Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

HEAT

HEAT
  • Name: HEAT
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms:
  • Ownership: Tamio Shimura
  • Promotion Links:

HEAT Events

HEAT 44 Saturday, March 02, 2019
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gibrainn de Oliveira vs. Ishii 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Satoshi Ishii   defeats   Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira   via Submission, Armlock   3:54 Round 2 of 5, 8:54 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jerome LeBanner   defeats   Jairo Kusunoki   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   2:47 Round 2 of 3, 5:47 Total Bout Page
Tom Santos   defeats   Rae Yoon Ok   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Masaki   defeats   Henry Cejas   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Shunichi Shimizu   via Submission, Front Choke   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Saša Milinković   via KO/TKO, Elbows   0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page
Miki Motono   defeats   Mariya Suzuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Katsuki Ishida   defeats   Vitor Toffanelli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Himalayan Cheetah   defeats   Jae Hyun Jo   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   1:29 Round 2 of 3, 4:29 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yuki Yasukawa   defeats   Shun Kato   via KO/TKO, 3 Knockdowns   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Henry Cejas   defeats   Gi Hoon Joo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 43 Monday, September 17, 2018
Jp Kariya City Industrial Promotion Center Aichi Prefecture, JP Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Pereira vs. Burenzorig 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Michel Pereira   vs.   Batmunkh Burenzorig   Ends in a No Contest, Rear Naked Choke   1:46 Round 5 of 5, 21:46 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Jairo Kusunoki   defeats   Siala Siliga   via Decision, Unanimous   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Myung Gu Kim   defeats   Takeshi Kasugai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:42 Round 4 of 5, 19:42 Total Bout Page
Cally Gibrainn de Oliveira   defeats   Sang Soo Lee   via KO/TKO, Ground Punch   1:53 Round 3 of 5, 11:53 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Yuto Nakajima   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:33 Round 2 of 5, 6:33 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Joyce Ritcher   defeats   Mariya Suzuki   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 42 Sunday, May 27, 2018
Jp Kariya City Industrial Promotion Center Kariya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Akao vs. Kim 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Myung Gu Kim   defeats   Seiji Akao   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 3 Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Jack Becker   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Peterson Almeida   via KO/TKO, Pound   3:50 Round 2 of 3, 8:50 Total Bout Page
Michel Pereira   defeats   Ryul Kim   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Yang Rae Yoo   defeats   Jairo Kusunoki   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Mariya Suzuki   defeats   Ji Hyun Heo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Himalayan Cheetah   defeats   Pan Soo Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 41 Saturday, December 23, 2017
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Lee vs. Fujita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Kazuyuki Fujita   via KO/TKO, Right Straight Punch   3:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Kerefov   defeats   Takeshi Kasugai   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Raika Emiko   defeats   Mariya Suzuki   via Decision, Split   4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Hulk   via KO/TKO   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Yong Park   defeats   Koji Shikuwa   via KO/TKO   1:57 Round 3 of 3, 11:57 Total Bout Page
Claudio Lucas   defeats   Seigo Yamamoto   via Submission, Sleeper Choke   4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HEAT 40 Saturday, July 15, 2017
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Kasugai vs. Jo 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Nam Jin Jo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:51 Round 2 of 5, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Sung Won Son   defeats   Nelson Carvalho   via KO/TKO   0:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Seiji Akao   defeats   Seung Gu Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Bob Armstrong   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Yasuaki Kishimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Jack Becker   defeats   Yusuke Hoshiko   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shota Ihara   defeats   Icho Tomonaga   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
HEAT 39 Sunday, February 19, 2017
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Shiguemoto vs. Tatsumi 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Hideto Tatsumi   via KO/TKO   2:37 Round 2 of 5, 7:37 Total Bout Page
Alan Baudot   defeats   Yusuke Masuda   via KO/TKO   3:23 Round 2 of 5, 8:23 Total Bout Page
Tom Santos   defeats   Yasuaki Kishimoto   via Decision, Technical (Split)   3 Rounds, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Rae Yoon Ok   defeats   Eiji Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sang Hoon Yoo   defeats   Vitor Toffanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Inohara   defeats   Katsumi Okabe   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 38 Sunday, September 25, 2016
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Kasugai vs. Kim 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Kyu Sung Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Seiji Akao   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:05 Round 4 of 5, 17:05 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Shunsuke Inoue   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page
Yasuaki Kishimoto   defeats   Kengo Ura   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (Cut)   5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Tani   defeats   Yoon Seob Kwak   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page
Jack Becker   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 37 Sunday, March 06, 2016
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Tezuka vs. Kasugai 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Motonobu Tezuka   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Yusuke Sakashita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   4:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nelson Carvalho   defeats   Gota Yamashita   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Kyu Sung Kim   defeats   Ryosuke Kano   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Da Un Jung   defeats   Lucas Tani   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Felipe Shigemoto   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Rikiya Tsujikawa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
HEAT 36 Sunday, November 29, 2015
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Inoue vs. Baudot 120 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Alan Baudot   defeats   Shunsuke Inoue   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:22 Round 5 of 5, 20:22 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Dae Won Kim   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuma Sone   vs.   Makoto Kamaya   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Kyu Hwa Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:18 Round 3 of 3, 12:18 Total Bout Page
Hikaru Yoshino   defeats   Kazuo Ozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 35 Sunday, March 22, 2015
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kato vs. Shiguemoto 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Hisaki Kato   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   4:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Nelson Carvalho   defeats   Kenta Takagi   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:11 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Hwan Hee Lee   defeats   Shunsuke Inoue   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Kosaka   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page
Kengo Ura   defeats   Toji Ueno   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Tsuyoshi Okada   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page
João Batista Yoshimura   defeats   KB   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yutaro Muramoto   defeats   Go Minamide   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Yusuke Kuriwata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Nakanishi   defeats   Doteki Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 34 Sunday, December 21, 2014
Jp Kobe Fashion Mart Plaza Atrium Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Shiguemoto vs. Jo 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Hoon Jo   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Motonobu Tezuka   via Decision, Majory   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kengo Ura   defeats   Takahiro Ideta   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jae Young Ahn   defeats   Makoto Maeda   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Jun   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shoki Omichi   defeats   Taiki Hamasaki   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Hisanari Tamaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   defeats   Mikiya Shiba   via Submission   Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT in Fukuoka Monday, October 13, 2014
Jp ACROS Fukuoka Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture Japan Region
Shibuya vs. Hara 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Riku Shibuya   defeats   Takeshi Hara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Taguchi   defeats   Takahiro Ideta   via Submission, Armbar   3:20 Round 2 of 2, 8:20 Total Bout Page
Fumiya Nakamura   defeats   Takahiro Osumi   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yasushi Kosuzu   defeats   BG   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:03 Round 2 of 2, 8:03 Total Bout Page
Mikoto Yamamoto   defeats   Yosuke Nakao   via Submission, Armbar   1:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Daiki Moritsubo   defeats   Hiroki Yamashita   via Submission, Armbar   1:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 33 Sunday, September 07, 2014
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Tezuka vs. Sone 61 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Submission, Armbar   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Koshi Matsumoto   defeats   Fumitoshi Ishikawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page
Bob Armstrong   defeats   Roner Matsuda   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Douglas Ronca Kobayashi   defeats   Kiyoshi Kuwabara   via KO/TKO, Knees   4:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Motonobu Tezuka   defeats   Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:09 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuma Sone   defeats   Ryohei Tsujikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Jun   defeats   Takuya Kodama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takeya Takemoto   defeats   Go Yamazaki   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoshi Nakanishi   vs.   Doteki Ogawa   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Hayashi   defeats   Shinya Tanamori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 32 Sunday, June 08, 2014
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Sato vs. Takagi 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenta Takagi   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:59 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Yuki Niimura   defeats   Anderson Sakamoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Ryo Takigawa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masahiro Oishi   defeats   Jun   via Submission, Armbar   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page
Toru Harai   defeats   Masaya Doi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yoshiyuki Takano   defeats   Kazuya Tsuyusaki   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Kaneuchi   defeats   Sadashi Hamamatsu   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:47 Round 3 of 3, 11:47 Total Bout Page
HEAT 31 Saturday, April 19, 2014
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Middleweight Title Fight Kato vs. Niimura 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hisaki Kato   defeats   Yuki Niimura   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:53 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Tetsuya Yamada   defeats   Koshi Matsumoto   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Fumitoshi Ishikawa   defeats   Jun Kito   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:54 Round 2 of 3, 6:54 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Nakanishi   defeats   Derricott Yamamoto   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Go Yamazaki   defeats   Shinya Tanamori   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 30 Sunday, February 23, 2014
Jp Kobe Fashion Mart Plaza Atrium Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Kato vs. Sakashita 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hisaki Kato   defeats   Yusuke Sakashita   via KO/TKO, High Kick & Punches   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Makoto Kamaya   defeats   Takuya Kodama   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryohei Tsujikawa   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page
Takashi Matsuba   defeats   Tomoyasu Taniguchi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Derricott Yamamoto   defeats   Doteki Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Wataru Mimura   vs.   Go Minamide   Ends in a Draw   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 29 Sunday, December 15, 2013
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Yamagami vs. Dragontail 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mikihito Yamagami   defeats   Narongchai Dragontail   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoichiro Sato   defeats   Fumitoshi Ishikawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Niimura   defeats   Dae Sung Kim   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Fumihiro Kitahara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Sakuma   defeats   Makoto Kamaya   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tsunayoshi Shomura   defeats   Rafael Teixeira   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Ukyo Abe   defeats   Ren Onepan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riku Shibuya   defeats   Yoshiyuki Takano   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:48 Round 3 of 3, 14:48 Total Bout Page
Jun Nabeshima   defeats   Yuya Kaneuchi   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
HEAT 28 Sunday, September 29, 2013
Jp Nagoya Congress Center Event Hall Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture Japan Region
Kato vs. Nakamura 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Hisaki Kato   defeats   Yuta Nakamura   via KO/TKO   2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Yuki Yasunaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuma Sone   defeats   Masayuki Watanabe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daiki Yamaishi   defeats   Noriyuki Takei   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shingo Yakul   defeats   Go Yamazaki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Satoshi Nakanishi   defeats   Masahiro Kawazoe   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 27 Sunday, July 28, 2013
Jp Kobe Fashion Mart Atrium Plaza Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
Kunimoto vs. Faaloloto 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiichi Kunimoto   defeats   Edward Faaloloto   via Submission, Armbar   1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Makoto Maeda   defeats   Hiroki Tanaka   via KO/TKO   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Jae Nam Yoo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun   defeats   Takayuki Hirayasu   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryuichiro Sumimura   defeats   Tomoyuki Suda   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuki Arimoto   defeats   Tomoyasu Taniguchi   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroki Matsubara   defeats   Doteki Ogawa   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT Korea Vol. 1 Friday, June 21, 2013
Kr Kyungmin University Memmorial Uijeongbu-si, Gyeonggi-do South Korea Region
Yamazaki vs. Park 128 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Go Yamazaki   defeats   Chan Jung Park   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Jae Sung Oh   defeats   Byung Ha Lim   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jong Hoon Kim   defeats   Sang Guk Kim   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Young Kwang Kwon   defeats   Seok Hoon Kim   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 26 Sunday, March 31, 2013
Jp Nagoya Congress Center 名古屋市, 愛知県 Japan Region
Welterweight Title Fight Kunimoto vs. Ishikawa 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiichi Kunimoto   defeats   Fumitoshi Ishikawa   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:56 Round 5 of 5, 21:56 Total Bout Page
Yuki Niimura   defeats   Peterson Almeida   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenta Sakuma   defeats   Kazuma Sone   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hisaki Kato   defeats   Tsukasa Kawaoka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takeshi Kasugai   defeats   Yuta Horikawa   via Submission, Armbar   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Go Yamazaki   defeats   Naoki Kawai   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Doteki Ogawa   defeats   Yusaku Hayashi   via Submission, Armbar   3:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
HEAT 25 Sunday, November 18, 2012
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Kunimoto vs. Lee 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kiichi Kunimoto   defeats   Gyu Myung Lee   via Submission, Shoulder Choke   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Henrique Shiguemoto   defeats   Kaleo Gambill   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masato Sannai   defeats   Jie Han   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenjiro Takahashi   defeats   Koji Yoshida   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:30 Round 2 of 3, 9:30 Total Bout Page
Ukyo Abe   defeats   Masaya Doi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hee Seung Kim   defeats   Shoma Shibisai   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jun Nabeshima   defeats   Takahito Tomozawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takanori Takahashi   vs.   Takaaki Ito   Ends in a Draw, Majority   4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
HEAT 24 Sunday, October 07, 2012
Jp 名古屋市, 愛知県 Japan Region
HEAT 23 Saturday, June 23, 2012
Jp Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture Japan Region
HEAT 22 Sunday, April 08, 2012
Jp Tokyo, JP Japan Region

Current Champions 

Heavyweight - Alan Baudot

Middleweight - Henrique Shigemoto 

Welterweight - Nelson Carvalho 

Bantamweight - Takeshi Kasugai

Last updated 04.20.2016, 11:00 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : What are Paulie Malignaggi and Artem Lobov really selling, and are we seriously going to buy it?
  • MMA Weekly : Low Down Podcast: Sage Northcutt horrific injury in ONE Championship debut
  • MMA Junkie : Conor McGregor gives Tony Robbins detailed account of UFC 229 melee
  • MMAFighting.com : Josh Copeland pleads guilty to assault charges, receives two years probation
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Greenville poster released
  • MMAFighting.com : Junior dos Santos vs. Francis Ngannou moved from UFC 239 to UFC Minneapolis main event
  • MMAFighting.com : Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Silva set for UFC 242 in Abu Dhabi
  • MMA Junkie : UFC champ Israel Adesanya is living his best life back home in Nigeria
  • MMA Junkie : Catching up with Ronys Torres before PFL 2019, Week 2
  • MMA Weekly : PFL heavyweight Josh Copeland sentenced in domestic violence incident
  • MMAFighting.com : Fortunes changed for five at UFC Rochester
  • MMA Junkie : Video: 'The Disputed Origin Story of the UFC Octagon'
  • MMAFighting.com : Sam Creasey vs. Samir Faiddine will be sixth title fight on Cage Warriors 106
  • MMA Junkie : After impressive debut, Viviane Araujo meets Alexis Davis at flyweight at UFC 240 in Edmonton
  • MMA Junkie : PFL releases Josh Copeland after plea deal in domestic violence case
  • MMA Junkie : PFL's Josh Copeland cops plea deal, avoids jail in domestic violence case
  • MMAFighting.com : Fabian Edwards signs new contract, faces Jonathan Bosuku at Bellator London 
  • MMA Junkie : We didn't need a promo to get hyped about Cerrone vs. Ferguson – but, hey, we'll take it
  • MMA Weekly : Francis Ngannou vs. Junior Dos Santos shifts to main event at UFC in Minneapolis
  • MMA Junkie : Chris Leben expects a war in Bare Knuckle FC the second time around