Hate ads? Creating a Tapology account = Less advertising.
Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Classic Entertainment & Sports MMA

Classic Entertainment & Sports MMA
  • Name: Classic Entertainment & Sports MMA
  • Headquarters: Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
  • Acronyms: CES, CES MMA
  • Promotion Links:

CES MMA Events

CES 57 Friday, June 07, 7:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Rebello vs. Haley 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Rebello   vs.   Kevin Haley   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   vs.   Darius Estell   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   vs.   Da'Mon Blackshear   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Dylan Lockard   vs.   Antonio Castillo Jr.   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   vs.   Jordan Morales   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CES 56: Boyington vs. Dabuque Friday, May 31, 7:00 PM ET UFC Fight Pass
Us Connecticut Convention Center Hartford, CT US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Boyington vs. Dubuque 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruce Boyington   vs.   Dan Dubuque   Confirmed   5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Nick Newell   vs.   Kalvin Hackney   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Parker Porter   vs.   Kevin Sears   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jesse James Kosakowski   vs.   Ryan Jett   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Jessy Miele   vs.   Elizabeth Phillips   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Joshua Oxendine   vs.   Jornel Lugo   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Parker Porter   vs.   Kevin Sears   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   vs.   Stephanie Hernandez   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
John Gotti III   vs.   David Espino   Confirmed   3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page
CES 55: Wells vs. de Jesus Friday, March 29, 9:00 PM ET
Us Connecticut Convention Center Hartford, CT US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Wells vs. de Jesus 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Vinicius de Jesus   defeats   Jeremiah Wells   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Matt Bessette   defeats   Tim Dooling   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eric Spicely   defeats   Caio Magalhães   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Dubuque   defeats   Antonio Castillo Jr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Hilarie Rose   defeats   Rosa Acevedo   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Darren Mima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:54 Round 2 of 5, 9:54 Total Bout Page
Jason Huntley   defeats   Justin Valentin   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom Connolly   defeats   Gill Pinhierro   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Rivera   defeats   Mike DiOrio   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CES 54: Andrews vs. Logan Saturday, January 19, 2019
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Andrews vs. Logan 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yorgan De Castro   defeats   Carlton Little   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Chris Rollins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Andrews   defeats   Bryce Logan   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 5, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Tony Gravely   defeats   Kris Moutinho   via KO/TKO   Round 4 of 5 Bout Page
Eric Spicely   defeats   Leo Pla   via KO/TKO   3:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tateki Matsuda   defeats   Josh Ricci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jessy Miele   defeats   Kylie O'Hearn   via KO/TKO   4:27 Round 3 of 3, 14:27 Total Bout Page
William Knight   defeats   Kevin Haley   via KO/TKO   Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Baxter   vs.   Todd Monroe   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Eugene Aubry   defeats   Gill Pinhierro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page
CES 53: Gravely vs. Nordby Friday, November 02, 2018
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Nordby vs. Gravely 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Tony Gravely   defeats   Kody Nordby   via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches   0:36 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Richie Santiago   defeats   Billy Giovanella   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andy Aiello   defeats   Zachary Burhans   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   James Quigg   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
John Lopez   defeats   Josh Ricci   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Lockard   defeats   Anthony Wright   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page
Keith Bell   defeats   Parker Porter   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Shots to Back of Head   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gotti III   defeats   Josh Zuckerman   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Cherant   defeats   Ron Marshall   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Tommy Lee Davis   defeats   Hugh McKenna   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Valentin   defeats   Jessie Pires   via KO/TKO, Guillotine Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 52: Norwood vs. Wells Friday, August 17, 2018
Us 2300 Arena Philadelphia, PA US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Norwood vs. Wells 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Jason Norwood   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Ronald Stallings   defeats   Nah-shon Burrell   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pat Sabatini   defeats   Boimah Karmo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Christopher Daukaus   defeats   Jahsua Marsh   via KO/TKO   2:16 Round 2 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page
Eugene Aubry   defeats   Edward Shupe   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joseph Pyfer   defeats   DJ Wilson   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Trent Stump   defeats   Lirim Rufati   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Jace Kendle   defeats   Shawn Stefanelli   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Derrick Bradley   defeats   Gavin Nickel   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Thomas Majeski   defeats   Danny Odom   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Garbarino   defeats   Nick Bord   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Eddie Torres   defeats   Damir Bradley   via Submission, Triangle Choke   0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mark Khavinson   defeats   Jon Naji   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
CES 51: Andrews vs. Owens Friday, August 03, 2018
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Lightweight Title Fight Andrews vs. Owens 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Andrews   defeats   D'Juan Owens   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:34 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Bruce Boyington   defeats   Sean Soriano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:55 Round 2 of 5, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   Da'Mon Blackshear   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Lockard   defeats   Branden Seyler, Sr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Lewis Corapi   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Blair Tugman   defeats   Shane Manley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ras Hylton   defeats   Eric Bedard   via KO/TKO, Elbow   1:10 Round 2 of 3, 6:10 Total Bout Page
Hilarie Rose   defeats   Ivana Coleman   via KO/TKO, Ground & Pound   3:14 Round 2 of 3, 8:14 Total Bout Page
Fabio Cherant   defeats   Buck Pineau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marisa Messer-Belenchia   defeats   Kaiyana Rain   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:01 Round 3 of 3, 11:01 Total Bout Page
Jeff Silva   defeats   Jessie Pires   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 3 of 3, 11:42 Total Bout Page
CES 50: Paiva vs. Ewell Friday, June 15, 2018
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Paiva vs. Ewell 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Ewell   defeats   Dinis Paiva   via Submission, d'Arce choke   0:36 Round 3 of 5, 10:36 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Jon Manley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Jose Lugo   defeats   Michael Taylor   via Submission, Rear-naked choke   1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page
Reginaldo Felix   defeats   Pat McCrohan   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:42 Round 2 of 3, 9:42 Total Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   Al Jones   via KO/TKO, Punch and Hammerfists   1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Adam Acquaviva   defeats   John Douma   via KO/TKO, Elbows   2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page
Fabio Cherant   defeats   Marquis Allen   via Submission, Guillotine choke   3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Toby Oden   defeats   Jeremy Puglia   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Arslan Otchiyev   via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches   4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hilarie Rose   defeats   Thais Souza   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yorgan De Castro   defeats   David White   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page
CES NY 1 Friday, May 04, 2018
Us The Space Westbury, NY US Northeast Region
Secor vs. Sepulveda 180 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Secor   defeats   Adam Sepulveda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gotti III   defeats   Eddie Haws   via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground and Pound   0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jacob Bohn   defeats   Kenny Foster   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sergio da Silva   defeats   Walter Smith-Cotito   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to Head   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Miguel Restrepo   defeats   Billy Giovanella   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:20 Round 3 of 3, 10:20 Total Bout Page
Reginaldo Felix   defeats   Tom Regal   via Submission, Triangle Choke   3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jahsua Marsh   defeats   Ras Hylton   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Al Jones   defeats   Quentin Gaskins   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CES 49 Friday, April 06, 2018
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Curtis vs. Norwood 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Curtis   defeats   Jason Norwood   via Decision, Unanimous   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Andrews   defeats   Chris Padilla   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:04 Round 2 of 5, 7:04 Total Bout Page
Jeremiah Wells   defeats   Gary Balletto Jr.   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Matt Almy   defeats   Richie Santiago   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kaline Medeiros   defeats   Jenna Serio   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marquis Brewster   defeats   Shawn Mack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Sean Soriano   defeats   Jonathan Gary   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Douma   defeats   Zachary Burhans   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:51 Round 2 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page
Jose Lugo   defeats   Carlos Rodriguez   via KO/TKO, Leg Injury   0:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page
Pat Casey   defeats   Ryan Castro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CES 48: Wiuff vs. Rebello Friday, February 02, 2018
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Wiuff vs. Rebello 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Rebello   defeats   Travis Wiuff   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:23 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Dinis Paiva   defeats   Kevin Barberena   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tim Caron   defeats   Timothy Woods   via KO/TKO, Slam   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Brian Marino   defeats   Jerome Mickle   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shane Manley   defeats   Dylan Lockard   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Jaime Hernandez   via KO/TKO   3:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Linsey Williams   defeats   Hilarie Rose   via KO/TKO   4:01 Round 3 of 3, 14:01 Total Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Jhon Costa   via KO/TKO   1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Armus Guyton   defeats   Tommy Lee Davis   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Fabio Cherant   defeats   James Dysard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 47: Rebello vs. Brown Friday, November 17, 2017
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Rebello vs. Brown 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Greg Rebello   defeats   Derrick Brown   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nate Andrews   defeats   Tyler Combs   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Santiago   defeats   Shawn Mack   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Douma   defeats   Mark Trader   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Garcia   defeats   Kris Moutinho   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jose Lugo   defeats   Michael Taylor   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Tyler Hamilton   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yorgan De Castro   defeats   James Dysard   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 46: Howard vs. Carroll Friday, October 27, 2017
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Howard vs. Carroll 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
John Howard   defeats   Roger Carroll   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dinis Paiva   defeats   Branden Seyler, Sr.   via KO/TKO   3:08 Round 2 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page
Gary Balletto Jr.   defeats   Sharif Jones   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:17 Round 3 of 3, 13:17 Total Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Seth Basler   via Submission, Peruvian Necktie   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jon Lemke   defeats   Josh LaBerge   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Sumter   defeats   Shedrick Goodridge   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Gotti III   defeats   Johnny Adams   via Submission, Strikes   3:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquis Brewster   defeats   Raymond Yanez   via KO/TKO, Body Punch   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat McCrohan   defeats   Buck Pineau   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Michael Taylor   defeats   Jessie Pires   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 45 Friday, August 11, 2017
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Heavyweight Title Fight Gooch vs. Coutinho 265 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Juliano Coutinho   defeats   Ashley Gooch   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:18 Round 2 of 5, 9:18 Total Bout Page
Saul Almeida   vs.   Pedro Gonzalez   Ends in a No Contest   5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page
Nate Andrews   defeats   Bruce Boyington   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page
Branden Seyler, Sr.   defeats   Kris Moutinho   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Balletto Jr.   defeats   Nick Alley   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Richie Santiago   defeats   Miguel Restrepo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:41 Round 2 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page
Leon Davis   defeats   Andrew Osborne   via KO/TKO   1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
John Douma   defeats   Jason Rine   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 44: Bessette vs. Trujillo Friday, May 12, 2017
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bessette vs. Trujillo 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Bessette   defeats   Rey Trujillo   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   5:00 Round 2 of 5, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Greg Rebello   defeats   Kevin Sears   via Submission, D'Arce Choke   4:47 Round 3 of 3, 14:47 Total Bout Page
Sean Soriano   defeats   Jacob Bohn   via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks   3:21 Round 2 of 3, 8:21 Total Bout Page
Manny Walo   defeats   Jon Manley   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Rodriguez   defeats   Alec Hooben   via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows   4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Timothy Wheeler   via KO/TKO   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Justin Sumter   defeats   Brian Sparrow   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Paul Sims   defeats   Toby Oden   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kerri Kenneson   defeats   Jennifer Leigh Norris   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Reginaldo Felix   defeats   Adam Quitt   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 43: Mass Invasion II Saturday, April 15, 2017
Us North Shore Music Theater Beverly, MA US Northeast Region
Gonzalez vs. Dias 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pedro Gonzalez   defeats   Bruno Dias   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:41 Round 2 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Matt Lozano   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Rodriguez   defeats   James Dysard   via KO/TKO   0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Andrew Osborne   defeats   Connor Barry   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Justin Sumter   defeats   Abe Pitrowski   via Submission, Strikes   1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Billy Keenan   defeats   Cody Dickershaid   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Kimbel   defeats   Joey Sanchez   via KO/TKO   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jurrell Laronal   defeats   Jordan Riley   via KO/TKO   0:31 Round 2 of 3, 3:31 Total Bout Page
Lawrence Perna   defeats   Ron Marshall   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Robert Rios   defeats   Dylan Youngblood   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CES 42 Friday, March 31, 2017
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Welterweight Title Fight Curtis vs. Santiago 170 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Chris Curtis   defeats   Will Santiago   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knee   1:08 Round 2 of 5, 6:08 Total Bout Page
Luis Felix   defeats   Dawond Pickney   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Saul Almeida   defeats   Josh LaBerge   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:50 Round 3 of 3, 14:50 Total Bout Page
Kenny Foster   defeats   Joe Pingitore   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Nordby   defeats   David Baxter   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   Lloyd Reyes   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dirlei Broenstrup   defeats   Pat Walsh   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marquis Brewster   defeats   Cody Hier   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Gary Balletto Jr.   defeats   Chris Torres   via Submission, Kneebar   1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Santiago   defeats   Chad Kelly   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page
Maria Rivera   defeats   Jessica Sotack   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CES 41: Bessette vs. Croom Friday, January 27, 2017
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Featherweight Title Fight Bessette vs. Croom 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Matt Bessette   defeats   Kevin Croom   via KO/TKO, Punches and Kicks   0:32 Round 3 of 5, 10:32 Total Bout Page
Pat Walsh   defeats   Kevin Haley   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page
Dinis Paiva   defeats   Jordan Espinosa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kody Nordby   defeats   David Garcia   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page
Keith Bell   defeats   Tyler King   via KO/TKO, Punch   1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Miguel Restrepo   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page
Greg Rebello   defeats   Danyelle Williams   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   Jason Rine   via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Knee   0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Connor Barry   defeats   Travis Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Richie Santiago   defeats   Raymond Yanez   via Submission, Injury   0:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page
Mike Rodriguez   defeats   Hector Sanchez   via KO/TKO, Front Kick   0:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
David Baxter   defeats   Dan Cormier   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:42 Round 2 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page
Maria Rivera   defeats   Sarah Click   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 40: Andrews vs. Sheppard Wednesday, November 23, 2016
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Andrews vs. Sheppard 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Andrews   defeats   George Sheppard   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:03 Round 3 of 3, 12:03 Total Bout Page
Dinis Paiva   defeats   Zane Behrend   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Joe Pingitore   defeats   Spencer Higa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Gary Balletto Jr.   defeats   Montoyia Swilling   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   Mike Karam   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Dylan Lockard   defeats   Russell Campbell   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Raymond Yanez   defeats   Joe Reverdes   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 39: O'Neill vs. Santiago Friday, November 04, 2016
Us Plymouth Memorial Hall Plymouth, MA US Northeast Region
O'Neil vs. Santiago 185 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Will Santiago   defeats   Chuck O'Neil   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Manny Bermudez   defeats   Saul Almeida   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Peter Barrett   defeats   Jeremy Davis   via KO/TKO, Body Kick   1:55 Round 2 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page
Kevin Haley   defeats   Mike Rodriguez   via Submission, Toe Hold   1:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Micah Terrill   defeats   Bobby Flynn   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dan Dubuque   defeats   Max Barrett   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh Ricci   defeats   Remo Cardarelli   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Connor Barry   defeats   Anthony Giacchina   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Santiago   defeats   Devin Pilkington   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Charles Louis Bonar   defeats   Zachary Fritz-Kill   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:39 Round 3 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page
Joe Mikolinski   defeats   Shane Brady   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
CES 39: Supremacy - CES MMA vs. NEF Friday, November 04, 2016
Us Androscoggin Bank Colisee Lewiston, ME
CES 38: Soriano vs. Makashvili Friday, September 23, 2016
Us Foxwoods Casino Mashantucket, CT US Northeast Region
Makashvili vs. Soriano 147 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Sean Soriano   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page
Calvin Kattar   defeats   Chris Foster   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Mike Rodriguez   defeats   John Poppie   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:32 Round 2 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page
David Garcia   defeats   Rico DiSciullo   via Submission, Kimura   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Pat Walsh   defeats   Carlos Zevallos   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kody Nordby   defeats   Branden Seyler, Sr.   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Derek Shorey   defeats   Pete Rogers Jr.   via Submission, Injury   3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Richie Santiago   defeats   Brandon Warne   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wayne Ahlquist   defeats   Lionel Young   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kris Moutinho   defeats   Matthew Maldonado   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CES 37: Summer Gold Friday, August 12, 2016
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Bantamweight Title Fight Soukhamthath vs. Moy II 135 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Andre Soukhamthath   defeats   Kin Moy   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:32 Round 2 of 5, 7:32 Total Bout Page
Matt Bessette   defeats   Joe Pingitore   via Submission, Heel Hook   4:38 Round 2 of 5, 9:38 Total Bout Page
Chuck O'Neil   defeats   Roy Jones   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Ruslan Melikov   defeats   Pat McCrohan   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page
Ashley Gooch   defeats   Greg Rebello   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:10 Round 3 of 5, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Mike Rodriguez   defeats   Stephfond Ewins   via KO/TKO, Flying Knee   3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquis Brewster   defeats   Roosevelt Archie   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page
Dylan Lockard   defeats   Mak Kelleher   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
CES 36: Andrews vs. Muro Friday, June 10, 2016
Us Twin River Casino Lincoln, RI US Northeast Region
Muro vs. Andrews 155 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Nate Andrews   defeats   Manny Muro   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 11:59 Total Bout Page
Matt Bessette   defeats   Ran Weathers   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Levan Makashvili   defeats   Ryan Sanders   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Josh LaBerge   defeats   Jon Lemke   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Julian Lane   defeats   Lewis Corapi   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   3:50 Round 3 of 3, 13:50 Total Bout Page
Merab Dvalishvili   defeats   Matt Tullos   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Carlos Candelario   defeats   Roosevelt Archie   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquis Brewster   defeats   Vladimir Kazbekov   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Bobby Flynn   defeats   Kevin Horowitz   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tom English   defeats   James Grant Murrin   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Marquis Allen   defeats   Dan Randall   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hector Sanchez   defeats   Kurtis Parisi   via KO/TKO   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
CES 35: Mass Invasion Saturday, April 16, 2016
Us North Shore Music Theatre Beverly, MA US Northeast Region
Jeudi vs. Gonzalez 145 lbs Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Pedro Gonzalez   defeats   Andres Jeudi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:02 Round 3 of 3, 11:02 Total Bout Page
Rico DiSciullo   defeats   Jake Constant   via KO/TKO, Slam   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Josh LaBerge   defeats   Ran Weathers   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tyler King   defeats   Eric Bedard   via Submission, Heel Hook   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mike Rodriguez   defeats   Buck Pineau   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page
Devin Carrier   defeats   Wayne Ahlquist   via KO/TKO, Punches   3:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marquis Brewster   defeats   Carmelo Dominguez   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Brendon Marotte   defeats   Aaron Reverdes   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage Nose Injury   0:52 Round 2 of 3, 3:52 Total Bout Page
Miguel Trinidad   defeats   Mark Bordieri   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yarty Kim   defeats   John Douma   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page

CES MMA Wiki Update Wiki

Champions 


Heavyweight (265 lbs) - Greg Rebello

Light Heavyweight (205 lbs) - Vacant

Middleweight (185 lbs) - Vacant

Welterweight (170 lbs) - Chris Curtis

Lightweight (155 lbs) - Vacant

Featherweight (145 lbs) - Matt Bessette

Featherweight (145 lbs) (Interim) - Pedro Gonzalez

Bantamweight (135 lbs) - Vacant

Flyweight (125 lbs) - Vacant

Last updated 02.03.2018, 5:02 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Heavyweight champion Philipe Lins out of 2019 PFL season due to injury
  • MMA Junkie : Defending PFL heavyweight champ Philipe Lins out for season; Zeke Tuinei-Wily in
  • MMA Junkie : Video: Paulie Malignaggi spits on Artem Lobov during heated BKFC 6 pre-fight faceoff
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Paulie Malignaggi spits at Artem Lobov at Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship press conference
  • MMA Weekly : Lance Palmer found a new training family in New Jersey ahead of PFL season 2
  • MMAFighting.com : Urijah Faber: Sage Northcutt’s cheek was ‘splintered’ into ‘30 pieces’ in ONE debut
  • MMA Weekly : Paulie Malignaggi spits at Artem Lobov at Bare Knuckle FC press conference
  • MMA Junkie : 'Game of Thrones' finale was an emotional rollercoaster for UFC fighters
  • MMA Weekly : UFC announces return to China
  • MMA Junkie : Joe Riggs makes pro boxing debut Thursday on UFC Fight Pass
  • MMAFighting.com : Watch The MMA Hour now
  • MMA Junkie : Five-fight lineup set for Dana White's Contender Series 18
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Volkanovski back home in Australia after dealing with bacterial infection
  • MMAFighting.com : Petr Yan: John Lineker is an ‘easy matchup’, Cory Sandhagen ‘fights like an amateur’ 
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Zak Cummings knew he needed finish in close fight with Trevin Giles
  • MMA Weekly : Khabib Nurmagomedov’s coach believes Conor McGregor is still his biggest threat
  • MMA Junkie : Aspen Ladd remembers months-old challenge from Yana Kunitskaya, proposes new booking
  • MMA Weekly : Alexander Volkanovski finally returns home following hospital stay in Chile
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN+ 10: Desmond Green flying high after emotional home win, now wants a kangaroo
  • MMA Junkie : Yoshihiro Akiyama returns at ONE Championship 97