Kickboxing Promotion

HEAT

HEAT
  • Name: HEAT
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Tamio Shimura
  • Promotion Links:

HEAT Events

HEAT 53 Saturday, April 27, 1:00 AM ET
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Ghimire vs. Hirayama 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Abiral Ghimire   vs.   Jin Hirayama   Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kosuke Jitsukata  vs.  Ho Jae Lee Confirmed   5 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tae Sun Yoon   vs.   Tomohiko Hori   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Yasukawa  vs.  Koki Maruyama Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Aikpikart Mor.Krungthepthonburi  vs.  Eui Chul Jung Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuhito  vs.  Taiga Yamamoto Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Takuya Kuramoto   vs.   Shunya Imai   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Seiya Ogawa  vs.  Gyaneshwor Dhamala Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tomoharu Takamura   vs.   Masamune   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shosuke Iwanaga  vs.  Katsuki Kizuka Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
HEAT 52 x AFC 27 Saturday, August 19, 2023
New Pier Hall Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Kuramoto vs. Yoo 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Chang Won Yang via KO/TKO, Left Hook   2:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Joo Sang Yoo   defeats   Takuya Kuramoto   via KO/TKO, Right Straight to Ground and Pound   0:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tomohiko Hori   defeats   Hyeon Jong Song   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daichi Mikami   defeats   Ho Chul Jeon   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Ueno  defeats  Jong Jun Park via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yoon Sung Jang   defeats   Shoki Omichi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gaku Hirayama   defeats   Min Son   via Submission, Ankle Lock   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joon Gun Cho   defeats   Axel Ryota   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 3 of 3, 14:59 Total Bout Page
(Muay Thai)   PetchSamui Lukjaoporongtom  defeats  Dong Hyun Shin via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kazuhito  defeats  Warm via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shunya Imai   defeats   Isamu Kikukawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:54 Round 2 of 3, 7:54 Total Bout Page
HEAT 50 Saturday, May 07, 2022
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Kasugai vs. Sasa 65 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Koji Tanaka  defeats  Dawsakhon Motassanai via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   vs.   Kunihisa Sasa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Raseasing Weerasakreck via KO/TKO   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Okano   defeats   Shigeaki Kusayanagi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:45 Round 2 of 5, 9:45 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Yasukawa  defeats  Mondam Weerasakreck via KO/TKO   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mariya Suzuki  defeats  Satoko Ozawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Ryota Naito  defeats  Norasing Sit.Muangsi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Kuramoto   defeats   Reito Akiyama   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Sun Yoon   vs.   Yuto Hirose   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yudai Ito  defeats  SOUL via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shunya Ogawa   defeats   Takuma Tokuhiro   via KO/TKO   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HEAT 49 Sunday, October 17, 2021
Nagoya Congress Center(名古屋国際会議場) Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Sugawara vs. Okano 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Daisuke Fujimura via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:57 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Yasukawa  defeats  Yuki Kitagawa via Decision, Majority   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Okano   defeats   Kazumasa Sugawara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Mariya Suzuki  vs.  Rin Nakai Ends in a No Contest, Ground and Pound   0:22 Round 2 of 2, 3:22 Total Bout Page
Shohei Nose   defeats   Jun Doi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Keito Naito  defeats  Satoshi Katashima via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Norasing Sit.Muangsi  defeats  Kazuhito via KO/TKO   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Igor Tanabe   defeats   Hiroyuki Shimizu   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tae Sun Yoon   defeats   Satoshi Miyokawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Miwa  defeats  Masanori Shimada via KO/TKO, Calf Kick   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page
Takuya Kuramoto   defeats   Daichi Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:43 Round 3 of 3, 12:43 Total Bout Page
Ryuhei Sakai   defeats   Kouki Morishita   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wanchaloem Chanahan  defeats  Possible K via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yashazaru  defeats  Takumi Horikoshi via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hirokazu Yokoyama   defeats   Shigeki Tsuchiya   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HEAT 48 Sunday, April 25, 2021
Nagoya Congress Center(名古屋国際会議場) Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Yoon vs. Hashigami 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Eiji Yoshida via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Kitagawa  defeats  Wanchaloem Chanahan via KO/TKO, Right Calf Kick   1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Josei Izumi  defeats  Ryota Naito via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuka Murakami  defeats  Mariya Suzuki via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Igor Tanabe  defeats  Kirihito Ando via Submission, Armbar   8:10 Round 2 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuto Saito  defeats  Kazuhito via KO/TKO, Right Hook   2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Yasukawa  defeats  Possible K via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tae Sun Yoon   defeats   Soma Hashigami   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kisa Miyake   defeats   Takuya Kuramoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 47 Sunday, September 13, 2020
Star Rise Tower Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Kusayanagi vs. Abe 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas  defeats  Fumio Ujihara via KO/TKO, Right Low Kick   1:06 Round 4 of 5, 10:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Tatsuya via KO/TKO, Left Knee   1:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Shigeaki Kusayanagi   defeats   Ukyo Abe   via KO/TKO, Ground Punches   1:05 Round 2 of 5, 6:05 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Izaya Matsushima  defeats  Takuya Imamura via KO/TKO, Cut on Left Eyelid   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mohan Maharjan  defeats  Tomoki Hosogoe via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jairo Kusunoki  defeats  Kentaro Ishikawa via KO/TKO, Punches   2:35 Round 2 of 4, 5:35 Total Bout Page
João Batista Yoshimura   defeats   Go Hishinuma   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Victor Augusto  defeats  Yuki Yasukawa via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kunta Hashimoto   defeats   Tae Sun Yoon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takuya Kuramoto   defeats   Yuji Akiyama   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 46 Sunday, January 19, 2020
New Pier Hall Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Ishii vs. Sousa 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Cleber Sousa   via Submission, Armlock   3:24 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Peter Aerts  defeats  Jairo Kusunoki via KO/TKO, Right Low Kick   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saša Milinković   defeats   Tsuyoshi Kosaka   via KO/TKO, Right Shin Cut   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jerome LeBanner   defeats   Chang Hee Kim   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas  defeats  Shoki Kaneda via KO/TKO, Right Hook   1:00 Round 2 of 5, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Ichiyo Morimoto via KO/TKO, Right Straight   2:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Won Sik Park   defeats   Shigeaki Kusayanagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Haruka Asai  defeats  Mariya Suzuki via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Yasukawa  defeats  Yu-ya via KO/TKO   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HEAT 45 Sunday, July 28, 2019
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Kasugai vs. Akao 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Jerome LeBanner  defeats  Jun Soo Lim via KO/TKO   2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Seiji Akao   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:33 Round 2 of 5, 9:33 Total Bout Page
Kyung Pyo Kim   defeats   Tom Santos   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   4:32 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoki Kaneda  defeats  Chao Logate via KO/TKO   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jairo Kusunoki  defeats  Koichiro Honda via KO/TKO   0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kyung Jae Cho  defeats  Katsuki Ishida via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jeong Eun Park  defeats  Mariya Suzuki via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas  defeats  Jin Hyuk Kim via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ji Won Kang   defeats   Adnan Alić   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Franco Gutierrez via KO/TKO   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Hyung Seok Lee   defeats   Takashi Yamashita   via Disqualificaton, Foul   3:33 Round 2 of 2, 8:33 Total Bout Page
Satoru Kasai   defeats   Sung Joo Hwang   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Koki Hirasawa   defeats   Tae Sun Yoon   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 44 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gibrainn de Oliveira vs. Ishii 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira   via Submission, Armlock   3:54 Round 2 of 5, 8:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jerome LeBanner  defeats  Jairo Kusunoki via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Tom Santos   defeats   Rae Yoon Ok   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shoki Kaneda  defeats  Henry Cejas via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Submission, Front Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Saša Milinković   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Miki Motono   defeats   Mariya Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuki Ishida  defeats  Vitor Toffanelli via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Kyung Jae Cho via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Yasukawa  defeats  Shun Kato via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas  defeats  Gi Hoon Joo via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 43 Monday, September 17, 2018
Kariya City Industrial Promotion Center Aichi Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Batmunkh 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Pereira   vs.   Burenzorig Batmunkh   Ends in a No Contest, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 5 of 5, 21:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jairo Kusunoki  defeats  Siala Siliga via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Gu Kim   defeats   Takeshi Kasugai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 4 of 5, 19:42 Total Bout Page
Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira   defeats   Sang Soo Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:53 Round 3 of 5, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Yuto Nakajima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:33 Round 2 of 5, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joyce Ritcher  defeats  Mariya Suzuki via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 42 Sunday, May 27, 2018
Kariya City Industrial Promotion Center Kariya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Akao vs. Kim 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Myung Gu Kim   defeats   Seiji Akao   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 3 Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Jack Becker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Peterson Almeida   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Ryul Kim   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yang Rae Yoo  defeats  Jairo Kusunoki via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mariya Suzuki  defeats  Ji Hyun Heo via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Abiral Ghimire  defeats  Pan Soo Kim via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 41 Saturday, December 23, 2017
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Lee vs. Fujita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Kazuyuki Fujita   via KO/TKO, Right Straight Punch   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Kerefov   defeats   Takeshi Kasugai   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raika Emiko  defeats  Mariya Suzuki via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Hulk   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Yong Park   defeats   Koji Shikuwa   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Claudio Lucas   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HEAT 40 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Kasugai vs. Jo 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Nam Jin Jo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 5, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Sung Won Son   defeats   Nelson Carvalho   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Seiji Akao   defeats   Seung Gu Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Yasuaki Kishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Becker   defeats   Yusuke Hoshiko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shota Ihara   defeats   Icho Tomonaga   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
HEAT 39 Sunday, February 19, 2017
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Shiguemoto vs. Tatsumi 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
(Kickboxing)   Koji Tanaka  defeats  Mohamed Boulef via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Hideto Tatsumi   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 5, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Alan Baudot   defeats   Yusuke Masuda   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 2 of 5, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Tom Santos   defeats   Yasuaki Kishimoto   via Decision, Technical (split)   3 Rounds, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Eiji Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Prince Ali  defeats  Sasada Katsutoshi via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Julio Cesar Mori  defeats  Rikiya Yamashita via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Tomo  defeats  Yuki Tanaka via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Hannya Hashimoto  defeats  Daisuke via KO/TKO   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mariya Suzuki  defeats  Hee Jung Kim via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sang Hoon Yoo   defeats   Vitor Toffanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Inohara   defeats   Katsumi Okabe   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 38 Sunday, September 25, 2016
Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Kasugai vs. Kim 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Kyu Sung Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Seiji Akao   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 4 of 5, 17:05 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Shunsuke Inoue   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (strikes)   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Yasuaki Kishimoto   defeats   Kengo Ura   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Tani   defeats   Yoon Seob Kwak   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (ground and Pound)   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Jack Becker   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 37 Sunday, March 06, 2016
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Tezuka vs. Kasugai 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Motonobu Tezuka   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Yusuke Sakashita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (ground and Pound)   4:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nelson Carvalho   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyu Sung Kim   defeats   Ryosuke Kano   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Lucas Tani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (ground and Pound)   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Felipe Shigemoto   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takaya Takemoto   defeats   Rikiya Tsujikawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HEAT 36 Sunday, November 29, 2015
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Inoue vs. Baudot 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Baudot   defeats   Shunsuke Inoue   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:22 Round 5 of 5, 20:22 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Dae Won Kim   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (ground and Pound)   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuma Sone   vs.   Makoto Kamaya   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Kyu Hwa Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Kazuo Ozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 35 Sunday, March 22, 2015
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kato vs. Shiguemoto 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Hisaki Kato   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (ground and Pound)   4:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nelson Carvalho   defeats   Kenta Takagi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hwan Hee Lee   defeats   Shunsuke Inoue   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kosaka   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page
Kengo Ura   defeats   Toji Ueno   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Tsuyoshi Okada   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (ground and Pound)   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
João Batista Yoshimura   defeats   Yasuhiro Kubo   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Go Minamide   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Yusuke Kuriwata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Nakanishi   defeats   Doteki Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 34 Sunday, December 21, 2014
Kobe Fashion Mart Plaza Atrium Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Shiguemoto vs. Jo 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Hoon Jo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Motonobu Tezuka   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Ura   defeats   Takahiro Ideta   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Ahn   defeats   Makoto Maeda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Atsushi Tanaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Mikiya Shiba   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT in Fukuoka Monday, October 13, 2014
ACROS Fukuoka Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Shibuya vs. Hara 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Riku Shibuya   defeats   Takeshi Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Taguchi   defeats   Takahiro Ideta   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Fumiya Nakamura   defeats   Takahiro Osumi   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasushi Kosuzu   defeats   BG   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Mikoto Yamamoto   defeats   Yosuke Nakao   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Moritsubo   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 33 Sunday, September 07, 2014
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Tezuka vs. Sone 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Andrew Peck  defeats  Ryo Aitaka via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Koshi Matsumoto   defeats   Fumitoshi Ishikawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Bob Armstrong   defeats   Roner Matsuda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Ronca Kobayashi   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuma Sone   defeats   Ryohei Tsujikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Atsushi Tanaka   defeats   Takuya Kodama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takaya Takemoto   defeats   Go Yamazaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoshi Nakanishi   vs.   Doteki Ogawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Shinya Tanamori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 32 Sunday, June 08, 2014
Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sato vs. Takagi 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenta Takagi   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alex Roberts  defeats  Prince Ali via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Niimura   defeats   Anderson Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Ryo Takigawa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masahiro Oishi   defeats   Atsushi Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Masaya Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiyuki Takano   defeats   Kazuya Tsuyusaki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Kaneuchi   defeats   Sadashi Hamamatsu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
HEAT 31 Saturday, April 19, 2014
Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kato vs. Niimura 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hisaki Kato   defeats   Yuki Niimura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Koshi Matsumoto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fumitoshi Ishikawa   defeats   Jun Kito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Nakanishi   defeats   Derricott Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Go Yamazaki   defeats   Shinya Tanamori   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 30 Sunday, February 23, 2014
Kobe Fashion Mart Plaza Atrium Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Kato vs. Sakashita 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hisaki Kato   defeats   Yusuke Sakashita   via KO/TKO, High Kick and Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Makoto Kamaya   defeats   Takuya Kodama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Tomoyasu Taniguchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Derricott Yamamoto   defeats   Doteki Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   vs.   Go Minamide   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 29 Sunday, December 15, 2013
Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yamagami vs. ShinkohMuayThaiGym 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikihito Yamagami   defeats   Narongchai ShinkohMuayThaiGym   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoichiro Sato   defeats   Fumitoshi Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Niimura   defeats   Dae Sung Kim   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Fumihiro Kitahara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Sakuma   defeats   Makoto Kamaya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tsunayoshi Shomura   defeats   Rafael Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ukyo Abe   defeats   Ren Onepan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riku Shibuya   defeats   Yoshiyuki Takano   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Jun Nabeshima   defeats   Yuya Kaneuchi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page

  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Saudi Arabia adds several bouts for Robert Whittaker vs. Khamzat Chimaev card
  • Middle Easy : Conor McGregor Addresses His Comments on Sean O’Malley, Goes Off on Ilia Topuria, and Targets Leon Edwards in Wild Livestream
  • MMA Junkie : Tyron Woodley plans on MMA return, blames 'wack' UFC Apex for recent performances
  • Middle Easy : Demetrious Johnson Not Interested in Usyk vs. Fury Rematch, Urges ‘The Cat’ to Retire: ‘There’s Nothing Left He Can Prove’
  • MMA Mania : Aspinall: ‘Next Fight After Blaydes Has To Be For Undisputed Title’
  • MMAFighting.com : Sean O’Malley reveals crazy story after fake police call: ‘They said I killed my parents’
  • Middle Easy : Tom Aspinall Hopes to See Oleksandr Usyk and Tyson Fury Run It Back, Will ‘Wait Out’ for Jon Jones After Blaydes Fight
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor rips UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a retarded Artem Lobov’
  • MMAFighting.com : Conor McGregor trashes UFC champ Ilia Topuria: ‘He reminds me of a little r*tard Artem Lobov’
  • MMA Mania : McGregor ‘Ecstatic And Delighted’ By Khabib’s Unpaid Taxes Report
  • MMA Junkie : DraftKings Promo Code | Make a $1.5K No Sweat Bet on NHL Game 7, Monday Night MLB
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour with Leon Edwards, Green, Doumbe, Hearn and Salita in studio now
  • MMA Junkie : Abus Magomedov promises more exciting fights after UFC Fight Night 241 dominant decision
  • MMAFighting.com : Leon Edwards dismisses ‘nuisance’ Belal Muhammad ahead of UFC 304: ‘He’s too easy to hit’
  • MMA Mania : Special Rules Revealed For Andy-Sonnen Slugfest In Brazil
  • Jits Magazine : Full Lineup Announced For Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Chicago Qualifier
  • MMA Junkie : Weekend Review: Oleksandr Usyk made history with transcendent performance
  • MMAFighting.com : Charles Oliveira won’t rule out fighting Colby Covington, interested in Max Holloway BMF bout
  • MMA Mania : Elle Brooke Vs Paige VanZant Fight Card, Full DAZN Lineup
  • MMA Junkie : Continuation of PFL's heavyweight season gets two changes in Connecticut