Ajax loader

Tapology Site Search

Refereed by Kenichi Serizawa

Refereed by Kenichi Serizawa

Bout   Event   Date   Org
Yasuhiro Kawamura vs. Hiroyuki Oshiro Pancrase 288 2017.07.02
Katsunori Kikuno vs. Jimmy Ambriz Ganryujima Way of the Samurai 2017 2017.05.06
Shayna Baszler vs. Reina Miura DEEP JEWELS 15 2017.02.25
Naho Sugiyama vs. Mina Kurobe II DEEP JEWELS 15 2017.02.25
Kyle Aguon vs. Suguru Nii Pancrase 284 2017.02.05
Shohei Yamamoto vs. Kenichiro Togashi Pancrase 282 2016.11.13
Toru Ogawa vs. Hiroaki Ijima Pancrase 282 2016.11.13
Shigerubo Yokoyama vs. Atsushi Saito Fighting NEXUS 8 2016.11.12
Tetsuya Fusano vs. Tetsuyuki Yoshida Fighting NEXUS 8 2016.11.12
Yoshiyuki Sakurazawa vs. Shooto Watanabe Fighting NEXUS 8 2016.11.12
Kyung Hwan Lee vs. Shuya Arimura Fighting NEXUS 8 2016.11.12
Ayaka Miura vs. Sachiko Fujimori DEEP JEWELS 14 2016.11.02
Reina Miura vs. Eriko Iwamoto DEEP JEWELS 14 2016.11.02
Yuki Takahashi vs. Koji Takeuchi Pancrase Sapporo 2016.10.16
Atsushi Yamamoto vs. Shohei Masumizu Pancrase 281 2016.10.02
Suguru Nii vs. Kazunari Kimura Pancrase 281 2016.10.02
Wanderson dos Santos vs. Yuta Sato Pancrase 280 2016.09.11
Daichi Abe vs. Yuta Nakamura Pancrase 280 2016.09.11
Kyosuke Yokoyama vs. Yoshiki Nakahara II Pancrase 280 2016.09.11
Mina Kurobe vs. Tomo Maesawa II DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13 2016.08.27
Tanja Angerer vs. Daichi Date DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13 2016.08.27
Nariyasu Fujita vs. Suguru Hayasaka Pancrase Sapporo 2016.05.29
Yuki Yamasaki vs. Toshikazu Suzuki Pancrase 277 2016.04.24
Yusuke Ogikubo vs. Atsushi Yamamoto Pancrase 277 2016.04.24
Senzo Ikeda vs. Mamoru Yamaguchi Pancrase 277 2016.04.24
Shohei Masumizu vs. Rafael Silva Pancrase 276 2016.03.13
Yuki Shimizu vs. Takahumi Ono Pancrase 276 2016.03.13
Kohei Tokeshi vs. Suguru Nii Pancrase 276 2016.03.13
Kenta Takizawa vs. Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha Pancrase 275 2016.01.31
Ken Hasegawa vs. Brennan Ward RIZIN Fighting World Grand Prix 2015 2015.12.31
Bruno Henrique Cappelozza vs. Teodoras Aukštuolis RIZIN Fighting World Grand Prix 2015 2015.12.29
Bob Armstrong vs. Ikkei Nagamura Pancrase 273 2015.12.13
Atsushi Yamamoto vs. Senzo Ikeda Pancrase 273 2015.12.13
Senzo Ikeda vs. Nobuki Fujii Pancrase 271 2015.11.01
Daiki Gojima vs. Alan Yoshihiro Yamaniha Pancrase 271 2015.11.01
Takashi Sato vs. Kenta Takagi Pancrase 269 2015.08.09
Atsushi Yamamoto vs. Yuki Yasunaga Pancrase 268 2015.07.05
Koji Nakamura vs. Motoshi Miyaji Pancrase 268 2015.07.05
Keigo Hirayama vs. Robby Ostovich Pancrase 266 2015.04.26
Akira Okada vs. Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase 265 2015.03.15
Isamu Odagiri vs. Seiji Akao DEEP Nagoya Impact 2015.03.07
Katsuya Ishida vs. Takeshi Ogane DEEP Nagoya Impact 2015.03.07
Koji Shikuwa vs. Jun Sato DEEP Nagoya Impact 2015.03.07
Shingo Suzuki vs. Akihiro Murayama Pancrase 263 2014.12.06
Shuichi Kanda vs. Shin Sugihara DEEP Nagoya Impact 2014.10.19
Yuta Nakane vs. Hijiriai Takamine DEEP Nagoya Impact 2014.10.19
Ippei Takase vs. Fuhito Hasegawa DEEP Nagoya Impact 2014.10.19
Daiki Gojima vs. Nobuki Fujii Pancrase 261 2014.10.05
Satoru Kitaoka vs. Richie Whitson Pancrase 261 2014.10.05
Gota Yamashita vs. Akihiro Murayama Pancrase 260 2014.08.10
Ayaka Hamasaki vs. Naho Sugiyama DEEP JEWELS 5 2014.08.09
Masato Sannai vs. Shoko Sato Pancrase 259 2014.06.29
Shohei Masumizu vs. Toshihiro Shimizu Pancrase 259 2014.06.29
Masaomi Saito vs. Hiroyuki Oshiro Pancrase 259 2014.06.29
Daiki Gojima vs. Kosuke Terashima Pancrase 259 2014.06.29
Tamotsu Hayashi vs. Andrew Robert Pancrase 258 2014.05.11
Akitoshi Tamura vs. Motoshi Miyaji Pancrase 258 2014.05.11
Takashi Sato vs. Makoto Kawawa Pancrase 258 2014.05.11
Hidetaka Monma vs. Ken Hamamura DEEP 66 Impact 2014.04.29
Tomonari Kanomata vs. Junpei Chikano Pancrase 257 2014.03.30
Leandro Silva vs. Yoshiaki Takahashi Pancrase 257 2014.03.30
Toshio Mitani vs. Takuya Eizumi Pancrase 256 2014.02.02
Daiki Gojima vs. Hiroshi Tomita Pancrase 256 2014.02.02
Masakazu Utsugi vs. Yusei Shimokawa Pancrase 256 2014.02.02
Rafael Silva vs. Tatsuya Mizuno ONE FC 11 2013.10.18
Stephen Langdown vs. Mark Marcellinus ONE FC 11 2013.10.18
Alex Lim vs. Juan Wen Jie ONE FC 11 2013.10.18
Rene Catalan vs. Khim Dima ONE FC 11 2013.10.18
Shinya Aoki vs. Cody Stevens ONE FC 11 2013.10.18
Willy Ni vs. Vincent Latoel ONE FC 10 2013.09.13
Alain Ngalani vs. Mahmoud Hassan ONE FC 10 2013.09.13
Brianata Rosadhi vs. Raymond Tan ONE FC 10 2013.09.13
Vincent Majid vs. Eugenio Tan ONE FC 10 2013.09.13
Yusup Saadulaev vs. Ryan Diaz ONE FC 9 2013.05.31
Tony Johnson Jr. vs. Tim Sylvia ONE FC 9 2013.05.31
Phil Baroni vs. Nobutatsu Suzuki ONE FC 9 2013.05.31
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Koetsu Okazaki ONE FC 9 2013.05.31
Andrew Leone vs. Geje Eustaquio ONE FC 9 2013.05.31
Seo Ye Jung vs. Mei Yamaguchi JEWELS: 24th Ring 2013.05.25
Yurika Nakakura vs. Jade Marie Anderson JEWELS: 24th Ring 2013.05.25
Thanh Vu vs. Kevin Bellingon ONE FC 8 2013.04.05
Rene Catalan vs. Alex Silva ONE FC 8 2013.04.05
Bashir Ahmad vs. Shannon Wiratchai ONE FC 8 2013.04.05
Ronald Low vs. Chen Yun Ting ONE FC 8 2013.04.05
Jens Pulver vs. Masakatsu Ueda ONE FC 8 2013.04.05
Shinichi Kojima vs. Rey Docyogen ONE FC 7 2013.02.02
Thanh Vu vs. Mohd Fouzein ONE FC 7 2013.02.02
Raymond Tiew vs. Melvin Yeoh ONE FC 7 2013.02.02
Vuyisile Colossa vs. Lowen Tynanes ONE FC 7 2013.02.02
Denis Kang vs. Melvin Manhoef Dream 18 2012.12.31
Marloes Coenen vs. Fiona Muxlow Dream 18 2012.12.31
Shinya Aoki vs. Antonio McKee Dream 18 2012.12.31
Ian Loveland vs. Kyoji Horiguchi VTJ 1st 2012.12.24
Rumina Sato vs. Hideo Tokoro VTJ 1st 2012.12.24
Megumi Fujii vs. Mei Yamaguchi VTJ 1st 2012.12.24
Kazuyuki Miyata vs. Dae Myung Kim DEEP Haleo Impact 2012.12.22
Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Ryuta Sakurai DEEP Haleo Impact 2012.12.22
Leandro Issa vs. Soo Chul Kim II ONE FC 6 2012.10.06
Gianni Subba vs. Bruce Loh ONE FC 6 2012.10.06
Min Jong Song vs. Masakatsu Ueda ONE FC 6 2012.10.06
Jens Pulver vs. Yafei Zhao ONE FC 6 2012.10.06
Makoto Kamaya vs. Katsuya Toida DEEP 57 Impact 2012.02.18
Tatsuyuki Nakamura vs. Masato Kobayashi DEEP 57 Impact 2012.02.18
Amanda Lucas vs. Yumiko Hotta DEEP 57 Impact 2012.02.18
Antonio Banuelos vs. Bibiano Fernandes Dream 2011.12.31
Satoru Kitaoka vs. Willamy Freire Dream 17 2011.09.24
Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Gerald Harris Dream 17 2011.09.24
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Takafumi Otsuka II Dream 17 2011.09.24
Gegard Mousasi vs. Hiroshi Izumi Dream 2011.07.16
Marius Zaromskis vs. Eiji Ishikawa Dream 2011.07.16
Caol Uno vs. Kazuyuki Miyata Fields Dynamite!! 2010 2010.12.31
Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Hiroshi Izumi Fields Dynamite!! 2010 2010.12.31
Jason High vs. Hayato Sakurai Fields Dynamite!! 2010 2010.12.31
Hatsu Hioki vs. Marlon Sandro Sengoku 2010.12.30
Rin Nakai vs. Mika Harigai Sengoku 2010.12.30
Megumi Fujii vs. Emi Fujino Sengoku 2010.12.30
Taisuke Okuno vs. Yasubey Enomoto Sengoku 15 2010.10.30
Maximo Blanco vs. Kiuma Kunioku Sengoku 15 2010.10.30
Chase Beebe vs. Hiroyuki Takaya Dream 16 2010.09.25
Joachim Hansen vs. Hideo Tokoro Dream 16 2010.09.25
Akihiro Gono vs. Narantungalag Jadambaa Sengoku 14 2010.08.22
Leonardo Santos vs. Sotaro Yamada Sengoku 14 2010.08.22
Hatsu Hioki vs. Jeff Lawson Sengoku 14 2010.08.22
Michihiro Omigawa vs. Young Sam Jung Dream 15 2010.07.10
Hidetada Irie vs. Ryo Kawamura Sengoku 13 2010.06.20
Rodrigo Damm vs. Maximo Blanco Sengoku 13 2010.06.20
Takafumi Otsuka vs. Kazuyuki Miyata Dream 14 2010.05.29
Federico Lopez vs. Norifumi Yamamoto Dream 14 2010.05.29
Daisuke Nakamura vs. Ganjo Tentsuku Astra 2010.04.25
Jung Hwan Cha vs. Ryo Chonan Astra 2010.04.25
Baru Harn vs. Seigo Mizuguchi Astra 2010.04.25
Katsunori Kikuno vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka Dream 13 2010.03.22
Ryo Chonan vs. Andrews Nakahara Dream 13 2010.03.22
Akihiro Gono vs. Diego Gonzalez Sengoku 12 2010.03.07
Melvin Manhoef vs. Kazuo Misaki K-1 2009.12.31
Gary Goodridge vs. Gegard Mousasi K-1 2009.12.31
Myung Ho Bae vs. Marius Zaromskis Dream 12 2009.10.25
Won Sik Park vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka Dream 12 2009.10.25
Hiroyuki Takaya vs. Hideo Tokoro Dream 11 2009.10.06
Bob Sapp vs. Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou Dream 11 2009.10.06
Kazunori Yokota vs. Ryan Schultz Sengoku 10 2009.09.23
Seichi Ikemoto vs. Tarec Saffiedine Dream 10 2009.07.20
Andre Amade vs. Katsunori Kikuno Dream 10 2009.07.20
Mark Hunt vs. Gegard Mousasi Dream 9 2009.05.26
Hiroyuki Takaya vs. Yoshiro Maeda Dream 9 2009.05.26
Hatsu Hioki vs. Ronnie Mann Sengoku 8 2009.05.02
Marlon Sandro vs. Nick Denis Sengoku 8 2009.05.02
Masanori Kanehara vs. Chan Sung Jung Sengoku 8 2009.05.02
Jason High vs. Yuya Shirai Dream 8 2009.04.05
Riki Fukuda vs. Murilo Rua Dream 8 2009.04.05

  • Bellator mma logo Bellator 243 Tapology coverage is now live
  • Bellator mma logo Matt Mitrione vs. Timothy Johnson - The fight is over! Round 1 finish!
  • Bellator mma logo Join the Bellator 243 live discussion
  • Bellator mma logo Tapology Picks: Matt Mitrione 76% Timothy Johnson 24%
  • Us Matt Mitrione (13-7-0, 1 NC) WI, US is the #36th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Us Timothy Johnson (13-6-0) NV, US is the #47th Top Heavyweight MMA fighter.
  • Bellator mma logo Bellator 243 features 10 MMA bouts
  • Bellator mma logo The event takes place from Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut