Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Greatest Common Multiple

Greatest Common Multiple
  • Name: Greatest Common Multiple
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: GCM
  • Also Known As: Cage Force/Valkyrie/Demolition/D.O.G.
  • Ownership: GCM Communications
  • Promotion Links:

GCM Events

Cage Force 20 Sunday, November 28, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Takagi vs. Sato Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kenta Takagi   defeats   Yoichiro Sato   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Cut   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takuya Eizumi   defeats   Takehiro Ishii   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound/Punches   0:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page
Tashiro Nishiuchi   defeats   Naohiro Mizuno   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Masayoshi Ichikawa   defeats   Hiroaki Okada   via KO/TKO, Left Hook/Ground and Pound   2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page
Koji Ando   defeats   Hiroaki Sakuma   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Stewart Fulton   defeats   Mitsumasa Matsumoto   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Riku Shibuya   defeats   Yuya Kaneuchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Daisuke Sugishima   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Satoshi Inaba   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
VALKYRIE 08 Sunday, November 28, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Yamaguchi vs. Takabayashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mei Yamaguchi   vs.   Kyoko Takabayashi   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Mizuho Sato   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Left Eye Injury   5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naho Sugiyama   defeats   Yasuko Tamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayame Miura   defeats   Mayumi Aoki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Emi Fujino   defeats   Anna Saito   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Chisa Yonezawa   defeats   Mika Harigai   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:24 Round 3 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page
Megumi Morioka   defeats   Kimie Yonaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCM Sunday, November 21, 2010
Jp Yanai, Yamaguchi, Japan Japan Region
GCM Sunday, October 24, 2010
Jp Minato-ku, Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Cage Force 19 Sunday, September 26, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Kondo vs. Fujii Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rikuhei Fujii   defeats   Yuki Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Narongchai Dragontail   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayoshi Ichikawa   defeats   Eiichi Nagaya   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Cut on Eye   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Tetsu Suzuki   defeats   Hirobimo Muramoto   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   0:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Asato Hashimoto   defeats   Yusuke Horimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Hideto Tatsumi   defeats   Katsuhiro Kashima   via KO/TKO, Elbows/Ground and Pound   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoto Miyazaki   defeats   Sadao Kondo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Keiji Sakuta   defeats   Ryo Iseki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kenji Nagaki   defeats   Yuki Okano   via KO/TKO, Left Straight/Ground and Pound   0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Itaya   defeats   Hiroaki Takezawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mitsumasa Matsumoto   defeats   Shigeki Tsuchiya   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VALKYRIE 07 Sunday, September 26, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Nakai vs. Aoki Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rin Nakai   defeats   Mayumi Aoki   via Submission, Armbar   2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mizuho Sato   defeats   Michiko Takeda   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Katsura Kodera   defeats   Martin Claw   via Submission, Armbar   2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yoko Sugitani   defeats   Martin Claw   via Decision, Points 8-0   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayame Miura   defeats   Mika Harigai   via Submission, Scarf Hold Armlock   0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
(Grappling)   Akiko Naito   defeats   Yurie Kamata   via Decision, Points 6-0   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Katsura Kodera   defeats   Yoko Sugitani   via Decision, Points 5-0   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 18 Sunday, July 25, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Ozuka vs. Tsujita Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Seiji Ozuka   defeats   Daisuke Tsujita   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage: Cut   0:14 Round 3 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page
Takehiro Ishii   defeats   Go Matsuo   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Kaneuchi   defeats   Kazuki Itaya   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ulka Sasaki   defeats   Keiji Sakuta   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:43 Round 3 of 3, 7:43 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kasuya   defeats   Hiroaki Sakuma   via Submission, Armbar   2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshihito Kuroki   defeats   Hirotaka Uehara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masaya Doi   defeats   Gaku Hirayama   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Shinji Mikami   defeats   Yusuke Kitago   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuki Nomoto   defeats   Katsuji Yuki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
GCM Sunday, June 27, 2010
Jp Minato-ku, Japan Japan Region
Cage Force 17 Saturday, June 19, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Nagata vs. Inoue Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuya Inoue   defeats   Katsuhiko Nagata   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Koji Ando   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Runki   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page
Naoto Miyazaki   defeats   Asato Hashimoto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masahito Hisataka   defeats   Ryo Takagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   defeats   Shota   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
VALKYRIE 06 Saturday, June 19, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Omuro vs. Tamada Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasuko Tamada   defeats   Naoko Omuro   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Megumi Yabushita   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ayame Miura   defeats   Mutsumi Kasai   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naho Sugiyama   defeats   Megumi Morioka   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page
Yuka Butterfly Knife   defeats   Kimie Yonaga   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
VALKYRIE 05 Sunday, April 11, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Fujino vs. Takabayashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kyoko Takabayashi   defeats   Emi Fujino   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Megumi Yabushita   defeats   Mutsumi Kasai   via Submission, Scarf Hold Armlock   2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page
Yasuko Tamada   defeats   Yukiko Seki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Akiko Naito   defeats   Yasuko Mogi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kayo Nagayasu   defeats   Fukuko Hamada   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoko Torashima   defeats   Harumi   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 16 Sunday, April 11, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Miyazawa vs. Ishikawa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Eiji Ishikawa   defeats   Motoki Miyazawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kenta Takagi   defeats   Akihiro Murayama   via KO/TKO, Right Elbow   0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Seiji Ozuka   defeats   Kazuki Itaya   via KO/TKO, Right Straight/Ground and Pound   1:59 Round 3 of 3, 7:59 Total Bout Page
Katsunori Tsuda   vs.   Masayoshi Ichikawa   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Inoue   defeats   Nobuhiro Tsurumaki   via KO/TKO, Knee   2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuya Nagai   defeats   Masato Kobayashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Takeshi Egami   defeats   Yusuke Horimoto   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ulka Sasaki   defeats   Atsushi Snake   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kosuke Terashima   defeats   Ice Ice   via KO/TKO, Right Straight/Ground and Pound   1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCM Saturday, April 03, 2010
Jp Minato-ku, Osaka, Japan Japan Region
VALKYRIE 04 Thursday, February 11, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Yamaguchi vs. Tsuji Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Mei Yamaguchi   defeats   Yuka Tsuji   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoko Omuro   defeats   Yuko Takagi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yasuko Tamada   defeats   Fukuko Hamada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tomomi Sunaba   defeats   Masako Yoshida   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Rin Nakai   defeats   Mizuho Sato   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:50 Round 3 of 3, 7:50 Total Bout Page
Hiroko Kitamura   defeats   Kimie Yonaga   via KO/TKO, Punches from Back Mount   2:57 Round 2 of 2, 5:57 Total Bout Page
Megumi Morioka   defeats   Mamiko Mizoguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches from mount   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Force 15 Thursday, February 11, 2010
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Nagata vs. Ando Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuhiko Nagata   defeats   Koji Ando   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Takahashi   defeats   Runki   via Submission, Armbar   4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayato Sato   defeats   Hirotaka Miyakawa   via Submission, Triangle Choke   1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Ken Ogawa   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Naoki Akimoto   defeats   Kosuke Umeda   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Ryo Takagi   defeats   Kaoru Yamaguchi   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 14 Saturday, December 05, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Toida vs. Takahashi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuya Toida   defeats   Wataru Takahashi   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Sojiro Orui   defeats   Ikkei Nagamura   via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage   1:10 Round 3 of 3, 11:10 Total Bout Page
Hiroki Aoki   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keitaro Maeda   defeats   Tetsuya Yoshioka   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:40 Round 3 of 3, 12:40 Total Bout Page
Katsunori Tsuda   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Endo   defeats   Yuki Yasunaga   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:28 Round 2 of 3, 5:28 Total Bout Page
Hiroshi Ishida   defeats   Toru Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masahito Hisataka   defeats   Kohei   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Demolition West Project Saturday, November 14, 2009
Jp Sekaikan Theater Minato-ku, Osaka, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Nagamoto vs. Ueshima Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yasuaki Nagamoto   defeats   Yuki Ueshima   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kazuya Kawabata   defeats   Hiroto Hattori   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to the Head   2:36 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noriyuki Kitaura   defeats   Hiroki Tanaka   via KO/TKO, Punches   1:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kota Shimoishi   defeats   Bunpei Umezono   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:48 Round 2 of 2, 5:48 Total Bout Page
Mamoru Uoi   defeats   Yosuke Moriga   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shinji Mikami   defeats   Takamasa Miki   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Shohei Takamatsu   defeats   Takahiro Kohori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Mizuho Sato   defeats   Chisa Yonezawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Nozomi Ueda   vs.   Mitsuyo Sugihara   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Kaito Nakamura   defeats   Yuya Kashiwabara   via Submission, Armbar   3:01 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Shohei Okunishi   defeats   Akinobu Furumi   via KO/TKO, Punches   4:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yamato Okada   defeats   Naoya Urashima   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Force 13 Saturday, October 24, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Nagata vs. Hoshino Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Katsuhiko Nagata   defeats   Daisuke Hoshino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsu Suzuki   defeats   Isao Terada   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Shuji Morikawa   defeats   Atsushi Hamada   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hideto Kondo   defeats   Asato Hashimoto   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takumi Murata   defeats   Fumiya Sasaki   via Submission, Armbar   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hirotaka Miyakawa   defeats   Yuya Kaneuchi   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Akimoto   vs.   Taku Aramaki   Ends in a Draw, Majority   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Katsunori Tsuda   defeats   Takuya Iwai   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   0:57 Round 3 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page
Runki   defeats   Daisuke Teramoto   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Atsunori Konishi   defeats   Ryo Taguchi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
VALKYRIE 03 Saturday, October 24, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Takimoto vs. Mogi Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Misaki Takimoto   defeats   Yasuko Mogi   via KO/TKO, Knee to body and punches   0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Naoko Omuro   defeats   Yukiko Seki   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Sachiko Yamamoto   defeats   Maho Muranami   via Submission, Armbar   2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page
Naho Sugiyama   defeats   Madoka Ebihara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Fukuko Hamada   defeats   Yuko Takagi   via Submission, Armbar   1:01 Round 2 of 2, 4:01 Total Bout Page
Ayame Miura   defeats   Masae Mori   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page
(Grappling)   Yuki Sugiuchi   defeats   Yuki Tanaka   via Submission, Armbar   0:47 Round 2 of 2, 3:47 Total Bout Page
Cage Force 12 Saturday, September 12, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Title Fight Hironaka vs. Koyama Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kuniyoshi Hironaka   defeats   Yoshihiro Koyama   via KO/TKO, Left Jab   4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wataru Miki   defeats   Tomonori Taniguchi   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   4:36 Round 3 of 3, 14:36 Total Bout Page
Yasunori Kanehara   defeats   Hiroki Kuga   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wataru Takahashi   defeats   Masayoshi Ichikawa   via Submission, Armbar   3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshihiro Matsunaga   defeats   Hirokazu Nishimura   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Masato Kobayashi   defeats   Daisuke Sugishima   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Kyoko Takabayashi   defeats   Akiko Naito   via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount   2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Wataru Yoshikawa   defeats   Norie Masaki   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kazuki Tokudome   defeats   Arata Fujimoto   via Submission, Armbar   2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Katsunori Tsuda   defeats   Yoji Saito   via KO/TKO, Punches   2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cage Force X Valkyrie Sunday, July 12, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Card Gadzhiev vs. Hamanaka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kazuhiro Hamanaka   defeats   Alavutdin Gadzhiev   via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee to Head of Downed Opponent   1:04 Round 3 of 3, 11:04 Total Bout Page
Tomonori Taniguchi   defeats   Wataru Takahashi   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Ikkei Nagamura   defeats   Nobuhiro Tsurumaki   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mei Yamaguchi   defeats   Kyoko Takabayashi   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Tetsuo Seto   defeats   Sapp Nishinari   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Toshihiro Taguchi   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hayato Shimizu   vs.   Masaki Yokoyama   Ends in a Draw, Split   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Mayumi Aoki   defeats   Mizuho Sato   via KO/TKO, Punches/Ground and Pound   2:48 Round 3 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page
Madoka Ebihara   defeats   Kimie Yonaga   via Submission, Heel Hook   2:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Force 11 Saturday, June 27, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Nagata vs. Hironaka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kuniyoshi Hironaka   defeats   Katsuhiko Nagata   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Keita Nakamura   defeats   Tomoyoshi Iwamiya   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Daiju Takase   defeats   Shuji Morikawa   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Kozo Urita   defeats   Shakhriyar Abbasov   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage: Cut on Left Eyebrow   1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page
Isao Terada   defeats   Yuta Nezu   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   0:13 Round 3 of 3, 10:13 Total Bout Page
Teruhiko Kubo   defeats   Keitaro Maeda   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yuta Nakamura   defeats   Yusuke Sakashita   via KO/TKO, Left Hook   0:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masayoshi Ichikawa   defeats   Motoshi Miyaji   via KO/TKO, Right Hook   0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masato Kobayashi   defeats   Nobuo Kawana   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Yusaku Inoue   defeats   Yusuke Horimoto   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page
VALKYRIE 02 Saturday, April 25, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight Tsuji vs. Martinez Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Yuka Tsuji   defeats   Kate Martinez   via Submission, Armbar   4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Takayo Hashi   defeats   Chisa Yonezawa   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:43 Round 2 of 3, 4:43 Total Bout Page
Kyoko Takabayashi   defeats   Tomomi Sunaba   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mei Yamaguchi   defeats   Emi Fujino   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoko Omuro   defeats   Sachiko Yamamoto   via KO/TKO, Punches and Knees   2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Mizuho Sato   defeats   Masae Mori   via Submission, Armbar   2:28 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Cage Force 10 Saturday, April 25, 2009
Jp Differ Ariake Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Miyazawa vs. Nagaoka Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Motoki Miyazawa   defeats   Hiroki Nagaoka   via Submission, Sleeper Hold   3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Hiroshi Nakamura   defeats   Wataru Miki   via Decision, Majority   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Yasunori Kanehara   defeats   Eriya Matsuda   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound/Punches   3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page
Wataru Takahashi   defeats   Satoshi Nishino   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Cut   1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page
Ikkei Nagamura   vs.   Akihiro Murayama   Ends in a Draw, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Shuji Morikawa   defeats   Ken Ogawa   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Naoki Akimoto   defeats   Tetsuya Yoshioka   via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage: Cut on Left Eyelid   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Masaki Yokoyama   defeats   Ryo Taguchi   via Submission, Double Wrist Lock   1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
GCM Friday, March 13, 2009
Jp Tokyo, Japan Japan Region

Wiki

Edit Tapology wikis about fighters, bouts, events and more. Help build MMA knowledge online: Update Wiki

  • MMAFighting.com : Al Iaquinta hopes Khabib Nurmagomedov just gets ‘slap on the wrist’ from commission after UFC 229 brawl
  • MMA Junkie : Dana White sputters with anger while trashing 'idiot' Oscar De La Hoya on ESPN's 'First Take'
  • UFC.com : Jared Gordon: I Deserve To Be Here
  • MMA Weekly : Joseph Benavidez Fight Gets Cancelled But Will Serve as Backup to Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
  • MMA Junkie : Joseph Benavidez named Cejudo-Dillashaw backup for UFC on ESPN+ 1; fight vs. Figueiredo off
  • MMA Junkie : Photos: Bellator 212 official weigh-ins
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Shorty’ Torres says he has signed Brave CF deal, claims it’s ‘multiple times’ better than UFC contract
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Shorty’ Torres says he has signed Brave FC deal, claims it’s ‘multiple times’ better than UFC contract
  • MMAFighting.com : Kevin Lee doesn’t think Dustin Poirier is a ‘serious competitor’ in the UFC lightweight division
  • MMA Weekly : Cris Cyborg Talks Amanda Nunes, UFC 232, and Boxing as UFC Contract Nears Its End
  • MMA Junkie : Twitter Mailbag: Does Jon Jones really need another anti-doping agency in his business?
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 213 breakdown: Will Ed Ruth or Neiman Gracie suffer first loss in grand-prix bout?
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 233 cancellation sees five bouts moved to ESPN, ESPN+ cards
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC 233 cancellation sees multiple bouts moved to ESPN, ESPN+ cards
  • MMA Junkie : Andrey Koreshkov vs. Lorenz Larkin headlines Bellator event on March 29
  • MMA Junkie : Bellator 'Salute the Troops' weigh-in results: Primus (154.9), Chandler (153.9) lead perfect morning
  • UFC.com : Lee & Clark Join UFC Unfiltered
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 212 weigh-in video
  • MMAFighting.com : Bellator 212 weigh-in video live now
  • UFC.com : Aussie & Fancy Breakdown: Milwaukee