Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

X-1 World Events

X-1 World Events
  • Name: X-1 World Events
  • Headquarters: Hawaii
  • Acronyms: X1
  • Promotion Links:
  • Tapology Accounts: X1WorldEvents

X1 Events

X-1 World Events 56 Saturday, September 14, 2019
Us Waipahu Filcom Center Waipahu, HI Hawaii Region
Ing vs. Mondala 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodney Mondala   defeats   Ricky Ing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Braydon Akeo   defeats   Jonah Estrella   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Cooper   defeats   Zarek Jackson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joshua Garcia   defeats   Scott Higashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Makoa Cooper   defeats   Nathan McKenzie   via KO/TKO, Retirement   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Us Filcom Center Waipahu, HI Hawaii Region
Flyweight Title Fight Nam vs. Miki 125 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tyson Nam   defeats   Shojin Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Ing   defeats   Joey Von Blakenburg   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Blake Cooper   defeats   Blake Perry   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaylan Gorospe   defeats   Jared Iha   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Fialka   defeats   Jeremy Santiago   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 54: Champions 4 Saturday, April 27, 2019
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Featherweight Title Fight Teves vs. Shelton 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Timothy Teves   defeats   Isaac Shelton   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Camp   defeats   Rodney Mondala   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justus Faaiu   defeats   Maika Graf   via KO/TKO, Retirement   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   Reno Remigio   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:30 Round 3 of 3, 11:30 Total Bout Page
Al Matavao   defeats   Marcus Gamble   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ryan Dela Cruz   defeats   Spencer Higa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ryan Mondala   defeats   Zach Close   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyson Nam   defeats   Donald Gonzalez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page
Ben Wilhelm   defeats   Hugo Lujan   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Ching   defeats   Daylan Cummings   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richard Barnard   defeats   Jeremiah Young   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Blake Perry   defeats   Vaughn Liulama   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jake Monroe   defeats   Akeem Coit   via Submission, Choke   2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blake Cooper   defeats   Andru Davis-Henry   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
X-1 World Events 52: March Madness Friday, March 22, 2019
Us Filcom Center Waipahu, HI Hawaii Region
Welterweight Title Fight Zane vs. Kanekoa 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zach Zane   defeats   Ke’ali’i Kanekoa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Braydon Akeo   defeats   Austin Bloch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shojin Miki   defeats   Kana Hyatt   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page
Ben Wilhelm   defeats   Daniel Terry   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Geremy Martyn   defeats   Donald Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Winters   defeats   Akeem Coit   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaiah Fonseca   defeats   Blake Perry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 51: One To Remember Saturday, January 19, 2019
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Mondala vs. Tsuchiya 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pololu Nakanelua   defeats   Removed Removed   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 2 Bout Page
Rodney Mondala   defeats   Taiki Tsuchiya   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:45 Round 2 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page
Koa Corpuz   defeats   Suguru Nii   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:18 Round 2 of 3, 7:18 Total Bout Page
Analu Mattos   defeats   Jace Kaopua   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:19 Round 3 of 3, 13:19 Total Bout Page
Adam Fugitt   defeats   Johnavan Vistante   via Submission, Kimura   2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page
Keoni Diggs   defeats   Titus Strickland   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tiani Valle   defeats   Andy Nguyen   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Close   defeats   Riquo Abadilla   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pololu Nakanelua   defeats   Thomas Matias   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page
Federico Vento   defeats   Pierre Daguzan   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Austin Bloch   defeats   Zaxton Kamaka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chai Kimura   defeats   Vinson Sylva   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Davin Chong   defeats   Isaiah Fonseca   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 51 Saturday, November 17, 2018
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Kamaka vs. Davis Jr. 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Zane Kamaka   defeats   Danny Davis Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Teves   defeats   Nick Novelli   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Mondala   defeats   Tony Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page
Michael Nakagawa   defeats   Justin Cook   via Submission, Armbar   4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page
Jason Novelli   defeats   Jace Kaopua   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zach Zane   defeats   Cesar Gonzalez   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ben Santiago   defeats   Shaun Somera   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Gamble   defeats   Paul Norman   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:44 Round 2 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page
Shojin Miki   defeats   Ikona Mamiya   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Ching   defeats   Zaxton Kamaka   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Titus Strickland   defeats   Daylan Cummings   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Ke’ali’i Kanekoa   defeats   Chuck Amerson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:31 Round 2 of 3, 7:31 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Young   defeats   Akeem Coit   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 3 of 3, 6:16 Total Bout Page
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Dung vs. Berberich 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nainoa Dung   defeats   Kris Berberich   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Spencer Higa   defeats   Jonah Estrella   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page
Zach Close   defeats   Ricky Ing   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reno Remigio   defeats   Fatu Tuitasi   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page
Ben Wilhelm   defeats   Davy Malaythong   via Submission, Armbar   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 12:48 Total Bout Page
Swayne Makana Lunasco   defeats   Kaylan Gorospe   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page
Matt Lacour   defeats   Namakana Pakala   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davin Chong   defeats   Jeremy Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Devin Yamada   defeats   Keoni Chang   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chai Kimura   defeats   Anthony Entendencia   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zach Winters   defeats   Jeff Nojo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Young   vs.   Brandon Madamba   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 49: Grand Prix 2018 Saturday, April 07, 2018
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Nii vs. Meyer 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Suguru Nii   defeats   Kaeo Meyer   via Submission, Kimura   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rodney Mondala   defeats   Bill Takeuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Zane Kamaka   defeats   Mike Bronzoulis   via KO/TKO, Arm Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Mizuguchi   defeats   Shojin Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Keiji Sakuta   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaeo Meyer   defeats   Michael Brightmon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Michael Nakagawa   defeats   Dominic Abalos   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cheyden Leialoha   defeats   Yuto Sekiguchi   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcus Gamble   defeats   Matt Kristufek   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Joey Von Blakenburg   defeats   Jeremiah Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keiji Sakuta   defeats   Titus Strickland   via Submission, Guillotine   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Suguru Nii   defeats   Jonah Estrella   via Submission, Kimura   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Brightmon   defeats   Komei Kimura   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kaeo Meyer   defeats   Taison Naito   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 48: Braddah vs. Felony Saturday, August 12, 2017
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cooper III vs. Bennett 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Charles Bennett   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page
Eldon Sproat   defeats   Rafael Brewster   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Mizuguchi   defeats   Michael Nakagawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bill Takeuchi   defeats   Justin Hugo   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page
Rudy Schaffroth   defeats   Tipo Lafaele   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Juan Gonzalez   defeats   Kaeo Meyer   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Davy Malaythong   defeats   Daylan Cummings   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cyru Edayan   defeats   Julio Moreno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 47: Mahe vs. Lopez Saturday, June 24, 2017
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Mahe vs. Lopez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lolohea Mahe   defeats   Raymond Lopez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Lopez   defeats   Tipo Lafaele   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Hopps   defeats   Daniel Friend   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kaeo Meyer   defeats   Paul Lopes   via KO/TKO   0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justus Faaiu   defeats   Paul Norman   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Federico Vento   defeats   Joey Von Blakenburg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Namakana Pakala   defeats   Marcus Gamble   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Donavan Parilla   defeats   Ioane Kim   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Randolph   defeats   Chuck Amerson   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Roy Cooper   defeats   Titus Strickland   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Joseph Manuia   defeats   Devin Yamada   via KO/TKO, Cut   of 3 Bout Page
Kyle Kaahanui   defeats   Daylan Cummings   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Lopaka Lono   defeats   Dane Porlas   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Fowler   defeats   Brandon Frazer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brandon Madamba   defeats   Taylor Mamiya   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Cyru Edayan   defeats   Shaun Somera   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 46: Armed and Dangerous Saturday, April 29, 2017
Us Maui War Memorial Complex Wailuku, HI Hawaii Region
Ambriz vs. Mahe 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lolohea Mahe   defeats   Jimmy Ambriz   via Submission   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Jonathan Pico   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Kawaihae   defeats   Tyler Kahihikolo   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Duke Saragosa   defeats   Nathan Feitosa   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jace Kaopua   defeats   Sean Rush   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Des Vida   defeats   Yasnaya Perez   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Zaxton Kamaka   defeats   Tre Acang   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Vinson Sylva   defeats   Sandy Aviguetero   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Cliff Baker   defeats   Pololu Nakanelua   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Daylan Cummings   defeats   Kyle Kaahanui   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
X-1 World Events 45: Live Saturday, January 28, 2017
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Welterweight Title Fight Cooper III vs. Colquhoun 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Matthew Colquhoun   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Cisneros   defeats   Duke Saragosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Canaan Kawaihae   defeats   Daniel Elliot   via Submission   1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Scotty Hao   defeats   Micah Abreu   via Submission, Armbar   1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page
Cheyden Leialoha   defeats   Jordan Mackin   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tipo Lafaele   defeats   Raymond Lopez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Punahele Soriano   defeats   Jon Ferrell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Flavian Pilgrim   defeats   Paul Lopes   via Submission, Keylock   1:29 Round 3 of 3, 11:29 Total Bout Page
Jace Kaopua   defeats   Shane Nozaki   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Von Blakenburg   defeats   Pololu Nakanelua   via KO/TKO   2:43 Round 2 of 3, 5:43 Total Bout Page
Sergio Mamone Jr   defeats   Gaberial Recheluck   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brysen Bolohao   defeats   Adam Azimov   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sandy Aviguetero   defeats   Jeremy Harris   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Swayne Makana Lunasco   defeats   Devin Yamada   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 44: X-1 Returns Saturday, September 24, 2016
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Mahe vs. Standing 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Lolohea Mahe   defeats   Trent Standing   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ray Cooper III   defeats   Zach Conn   via KO/TKO   0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Cisneros   defeats   Taki Uluilakepa   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page
Cheyden Leialoha   defeats   Tyler Kahihikolo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Isaac Hopps   defeats   Donald Gonzalez   via Submission, Strikes   3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page
Tipo Lafaele   defeats   Rylan Fonoti   via KO/TKO   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Canaan Kawaihae   defeats   Junior Jimenez   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tiani Valle   defeats   Sam Hughes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Ing   defeats   Braden Pagaoa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Collins   defeats   Jahrin Lino   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Davy Malaythong   defeats   Cody Andrade   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page
Michael Bright   defeats   Gary Rebaliza   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Brysen Bolohao   defeats   Robert Aguirre   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Al Savea   defeats   John Scanlan   via KO/TKO   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chuck Amerson   defeats   Dandre Bowens   via KO/TKO   of 3 Bout Page
Dane Porlas   defeats   Brandon Alcantra   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Cliff Baker   defeats   Jhon Gwak   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Jai Troche   defeats   Ikona Mamiya   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
X-1 World Events 43: Jara vs. Vitale Friday, September 26, 2014
Us Aloha Stadium Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Jara vs. Vitale 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jaime Jara   defeats   Falaniko Vitale   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rachael Ostovich   defeats   Misha Nassiri   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Maki Pitolo   defeats   Coates Cobb-Adams   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Collin Mansanas   defeats   Blake Troop   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kaleo Kwan   defeats   Chris Kirtley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jordan Bailey   defeats   Robby Ostovich   via Submission, North-South Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Comeau   defeats   Jason Miknuk   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Edward Thommes   defeats   Spencer Higa   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Isaac Hopps   defeats   Nui Wheeler   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charlie Alaniz   defeats   Ian Dela Cuesta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Wilbur Alvarez   defeats   Mana McAllister   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Christian Lee   defeats   Charles Naone   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Clint Daniel   defeats   Tipo Lafaele   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Jared Miyamoto   defeats   Joey Von Blakenburg   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Shojin Miki   defeats   Jair Rocha   via N/A   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Sanchis   defeats   Alvin Kanehailua   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Angela Lee   defeats   Jada Pereira   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Ka’u Eggers   defeats   Clem Halemano   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
Federico Vento   defeats   Jared Gonda-Young   via N/A   of 3 Bout Page
X-1 World Events 42: Crossfire Saturday, August 13, 2011
Us Aloha Tower Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Cisneros vs. Mansanas 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Cisneros   defeats   Collin Mansanas   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Van Oscar Penovaroff   defeats   Thomas Matias   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Dustin Kimura   defeats   Eddie Perrells   via Submission, Achilles Lock   2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kahuu Alo   defeats   Neale Johnson   via Submission, Armbar   of 3 Bout Page
Michael Nakagawa   defeats   Joey Balai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Lowen Tynanes   defeats   Michael Brightmon   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Micah Ige   defeats   Carlone Peralta   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alika Agustin   defeats   Naz Harrison   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 41: Dog Fights Friday, April 08, 2011
Us Kekuaokalani Gymnasium Kailua-Kona, HI Hawaii Region
Mamone vs. Padilla 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Sergio Mamone   defeats   Kaleo Padilla   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Chris Cisneros   defeats   Gabe Rivas   via KO/TKO, Elbows   1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Thomas Cowell   defeats   Bronson Kane   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
John Rosa   defeats   Blane Wagoner   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Bruen Tavares   defeats   Shane Nozaki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brandon Machado   defeats   Edgardo Escobar   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sulu Kahele   defeats   Keala Fuerte   via Submission, Armbar   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   David Mota   defeats   Merv Lopez   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keola Arakaki   defeats   Daniel Nasario   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   of 3 Bout Page
X-1 World Events 40: Champions 3 Friday, March 11, 2011
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Middleweight Title Fight Vitale vs. Clay 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Falaniko Vitale   defeats   Dylan Clay   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Max Holloway   defeats   Harris Sarmiento   via Decision, Split   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ricky Wallace   defeats   Eben Kaneshiro   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:01 Round 2 of 5, 7:01 Total Bout Page
Van Oscar Penovaroff   defeats   Thomas Matias   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   3:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Lolohea Mahe   defeats   Henry Bell   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eldon Sproat   defeats   Collin Mansanas   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Zane Kamaka   defeats   Jordan Kekino   via Submission, Kimura   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Will Shutt   defeats   Steven Saito   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dustin Kimura   defeats   Kurrent Cockett   via Submission, Armbar   2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raquel Canuto   defeats   Nikohl Johnson   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:06 Round 3 of 3, 12:06 Total Bout Page
Paea Paongo   defeats   Kala Koa   via KO/TKO, Retirement   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 39: Battle At The Barn Saturday, January 29, 2011
Us Molokai High School HI, US Hawaii Region
Corpuz vs. Flores 154 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Koa Corpuz   defeats   Manny Flores   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Ige   defeats   Maron Lavoi   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Rocci Villa   defeats   Jai Troche   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Lindley   defeats   Kelii Lima   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marvelous Tavega   defeats   Casey Duvauchelle   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dane Dudoit   defeats   TJ Akima   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
James Blair   defeats   Aasin Torricer   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Cook   defeats   Jair Rocha   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nape Lopez   defeats   Ederle Valdez   via Submission, Triangle Choke   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Randon Abafo   defeats   Kala Sapla   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kainui Meyers   defeats   Kawika Mattos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Rush   defeats   Alioune Diop   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Dudoit   defeats   Julius Amisone   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Gerald Castaneto   vs.   Jireh Torres-Umi   Confirmed   3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page
X-1 World Events 38: Kaos In Kona Saturday, November 27, 2010
Us Kekuaokalani Gymnasium Kailua-Kona, HI Hawaii Region
Oscar Penovaroff vs. Higa 146 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Van Oscar Penovaroff   defeats   Spencer Higa   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chris Cisneros   defeats   James Stanford   via Submission, Armbar   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Joey Gomes   defeats   Kaeo Meyer   via Submission, Arm Bar   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kawehi Lin-Kee   defeats   Mana Myers   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   of 3 Bout Page
Blane Wagoner   defeats   Austin Taufa   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shane Nozaki   defeats   Bulla Da Silva   via Submission, Armbar   1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page
Keola Arakaki   defeats   Conrado Martin   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Elward Niau   defeats   Marcus Winkler   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Kieran Rosa   defeats   Maka Benedicto   via KO/TKO   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
X-1 World Events 37: Island Pride Saturday, November 06, 2010
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Hose vs. Aguilar 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Edwin Aguilar   defeats   Kala Hose   via KO/TKO, Knee, Punches   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Po'ai Suganuma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Max Holloway   defeats   Bryson Kamaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Kimura   defeats   Sadhu Bott   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Van Oscar Penovaroff   defeats   David Barrios   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Mansanas   defeats   Delbert Grace   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:25 Round 2 of 3, 4:25 Total Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Michael Brightmon   defeats   Evan Lowther   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maki Pitolo   vs.   Brad Osborn   Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke   0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arnold Berdon   defeats   Kuulei Ohia   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jared Gonda-Young   defeats   Jacob Kauwe   via Submission, Kimura   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
X-1 World Events 36: Heroes Saturday, September 11, 2010
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Hose vs. Vitale 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Falaniko Vitale   defeats   Kala Hose   via Submission, Ezekiel Choke   2:26 Round 4 of 5, 17:26 Total Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Roy Boughton   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Po'ai Suganuma   defeats   Vitaly Shemetov   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ricky Wallace   defeats   Alvin Cacdac   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:40 Round 3 of 3, 14:40 Total Bout Page
Russell Doane   defeats   Bryson Hansen   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Max Holloway   defeats   Duke Saragosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sarah D'Alelio   defeats   Raquel Canuto   via Submission, Armbar   2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Danilo Zanolini   defeats   Kaleo Kwan   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mark Tajon   defeats   Eddie Perrells   via Submission, Armbar   3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dustin Kimura   defeats   Chris Willems   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Collin Mansanas   defeats   Caleb Price   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Timothy Meeks   defeats   Van Shiroma   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 35: Showdown In Waipahu 3 Saturday, August 07, 2010
Us Waipahu High School Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Middleweight Title Fight Jhun vs. Winkelspecht 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Ronald Jhun   defeats   Michael Winkelspecht   via Submission, Rear-Naked Choke   4:06 Round 2 of 3, 9:06 Total Bout Page
Ricky Wallace   defeats   David Padilla   via Submission, Punches   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 12:24 Total Bout Page
Eddie Perrells   defeats   Ian Dela Cuesta   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Duke Saragosa   defeats   Preston Louis   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Johnavan Vistante   defeats   L. John Borges   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Custom Rules)   Michael Brightmon   defeats   Chris Kutzen   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Maki Pitolo   defeats   Charles Hazlewood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Paea Paongo   defeats   Dale Sopi   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Louis Smolka   defeats   Zach Close   via Submission, Arm Bar   1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jason Racamara   defeats   Kapono Pali   via Decision   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Nick Pait   defeats   Johnny DesRoche   via KO/TKO   0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jessie Moniz   defeats   Monica Franco   via Decision   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Konia   defeats   Frank Muao   via KO/TKO   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Travis Okano   defeats   Manny Charisma   via KO/TKO   1:49 Round 2 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page
Eric Liftee   defeats   Julius Amisone   via KO/TKO   2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ridge Blackburn   defeats   Anson Amaral   via KO/TKO   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jai Trouche   defeats   Gerald Castenano   via KO/TKO   0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page
X-1 World Events 34: Nations Collide Friday, June 04, 2010
Us Blaisdell Arena Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Welterweight Title Fight Wolff vs. Clay 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Dylan Clay   defeats   Brandon Wolff   via Submission, Kimura   4:06 Round 3 of 3, 14:06 Total Bout Page
Sang Soo Lee   defeats   Daniel Madrid   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:06 Round 2 of 3, 8:06 Total Bout Page
Roy Boughton   defeats   Adam Akau   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Po'ai Suganuma   defeats   Greg Schmitt   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Vitaly Shemetov   defeats   Shungo Oyama   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Russell Doane   defeats   Rilley Dutro   via KO/TKO, Punches, Elbows   4:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raquel Canuto   defeats   Jenny Trujillo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Alvin Cacdac   defeats   Justin Mercado   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:03 Round 2 of 3, 4:03 Total Bout Page
Dustin Kimura   defeats   Spencer Higa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page
Ricky Wallace   defeats   Toru Harai   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Timothy Meeks   defeats   Jesse Thorton   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:30 Round 2 of 3, 3:30 Total Bout Page
Alex Pulotu-Steverson   defeats   Bubba Pa'aluhi   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Myles Tynanes   defeats   Satoshi Ishii   via Disqualificaton, Punches after the bell   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brenson Hansen   defeats   Waylen Cerenio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Van Shiroma   defeats   Dwayne Haney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Us Waipahu High School Honolulu, HI Hawaii Region
Schermerhorn vs. Sodeno 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Thomas Sodeno   defeats   Brent Schermerhorn   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:08 Round 2 of 3, 3:08 Total Bout Page
Walter Hao   defeats   Taylor Cochran   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:14 Round 2 of 3, 4:14 Total Bout Page
Edward Faaloloto   defeats   Justin Babbs   via Submission, Kimura   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Wong   defeats   Shawn Burroughs   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Jonathan Joao   defeats   Ron Verdadero   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Peni Taufa'ao   defeats   Neil Sabbaghi   via KO/TKO, Head Kick   0:09 Round 2 of 3, 3:09 Total Bout Page
Kevin Soong   defeats   Tyrone O'Neil   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page
Maki Pitolo   defeats   Micah Paulo   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Louis Smolka   defeats   Jose Henamendez   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page
Paea Paongo   defeats   Sasae Paogofie   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Koa Ramelb   defeats   Alan Cord   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:06 Round 2 of 3, 4:06 Total Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Shaun De Santos   defeats   Nainoa Mesiona   via Decision   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Vincent Aalama   defeats   James Ekener   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Rivera   defeats   Lance Pavo   via Submission, Kimura   1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Eric Liftee   defeats   Jacob Pyfer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page
Kawika Young   defeats   David Untalan   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Kickboxing)   Alika Agustin   defeats   Christien Raquedan   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Galindo   defeats   John Shepard   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:45 Round 3 of 3, 6:45 Total Bout Page
Alioune Diop   defeats   Kaeo Kawaa   via KO/TKO, Injury   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Daymon Carr   defeats   Dale Lahmeyer   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jesse Lindley   defeats   Rob Torres   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page
Joe Jenks   defeats   Elberto Muavao   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Chad Puha   defeats   Jarrett Questal   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

World Champions

Super Heavy Weight Vacant
220 Heavy Weight - Vacant

205lb Light Heavy Weight World Champion
Al Matavao

170lb Welter Weight World Champion
Adam Fugitt

155lb Light Weight World Champion
Koa Korpuz

145lb Light Weight World Champion
Tim Teves

135lb Bantam Weight World Champion
Ricky Camp

125lb Bantam Weight World Champion
Tyson Nam

State Champions

185lb State Title
Punahele Soriano

170lb State Title Champion
Zach Zane

155lb State Title Champion
Analu Mattos

145lb State Title Champion
Ryan Delacruz

135lb State Title Champion
Cheyden Leialoha

Last updated 11.08.2020, 1:20 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • The Athletic : Israel Adesanya’s stardom should not take a hit after loss to Jan Blachowicz
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 recap & highlights: Petr Yan vs. Aljamain Sterling
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 post-event facts: Amanda Nunes adds milestone record to GOAT resume
  • MMAFighting.com : Antonio Carlos Junior signs with PFL for Season 3, meets fellow UFC vet Tom Lawlor
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 matchmaker: Who's next for key winning and losing fighters?
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Askar Askarov calls for title shot against the winner of Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno 2
  • MMA Junkie : Henry Cejudo apologizes to Aljamain Sterling, retracts criticism for DQ title win at UFC 259
  • MMAFighting.com : Jan Blachowicz: Israel Adesanya ‘going to remember me until the end of his life’ for UFC 259 loss
  • MMA Junkie : Petr Yan's corner cam footage released after DQ title loss to Aljamain Sterling at UFC 259
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 recap & highlights: Amanda Nunes vs. Megan Anderson
  • MMA Weekly : UFC 259 recap & highlights: Jan Blachowicz vs. Israel Adesanya
  • MMA Junkie : UFC 259 rookie report: Grading the newcomers in Las Vegas
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Aleksandar Rakic on win over Thiago Santos: ‘I like to dominate guys where they’re strongest’
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Jan Blachowicz after UFC 259 title defense?
  • MMA Junkie : Sean Shelby's Shoes: What's next for Israel Adesanya after first loss at UFC 259?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 259 video: Petr Yan received confusing instructions from corner moments before title fight disqualification loss
  • MMA Junkie : 5 biggest takeaways from UFC 259: Did Israel Adesanya aim too high?
  • MMAFighting.com : Dana White believes Aljamain Sterling vs. Petr Yan ending ‘sucked’ at UFC 259, plans on booking rematch as soon as possible
  • MMA Junkie : Dominick Cruz explains callout of Monster Energy executive: 'You can't use me to get clout'
  • MMAFighting.com : Dan Hardy no longer ‘working directly’ with UFC after ‘disagreement’ with employee