Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Absolute Championship Akhmat

Absolute Championship Akhmat
  • Name: Absolute Championship Akhmat
  • Headquarters: Russia
  • Acronyms: ACA
  • Ownership: Mayrbek Hasiev
  • Promotion Links:

ACA Events

ACA 95: Moscow Saturday, April 27, 12:00 PM ET
Ru CSKA Arena Moscow, RU Russia Region
Flyweight Title Fight Evloev vs. Gaforov 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yunus Evloev   vs.   Azam Gaforov   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Vyacheslav Vasilevskiy   vs.   Magomed Ismailov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACA 94 Saturday, March 30, 12:00 AM ET
Ru Basket Hall Krasnodar, Krasnodar Krai Russia Region
Lightweight Title Fight Bagov vs. Khaliev 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ali Bagov   vs.   Khusein Khaliev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Albert Tumenov   vs.   Murad Abdulaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Evgeny Goncharov   vs.   Mukhamad Vakhaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mukhamed Kokov   vs.   Magomedrasul Khasbulaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rasul Albaskhanov   vs.   Goga Shamatava   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Imran Abaev   vs.   Stanislav Vlasenko   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ramazan Kishev   vs.   Islam Isaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nashkho Galaev   vs.   Islam Meshev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Berkut Young Eagles 8: Grand- Prix Berkut Finals Saturday, March 23, 2:00 PM ET
Ru Sport Hall Coliseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gugov vs. Ibragimov 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Murat Gugov   vs.   Adlan Ibragimov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Bibert Tumenov   vs.   Timur Khizriev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdysalam Kubanychiev   vs.   Movsar Baimaskhanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nursultan Rakhmanberdiev   vs.   Jonathan Svensson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomedkhan Yarogiev   vs.   Dzhabrail Yasaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexander Podmarev   vs.   Magomedrasul Gasanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alibek Rasulov   vs.   Isa Kilaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Said-Magomed Batukaev   vs.   Tamerlan Kulaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Batukhan Baisuev   vs.   Movladi Kalamov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Azamat Bekoev   vs.   Mikhail Allakhverdian   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adam Magomaev   vs.   Kazim Tumenov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul-Malik Saidullaev   vs.   Albert Gukov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Grigor Matevosyan   vs.   Nazhmuddi Islamov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khamzat Dadaev   vs.   Azamat Dzhikaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aleksey Vartanov   vs.   Rakhim Midaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rashid Gamzatov   vs.   Masud Zamonov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mamurzhon Khamdamov   vs.   Ilyas Yakubov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dzhambulat Baliev   vs.   Mukhamed Urusov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Sergey Andreev   vs.   Badynoko Ortanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACA 93: St. Petersburg Saturday, March 16, 12:00 PM ET
Ru Sibur Arena Saint Petersburg, RU Russia Region
Featherweight Title Fight Balaev vs. Zhamaldaev 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marat Balaev   vs.   Salman Zhamaldaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rustam Kerimov   vs.   Rakhman Dudaev   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Alexey Butorin   vs.   Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Mikhail Malyutin   vs.   Rob Emerson   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nicolas Varela   vs.   Kurban Gadzhiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Apti Bimarzaev   vs.   Luis Palomino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   vs.   Shelton Graves   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Timur Nagibin   vs.   Lambert Akhiadov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Hacran Dias   vs.   Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Tural Ragimov   vs.   Akhmed Shervaniev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Chris Camozzi   vs.   Muslim Magomedov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khamzat Aushev   vs.   Egor Golubtsov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khamzat Sakalov   vs.   Arsen Sultanov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACA 92: Poland Saturday, February 16, 3:00 PM ET Internet Stream
Pl Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship Europe Eastern Region
Light Heavyweight Title Fight Yagshimuradov vs. Celiński 205 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov   vs.   Karol Celiński   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daniel Omielańczuk   vs.   Zelimkhan Umiev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Piotr Strus   vs.   Ibragim Chuzhigaev   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Denis Smoldarev   vs.   Tony Johnson Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brian Foster   vs.   Abdul-Aziz Abdulvakhabov   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Aslambek Saidov   vs.   Ciro Rodrigues   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Adlan Bataev   vs.   Frantz Slioa   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Radosław Paczuski   vs.   Jarosław Lech   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Luke Barnatt   vs.   Jorge Gonzales   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev   vs.   Wendres da Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Amirkhan Adaev   vs.   Efrain Escudero   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Khunkar Osmaev   vs.   Aurel Pîrtea   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Magomed Ginazov   vs.   Josiel Silva   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dawid Kobiera   vs.   Mateusz Łazowski   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Shamkhan Erzanukaev   vs.   Grzegorz Joniak   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
ACA 91 Saturday, January 26, 12:00 PM ET
Ru SC Colosseum Grozny, Chechnya Russia Region
Silvério vs. Agujev 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Elias Silvério   defeats   Arbi Agujev   via Decision   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Beslan Isaev   defeats   Evgeniy Bondar   via KO/TKO   0:50 Round 3 of 3, 10:50 Total Bout Page
Baisangur Vakhitov   defeats   Alexey Efremov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brett Cooper   defeats   Azamat Amagov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Imanali Gamzatkhanov   defeats   Daud Shaikhaev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Felipe Froes   defeats   Saifulla Dzhabrailov   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Murad Zeinulabidov   defeats   Ruslan Abiltarov   via KO/TKO   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nasrudin Nasrudinov   defeats   Rasul Saithozhaev   via KO/TKO   1:56 Round 2 of 3, 6:56 Total Bout Page
Imran Bukuev   defeats   Darren Mima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Murad Kalamov   defeats   Daniel Santos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Husein Kushagov   defeats   Roan Carneiro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shamil Shakhbulatov   defeats   Dileno Lopes   via KO/TKO   0:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page
Alikhan Suleimanov   defeats   Fanil Rafikov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mansur Khatuev   defeats   Felipe Silva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kazbek Saidaliev   defeats   Roggers Souza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rodrigo Praia   defeats   Imran Zhulagov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Evgeny Egemberdiev   defeats   Ivan Lukin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaliy Nemchinov   defeats   Khetag Pliev   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trevin Jones   defeats   Mehdi Baidulaev   via Submission, Choke   4:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Khaseyn Sheikhaev   defeats   Kanat Keldibekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : Video: Check out the time-lapsed Bellator 216 weigh-ins in less than 2 minutes
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch UFC on ESPN 1 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Watch UFC on ESPN 1 ceremonial weigh-ins live on MMAjunkie
  • MMA Junkie : Alex Caceres wants 'firefight' – not a 'boring grappling match' – with Kron Gracie at UFC on ESPN 1
  • MMAFighting.com : Erick Silva: Bellator 216 opponent Yaroslav Amosov never fought someone like me
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 1 official weigh-in video highlights, photo gallery
  • MMA Junkie : Watch Andre Fili nearly die from a cough attack before talking to us about acting
  • MMA Weekly : Knockout Radio Featuring Kamaru Usman, Shannon Ritch, Max Griffin, and Artem Lobov
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Phoenix weigh-in video at 6 p.m. ET
  • MMAFighting.com : Top prospect Sean Brady draws influence from Georges St-Pierre, Eddie Alvarez
  • MMA Junkie : Why Emily Whitmire is keeping her job as a waitress ahead of third UFC bout
  • MMAFighting.com : Roy Nelson expects win over Mirko Cro Cop to put him on path to title shot
  • MMA Junkie : Jimmie Rivera pulled a prank on the commission during UFC Phoenix weigh-ins
  • MMA Junkie : With family behind him, Bryan Barberena aims to steal some of Vicente Luque's shine
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 216 live stream online
  • MMA Junkie : Vinicius De Jesus wants to beat Rodolpho Barcellos, then sit down and have words with Bellator brass
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 216 live and official results (7 p.m. ET)
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 216 discussion thread
  • MMA Weekly : Abelardo, Kamikubo Score Wins at ONE: Clash of Legends
  • MMA Junkie : LFA 60 video highlights: New champion crowned on night full of finishes