Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Greatest Common Multiple

Greatest Common Multiple
  • Name: Greatest Common Multiple
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: GCM
  • Also Known As: Cage Force/Valkyrie/Demolition/D.O.G.
  • Ownership: GCM Communications
  • Promotion Links:

GCM Events

Cage Force 20 Sunday, November 28, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Koto, Tokyo Japan Region
Takagi vs. Sato 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenta Takagi   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Cut   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuya Eizumi   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound/Punches   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Tashiro Nishiuchi   defeats   Naohiro Mizuno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masayoshi Ichikawa   defeats   Hiroaki Okada   via KO/TKO, Left Hook/Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Koji Ando   defeats   Hiroaki Sakuma   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stewart Fulton   defeats   Mitsumasa Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riku Shibuya   defeats   Yuya Kaneuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Daisuke Sugishima   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoshi Inaba   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
VALKYRIE 08 Sunday, November 28, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Yamaguchi vs. Takabayashi 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mei Yamaguchi   vs.   Kyoko Takabayashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Mizuho Sato   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Left Eye Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naho Sugiyama   defeats   Yasuko Tamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayame Miura   defeats   Mayumi Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emi Fujino   defeats   Anna Saito   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chisa Yonezawa   defeats   Mika Harigai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Megumi Morioka   defeats   Kimie Yonaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCM Sunday, November 21, 2010
Jp Yanai, Yamaguchi Prefecture Japan Region
GCM Sunday, October 24, 2010
Jp 大阪市港区, 大阪府 Japan Region
Cage Force 19 Sunday, September 26, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Koto, Tokyo Japan Region
Kondo vs. Fujii 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rikuhei Fujii   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Narongchai Dragontail   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayoshi Ichikawa   defeats   Eiichi Nagaya   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Cut on Eye   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tetsu Suzuki   defeats   Hirobimo Muramoto   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   0:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Asato Hashimoto   defeats   Yusuke Horimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hideto Tatsumi   defeats   Katsuhiro Kashima   via KO/TKO, Elbows/Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoto Miyazaki   defeats   Sadao Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keiji Sakuta   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Nagaki   defeats   Yuki Okano   via KO/TKO, Left Straight/Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Itaya   defeats   Hiroaki Takezawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsumasa Matsumoto   defeats   Shigeki Tsuchiya   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VALKYRIE 07 Sunday, September 26, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nakai vs. Aoki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rin Nakai   defeats   Mayumi Aoki   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mizuho Sato   defeats   Michiko Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Katsura Kodera   defeats   Martina Claw   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yoko Sugitani   defeats   Martina Claw   via Decision, Points 8-0   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayame Miura   defeats   Mika Harigai   via Submission, Scarf Hold Armlock   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Akiko Naito   defeats   Yurie Kamata   via Decision, Points 6-0   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Katsura Kodera   defeats   Yoko Sugitani   via Decision, Points 5-0   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 18 Sunday, July 25, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Ozuka vs. Tsujita 57 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seiji Ozuka   defeats   Daisuke Tsujita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage: Cut   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Go Matsuo   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Kaneuchi   defeats   Kazuki Itaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ulka Sasaki   defeats   Keiji Sakuta   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kasuya   defeats   Hiroaki Sakuma   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshihito Kuroki   defeats   Hirotaka Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masaya Doi   defeats   Gaku Hirayama   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinji Mikami   defeats   Yusuke Kitago   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Nomoto   defeats   Katsuji Yuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCM Sunday, June 27, 2010
Jp Minato, Tokyo Japan Region
Cage Force 17 Saturday, June 19, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nagata vs. Inoue 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuya Inoue   defeats   Katsuhiko Nagata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Ando   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Runki   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Naoto Miyazaki   defeats   Asato Hashimoto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masahito Hisataka   defeats   Ryo Takagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   defeats   Shota   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VALKYRIE 06 Saturday, June 19, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Flyweight Title Fight Omuro vs. Tamada 45 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasuko Tamada   defeats   Naoko Omuro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Megumi Yabushita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayame Miura   defeats   Mutsumi Kasai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naho Sugiyama   defeats   Megumi Morioka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Yuka Butterfly Knife   defeats   Kimie Yonaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 16 Sunday, April 11, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Miyazawa vs. Ishikawa 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eiji Ishikawa   defeats   Motoki Miyazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Takagi   defeats   Akihiro Murayama   via KO/TKO, Right Elbow   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seiji Ozuka   defeats   Kazuki Itaya   via KO/TKO, Right Straight/Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Katsunori Tsuda   vs.   Masayoshi Ichikawa   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Inoue   defeats   Nobuhiro Tsurumaki   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Nagai   defeats   Masato Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Egami   defeats   Yusuke Horimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ulka Sasaki   defeats   Atsushi Snake   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   defeats   Ice Ice   via KO/TKO, Right Straight/Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VALKYRIE 05 Sunday, April 11, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Fujino vs. Takabayashi 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoko Takabayashi   defeats   Emi Fujino   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megumi Yabushita   defeats   Mutsumi Kasai   via Submission, Scarf Hold Armlock   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Yasuko Tamada   defeats   Yukiko Seki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akiko Naito   defeats   Yasuko Mogi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayo Nagayasu   defeats   Fukuko Hamada   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoko Torashima   defeats   Harumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
GCM Saturday, April 03, 2010
Jp 大阪市港区, 大阪府 Japan Region
VALKYRIE 04 Thursday, February 11, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Yamaguchi vs. Tsuji 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mei Yamaguchi   defeats   Yuka Tsuji   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoko Omuro   defeats   Yuko Takagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuko Tamada   defeats   Fukuko Hamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomomi Sunaba   defeats   Masako Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Mizuho Sato   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Hiroko Kitamura   defeats   Kimie Yonaga   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Mount   2:57 Round 2 of 2, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Megumi Morioka   defeats   Mamiko Mizoguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches from mount   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Force 15 Thursday, February 11, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nagata vs. Ando 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuhiko Nagata   defeats   Koji Ando   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Takahashi   defeats   Runki   via Submission, Armbar   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayato Sato   defeats   Hirotaka Miyakawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Ken Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoki Akimoto   defeats   Kosuke Umeda   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Takagi   defeats   Kaoru Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 14 Saturday, December 05, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Toida vs. Takahashi 66 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuya Toida   defeats   Wataru Takahashi   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Sojiro Orui   defeats   Ikkei Nagamura   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Aoki   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keitaro Maeda   defeats   Tetsuya Yoshioka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Katsunori Tsuda   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Yuki Yasunaga   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Ishida   defeats   Toru Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masahito Hisataka   defeats   Kohei   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demolition West Project Saturday, November 14, 2009
Jp Sekaikan Theater Minato Ward, Osaka Prefecture Japan Region
Nagamoto vs. Ueshima 60 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasuaki Nagamoto   defeats   Yuki Ueshima   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Kawabata   defeats   Hiroto Hattori   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to the Head   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noriyuki Kitaura   defeats   Hiroki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kota Shimoishi   defeats   Bunpei Umezono   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Yosuke Moriga   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinji Mikami   defeats   Takamasa Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shohei Takamatsu   defeats   Takahiro Kohori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuho Sato   defeats   Chisa Yonezawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nozomi Ueda   vs.   Kosei Sugihara   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaito Nakamura   defeats   Yuya Kashiwabara   via Submission, Armbar   3:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shohei Okunishi   defeats   Akinobu Furumi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamato Okada   defeats   Naoya Urashima   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
VALKYRIE 03 Saturday, October 24, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Takimoto vs. Mogi 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Misaki Takimoto   defeats   Yasuko Mogi   via KO/TKO, Knee to body and punches   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Naoko Omuro   defeats   Yukiko Seki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sachiko Yamamoto   defeats   Maho Muranami   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Naho Sugiyama   defeats   Madoka Ebihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fukuko Hamada   defeats   Yuko Takagi   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Ayame Miura   defeats   Masae Mori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi   defeats   Yuki Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 2 of 2, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 13 Saturday, October 24, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nagata vs. Hoshino 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuhiko Nagata   defeats   Daisuke Hoshino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsu Suzuki   defeats   Isao Terada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuji Morikawa   defeats   Atsushi Hamada   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hideto Kondo   defeats   Asato Hashimoto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Murata   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hirotaka Miyakawa   defeats   Yuya Kaneuchi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Akimoto   vs.   Taku Aramaki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katsunori Tsuda   defeats   Takuya Iwai   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Runki   defeats   Daisuke Teramoto   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsunori Konishi   defeats   Ryo Taguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 12 Saturday, September 12, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Lightweight Title Fight Hironaka vs. Koyama 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kuniyoshi Hironaka   defeats   Yoshihiro Koyama   via KO/TKO, Left Jab   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wataru Miki   defeats   Tomonori Taniguchi   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Yasunori Kanehara   defeats   Hiroki Kuga   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wataru Takahashi   defeats   Masayoshi Ichikawa   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshihiro Matsunaga   defeats   Hirokazu Nishimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masato Kobayashi   defeats   Daisuke Sugishima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyoko Takabayashi   defeats   Akiko Naito   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wataru Yoshikawa   defeats   Norie Masaki   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Tokudome   defeats   Arata Fujimoto   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katsunori Tsuda   defeats   Yoji Saito   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Force X Valkyrie Sunday, July 12, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Gadzhiev vs. Hamanaka 84 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazuhiro Hamanaka   defeats   Alavutdin Gadzhiev   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to Head of Downed Opponent   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Tomonori Taniguchi   defeats   Wataru Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikkei Nagamura   defeats   Nobuhiro Tsurumaki   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mei Yamaguchi   defeats   Kyoko Takabayashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuo Seto   defeats   Sapp Nishinari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Taguchi   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayato Shimizu   vs.   Masaki Yokoyama   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mayumi Aoki   defeats   Mizuho Sato   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Madoka Ebihara   defeats   Kimie Yonaga   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Force 11 Saturday, June 27, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Nagata vs. Hironaka 70 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kuniyoshi Hironaka   defeats   Katsuhiko Nagata   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keita Nakamura   defeats   Tomoyoshi Iwamiya   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daiju Takase   defeats   Shuji Morikawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kozo Urita   defeats   Shakhriyar Abbasov   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage: Cut on Left Eyebrow   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Isao Terada   defeats   Yuta Nezu   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 10:13 Total Bout Page
Teruhiko Kubo   defeats   Keitaro Maeda   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Yusuke Sakashita   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayoshi Ichikawa   defeats   Motoshi Miyaji   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masato Kobayashi   defeats   Nobuo Kawana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Inoue   defeats   Yusuke Horimoto   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 10 Saturday, April 25, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Miyazawa vs. Nagaoka 77 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motoki Miyazawa   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshi Nakamura   defeats   Wataru Miki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasunori Kanehara   defeats   Eriya Matsuda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound/Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Takahashi   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Cut   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Ikkei Nagamura   vs.   Akihiro Murayama   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuji Morikawa   defeats   Ken Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Akimoto   defeats   Tetsuya Yoshioka   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Cut on Left Eyelid   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masaki Yokoyama   defeats   Ryo Taguchi   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VALKYRIE 02 Saturday, April 25, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, JP Japan Region
Featherweight Title Fight Tsuji vs. Martinez 52 kg Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuka Tsuji   defeats   Kate Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takayo Hashi   defeats   Chisa Yonezawa   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Kyoko Takabayashi   defeats   Tomomi Sunaba   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mei Yamaguchi   defeats   Emi Fujino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoko Omuro   defeats   Sachiko Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mizuho Sato   defeats   Masae Mori   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
GCM Friday, March 13, 2009
Jp 東京都, JP Japan Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 breakdown: Who prevails in Curtis Blaydes-Derrick Lewis style clash?
  • MMA Junkie : MMA community reacts to Thanksgiving on social media
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC full fight video: Curtis Blaydes mauls Shamil Abdurakhimov, scores second-round TKO
  • MMA Weekly : Natan Levy on earning UFC contract on Dana White’s Contender Series: ‘This is just the beginning’
  • MMA Junkie : Major organizations are shutting out UFC legend Anderson Silva
  • MMAFighting.com : MMA community shares what it’s thankful for on Thanksgiving 2020
  • MMA Junkie : Kayla Harrison vs. Cris Cyborg? PFL champion says she would 'jump at that opportunity'
  • MMAFighting.com : Norma Dumont details ‘painful’ 35-pound cut for UFC bantamweight debut
  • MMA Junkie : Derrick Lewis thinks Jon Jones will excel at heavyweight: 'He’s proven he's a winner'
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Rachael Ostovich ‘not a fan’ of USADA after 8-month suspension, fighting for job at UFC Vegas 15
  • MMA Weekly : Dana White won’t UFC bring fans back to a half empty arena, not even Cowboys Stadium
  • MMA Junkie : Triple Take: Why MMA Junkie staffers are thankful on Thanksgiving Day 2020
  • MMAFighting.com : Mike Tyson vs. Roy Jones Jr. fight card
  • MMA Junkie : Gina Mazany sees 'new beginning' with changes ahead of UFC on ESPN 18
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith admits it’s been a ‘really tough’ year, but will never make excuses ‘even when it’s handed to me’
  • MMA Junkie : Dustin Poirier: Justin Gaethje would be perfect 'measuring stick' for Michael Chandler's UFC debut
  • MMAFighting.com : WNBA star Kelsey Plum talks playing UFC matchmaker, clowning ‘Cowboy,’ and fans wanting her to fight
  • MMA Junkie : UFC on ESPN 18 pre-event facts: Curtis Blaydes, Derrick Lewis chasing history
  • MMAFighting.com : James Krause implies he’s twice requested Joaquin Buckley fight; Buckley rep focused on middleweights
  • MMA Weekly : XFC President Myron Molotky looks back on promotion’s first event in four years