Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

X-1 World Events

X-1 World Events
  • Name: X-1 World Events
  • Headquarters: Hawaii
  • Acronyms: X1
  • Promotion Links:

X1 Events

X-1 World Events 53: Champions 4 Saturday, April 27, 6:00 PM ET
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Featherweight Title Fight Teves vs. Shelton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timothy Teves   vs.   Isaac Shelton   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rodney Mondala   vs.   Ricky Camp   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Spencer Higa   vs.   Ryan Dela Cruz   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ryan Mondala   vs.   Zach Close   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Justus Faaiu   vs.   Maika Graf   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marcus Gamble   vs.   Al Matavao   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Reno Remigio   vs.   Adam Fugitt   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Ben Wilhelm   vs.   Hugo Lujan   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jeremiah Young   vs.   Richard Barnard   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Daylan Cummings   vs.   Dustin Ching   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Davin Chong   vs.   Vaughn Tomas   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jake Monroe   vs.   Akeem Coit   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brandon Wong   vs.   Blake Cooper   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
X-1 World Events 52: March Madness Friday, March 22, 6:00 PM ET
Us Filcom Center Waipahu, HI Hawaii Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zane vs. Kanekoa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Zane   defeats   Keali'i Kanekoa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Braydon Akeo   defeats   Austin Bloch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shojin Miki   defeats   Kana Hyatt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Ben Wilhelm   defeats   Daniel Terry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geremy Martyn   defeats   Donald Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Winters   defeats   Akeem Coit   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Fonseca   defeats   Blake Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 51: One To Remember Saturday, January 19, 2019
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mondala vs. Tsuchiya 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodney Mondala   defeats   Taiki Tsuchiya   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Koa Corpuz   defeats   Suguru Nii   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Analu Mattos   defeats   Jace Kaopua   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   Johnavan Vistante   via Submission, Kimura   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Keoni Diggs   defeats   Titus Strickland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tiani Valle   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Close   defeats   Riquo Abadilla   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pololu Nakanelua   defeats   Thomas Matias   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Federico Vento   defeats   Pierre Daguzan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Bloch   defeats   Zaxton Kamaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chai Kimura   defeats   Vinson Sylva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davin Chong   defeats   Isaiah Fonseca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 51 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI
X-1 World Events 50: Day 2 Saturday, August 04, 2018
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Kamaka vs. Davis Jr. 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zane Kamaka   defeats   Danny Davis Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Teves   defeats   Nick Novelli   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Mondala   defeats   Tony Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Michael Nakagawa   defeats   Justin Cook   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Jace Kaopua   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Zane   defeats   Cesar Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Santiago   defeats   Shaun Somera   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Gamble   defeats   Paul Norman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Shojin Miki   defeats   Ikona Mamiya   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Ching   defeats   Zaxton Kamaka   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Titus Strickland   defeats   Daylan Cummings   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Keali'i Kanekoa   defeats   Chuck Amerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Young   defeats   Akeem Coit   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 50: Day 1 Friday, August 03, 2018
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Dung vs. Berberich 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nainoa Dung   defeats   Kris Berberich   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Higa   defeats   Jonah Estrella   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Zach Close   defeats   Ricky Ing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reno Remigio   defeats   Fatu Tuitasi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Ben Wilhelm   defeats   Davy Malaythong   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page
Swayne Makana Lunasco   defeats   Kaylan Gorospe   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Matt Lacour   defeats   Namakana Pakala   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davin Chong   defeats   Jeremy Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Yamada   defeats   Keoni Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chai Kimura   defeats   Anthony Entendencia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zachary Winters   defeats   Jeff Nojo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Young   vs.   Brandon Madamba   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 49 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Nii vs. Meyer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Suguru Nii   defeats   Kaeo Meyer   via Submission, Kimura   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Mondala   defeats   Bill Takeuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zane Kamaka   defeats   Mike Bronzoulis   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Mizuguchi   defeats   Shojin Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Keiji Sakuta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaeo Meyer   defeats   Michael Brightmon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Nakagawa   defeats   Dominic Abalos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheyden Leialoha   defeats   Yuto Sekiguchi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Gamble   defeats   Matt Kristufek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Von Blakenburg   defeats   Jeremiah Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keiji Sakuta   defeats   Titus Strickland   via Submission, Guillotine   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Jonah Estrella   via Submission, Kimura   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Brightmon   defeats   Komei Kimura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaeo Meyer   defeats   Taison Naito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 48.5 Saturday, September 30, 2017
Us Aloha Tower Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Torres vs. Takeuchi 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bill Takeuchi   defeats   Jireh Torres   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 5, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Eldon Sproat   defeats   David Douglas   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:04 Round 2 of 5, 8:04 Total Bout Page
Jace Kaopua   defeats   Kimo Lee   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Namakana Pakala   defeats   Clemet Capelle   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sandy Aviguetero   defeats   Zaxton Kamaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davy Malaythong   defeats   Kyle Kaahanui   via Submission, Armbar   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Azimov   defeats   Chuck Amerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Yamada   defeats   Jared Gonda-Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Pololu Nakanelua   defeats   Jai Troche   via Submission, Did Not Answer Bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dane Porlas   defeats   Geremy Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Julio Moreno   defeats   Joseph Manuia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 48: Braddah vs. Felony Saturday, August 12, 2017
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Cooper III vs. Bennett 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Charles Bennett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Eldon Sproat   defeats   Rafael Brewster   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Mizuguchi   defeats   Michael Nakagawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Takeuchi   defeats   Justin Hugo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page
Rudy Schaffroth   defeats   Tipo Lafaele   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Gonzalez   defeats   Kaeo Meyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davy Malaythong   defeats   Daylan Cummings   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cyru Edayan   defeats   Julio Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 47 Saturday, June 24, 2017
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Mahe vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lolohea Mahe   defeats   Raymond Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Lopez   defeats   Tipo Lafaele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Hopps   defeats   Daniel Friend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaeo Meyer   defeats   Paul Lopes   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justus Faaiu   defeats   Paul Norman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Vento   defeats   Joey Von Blakenburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Namakana Pakala   defeats   Marcus Gamble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Donavan Parilla   defeats   Ioane Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Randolph   defeats   Chuck Amerson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Cooper   defeats   Titus Strickland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Manuia   defeats   Devin Yamada   via KO/TKO, Cut   of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Kaahanui   defeats   Daylan Cummings   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lopaka Lono   defeats   Dane Porlas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fowler   defeats   Brandon Frazer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Madamba   defeats   Taylor Mamiya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cyru Edayan   defeats   Shaun Somera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 46: Armed and Dangerous Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Maui War Memorial Complex Wailuku, HI Hawaii Region
Ambriz vs. Mahe Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lolohea Mahe   defeats   Jimmy Ambriz   via Submission   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Jonathan Pico   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Kawaihae   defeats   Tyler Kahihikolo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duke Saragosa   defeats   Nathan Feitosa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jace Kaopua   defeats   Sean Rush   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Des Vida   defeats   Yasnaya Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zaxton Kamaka   defeats   Tre Acang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinson Sylva   defeats   Sandy Aviguetero   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Cliff Baker   defeats   Pololu Nakanelua   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daylan Cummings   defeats   Kyle Kaahanui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
X-1 World Events 45: Live Saturday, January 28, 2017
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cooper III vs. Colquhoun 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Matthew Colquhoun   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Cisneros   defeats   Duke Saragosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Canaan Kawaihae   defeats   Daniel Elliot   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scotty Hao   defeats   Micah Abreu   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Cheyden Leialoha   defeats   Jordan Mackin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tipo Lafaele   defeats   Raymond Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Punahele Soriano   defeats   Jon Ferrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flavian Pilgrim   defeats   Paul Lopes   via Submission, Keylock   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page
Jace Kaopua   defeats   Shane Nozaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Von Blakenburg   defeats   Pololu Nakanelua   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Sergio Mamone Jr   defeats   Gaberial Recheluck   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brysen Bolohao   defeats   Adam Azimov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandy Aviguetero   defeats   Jeremy Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Swayne Makana Lunasco   defeats   Devin Yamada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
X-1 Returns Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Mahe vs. Standing Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lolohea Mahe   defeats   Trent Standing   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Zach Conn   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Cisneros   defeats   Taki Uluilakepa   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Cheyden Leialoha   defeats   Tyler Kahihikolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Hopps   defeats   Donald Gonzalez   via Submission, Strikes   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Tipo Lafaele   defeats   Rylan Fonoti   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Kawaihae   defeats   Junior Jimenez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiani Valle   defeats   Sam Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Ing   defeats   Braden Pagaoa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jason Collins   defeats   Jahrin Lino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davy Malaythong   defeats   Cody Andrade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Michael Bright   defeats   Gary Rebaliza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Brysen Bolohao   defeats   Robert Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Al Savea   defeats   John Scanlan   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chuck Amerson   defeats   Dandre Bowens   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Dane Porlas   defeats   Brandon Alcantra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Cliff Baker   defeats   Jhon Gwak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jai Troche   defeats   Ikona Mamiya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
X-1: Mayhem at da Mansion 5 Sunday, February 15, 2015
Us Kilohana Mansion Puhi, HI
X-1: Jara vs Vitale Friday, September 26, 2014
Us Aloha Stadium Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Jara vs. Vitale 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaime Jara   defeats   Falaniko Vitale   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rachael Ostovich   defeats   Misha Nassiri   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Mansanas   defeats   Blake Troop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleo Kwan   defeats   Chris Kirtley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Bailey   defeats   Robby Ostovich   via Submission, North-South Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Comeau   defeats   Jason Miknuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Maki Pitolo   defeats   Coates Cobb-Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Edward Thommes   defeats   Spencer Higa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Hopps   defeats   Nui Wheeler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Ian Dela Cuesta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Clint Daniel   defeats   Tipo Lafaele   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jared Miyamoto   defeats   Joey Von Blakenburg   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shojin Miki   defeats   Jair Rocha   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Sanchis   defeats   Alvin Kanehailua   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Angela Lee   defeats   Jada Pereira   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ka’u Eggers   defeats   Clem Halemano   via N/A   of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Vento   defeats   Jared Gonda-Young   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
X-1 Saturday, February 16, 2013
Us Puhi, HI Hawaii Region
X-1 Saturday, August 18, 2012
Us Kauai County, HI Hawaii Region
X-1 Friday, September 23, 2011
Us Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
X-1 Saturday, August 13, 2011
Us Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
X-1 Saturday, June 25, 2011
Us Puhi, HI Hawaii Region
X-1 Friday, April 08, 2011
Us Kailua-Kona, HI Hawaii Region
X-1 Friday, March 11, 2011
Us Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
X-1 Saturday, March 05, 2011
Us Puhi, HI Hawaii Region
X-1 Saturday, January 29, 2011
Us HI, US Hawaii Region
X-1 Saturday, November 27, 2010
Us Kailua-Kona, HI Hawaii Region

Champions
Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Vacant

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Eldon Sproat

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Ray Cooper III

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Vacant

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Bill Takeuchi

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 01.05.2018, 8:59 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 220 staff predictions: Is anyone brave enough to pick upsets in two title fights?
  • MMA Junkie : Harvey Park, Demarques Jackson preview LFA 64 main event with Phoenix Carnevale
  • MMAFighting.com : Jack Shore ‘ready’ for UFC pending successful defense at Cage Warriors 104
  • MMA Junkie : Sean O'Malley returns after 16 months vs. Marlon Vera at UFC 239 in Las Vegas
  • MMA Weekly : UFC on ESPN+ 8 Weigh-in Results: Middleweight showdown set for Ft. Lauderdale
  • MMA Junkie : 5 burning questions heading into Bellator 220
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 official weigh-in video highlights, photos from South Florida
  • MMA Weekly : UFC Ft. Lauderdale: Jacare vs. Hermansson Ceremonial Weigh-in Video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Fort Lauderdale weigh-in video, results
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 weigh-in results: 'Jacare' Souza and Hermansson set, all fighters hit marks
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 weigh-in results: 'Jacare' Souza and Hermansson set; all fighters hit marks
  • MMA Junkie : 8 burning questions heading into UFC Fort Lauderdale
  • UFC.com : Jim Miller: "There Really Is Nothing Like This"
  • MMA Junkie : Why Liam McGeary flipped off 'dorky' Phil Davis at Bellator 220 media day
  • MMA Junkie : Why John Lineker welcomes ex-champ T.J. Dillashaw's absence from bantamweight picture
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 8 video: Ronaldo Souza, Jack Hermansson make weight in Florida
  • MMAFighting.com : Rory MacDonald done with two-division title chase, focused on defending championship
  • MMAFighting.com : 'Jacare' Souza: ‘I’m putting my career at risk’ fighting Jack Hermansson
  • MMA Junkie : Upset and unranked, 'Cowboy' Oliveira wants quick KO of Mike Perry at UFC on ESPN+ 8
  • MMA Junkie : Ilima-Lei Macfarlane's scholarship fund makes gains ahead of Bellator 220