Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Absolute Championship Akhmat

Absolute Championship Akhmat
  • Name: Absolute Championship Akhmat
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: ACA
  • Ownership: Mayrbek Hasiev
  • Promotion Links:

ACA Events

ACA 107 Tuesday, April 07, 2:00 PM ET
Ru VTB Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Emelianenko vs. Ismailov Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Aleksander Emelianenko   vs.   Magomed Ismailov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomed Bibulatov   vs.   Rodrigo Praia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACA 105 Friday, March 06, 1:00 PM ET
Kz Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Reznikov vs. Aushev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Artem Reznikov   vs.   Khamzat Aushev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Arman Ospanov   vs.   Rasul Mirzaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   vs.   Carlos Eduardo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   vs.   Daniel Oliveira   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   vs.   Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nursultan Khasymkhanov   vs.   Ivan Zhvirblia   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Karol Celiński   vs.   Evgeny Egemberdiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACA 104 Friday, February 21, 2:00 PM ET
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Goncharov vs. Vakhaev 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Goncharov   vs.   Mukhamad Vakhaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev   vs.   Islam Meshev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mansur Khatuev   vs.   Azamat Kerefov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Artem Frolov   vs.   Bruno Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mukhamed Kokov   vs.   Viskhan Magomadov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   vs.   Levan Makashvili   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   vs.   Alexey Polpudnikov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rasul Albaskhanov   vs.   Murad Zeinulabidov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Valeriy Khazhirokov   vs.   Cleverson Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Goga Shamatava   vs.   Maycon Silvan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ramazan Kishev   vs.   Otávio dos Santos   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   vs.   Levan Makashvili   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Murat Khasanov   vs.   Magomedsaygid Alibekov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACA 103 Saturday, December 14, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Butorin vs. Yagshimuradov 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   defeats   Alexey Butorin   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Kerimov   defeats   Francisco Maciel   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marat Balaev   defeats   Diego Brandão   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Mikhail Malyutin   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Raisov   defeats   Raimundo Batista   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexander Sarnavskiy   defeats   Aurel Pîrtea   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 3 of 3, 10:39 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Rustam Taldiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Taigibov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Temirov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Goga Shamatava   defeats   Alexey Shaposhnikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Cooper   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knees   1:02 Round 2 of 3, 6:02 Total Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Charles Henrique   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Gasanov   defeats   Vyacheslav Babkin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Praia   defeats   Firdavs Khasanov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
ACA 102 Friday, November 29, 12:00 PM ET
Kz Almaty, KZ Asia Central Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tumenov vs. Ushukov 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Tumenov   defeats   Beslan Ushukov   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:14 Round 2 of 5, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Salamu Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Valery Myasnikov   via Submission, Choke   3:22 Round 2 of 5, 8:22 Total Bout Page
Vener Galiev   defeats   Ermek Tlauov   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Rafał Haratyk   defeats   Arbi Aguev   via KO/TKO, Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roggers Souza   defeats   Shakhmaral Dzhetpisov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page
Zhorobek Teshebaev   defeats   Musa Khamanaev   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Adlan Bataev   defeats   João Luis Nogueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chersi Dudaev   defeats   Alexander Chernov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khusein Sheikhaev   defeats   Erzhan Estanov   via Submission, Suloev Stretch   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cory Hendricks   defeats   Luke Barnatt   via Submission, Rear naked choke   4:16 Round 2 of 3, 9:16 Total Bout Page
Nursultan Khasymkhanov   defeats   Alexander Peduson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Isa Umarov   via Submission, Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Altynbek Dzhumanaly   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Altynbek Mamashev   defeats   Goity Dazaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   defeats   Almanbet Nuraliev   via N/A   3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page
Ivan Zhvirblia   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACA 101 Friday, November 15, 2019
Pl Arena Expo XXI Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Strus vs. Nemchinov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Piotr Strus   defeats   Vitaliy Nemchinov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Omielańczuk   defeats   Denis Smoldarev   via KO/TKO   4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Silvério   defeats   Aslambek Saidov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radosław Paczuski   defeats   Daniel Plonka   via KO/TKO   0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Karol Celiński   defeats   Sami Antar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amirkhan Adaev   defeats   Brian Foster   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick   3:17 Round 2 of 3, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Lom-Ali Eskijew   defeats   Dmitriy Parubchenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mateusz Łazowski   defeats   Przemysław Dzwoniarek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Magomedov   defeats   Daniel James   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Vakhaev   defeats   Shelton Graves   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:40 Round 2 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Attila Korkmaz   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dileno Lopes   defeats   Rob Emerson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Berkut Young Eagles 11 Saturday, November 02, 2019
Ru SC Patriot Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Palyok vs. Avdalyan 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roman Avdalyan   defeats   Vasiliy Palyok   via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Fist   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grigor Matevosyan   defeats   Muslim Chuzaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elkhan Musaev   defeats   Davit Modzmanshvili   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yunus Akhmedov   defeats   Manas Imarov   via Submission, Anaconda Choke   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Umalat Israpilov   defeats   Pavel Pastushkov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khan Kurbanov   defeats   Azamat Dzhigkaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page
Magomed-Salah Shaptukaev   defeats   Giorgi Tabatadze   via Submission, Triangle   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Dzhokhar Eskiev   defeats   Aiyom Khabirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Emran Israfilov   defeats   Maksim Dyupin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ilya Khodkevich   defeats   Akhmed Inasalamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khalid Satuev   defeats   Andrey Shilimov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Elkhan Ibragimkhalilov   defeats   Shamil Akhmaev   via Submission, Guillotine   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Magomedov   defeats   Adam Inasalamov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ortsa Saidulaev   defeats   Anzor Tsekov   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yakub Kediev   defeats   Denis Kirillov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Mamedov   defeats   Umar Saraliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tamerlan Chagaev   defeats   David Lutfiev   via Submission, Guillotine   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Masaev   defeats   Ilya Karymov   via Submission, Triangle   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Berkut Young Eagles 10 Sunday, October 20, 2019
Ru KSK Express Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russia Region
Klybik vs. Ayubov 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zalim Ayubov   defeats   Stanislav Klybik   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mikhail Dolgov   defeats   Artem Kuzmin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Boris Miroshnichenko   defeats   Isa Kilaev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Said-Magomed Batukaev   defeats   Kiril Fomenkov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Allakhverdian   defeats   Elshad Guseynov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Mutalimov   defeats   Tornike Svanidze   via Submission, Triangle   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Daud Shaikhaev   defeats   Zalimkhan Yusupov   via KO/TKO, Punches   5:00 Round 3 of 3, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bay-Ali Shaipov   defeats   Nurmukhamed Beslaneev   via Submission, Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
German Barsegyan   defeats   Evgeny Bondarev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zelimkhan Amirov   defeats   Sergey Muralov   via Submission, Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Islam Umarov   defeats   Georgiy Tsugkiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup-Khadzhi Zubariev   defeats   Islam Pashtykov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sevak Arekalyan   defeats   Kamran Mamedov   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khasan Israpilov   defeats   Boston Anarbaev   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Saliev   defeats   Harutyun Baghdasaryan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mhitar Barseghyan   defeats   Rustam Mavlyudov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ali Magomatov   defeats   Albert Mallakurbanov   via Submission, Armbar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaliy Mironyuk   defeats   Nikolai Bredikhin   via Submission   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Salavdi Dzhamaldaev   defeats   Khikmatillo Abdullaev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ramzam Molochaev   defeats   Murad Gadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Vladimir Kaverznev   defeats   Denis Matviyenko   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACA 100: Part 2 Friday, October 04, 2019
Ru Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Zhamaldaev vs. Froes 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Felipe Froes   defeats   Salman Zhamaldaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Bibulatov   defeats   Josiel Silva   via KO/TKO, Referee stoppage   2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page
Abubakar Vagaev   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Alexandre Bezerra   via KO/TKO   1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Bekzhod Nurmatov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Diego Brandão   defeats   Dzhikhad Yunusov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Albaskhanov   defeats   José Maria Tomé   via Submission, Choke   2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ibragim Magomedov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov   defeats   Jesse Taylor   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Alan Gomes   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:17 Round 3 of 3, 10:17 Total Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Alexey Stoyan   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACA 100: Part 1 Friday, October 04, 2019
Ru Sport Hall Coliseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Vakhitov vs. da Silva 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Wendres da Silva   defeats   Baisangur Vakhitov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askhab Zulaev   defeats   Tihomir Blagovestov   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page
Husein Kushagov   defeats   Evgeniy Belyaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Artem Reznikov   defeats   Khasan Khaliev   via Submission, North-South Choke   4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alikhan Suleymanov   defeats   Otávio dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aydi Umakhanov   defeats   Erlan Ulukbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Herdeson Batista   defeats   Alibek Akhazaev   via KO/TKO   3:34 Round 2 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page
Ruslan Emilbek   defeats   Lambert Akhiadov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kurban Taigibov   defeats   José Vagno Soares   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khaseyn Sheikhaev   defeats   Beslan Shibzukhov   via Submission, Choke   4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Aliev   defeats   Mindaugas Veržbickas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kanat Keldibekov   defeats   Dukvakha Astamirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Akhmed Musakaev   defeats   Asker Tarkanov   via KO/TKO   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
ACA 99: Bagov vs Khaliev Friday, September 27, 2019
Ru VTB Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bagov vs. Khaliev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Bagov   defeats   Khusein Khaliev   via Submission, Kimura   3:21 Round 4 of 5, 18:21 Total Bout Page
Yunus Evloev   defeats   Azam Gaforov   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev   defeats   Oleg Borisov   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page
Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov   defeats   Imanali Gamzatkhanov   via Submission, Choke   4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Baz Mohammad   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Artem Frolov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   defeats   Rasul Mirzaev   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Abdulaev   defeats   Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:46 Round 2 of 3, 8:46 Total Bout Page
Alexey Polpudnikov   defeats   Arman Ospanov   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   defeats   Adam Townsend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Chuzhigaev   defeats   Alex Garcia   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Brett Cooper   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page
Cleverson Silva   defeats   Fatkhidin Sobirov   via KO/TKO, Injury   1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vitaly Slipenko   defeats   Evgeny Bondar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACA 97: Krasnodar Saturday, August 31, 2019
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Goncharov vs. Johnson Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Goncharov   defeats   Tony Johnson Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 23:00 Total Bout Page
Mukhamed Berkhamov   defeats   Ciro Rodrigues   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Azamat Kerefov   defeats   Goga Shamatava   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yusup Raisov   defeats   João Luis Nogueira   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nikola Dipchikov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via KO/TKO   0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Butorin   defeats   Evgeny Egemberdiev   via KO/TKO, Head-Kick and Punches   4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vyacheslav Babkin   defeats   Bruno Santos   via KO/TKO   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Ilya Shcheglov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Ramazan Kishev   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 6:24 Total Bout Page
Denis Smoldarev   defeats   Ioannis Arzoumanidis   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Viskhan Magomadov   defeats   Timur Nagibin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Jorge Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:58 Round 2 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Islam Meshev   defeats   Murad Kalamov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   3:07 Round 2 of 3, 8:07 Total Bout Page
ACA 98: Fight Day Saturday, August 31, 2019
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Khazhirokov vs. Henrique 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Charles Henrique   defeats   Valeriy Khazhirokov   via KO/TKO, Punches Referee stoppage   0:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Makhazhiev   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page
Tural Ragimov   defeats   Ivan Zhvirblia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rasul Shovkhalov   defeats   Efrain Escudero   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrey Goncharov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via KO/TKO, Punch   4:15 Round 2 of 3, 9:15 Total Bout Page
Maycon Silvan   defeats   Magomed Ginazov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page
Kyle Reyes   defeats   Kharon Orzumiev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodrigo Praia   defeats   Salamu Zakarov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daniel Oliveira   defeats   Makharbek Karginov   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Makhochi Sagitov   defeats   Khusein Maltsagov   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Abiltarov   defeats   Azamat Pshukov   via Submission, D'arce Choke   0:30 Round 3 of 3, 10:30 Total Bout Page
Murad Magomedov   defeats   Felipe Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACA 96: Lodz Saturday, June 08, 2019
Pl Lodz Sport Arena Lodz, Łódź Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Goncharov vs. Johnson Jr. 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Evgeny Goncharov   vs.   Tony Johnson Jr.   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   5 Rounds, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Piotr Strus   defeats   Svetoslav Savov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marcin Held   defeats   Diego Brandão   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Luke Barnatt   defeats   Karol Celiński   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Daniel Omielańczuk   defeats   Evgeny Erokhin   via KO/TKO   1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arsen Sultanov   defeats   Marcin Bandel   via KO/TKO   2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Felipe Froes   defeats   Frantz Slioa   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Radosław Paczuski   defeats   Piotr Szczodrowski   via KO/TKO   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Elias Silvério   defeats   Fernando Gonzalez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Łukasz Kopera   defeats   Łukasz Rajewski   via Submission   2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page
Paweł Pawlak   defeats   Evgeny Bondar   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Denis Kanakov   defeats   Andre Winner   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodolfo Vieira   defeats   Vitaliy Nemchinov   via Submission, Rear naked choke   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Igor Zhirkov   defeats   Augusto Mendes   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Eduardo   defeats   Sami Antar   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page
Alan Gomes   defeats   Narek Avagyan   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACA 95: Moscow Saturday, April 27, 2019
Ru CSKA Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Welterweight Title Fight Tumenov vs. Abdulaev Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Albert Tumenov   defeats   Murad Abdulaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Yunus Evloev   defeats   Josiel Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Salamu Abdurakhmanov   defeats   Brett Cooper   via Submission, Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Francisco Maciel   defeats   Oleg Borisov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beslan Ushukov   defeats   Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eduard Vartanyan   defeats   Joshua Aveles   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Magomed Ismailov   defeats   Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sharaf Davlatmurodov   defeats   Ismael de Jesus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dzhikhad Yunusov   defeats   Thiago Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergey Belostenniy   defeats   Mark Godbeer   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alexey Polpudnikov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Temirov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Arman Ospanov   defeats   Lom-Ali Eskijew   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   0:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
Cleverson Silva   defeats   Fatkhidin Sobirov   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Batraz Agnaev   via KO/TKO   2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page
Ilya Shcheglov   defeats   Alexey Stoyan   via KO/TKO   4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
ACA 94 Saturday, March 30, 2019
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Kokov vs. Khasbulaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   defeats   Mukhamed Kokov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rasul Albaskhanov   defeats   Goga Shamatava   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Valery Myasnikov   defeats   Igor Svirid   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ramazan Kishev   defeats   Islam Isaev   via KO/TKO, Knee   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ioannis Arzoumanidis   defeats   Amirkhan Isagadzhiev   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Islam Meshev   defeats   Nashkho Galaev   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Oton Jasse   defeats   Imran Abaev   via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke   3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page
Charles Henrique   defeats   Kasum Kasumov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Askhab Zulaev   defeats   Otávio dos Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isa Umarov   defeats   Adrick Croes   via Submission, Kimura   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Azamat Kerefov   defeats   Narek Avagyan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Shaposhnikov   defeats   Dias Erengaipov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACA 93: St. Petersburg Saturday, March 16, 2019
Ru Sibur Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Balaev vs. Zhamaldaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Salman Zhamaldaev   defeats   Marat Balaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Rustam Kerimov   defeats   Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Alexey Butorin   defeats   Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   via KO/TKO   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mikhail Malyutin   defeats   Rob Emerson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hacran Dias   defeats   Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   Shelton Graves   via KO/TKO   4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tural Ragimov   defeats   Akhmed Shervaniev   via KO/TKO   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   defeats   Luis Palomino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Muslim Magomedov   defeats   Chris Camozzi   via KO/TKO   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly   defeats   Vasily Babich   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Khamzat Aushev   defeats   Egor Golubtsov   via Submission   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rene Pessoa   defeats   Khamzat Sakalov   via Submission   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Magomed Mutaev   vs.   Nikola Dipchikov   Ends in a No Contest, Eye Poke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kurban Gadzhiev   defeats   Nicolas Varela   via Submission   3:54 Round 3 of 3, 13:54 Total Bout Page
ACA 92: Poland Saturday, February 16, 2019
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Yagshimuradov vs. Celiński 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   defeats   Karol Celiński   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:16 Round 4 of 5, 19:16 Total Bout Page
Daniel Omielańczuk   defeats   Zelimkhan Umiev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ibragim Chuzhigaev   defeats   Piotr Strus   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Johnson Jr.   defeats   Denis Smoldarev   via Submission, Choke   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov   defeats   Brian Foster   via Submission, Choke   1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Aslambek Saidov   defeats   Ciro Rodrigues   via KO/TKO   1:22 Round 2 of 3, 6:22 Total Bout Page
Daniel Oliveira   defeats   Adlan Bataev   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Radosław Paczuski   defeats   Jarosław Lech   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jorge Gonzalez   defeats   Luke Barnatt   via KO/TKO, Punch   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev   defeats   Wendres da Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Amirkhan Adaev   defeats   Efrain Escudero   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Aurel Pîrtea   defeats   Khunkar-Pasha Osmaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josiel Silva   defeats   Magomed Ginazov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mateusz Łazowski   defeats   Dawid Kobiera   via KO/TKO   0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Grzegorz Joniak   defeats   Shamkhan Erzanukaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
ACA 91 Saturday, January 26, 2019
Ru SC Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Silvério vs. Aguev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Silvério   defeats   Arbi Aguev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Evgeny Bondar   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Baisangur Vakhitov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Cooper   defeats   Azamat Amagov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imanali Gamzatkhanov   defeats   Daud Shaikhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Froes   defeats   Saifulla Dzhabrailov   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Zeinulabidov   defeats   Ruslan Abiltarov   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Rasul Saithozhaev   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Darren Mima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Kalamov   defeats   Daniel Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Husein Kushagov   defeats   Roan Carneiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   defeats   Dileno Lopes   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Suleymanov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Khatuev   defeats   Felipe Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazbek Saidaliev   defeats   Roggers Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Praia   defeats   Imran Zhulagov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Nemchinov   defeats   Khetag Pliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevin Jones   defeats   Mehdi Baidulaev   via Submission, Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khusein Sheikhaev   defeats   Kanat Keldibekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

ACA Champions 


Heavyweight: Evgeny Goncharov

Light-Heavyweight: Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov
Middleweight: Salamu Abdurakhmanov
Welterweight: Albert Tumenov 
Lightweight: Ali Bagov
Featherweight: Felipe Froes
Bantamweight: Rustam Kerimov
Flyweight: Yunus Evloev 

Last updated 10.11.2019, 12:12 AM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 246 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square In between bouts, waiting for next fight to begin.
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square Join the UFC 246 live discussion
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square UFC 246 features 11 MMA bouts
  • Ufc ultimate fighting championship logo square The event takes place from T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada