Ajax loader

Mixed Martial Arts Promotion

Real Fight Championship

Real Fight Championship
  • Name: Real Fight Championship
  • Headquarters: Japan
  • Acronyms: RFC, Real
  • Ownership: Fighting Globe
  • Promotion Links:

Real Events

Arzalet Fighting 3 Saturday, July 07, 12:00 AM ET
Kr Club Octagon Seoul, South Korea South Korea Region
Main Event de Souza vs. da Silva Gonçalves Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Yoshio de Souza   defeats   Ítalo da Silva Gonçalves   via Submission, Armbar   4:58 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kyung Seob Lee   defeats   Gyu Tae Seo   via KO/TKO   0:07 Round 2 of 2, 5:07 Total Bout Page
Kevin Park   defeats   Cleber Luciano   via KO/TKO   0:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Masahiro Oishi   defeats   Jong Moon Bae   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Je Il Jung   defeats   Eric Michael Fought   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Ricardo Dias   defeats   Woo Jae Kim   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Do Yoon Hwang   vs.   Kyung Chul Min   Ends in a No Contest   of 2 Bout Page
Myung Hwan Kim   defeats   Gi Hoon Ryu   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 0:00 Total Bout Page
Jeong Bin Choi   defeats   Hyuk Taek Joo   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Yoo Seob Shin   defeats   Hu Sang Park   via KO/TKO   0:32 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Arzalet Fighting 2 Saturday, October 21, 2017
Br Ginásio do Tarumã Curitiba, Parana, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Event Roverso vs. Correa Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Bruno Roverso   defeats   Rafael Correa   via Submission, Guillotine Choke   1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Thiago Oliveira   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Cleber Luciano   defeats   Masahiro Oishi   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:51 Round 2 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page
Luiz Bernardi   defeats   Uijong Kim   via KO/TKO   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Yu Fujimaki   defeats   Jonathan Menezes   via KO/TKO, Punches   Round 2 of 3 Bout Page
Liana Pirosin   defeats   Larissa Mayara Carvalho   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Ijima   defeats   Gustavo Wurlitzer   via Submission, Kimura   1:34 Round 3 of 3, 11:34 Total Bout Page
Erick Viscondi   defeats   Wagner Lima   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   4:43 Round 3 of 3, 14:43 Total Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Mateus Messaros Inacio   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Alan Francis   defeats   Marcos Mariano   via Submission, Armbar   4:51 Round 2 of 3, 9:51 Total Bout Page
Sérgio de Fátima   defeats   Cleiton Caetano   via Decision, Split   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Pollyana Miller   defeats   Jaqueline Jaensch   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Lucas Bento   defeats   Maycon Prudlo   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page
Patrick Kelvin   defeats   Marcos Paulo Soares   via Submission, Armbar   0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Arzalet Fighting 1 Saturday, February 11, 2017
Br Ginásio Mauro Pinheiro Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil Brazil Region
Main Card Vieira vs. Zarylbek Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Rodolfo Vieira   defeats   Daniyar Zarylbek   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Marcos Yoshio de Souza   defeats   Fabiano Araujo   via Submission, Arm Triangle Chole   1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Vladislav Parubchenko   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:20 Round 3 of 3, 13:20 Total Bout Page
Markus Perez   defeats   Ildemar Alcântara   via Decision, Unanimous   3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page
Andrew Fisher   defeats   Diego Vargas   via Submission, North-South Choke   Round 3 of 3 Bout Page
Ernie Braca   defeats   Ary Farias   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Dmitriy Parubchenko   defeats   Daisuke Hoshino   via Submission, Armbar   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Jonathan Menezes   defeats   Wesley Ligeirinho   via Submission, Armbar   2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page
Zamirbek Syrgabaev   defeats   Carlos Toyota   via KO/TKO   3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Nemat Abdrashitov   defeats   Gustavo Wurlitzer   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   4:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Real 5 Sunday, June 12, 2016
Jp TDC Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight de Souza vs. Ayuyu Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Pat Ayuyu   via Submission, Armbar   1:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Parubchenko   defeats   Yoshifumi Nakamura   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   4:58 Round 2 of 2, 9:58 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Nurbergen Sharipov   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Ijima   defeats   Dastan Abidimitalipuulu   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akihiro Gono   defeats   Akhmat Akhmedov   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Dmitriy Parubchenko   defeats   Naoyuki Kotani   via KO/TKO   3:17 Round 2 of 2, 8:17 Total Bout Page
Sho Kogane   defeats   Ryuki Ueyama   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Hoshino   defeats   Robert Wusstig   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Kirihito Kodama   defeats   Kaito Sakamaki   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
DJ Koutaaa   defeats   Akira Sasaki   via Decision, Unanimous   1 Round Bout Page
Real 4 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Jp TDC Hall Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event de Souza vs. Kaneko Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Yuta Kaneko   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:06 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Pat Ayuyu   defeats   Daisuke Hoshino   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yosef Torkaman   defeats   Pepe Senegal   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:12 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Yuji Sakuragi   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   1:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Noriaki Oshida   defeats   Yusuke Hatakeyama   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage   2:16 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryuki Ueyama   defeats   Chris Hilger   via Decision, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Nurbergen Sharipov   defeats   Sho Kogane   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takahiro Ashida   defeats   Moussa Cisse   via Submission, Triangle Choke   2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Yoshifumi Nakamura   defeats   Saeed Nouri Massal   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:19 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Vladislav Parubchenko   defeats   Daisaku Tanaka   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Takehiro Higuchi   defeats   Yamato Miyashiro   via Submission, Armbar   1:47 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Fumihiro Yamada   defeats   Atsushi Ogasawara   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   0:34 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Ryo Sasaki   defeats   Shinichiro Arai   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   2:52 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Kaname Miyakuni   defeats   Hoshina Dawu   via Submission, Armbar   1:08 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page
Real 3 Saturday, December 05, 2015
Jp Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Title Fight de Souza vs. Fujii Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Marcos Yoshio de Souza   defeats   Shota Fujii   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Rijirigala Amu   defeats   Takayuki Ijima   via Submission, Armbar   4:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Ryuki Ueyama   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuta Kaneko   defeats   Pat Ayuyu   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Daisuke Hoshino   defeats   Ken Hamamura   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yuki Okano   defeats   Carlo Pedersoli   via Decision, Split   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Amir Aliakbari   defeats   Radu Spinghel   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   1:01 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Yuji Sakuragi   defeats   Kang Chul Yoon   via KO/TKO, Punches   0:19 Round 2 of 2, 5:19 Total Bout Page
Christian Colombo   defeats   Tom Sasaki   via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches   2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Luis Santos   defeats   Jacek Czajczyński   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Kawaguchi   defeats   Yoon Seob Kwak   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   3:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Ryo Sasaki   defeats   Kemmboly Silva   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Derick Hatta   defeats   Akinori Iwai   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Kaname Miyakuni   defeats   Daiki Asahina   via Decision   1 Round Bout Page
Real 2 Saturday, May 02, 2015
Jp Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Rogers vs. Mine Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Saul Rogers   defeats   Nozomi Mine   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Rodrigo Caporal   defeats   Kiuma Kunioku   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   1:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Mourad Ennaceri   defeats   Takahiro Ashida   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Yusuke Sakashita   defeats   Nosherwan Khanzada   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Raika Emiko   defeats   Sayako Fujita   via KO/TKO, Punch   2:14 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Carlos Toyota   defeats   Keita Yano   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   0:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Shigeaki Kusayanagi   vs.   Eric Michael Fought   Ends in a Draw, Majority   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Akihito Mamiya   defeats   Luiz Okamoto   via Submission, Armbar   4:52 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Real 1 Tuesday, December 23, 2014
Jp Ariake Coliseum Tokyo, Japan Japan Region
Main Event Gracie vs. Kim Show Bouts add_circle
Bout   Info
Kron Gracie   defeats   Hyung Soo Kim   via Submission, Armbar   1:05 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page
Marcos Yoshio de Souza   defeats   Kenta Takagi   via Submission, Armbar   3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page
Kenan Song   defeats   Sanae Kikuta   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Hideki Sekine   defeats   Ryuta Kono   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound   2:26 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Kazuyuki Miyata   defeats   Askar Umbetov   via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke   1:26 Round 2 of 2, 6:26 Total Bout Page
Roberto de Souza   defeats   Doo Je Jung   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke   1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Carlos Toyota   defeats   Daiju Takase   via KO/TKO, Punch   0:39 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page
Toshikazu Suzuki   defeats   Baurzhan Kuanyshbayev   via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (Ground and Pound)   2:49 Round 2 of 2, 7:49 Total Bout Page
Beibit Nazarov   defeats   Yuki Ishihara   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page
Takayuki Ijima   defeats   Yuki Sorci   via Decision, Unanimous   2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page

Real Wiki Update Wiki

Current Champions Welterweight - Marcos de Souza

Last updated 12.07.2015, 2:56 PM ET
Wiki Contributors:

  • MMAFighting.com : Stefan Struve shares graphic image of gaping chin cut from UFC Hamburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Daniel Cormier roasts Gustafsson after UFC 227 pullout: ‘You and I won’t share the Octagon again’
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith’s response to Gustafsson no longer fighting at UFC 227: ‘That’s ironic, isn’t it?’
  • MMAFighting.com : Alexander Gustafsson officially out of UFC 227 with ‘minor injury’
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hamburg bonuses: Anthony Smith, Manny Bermudez rewarded for quick finishes
  • MMAFighting.com : Anthony Smith vs. Shogun Rua full fight video highlights
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hamburg in Tweets: Pros react to Anthony Smith’s fast KO of ‘Shogun’ Rua
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hamburg post-fight press conference video
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hamburg results: Anthony Smith demolishes ‘Shogun’ Rua in 89 seconds, calls out Gustafsson
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hamburg results: Anthony Smith demolishes ‘Shogun’ Rua in 89 seconds, calls out Alexander Gustafsson
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hamburg live blog: ‘Shogun’ Rua vs. Anthony Smith
  • MMAFighting.com : Video: Manny Bermudez chokes out Davey Grant in under a minute at UFC Hamburg
  • MMAFighting.com : Attorney: ‘No accuracy’ to rumors of Conor McGregor plea deal
  • MMAFighting.com : Renzo Gracie says despite being 51, upcoming match with Yuki Kondo is not his retirement fight
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 30 results: Jinh Yu Frey wins atomweight title over Minna Grusander
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hamburg predictions
  • MMAFighting.com : UFC Hamburg Results: ‘Shogun’ vs. Smith
  • MMAFighting.com : Invicta FC 30 Results: Yu Frey vs. Grusander
  • MMAFighting.com : ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone vs. Mike Perry slated for UFC Denver
  • MMAFighting.com : Rick Glenn considers controversy over UFC Boise win to be ‘pointless’