • MMAFighting.com : Augusto Sakai thanks referee for late stoppage vs. Chase Sherman: ‘He deserved that beating in the end’
  • MMAFighting.com : Agent Malki Kawa sees Daniel Cormier, Alexander Gustafsson as logical return opponents for Jon Jones
  • MMAFighting.com : Johny Hendricks explains how USADA played role in UFC retirement decision, details scary weight cut
  • MMAFighting.com : Jessica Aguilar vs. Weili Zhang added to UFC Beijing
  • MMAFighting.com : Missed Fists: Top heavyweight prospect Ciryl Gane dominates at TKO, more
  • MMAFighting.com : Thiago Santos almost pulled out of UFC Sao Paulo main event with leg injury
  • MMAFighting.com : Thales Leites discusses why he knew it was the right time to retire
  • MMAFighting.com : Why has a prospective U.S. Presidential candidate been blasting UFC labor practices?
  • MMAFighting.com : Why has prospective U.S. Presidential candidate Andrew Yang been blasting UFC labor practices on social media?
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Johny Hendricks, Malki Kawa, Bas Rutten, Karim Zidan and more at 12 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour with Johny Hendricks, Malki Kawa, Bas Rutten, Karim Zidan and more
  • MMAFighting.com : The MMA Hour is live now
  • MMAFighting.com : Morning Report: Georges St-Pierre explains why he doesn’t want to fight Tyron Woodley ‘right now’
  • MMAFighting.com : Evan Dunham says he has no intention of returning to MMA
  • MMAFighting.com : Kajan Johnson talks split decision loss at UFC Moscow, clarifies comments about officials, Sean Shelby
  • MMAFighting.com : Andre Ewell says he’d finish Renan Barao in the first round if they met again