Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Absolute Championship Akhmat

Absolute Championship Akhmat
  • Name: Absolute Championship Akhmat
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: ACA
  • Ownership: Mayrbek Hasiev
  • Promotion Links:

ACA Events

ACA 100 Friday, October 04, 3:00 PM ET
Ru Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
ACA 101: Fight Day Friday, October 04, 7:00 AM ET
Ru Sport Hall Coliseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
ACA 99: Bagov vs Khaliev Friday, September 27, 2:00 PM ET
Ru VTB Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bagov vs. Khaliev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Bagov   vs.   Khusein Khaliev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Yunus Evloev   vs.   Azam Gaforov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev   vs.   Oleg Borisov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov   vs.   Imanali Gamzatkhanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ibragim Chuzhigaev   vs.   Rafał Haratyk   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Artem Frolov   vs.   Magomed Ismailov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   vs.   Rasul Mirzaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Murad Abdulaev   vs.   Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arman Ospanov   vs.   Alexey Polpudnikov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Frantz Slioa   vs.   Musa Khamanaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   vs.   Brett Cooper   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   vs.   Baz Mohammad   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Peduson   vs.   Rob Emerson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Cleverson Silva   vs.   Fatkhidin Sobirov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   vs.   Adam Townsend   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACA 97: Krasnodar Saturday, August 31, 2:00 PM ET
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Goncharov vs. Johnson Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Tony Johnson Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamed Berkhamov   defeats   Ciro Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Kerefov   defeats   Goga Shamatava   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Raisov   defeats   João Luis Nogueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Dipchikov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Butorin   defeats   Evgeny Egemberdiev   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick and Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Babkin   defeats   Bruno Santos   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Ilya Shcheglov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Ramazan Kishev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Denis Smoldarev   defeats   Ioannis Arzoumanidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Magomadov   defeats   Timur Nagibin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Jorge Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Islam Meshev   defeats   Murad Kalamov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
ACA 98: Fight Day Saturday, August 31, 7:00 AM ET
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Khazhirokov vs. Henrique 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Henrique   defeats   Valeriy Khazhirokov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Tural Ragimov   defeats   Ivan Zhvirblia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Shovkhalov   defeats   Efrain Escudero   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Maycon Silvan   defeats   Magomed Ginazov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Kyle Reyes   defeats   Kharon Orzumiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Praia   defeats   Salamu Zakarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Oliveira   defeats   Makharbek Karginov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makhochi Sagitov   defeats   Khusein Maltsagov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Abiltarov   defeats   Azamat Pshukov   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page
Murad Magomedov   defeats   Felipe Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACA 96: Lodz Saturday, June 08, 2019
Pl Lodz Sport Arena Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Goncharov vs. Johnson Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Goncharov   vs.   Tony Johnson Jr.   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   5 Rounds, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Piotr Strus   defeats   Svetoslav Savov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Held   defeats   Diego Brandão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Barnatt   defeats   Karol Celiński   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Omielańczuk   defeats   Evgeny Erokhin   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Sultanov   defeats   Marcin Bandel   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Froes   defeats   Frantz Slioa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radosław Paczuski   defeats   Piotr Szczodrowski   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Silvério   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Kopera   defeats   Łukasz Rajewski   via Submission   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Paweł Pawlak   defeats   Evgeniy Bondar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Andre Winner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Vieira   defeats   Vitaliy Nemchinov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Augusto Mendes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Sami Antar   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Alan Gomes   defeats   Narek Avagyan   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACA 95: Moscow Saturday, April 27, 2019
Ru CSKA Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tumenov vs. Abdulaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Tumenov   defeats   Murad Abdulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yunus Evloev   defeats   Josiel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Salamu Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Brett Cooper   via Submission, Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Francisco Maciel   defeats   Oleg Borisov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beslan Ushukov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Vartanyan   defeats   Joshua Aveles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Ismael de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhikhad Yunusov   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Belostenniy   defeats   Mark Godbeer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Polpudnikov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Temirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Ospanov   defeats   Lom-Ali Eskijew   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Cleverson Silva   defeats   Fatkhidin Sobirov   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Batraz Agnaev   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Ilya Shcheglov   defeats   Alexey Stoyan   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACA 94 Saturday, March 30, 2019
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Kokov vs. Khasbulaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Mukhamed Kokov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Albaskhanov   defeats   Goga Shamatava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valery Myasnikov   defeats   Igor Svirid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kishev   defeats   Islam Isaev   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Arzoumanidis   defeats   Amirkhan Isagadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Islam Meshev   defeats   Nashkho Galaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oton Jasse   defeats   Imran Abaev   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Charles Henrique   defeats   Kasum Kasumov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askhab Zulaev   defeats   Otávio dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Umarov   defeats   Adrick Croes   via Submission, Kimura   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Kerefov   defeats   Narek Avagyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shaposhnikov   defeats   Dias Erengaipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACA 93: St. Petersburg Saturday, March 16, 2019
Ru Sibur Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Balaev vs. Zhamaldaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salman Zhamaldaev   defeats   Marat Balaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Kerimov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Butorin   defeats   Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Malyutin   defeats   Rob Emerson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hacran Dias   defeats   Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   Shelton Graves   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tural Ragimov   defeats   Akhmed Shervaniev   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Luis Palomino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Chris Camozzi   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Vasily Babich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Aushev   defeats   Egor Golubtsov   via Submission   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Pessoa   defeats   Khamzat Sakalov   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Mutaev   vs.   Nikola Dipchikov   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Nicolas Varela   via Submission   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
ACA 92: Poland Saturday, February 16, 2019
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Yagshimuradov vs. Celiński 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   defeats   Karol Celiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 4 of 5, 19:16 Total Bout Page
Daniel Omielańczuk   defeats   Zelimkhan Umiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Chuzhigaev   defeats   Piotr Strus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Johnson Jr.   defeats   Denis Smoldarev   via Submission, Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov   defeats   Brian Foster   via Submission, Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslambek Saidov   defeats   Ciro Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Daniel Oliveira   defeats   Adlan Bataev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radosław Paczuski   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Luke Barnatt   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev   defeats   Wendres da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amirkhan Adaev   defeats   Efrain Escudero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josiel Silva   defeats   Magomed Ginazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Łazowski   defeats   Dawid Kobiera   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Joniak   defeats   Shamkhan Erzanukaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACA 91 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Ru SC Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Silvério vs. Aguev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Silvério   defeats   Arbi Aguev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Evgeniy Bondar   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Baisangur Vakhitov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Cooper   defeats   Azamat Amagov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imanali Gamzatkhanov   defeats   Daud Shaikhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Froes   defeats   Saifulla Dzhabrailov   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Zeinulabidov   defeats   Ruslan Abiltarov   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Rasul Saithozhaev   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Darren Mima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Kalamov   defeats   Daniel Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Husein Kushagov   defeats   Roan Carneiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   defeats   Dileno Lopes   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Suleymanov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Khatuev   defeats   Felipe Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazbek Saidaliev   defeats   Roggers Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Praia   defeats   Imran Zhulagov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Nemchinov   defeats   Khetag Pliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevin Jones   defeats   Mehdi Baidulaev   via Submission, Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khaseyn Sheikhaev   defeats   Kanat Keldibekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

ACA Champions 


Heavyweight: 

Light-Heavyweight: Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov
Middleweight: Salamu Abdurakhmanov
Welterweight: Albert Tumenov 
Lightweight:
Featherweight: Salman Zhamaldaev
Bantamweight: Rustam Kerimov
Flyweight: Yunus Evloev 

Last updated 04.28.2019, 12:29 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Chas Skelly explains why he went for ‘athletic’ somersault move at UFC Vancouver
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Misha Cirkunov says Peruvian necktie finish at UFC Vancouver is just the beginning of what he can show
  • MMA Weekly : Tyron Woodley wants to win his belt back and challenge Khabib Nurmagomedov (video)
  • MMA Weekly : Lupita Godinez critical of her winning Combate Americas performance
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Uriah Hall eyes fights against Derek Brunson, Israel Adesanya next
  • MMAFighting.com : Uriah Hall eyes fights against Derek Brunson, Israel Adesanya next
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber would like to ‘snatch up’ Henry Cejudo’s titles, ‘silence the cringe’
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 16: Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje recap video
  • MMAFighting.com : With Cowboy knockout, Justin Gaethje positions himself as Khabib’s kryptonite
  • MMAFighting.com : After upset of Michel Pereira at UFC Vancouver, Tristan Connelly calls him ‘perfect opponent’
  • MMAFighting.com : Justin Gaethje wants the winner of Khabib vs. Tony Ferguson but he would ‘absolutely’ fight Conor McGregor
  • MMAFighting.com : Donald ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone not ready to pass the torch yet: ‘I’m going to get the belt. It’s going to happen’
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: UFC Vancouver post-fight show
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vancouver Bonuses: Promotional newcomer Tristan Connelly banks an extra $100,000
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vancouver bonuses: Tristan Connelly pockets $100k
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vancouver: Justin Gaethje and Donald Cerrone discuss Gaethje’s first-round win
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Vancouver: Glover Teixeira wanted to set UFC light heavyweight record
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vancouver in Tweets: Pros react to Justin Gaethje’s stoppage of Donald Cerrone, Tristan Connelly’s upset, more
  • MMA Weekly : Justin Gaethje stops Donald Cerrone in UFC on ESPN+ 16 main event
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Vancouver post-fight press conference video